06 May Monken Hadley 217-5 (49.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 88-10 (35.4)
13 May *Sawbridgeworth III 172-10 (50.0) North Mymms IV 127-10 (36.4)
20 May St Thomas 200-5 (45.3) *Sawbridgeworth III 65-10 (26.2)
27 May Sawbridgeworth III 0-0 (0.0) *Letchworth Garden City IV Cancelled
03 Jun *Sawbridgeworth III 134-10 (46.5) Greenwood Park 138-2 (42.1)
10 Jun *Old Cholmeleians II 18-10 (17.5) Sawbridgeworth III 19-0 (5.5)
17 Jun *Sawbridgeworth III 252-5 (51.2) Hoddesdon III 70-10 (37.0)
24 Jun *Hatch End II 152-10 (49.5) Sawbridgeworth III 153-6 (34.4)
01 Jul Sawbridgeworth III 111-10 (49.1) *Hexton II 50-3 (11.4) R
08 Jul Ware II 92-10 (40.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 93-1 (20.0)
15 Jul Cavendish 79-10 (40.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 83-2 (40.0)
22 Jul Knebworth Park IV 132-10 (36.3) *Sawbridgeworth III 133-5 (39.5)
29 Jul Clifton II 266-5 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 267-3 (45.0)
05 Aug *Graveley 141-10 (51.1) Sawbridgeworth III 144-6 (46.0)
12 Aug *West Herts III 105-10 (43.2) Sawbridgeworth III 106-7 (36.3)
19 Aug Sawbridgeworth III 214-9 (47.0) *Watford Town III 115-10 (40.0)
26 Aug Shenley Village II 157-10 (50.5) *Sawbridgeworth III 161-4 (43.3)
02 Sep Sawbridgeworth III 182-8 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 162-7 (44.0)
09 Sep Stevenage IV 30-10 (18.4) *Sawbridgeworth III 32-1 (8.4)
05 May Shenley Village II 187-3 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 190-3 (38.1)
12 May Sawbridgeworth III 0-0 (0.0) *Berkhamsted III Conceded
19 May Luton Town III 206-9 (52.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 124-10 (42.0)
26 May Sawbridgeworth III 118-10 (50.0) *St Albans West Indian 119-4 (30.0)
02 Jun Old Elizabethans II 176-9 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 178-3 (35.1)
09 Jun Dunstable IV 225-2 (45.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 119-10 (30.0)
16 Jun Sawbridgeworth III 0-0 (0.0) *Ware II Cancelled
23 Jun *Knebworth Park IV 205-10 (51.0) Sawbridgeworth III 110-10 (30.5)
30 Jun West Herts III 196-9 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 198-3 (45.0)
07 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 204-10 (51.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 205-8 (48.0)
14 Jul Stevenage IV 177-7 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 178-3 (40.4)
21 Jul Hatch End II 205-3 (51.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 150-10 (43.1)
28 Jul *Sawbridgeworth III 222-9 (44.0) Watford Town III 170-10 (44.0)
04 Aug *Letchworth Garden City IV 176-3 (42.0) Sawbridgeworth III Cancelled
11 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town IV 139-10 (52.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 142-3 (29.0)
18 Aug *Sawbridgeworth III 195-7 (53.0) Hexton II 196-7 (42.5)
25 Aug *Welwyn Garden City IV 130-10 (37.1) Sawbridgeworth III 132-5 (47.2)
01 Sep Weston 0-0 (0.0) *Sawbridgeworth III Conceded
08 Sep Old Cholmeleians II 0-0 (0.0) *Sawbridgeworth III Conceded
04 May Sawbridgeworth III 180-10 (46.1) *Hatch End II 173-10 (51.0)
11 May *Dunstable IV 155-9 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth III 103-10 (30.0)
18 May Harpenden Dolphins 129-10 (47.4) *Sawbridgeworth III 96-10 (44.3)
25 May Shenley Village II 128-10 (47.3) *Sawbridgeworth III 129-1 (35.4)
