07 May Wormley II 0-0 (0.0) *Boxmoor II Cancelled
14 May Broxbourne II 114-2 (25.0) *Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) R
21 May Chorleywood II 0-0 (0.0) *Boxmoor II Cancelled
28 May Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) *Eggington II Cancelled
04 Jun Hatfield II 0-0 (0.0) *Boxmoor II Cancelled
11 Jun Boxmoor II 171-9 (52.0) *Hatfield Hyde II 117-10 (45.2)
18 Jun Boxmoor II 113-10 (43.5) *Knebworth Park II 115-3 (31.4)
25 Jun Boxmoor II 136-9 (52.0) *Langleybury II 138-6 (39.5)
02 Jul Leverstock Green II 153-9 (52.0) *Boxmoor II 110-10 (43.3)
09 Jul Boxmoor II 187-8 (52.0) *Northampton Exiles II 188-8 (44.5)
16 Jul Boxmoor II 125-10 (44.0) *Old Camdenians II 126-3 (35.0)
23 Jul Old Finchleians II 182-8 (52.0) *Boxmoor II 106-10 (41.0)
30 Jul Boxmoor II 117-10 (49.5) *Old Millhillians II 118-4 (36.5)
06 Aug Potters Bar II 217-6 (50.0) *Boxmoor II 153-10 (43.1)
13 Aug St Margaretsbury II 252-2 (36.5) *Boxmoor II 172-10 (56.2)
20 Aug Totteridge II 108-10 (32.0) *Boxmoor II 94-10 (39.0)
27 Aug Wheathampstead II 202-6 (48.2) *Boxmoor II 203-6 (45.0)
11 May UCA II 220-9 (51.0) *Boxmoor II 128-10 (35.4)
18 May Leverstock Green II 164-6 (44.0) *Boxmoor II 72-8 (40.0)
25 May Northampton Exiles II 210-4 (52.0) *Boxmoor II 167-8 (48.0)
01 Jun Boxmoor II 222-3 (52.0) *Old Camdenians II 72-10 (40.1)
08 Jun Boxmoor II 159-7 (52.0) *Old Finchleians II 162-2 (39.3)
15 Jun Boxmoor II 155-10 (51.4) *Old Millhillians II 156-1 (33.0)
22 Jun Boxmoor II 93-10 (30.3) *Potters Bar II 94-4 (21.0)
29 Jun Boxmoor II 221-6 (52.0) *St Margaretsbury II 225-7 (47.1)
06 Jul Boxmoor II 119-9 (49.0) *Berkhamsted II 121-3 (24.5)
13 Jul Wheathampstead II 203-10 (49.3) *Boxmoor II 186-10 (49.2)
20 Jul Hatfield II 209-5 (52.0) *Boxmoor II 171-6 (35.2)
27 Jul Broxbourne II 172-10 (50.1) *Boxmoor II 102-10 (37.5)
03 Aug Chorleywood II 210-8 (52.0) *Boxmoor II 166-10 (42.0)
10 Aug Wormley II 100-10 (41.5) *Boxmoor II 101-3 (37.0)
17 Aug Boxmoor II 204-10 (52.0) *Harpenden II 187-10 (46.5)
24 Aug Cottered II 112-9 (50.0) *Boxmoor II 3-0 (2.0) R
31 Aug Boxmoor II 190-6 (52.0) *Knebworth Park II 191-8 (43.2)
10 May Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Finchleians II Cancelled
17 May Boxmoor II 108-10 (49.0) *Watford Town II 109-6 (30.0)
24 May Boxmoor II 146-10 (49.4) *Potters Bar II 104-10 (42.1)
31 May Boxmoor II 136-10 (40.3) *St Margaretsbury II 137-6 (43.0)
07 Jun Boxmoor II 68-10 (37.4) *Berkhamsted II 70-1 (17.4)
14 Jun Boxmoor II 115-10 (47.3) *Wheathampstead II 116-3 (34.0)
21 Jun Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) *Hatfield II Cancelled
28 Jun Broxbourne II 0-0 (0.0) *Boxmoor II Cancelled
05 Jul Boxmoor II 124-10 (51.5) *Chorleywood II 127-2 (38.0)
