07 May Old Owens II 24-1 (14.0) *Old Haberdashers II 0-0 (0.0) R
11 May Old Owens II 200-7 (52.0) *Northwood Town II 168-9 (48.0)
18 May Old Albanian II 75-10 (40.3) *Old Owens II 76-2 (29.0)
25 May Old Owens II 143-10 (51.0) *Parkfield II 132-9 (49.0)
01 Jun Old Owens II 156-9 (52.0) *Radlett IV 160-4 (40.1)
08 Jun Redbourn II 207-8 (52.0) *Old Owens II 85-10 (40.2)
15 Jun Old Owens II 146-10 (49.0) *Hatfield Hyde II 149-1 (31.3)
22 Jun Old Owens II 166-7 (52.0) *Bayford & Hertford II 170-5 (38.2)
29 Jun Old Owens II 210-6 (52.0) *Holtwhites II 133-10 (46.3)
06 Jul Old Owens II 125-9 (52.0) *Kings Langley II 88-10 (43.0)
13 Jul Bushey II 200-10 (51.0) *Old Owens II 203-6 (48.1)
20 Jul Old Owens II 200-6 (51.0) *Eggington II 77-10 (26.0)
27 Jul Old Owens II 58-10 (34.1) *Datchworth II 62-4 (25.0)
03 Aug Totteridge II 123-10 (50.1) *Old Owens II 118-8 (49.0)
10 Aug Old Owens II 151-10 (39.0) *Ickleford II 153-6 (58.0)
17 Aug Old Owens II 99-10 (51.4) *Abbots Langley II 101-4 (33.1)
24 Aug Old Owens II 103-8 (52.0) *Rickmansworth II 29-1 (14.0) R
31 Aug Old Owens II 83-10 (46.0) *North Enfield II 84-3 (22.0)
10 May Old Camdenians II 224-9 (50.4) *Old Owens II 103-7 (45.0)
17 May Old Owens II 58-10 (35.3) *Hatfield Hyde II 59-1 (22.3)
24 May Bayford & Hertford II 146-10 (53.0) *Old Owens II 124-9 (47.0)
31 May Old Owens II 183-5 (53.0) *Old Haberdashers II 184-4 (47.0)
07 Jun Old Owens II 109-10 (48.0) *Kings Langley II 113-1 (31.0)
14 Jun Bushey II 56-10 (22.2) *Old Owens II 59-3 (25.0)
21 Jun Eggington II 147-10 (50.1) *Old Owens II 115-7 (45.0)
28 Jun Old Owens II 0-0 (0.0) *Datchworth II Cancelled
05 Jul Old Owens II 76-10 (48.4) *Preston II 78-6 (25.0)
12 Jul Old Owens II 106-10 (35.0) *Ickleford II 109-5 (35.0)
19 Jul Old Owens II 165-8 (53.0) *Abbots Langley II 114-10 (36.0)
26 Jul Rickmansworth II 164-4 (39.0) *Old Owens II 168-5 (38.5)
02 Aug Old Owens II 74-10 (41.0) *North Enfield II 75-3 (37.3)
09 Aug Northwood Town II 236-8 (47.0) *Old Owens II 175-8 (53.0)
16 Aug Old Albanian II 296-3 (53.0) *Old Owens II 153-3 (47.0)
23 Aug Old Owens II 113-10 (51.5) *Parkfield II 117-4 (39.5)
30 Aug Wormley II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens II Cancelled
02 May Old Owens II 121-10 (49.3) *Hatfield Hyde II 93-10 (35.4)
09 May *Old Owens II 140-7 (53.0) Eversholt II 141-6 (43.0)
16 May *Redbourn II 146-9 (53.0) Old Owens II 149-3 (40.5)
23 May *Old Owens II 125-10 (51.0) Northwood II 127-4 (36.0)
30 May Old Owens II 120-9 (50.1) *Ampthill Town II 121-3 (21.2)
06 Jun *Old Owens II 187-6 (53.0) Reed II 189-8 (46.1)
13 Jun Old Owens II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Haberdashers II Cancelled
20 Jun Bushey II 119-10 (49.1) *Old Owens II 121-3 (29.3)
27 Jun Abbots Langley II 88-0 (27.0) *Old Owens II 0-0 (0.0) R
04 Jul Old Owens II 155-8 (53.0) *Datchworth II 142-8 (47.0)
11 Jul *Wormley II 219-4 (46.4) Old Owens II 0-0 (0.0) R
18 Jul Old Owens II 96-9 (53.0) *Rickmansworth II 97-7 (40.1)
25 Jul Old Owens II 130-9 (53.0) *Northwood Town II 134-8 (42.5)
