05 May Old Elizabethans II 227-8 (50.0) *Luton Town III 174-8 (50.0)
12 May Dunstable IV 159-8 (53.0) *Luton Town III 160-6 (46.0)
19 May Luton Town III 206-9 (52.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 124-10 (42.0)
26 May *Knebworth Park IV 233-6 (52.0) Luton Town III 184-8 (48.0)
02 Jun West Herts III 179-10 (39.0) *Luton Town III 139-10 (40.0)
09 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 210-7 (50.0) *Luton Town III 195-8 (50.0)
16 Jun Luton Town III 0-0 (0.0) *Stevenage IV Cancelled
23 Jun Luton Town III 128-10 (41.0) *Hatch End II 129-5 (49.0)
30 Jun Watford Town III 0-0 (0.0) *Luton Town III Conceded
07 Jul Letchworth Garden City IV 244-8 (50.0) *Luton Town III 101-10 (30.2)
14 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV 0-0 (0.0) *Luton Town III Conceded
21 Jul Hexton II 0-0 (0.0) *Luton Town III Conceded
28 Jul *Luton Town III 130-10 (45.0) Welwyn Garden City IV 131-3 (27.1)
04 Aug Weston 217-10 (48.0) *Luton Town III 29-2 (10.5) R
11 Aug Old Cholmeleians II 0-0 (0.0) *Luton Town III Conceded
18 Aug Shenley Village II 0-0 (0.0) *Luton Town III Conceded
25 Aug Berkhamsted III 0-0 (0.0) *Luton Town III Conceded
01 Sep Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Luton Town III Conceded
08 Sep St Albans West Indian 0-0 (0.0) *Luton Town III Conceded
11 May Luton Town III 0-0 (0.0) *North Mymms IV Conceded
18 May Baldock II 0-0 (0.0) *Luton Town III Conceded
25 May Luton Town III 0-0 (0.0) *Northwood III Cancelled
01 Jun St Margaretsbury III 172-6 (53.0) *Luton Town III 173-2 (22.5)
08 Jun Luton Town III 130-10 (42.4) *Leverstock Green III 91-10 (51.4)
15 Jun Luton Town III 173-10 (40.0) *Chorleywood III 175-6 (44.0)
22 Jun Flamstead 211-4 (46.0) *Luton Town III 166-10 (36.2)
29 Jun Hatfield III 0-0 (0.0) *Luton Town III Conceded
06 Jul Cheshunt II 207-6 (46.0) *Luton Town III 114-10 (28.1)
13 Jul Luton Town III 116-10 (29.1) *Rickmansworth III 120-5 (32.1)
20 Jul *Abbots Langley III 186-10 (53.0) Luton Town III 189-7 (38.0)
27 Jul *Bragbury 213-4 (47.0) Luton Town III 215-6 (33.0)
03 Aug Luton Town III 208-10 (41.0) *Knebworth Park V 155-10 (23.4)
10 Aug Luton Town III 0-0 (0.0) *Wormley III Cancelled
17 Aug Broxbourne III 210-8 (48.0) *Luton Town III 165-10 (40.0)
24 Aug Bentley Heath 0-0 (0.0) *Luton Town III Conceded
31 Aug Luton Town III 144-10 (30.0) *Rising Stars 145-5 (25.0)
10 May *Luton Town III 161-10 (38.0) Abbots Langley III 162-9 (49.5)
17 May Luton Town III 116-10 (0.0) *Northwood III 86-8 (54.0) R
24 May Luton Town III 165-9 (53.0) *St Albans IV 112-8 (47.0)
31 May *Luton Town III 289-2 (48.0) Hatfield III 96-10 (30.0)
07 Jun Luton Town III 138-10 (40.0) *Ickleford Cricketers 112-10 (28.0)
14 Jun *Harpenden IV 159-7 (53.0) Luton Town III 160-4 (35.3)
21 Jun Rickmansworth III 100-10 (33.0) *Luton Town III 101-1 (11.0)
28 Jun Luton Town III 209-10 (37.0) *Frogmore 188-10 (53.0)
05 Jul *Luton Town III 213-10 (51.1) Leverstock Green III 188-8 (48.0)
12 Jul *Bushey II 217-5 (53.0) Luton Town III 220-5 (44.4)
19 Jul *Luton Town III 253-8 (52.0) St Margaretsbury III 172-7 (45.0) R
26 Jul Bragbury 118-10 (49.1) *Luton Town III 122-5 (22.0)
02 Aug *North Mymms IV 76-10 (33.1) Luton Town III 77-0 (15.3)
09 Aug *Luton Town III 239-9 (53.0) Chorleywood III 202-6 (47.0)
16 Aug Luton Town III 250-10 (52.4) *Baldock II 128-9 (47.0)
23 Aug *Wormley III 143-10 (52.3) Luton Town III 144-2 (24.0)
30 Aug Luton Town III 255-5 (47.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town V 191-7 (53.0)