06 May St Albans III 174-6 (53.0) *Braughing II 130-8 (47.0)
13 May *North Mymms III 151-9 (53.0) St Albans III 56-10 (26.2)
20 May St Albans III 0-0 (0.0) *Elstree II Conceded
27 May Totteridge II 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans III Cancelled
03 Jun St Albans III 90-10 (40.3) *Welwyn Garden City III 94-6 (32.5)
10 Jun St Albans III 35-10 (42.0) *Hatfield Crusaders 36-0 (20.0)
17 Jun Flitwick II 188-8 (50.5) *St Albans III 132-10 (44.2)
24 Jun Potters Bar III 74-10 (30.0) *St Albans III 78-1 (20.0)
01 Jul St Albans III 108-10 (32.0) *Old Haberdashers II 9-0 (6.0) R
08 Jul St Albans III 207-8 (49.0) *Old Owens II 55-10 (20.0)
15 Jul Potton Town II 141-10 (50.0) *St Albans III 142-6 (45.0)
22 Jul Datchworth II 78-9 (33.0) *St Albans III 82-3 (20.0)
29 Jul Northchurch II 119-10 (40.0) *St Albans III 121-5 (30.0)
05 Aug Brimsdown II 93-10 (44.0) *St Albans III 94-2 (30.0)
12 Aug *London Colney II 186-8 (48.5) St Albans III 118-10 (39.0)
19 Aug St Albans III 149-10 (53.0) *County Hall II 136-8 (47.0)
26 Aug *Shenley Village 29-1 (8.0) St Albans III 0-0 (0.0) R
02 Sep St Albans III 136-10 (48.0) *Old Elizabethans II 121-10 (40.0)
09 Sep *Clarendon II 128-10 (40.0) St Albans III 98-10 (30.0)
05 May Stevenage III 171-9 (53.0) *St Albans III 142-10 (42.0)
12 May St Albans III 120-10 (53.0) *Southgate Adelaide II 100-8 (47.0)
19 May Bayford & Hertford II 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans III Cancelled
26 May St Albans III 138-10 (51.4) *Letchworth Garden City III 139-9 (44.0)
02 Jun St Albans III 124-10 (41.5) *Parkfield II 103-10 (33.0)
09 Jun St Albans III 149-10 (51.3) *Hatfield Crusaders 150-2 (41.5)
16 Jun Welwyn Garden City III 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans III Cancelled
23 Jun St Albans III 118-10 (45.2) *North Enfield II 118-10 (40.5)
30 Jun *St Albans III 144-10 (0.0) London Colney II 125-9 (0.0)
07 Jul *St Albans III 102-10 (35.4) Shenley Village 103-4 (22.4)
14 Jul Flitwick II 181-10 (49.2) *St Albans III 98-10 (40.0)
21 Jul St Albans III 105-10 (47.1) *Wormley II 108-9 (42.4)
28 Jul *St Albans III 133-10 (42.5) Southgate Compton II 135-6 (49.2)
04 Aug Old Haberdashers II 212-7 (49.0) *St Albans III Cancelled
11 Aug *St Albans III 167-7 (53.0) Langleybury III 137-7 (47.0)
18 Aug *Reed II 212-6 (53.0) St Albans III 177-9 (47.0)
25 Aug *St Albans III 191-10 (53.0) Knebworth Park III 193-6 (45.1)
01 Sep St Albans III 154-10 (48.0) *Hatfield Hyde II 123-10 (46.0)
08 Sep St Albans III 210-5 (52.0) *Ickleford II 132-5 (47.0)
04 May *Bayford & Hertford II 143-10 (52.3) St Albans III 144-1 (33.3)
11 May Hatfield Hyde II 82-9 (36.0) *St Albans III 83-2 (21.0)
18 May Welwyn Garden City III 197-6 (53.0) *St Albans III 198-8 (44.5)
25 May North Enfield II 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans III Cancelled
01 Jun St Albans III 176-9 (53.0) *Old Haberdashers II 130-10 (43.1)
