07 May Old Owens 0-0 (0.0) *Old Haberdashers Cancelled
11 May Northwood Town 197-10 (49.5) *Old Owens 201-6 (47.0)
18 May Old Albanian 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens Cancelled
25 May Old Owens 165-9 (52.0) *Parkfield 88-10 (37.3)
01 Jun Old Haberdashers 189-10 (51.2) *Old Owens 117-10 (45.3)
08 Jun Redbourn 89-10 (50.2) *Old Owens 90-4 (23.0)
15 Jun Old Owens 98-10 (43.5) *Hatfield 77-10 (32.4)
22 Jun Bayford & Hertford 251-6 (52.0) *Old Owens 146-9 (48.0)
29 Jun Old Owens 73-10 (40.3) *Holtwhites 74-6 (32.0)
06 Jul Baldock 105-10 (35.0) *Old Owens 106-2 (25.3)
13 Jul Bushey 144-10 (44.0) *Old Owens 145-6 (48.0)
20 Jul Eggington 187-10 (51.2) *Old Owens 121-7 (48.0)
27 Jul Datchworth 60-10 (38.3) *Old Owens 61-4 (15.2)
03 Aug Old Owens 194-8 (52.0) *Totteridge 195-4 (43.3)
10 Aug Old Owens 175-9 (52.0) *Preston 86-10 (28.5)
17 Aug Northampton Exiles 162-10 (49.4) *Old Owens 84-10 (32.5)
24 Aug Rickmansworth 80-7 (20.0) *Old Owens 0-0 (0.0) R
31 Aug Old Owens 117-10 (38.4) *North Enfield 98-10 (42.0)
10 May Old Camdenians 230-3 (46.0) *Old Owens 58-10 (36.3)
17 May Old Owens 124-8 (53.0) *Hatfield 127-2 (40.0)
24 May Bayford & Hertford 131-9 (53.0) *Old Owens 90-6 (47.0)
31 May Old Haberdashers 200-7 (53.0) *Old Owens 203-5 (44.1)
07 Jun Old Owens 161-9 (53.0) *Baldock 162-9 (46.3)
14 Jun Bushey 121-10 (49.0) *Old Owens 122-4 (26.0)
21 Jun Old Owens 0-0 (0.0) *Eggington Cancelled
28 Jun Datchworth 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens Cancelled
05 Jul Preston 149-8 (53.0) *Old Owens 86-10 (40.0)
12 Jul Reed 201-7 (53.0) *Old Owens 157-7 (47.0)
19 Jul Old Owens 149-10 (53.0) *Northampton Exiles 47-10 (27.5)
26 Jul Redbourn 48-0 (10.0) *Old Owens 0-0 (0.0) R
02 Aug Old Owens 157-8 (53.0) *Old Finchleians 160-5 (42.1)
09 Aug Old Owens 181-9 (53.0) *Northwood Town 182-6 (46.2)
16 Aug Old Albanian 203-4 (53.0) *Old Owens 169-9 (47.0)
23 Aug Old Owens 198-6 (53.0) *Parkfield 127-10 (33.2)
30 Aug Old Owens 0-0 (0.0) *Southgate Adelaide Cancelled
02 May Hatfield Hyde 56-10 (29.3) *Old Owens 40-10 (29.2)
09 May Old Owens 92-10 (37.0) *Eversholt 94-4 (21.5)
16 May Redbourn 220-5 (49.0) *Old Owens 105-10 (37.2)
23 May Old Owens 76-10 (35.2) *Northwood 78-6 (21.0)
30 May *Old Owens 197-8 (53.0) Ampthill Town 176-10 (41.3)
06 Jun *Old Owens 75-10 (34.2) Reed 76-2 (27.2)
13 Jun Old Haberdashers 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens Cancelled
20 Jun Old Owens 111-10 (48.0) *Bushey 112-4 (31.0)
27 Jun Old Owens 94-10 (30.0) *Braughing 4-0 (0.1) R
04 Jul Datchworth 125-9 (53.0) *Old Owens 62-10 (34.1)
11 Jul Old Owens 166-7 (53.0) *Baldock 169-2 (35.2)
18 Jul Parkfield 164-10 (52.2) *Old Owens 166-4 (44.3)
25 Jul Northwood Town 186-7 (53.0) *Old Owens 117-10 (45.3)
01 Aug Northampton Exiles 108-10 (47.0) *Old Owens 97-10 (44.0)
