07 May Old Cholmeleians II 58-1 (16.3) *Reed II 0-0 (0.0) R
11 May Southgate Compton II 122-10 (51.5) *Reed II 124-8 (45.2)
18 May Reed II 233-6 (46.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 106-10 (32.0)
25 May Reed II 151-10 (45.3) *Allenburys II 61-10 (25.2)
01 Jun Reed II 234-5 (48.0) *Braughing II 238-3 (46.0)
08 Jun Elstree II 121-10 (50.2) *Reed II 125-5 (30.5)
15 Jun Reed II 227-6 (52.0) *Baldock II 217-7 (48.0)
22 Jun Reed II 224-5 (52.0) *Langley II 156-5 (48.0)
29 Jun Northchurch II 209-10 (51.0) *Reed II 210-6 (49.0)
06 Jul Old Cholmeleians II 138-10 (51.2) *Reed II 139-1 (24.2)
13 Jul Old Elizabethans II 130-10 (41.5) *Reed II 131-7 (38.2)
20 Jul Preston II 174-10 (50.3) *Reed II 131-10 (44.4)
27 Jul Ware II 43-10 (31.2) *Reed II 44-1 (9.0)
03 Aug Hatch End II 127-10 (49.3) *Reed II 131-1 (30.4)
10 Aug London Colney II 146-10 (51.0) *Reed II 109-10 (37.0)
17 Aug Old Haberdashers II 182-8 (52.0) *Reed II 186-6 (47.2)
24 Aug Reed II 65-4 (28.5) *Sandridge II 0-0 (0.0) R
31 Aug Southgate Adelaide II 195-10 (52.0) *Reed II 170-9 (48.0)
10 May Reed II 204-10 (47.2) *Old Cholmeleians II 122-10 (49.0)
17 May Totteridge II 127-9 (53.0) *Reed II 128-7 (38.4)
24 May Reed II 134-10 (51.5) *Southgate Adelaide II 136-4 (44.2)
31 May Ware II 147-9 (53.0) *Reed II 151-3 (33.1)
07 Jun Hatch End II 163-9 (53.0) *Reed II 164-2 (44.5)
14 Jun Reed II 216-7 (50.0) *London Colney II 73-10 (31.0)
21 Jun Old Elizabethans II 148-7 (47.0) *Reed II 149-7 (38.2)
28 Jun Sandridge II 0-0 (0.0) *Reed II Cancelled
05 Jul Reed II 102-10 (51.4) *Holtwhites II 103-1 (20.4)
12 Jul Southgate Compton II 73-10 (40.0) *Reed II 74-4 (24.0)
19 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 109-10 (50.1) *Reed II 110-2 (28.5)
26 Jul Allenburys II 0-0 (0.0) *Reed II 0-0 (0.0) R
02 Aug Reed II 198-9 (53.0) *Braughing II 186-8 (47.0)
09 Aug Elstree II 97-10 (39.3) *Reed II 101-4 (24.0)
16 Aug Baldock II 182-10 (42.1) *Reed II 183-7 (54.0)
23 Aug Langley II 203-7 (53.0) *Reed II 206-7 (46.3)
30 Aug Reed II 104-10 (49.3) *Northchurch II 105-6 (41.1)
02 May *Old Albanian II 201-8 (52.4) Reed II 101-10 (41.0)
09 May Reed II 171-10 (53.0) *Preston II 176-8 (46.4)
16 May Reed II 181-9 (53.0) *Ickleford II 158-7 (47.0)
23 May *Reed II 256-2 (43.0) Hatfield Hyde II 251-6 (57.0)
30 May Reed II 241-8 (50.0) *Eversholt II 241-8 (50.0)
06 Jun *Old Owens II 187-6 (53.0) Reed II 189-8 (46.1)
13 Jun Northwood II 0-0 (0.0) *Reed II Cancelled
20 Jun Reed II 103-10 (50.3) *Ampthill Town II 104-6 (40.2)
27 Jun Redbourn II 146-7 (47.0) *Reed II 30-2 (16.2) R
04 Jul Old Haberdashers II 184-7 (53.0) *Reed II 110-10 (46.3)
11 Jul Reed II 222-6 (52.0) *Bushey II 220-6 (48.0)
18 Jul Abbots Langley II 184-10 (49.4) *Reed II 184-10 (46.0)