08 Jun Sandridge II 144-7 (53.0) *St Albans III 146-2 (33.0)
15 Jun St Albans III 114-10 (43.3) *Potters Bar III 115-5 (49.1)
22 Jun St Albans III 206-5 (47.0) *Ickleford II 64-10 (39.5)
29 Jun *St Albans III 90-10 (38.1) Graveley 92-3 (28.2)
06 Jul St Albans III 204-8 (53.0) *Wormley II 74-10 (33.5)
13 Jul St Albans III 164-7 (53.0) *County Hall II 128-10 (46.2)
20 Jul Cavendish 200-9 (51.0) *St Albans III 95-8 (45.0)
27 Jul *St Albans III 209-5 (50.0) Reed II 93-10 (28.5)
03 Aug Redbourn II 166-8 (53.0) *St Albans III 167-7 (46.3)
10 Aug Shenley Village 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans III Cancelled
17 Aug *Southgate Compton II 123-10 (51.1) St Albans III 125-4 (33.2)
24 Aug *St Albans III 210-5 (53.0) London Colney II 149-6 (47.0)
31 Aug Northampton Exiles II 88-10 (43.5) *St Albans III 89-3 (28.1)
07 Sep *Southgate Adelaide II 208-4 (50.0) St Albans III 181-10 (48.2)
03 May St Albans III 206-10 (52.4) *Boxmoor II 159-9 (47.0)
10 May *Old Owens 257-2 (48.4) St Albans III 107-10 (32.1)
17 May St Albans III 0-0 (0.0) *Dunstable III Cancelled
24 May St Albans III 208-4 (43.0) *Watford Town II 183-10 (43.0)
31 May *St Albans III 224-6 (42.0) Northwood Town II 51-10 (22.0)
07 Jun St Albans III 0-0 (0.0) *Cottered II 0-0 (0.0) R
14 Jun St Albans III 200-5 (53.0) *Leverstock Green II 205-5 (42.3)
21 Jun St Albans III 238-7 (53.0) *Cavendish 239-6 (39.4)
28 Jun Old Cholmeleians 154-10 (43.5) *St Albans III 155-6 (44.2)
05 Jul *Botany Bay II 167-8 (53.0) St Albans III 171-1 (37.4)
12 Jul St Albans III 209-7 (53.0) *Graveley 200-9 (47.0)
19 Jul Hatfield Crusaders 220-6 (51.0) *St Albans III 204-10 (47.0)
26 Jul St Albans III 240-5 (44.4) *Allenburys 200-8 (51.0)
02 Aug *Elstree 286-8 (45.5) St Albans III 181-10 (43.5)
09 Aug Shenley Village 297-4 (47.0) *St Albans III 204-10 (34.2)
16 Aug *St Albans III 212-3 (51.0) Flitwick II 172-10 (45.3)
23 Aug *St Albans III 200-5 (52.0) UCA 201-4 (38.0)
30 Aug St Albans III 181-10 (52.5) *Old Centralians 182-4 (39.4)
06 Sep *St Albans III 194-10 (43.0) Hertford III 169-10 (32.0)
01 May Dunstable III 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans III Cancelled
08 May St Albans III 0-0 (0.0) *Old Centralians Cancelled
15 May Hitchin II 174-9 (53.0) *St Albans III 175-6 (46.1)
22 May *Flitwick II 200-8 (53.0) St Albans III 202-5 (46.5)
29 May *Botany Bay II 184-10 (50.1) St Albans III 185-3 (0.0)
05 Jun Hatfield II 85-10 (33.5) *St Albans III 89-5 (38.1)
12 Jun Hatfield Crusaders 98-10 (27.2) *St Albans III 99-2 (26.2)
19 Jun St Albans West Indian 287-5 (50.3) *St Albans III 145-6 (49.0)
26 Jun Hertford III 205-10 (52.1) *St Albans III 187-10 (46.0)
03 Jul Totteridge II 225-6 (50.0) *St Albans III 142-10 (34.4)
10 Jul St Albans III 178-5 (45.0) *Old Cholmeleians 94-10 (20.5)
17 Jul Leverstock Green II 108-10 (38.4) *St Albans III 92-10 (26.0)
24 Jul St Albans III 133-10 (38.4) *Old Owens 134-3 (36.0)
