05 Aug, 2017
Premier Division
Harpenden | 306-7 (56) | *Hertford | 185-8 (56) R | ||
Bishop's Stortford | 7-1 (6) | *Letchworth Garden City | |||
Luton Town & Indians | 12-0 (4) | *North Mymms | |||
Radlett | 220-10 (41) | *Welwyn Garden City | 73-10 (28.4) | ||
Potters Bar | 232-8 (47) | *Totteridge Millhillians | 236-3 (37.3) |
Championship
*Langleybury | 171-7 (37) | Ampthill Town | 132-9 (33) R | ||
*Botany Bay | 161-10 (39.2) | Reed | 163-5 (30.1) | ||
Dunstable Town | 28-0 (4.4) | *Sawbridgeworth | |||
Chorleywood | 139-10 (48.2) | *Hoddesdon | 140-3 (26.1) | ||
West Herts | 228-9 (56) | *Flitwick | 231-4 (49.1) |
Division One
*Old Albanians | 200-6 (46) | Broxbourne | 144-10 (32.2) | ||
*Stevenage | 196-6 (46) | Harpenden II | 199-3 (35.3) | ||
*Northwood | 136-10 (43.1) | Leverstock Green | 138-2 (20.4) | ||
Old Owens | 111-10 (40.2) | *Kings Langley | 115-4 (36.4) | ||
*Hemel Hempstead Town | 202-9 (53) | Shenley Village | 149-10 (40.4) |
Division Two A
Abbots Langley | 227-7 (53) | *St Albans | 228-7 (38.2) | ||
Bishop's Stortford II | 135-10 (37.3) | *Radlett II | 132-9 (35) | ||
Hitchin | Ickleford | Cancelled | |||
Preston | 134-10 (39.4) | *Knebworth Park | 137-4 (25.5) | ||
Holtwhites Trinibis | 149-10 (41.2) | *Watford Town | 150-6 (32.5) |
Division Two B
Cockfosters | 206-6 (53) | *Allenburys & County Hall | 155-10 (42.1) | ||
Old Elizabethans | 118-10 (34.1) | *Berkhamsted | 92-10 (34.5) | ||
*Potton Town | 209-4 (39) | Totteridge Millhillians II | 172-9 (35) R | ||
St Margaretsbury | 128-9 (43) | *Bushey | 87-10 (31.5) | ||
Eversholt | 176-10 (45.1) | *Welwyn Garden City II | 177-5 (38.1) |
Division Three A
Met Police Bushey | 154-10 (46.2) | *Datchworth | 134-10 (43.1) | ||
North Enfield | 127-10 (41.1) | *Letchworth Garden City II | 131-3 (37.2) | ||
Northchurch | 175-9 (50) | *Old Finchleians | 119-10 (44) | ||
*Hertford II | 204-6 (48) | Redbourn | 174-8 (42) R | ||
*Knebworth Park II | 114-10 (45.2) | Southgate Compton | 118-4 (32.4) |
Division Three B
Luton Town & Indians II | 172-9 (47) | *Flitwick II | 106-10 (40) | ||
Hemel Hempstead Town II | 197-9 (52) | *Bayford & Hertford | 179-10 (43.3) | ||
St Albans West Indian | 214-8 (53) | *Langleybury II | 99-6 (47) | ||
Wheathampstead | 82-10 (26.2) | *Potters Bar II | 83-6 (18.5) | ||
Sawbridgeworth II | 230-6 (48) | *Baldock | 73-10 (38.4) |
Division Four A
Dunstable Town II | 186-8 (49) | *Cheshunt | 123-10 (32.4) | ||
Parkfield & Headstone | 239-7 (52) | *Hatfield Hyde | 145-4 (48) | ||
*Watford Town II | 131-10 (41.3) | North Mymms II | 133-5 (35.1) | ||
*Southgate Adelaide | 192-9 (49) | Sandridge | 179-10 (42.5) | ||
Stevenage II | Chipperfield Clarendon | Cancelled |
Division Four B
West Herts II | 139-10 (40.4) | *Chorleywood II | 142-2 (24.2) | ||
Hertford III | 180-10 (45.4) | *Hoddesdon II | 123-10 (34.1) | ||
Harpenden III | 174-7 (45) | *Northampton Exiles | 34-10 (14.3) | ||