25 Jul Datchworth II 110-10 (39.1) *Reed II 111-2 (29.3)
01 Aug Wormley II 200-8 (53.0) *Reed II 134-9 (47.0)
08 Aug Reed II 102-10 (52.1) *Rickmansworth II 103-3 (39.2)
15 Aug Reed II 230-6 (46.0) *Northwood Town II 232-3 (41.1)
22 Aug Reed II 202-9 (53.0) *North Enfield II 153-7 (47.0)
29 Aug *Reed II 203-8 (53.0) Southgate Adelaide II 140-10 (41.3)
05 Sep Reed II 0-0 (0.0) *Bayford & Hertford II Cancelled
06 May *Reed II 201-6 (53.0) Stevenage III 49-10 (35.4)
13 May Reed II 137-10 (53.0) *Botany Bay II 103-10 (36.1)
20 May *Reed II 218-6 (52.0) Southgate Compton II 118-7 (46.0)
27 May Hatfield Hyde II 0-0 (0.0) *Reed II Cancelled
03 Jun Reed II 121-10 (40.0) *Letchworth Garden City III 122-1 (40.0)
10 Jun Reed II 70-10 (22.5) *Allenburys 71-2 (16.2)
17 Jun Reed II 74-10 (37.0) *Sandridge II 75-1 (27.0)
24 Jun Reed II 230-7 (53.0) *North Enfield II 130-8 (47.0)
01 Jul *Reed II 207-8 (53.0) Ickleford II 47-5 (26.0)
08 Jul *Langleybury III 172-7 (47.0) Reed II 109-10 (39.0)
15 Jul Hertford III 140-9 (52.0) *Reed II 140-8 (48.0)
22 Jul *Reed II 178-10 (52.4) Parkfield II 140-7 (47.0)
29 Jul Knebworth Park III 225-3 (48.0) *Reed II 189-6 (52.0)
05 Aug *Wormley II 68-10 (35.4) Reed II 69-4 (29.0)
12 Aug *Reed II 93-10 (30.0) UCA II 94-0 (30.0)
19 Aug Northwood Town II 145-10 (33.0) *Reed II 99-10 (28.0)
26 Aug Cockfosters III 34-4 (14.0) *Reed II 0-0 (0.0) R
02 Sep Holtwhites Trinibis II 222-7 (45.0) *Reed II 183-10 (53.0)
09 Sep Bayford & Hertford II 95-10 (42.0) *Reed II 96-3 (30.0)
05 May Reed II 0-0 (0.0) *Shenley Village Cancelled
12 May *Flitwick II 138-7 (53.0) Reed II 104-10 (35.3)
19 May Reed II 102-10 (50.1) *Wormley II 73-10 (33.4)
26 May *Reed II 180-9 (53.0) Southgate Compton II 154-6 (47.0)
02 Jun Reed II 127-10 (44.5) *Old Haberdashers II 128-9 (46.0)
09 Jun Langleybury III 140-10 (40.3) *Reed II 145-5 (27.2)
16 Jun Hatfield Crusaders 0-0 (0.0) *Reed II Cancelled
23 Jun Reed II 181-9 (53.0) *Knebworth Park III 153-10 (45.4)
30 Jun *Hatfield Hyde II 103-10 (42.0) Reed II 104-4 (33.0)
07 Jul Ickleford II 187-9 (53.0) *Reed II 87-10 (18.0)
14 Jul Reed II 170-9 (49.0) *Stevenage III 91-10 (37.3)
21 Jul Southgate Adelaide II 195-6 (53.0) *Reed II 138-8 (47.0)
28 Jul Reed II 237-6 (51.0) *Bayford & Hertford II 221-7 (49.0)
04 Aug *Letchworth Garden City III 170-9 (53.0) Reed II 94-4 (28.0)
11 Aug Reed II 0-0 (0.0) *Parkfield II Conceded
18 Aug *Reed II 212-6 (53.0) St Albans III 177-9 (47.0)
25 Aug *Welwyn Garden City III 24-10 (13.4) Reed II 27-0 (7.5)
01 Sep Reed II 224-3 (43.5) *North Enfield II 109-10 (45.0)
08 Sep *London Colney II 111-10 (44.1) Reed II 112-1 (28.0)
04 May *Potters Bar III 190-6 (53.0) Reed II 104-10 (40.4)
11 May *Reed II 223-5 (47.0) Ickleford II 107-7 (53.0)