12 Jul Radlett IV 185-8 (53.0) *Boxmoor II 187-4 (44.0)
19 Jul Harpenden II 172-7 (53.0) *Boxmoor II 95-8 (47.0)
26 Jul Cottered II 50-2 (20.3) *Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) R
02 Aug Boxmoor II 150-10 (52.1) *Knebworth Park II 153-7 (46.0)
09 Aug Boxmoor II 124-10 (48.0) *UCA II 88-10 (32.0)
16 Aug Boxmoor II 108-10 (52.0) *Leverstock Green II 109-3 (26.0)
23 Aug Northampton Exiles II 98-10 (34.2) *Boxmoor II 99-4 (33.0)
30 Aug Redbourn II 0-0 (0.0) *Boxmoor II Cancelled
02 May Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Camdenians II Cancelled
09 May *Boxmoor II 159-10 (51.3) Chipperfield II 160-8 (47.2)
16 May *Boxmoor II 133-10 (46.4) Kings Langley II 134-8 (39.3)
23 May *Boxmoor II 178-9 (51.0) Chorleywood II 179-8 (43.5)
30 May Boxmoor II 183-8 (53.0) *Radlett IV 112-8 (47.0)
06 Jun *Parkfield II 58-10 (34.1) Boxmoor II 59-3 (26.2)
13 Jun Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) *Harpenden II Cancelled
20 Jun Northampton Exiles II 125-9 (43.0) *Boxmoor II 129-5 (36.5)
27 Jun Potters Bar II 43-2 (19.0) *Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) R
04 Jul Boxmoor II 189-8 (53.0) *St Margaretsbury II 150-9 (47.0)
11 Jul UCA II 115-5 (47.0) *Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) R
18 Jul Boxmoor II 116-10 (53.0) *Berkhamsted II 120-4 (30.1)
25 Jul Watford Town II 222-6 (48.0) *Boxmoor II 157-5 (52.0)
01 Aug Boxmoor II 117-6 (42.3) *Cottered II 0-0 (0.0) R
08 Aug *Boxmoor II 186-9 (52.3) Cockfosters II 190-4 (46.0)
15 Aug Old Finchleians II 146-10 (51.3) *Boxmoor II 147-9 (47.1)
22 Aug Boxmoor II 70-10 (34.1) *Hatfield II 71-5 (25.3)
29 Aug Boxmoor II 162-10 (49.1) *Broxbourne II 163-9 (46.3)
05 Sep Leverstock Green II 153-7 (40.2) *Boxmoor II 142-9 (41.0)
01 May *Boxmoor II 126-10 (51.1) Ampthill Town II 127-7 (43.0)
08 May Boxmoor II 50-2 (12.0) *Preston II 0-0 (0.0) R
15 May Watford Town II 192-6 (49.0) *Boxmoor II 88-10 (47.5)
22 May Cottered II 117-10 (50.0) *Boxmoor II 118-7 (30.0)
29 May *Boxmoor II 150-10 (52.2) Cockfosters II 154-6 (27.2)
05 Jun *Boxmoor II 137-9 (53.0) Old Finchleians II 10-1 (4.2) R
12 Jun Hatfield II 203-7 (47.0) *Boxmoor II 140-8 (53.0)
19 Jun Boxmoor II 226-8 (49.0) *Broxbourne II 222-9 (51.0)
06 May Old Albanian II 208-7 (51.0) *Boxmoor II 41-10 (21.0)
13 May *Boxmoor II 124-10 (46.4) Dunstable III 125-9 (38.0)
20 May *Northampton Exiles II 116-10 (48.0) Boxmoor II 119-9 (40.0)
27 May Kings Langley II 0-0 (0.0) *Boxmoor II Cancelled
03 Jun Boxmoor II 105-10 (50.0) *Waltham X Rosedale 108-1 (20.0)
10 Jun *Boxmoor II 175-8 (53.0) Abbots Langley II 176-7 (46.4)
17 Jun *Boxmoor II 183-8 (53.0) Northwood II 185-5 (40.0)
24 Jun *Redbourn II 174-7 (51.0) Boxmoor II 176-6 (42.5)