01 Aug North Enfield II 101-9 (42.0) *Old Owens II 102-6 (34.4)
08 Aug *Old Owens II 83-10 (43.3) Southgate Adelaide II 84-3 (27.3)
15 Aug Bayford & Hertford II 191-10 (53.0) *Old Owens II 146-10 (42.2)
22 Aug *Old Albanian II 217-7 (50.0) Old Owens II 101-8 (50.0)
29 Aug Old Owens II 109-9 (53.0) *Preston II 111-3 (32.0)
05 Sep Old Owens II 0-0 (0.0) *Ickleford II Cancelled
06 May *Old Owens II 93-10 (49.3) Shenley Village 97-1 (28.3)
13 May Old Elizabethans II 184-9 (53.0) *Old Owens II 62-5 (35.0)
20 May Clarendon II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens II Cancelled
27 May Braughing II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens II Cancelled
03 Jun *North Mymms III 141-10 (50.0) Old Owens II 102-8 (50.0)
10 Jun Elstree II 118-10 (53.0) *Old Owens II 119-3 (30.0)
17 Jun Totteridge II 151-10 (36.0) *Old Owens II 154-4 (37.0)
24 Jun Old Owens II 187-10 (52.0) *Welwyn Garden City III 191-4 (45.4)
01 Jul Old Owens II 86-10 (39.0) *Hatfield Crusaders 20-1 (8.0) R
08 Jul St Albans III 207-8 (49.0) *Old Owens II 55-10 (20.0)
15 Jul Potters Bar III 134-9 (53.0) *Old Owens II 56-10 (40.0)
22 Jul *Old Owens II 135-9 (53.0) Old Haberdashers II 136-9 (44.2)
29 Jul Old Owens II 107-10 (51.5) *Flitwick II 111-0 (12.5)
05 Aug Potton Town II 167-10 (50.0) *Old Owens II 110-10 (36.0)
12 Aug Old Owens II 180-10 (50.0) *Datchworth II 184-2 (40.0)
19 Aug *Northchurch II 266-4 (53.0) Old Owens II 164-8 (47.0)
26 Aug Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens II Conceded
02 Sep *Old Owens II 125-10 (49.5) London Colney II 126-5 (36.0)
09 Sep County Hall II 73-10 (32.0) *Old Owens II 76-6 (30.3)
05 May Clarendon II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens II Conceded
12 May Old Owens II 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II Conceded
19 May Potton Town II 190-8 (53.0) *Old Owens II 75-10 (43.0)
26 May *Old Owens II 150-8 (53.0) North Mymms III 151-4 (39.0)
02 Jun *St Thomas 278-5 (48.0) Old Owens II 107-10 (36.1)
09 Jun *Old Owens II 198-10 (51.5) Northchurch II 199-4 (43.5)
16 Jun Old Owens II 0-0 (0.0) *Elstree II Cancelled
23 Jun Old Owens II 71-10 (33.1) *Cavendish 72-2 (10.1)
30 Jun Old Owens II 111-10 (25.0) *Monken Hadley 112-6 (40.0)
07 Jul Old Owens II 72-10 (30.0) *Hoddesdon III 73-0 (10.0)
14 Jul Old Owens II 122-10 (47.0) *Graveley 123-4 (42.0)
21 Jul Old Owens II 92-10 (41.0) *County Hall II 93-1 (32.0)
28 Jul Greenwood Park 230-6 (48.0) *Old Owens II 134-10 (44.2)
04 Aug Clifton II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens II Cancelled
11 Aug Old Owens II 111-10 (35.0) *Braughing II 112-3 (31.3)
18 Aug Cockfosters III 62-10 (28.0) *Old Owens II 65-2 (14.3)
25 Aug Old Owens II 106-10 (43.2) *Potters Bar III 87-10 (43.3)
01 Sep Datchworth II 83-10 (40.0) *Old Owens II 87-4 (30.0)
08 Sep Totteridge II 195-10 (46.2) *Old Owens II 175-10 (48.3)
04 May Old Owens II 181-10 (50.0) *Potton Town II 151-10 (47.0)
11 May Clifton II 188-8 (53.0) *Old Owens II 191-5 (43.0)
18 May *Old Owens II 131-10 (36.1) Knebworth Park IV 132-6 (47.5)