18 May Reed II 213-4 (51.0) *Graveley 150-10 (42.2)
25 May Reed II 6-0 (4.0) *Wormley II 0-0 (0.0) R
01 Jun *Reed II 203-8 (53.0) County Hall II 122-9 (47.0)
08 Jun *Cavendish 209-10 (53.0) Reed II 145-10 (43.5)
15 Jun Southgate Adelaide II 190-7 (53.0) *Reed II 155-10 (42.1)
22 Jun *Reed II 117-10 (51.0) Redbourn II 118-3 (44.0)
29 Jun *Reed II 214-9 (53.0) Shenley Village 149-8 (47.0)
06 Jul Southgate Compton II 66-10 (42.4) *Reed II 68-1 (25.2)
13 Jul Reed II 0-0 (0.0) *London Colney II Conceded
20 Jul *Reed II 221-4 (44.0) Northampton Exiles II 196-8 (44.0)
27 Jul *St Albans III 209-5 (50.0) Reed II 93-10 (28.5)
03 Aug Reed II 218-4 (53.0) *Bayford & Hertford II 150-10 (30.0)
10 Aug Hatfield Hyde II 0-0 (0.0) *Reed II Cancelled
17 Aug Reed II 142-10 (50.3) *Welwyn Garden City III 145-7 (44.0)
24 Aug Reed II 210-7 (52.0) *North Enfield II 197-10 (46.0)
31 Aug *Reed II 205-8 (52.3) Old Haberdashers II 92-10 (37.0)
07 Sep *Sandridge II 183-7 (53.0) Reed II 171-9 (47.0)
03 May Reed II 199-9 (53.0) *Totteridge II 176-10 (45.3)
10 May *Reed II 204-6 (53.0) Monken Hadley 114-10 (37.0)
17 May Ickleford II 60-10 (36.2) *Reed II 61-1 (12.2)
24 May *Northampton Exiles II 60-10 (37.0) Reed II 30-1 (8.0) R
31 May *Reed II 109-10 (40.2) County Hall II 95-10 (39.2)
07 Jun Reed II 224-5 (51.0) *Old Haberdashers II 195-9 (49.0)
14 Jun *Sandridge II 86-10 (44.4) Reed II 87-1 (27.4)
21 Jun *Reed II 218-10 (50.0) Hoddesdon III 159-10 (40.0)
28 Jun *Reed II 210-10 (53.0) Old Camdenians II 172-8 (47.0)
05 Jul *Reed II 235-8 (51.4) Southgate Adelaide II 178-10 (46.4)
12 Jul *Reed II 277-5 (45.0) Bayford & Hertford II 41-10 (16.0)
19 Jul *Reed II 201-9 (53.0) Redbourn II 137-10 (44.1)
26 Jul *Reed II 221-3 (47.0) North Enfield II 172-10 (51.4)
02 Aug Reed II 166-10 (51.0) *St Albans West Indian 111-10 (26.0)
09 Aug *Welwyn Garden City III 214-8 (53.0) Reed II 165-10 (45.3)
16 Aug *Wormley II 154-10 (48.0) Reed II 155-4 (35.0)
23 Aug *Potters Bar III 116-10 (36.3) Reed II 117-1 (32.0)
30 Aug *Hatfield Hyde II 97-10 (40.1) Reed II 99-1 (19.4)
06 Sep *London Colney II 200-8 (52.0) Reed II 46-2 (15.1) R
01 May Reed II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Centralians Cancelled
08 May Reed II 0-0 (0.0) *Hitchin II Cancelled
15 May Flitwick II 89-10 (45.5) *Reed II 90-5 (39.0)
22 May *Reed II 185-8 (53.0) Botany Bay II 76-10 (36.0)
29 May *Reed II 204-7 (53.0) Hatfield II 166-9 (47.0)
05 Jun *Reed II 138-10 (51.4) Hatfield Crusaders 137-9 (48.0)
12 Jun Reed II 130-10 (37.4) *St Albans West Indian 131-7 (32.2)
19 Jun *Reed II 95-10 (43.0) Hertford III 96-2 (29.0)
26 Jun Totteridge II 242-5 (47.0) *Reed II 243-9 (44.3)
03 Jul Reed II 193-10 (51.4) *Old Cholmeleians 148-10 (43.3)