08 Aug Old Owens 86-10 (31.3) *Southgate Adelaide 87-0 (27.5)
15 Aug Old Owens 145-10 (48.0) *Bayford & Hertford 146-6 (50.0)
22 Aug Old Owens 72-10 (30.0) *Old Albanian 73-3 (27.1)
29 Aug Preston 121-10 (44.0) *Old Owens 123-6 (35.3)
05 Sep Ickleford 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens Cancelled
06 May Old Owens 0-0 (0.0) *Hexton Cancelled
13 May Old Owens 83-10 (39.0) *Hertingfordbury 85-1 (30.0)
20 May *Ampthill Town II 73-10 (36.0) Old Owens 74-4 (29.0)
27 May Old Owens 0-0 (0.0) *Preston II Cancelled
03 Jun Southgate Compton 161-10 (50.3) *Old Owens 69-10 (38.5)
10 Jun Old Centralians 228-7 (46.0) *Old Owens 129-10 (42.0)
17 Jun *Old Owens 171-7 (53.0) Clifton 174-4 (39.4)
24 Jun Hatfield II 161-8 (52.0) *Old Owens 159-10 (42.4)
01 Jul Old Owens 123-10 (49.5) *Old Finchleians II 125-7 (39.0)
08 Jul Old Owens 0-0 (0.0) *Leverstock Green II Cancelled
15 Jul Broxbourne II 138-10 (46.0) *Old Owens 84-10 (33.0)
22 Jul Old Owens 232-4 (52.0) *Cheshunt 235-0 (46.0)
29 Jul Old Owens 231-7 (53.0) *Radlett III 110-10 (37.0)
05 Aug *Old Owens 106-10 (51.3) Potton Town 107-2 (22.3)
12 Aug Old Owens 131-8 (53.0) *Hitchin II 124-10 (40.0)
19 Aug Tewin 134-10 (50.5) *Old Owens 136-6 (30.4)
26 Aug Harpenden III 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens Cancelled
02 Sep Old Owens 174-4 (53.0) *London Colney 10-1 (8.0) R
09 Sep *Old Cholmeleians 125-9 (53.0) Old Owens 113-10 (35.0)
05 May Old Finchleians II 158-8 (0.0) *Old Owens 124-6 (0.0)
12 May Hemel Hempstead Town III 230-8 (53.0) *Old Owens 171-7 (47.0)
19 May Old Owens 114-8 (53.0) *Ampthill Town II 91-10 (38.0)
26 May *Leverstock Green II 141-8 (53.0) Old Owens 144-3 (33.2)
02 Jun Old Owens 175-10 (50.0) *Old Albanian II 179-8 (41.0)
09 Jun *Old Owens 178-7 (49.0) Cockfosters II 179-4 (41.1)
16 Jun Harpenden III 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens Cancelled
23 Jun *Tewin 203-10 (50.3) Old Owens 147-6 (49.0)
30 Jun Old Owens 276-5 (50.0) *Waltham X Rosedale 214-10 (38.5)
07 Jul Old Owens 0-0 (0.0) *Abbots Langley II Cancelled
14 Jul Hatch End 114-10 (45.3) *Old Owens 84-10 (29.2)
21 Jul *Old Owens 102-10 (45.2) Broxbourne II 104-6 (36.5)
28 Jul *Southgate Compton 237-2 (49.0) Old Owens 230-10 (49.5)
04 Aug Old Owens 118-6 (52.0) *Radlett III 30-1 (8.0)
11 Aug Eversholt II 246-7 (53.0) *Old Owens 151-7 (47.0)
18 Aug *Old Owens 96-10 (42.1) Hexton 98-1 (23.4)
25 Aug *Hatfield II 95-10 (45.0) Old Owens 83-10 (44.0)
01 Sep Kings Langley II 163-10 (51.3) *Old Owens 56-10 (28.3)
08 Sep Old Owens 204-7 (53.0) *Old Cholmeleians 202-8 (47.0)
04 May Hertford III 170-7 (53.0) *Old Owens 174-5 (42.0)
11 May Hatfield Crusaders 173-9 (53.0) *Old Owens 174-3 (46.5)
18 May Old Owens 187-9 (53.0) *Flitwick II 184-6 (47.0)