25 May Langleybury III 138-6 (40.0) *Old Owens II 139-9 (33.3)
01 Jun Hexton II 203-5 (53.0) *Old Owens II 204-5 (44.3)
08 Jun Old Owens II 84-10 (44.4) *Monken Hadley 85-3 (24.2)
15 Jun Old Owens II 155-9 (0.53) *Greenwood Park 156-6 (43.2)
22 Jun *Old Owens II 163-7 (53.0) Hoddesdon III 165-2 (35.0)
29 Jun Totteridge II 243-2 (41.0) *Old Owens II 190-7 (59.0)
06 Jul Old Owens II 214-6 (48.0) *Stevenage III 132-6 (52.0)
13 Jul *Old Owens II 80-7 (24.0) Clarendon II 77-10 (40.0)
20 Jul Old Owens II 69-10 (28.4) *North Mymms III 72-2 (18.5)
27 Jul Old Owens II 97-10 (40.0) *Braughing II 98-2 (24.0)
03 Aug Elstree II 189-6 (53.0) *Old Owens II 107-10 (27.1)
10 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town IV 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens II Cancelled
17 Aug *Old Owens II 127-10 (31.0) St Albans West Indian 129-1 (24.0)
24 Aug Parkfield II 162-9 (53.0) *Old Owens II 98-10 (36.0)
31 Aug Cockfosters III 132-7 (53.0) *Old Owens II 136-3 (30.0)
07 Sep *Northchurch II 235-4 (48.0) Old Owens II 213-8 (52.0)
03 May Old Owens II 113-10 (50.0) *Met Police Bushey 114-5 (35.3)
10 May Clarendon II 223-1 (41.0) *Old Owens II 123-10 (48.2)
17 May Old Owens II 104-10 (35.0) *North Mymms III 7-1 (4.0) R
24 May Cockfosters III 113-10 (36.0) *Old Owens II 114-6 (37.0)
31 May *Old Owens II 151-10 (51.0) Stevenage III 152-3 (27.0)
07 Jun Old Owens II 68-10 (36.5) *Northchurch II 69-2 (17.2)
14 Jun Southgate Compton II 139-10 (43.0) *Old Owens II 140-5 (30.0)
21 Jun Old Owens II 172-10 (50.1) *Sawbridgeworth III 175-7 (48.1)
28 Jun Clifton II 161-8 (53.0) *Old Owens II 149-9 (47.0)
05 Jul *Old Owens II 118-8 (53.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 122-2 (28.1)
12 Jul *Elstree II 223-6 (53.0) Old Owens II 223-5 (47.0)
19 Jul Old Owens II 245-5 (53.0) *Shenley Village II 211-10 (43.0)
26 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 153-10 (36.5) *Old Owens II 157-8 (51.5)
02 Aug Old Owens II 0-0 (0.0) *Langleybury III Conceded
09 Aug *Old Owens II 130-10 (47.5) Greenwood Park 131-3 (31.2)
16 Aug Hexton II 117-10 (38.5) *Old Owens II 119-2 (21.1)
23 Aug Old Owens II 206-10 (50.0) *Parkfield II 95-10 (33.0)
30 Aug *Old Owens II 137-10 (53.0) Potton Town II 138-6 (39.0)
06 Sep *Knebworth Park IV 158-8 (46.0) Old Owens II 161-4 (38.3)
01 May Old Owens II 0-0 (0.0) *North Mymms III Cancelled
08 May Old Owens II 0-0 (0.0) *Greenwood Park Cancelled
15 May *Shenley Village II 222-9 (53.0) Old Owens II 163-5 (47.0)
22 May Old Owens II 195-10 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 188-10 (46.3)
29 May Old Owens II 152-9 (53.0) *Weston 153-1 (40.0)
05 Jun Potton Town II 204-9 (53.0) *Old Owens II 126-9 (47.0)
12 Jun *Northampton Exiles II 197-10 (50.0) Old Owens II 52-10 (30.0)
19 Jun *Elstree II 85-10 (29.0) Old Owens II 88-4 (35.0)
26 Jun Old Owens II 210-9 (53.0) *Flamstead 189-5 (43.0)
03 Jul Old Owens II 252-5 (53.0) *Old Camdenians II 196-7 (47.0)
10 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 143-4 (44.0) *Old Owens II 51-2 (14.0) R