10 Jul *Reed II 160-8 (46.0) Leverstock Green II 17-3 (12.0) R
17 Jul *Old Owens 229-3 (52.0) Reed II 178-9 (48.0)
24 Jul *Wheathampstead II 107-10 (0.0) Reed II 108-8 (0.0)
31 Jul *Elstree 255-6 (50.0) Reed II 165-10 (39.0)
07 Aug *Holtwhites Trinibis II 205-10 (46.5) Reed II 208-2 (42.5)
14 Aug Eversholt II 111-8 (53.0) *Reed II 112-4 (34.0)
21 Aug Graveley 71-10 (27.3) *Reed II 73-2 (28.5)
28 Aug St Albans III 120-9 (53.0) *Reed II 121-6 (43.2)
04 Sep *Dunstable III 115-10 (46.2) Reed II 117-4 (39.4)
30 Apr *Reed II 86-10 (36.5) Broxbourne II 87-1 (30.3)
07 May Old Cholmeleians 124-9 (53.0) *Reed II 66-10 (32.3)
14 May *Eversholt II 149-10 (51.0) Reed II 151-5 (37.2)
21 May Reed II 0-0 (0.0) *Flitwick II Cancelled
04 Jun Reed II 132-10 (42.4) *Northchurch II 133-4 (32.3)
11 Jun *Totteridge II 152-10 (38.0) Reed II 117-10 (34.5)
18 Jun *Reed II 242-9 (51.0) Watford Town II 243-1 (39.1)
25 Jun Reed II 186-8 (53.0) *Hitchin II 187-5 (43.2)
02 Jul *Rickmansworth II 98-10 (41.2) Reed II 100-5 (24.4)
09 Jul Reed II 156-9 (53.0) *Wheathampstead II 121-10 (41.0)
16 Jul St Albans III 210-6 (53.0) *Reed II 114-10 (37.4)
23 Jul *Graveley 131-10 (30.3) Reed II 132-3 (31.0)
30 Jul Reed II 0-0 (0.0) *Chipperfield II Conceded
06 Aug *Reed II 174-10 (48.5) Leverstock Green II 179-4 (38.5)
13 Aug *Reed II 209-6 (53.0) North Enfield II 166-10 (41.3)
20 Aug *Elstree 68-10 (28.2) Reed II 69-2 (28.5)
27 Aug *Holtwhites Trinibis II 251-7 (53.0) Reed II 253-5 (39.0)
03 Sep *Reed II 140-10 (41.5) Potters Bar III 141-6 (44.4)
06 May Reed II 107-10 (41.3) *Flitwick II 111-1 (18.0)
13 May *Reed II 189-10 (49.2) St Albans III 52-10 (12.4)
20 May Old Cholmeleians 0-0 (0.0) *Reed II Cancelled
27 May Reed II 0-0 (0.0) *Northchurch II Cancelled
03 Jun *Broxbourne II 227-7 (52.0) Reed II 193-8 (48.0)
10 Jun *Reed II 129-10 (34.0) Graveley 130-5 (35.0)
17 Jun *Elstree 126-10 (31.3) Reed II 128-7 (34.5)
24 Jun *Tewin 169-9 (53.0) Reed II 170-5 (40.3)
01 Jul *Eversholt II 159-10 (48.0) Reed II 160-3 (35.4)
08 Jul Reed II 259-5 (51.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 154-8 (47.0)
15 Jul *Reed II 253-4 (50.0) Old Finchleians II 147-10 (38.5)
22 Jul *Reed II 196-3 (45.0) Berkhamsted II 197-5 (37.2)
29 Jul *Watford Town II 268-8 (50.0) Reed II 139-10 (41.1)
05 Aug Reed II 267-4 (53.0) *North Enfield II 252-8 (47.0)
12 Aug Reed II 145-9 (50.0) *Ware 146-2 (28.3)
19 Aug *Hoddesdon III 222-8 (53.0) Reed II 211-9 (47.0)
26 Aug Reed II 209-9 (53.0) *Hatfield Crusaders 204-10 (46.3)
02 Sep Welwyn Garden City III 156-10 (52.4) *Reed II 157-6 (36.0)
09 Sep *Reed II 203-10 (45.2) Southgate Adelaide II 116-10 (45.1)
14 Jun *Reed II 232-5 (50.0) Flamstead 151-7 (50.0)
02 May *Reed II 207-9 (52.2) Totteridge Millhillians III 186-8 (47.0)