31 Jul St Albans III 184-10 (52.1) *Wheathampstead II 161-10 (34.4)
07 Aug *Elstree 311-8 (46.0) St Albans III 306-10 (53.2)
14 Aug Holtwhites Trinibis II 80-10 (26.1) *St Albans III 81-7 (38.1)
21 Aug Eversholt II 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans III Cancelled
28 Aug St Albans III 120-9 (53.0) *Reed II 121-6 (43.2)
04 Sep *St Albans III 114-10 (45.0) Graveley 115-2 (31.3)
30 Apr Flitwick II 37-10 (29.3) *St Albans III 38-3 (12.2)
14 May *St Albans III 132-10 (42.0) Northchurch II 134-3 (35.0)
21 May St Albans III 0-0 (0.0) *Totteridge II Cancelled
28 May Watford Town II 202-10 (52.0) *St Albans III 206-2 (36.1)
04 Jun *St Albans III 107-10 (50.2) Hitchin II 108-2 (39.3)
11 Jun St Albans III 212-4 (53.0) *Rickmansworth II 145-10 (37.5)
18 Jun Wheathampstead II 163-10 (40.0) *St Albans III 164-0 (31.3)
25 Jun Leverstock Green II 175-9 (53.0) *St Albans III 162-10 (46.0)
02 Jul Graveley 166-10 (50.5) *St Albans III 132-10 (46.4)
09 Jul Chipperfield II 168-10 (52.5) *St Albans III 169-2 (43.2)
16 Jul St Albans III 210-6 (53.0) *Reed II 114-10 (37.4)
23 Jul St Albans III 255-9 (40.3) *North Enfield II 256-2 (44.1)
30 Jul Elstree 52-10 (24.5) *St Albans III 54-1 (11.2)
06 Aug St Albans III 200-9 (53.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 153-10 (41.5)
13 Aug Potters Bar III 137-4 (29.0) *St Albans III 0-0 (0.0) R
20 Aug Broxbourne II 186-6 (53.0) *St Albans III 134-10 (44.4)
27 Aug St Albans III 109-10 (39.3) *Old Cholmeleians 104-10 (42.4)
03 Sep Eversholt II 146-10 (52.1) *St Albans III 130-10 (41.2)
06 May *Tewin 185-6 (49.0) St Albans III 188-5 (36.3)
13 May *Reed II 189-10 (49.2) St Albans III 52-10 (12.4)
20 May St Albans III 141-8 (52.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 72-10 (42.4)
27 May Old Finchleians II 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans III Cancelled
03 Jun *St Albans III 103-10 (47.4) Berkhamsted II 104-3 (30.2)
10 Jun St Albans III 179-10 (46.4) *Watford Town II 180-3 (35.3)
17 Jun North Enfield II 106-10 (43.3) *St Albans III 110-4 (32.5)
24 Jun St Albans III 169-8 (51.0) *Ware 146-10 (42.4)
01 Jul *Hoddesdon III 300-6 (49.5) St Albans III 301-8 (49.0)
08 Jul *Hatfield Crusaders 225-7 (50.0) St Albans III 179-10 (43.5)
15 Jul *St Albans III 146-10 (42.2) Welwyn Garden City III 150-3 (31.2)
22 Jul St Albans III 123-10 (39.3) *Southgate Adelaide II 92-10 (31.2)
29 Jul Flitwick II 205-7 (51.0) *St Albans III 134-10 (29.0)
05 Aug Eversholt II 246-7 (53.0) *St Albans III 249-4 (41.1)
12 Aug Old Cholmeleians 114-10 (48.4) *St Albans III 89-10 (28.3)
19 Aug St Albans III 0-0 (0.0) *Northchurch II Cancelled
26 Aug Broxbourne II 157-10 (42.5) *St Albans III 158-8 (47.1)
02 Sep St Albans III 0-0 (0.0) *Graveley Cancelled
09 Sep Elstree 169-10 (34.0) *St Albans III 72-10 (28.0)
14 Jun *Flitwick II 239-4 (50.0) St Albans III 215-9 (50.0)
