29 Jul, 2017
Premier Division
Hertford | 218-2 (49.5) | *Bishop's Stortford | |||
*Luton Town & Indians | 87-10 (37.4) | Harpenden | 88-5 (14) | ||
North Mymms | 178-2 (46.3) | *Totteridge Millhillians | |||
Potters Bar | 127-8 (42) | *Radlett | |||
Welwyn Garden City | 264-3 (50.5) | *Letchworth Garden City | 22-0 (5.4) R |
Championship
Botany Bay | 159-10 (45.2) | *Chorleywood | 105-1 (20) R | ||
Hoddesdon | 286-9 (57.5) | *Flitwick | 77-3 (25.1) R | ||
*Langleybury | 192-9 (57.2) | Dunstable Town | 77-2 (9.2) R | ||
Ampthill Town | 105-10 (34.1) | *Reed | 107-3 (17.1) | ||
West Herts | 225-3 (42) | *Sawbridgeworth | 30-2 (8.4) R |
Division One
Broxbourne | 209-10 (50.5) | *Hemel Hempstead Town | 34-0 (7) R | ||
Harpenden II | 137-10 (40) | *Kings Langley | 40-2 (14) R | ||
Shenley Village | 98-10 (28) | *Leverstock Green | 102-4 (14.4) | ||
Old Owens | 135-10 (33.1) | *Old Albanians | 24-1 (5) R | ||
*Northwood | 242-2 (47) | Stevenage |
Division Two A
Holtwhites Trinibis | 129-10 (39) | *Bishop's Stortford II | |||
Abbots Langley | 121-10 (31.1) | *Ickleford | 125-6 (35) | ||
Hitchin | 101-10 (41.2) | *Preston | 46-4 (9.5) R | ||
Radlett II | 61-4 (17) | *Knebworth Park | |||
St Albans | 170-10 (44.4) | *Watford Town |
Division Two B
Welwyn Garden City II | 123-5 (27.5) | *Allenburys & County Hall | |||
Cockfosters | 128-9 (50) | *Berkhamsted | 15-0 (4) R | ||
Potton Town | 174-0 (33) | *Bushey | |||
Eversholt | 193-8 (53) | *St Margaretsbury | 59-1 (20) R | ||
Totteridge Millhillians II | 115-3 (28) | *Old Elizabethans |
Division Three A
Northchurch | 201-3 (44.3) | *Hertford II | |||
Knebworth Park II | 168-9 (47) | *Redbourn | 54-1 (11) R | ||
*Letchworth Garden City II | 136-10 (52.2) | Datchworth | 51-3 (13) R | ||
Met Police Bushey | 104-10 (37.2) | *Southgate Compton | |||
Old Finchleians | 54-10 (33.2) | *North Enfield | 43-3 (8) R |
Division Three B
Baldock | 139-10 (47.4) | *Potters Bar II | 68-3 (12) R | ||
Bayford & Hertford | 200-8 (52) | *Flitwick II | |||
Langleybury II | 144-10 (47.5) | *Luton Town & Indians II | 46-2 (11.3) R | ||
Sawbridgeworth II | 102-10 (36.2) | *St Albans West Indian | 105-0 (9.2) | ||
Wheathampstead | 103-10 (41.2) | *Hemel Hempstead Town II | 104-3 (22.1) |
Division Four A
Chipperfield Clarendon | 310-6 (49) | *Southgate Adelaide | |||
Stevenage II | 100-10 (38.2) | *Dunstable Town II | 63-3 (15.4) R | ||
Cheshunt | 41-4 (22) | *Parkfield & Headstone | |||
*North Mymms II | 60-10 (30.4) | Sandridge | 61-3 (12) | ||
Hatfield Hyde | 126-4 (41) | *Watford Town II |
Division Four B
*Ampthill Town II | 167-7 (53) | Reed II | 80-3 (17) R | ||
*Broxbourne II | 104-5 (36) | Chorleywood II | |||
Northwood Town | 67-10 (32.4) | *Harpenden III | 69-1 (10.4) | ||