01 Jun *Letchworth Garden City IV 204-8 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth III 206-3 (41.0)
08 Jun Sawbridgeworth III 237-2 (43.0) *Stevenage IV 60-10 (34.0)
15 Jun Weston 86-10 (48.1) *Sawbridgeworth III 90-6 (38.1)
22 Jun Sawbridgeworth III 219-6 (51.0) *Two Woods 85-10 (33.0)
29 Jun Sawbridgeworth III 196-8 (53.0) *Old Elizabethans II 111-8 (47.0)
06 Jul Kings Langley III 98-10 (35.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 99-2 (18.0)
13 Jul Welwyn Garden City IV 39-10 (29.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 40-1 (10.0)
20 Jul *West Herts III 133-10 (51.0) Sawbridgeworth III 134-0 (34.4)
27 Jul Sawbridgeworth III 170-7 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 135-8 (47.0)
03 Aug Datchworth II 104-10 (0.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 105-1 (0.0)
10 Aug Sawbridgeworth III 204-9 (53.0) *Ware II 84-10 (33.0)
17 Aug Sawbridgeworth III 0-0 (0.0) *Berkhamsted III 0-0 (0.0) R
24 Aug Sawbridgeworth III 204-8 (53.0) *Met Police Bushey 128-8 (47.0)
31 Aug Brimsdown II 141-10 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 142-3 (30.2)
07 Sep Sawbridgeworth III 204-6 (47.0) *Old Cholmeleians II 128-10 (38.5)
03 May Sawbridgeworth III 165-10 (47.0) *Elstree II 163-8 (53.0)
10 May Sawbridgeworth III 149-10 (52.4) *Shenley Village II 148-8 (47.0)
17 May Sawbridgeworth III 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II Cancelled
24 May Langleybury III 0-0 (0.0) *Sawbridgeworth III Cancelled
31 May Greenwood Park 100-10 (49.2) *Sawbridgeworth III 104-3 (28.3)
07 Jun *Hexton II 132-10 (38.0) Sawbridgeworth III 135-2 (27.0)
14 Jun Parkfield II 162-10 (52.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 167-2 (31.0)
21 Jun Old Owens II 172-10 (50.1) *Sawbridgeworth III 175-7 (48.1)
28 Jun Sawbridgeworth III 244-5 (49.0) *Knebworth Park IV 129-10 (29.0)
05 Jul Sawbridgeworth III 207-4 (52.0) *Met Police Bushey 206-9 (48.0)
12 Jul Clarendon II 213-6 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 192-9 (47.0)
19 Jul North Mymms III 181-10 (52.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 183-1 (43.3)
26 Jul Sawbridgeworth III 204-4 (46.0) *Cockfosters III 106-6 (46.0)
02 Aug Stevenage III 215-10 (52.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 112-9 (48.0)
09 Aug *Sawbridgeworth III 134-10 (42.3) Northchurch II 135-3 (31.2)
16 Aug Sawbridgeworth III 263-4 (43.0) *Southgate Compton II 125-10 (28.2)
23 Aug Potton Town II 241-4 (50.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 245-2 (48.1)
30 Aug Sawbridgeworth III 203-6 (48.0) *Clifton II 152-8 (52.0)
06 Sep Sawbridgeworth III 110-10 (47.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 111-4 (51.0)
01 May *Shenley Village II 126-10 (49.2) Sawbridgeworth III 128-2 (32.2)
08 May Potton Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Sawbridgeworth III Cancelled
15 May Sawbridgeworth III 97-10 (49.3) *Weston 98-4 (26.4)
22 May Old Owens II 195-10 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 188-10 (46.3)
29 May *Northampton Exiles II 94-10 (35.3) Sawbridgeworth III 95-6 (41.5)
05 Jun *Elstree II 147-9 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth III 148-2 (42.4)
12 Jun Sawbridgeworth III 202-6 (53.0) *Flamstead 203-2 (40.3)
19 Jun *Old Camdenians II 132-9 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth III 133-5 (44.0)