17 Jul *Clarendon II 170-8 (53.0) Old Owens II 172-7 (43.2)
24 Jul Old Owens II 252-6 (53.0) *Rising Stars 253-4 (44.0)
31 Jul Hexton II 177-10 (37.3) *Old Owens II 178-7 (42.2)
07 Aug *Old Owens II 259-7 (52.5) Monken Hadley 162-10 (39.0)
14 Aug Old Owens II 0-0 (0.0) *Ickleford II Conceded
21 Aug *Knebworth Park IV 269-6 (50.0) Old Owens II 195-6 (50.0)
28 Aug Old Owens II 183-7 (53.0) *Parkfield II 134-7 (47.0)
04 Sep Met Police Bushey 213-7 (53.0) *Old Owens II 217-1 (45.5)
30 Apr Boxmoor II 76-10 (47.3) *Old Owens II 78-3 (19.2)
07 May Sawbridgeworth III 129-10 (50.0) *Old Owens II 132-4 (35.0)
14 May Old Owens II 256-4 (44.0) *Allenburys 163-10 (47.1)
21 May Old Owens II 10-1 (4.0) *Hatfield Hyde II 0-0 (0.0) R
28 May Old Owens II 110-10 (33.0) *Clarendon II 111-3 (35.5)
04 Jun Knebworth Park IV 195-10 (49.0) *Old Owens II 143-10 (42.0)
11 Jun Old Owens II 205-9 (53.0) *Shenley Village II 72-10 (28.2)
18 Jun *Potton Town II 188-10 (52.3) Old Owens II 189-4 (42.3)
25 Jun Cheshunt II 88-10 (37.0) *Old Owens II 89-5 (36.0)
02 Jul Old Owens II 105-10 (28.0) *Met Police Bushey 109-0 (19.0)
09 Jul *Sandridge II 186-7 (53.0) Old Owens II 94-10 (37.2)
16 Jul Old Owens II 148-10 (46.0) *Langleybury III 152-4 (35.0)
23 Jul Old Owens II 153-10 (45.0) *Harpenden IV 154-8 (40.0)
30 Jul Old Camdenians II 211-9 (53.0) *Old Owens II 213-5 (42.0)
06 Aug Bentley Heath 195-8 (53.0) *Old Owens II 149-6 (47.0)
13 Aug Old Owens II 146-10 (44.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 96-1 (21.0) R
20 Aug Old Owens II 265-6 (46.0) *Greenwood Park 256-8 (54.0)
27 Aug Elstree II 47-10 (22.1) *Old Owens II 48-2 (8.4)
03 Sep *North Mymms III 227-7 (49.5) Old Owens II 150-10 (43.0)
06 May *Hatch End II 81-10 (29.0) Old Owens II 84-0 (39.3)
13 May *Sandridge II 127-10 (40.2) Old Owens II 130-8 (48.2)
20 May Cheshunt II 147-10 (50.2) *Old Owens II 125-10 (40.0)
27 May Old Owens II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Haberdashers II Cancelled
03 Jun Sawbridgeworth III 137-8 (53.0) *Old Owens II 99-10 (40.0)
10 Jun *Allenburys 229-4 (50.3) Old Owens II 185-8 (49.0)
17 Jun *Old Camdenians II 167-10 (47.1) Old Owens II 168-8 (51.5)
24 Jun Old Owens II 228-6 (53.0) *Greenwood Park 143-10 (36.2)
01 Jul *Old Owens II 238-9 (48.1) Stevenage III 140-10 (32.1)
08 Jul Old Owens II 235-7 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 185-9 (47.0)
15 Jul *North Mymms III 201-8 (53.0) Old Owens II 203-7 (43.3)
22 Jul *Old Owens II 212-8 (53.0) Ickleford Cricketers 214-4 (46.5)
29 Jul Old Owens II 186-10 (53.0) *Datchworth II 135-10 (45.0)
05 Aug *Bentley Heath 227-7 (53.0) Old Owens II 184-9 (47.0)
12 Aug *Bayford & Hertford II 80-10 (28.0) Old Owens II 85-3 (25.3)
19 Aug Bushey II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens II Cancelled
26 Aug Shenley Village II 99-10 (44.0) *Old Owens II 100-8 (48.0)
02 Sep Potton Town II 119-7 (53.0) *Old Owens II 120-3 (41.0)
09 Sep Old Owens II 157-10 (44.3) *Harpenden IV 158-7 (41.4)
21 Jun Old Cholmeleians II 240-5 (49.0) *Old Owens II 159-9 (51.0)