Hoddesdon II | 202-4 (41) | *Northampton Exiles | |||
West Herts II | 80-3 (25) | *Hertford III |
Division Five A
*Leverstock Green II | 65-10 (17.4) | Bentley Heath | |||
Old Cholmeleians | 189-3 (36) | *St Albans II | |||
Hatfield & Crusaders | 130-7 (43) | *Old Haberdashers | |||
*Radlett III | 124-7 (30) | Ickleford II | |||
*Waltham X Rosedale | 105-5 (36) | Preston II |
Division Five B
*Hemel Hempstead Town III | 194-10 (49.2) | Flamstead | 80-2 (17.4) R | ||
Clifton | 128-10 (42.2) | *Hitchin II | 40-1 (16) R | ||
Luton Town & Indians III | 73-10 (26.4) | *Holtwhites Trinibis II | 75-3 (20.5) | ||
Mill Hill Village | 101-0 (23) | *Hertingfordbury | |||
Shenley Village II | 51-5 (32.3) | *Kings Langley II |
Division Six A
Old Finchleians II | 78-10 (24.3) | *Cockfosters II | |||
Northwood II | 66-1 (23) | *Rickmansworth | |||
*Old Camdenians | 114-5 (28) | London Colney | |||
Redbourn II | 185-8 (50) | *Old Albanians II | 19-3 (8) R | ||
Welwyn Garden City III | 204-10 (48.5) | *Bovingdon | 44-1 (12) R |
Division Six B
Abbots Langley II | 114-10 (46.3) | *Allenburys & County Hall II | |||
Chipperfield Clarendon II | 135-5 (31) | *Botany Bay II | |||
Frogmore | 249-3 (36) | *Boxmoor | 89-5 (20) R | ||
Hatfield & Crusaders II | 116-2 (40) | *Letchworth Garden City III | |||
Eversholt II | 180-3 (39.3) | *North Enfield II |
Division Seven A
Tewin | 71-3 (24) | *Old Owens II | |||
Bushey II | 111-4 (21) | *Southgate Adelaide II | |||
Old Cholmeleians II | 91-5 (27) | *Totteridge Millhillians III | |||
Knebworth Park III | 153-10 (49) | *Watton-at-Stone | |||
Weston | 206-10 (52) | *Berkhamsted II | 25-0 (4) R |
Division Seven B
*Baldock II | 154-10 (40.1) | Dunstable Town III | 32-1 (8) R | ||
Wheathampstead II | 213-5 (41.2) | *Old Elizabethans II | |||
*Rickmansworth II | 150-7 (45) | Broxbourne III | |||
*St Margaretsbury II | 188-9 (530) | Hatch End | |||
*Stevenage III | 110-10 (49.4) | Potters Bar III | 113-1 (16.4) |
Division Eight A
*Luton Town & Indians IV | 181-9 (53) | Datchworth II | 52-1 (5) R | ||
*Langleybury III | 197-8 (53) | Flitwick III | 53-3 (14.1) R | ||
*St Albans III | 202-10 (39.1) | Hertford IV | 33-1 (7.5) R | ||
Pirton | 171-8 (53) | *Great Gaddesden | 69-3 (17) R | ||
Ware | 203-7 (52) | *Harpenden IV |
Division Eight B
Letchworth Garden City IV | 166-9 (53) | *Waltham X Rosedale II | 49-1 (15) R | ||
Offley & Stopsley | 123-8 (38) | *Little Berkhamsted | |||
Northampton Exiles II | 64-10 (34.2) | *Greenwood Park | |||
Northchurch II | 156-10 (42.1) | *Radlett IV | 51-0 (9) R | ||
Stevenage IV | 40-2 (21) | *Northwood Town II |
Division Nine A
*Hatfield Hyde II | 168-6 (53) | Welwyn Garden City IV | |||
Hemel Hempstead Town IV | 29-10 (21.1) | *Potten End | 30-0 (3.3) | ||
Reed III | 62-10 (30.4) | *Bayford & Hertford II | 65-1 (7.1) | ||