26 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 249-5 (51.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 253-6 (47.4)
03 Jul Clarendon II 212-8 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 127-9 (47.0)
10 Jul Rising Stars 0-0 (0.0) *Sawbridgeworth III Cancelled
17 Jul Hexton II 53-10 (25.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 54-1 (8.5)
24 Jul *Monken Hadley 98-10 (51.0) Sawbridgeworth III 102-2 (26.2)
31 Jul *Ickleford II 159-10 (39.5) Sawbridgeworth III 162-0 (30.0)
07 Aug Knebworth Park IV 231-7 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 216-8 (47.0)
14 Aug Sawbridgeworth III 181-6 (53.0) *Parkfield II 156-6 (47.0)
21 Aug Sawbridgeworth III 180-9 (53.0) *Met Police Bushey 130-7 (47.0)
28 Aug North Mymms III 200-7 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 135-10 (41.4)
04 Sep Greenwood Park 127-10 (50.1) *Sawbridgeworth III 120-9 (49.0)
30 Apr Sawbridgeworth III 183-10 (52.1) *North Mymms III 107-7 (47.0)
07 May Sawbridgeworth III 129-10 (50.0) *Old Owens II 132-4 (35.0)
14 May *Hatfield Hyde II 79-9 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth III 80-0 (20.0)
21 May Sawbridgeworth III 58-0 (15.0) *Knebworth Park IV 0-0 (0.0) R
28 May Potton Town II 160-9 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 161-6 (43.0)
04 Jun Met Police Bushey 124-10 (48.2) *Sawbridgeworth III 61-10 (23.4)
11 Jun Sawbridgeworth III 161-6 (53.0) *Langleybury III 106-10 (38.0)
18 Jun Old Camdenians II 116-10 (44.3) *Sawbridgeworth III 117-0 (38.0)
25 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 198-10 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 134-7 (47.0)
02 Jul Sawbridgeworth III 0-0 (0.0) *Elstree II Conceded
09 Jul Sawbridgeworth III 167-10 (52.2) *Boxmoor II 161-8 (47.0)
16 Jul Allenburys 217-10 (52.3) *Sawbridgeworth III 218-2 (37.0)
23 Jul Sawbridgeworth III 209-9 (53.0) *Clarendon II 100-9 (47.0)
30 Jul Sawbridgeworth III 125-10 (38.0) *Shenley Village II 127-3 (27.0)
06 Aug Sawbridgeworth III 249-3 (53.0) *Cheshunt II 77-10 (34.4)
13 Aug Sawbridgeworth III 102-5 (39.0) *Sandridge II 0-0 (0.0) R
20 Aug Harpenden IV 205-6 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 195-9 (47.0)
27 Aug *Sawbridgeworth III 201-5 (51.2) Bentley Heath 120-8 (48.0)
03 Sep *Sawbridgeworth III 211-3 (48.0) Greenwood Park 90-10 (27.0)
06 May Cheshunt II 167-9 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 0-0 (0.0) R
13 May *Sawbridgeworth III 175-9 (53.0) Old Haberdashers II 142-5 (47.0)
20 May *Old Camdenians II 162-10 (48.0) Sawbridgeworth III 41-0 (19.0) R
27 May Allenburys 0-0 (0.0) *Sawbridgeworth III Cancelled
03 Jun Sawbridgeworth III 137-8 (53.0) *Old Owens II 99-10 (40.0)
10 Jun Sawbridgeworth III 212-7 (53.0) *Greenwood Park 189-10 (40.0)
17 Jun *Sawbridgeworth III 200-3 (53.0) Stevenage III 128-9 (47.0)
24 Jun Sawbridgeworth III 232-5 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 234-7 (46.4)
01 Jul *North Mymms III 187-10 (52.2) Sawbridgeworth III 159-6 (47.0)
08 Jul Sawbridgeworth III 0-0 (0.0) *Ickleford Cricketers Conceded
15 Jul Sawbridgeworth III 166-9 (53.0) *Datchworth II 166-10 (47.0)
22 Jul Sawbridgeworth III 229-8 (53.0) *Bentley Heath 110-10 (40.0)
29 Jul *Sawbridgeworth III 220-4 (51.0) Bayford & Hertford II 157-3 (49.0)
05 Aug *Bushey II 163-10 (45.3) Sawbridgeworth III 164-7 (47.1)
12 Aug Sawbridgeworth III 0-0 (0.0) *Shenley Village II Cancelled