01 Jul Cottered II 191-10 (50.2) *Boxmoor II 160-6 (49.0)
08 Jul *Boxmoor II 215-4 (53.0) Eversholt II 218-3 (40.2)
15 Jul Southgate Adelaide II 217-10 (50.0) *Boxmoor II 110-7 (50.0)
22 Jul *Boxmoor II 212-8 (52.0) Little B. Sahibs 129-10 (43.1)
29 Jul *Boxmoor II 164-7 (53.0) Watton-at-Stone 169-7 (46.0)
05 Aug Boxmoor II 231-5 (53.0) *Hatch End 232-5 (44.5)
12 Aug *Boxmoor II 187-10 (52.3) Old Camdenians II 147-7 (47.0)
19 Aug *Boxmoor II 59-10 (31.1) Ware 62-0 (6.0)
26 Aug *Boxmoor II 77-4 (20.0) Elstree 0-0 (0.0) R
02 Sep *Boxmoor II 101-10 (32.2) Hemel Hempstead Town III 104-4 (29.0)
09 Sep Radlett IV 170-6 (51.0) *Boxmoor II 104-10 (32.0)
05 May Old Centralians 208-6 (53.0) *Boxmoor II 76-10 (0.0)
12 May Boxmoor II 156-6 (53.0) *Botany Bay II 159-8 (44.4)
19 May *Boxmoor II 109-10 (51.1) Watton-at-Stone 111-5 (43.0)
26 May *Boxmoor II 104-10 (47.1) Little B. Sahibs 107-1 (28.3)
02 Jun *Boxmoor II 151-10 (50.1) Cottered II 128-10 (44.1)
09 Jun Boxmoor II 190-8 (53.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 194-3 (40.1)
16 Jun Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) *Allenburys Cancelled
23 Jun Boxmoor II 212-6 (52.0) *Hertford III 139-10 (35.3)
30 Jun *Old Camdenians II 120-9 (51.0) Boxmoor II 121-1 (27.0)
07 Jul *Radlett IV 201-2 (42.5) Boxmoor II 96-10 (37.1)
14 Jul Boxmoor II 142-10 (50.0) *Dunstable III 145-1 (30.0)
21 Jul *Boxmoor II 140-10 (52.3) Northwood II 141-5 (40.3)
28 Jul *Boxmoor II 232-6 (47.0) Elstree 233-8 (49.0)
04 Aug Redbourn II 97-10 (38.3) *Boxmoor II 101-2 (25.1)
11 Aug UCA II 150-10 (47.0) *Boxmoor II 136-10 (42.0)
18 Aug Northampton Exiles II 86-10 (39.1) *Boxmoor II 87-4 (23.5)
25 Aug Boxmoor II 93-10 (52.0) *Ware 96-5 (24.3)
01 Sep Boxmoor II 80-0 (45.4) *Sandridge II 81-2 (16.1)
08 Sep Boxmoor II 208-6 (53.0) *Northwood Town II 183-8 (47.0)
04 May Boxmoor II 100-10 (52.3) *Allenburys 104-2 (33.1)
11 May Hertford III 177-6 (49.5) *Boxmoor II 144-6 (50.0)
18 May Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) *Hatfield Crusaders Cancelled
25 May *Boxmoor II 141-7 (49.0) Flitwick II 142-6 (38.5)
01 Jun *Boxmoor II 124-10 (48.3) Old Owens 125-7 (38.0)
08 Jun Boxmoor II 48-10 (26.3) *Knebworth Park III 49-1 (12.4)
15 Jun *Old Camdenians II 159-10 (51.0) Boxmoor II 78-10 (34.5)
22 Jun Boxmoor II 119-10 (42.3) *Old Centralians 120-1 (31.4)
29 Jun Boxmoor II 200-6 (53.0) *Little B. Sahibs 202-7 (45.5)
06 Jul *UCA II 107-10 (45.0) Boxmoor II 108-4 (24.5)
13 Jul Boxmoor II 226-6 (52.0) *Botany Bay II 187-9 (48.0)
20 Jul *Boxmoor II 212-10 (52.0) Northwood Town II 159-10 (42.0)
27 Jul *Radlett IV 247-7 (50.0) Boxmoor II 75-10 (27.0)
03 Aug Boxmoor II 153-10 (52.2) *Old Cholmeleians 48-2 (12.0) R
10 Aug Elstree 0-0 (0.0) *Boxmoor II Cancelled