Mill Hill Village II | 118-6 (32) | *Shenley Village III | |||
*Harpenden Dolphins | 178-9 (44) | West Herts III | 36-1 (9.3) R |
Division Nine B
Abbots Langley III | 197-10 (52.2) | *Hitchin III | 47-1 (8.1) R | ||
London Colney II | 122-3 (40) | *Sandridge II | |||
Kings Langley III | 128-10 (43.2) | *North Mymms III | |||
Old Minchendenians | Leverstock Green III | Cancelled | |||
Preston III | 113-10 (51.3) | *Redbourn III | 36-1 (7) R |
Division Ten A
Ickleford III | 99-9 (32.5) | *Aldenham | |||
Chorleywood III | 178-10 (49.2) | *Rickmansworth III | 30-4 (10) R | ||
Holtwhites Trinibis III | 158-6 (49.3) | *Watford Town III | |||
Hatfield & Crusaders III | 191-10 (50) | *Knebworth Park IV | 30-0 (10) R | ||
Boxmoor II | 152-10 (49) | *Old Albanians III |
Division Ten B
Cheshunt II | 161-7 (47.2) | *Cockfosters III | |||
Harpenden V | 191-8 (37) | *Flamstead II | 121-10 (37.5) | ||
Bentley Heath II | 164-5 (44.5) | *Hertingfordbury II | |||
*Northwood III | 119-8 (44) | Hoddesdon III | |||
Old Elizabethans III | 139-5 (43) | *Southgate Compton II |
Regional Division A East
*St Margaretsbury III | 205-10 (36.4) | Botany Bay III | |||
*Baldock III | 151-7 (40) | Hitchin IV | 84-2 (18) R | ||
Datchworth III | 159-7 (40) | *Northampton Exiles III | |||
Old Owens III | 74-4 (21) | *Southgate Adelaide III | |||
Stevenage V | 204-8 (40) | *Ware II | 150-4 (40) |
Regional Division A West
Parkfield & Headstone II | 150-10 (39.4) | *Berkhamsted III | 53-0 (7.3) R | ||
Mill Hill Village III | 106-10 (29.2) | *Frogmore II | 107-0 (16.1) | ||
Watford Town V | 67-2 (18) | *Northwood Town III | |||
*St Albans IV | 206-1 (40) | Shenley Village IV | 171-8 (31.5) R | ||
Watford Town IV | 161-9 (40) | *Bushey III | 108-10 (28.4) |
Regional Division B East
Letchworth Garden City V | 103-6 (40) | *Old Albanians IV | 104-2 (15.1) | ||
Preston IV | 167-6 (40) | *Old Haberdashers II | 81-2 (21) R | ||
Harpenden VI | 210-4 (33) | *Tewin II | 43-4 (14.2) R |
Regional Division B West
*Bushey IV | Redbourn IV | Void | |||
Chipperfield Clarendon III | 82-10 (28) | *Berkhamsted IV | 83-5 (18.2) | ||
Langleybury IV | 249-6 (40) | *Boxmoor III | 17-0 (6) R | ||
Rickmansworth IV | 58-10 (31.3) | *West Herts V | 61-0 (9.4) | ||
West Herts IV | 92-10 (34) | *Chorleywood IV | 93-5 (33.3) |
Regional Division C East
*Datchworth IV | 88-10 (34.4) | Old Camdenians II | 67-3 (19) R | ||
Hoddesdon IV | 234-10 (31) | *Hatfield & Crusaders IV | 114-10 (39.5) | ||
Welwyn Garden City V | 128-10 (30) | *Hatfield Hyde III | 82-2 (23) R | ||
Stevenage VI | 150-10 (35.4) | *Wheathampstead III | 86-6 (24) |
Regional Division C West
*Parkfield & Headstone III | 286-3 (37) | Hatch End II | |||
Old Eastcotians | Leverstock Green IV | Conceded |