19 Aug Potton Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Sawbridgeworth III Cancelled
26 Aug Sawbridgeworth III 0-0 (0.0) *Harpenden IV Cancelled
02 Sep Hatch End II 0-0 (0.0) *Sawbridgeworth III Cancelled
09 Sep Sawbridgeworth III 127-10 (43.3) *Sandridge II 131-5 (33.0)
21 Jun Sawbridgeworth III 182-7 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 183-7 (46.0)
02 May Sawbridgeworth III 225-8 (53.0) *Wormley II 105-10 (26.1)
09 May *County Hall II 191-4 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth III 192-2 (44.2)
16 May Holtwhites Trinibis II 192-10 (51.4) *Sawbridgeworth III 111-10 (35.5)
23 May *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 195-10 (48.3) Sawbridgeworth III 147-10 (38.5)
30 May *Allenburys 233-5 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth III 234-7 (45.2)
06 Jun Knebworth Park IV 214-10 (50.3) *Sawbridgeworth III 215-5 (45.1)
13 Jun Sawbridgeworth III 186-8 (53.0) *Old Owens II 132-7 (47.0)
20 Jun Sawbridgeworth III 190-4 (53.0) *Elstree 182-8 (47.0)
27 Jun *Stevenage III 166-10 (48.1) Sawbridgeworth III 120-1 (26.3)
04 Jul *Langleybury III 206-7 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth III 155-9 (47.0)
11 Jul *Chipperfield Clarendon III 209-7 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth III 211-9 (46.3)
18 Jul Wheathampstead II 153-10 (47.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 152-8 (53.0)
25 Jul *Hoddesdon III 90-10 (27.3) Sawbridgeworth III 91-1 (18.4)
01 Aug Botany Bay II 225-6 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 153-4 (39.0)
08 Aug Sawbridgeworth III 175-6 (53.0) *Ickleford II 89-10 (28.5)
15 Aug Bushey II 103-10 (47.2) *Sawbridgeworth III 104-1 (28.0)
22 Aug Sawbridgeworth III 228-2 (53.0) *Cockfosters III 232-2 (41.1)
29 Aug Sawbridgeworth III 155-10 (46.1) *Bentley Heath 142-10 (52.1)
05 Sep *Totteridge Millhillians IV 104-10 (37.4) Sawbridgeworth III 108-2 (32.3)
01 May Sawbridgeworth III 99-10 (41.2) *Eversholt II 103-8 (31.5)
08 May Sawbridgeworth III 215-3 (52.0) *Knebworth Park IV 185-8 (48.0)
15 May Luton Town & Indians III 252-6 (50.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 253-8 (50.0)
22 May *Stevenage III 252-9 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth III 255-3 (46.0)
29 May Offley & Stopsley 0-0 (0.0) *Sawbridgeworth III Cancelled
05 Jun *Cockfosters III 203-8 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth III 206-3 (44.0)
12 Jun Bayford & Hertford II 156-10 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 157-1 (32.3)
19 Jun Sawbridgeworth III 241-7 (53.0) *Botany Bay II 172-8 (47.0)
26 Jun Northwood Town II 185-10 (43.5) *Sawbridgeworth III 186-4 (51.2)
03 Jul Northampton Exiles II 307-6 (48.2) *Sawbridgeworth III 312-7 (50.2)
10 Jul Kings Langley II 218-8 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 222-7 (45.1)
17 Jul *Bushey II 217-10 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth III 218-4 (46.2)
24 Jul Langleybury III 182-8 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 166-9 (47.0)
31 Jul Chipperfield Clarendon III 99-10 (41.1) *Sawbridgeworth III 103-6 (24.2)
07 Aug Totteridge Millhillians IV 255-6 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 35-1 (15.0) R
14 Aug Wormley II 127-10 (37.1) *Sawbridgeworth III 112-10 (33.2)
21 Aug Sawbridgeworth III 160-9 (53.0) *County Hall II 161-1 (39.5)