09 May *Abbots Langley II 143-9 (53.0) Reed II 147-1 (40.5)
16 May *Welwyn Garden City III 248-2 (53.0) Reed II 175-8 (47.0)
23 May *Hemel Hempstead Town III 124-10 (42.1) Reed II 127-6 (32.2)
30 May Chorleywood II 181-9 (53.0) *Reed II 119-10 (37.1)
06 Jun Reed II 95-10 (46.4) *Leverstock Green II 97-2 (16.4)
13 Jun Reed II 98-10 (35.0) *Southgate Compton 99-2 (19.5)
20 Jun St Margaretsbury II 170-8 (53.0) *Reed II 171-7 (46.3)
27 Jun *Hatch End 187-10 (50.1) Reed II 125-10 (40.3)
04 Jul Reed II 213-7 (53.0) *Letchworth Garden City III 107-10 (35.0)
11 Jul *Reed II 186-7 (53.0) Hertford III 187-5 (43.2)
18 Jul Flitwick II 130-10 (49.1) *Reed II 125-10 (46.1)
25 Jul *Reed II 200-9 (53.0) Preston II 202-4 (43.5)
01 Aug *Reed II 166-10 (46.5) Ware 131-6 (37.0)
08 Aug Potters Bar III 0-0 (0.0) *Reed II Cancelled
15 Aug *Reed II 227-4 (52.0) Rickmansworth II 68-10 (26.1)
22 Aug *Reed II 313-2 (49.2) Tewin 158-7 (50.0)
29 Aug *Reed II 167-9 (53.0) Broxbourne II 86-10 (36.1)
05 Sep *Radlett IV 185-9 (53.0) Reed II 141-10 (39.5)
01 May Reed II 209-8 (53.0) *Totteridge Millhillians III 106-3 (26.0)
08 May *Reed II 240-8 (48.1) Sandridge 124-10 (41.5)
15 May Reed II 243-6 (51.0) *Welwyn Garden City III 120-10 (27.4)
22 May Preston II 138-10 (46.3) *Reed II 141-6 (33.5)
29 May *Reed II 140-10 (36.0) Old Cholmeleians II 144-4 (32.0)
05 Jun *Potters Bar III 137-10 (40.3) Reed II 142-3 (30.4)
12 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town III 204-8 (53.0) Reed II 205-5 (42.5)
19 Jun *Reed II 259-7 (49.0) Watford Town II 190-5 (46.0)
26 Jun *Reed II 240-5 (49.0) St Margaretsbury II 199-7 (51.0)
03 Jul *Reed II 253-6 (47.5) Rickmansworth II 69-10 (28.0)
10 Jul *Reed II 187-10 (45.2) Letchworth Garden City III 188-6 (36.3)
17 Jul *Flitwick II 228-8 (53.0) Reed II 203-6 (47.0)
24 Jul *Northchurch II 120-10 (41.3) Reed II 124-3 (26.4)
31 Jul *Reed II 104-10 (34.3) Chorleywood II 105-5 (28.2)
07 Aug Old Cholmeleians 174-10 (44.3) *Reed II 161-9 (39.0)
14 Aug Hertford III 0-0 (0.0) *Reed II Cancelled
21 Aug Reed II 97-10 (34.0) *Ware 100-1 (16.1)
28 Aug Flamstead 119-10 (37.4) *Reed II 92-6 (32.2)
04 Sep Reed II 253-8 (53.0) *Old Albanian II 162-10 (38.1)
30 Apr *Reed II 181-10 (50.0) Preston II 182-6 (46.5)
07 May *Sandridge 176-10 (51.3) Reed II 177-7 (38.0)
14 May St Margaretsbury II 170-10 (48.0) *Reed II 174-3 (28.3)
21 May *Reed II 252-9 (51.4) Totteridge Millhillians III 146-9 (48.0)
28 May *Reed II 242-5 (47.0) Hoddesdon II 169-9 (51.0)
04 Jun Reed II 205-8 (50.5) *Welwyn Garden City III 75-10 (36.5)
11 Jun Reed II 107-10 (31.0) *Watford Town II 108-6 (36.0)
18 Jun Reed II 104-10 (42.2) *Flamstead 57-7 (15.3) R
25 Jun Reed II 142-10 (48.5) *Cheshunt 146-4 (47.0)