25 May Knebworth Park III 200-5 (50.0) *Old Owens 180-5 (50.0)
01 Jun *Boxmoor II 124-10 (48.3) Old Owens 125-7 (38.0)
08 Jun Old Owens 206-2 (44.0) *Old Camdenians II 53-10 (45.4)
15 Jun Old Centralians 150-10 (53.0) *Old Owens 113-10 (41.4)
22 Jun Little B. Sahibs 133-10 (52.1) *Old Owens 134-3 (40.4)
29 Jun Old Owens 239-8 (47.0) *UCA II 176-10 (48.1)
06 Jul Botany Bay II 149-10 (53.0) *Old Owens 67-10 (37.5)
13 Jul Northwood Town II 214-8 (53.0) *Old Owens 125-9 (47.0)
20 Jul *Radlett IV 231-7 (52.0) Old Owens 183-8 (48.0)
27 Jul Old Cholmeleians 131-10 (53.0) *Old Owens 134-5 (40.3)
03 Aug Elstree 183-6 (53.0) *Old Owens 172-8 (47.0)
10 Aug Old Owens 0-0 (0.0) *Dunstable III Cancelled
17 Aug Cottered II 145-10 (50.4) *Old Owens 117-10 (42.0)
24 Aug *Leverstock Green II 179-9 (53.0) Old Owens 145-5 (47.0)
31 Aug *Letchworth Garden City III 208-7 (53.0) Old Owens 99-10 (26.2)
07 Sep *Allenburys 178-8 (53.0) Old Owens 179-5 (40.5)
03 May *Dunstable III 133-10 (53.0) Old Owens 134-1 (28.0)
10 May *Old Owens 257-2 (48.4) St Albans III 107-10 (32.1)
17 May Northwood Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens Cancelled
24 May Old Owens 0-0 (0.0) *Cottered II 0-0 (0.0) R
31 May Leverstock Green II 186-8 (53.0) *Old Owens 187-9 (47.0)
07 Jun Old Owens 144-9 (53.0) *Cavendish 146-6 (36.5)
14 Jun Old Cholmeleians 160-9 (53.0) *Old Owens 164-8 (43.2)
21 Jun *Botany Bay II 179-8 (53.0) Old Owens 182-2 (40.1)
28 Jun Old Owens 232-3 (53.0) *Graveley 147-10 (45.4)
05 Jul Hatfield Crusaders 182-8 (53.0) *Old Owens 159-9 (47.0)
12 Jul *Allenburys 209-3 (53.0) Old Owens 213-2 (39.0)
19 Jul *Old Owens 139-10 (43.1) Elstree 140-4 (26.4)
26 Jul Old Owens 180-5 (53.0) *Shenley Village 182-6 (45.5)
02 Aug Flitwick II 167-3 (53.0) *Old Owens 171-9 (47.0)
09 Aug Old Owens 119-10 (47.2) *UCA 120-1 (27.4)
16 Aug Old Centralians 98-10 (41.0) *Old Owens 99-5 (39.4)
23 Aug Old Owens 119-10 (47.5) *Hertford III 121-4 (33.0)
30 Aug Boxmoor II 184-7 (53.0) *Old Owens 185-3 (45.0)
06 Sep Watford Town II 118-10 (40.0) *Old Owens 120-3 (32.0)
01 May Hatfield Crusaders 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens Cancelled
08 May St Albans West Indian 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens Cancelled
15 May Hertford III 213-4 (52.0) *Old Owens 215-3 (46.2)
22 May Totteridge II 56-10 (30.0) *Old Owens 57-6 (20.0)
29 May Old Cholmeleians 111-10 (52.0) *Old Owens 112-3 (36.0)
05 Jun *Leverstock Green II 122-10 (52.3) Old Owens 123-2 (26.5)
12 Jun Graveley 166-6 (53.0) *Old Owens 169-2 (34.0)
19 Jun *Wheathampstead II 209-8 (53.0) Old Owens 185-9 (47.0)
26 Jun Elstree 70-10 (21.3) *Old Owens 73-1 (18.2)
03 Jul Old Owens 0-0 (0.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis II Conceded
10 Jul *Eversholt II 161-10 (51.3) Old Owens 166-1 (24.2)
17 Jul *Old Owens 229-3 (52.0) Reed II 178-9 (48.0)