17 Aug *Dunstable III 228-6 (52.0) Boxmoor II 209-9 (48.0)
24 Aug *Boxmoor II 173-10 (51.2) Cottered II 138-6 (48.0)
31 Aug *Boxmoor II 157-8 (53.0) Leverstock Green II 86-10 (38.5)
07 Sep *Letchworth Garden City III 134-10 (47.0) Boxmoor II 135-7 (41.0)
03 May St Albans III 206-10 (52.4) *Boxmoor II 159-9 (47.0)
10 May *Northwood Town II 194-10 (53.0) Boxmoor II 197-3 (35.0)
17 May Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) *Cottered II 0-0 (0.0) R
24 May Boxmoor II 139-10 (52.4) *Leverstock Green II 143-3 (30.1)
31 May Boxmoor II 148-10 (53.0) *Cavendish 150-2 (27.2)
07 Jun Old Cholmeleians 150-8 (53.0) *Boxmoor II 79-7 (47.0)
14 Jun *Boxmoor II 141-10 (50.3) Botany Bay II 142-9 (48.2)
21 Jun Boxmoor II 185-9 (53.0) *Graveley 186-4 (36.3)
28 Jun *Boxmoor II 148-10 (51.2) Hatfield Crusaders 152-3 (34.4)
05 Jul Boxmoor II 198-8 (53.0) *Allenburys 171-5 (47.0)
12 Jul *Elstree 263-6 (46.0) Boxmoor II 206-10 (35.0)
19 Jul Shenley Village 228-4 (43.0) *Boxmoor II 167-10 (34.4)
26 Jul Flitwick II 222-5 (50.0) *Boxmoor II 105-10 (30.0)
02 Aug Boxmoor II 140-9 (53.0) *UCA 141-3 (31.0)
09 Aug *Old Centralians 177-10 (51.3) Boxmoor II 174-9 (48.0)
16 Aug *Hertford III 241-10 (44.3) Boxmoor II 100-10 (26.4)
23 Aug *Watford Town II 128-10 (31.0) Boxmoor II 130-6 (31.0)
30 Aug Boxmoor II 184-7 (53.0) *Old Owens 185-3 (45.0)
06 Sep *Dunstable III 156-10 (51.0) Boxmoor II 157-8 (44.0)
01 May Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) *Hatfield Hyde II Cancelled
08 May North Enfield II 0-0 (0.0) *Boxmoor II Cancelled
15 May Boxmoor II 103-10 (37.0) *Old Haberdashers II 104-7 (31.5)
22 May Bayford & Hertford II 193-8 (53.0) *Boxmoor II 171-8 (47.0)
29 May *Boxmoor II 55-10 (26.0) Potters Bar III 56-0 (11.2)
05 Jun Northwood Town II 221-3 (53.0) *Boxmoor II 164-8 (47.0)
12 Jun *Boxmoor II 77-10 (44.2) Stevenage III 78-3 (14.1)
19 Jun Boxmoor II 246-2 (53.0) *Wormley II 250-6 (42.4)
26 Jun *Boxmoor II 143-10 (45.0) Redbourn II 144-5 (40.0)
03 Jul Sandridge II 176-10 (42.4) *Boxmoor II 180-4 (41.1)
10 Jul Northchurch II 203-4 (37.0) *Boxmoor II 31-1 (10.0) R
17 Jul Boxmoor II 202-6 (53.0) *Allenburys 203-5 (44.2)
24 Jul Boxmoor II 64-10 (30.3) *Hoddesdon III 65-3 (20.3)
31 Jul Welwyn Garden City III 248-7 (50.0) *Boxmoor II 248-10 (48.5)
07 Aug Boxmoor II 75-10 (14.4) *Watford Town II 76-1 (11.2)
14 Aug Boxmoor II 199-10 (52.5) *Southgate Adelaide II 203-1 (44.5)
21 Aug *County Hall II 216-5 (52.0) Boxmoor II 183-9 (48.0)
28 Aug Boxmoor II 77-10 (26.4) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 78-2 (25.3)
04 Sep London Colney II 201-10 (53.0) *Boxmoor II 171-8 (47.0)
30 Apr Boxmoor II 76-10 (47.3) *Old Owens II 78-3 (19.2)
07 May Allenburys 171-8 (50.0) *Boxmoor II 165-8 (40.0)