02 Jul *Reed II 196-10 (42.0) Northwood II 200-5 (46.5)
09 Jul Potters Bar III 199-10 (48.0) *Reed II 196-6 (33.0)
16 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town III 0-0 (0.0) *Reed II Cancelled
23 Jul Redbourn II 194-9 (53.0) *Reed II 167-8 (47.0)
30 Jul *Reed II 250-9 (50.0) Shenley Village II 153-9 (50.0)
06 Aug Reed II 232-5 (50.0) *Hertford III 156-10 (37.4)
13 Aug Bentley Heath 124-10 (37.0) *Reed II 126-2 (28.0)
20 Aug *Flitwick II 178-10 (50.2) Reed II 180-6 (48.4)
27 Aug Reed II 201-6 (49.0) *Hitchin II 93-6 (27.0)
03 Sep Reed II 249-7 (49.0) *Letchworth Garden City III 152-10 (35.4)
05 May Eversholt II 0-0 (0.0) *Reed II Cancelled
12 May *Reed II 81-10 (29.1) Sandridge 82-8 (56.0)
19 May *St Margaretsbury II 104-10 (48.0) Reed II 58-10 (22.5)
26 May *Reed II 161-10 (50.0) Flitwick II 164-4 (41.0)
02 Jun Leverstock Green II 164-10 (46.0) *Reed II 165-8 (49.0)
09 Jun *Welwyn Garden City III 125-10 (46.5) Reed II 82-10 (18.1)
16 Jun Reed II 185-6 (50.0) *Hoddesdon II 187-4 (41.5)
23 Jun *Reed II 137-9 (53.0) Radlett III 65-10 (26.0)
30 Jun Reed II 139-10 (52.4) *Wormley 143-4 (25.1)
07 Jul Reed II 0-0 (0.0) *Redbourn II Cancelled
14 Jul Northwood II 0-0 (0.0) *Reed II Cancelled
21 Jul Kings Langley II 108-10 (46.2) *Reed II 92-10 (33.4)
28 Jul *Totteridge Millhillians III 224-9 (52.0) Reed II 148-6 (48.0)
04 Aug Reed II 137-8 (43.0) *Bentley Heath 142-3 (31.3)
11 Aug *Shenley Village II 175-10 (52.4) Reed II 128-10 (41.0)
18 Aug *Ickleford II 69-10 (38.4) Reed II 70-3 (13.2)
25 Aug *Reed II 191-10 (52.2) Old Finchleians II 171-10 (39.0)
01 Sep Reed II 201-9 (53.0) *Letchworth Garden City III 203-7 (46.2)
08 Sep *Reed II 165-10 (44.1) Flamstead 166-3 (32.0)
04 May Reed II 258-2 (44.0) *Botany Bay II 231-8 (56.0)
11 May Ickleford II 135-9 (41.0) *Reed II 138-4 (29.0)
18 May *Waltham X Rosedale II 189-10 (48.1) Reed II 191-5 (41.3)
25 May Reed II 222-8 (53.0) *Southgate Adelaide II 148-8 (47.0)
01 Jun Reed II 206-10 (50.5) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 109-10 (32.3)
08 Jun St Albans III 72-10 (35.0) *Reed II 73-2 (13.0)
15 Jun Potters Bar III 179-9 (44.0) *Reed II 180-4 (27.0)
22 Jun Great Gaddesden 0-0 (0.0) *Reed II Cancelled
29 Jun Radlett IV 113-10 (43.5) *Reed II 115-3 (23.4)
06 Jul *Letchworth Garden City III 210-8 (53.0) Reed II 211-4 (43.4)
13 Jul *Abbots Langley II 169-10 (52.2) Reed II 170-3 (40.2)
20 Jul *Reed II 250-5 (50.0) Eversholt II 130-8 (50.0)
27 Jul *Reed II 156-9 (53.0) Codicote 160-5 (31.5)
03 Aug Stevenage III 193-8 (49.0) *Reed II 196-8 (42.4)
10 Aug Reed II 242-7 (51.0) *Rickmansworth II 54-10 (27.5)
17 Aug *Tewin 98-10 (49.1) Reed II 104-2 (17.0)
24 Aug Reed II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Albanian II Cancelled