24 Jul St Albans III 133-10 (38.4) *Old Owens 134-3 (36.0)
31 Jul Dunstable III 158-10 (49.4) *Old Owens 159-0 (23.2)
07 Aug Old Centralians 142-10 (49.3) *Old Owens 143-5 (42.4)
14 Aug *Hitchin II 195-7 (53.0) Old Owens 196-2 (46.0)
21 Aug *Flitwick II 170-10 (50.4) Old Owens 151-10 (44.0)
28 Aug Botany Bay II 160-8 (53.0) *Old Owens 163-4 (44.0)
04 Sep Old Owens 210-2 (50.0) *Hatfield II 121-7 (50.0)
30 Apr UCA 136-7 (53.0) *Old Owens 137-4 (41.2)
07 May *Abbots Langley II 184-7 (53.0) Old Owens 187-5 (44.0)
14 May Hexton 107-10 (42.5) *Old Owens 111-1 (16.2)
21 May Old Owens 0-0 (0.0) *St Margaretsbury II Cancelled
28 May Old Albanian II 131-8 (53.0) *Old Owens 129-10 (45.5)
04 Jun *Old Finchleians II 144-9 (53.0) Old Owens 145-2 (35.1)
11 Jun *Preston II 105-10 (49.4) Old Owens 108-4 (27.1)
18 Jun Tewin 203-10 (51.3) *Old Owens 207-5 (36.1)
25 Jun Berkhamsted II 222-5 (53.0) *Old Owens 206-8 (47.0)
02 Jul Southgate Compton 192-7 (53.0) *Old Owens 195-4 (44.3)
09 Jul *Letchworth Garden City III 163-10 (52.4) Old Owens 164-6 (45.2)
16 Jul Old Owens 216-7 (53.0) *Hertford III 217-4 (46.0)
23 Jul Ware 178-10 (47.3) *Old Owens 182-7 (42.0)
30 Jul *Watton-at-Stone 200-5 (48.0) Old Owens 202-6 (37.1)
06 Aug Old Owens 199-10 (50.1) *Cockfosters II 159-8 (49.0)
13 Aug Old Owens 98-4 (35.0) *Radlett IV 0-0 (0.0) R
20 Aug Parkfield 186-10 (52.3) *Old Owens 66-10 (30.4)
27 Aug St Albans West Indian 193-10 (50.4) *Old Owens 155-10 (43.5)
03 Sep *Millhillians II 220-9 (50.0) Old Owens 113-10 (39.0)
06 May Hatch End 65-9 (30.0) *Old Owens 0-0 (0.0) R
13 May Old Owens 185-9 (53.0) *Sandridge 190-7 (45.3)
20 May Old Owens 0-0 (0.0) *Hatfield Hyde Cancelled
27 May West Herts II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens Cancelled
03 Jun Luton Town & Indians II 184-9 (53.0) *Old Owens 89-10 (40.5)
10 Jun *Old Owens 281-3 (42.0) Chorleywood II 205-9 (58.0)
17 Jun Old Owens 198-10 (47.0) *St Albans West Indian 148-10 (49.4)
24 Jun *Holtwhites Trinibis 207-8 (53.0) Old Owens 208-8 (45.0)
01 Jul Cottered 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens 0-0 (0.0) R
08 Jul *Millhillians II 125-10 (48.0) Old Owens 126-3 (37.3)
15 Jul Knebworth Park III 174-10 (41.0) *Old Owens 178-4 (40.0)
22 Jul *Hemel Hempstead Town III 202-6 (39.0) Old Owens 203-4 (36.0)
29 Jul St Margaretsbury II 151-10 (47.0) *Old Owens 152-3 (26.0)
05 Aug Old Owens 187-10 (49.3) *Baldock 188-5 (48.0)
12 Aug Northampton Exiles 207-6 (53.0) *Old Owens 150-10 (40.4)
19 Aug Old Owens 0-0 (0.0) *Cavendish Cancelled
26 Aug Old Owens 78-10 (29.1) *Radlett III 81-4 (22.1)
02 Sep *Hertingfordbury 154-10 (45.0) Old Owens 54-10 (25.0)
09 Sep *Old Owens 233-7 (51.0) Harpenden III 234-7 (47.2)
31 May *Northwood II 141-10 (45.0) Old Owens 142-6 (50.0)