02 May St Albans III 237-7 (47.1) *Old Cholmeleians II 166-8 (52.0)
09 May St Albans III 157-10 (51.3) *London Colney II 151-10 (46.4)
16 May *Old Finchleians II 121-10 (45.1) St Albans III 122-7 (35.5)
23 May Flamstead 241-8 (51.0) *St Albans III 177-10 (42.4)
30 May *St Albans III 163-10 (49.2) Dunstable III 106-10 (40.3)
06 Jun Hatfield II 170-8 (49.0) *St Albans III 93-6 (43.0)
13 Jun *St Albans III 150-10 (50.5) Shenley Village II 75-9 (49.0)
20 Jun *Boxmoor 214-5 (51.0) St Albans III 214-9 (49.0)
27 Jun *St Albans III 275-3 (42.0) Northwood Town II 202-10 (37.1)
04 Jul *St Albans III 186-10 (52.1) Old Cholmeleians 187-4 (35.3)
11 Jul St Albans III 171-10 (49.2) *Cheshunt 174-4 (34.0)
18 Jul St Albans III 0-0 (0.0) *Harpenden IV Cancelled
25 Jul Eversholt II 218-8 (53.0) *St Albans III 168-9 (47.0)
01 Aug *St Albans III 162-10 (44.2) Southgate Adelaide II 30-3 (21.3) R
08 Aug St Albans III 79-10 (37.0) *Watford Town II 80-4 (18.0)
15 Aug St Albans III 149-10 (52.1) *Hexton 50-10 (21.0)
22 Aug Waltham X Rosedale II 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans III Conceded
29 Aug *St Albans III 170-9 (53.0) Redbourn II 156-8 (47.0)
05 Sep *St Albans III 221-10 (46.4) Kings Langley II 225-7 (50.4)
01 May *St Albans III 167-10 (45.0) Harpenden IV 86-10 (33.0)
08 May St Albans III 192-5 (50.0) *Hexton 161-8 (50.0)
15 May *St Albans III 108-10 (32.4) Radlett IV 109-2 (23.4)
22 May St Albans III 185-4 (52.0) *Bentley Heath 186-5 (38.1)
29 May Boxmoor 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans III Cancelled
05 Jun *Dunstable III 165-6 (53.0) St Albans III 133-10 (42.0)
12 Jun *Old Finchleians II 227-9 (53.0) St Albans III 89-10 (35.5)
19 Jun St Albans III 268-5 (49.0) *Cheshunt 198-10 (46.0)
26 Jun *Southgate Adelaide II 235-8 (53.0) St Albans III 107-10 (35.1)
03 Jul *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 272-2 (50.0) St Albans III 194-9 (50.0)
10 Jul *St Albans III 156-10 (35.5) Tewin 158-5 (40.0)
17 Jul St Albans III 217-10 (48.1) *Redbourn II 187-10 (48.2)
24 Jul *Shenley Village II 200-10 (52.2) St Albans III 89-10 (35.2)
31 Jul St Albans III 225-9 (50.0) *Wheathampstead II 180-10 (39.4)
07 Aug St Albans III 43-1 (9.3) *Hatfield II 0-0 (0.0) R
14 Aug Ickleford II 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans III Cancelled
21 Aug St Albans III 120-10 (48.2) *Waltham X Rosedale II 103-10 (45.2)
28 Aug St Albans III 158-10 (49.0) *London Colney II 35-10 (16.3)
04 Sep *St Albans III 182-10 (51.4) Abbots Langley II 118-10 (36.0)
30 Apr Hexton 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans III Conceded
07 May St Albans III 207-5 (51.0) *Old Albanian II 151-10 (45.3)
14 May *Eversholt II 284-2 (49.0) St Albans III 160-9 (51.0)
21 May St Albans III 162-9 (53.0) *Tewin 163-7 (33.0)
28 May *St Albans III 198-9 (52.0) Harpenden IV 199-6 (47.0)
04 Jun St Albans III 202-8 (53.0) *Kings Langley II 206-2 (45.4)