31 Aug *Luton Town & Indians III 94-10 (34.5) Reed II 95-6 (25.2)
07 Sep Reed II 221-7 (53.0) *Hexton 132-10 (38.4)
03 May Reed II 133-10 (47.3) *Old Finchleians II 70-10 (40.1)
10 May St Margaretsbury II 38-10 (25.2) *Reed II 40-2 (9.0)
17 May Shenley Village II 187-6 (53.0) *Reed II 185-10 (42.0)
24 May Reed II 0-0 (0.0) *Botany Bay II Cancelled
31 May Reed II 170-10 (51.1) *Old Haberdashers 97-10 (47.3)
07 Jun *Reed II 181-10 (47.0) Rickmansworth II 107-10 (36.0)
14 Jun *Redbourn II 187-10 (51.2) Reed II 191-7 (41.1)
21 Jun Codicote 158-10 (50.0) *Reed II 159-7 (25.2)
28 Jun Luton Town & Indians III 4-2 (6.0) *Reed II 0-0 (0.0) R
05 Jul *Letchworth Garden City III 202-8 (53.0) Reed II 206-2 (40.5)
12 Jul Old Cholmeleians II 95-10 (49.1) *Reed II 96-4 (26.2)
19 Jul *Hexton 248-8 (53.0) Reed II 209-9 (47.0)
26 Jul *Reed II 211-8 (53.0) Clifton 212-6 (42.2)
02 Aug *Totteridge Millhillians III 122-10 (44.3) Reed II 126-4 (25.5)
09 Aug *Ickleford II 125-10 (45.1) Reed II 121-10 (32.3)
16 Aug Northwood II 161-8 (53.0) *Reed II 164-2 (34.3)
23 Aug Abbots Langley II 143-9 (52.1) *Reed II 144-2 (29.2)
30 Aug Boxmoor 176-10 (53.0) *Reed II 181-2 (37.3)
06 Sep *Kings Langley II 197-10 (52.2) Reed II 201-3 (40.2)
09 May Reed II 263-7 (50.0) *Shenley Village II 147-9 (50.0)
16 May Reed II 260-10 (48.5) *Wheathampstead II 92-10 (32.2)
23 May *Ickleford II 191-5 (50.0) Reed II 88-10 (26.0)
30 May *Reed II 232-5 (50.0) Welwyn Garden City III 136-10 (40.1)
06 Jun *Reed II 221-10 (49.4) Luton Town & Indians III 183-10 (50.0)
13 Jun Chipperfield Clarendon II 0-0 (0.0) *Reed II Cancelled
20 Jun Hoddesdon II 204-8 (42.0) *Reed II 206-3 (32.5)
27 Jun Cockfosters II 155-9 (53.0) *Reed II 158-6 (38.1)
04 Jul *Old Cholmeleians 212-9 (53.0) Reed II 139-10 (40.2)
11 Jul *Reed II 234-9 (53.0) Shenley Village II 130-6 (47.0)
18 Jul Wheathampstead II 76-10 (42.0) *Reed II 77-0 (10.2)
25 Jul *Ickleford II 82-10 (40.2) Reed II 85-4 (21.4)
01 Aug *Reed II 247-3 (50.0) Welwyn Garden City III 101-10 (28.3)
08 Aug *Luton Town & Indians III 160-7 (53.0) Reed II 161-6 (42.3)
15 Aug *Chipperfield Clarendon II 116-10 (31.3) Reed II 117-5 (24.5)
22 Aug *Reed II 230-8 (50.0) Hoddesdon II 190-7 (50.0)
29 Aug *Reed II 165-10 (45.4) Cockfosters II 131-10 (46.0)
05 Sep Old Cholmeleians 217-9 (50.0) *Reed II 218-3 (47.0)
07 May *Ampthill Town II 147-10 (44.4) Reed II 148-2 (39.1)
14 May *Dunstable II 199-8 (50.0) Reed II 178-10 (48.3)
21 May Reed II 256-6 (50.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town III 248-10 (49.3)
28 May *Reed II 195-10 (49.1) St Albans II 151-10 (47.2)
04 Jun Langleybury II 93-10 (35.0) *Reed II 71-10 (34.0)
11 Jun *Hertford III 253-7 (52.3) Reed II 187-10 (43.2)