02 May *Old Haberdashers 262-5 (53.0) Old Owens 263-4 (46.0)
09 May *Knebworth Park III 196-10 (52.4) Old Owens 197-5 (45.3)
16 May Old Owens 134-10 (43.2) *Berkhamsted II 137-3 (32.0)
23 May Luton Town & Indians II 113-10 (38.2) *Old Owens 114-5 (28.0)
30 May *Northwood II 252-5 (51.0) Old Owens 228-9 (49.0)
06 Jun Old Elizabethans 258-6 (53.0) *Old Owens 213-6 (47.0)
13 Jun Old Owens 199-8 (53.0) *Bayford & Hertford 151-10 (37.1)
20 Jun Old Owens 200-10 (52.3) *Old Camdenians 200-10 (47.0)
27 Jun Botany Bay 253-7 (51.0) *Old Owens 105-2 (20.0) R
04 Jul Old Owens 199-10 (49.0) *Hatfield Crusaders 78-10 (29.4)
11 Jul *Northchurch II 120-10 (49.1) Old Owens 124-3 (19.5)
18 Jul *Bushey 147-10 (50.4) Old Owens 80-10 (29.4)
25 Jul Old Owens 124-10 (45.3) *Met Police Bushey 111-10 (48.3)
01 Aug Old Albanian II 77-10 (22.2) *Old Owens 78-2 (12.2)
08 Aug Sandridge 112-10 (52.0) *Old Owens 71-10 (33.2)
15 Aug *Parkfield & Headstone 116-10 (42.2) Old Owens 87-10 (43.0)
22 Aug *Datchworth 203-10 (50.4) Old Owens 204-5 (48.0)
29 Aug *St Albans West Indian 192-9 (53.0) Old Owens 143-10 (41.1)
05 Sep *Hitchin II 158-10 (46.4) Old Owens 160-7 (42.0)
01 May Old Owens 201-10 (53.0) *Dunstable II 144-10 (44.4)
08 May Old Owens 52-10 (29.3) *Met Police Bushey 53-1 (8.3)
15 May Old Owens 233-8 (52.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon II 146-9 (48.0)
22 May Old Owens 157-10 (43.3) *North Enfield 158-5 (47.0)
29 May Old Owens 0-0 (0.0) *Old Camdenians Cancelled
05 Jun *Baldock 150-10 (46.5) Old Owens 154-4 (45.0)
12 Jun *Radlett III 123-10 (52.1) Old Owens 87-10 (42.1)
19 Jun Hatfield Hyde 226-5 (47.0) *Old Owens 214-10 (52.3)
26 Jun *Potton Town 177-8 (53.0) Old Owens 164-10 (40.3)
03 Jul *Old Owens 155-10 (52.3) Hertford II 159-3 (30.2)
10 Jul *Old Owens 136-9 (53.0) Hatfield Crusaders 139-3 (36.0)
17 Jul Old Owens 223-10 (53.0) *Cockfosters II 135-10 (39.1)
24 Jul Wormley 222-9 (53.0) *Old Owens 196-8 (47.0)
31 Jul Ampthill Town II 226-5 (50.0) *Old Owens 188-10 (49.5)
07 Aug *Old Owens 190-9 (49.0) Holtwhites Trinibis 107-10 (30.0)
14 Aug Watton-at-Stone 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens Cancelled
21 Aug Old Owens 191-10 (45.5) *Wheathampstead 192-6 (41.0)
28 Aug *Clifton 207-10 (53.0) Old Owens 70-2 (22.4) R
04 Sep *Old Owens 288-8 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth II 192-10 (40.5)
30 Apr Clifton 147-10 (38.5) *Old Owens 150-2 (31.3)
07 May Old Owens 222-8 (50.0) *Northwood Town 171-10 (49.4)
14 May Sawbridgeworth II 180-9 (53.0) *Old Owens 148-10 (42.5)
21 May *St Albans II 218-10 (52.4) Old Owens 222-4 (36.3)
28 May *Botany Bay 168-10 (50.4) Old Owens 171-3 (29.2)
04 Jun *Hertford II 264-8 (52.5) Old Owens 181-10 (41.0)
11 Jun St Albans West Indian 238-8 (53.0) *Old Owens 133-8 (47.0)
18 Jun *Knebworth Park III 86-10 (46.0) Old Owens 29-2 (7.4) R