28 Aug Holtwhites Trinibis II 227-10 (50.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 170-8 (46.0)
04 Sep *Old Owens II 127-10 (46.2) Sawbridgeworth III 128-5 (40.1)
30 Apr Old Owens II 145-10 (46.4) *Sawbridgeworth III 146-4 (47.2)
07 May *North Enfield II 212-9 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth III 211-7 (47.0)
14 May Bayford & Hertford II 218-10 (52.5) *Sawbridgeworth III 221-0 (42.4)
21 May Sawbridgeworth III 162-10 (39.0) *Codicote 163-2 (31.5)
28 May *Hatfield II 171-9 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth III 172-2 (38.5)
04 Jun Northampton Exiles II 270-8 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 227-6 (47.0)
11 Jun Cockfosters III 202-10 (47.2) *Sawbridgeworth III 203-7 (51.0)
18 Jun Sawbridgeworth III 210-5 (53.0) *Met Police Bushey II 56-0 (18.0) R
25 Jun Sawbridgeworth III 158-7 (49.0) *Letchworth Garden City IV 159-9 (42.1)
02 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 210-9 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 213-3 (36.0)
09 Jul *Stevenage III 240-9 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth III 58-1 (16.3) R
16 Jul Sawbridgeworth III 0-0 (0.0) *County Hall II Cancelled
23 Jul Holtwhites Trinibis II 278-8 (47.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 202-8 (53.0)
30 Jul London Colney II 278-7 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 272-5 (47.0)
06 Aug *Langleybury III 225-5 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth III 103-10 (37.1)
13 Aug Knebworth Park IV 185-7 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 184-8 (47.0)
20 Aug *Botany Bay II 59-3 (16.0) Sawbridgeworth III 0-0 (0.0) R
27 Aug Sawbridgeworth III 0-0 (0.0) *Luton Town & Indians III Cancelled
03 Sep Offley & Stopsley 252-6 (41.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 197-7 (59.0)
05 May Hatfield Hyde II 0-0 (0.0) *Sawbridgeworth III Cancelled
12 May *Sawbridgeworth III 148-10 (48.3) North Enfield II 150-1 (30.1)
19 May Sawbridgeworth III 148-6 (53.0) *Bayford & Hertford II 140-10 (44.3)
26 May *County Hall II 250-8 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth III 179-9 (47.0)
02 Jun Cockfosters III 246-3 (47.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 200-7 (53.0)
09 Jun Northampton Exiles II 150-9 (51.3) *Sawbridgeworth III 65-7 (48.0)
16 Jun Chipperfield Clarendon III 0-0 (0.0) *Sawbridgeworth III Cancelled
23 Jun *Sawbridgeworth III 158-8 (53.0) Knebworth Park IV 108-10 (35.0)
30 Jun *Letchworth Garden City IV 218-8 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth III 212-6 (47.0)
07 Jul Bushey II 0-0 (0.0) *Sawbridgeworth III Cancelled
14 Jul Great Gaddesden 0-0 (0.0) *Sawbridgeworth III Cancelled
21 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 201-10 (50.2) *Sawbridgeworth III 202-4 (46.5)
28 Jul Sawbridgeworth III 184-10 (46.2) *Luton Town & Indians III 185-4 (47.2)
04 Aug Sawbridgeworth III 41-10 (15.4) *Botany Bay II 43-2 (11.2)
11 Aug *Sawbridgeworth III 195-7 (53.0) Met Police Bushey II 122-10 (38.3)
18 Aug *Sawbridgeworth III 260-5 (63.0) Harpenden IV 196-10 (46.3)
25 Aug *Sawbridgeworth III 208-6 (51.0) Langleybury III 45-4 (10.0) R
01 Sep Old Camdenians II 0-0 (0.0) *Sawbridgeworth III Conceded
08 Sep *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 214-8 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth III 206-6 (47.0)
04 May Sawbridgeworth III 238-4 (53.0) *Langleybury III 185-9 (47.0)