11 Jun St Albans III 217-7 (51.0) *Radlett IV 121-10 (38.4)
18 Jun Chipperfield Clarendon III 138-7 (53.0) *St Albans III 142-9 (44.2)
25 Jun Dunstable III 180-8 (53.0) *St Albans III 125-9 (47.0)
02 Jul *Abbots Langley II 257-7 (48.0) St Albans III 95-10 (33.0)
09 Jul *St Albans III 205-7 (52.0) Rickmansworth II 206-5 (46.4)
16 Jul St Albans III 0-0 (0.0) *Northchurch II Cancelled
23 Jul *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 104-10 (45.3) St Albans III 106-4 (27.1)
30 Jul St Albans III 181-10 (48.0) *Southgate Adelaide II 182-6 (51.0)
06 Aug Totteridge Millhillians IV 150-10 (46.3) *St Albans III 151-7 (48.2)
13 Aug *St Albans III 137-10 (42.0) Boxmoor 139-6 (45.0)
20 Aug *St Albans III 206-8 (51.0) Ickleford II 101-10 (31.0)
27 Aug St Albans III 145-10 (43.2) *Wheathampstead II 12-0 (6.0) R
03 Sep St Albans III 91-10 (51.5) *Old Finchleians II 92-2 (22.2)
05 May Rickmansworth II 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans III Cancelled
12 May St Albans III 0-0 (0.0) *Old Albanian II Cancelled
19 May *St Albans III 164-10 (49.2) Hertford III 159-9 (50.0)
26 May *St Albans III 179-10 (49.3) Tewin 100-10 (35.1)
02 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town III 170-10 (50.3) *St Albans III 158-10 (48.5)
09 Jun St Albans III 0-0 (0.0) *Codicote Cancelled
16 Jun Potters Bar III 61-10 (29.2) *St Albans III 62-6 (19.3)
23 Jun *Offley & Stopsley 135-10 (51.2) St Albans III 134-9 (48.0)
30 Jun St Albans III 200-8 (50.0) *Totteridge Millhillians IV 161-9 (50.0)
07 Jul St Albans III 0-0 (0.0) *Dunstable III Cancelled
14 Jul Northchurch II 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans III Cancelled
21 Jul St Albans III 119-10 (51.0) *Boxmoor 120-4 (42.0)
28 Jul *St Albans III 124-10 (37.4) Wheathampstead II 126-0 (24.4)
04 Aug St Albans III 0-0 (0.0) *Stevenage III Cancelled
11 Aug *Southgate Adelaide II 138-10 (42.5) St Albans III 126-10 (44.5)
18 Aug St Albans III 224-6 (53.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 107-10 (29.5)
25 Aug *St Albans III 130-10 (37.3) Hexton 131-3 (31.1)
01 Sep St Albans III 126-10 (40.0) *Abbots Langley II 129-9 (55.0)
08 Sep *Radlett IV 196-10 (49.4) St Albans III 197-9 (46.0)
04 May *Letchworth Garden City III 74-10 (25.0) St Albans III 75-2 (19.0)
11 May St Albans III 168-10 (50.4) *Abbots Langley II 170-8 (36.4)
18 May *Eversholt II 229-8 (51.5) St Albans III 157-8 (47.0)
25 May Codicote 181-8 (53.0) *St Albans III 160-10 (45.3)
01 Jun *Stevenage III 120-10 (46.3) St Albans III 122-7 (45.0)
08 Jun St Albans III 72-10 (35.0) *Reed II 73-2 (13.0)
15 Jun St Albans III 27-0 (8.4) *Tewin 0-0 (0.0) R
22 Jun St Albans III 14-0 (4.4) *Old Albanian II 0-0 (0.0) R
29 Jun *Luton Town & Indians III 253-10 (44.5) St Albans III 71-10 (31.5)
06 Jul *St Albans III 164-8 (53.0) Hexton 167-3 (36.2)
13 Jul *Botany Bay II 237-9 (51.0) St Albans III 240-4 (45.4)