02 May Allenburys 200-7 (53.0) *Old Owens II 201-6 (43.5)
09 May Knebworth Park IV 145-10 (51.3) *Old Owens II 148-3 (42.4)
16 May Old Owens II 146-10 (46.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 149-6 (45.2)
23 May Elstree 140-10 (43.0) *Old Owens II 141-4 (24.2)
30 May Stevenage III 169-9 (53.0) *Old Owens II 151-10 (36.5)
06 Jun Langleybury III 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens II Cancelled
13 Jun Sawbridgeworth III 186-8 (53.0) *Old Owens II 132-7 (47.0)
20 Jun Old Owens II 134-10 (42.3) *Wheathampstead II 138-7 (34.4)
27 Jun Old Owens II 166-9 (53.0) *Hoddesdon III 107-5 (30.0)
04 Jul *Botany Bay II 226-10 (52.1) Old Owens II 229-7 (46.2)
11 Jul Old Owens II 99-10 (40.3) *Ickleford II 100-2 (23.3)
18 Jul Bushey II 192-10 (51.0) *Old Owens II 113-10 (39.0)
25 Jul Old Owens II 127-10 (50.1) *Cockfosters III 129-3 (31.3)
01 Aug Old Owens II 161-8 (53.0) *Bentley Heath 165-0 (21.3)
08 Aug Old Owens II 100-10 (42.4) *Totteridge Millhillians IV 82-10 (35.4)
15 Aug Wormley II 216-4 (53.0) *Old Owens II 218-4 (44.0)
22 Aug County Hall II 49-10 (33.4) *Old Owens II 50-4 (13.1)
29 Aug Holtwhites Trinibis II 262-8 (47.0) *Old Owens II 223-6 (53.0)
05 Sep *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 200-8 (52.0) Old Owens II 145-5 (48.0)
01 May Luton Town & Indians III 242-10 (49.4) *Old Owens II 215-8 (50.0)
08 May Stevenage III 129-10 (36.0) *Old Owens II 131-6 (30.2)
15 May Offley & Stopsley 197-8 (53.0) *Old Owens II 142-10 (42.2)
22 May *Cockfosters III 122-10 (45.4) Old Owens II 123-2 (22.3)
29 May Bayford & Hertford II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens II Cancelled
05 Jun *Old Owens II 234-10 (51.4) Botany Bay II 219-8 (48.0)
12 Jun Northwood Town II 177-10 (51.4) *Old Owens II 178-1 (21.5)
19 Jun Northampton Exiles II 188-10 (47.2) *Old Owens II 93-10 (43.3)
26 Jun Old Owens II 198-10 (52.4) *Kings Langley II 194-10 (45.5)
03 Jul *Old Owens II 210-10 (51.0) Bushey II 111-10 (41.5)
10 Jul *Old Owens II 177-10 (52.0) Langleybury III 178-6 (40.3)
17 Jul Chipperfield Clarendon III 200-8 (53.0) *Old Owens II 154-8 (47.0)
24 Jul *Old Owens II 124-10 (45.0) Totteridge Millhillians IV 128-6 (32.4)
31 Jul Old Owens II 150-10 (46.4) *Wormley II 100-10 (36.1)
07 Aug Old Owens II 82-3 (25.0) *County Hall II 0-0 (0.0) R
14 Aug Old Owens II 0-0 (0.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis II Cancelled
21 Aug Knebworth Park IV 169-8 (53.0) *Old Owens II 170-9 (45.2)
28 Aug Eversholt II 160-10 (52.0) *Old Owens II 95-8 (25.0) R
04 Sep *Old Owens II 127-10 (46.2) Sawbridgeworth III 128-5 (40.1)
30 Apr Old Owens II 145-10 (46.4) *Sawbridgeworth III 146-4 (47.2)
07 May *Old Owens II 109-9 (43.0) Holtwhites Trinibis II 112-6 (33.2)
14 May *London Colney II 194-8 (53.0) Old Owens II 181-7 (47.0)
21 May Langleybury III 104-10 (31.0) *Old Owens II 100-10 (31.2)
28 May *Knebworth Park IV 218-9 (53.0) Old Owens II 200-10 (45.1)
04 Jun Botany Bay II 139-10 (41.3) *Old Owens II 89-10 (26.2)