*Northwood Town | 169-5 (45) | Ampthill Town II | 68-7 (39) R | ||
*Broxbourne II | 10-1 (4) | Reed II |
Division Five A
Hatfield & Crusaders | 178-9 (44) | *Bentley Heath | 88-8 (37) R | ||
Ickleford II | Old Cholmeleians | Cancelled | |||
Radlett III | 225-10 (51.3) | *Leverstock Green II | 229-5 (44.4) | ||
Preston II | Old Haberdashers | Cancelled | |||
St Albans II | 134-10 (47.3) | *Waltham X Rosedale | 95-10 (31) |
Division Five B
Clifton | 102-10 (27.1) | *Flamstead | 104-3 (34.5) | ||
Hemel Hempstead Town III | 71-10 (28.5) | *Luton Town & Indians III | 77-3 (18.1) | ||
*Hitchin II | 72-10 (40.3) | Hertingfordbury | 74-1 (20.4) | ||
Shenley Village II | 208-9 (51) | *Holtwhites Trinibis II | 164-9 (45) R | ||
Kings Langley II | 121-10 (47.4) | *Mill Hill Village | 96-10 (38) |
Division Six A
Cockfosters II | 119-10 (38.5) | *Bovingdon | 120-3 (36.5) | ||
Northwood II | 93-10 (36.4) | *London Colney | 94-4 (30.4) | ||
Old Albanians II | 214-9 (53) | *Old Camdenians | 110-10 (29.2) | ||
*Redbourn II | 48-10 (25.3) | Old Finchleians II | 49-6 (13.4) | ||
*Rickmansworth | 144-10 (44.1) | Welwyn Garden City III | 95-7 (45) |
Division Six B
*Allenburys & County Hall II | 148-9 (48) | Hatfield & Crusaders II | 108-10 (40.4) | ||
Chipperfield Clarendon II | 263-10 (51) | *North Enfield II | 240-10 (45.2) | ||
Eversholt II | Boxmoor | Cancelled | |||
*Abbots Langley II | 108-10 (32) | Frogmore | 112-2 (23.3) | ||
Letchworth Garden City III | Botany Bay II | Cancelled |
Division Seven A
Watton-at-Stone | 138-10 (46.2) | *Berkhamsted II | 139-2 (23) | ||
Bushey II | 221-10 (50.2) | *Totteridge Millhillians III | 131-10 (36.3) | ||
Old Owens II | 201-9 (48.2) | *Knebworth Park III | 202-5 (48.1) | ||
Old Cholmeleians II | 41-10 (26.4) | *Weston | 42-0 (9.3) | ||
Southgate Adelaide II | 130-10 (41.5) | *Tewin | 133-2 (32.4) |
Division Seven B
Baldock II | 161-10 (37.2) | *Stevenage III | 162-3 (41.5) | ||
Old Elizabethans II | Broxbourne III | Conceded | |||
Rickmansworth II | 73-10 (32.3) | *Hatch End | 74-2 (25.1) | ||
St Margaretsbury II | 138-10 (37.2) | *Potters Bar III | 141-5 (40.1) | ||
Wheathampstead II | 205-10 (43.4) | *Dunstable Town III | 206-5 (34.3) |
Division Eight A
*Great Gaddesden | 189-10 (50.3) | Ware | 149-7 (45) R | ||
Datchworth II | 219-6 (50) | *Harpenden IV | 158-6 (44) R | ||
Hertford IV | 185-4 (44) | *Luton Town & Indians IV | 169-6 (38) R | ||
Pirton | Flitwick III | Cancelled | |||
St Albans III | Langleybury III | Cancelled |
Division Eight B
*Northwood Town II | 102-10 (36.5) | Greenwood Park | 103-3 (20.5) | ||
Offley & Stopsley | Letchworth Garden City IV | Cancelled | |||
Little Berkhamsted | 160-10 (40.3) | *Radlett IV | 153-8 (35) | ||
Stevenage IV | Northchurch II | Cancelled | |||
*Waltham X Rosedale II | 186-9 (46) | Northampton Exiles II | 179-8 (40) R |
Division Nine A
Bayford & Hertford II | 170-8 (53) | *Hatfield Hyde II | 171-7 (46.5) | ||