20 Jul *St Albans III 127-10 (35.3) Ickleford II 128-1 (31.4)
27 Jul *St Albans III 207-8 (52.1) Waltham X Rosedale II 209-3 (40.0)
03 Aug St Albans III 277-5 (52.0) *Southgate Adelaide II 278-8 (47.3)
10 Aug Holtwhites Trinibis II 122-10 (39.0) *St Albans III 124-6 (47.1)
17 Aug *Rickmansworth II 200-9 (49.0) St Albans III 196-10 (50.2)
24 Aug Potters Bar III 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans III Cancelled
31 Aug *Great Gaddesden 160-10 (51.4) St Albans III 150-8 (48.0)
07 Sep *Radlett IV 154-10 (49.5) St Albans III 70-10 (31.4)
03 May *St Albans III 79-10 (30.2) Southgate Adelaide II 80-8 (27.0)
10 May Old Owens II 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans III Cancelled
17 May *St Albans III 201-5 (52.0) Great Gaddesden 100-10 (35.2)
24 May County Hall II 202-7 (50.0) *St Albans III 107-4 (29.2)
31 May Mill Hill Village 211-8 (52.5) *St Albans III 173-10 (47.0)
07 Jun St Albans III 0-0 (0.0) *Old Camdenians Cancelled
14 Jun St Albans III 181-10 (52.2) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 182-2 (31.5)
21 Jun St Albans III 210-10 (48.0) *Watton-at-Stone 211-5 (48.4)
28 Jun *St Albans III 125-10 (39.3) North Enfield II 126-5 (35.4)
05 Jul Ware 141-10 (47.4) *St Albans III 103-10 (41.3)
12 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 166-9 (53.0) *St Albans III 167-4 (33.1)
19 Jul *Stevenage III 144-10 (46.0) St Albans III 129-10 (37.1)
26 Jul *St Albans III 153-1 (52.3) Radlett IV 156-9 (46.4)
02 Aug *Tewin 192-8 (53.0) St Albans III 119-10 (33.4)
09 Aug Baldock II 122-10 (45.2) *St Albans III 125-2 (27.0)
16 Aug St Albans III 187-7 (53.0) *Northchurch II 151-9 (47.0)
23 Aug *St Albans III 183-10 (52.1) Old Albanian II 184-4 (31.4)
30 Aug *St Albans III 110-10 (50.1) Eversholt II 111-3 (23.1)
06 Sep Potters Bar III 53-10 (27.5) *St Albans III 58-2 (8.1)
09 May Great Gaddesden 148-10 (43.4) *St Albans III 149-6 (38.5)
16 May *St Albans III 228-9 (50.0) Northwood Town II 160-10 (48.1)
23 May *St Albans III 157-9 (50.0) Potters Bar III 158-8 (49.0)
30 May St Albans III 141-10 (47.4) *Langleybury III 144-1 (31.5)
06 Jun *Reed III 88-10 (30.0) St Albans III 92-1 (17.5)
13 Jun Hertford IV 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans III Cancelled
20 Jun *Waltham X Rosedale II 68-10 (24.0) St Albans III 74-3 (15.3)
27 Jun St Albans III 202-6 (52.0) *Berkhamsted II 203-2 (41.0)
04 Jul *Harpenden IV 104-10 (41.0) St Albans III 108-6 (44.0)
11 Jul *St Albans III 250-6 (50.0) Great Gaddesden 182-10 (43.0)
18 Jul *St Albans III 195-10 (48.1) Northwood Town II 197-5 (43.1)
25 Jul *Potters Bar III 191-10 (52.0) St Albans III 195-5 (47.2)
01 Aug St Albans III 139-10 (46.5) *Langleybury III 90-10 (39.4)
08 Aug *Reed III 175-9 (44.4) St Albans III 179-7 (42.2)
15 Aug Hertford IV 147-9 (50.0) *St Albans III 69-10 (28.3)
22 Aug St Albans III 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II Conceded