11 Jun *Old Owens II 203-10 (45.1) Luton Town & Indians III 207-7 (46.5)
18 Jun Offley & Stopsley 146-9 (51.0) *Old Owens II 134-10 (41.0)
25 Jun Old Owens II 0-0 (0.0) *County Hall II Cancelled
02 Jul North Enfield II 212-5 (53.0) *Old Owens II 191-10 (39.5)
09 Jul Bayford & Hertford II 134-10 (50.0) *Old Owens II 136-4 (32.1)
16 Jul Old Owens II 0-0 (0.0) *Codicote Cancelled
23 Jul Hatfield II 83-10 (41.4) *Old Owens II 86-2 (13.0)
30 Jul *Northampton Exiles II 127-10 (50.4) Old Owens II 130-3 (31.0)
06 Aug Cockfosters III 182-9 (53.0) *Old Owens II 179-10 (45.3)
13 Aug Old Owens II 142-10 (35.3) *Met Police Bushey II 144-5 (42.3)
20 Aug Letchworth Garden City IV 17-3 (15.4) *Old Owens II 0-0 (0.0) R
27 Aug Old Owens II 174-10 (49.3) *Waltham X Rosedale II 40-5 (15.1) R
03 Sep Old Owens II 117-10 (24.1) *Stevenage III 121-6 (27.3)
05 May Old Owens II 0-0 (0.0) *Mill Hill Village Cancelled
12 May Old Owens II 172-6 (53.0) *Rickmansworth III 59-10 (40.3)
19 May *Old Elizabethans II 148-10 (50.0) Old Owens II 148-9 (50.0)
26 May *Greenwood Park 156-9 (53.0) Old Owens II 151-10 (44.3)
02 Jun Hatfield II 179-2 (53.0) *Old Owens II 180-4 (34.4)
09 Jun Northwood Town II 186-10 (52.3) *Old Owens II 187-7 (44.2)
16 Jun Hoddesdon III 146-8 (53.0) *Old Owens II 147-5 (30.0)
23 Jun Leverstock Green III 103-8 (53.0) *Old Owens II 108-0 (12.2)
30 Jun Berkhamsted II 128-10 (50.3) *Old Owens II 129-4 (24.1)
07 Jul Wormley II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens II Cancelled
14 Jul Bovingdon 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens II Cancelled
21 Jul Reed III 92-10 (43.0) *Old Owens II 93-5 (28.1)
28 Jul Allenburys 133-10 (52.2) *Old Owens II 135-2 (23.1)
04 Aug Baldock II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens II Cancelled
11 Aug Old Owens II 162-7 (53.0) *Harpenden Dolphins 63-10 (22.2)
18 Aug London Colney II 119-9 (53.0) *Old Owens II 120-5 (35.0)
25 Aug Old Owens II 181-9 (49.0) *Parkfield & Headstone II 77-10 (21.2)
01 Sep Watton-at-Stone II 37-10 (18.5) *Old Owens II 39-1 (7.3)
08 Sep *Old Owens II 156-10 (41.5) Broxbourne III 157-7 (34.4)
04 May Letchworth Garden City IV 121-10 (51.0) *Old Owens II 125-3 (26.5)
11 May Old Owens II 246-4 (43.4) *Bushey II 229-8 (54.0)
18 May *Offley & Stopsley 49-10 (25.3) Old Owens II 53-2 (20.4)
25 May *Dunstable III 200-10 (52.5) Old Owens II 169-10 (44.4)
01 Jun *Baldock II 129-10 (41.3) Old Owens II 130-7 (41.1)
08 Jun Old Owens II 257-5 (48.0) *Northwood Town II 214-10 (46.5)
15 Jun Old Owens II 42-2 (15.4) *Met Police Bushey II 0-0 (0.0) R
22 Jun Old Owens II 179-7 (47.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 180-9 (41.0)
29 Jun *Northchurch II 226-5 (53.0) Old Owens II 194-8 (47.0)
06 Jul *Langleybury III 76-10 (25.4) Old Owens II 78-7 (23.2)
13 Jul *Mill Hill Village 242-9 (52.0) Old Owens II 166-10 (39.4)
20 Jul *Harpenden IV 201-10 (52.5) Old Owens II 205-8 (46.0)
27 Jul Old Camdenians II 229-10 (51.1) *Old Owens II 174-3 (39.2)
03 Aug Old Owens II 186-8 (46.4) *North Enfield II 66-7 (40.0)