18 Jun *Reed II 236-4 (53.0) Broxbourne II 193-4 (47.0)
25 Jun *Northampton Exiles 101-10 (42.1) Reed II 102-3 (30.2)
02 Jul *Harpenden III 267-7 (51.0) Reed II 177-4 (41.0)
09 Jul *Reed II 211-9 (53.0) Ampthill Town II 186-6 (47.0)
16 Jul *Reed II 171-8 (53.0) Dunstable II 172-5 (35.4)
23 Jul *Reed II 237-8 (50.0) Hemel Hempstead Town III 135-10 (38.0)
30 Jul *Reed II 134-10 (42.5) St Albans II 137-3 (34.0)
06 Aug *Reed II 112-10 (36.5) Langleybury II 116-2 (31.4)
13 Aug *Hertford III 192-9 (50.0) Reed II 195-2 (36.3)
20 Aug Broxbourne II 0-0 (0.0) *Reed II Cancelled
27 Aug Reed II 289-5 (50.0) *Northampton Exiles 278-6 (50.0)
03 Sep *Reed II 167-10 (33.3) Harpenden III 75-3 (14.4) R
06 May Northwood Town 217-7 (50) *Reed II 221-8 (49.4)
13 May Reed II 173-10 (47.3) *Northampton Exiles 175-5 (40.1)
20 May Harpenden III 30-1 (11) *Reed II 0-0 (0.0) R
27 May Reed II 218-6 (50) *Ampthill Town II 134-10 (37.2)
03 Jun Broxbourne II 205-10 (46.3) *Reed II 186-10 (48.4)
10 Jun *West Herts II 119-10 (40.5) Reed II 190-10 (50.3)
17 Jun *Reed II 151-10 (44.4) Hertford III 274-9 (49)
24 Jun Chorleywood II 180-10 (39.2) *Reed II 226-9 (53)
01 Jul *Reed II 224-5 (47) Hoddesdon II 225-9 (53)
08 Jul *Northwood Town 251-4 (44.1) Reed II 250-7 (52)
15 Jul *Northampton Exiles 96-10 (44.2) Reed II 97-1 (29.2)
22 Jul *Reed II 86-8 (35) Harpenden III 0-0 (0.0) R
29 Jul *Ampthill Town II 167-7 (53) Reed II 80-3 (17) R
05 Aug *Broxbourne II 0-0 (0) Reed II 10-1 (4) R
12 Aug *West Herts II 210-10 (49) Reed II 211-8 (45.4)
19 Aug *Hertford III 175-10 (36) Reed II 297-7 (50)
26 Aug *Chorleywood II 174-10 (44.5) Reed II 93-10 (27.5)
02 Sep *Hoddesdon II 105-5 (29.5) Reed II 104-10 (34.3)
01 May Reed II v Radlett III
08 May Reed II v Sandridge II
15 May Reed II v North Enfield II
22 May Ickleford II v Reed II
29 May Reed II v County Hall II
05 Jun Reed II v Old Owens II
12 Jun Parkfield II v Reed II
19 Jun Southgate Compton II v Reed II
26 Jun Wormley II v Reed II
03 Jul UCA II v Reed II
10 Jul Reed II v Northwood Town II
17 Jul Reed II v Old Albanian II
24 Jul Southgate Adelaide II v Reed II
31 Jul Reed II v Bayford & Hertford II
07 Aug Reed II v Abbots Langley II
14 Aug Reed II v Northwood II
21 Aug Redbourn II v Reed II
28 Aug Reed II v Hatfield Hyde II
04 Sep Eversholt II v Reed II
28 May Old Centralians v Reed II
03 May Hexton v Reed II
10 May Reed II v Redbourn II
17 May Southgate Adelaide II v Reed II
24 May Reed II v Northwood Town II
31 May London Colney II v Reed II
07 Jun Reed II v Old Finchleians II
21 Jun Reed II v Flitwick II
28 Jun Reed II v Dunstable III
05 Jul Hatfield II v Reed II
12 Jul Little B. Sahibs v Reed II
19 Jul Reed II v Old Cholmeleians
26 Jul Kings Langley II v Reed II
02 Aug Reed II v St Albans III