25 Jun Chipperfield Clarendon II 198-4 (45.0) *Old Owens 199-8 (38.4)
02 Jul *Old Owens 241-6 (49.0) Old Camdenians 96-10 (29.5)
09 Jul Ampthill Town II 202-10 (53.0) *Old Owens 203-5 (34.3)
16 Jul Old Owens 0-0 (0.0) *Langleybury II Cancelled
23 Jul Hatfield Hyde 254-8 (52.0) *Old Owens 255-2 (39.2)
30 Jul *Baldock 174-10 (52.1) Old Owens 172-10 (46.4)
06 Aug *Old Owens 180-9 (53.0) Potton Town 156-10 (43.2)
13 Aug North Mymms II 135-10 (52.2) *Old Owens 99-10 (44.4)
20 Aug Dunstable II 197-10 (52.3) *Old Owens 184-10 (39.3)
27 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale 102-9 (31.5) Old Owens 107-1 (13.1)
03 Sep Watton-at-Stone 62-10 (25.0) *Old Owens 65-2 (11.3)
05 May Bishop's Stortford II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens Cancelled
12 May Redbourn 101-10 (47.3) *Old Owens 102-4 (24.4)
19 May Wheathampstead 178-10 (52.3) *Old Owens 118-10 (41.3)
26 May *Old Owens 138-10 (39.4) St Albans West Indian 139-8 (46.4)
02 Jun *Southgate Adelaide 241-9 (52.0) Old Owens 155-7 (48.0)
09 Jun Old Owens 180-8 (53.0) *Botany Bay 143-10 (44.1)
16 Jun *Met Police Bushey 190-6 (53.0) Old Owens 143-8 (47.0)
23 Jun Ickleford 148-10 (44.4) *Old Owens 152-6 (36.1)
30 Jun *Old Owens 171-10 (46.3) Potters Bar II 92-8 (53.0)
07 Jul Old Owens 0-0 (0.0) *Totteridge Millhillians II Cancelled
14 Jul Old Owens 0-0 (0.0) *Rickmansworth Cancelled
21 Jul Old Albanian 192-8 (53.0) *Old Owens 167-9 (47.0)
28 Jul *Old Owens 245-6 (51.0) Eversholt 221-7 (49.0)
04 Aug *North Enfield 229-9 (50.0) Old Owens 232-4 (46.1)
11 Aug *Old Owens 154-10 (42.3) Baldock 59-10 (20.0)
18 Aug *Hertingfordbury 128-10 (53.0) Old Owens 129-3 (21.4)
25 Aug Harpenden II 170-10 (50.3) *Old Owens 0-0 (0.0) R
01 Sep Northampton Exiles 154-10 (46.4) *Old Owens 157-2 (31.4)
08 Sep Stevenage II 206-6 (53.0) *Old Owens 209-6 (43.0)
04 May Potters Bar II 201-3 (43.0) *Old Owens 178-10 (39.2)
11 May *Old Owens 196-9 (50.0) Redbourn 174-4 (35.0)
18 May Ickleford 159-9 (53.0) *Old Owens 163-8 (43.5)
25 May *Waltham X Rosedale 231-7 (53.0) Old Owens 232-4 (46.3)
01 Jun *Southgate Adelaide 75-10 (29.2) Old Owens 78-2 (14.4)
08 Jun Old Owens 194-8 (53.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon 168-10 (42.3)
15 Jun Old Owens 47-1 (13.2) *Met Police Bushey 0-0 (0.0) R
22 Jun *Letchworth Garden City II 164-10 (49.0) Old Owens 166-4 (34.3)
29 Jun Totteridge Millhillians II 138-10 (49.1) *Old Owens 139-6 (30.5)
06 Jul Old Owens 191-10 (48.3) *Knebworth Park II 178-10 (37.1)
13 Jul *Old Owens 118-10 (34.5) Abbots Langley 122-2 (19.0)
20 Jul Eversholt 230-9 (53.0) *Old Owens 198-10 (40.0)
27 Jul North Enfield 34-9 (19.5) *Old Owens 35-0 (5.1)
03 Aug Hatfield Hyde 59-10 (38.3) *Old Owens 60-3 (22.1)
10 Aug *Luton Town & Indians II 144-10 (48.0) Old Owens 147-7 (49.4)