10 Aug Hatfield Hyde II 67-10 (33.5) *Old Owens II 68-9 (31.4)
17 Aug Old Owens II 145-10 (52.5) *County Hall II 148-3 (33.5)
24 Aug Old Owens II 0-0 (0.0) *Totteridge Millhillians IV Cancelled
31 Aug *Northampton Exiles II 183-8 (53.0) Old Owens II 152-10 (43.4)
07 Sep *Old Owens II 199-8 (53.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 200-8 (45.5)
03 May North Enfield II 192-8 (53.0) *Old Owens II 159-8 (47.0)
10 May Old Owens II 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans III Cancelled
17 May Waltham X Rosedale II 33-10 (19.0) *Old Owens II 35-3 (13.2)
24 May Old Owens II 0-0 (0.0) *Stevenage III Cancelled
31 May Old Owens II 201-9 (53.0) *Radlett IV 205-3 (43.4)
07 Jun *Tewin 171-10 (52.2) Old Owens II 139-10 (43.4)
14 Jun *Baldock II 194-9 (50.4) Old Owens II 183-6 (49.0)
21 Jun *Old Owens II 177-10 (51.4) Northchurch II 173-10 (42.0)
28 Jun *Old Owens II 66-10 (28.0) Old Albanian II 67-5 (16.0)
05 Jul Eversholt II 187-10 (47.0) *Old Owens II 188-9 (49.0)
12 Jul Old Owens II 171-10 (52.2) *Potters Bar III 91-10 (29.3)
19 Jul Old Owens II 140-10 (49.0) *Southgate Adelaide II 68-10 (46.0)
26 Jul Old Owens II 115-10 (37.0) *Ware 117-3 (26.2)
02 Aug Great Gaddesden 185-10 (49.1) *Old Owens II 87-10 (30.0)
09 Aug *Old Owens II 98-10 (44.0) County Hall II 101-5 (36.0)
16 Aug Old Owens II 132-10 (52.3) *Mill Hill Village 135-6 (25.5)
23 Aug *Old Owens II 214-5 (53.0) Old Camdenians 218-6 (47.0)
30 Aug Old Owens II 193-9 (53.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 194-1 (28.5)
06 Sep *Watton-at-Stone 174-7 (52.3) Old Owens II 178-8 (46.2)
09 May Baldock II 175-9 (50.0) *Old Owens II 176-6 (44.0)
16 May Stevenage III 154-10 (49.0) *Old Owens II 155-5 (41.0)
23 May *Bushey II 171-9 (50.0) Old Owens II 173-6 (44.1)
30 May Radlett IV 269-9 (50.0) *Old Owens II 239-10 (47.3)
06 Jun Old Owens II 293-10 (49.0) *Northchurch II 101-10 (30.0)
13 Jun Broxbourne III 241-7 (53.0) *Old Owens II 241-10 (46.3)
20 Jun Old Owens II 194-10 (43.0) *Ware 0-0 (0.0) R
27 Jun Hatch End 233-10 (50.0) *Old Owens II 234-5 (46.4)
04 Jul *Bovingdon 243-10 (51.3) Old Owens II 191-9 (48.0)
11 Jul Baldock II 152-10 (42.0) *Old Owens II 154-6 (32.0)
18 Jul *Stevenage III 257-9 (53.0) Old Owens II 258-8 (46.4)
25 Jul Old Owens II 211-9 (53.0) *Bushey II 98-10 (30.0)
01 Aug Radlett IV 211-8 (53.0) *Old Owens II 212-4 (46.5)
08 Aug Old Owens II 250-7 (50.0) *Northchurch II 114-10 (38.5)
15 Aug Broxbourne III 115-10 (31.0) *Old Owens II 118-4 (37.4)
22 Aug *Old Owens II 278-8 (50.0) Ware 185-10 (44.4)
29 Aug *Hatch End 83-10 (28.4) Old Owens II 86-4 (18.5)
05 Sep Old Owens II 123-10 (40.4) *Bovingdon 127-7 (43.0)
07 May St Margaretsbury II 130-10 (40.0) *Old Owens II 131-7 (35.5)
14 May Old Owens II 211-10 (49.5) *Watton-at-Stone 158-10 (45.4)
21 May Old Owens II 126-10 (36.5) *Weston 102-10 (26.5)
28 May Allenburys & County Hall II 294-5 (50.0) *Old Owens II 279-10 (49.0)
04 Jun *Southgate Adelaide II 256-7 (50.0) Old Owens II 186-8 (50.0)
11 Jun Old Owens II 170-10 (44.2) *Old Camdenians 173-4 (25.2)