29 Aug *Berkhamsted II 161-10 (48.0) St Albans III 97-10 (34.2)
05 Sep Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans III Cancelled
07 May Langleybury III 180-9 (50.0) *St Albans III 138-10 (39.1)
14 May *St Albans III 146-10 (40.1) Berkhamsted II 147-5 (25.1)
21 May St Albans III 197-9 (50.0) *Old Elizabethans II 165-10 (41.3)
28 May *St Albans III 231-10 (48.2) Pirton 103-10 (38.1)
04 Jun Northwood Town II 192-6 (50.0) *St Albans III 162-10 (47.1)
11 Jun *St Albans III 202-7 (52.0) Reed III 67-10 (29.2)
18 Jun Luton Town & Indians IV 121-10 (42.4) *St Albans III 123-3 (33.0)
25 Jun Harpenden IV 147-8 (51.0) *St Albans III 114-8 (45.0)
02 Jul *Hertford IV 166-8 (53.0) St Albans III 142-10 (44.3)
09 Jul Langleybury III 140-9 (53.0) *St Albans III 120-9 (47.0)
16 Jul *St Albans III 179-8 (53.0) Berkhamsted II 163-10 (44.2)
23 Jul *St Albans III 240-5 (53.0) Old Elizabethans II 105-8 (47.0)
30 Jul *St Albans III 216-10 (50.5) Pirton 125-10 (43.1)
06 Aug *St Albans III 161-9 (53.0) Northwood Town II 162-7 (44.4)
13 Aug *St Albans III 154-10 (41.2) Reed III 156-7 (28.4)
20 Aug *St Albans III 246-4 (50.0) Luton Town & Indians IV 200-7 (37.4) R
27 Aug *Harpenden IV 277-10 (49.4) St Albans III 245-7 (50.0)
03 Sep Hertford IV 270-7 (50.0) *St Albans III 69-3 (14.0) R
06 May Flitwick III 131-10 (35.2) *St Albans III 211-8 (50)
13 May *St Albans III 109-3 (23.4) Datchworth II 108-10 (42.5)
20 May St Albans III 0-0 (0) *Luton Town & Indians IV 40-2 (7) R
27 May St Albans III 203-8 (50) *Hertford IV 47-10 (27.5)
03 Jun *Langleybury III 179-7 (50) St Albans III 178-10 (49.3)
10 Jun *St Albans III 79-10 (36.1) Pirton 81-0 (17.2)
17 Jun St Albans III 150-9 (47) *Ware 199-8 (53)
24 Jun *Harpenden IV 192-9 (51.5) St Albans III 190-10 (47.5)
01 Jul *St Albans III 133-10 (37) Great Gaddesden 228-7 (52)
08 Jul *St Albans III 183-9 (47) Flitwick III 225-7 (53)
15 Jul St Albans III 225-8 (53) *Datchworth II 226-8 (38.5)
22 Jul St Albans III 17-1 (6) *Luton Town & Indians IV 0-0 (0.0) R
29 Jul *St Albans III 33-1 (7.5) Hertford IV 202-10 (39.1) R
05 Aug St Albans III 0-0 (0) Langleybury III Cancelled
12 Aug *St Albans III 72-3 (18.4) Pirton 70-10 (35.5)
19 Aug Ware 86-2 (16.3) *St Albans III 85-8 (40.1)
26 Aug *Harpenden IV 95-10 (37) St Albans III 97-0 (22)
02 Sep *St Albans III 206-9 (50) Great Gaddesden 160-10 (42.5)
07 May St Albans III v Old Centralians
03 May Redbourn II v St Albans III
10 May St Albans III v Southgate Adelaide II
17 May Northwood Town II v St Albans III
24 May St Albans III v London Colney II
31 May Old Finchleians II v St Albans III
07 Jun St Albans III v Flamstead
21 Jun St Albans III v Dunstable III
28 Jun Hatfield II v St Albans III
05 Jul St Albans III v Little B. Sahibs
12 Jul Old Cholmeleians v St Albans III
19 Jul St Albans III v Kings Langley II
26 Jul St Albans III v Hoddesdon III
02 Aug Reed II v St Albans III