17 Aug Old Owens 82-10 (31.2) *North Mymms II 85-4 (43.0)
24 Aug Old Albanian 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens Cancelled
31 Aug Harpenden II 211-9 (53.0) *Old Owens 168-10 (46.0)
07 Sep *Stevenage II 236-7 (53.0) Old Owens 240-4 (44.4)
03 May Northwood 135-10 (50.5) *Old Owens 139-2 (26.5)
10 May Old Owens 1-0 (2.3) *Abbots Langley 0-0 (0.0) R
17 May *Old Owens 211-6 (53.0) St Albans West Indian 100-10 (23.0)
24 May Wheathampstead 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens Cancelled
31 May Hemel Hempstead Town II 132-10 (50.5) *Old Owens 92-10 (35.2)
07 Jun St Margaretsbury 151-10 (52.4) *Old Owens 115-10 (29.1)
14 Jun *Old Owens 249-6 (52.0) Cockfosters 146-10 (41.5)
21 Jun Baldock 203-9 (53.0) *Old Owens 202-10 (46.4)
28 Jun Northchurch 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens Cancelled
05 Jul *Old Owens 110-10 (37.5) Old Albanian 111-7 (32.3)
12 Jul *Old Owens 189-10 (51.3) Met Police Bushey 145-7 (48.0)
19 Jul Redbourn 93-10 (41.1) *Old Owens 94-5 (14.5)
26 Jul *Old Owens 182-10 (50.0) Watford Town 184-7 (46.2)
02 Aug *Preston 205-10 (52.5) Old Owens 103-10 (30.0)
09 Aug Radlett II 141-10 (45.0) *Old Owens 145-4 (33.4)
16 Aug Old Owens 240-7 (53.0) *County Hall 170-10 (41.3)
23 Aug Leverstock Green 255-3 (45.0) *Old Owens 256-7 (44.3)
30 Aug Welwyn Garden City II 174-6 (53.0) *Old Owens 175-5 (32.4)
06 Sep Ickleford 220-9 (53.0) *Old Owens 208-10 (46.4)
09 May *Radlett II 188-10 (49.1) Old Owens 131-10 (47.1)
16 May Old Owens 217-8 (50.0) *Preston 83-10 (34.0)
23 May *Watford Town 71-10 (26.5) Old Owens 74-5 (12.0)
30 May *Old Owens 210-7 (50.0) Northwood 211-5 (47.4)
06 Jun Old Owens 159-9 (50.0) *Ickleford 160-4 (42.3)
13 Jun *Old Owens 173-10 (44.3) Northchurch 135-10 (40.2)
20 Jun *Holtwhites Trinibis 95-10 (37.0) Old Owens 48-2 (12.3) R
27 Jun *St Albans 175-10 (44.4) Old Owens 179-2 (26.4)
04 Jul Leverstock Green 199-9 (53.0) *Old Owens 201-7 (46.2)
11 Jul *Old Owens 136-10 (49.2) Radlett II 140-4 (43.1)
18 Jul *Preston 102-10 (51.0) Old Owens 103-2 (23.5)
25 Jul Old Owens 172-10 (48.0) *Watford Town 158-10 (46.0)
01 Aug *Old Owens 200-10 (49.5) Northwood 203-1 (36.1)
08 Aug *Ickleford 265-6 (53.0) Old Owens 206-10 (41.5)
15 Aug Northchurch 133-10 (44.5) *Old Owens 135-0 (16.4)
22 Aug *Old Owens 272-8 (50.0) Holtwhites Trinibis 71-10 (28.2)
29 Aug *St Albans 124-10 (41.2) Old Owens 110-5 (20.4) R
05 Sep Leverstock Green 219-7 (50.0) *Old Owens 144-10 (36.0)
07 May *Old Owens 139-10 (39.3) St Margaretsbury 140-3 (29.1)
14 May Harpenden II 316-8 (50.0) *Old Owens 243-10 (44.0)
21 May *Ickleford 186-10 (50.0) Old Owens 165-9 (25.2) R
28 May *Old Owens 208-7 (50.0) Preston 176-9 (50.0)
04 Jun Old Owens 220-10 (50.0) *Watford Town 221-7 (48.4)
11 Jun *Old Finchleians 200-6 (53.0) Old Owens 201-9 (43.3)