*Shenley Village III | 187-6 (49) | Harpenden Dolphins | 164-10 (41) | ||
Mill Hill Village II | 142-7 (53) | *Reed III | 135-10 (44.4) | ||
Potten End | 191-6 (50) | *West Herts III | 163-10 (42) | ||
*Welwyn Garden City IV | 189-9 (51) | Hemel Hempstead Town IV | 191-4 (39.1) |
Division Nine B
Hitchin III | Leverstock Green III | Conceded | |||
*Kings Langley III | 273-4 (49) | London Colney II | 250-7 (51) | ||
North Mymms III | 108-10 (41.5) | *Old Minchendenians | 109-9 (32.3) | ||
Preston III | Abbots Langley III | Cancelled | |||
*Sandridge II | 171-10 (44.3) | Redbourn III | 175-4 (38.5) |
Division Ten A
Boxmoor II | 88-10 (44.4) | *Aldenham | 89-4 (27.1) | ||
Old Albanians III | 184-8 (52) | *Hatfield & Crusaders III | 38-10 (25) | ||
Ickleford III | Holtwhites Trinibis III | Cancelled | |||
*Rickmansworth III | 186-9 (50) | Knebworth Park IV | 77-10 (29.2) | ||
Chorleywood III | 91-10 (51.2) | *Watford Town III | 92-5 (19.2) |
Division Ten B
*Bentley Heath II | 83-10 (38.2) | Hoddesdon III | 88-1 (17.5) | ||
Cockfosters III | 121-9 (45) | *Hertingfordbury II | 103-7 (39) R | ||
Southgate Compton II | 211-9 (49) | *Flamstead II | 145-9 (43) R | ||
Northwood III | 109-10 (42.5) | *Harpenden V | 110-3 (23.2) | ||
Cheshunt II | 33-10 (22.4) | *Old Elizabethans III | 34-2 (6.5) |
Regional Division A East
Baldock III | Old Owens III | Cancelled | |||
Botany Bay III | 93-6 (35) | *Datchworth III | 94-3 (25.1) | ||
*Northampton Exiles III | 152-9 (32) | Southgate Adelaide III | 107-6 (32) | ||
Stevenage V | 141-10 (34.5) | *St Margaretsbury III | 142-3 (34) | ||
Hitchin IV | Ware II | Conceded |
Regional Division A West
*Northwood Town III | 60-10 (25) | Bushey III | 61-1 (14.1) | ||
St Albans IV | 145-10 (36.1) | *Mill Hill Village III | 146-3 (28.4) | ||
Watford Town IV | 165-5 (40) | *Parkfield & Headstone II | 156-5 (40) | ||
*Shenley Village IV | 95-10 (29.5) | Berkhamsted III | 96-1 (18.5) | ||
Frogmore II | 123-10 (34) | *Watford Town V | 114-10 (37.3) |
Regional Division B East
Letchworth Garden City V | 102-10 (38.2) | *Harpenden VI | 103-1 (14.4) | ||
*Tewin II | 130-6 (37) | Old Haberdashers II | 131-2 (22.3) | ||
Totteridge Millhillians IV | 96-10 (34.4) | *Potters Bar IV | 58-10 (27) |
Regional Division B West
West Herts IV | 167-8 (40) | *Berkhamsted IV | 168-2 (32) | ||
Rickmansworth IV | 129-9 (40) | *Chorleywood IV | 131-4 (31) | ||
Chipperfield Clarendon III | Langleybury IV | Conceded | |||
Redbourn IV | 224-2 (35) | *Boxmoor III | 71-10 (27) | ||
*Bushey IV | 113-10 (35) | West Herts V | 81-10 (31) |
Regional Division C East
*Hoddesdon IV | Hatfield Hyde III | Conceded | |||
*Datchworth IV | 151-8 (40) | Stevenage VI | 154-5 (28.2) | ||
*Wheathampstead III | 170-1 (36) | Welwyn Garden City V | 95-10 (32) |
Regional Division C West
*Abbots Langley IV | 131-10 (36.2) | Old Eastcotians | 135-3 (15.4) | ||
West Herts VI | Potten End II | Conceded |