18 Jun *Old Cholmeleians II 285-6 (51.0) Old Owens II 288-2 (40.1)
25 Jun Old Owens II 115-6 (53.0) *Great Gaddesden 116-8 (39.5)
02 Jul Old Owens II 215-8 (50.0) *Tewin 199-5 (44.0)
09 Jul *St Margaretsbury II 142-10 (46.0) Old Owens II 143-6 (42.0)
16 Jul Watton-at-Stone 104-10 (40.2) *Old Owens II 107-6 (33.5)
23 Jul *Weston 349-7 (48.0) Old Owens II 232-4 (52.0)
30 Jul Old Owens II 205-10 (50.0) *Allenburys & County Hall II 145-8 (50.0)
06 Aug Southgate Adelaide II 276-5 (53.0) *Old Owens II 221-5 (47.0)
13 Aug *Old Owens II 135-8 (50.0) Old Camdenians 140-3 (17.3)
20 Aug *Old Cholmeleians II 242-10 (44.2) Old Owens II 65-5 (22.3) R
27 Aug Old Owens II 252-7 (50.0) *Great Gaddesden 222-10 (47.1)
03 Sep *Tewin 209-4 (50.0) Old Owens II 42-0 (8.0) R
06 May Totteridge Millhillians III 224-2 (44/1) *Old Owens II 220-7 (50)
13 May Old Owens II 115-10 (41.5) *Old Cholmeleians II 183-10 (46.5)
20 May Bushey II 149-10 (43.5) *Old Owens II 205-6 (45)
27 May Tewin 256-10 (49.3) *Old Owens II 143-10 (39.1)
03 Jun Knebworth Park III 92-1 (19.2) *Old Owens II 89-10 (33.4)
10 Jun Berkhamsted II 270-6 (45) *Old Owens II 260-9 (55)
17 Jun *Watton-at-Stone 232-6 (47) Old Owens II 285-8 (53)
24 Jun *Weston 155-5 (48.1) Old Owens II 153-6 (34.4)
01 Jul Southgate Adelaide II 113-10 (46.2) *Old Owens II 115-2 (27.4)
08 Jul Old Owens II 129-10 (28.3) *Totteridge Millhillians III 165-10 (47.1)
15 Jul Old Cholmeleians II 201-5 (47) *Old Owens II 304-8 (53)
22 Jul *Old Owens II 0-0 (0) Bushey II 113-4 (32) R
29 Jul Tewin 0-0 (0) *Old Owens II 71-3 (24) R
05 Aug Old Owens II 202-5 (48.1) *Knebworth Park III 201-9 (48.2)
12 Aug Old Owens II 233-9 (50) *Berkhamsted II 235-6 (49)
19 Aug Old Owens II 205-9 (49.1) *Watton-at-Stone 204-8 (50)
26 Aug *Weston 192-10 (43) Old Owens II 142-10 (42.3)
02 Sep *Old Owens II 186-10 (50) Southgate Adelaide II 171-9 (50)
01 May Hatfield Hyde II v Old Owens II
08 May Old Owens II v Eversholt II
15 May Old Owens II v Radlett III
22 May Old Owens II v Sandridge II
29 May Old Owens II v North Enfield II
05 Jun Reed II v Old Owens II
12 Jun County Hall II v Old Owens II
19 Jun Old Owens II v Ickleford II
26 Jun Parkfield II v Old Owens II
03 Jul Southgate Compton II v Old Owens II
10 Jul Old Owens II v Wormley II
17 Jul Old Owens II v UCA II
24 Jul Northwood Town II v Old Owens II
31 Jul Old Owens II v Old Albanian II
07 Aug Old Owens II v Southgate Adelaide II
14 Aug Bayford & Hertford II v Old Owens II
21 Aug Old Owens II v Abbots Langley II
28 Aug Northwood II v Old Owens II
04 Sep Old Owens II v Redbourn II
03 May Old Owens II v Chipperfield II
10 May North Enfield II v Old Owens II
17 May Holtwhites Trinibis II v Old Owens II
24 May Elstree v Old Owens II
31 May Cockfosters III v Old Owens II
07 Jun Old Owens II v Waltham X Rosedale II
14 Jun Shenley Village II v Old Owens II
28 Jun Old Owens II v Clarendon II
05 Jul Old Owens II v Sawbridgeworth III
12 Jul Wormley II v Old Owens II
19 Jul Old Owens II v Wheathampstead II
26 Jul Botany Bay II v Old Owens II
02 Aug Old Owens II v Knebworth Park IV