18 Jun *Radlett II 136-10 (44.3) Old Owens 139-7 (36.3)
25 Jun Holtwhites Trinibis 186-7 (41.0) *Old Owens 164-7 (35.0)
02 Jul *Old Owens 203-8 (51.0) Abbots Langley 126-7 (39.0)
09 Jul *St Margaretsbury 202-9 (53.0) Old Owens 206-7 (46.1)
16 Jul *Old Owens 119-10 (44.0) Harpenden II 122-1 (24.2)
23 Jul *Old Owens 235-6 (53.0) Ickleford 98-10 (34.0)
30 Jul *Old Owens 157-10 (48.3) Preston 126-10 (38.2)
06 Aug *Old Owens 170-10 (47.0) Watford Town 99-10 (31.0)
13 Aug Old Owens 248-9 (50.0) *Old Finchleians 188-7 (50.0)
20 Aug Old Owens 208-7 (45.0) *Radlett II 96-4 (31.0) R
27 Aug Holtwhites Trinibis 218-10 (47.3) *Old Owens 171-10 (45.0)
03 Sep Abbots Langley 208-6 (50.0) *Old Owens 93-1 (20.0) R
06 May *Northwood 148-10 (47.5) Old Owens 150-5 (41.1)
13 May *Leverstock Green 174-7 (48.3) Old Owens 173-9 (50)
20 May Old Owens 150-10 (45.5) *Hemel Hempstead Town 186-10 (49.3)
27 May *Old Albanian 114-0 (19.3) Old Owens 113-10 (44)
03 Jun *Kings Langley 109-10 (29.5) Old Owens 110-2 (27.1)
10 Jun Harpenden II 121-2 (22.2) *Old Owens 117-10 (43.4)
17 Jun *Stevenage 141-10 (38.1) Old Owens 142-3 (32.2)
24 Jun *Old Owens 138-7 (42.1) Broxbourne 135-10 (37.4)
01 Jul Shenley Village 144-10 (37.3) *Old Owens 238-6 (53)
08 Jul *Northwood 206-3 (44) Old Owens 203-9 (53)
15 Jul Old Owens 142-10 (39.3) *Leverstock Green 183-10 (52)
22 Jul *Old Owens 14-2 (7.2) Hemel Hempstead Town 0-0 (0.0) R
29 Jul Old Owens 24-1 (5) *Old Albanian 135-10 (33.1) R
05 Aug Old Owens 111-10 (40.2) *Kings Langley 115-4 (36.4)
12 Aug Harpenden II 211-10 (49.5) *Old Owens 95-10 (31.1)
19 Aug Stevenage 213-9 (50) *Old Owens 225-6 (50)
26 Aug Broxbourne 162-3 (36) *Old Owens 156-10 (47.1)
02 Sep Shenley Village 209-10 (49) *Old Owens 150-10 (41.2)
01 May Old Owens v Ware
08 May Totteridge v Old Owens
15 May Old Owens v Radlett IV
22 May Potton Town v Old Owens
29 May Old Owens v Brimsdown
05 Jun Old Owens v Hatch End
12 Jun Old Owens v County Hall
19 Jun Old Owens v Ickleford
26 Jun Parkfield v Old Owens
03 Jul Southgate Compton v Old Owens
10 Jul Northchurch v Old Owens
17 Jul Old Owens v Botany Bay
24 Jul Old Owens v London Colney
31 Jul Waltham X Rosedale v Old Owens
07 Aug Old Owens v Holtwhites Trinibis
14 Aug Old Elizabethans v Old Owens
21 Aug Old Owens v Clarendon
28 Aug Old Owens v Elstree
04 Sep Old Cholmeleians v Old Owens
03 May Chorleywood II v Old Owens
10 May Old Owens v Baldock
17 May Old Owens v Berkhamsted II
24 May Luton Town & Indians II v Old Owens
07 Jun Leverstock Green II v Old Owens
14 Jun Old Owens v Bayford & Hertford
21 Jun Knebworth Park III v Old Owens
28 Jun Langleybury II v Old Owens
05 Jul Old Elizabethans v Old Owens
12 Jul Old Owens v Holtwhites Trinibis
19 Jul Sandridge v Old Owens
26 Jul Old Owens v Old Albanian II
02 Aug Cockfosters II v Old Owens