11 May Sawbridgeworth III 159-10 (50.2) *Mill Hill Village 163-3 (25.0)
18 May *Sawbridgeworth III 203-6 (53.0) Harpenden IV 144-9 (47.0)
25 May Sawbridgeworth III 198-10 (51.2) *Old Camdenians II 144-9 (48.0)
01 Jun North Enfield II 264-6 (45.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 238-8 (55.0)
08 Jun Hatfield Hyde II 216-8 (50.5) *Sawbridgeworth III 213-10 (49.0)
15 Jun *Sawbridgeworth III 55-2 (22.0) County Hall II 0-0 (0.0) R
22 Jun Old Owens II 179-7 (47.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 180-9 (41.0)
29 Jun *Northampton Exiles II 145-10 (47.0) Sawbridgeworth III 146-6 (36.2)
06 Jul *Sawbridgeworth III 191-10 (49.3) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 192-4 (42.1)
13 Jul *Sawbridgeworth III 197-7 (53.0) Letchworth Garden City IV 189-8 (47.0)
20 Jul *Bushey II 196-10 (51.0) Sawbridgeworth III 132-10 (48.0)
27 Jul Offley & Stopsley 217-7 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 218-6 (45.1)
03 Aug *Dunstable III 171-10 (50.3) Sawbridgeworth III 122-10 (39.1)
10 Aug *Baldock II 125-10 (24.3) Sawbridgeworth III 129-2 (34.0)
17 Aug Northwood Town II 189-9 (46.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 142-8 (40.0)
24 Aug Sawbridgeworth III 0-0 (0.0) *Met Police Bushey II Cancelled
31 Aug Totteridge Millhillians IV 152-10 (42.2) *Sawbridgeworth III 153-4 (36.4)
07 Sep *Sawbridgeworth III 158-10 (47.0) Northchurch II 160-1 (29.2)
03 May Sawbridgeworth III 157-8 (53.0) *Broxbourne III 161-5 (36.0)
10 May Sawbridgeworth III 0-0 (0.0) *Hertford IV Cancelled
17 May *Sawbridgeworth III 189-7 (53.0) Hatch End 145-10 (40.3)
24 May Sawbridgeworth III 0-0 (0.0) *Reed III Cancelled
31 May Sawbridgeworth III 144-9 (53.0) *Northampton Exiles II 148-2 (30.0)
07 Jun Offley & Stopsley 127-10 (37.4) *Sawbridgeworth III 130-1 (37.5)
14 Jun *Hatfield Hyde II 131-10 (45.1) Sawbridgeworth III 134-3 (41.3)
21 Jun *Letchworth Garden City IV 172-10 (51.4) Sawbridgeworth III 172-5 (48.0)
28 Jun Sawbridgeworth III 170-5 (48.0) *Bovingdon 171-9 (42.0)
05 Jul Sawbridgeworth III 215-1 (53.0) *Langleybury III 216-2 (45.5)
12 Jul Sawbridgeworth III 194-10 (52.3) *Allenburys 165-7 (47.0)
19 Jul Harpenden IV 220-8 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 182-8 (47.0)
26 Jul *Sawbridgeworth III 164-10 (41.4) Met Police Bushey II 129-10 (54.1)
02 Aug *Bayford & Hertford II 196-10 (48.5) Sawbridgeworth III 173-9 (51.0)
09 Aug *Berkhamsted II 168-10 (44.5) Sawbridgeworth III 150-10 (41.0)
16 Aug *Bushey II 223-5 (52.0) Sawbridgeworth III 148-10 (47.1)
23 Aug *Sawbridgeworth III 191-10 (53.0) Northwood Town II 131-8 (47.0)
30 Aug *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 123-10 (47.4) Sawbridgeworth III 126-1 (22.2)
06 Sep *Sawbridgeworth III 160-10 (52.0) Dunstable III 161-6 (46.0)
03 May Sawbridgeworth III v Wormley II
10 May Botany Bay II v Sawbridgeworth III
17 May Sawbridgeworth III v Cheshunt
24 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV v Sawbridgeworth III
31 May Sawbridgeworth III v Totteridge Millhillians IV
07 Jun North Enfield II v Sawbridgeworth III
14 Jun Elstree v Sawbridgeworth III
28 Jun Sawbridgeworth III v Old Cholmeleians II
05 Jul Old Owens II v Sawbridgeworth III
12 Jul Wheathampstead II v Sawbridgeworth III
19 Jul Sawbridgeworth III v Knebworth Park IV
26 Jul County Hall II v Sawbridgeworth III
02 Aug Sawbridgeworth III v Allenburys