14 May Boxmoor II 168-10 (47.2) *Clarendon II 169-4 (34.0)
21 May Shenley Village II 0-0 (0.0) *Boxmoor II Cancelled
28 May *Boxmoor II 141-10 (50.2) Cheshunt II 142-1 (32.2)
04 Jun Boxmoor II 55-10 (38.2) *Sandridge II 56-1 (8.0)
11 Jun Boxmoor II 134-10 (36.4) *Harpenden IV 137-1 (28.0)
18 Jun Boxmoor II 125-10 (46.1) *Bentley Heath 128-2 (30.4)
25 Jun Greenwood Park 200-8 (52.0) *Boxmoor II 146-10 (46.0)
02 Jul North Mymms III 235-2 (39.0) *Boxmoor II 183-8 (61.0)
09 Jul Sawbridgeworth III 167-10 (52.2) *Boxmoor II 161-8 (47.0)
16 Jul Hatfield Hyde II 235-9 (45.4) *Boxmoor II 237-6 (53.1)
23 Jul Knebworth Park IV 245-4 (48.0) *Boxmoor II 152-10 (40.0)
30 Jul Boxmoor II 124-10 (40.3) *Potton Town II 125-4 (29.0)
06 Aug Boxmoor II 89-10 (32.3) *Met Police Bushey 91-1 (15.5)
13 Aug Boxmoor II 40-10 (18.3) *Langleybury III 44-2 (14.4)
20 Aug Old Camdenians II 119-10 (43.3) *Boxmoor II 120-6 (39.2)
27 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale II 202-8 (53.0) Boxmoor II 117-10 (42.0)
03 Sep Elstree II 235-4 (49.0) *Boxmoor II 236-8 (45.3)
06 May *Dunstable IV 140-10 (44.3) Boxmoor II 142-2 (31.1)
13 May Boxmoor II 165-6 (53.0) *Cockfosters III 93-10 (30.4)
20 May Luton Town & Indians III 242-7 (53.0) *Boxmoor II 73-8 (47.0)
27 May Ickleford II 0-0 (0.0) *Boxmoor II Cancelled
03 Jun *Knebworth Park V 249-6 (50.0) Boxmoor II 202-8 (50.0)
10 Jun *Old Elizabethans II 217-6 (52.0) Boxmoor II 218-3 (43.0)
17 Jun Boxmoor II 106-10 (29.4) *Harpenden Dolphins 107-4 (31.3)
24 Jun Boxmoor II 77-10 (25.0) *St Albans IV 79-4 (25.0)
01 Jul *Boxmoor II 91-10 (28.2) Old Cholmeleians II 92-2 (14.0)
08 Jul Boxmoor II 237-7 (53.0) *Parkfield & Headstone II 171-4 (47.0)
15 Jul Boxmoor II 233-7 (53.0) *Baldock II 234-6 (45.0)
22 Jul Boxmoor II 194-10 (52.0) *Elstree II 190-8 (48.0)
29 Jul Bragbury 282-5 (50.0) *Boxmoor II 155-10 (42.5)
05 Aug *Chorleywood III 233-3 (53.0) Boxmoor II 183-10 (45.3)
12 Aug *Boxmoor II 170-9 (49.0) Northwood III 174-5 (39.3)
19 Aug Abbots Langley III 0-0 (0.0) *Boxmoor II Cancelled
26 Aug Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) *Letchworth Garden City IV Conceded
02 Sep *Clifton II 142-10 (49.3) Boxmoor II 144-3 (46.3)
09 Sep *Hatfield Hyde II 105-10 (32.0) Boxmoor II 106-9 (37.4)
05 Jul *Boxmoor II 203-8 (53.0) Clifton II 205-7 (41.2)
02 May *Boxmoor II 112-10 (42.5) Bovingdon 114-1 (17.2)
09 May *Dunstable IV 175-10 (46.5) Boxmoor II 176-2 (35.5)
16 May Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) *Little B. Sahibs Conceded
23 May *Chorleywood III 162-9 (53.0) Boxmoor II 166-3 (43.4)
30 May *St Albans IV 124-10 (46.4) Boxmoor II 127-3 (19.2)
06 Jun Old Elizabethans II 203-9 (46.0) *Boxmoor II 133-8 (40.0)
13 Jun Boxmoor II 151-10 (45.4) *Abbots Langley III 153-3 (42.0)
20 Jun Boxmoor II 171-8 (53.0) *West Herts III 163-8 (47.0)
27 Jun *Boxmoor II 246-3 (49.0) Kings Langley III 159-5 (30.5)
04 Jul Boxmoor II 142-10 (40.0) *Hatfield Hyde II 85-10 (40.2)
11 Jul Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) *Potton Town II Conceded
18 Jul *Boxmoor II 139-10 (52.2) Met Police Bushey II 140-2 (28.3)
25 Jul *Boxmoor II 201-7 (53.0) Weston 129-4 (47.0)
01 Aug *Northwood III 149-10 (50.0) Boxmoor II 61-2 (18.0) R
15 Aug Boxmoor II 23-10 (15.4) *Codicote 24-1 (5.3)
22 Aug *Boxmoor II 257-3 (51.0) Shenley Village III 159-5 (49.0)
29 Aug Boxmoor II 113-10 (45.1) *Great Gaddesden 116-4 (31.3)
05 Sep Old Haberdashers II 183-10 (42.5) *Boxmoor II 186-7 (56.4)
01 May Boxmoor II 168-9 (53.0) *Watton-at-Stone II 172-5 (32.0)
08 May Dunstable IV 43-10 (23.3) *Boxmoor II 44-1 (11.3)
15 May *Potton Town II 202-5 (53.0) Boxmoor II 206-6 (42.2)
22 May *Boxmoor II 244-6 (53.0) Pirton 245-6 (40.4)
29 May Bovingdon 0-0 (0.0) *Boxmoor II Cancelled
05 Jun *Boxmoor II 235-10 (47.3) Chorleywood III 208-10 (45.1)
12 Jun Kings Langley III 187-9 (53.0) *Boxmoor II 188-6 (42.1)
19 Jun Boxmoor II 226-9 (50.0) *Shenley Village III 95-10 (36.4)
26 Jun *Berkhamsted III 267-10 (52.1) Boxmoor II 204-9 (47.0)
03 Jul *Old Elizabethans II 173-10 (51.5) Boxmoor II 174-3 (41.5)
10 Jul Sandridge II 219-10 (49.4) *Boxmoor II 215-10 (49.2)
17 Jul *Abbots Langley III 201-9 (53.0) Boxmoor II 205-7 (41.5)
24 Jul *Welwyn Garden City IV 235-8 (53.0) Boxmoor II 168-10 (46.0)
31 Jul *Baldock II 238-7 (53.0) Boxmoor II 93-10 (27.3)
07 Aug Boxmoor II 134-10 (49.5) *Great Gaddesden 136-2 (26.4)
14 Aug Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) *West Herts III Cancelled
21 Aug Boxmoor II 65-10 (38.0) *Little B. Sahibs 66-0 (16.1)
28 Aug Datchworth II 170-9 (53.0) *Boxmoor II 156-8 (44.0)
04 Sep *Northwood III 239-6 (53.0) Boxmoor II 231-7 (47.0)
30 Apr *Baldock II 251-4 (50.0) Boxmoor II 173-8 (50.0)
07 May *Boxmoor II 103-10 (42.1) Reed III 105-7 (25.0)
14 May *Frogmore 283-5 (48.0) Boxmoor II 187-10 (46.0)
21 May *Chorleywood III 250-8 (49.2) Boxmoor II 176-10 (44.2)
28 May *Boxmoor II 181-9 (53.0) Kings Langley III 182-5 (42.3)
04 Jun *Boxmoor II 91-10 (39.0) Old Elizabethans II 94-3 (16.0)
11 Jun Abbots Langley III 84-10 (41.1) *Boxmoor II 85-7 (24.2)
18 Jun Boxmoor II 225-9 (53.0) *Hitchin III 105-10 (32.4)
25 Jun Boxmoor II 181-10 (52.1) *Radlett V 80-10 (33.4)
02 Jul *Boxmoor II 247-7 (53.0) Datchworth II 228-10 (43.5)
09 Jul Boxmoor II 159-9 (53.0) *North Mymms III 156-10 (46.0)
16 Jul Hatch End 0-0 (0.0) *Boxmoor II Cancelled
23 Jul Pirton 116-10 (40.0) *Boxmoor II 119-6 (35.5)
30 Jul Mill Hill Village 233-8 (51.0) *Boxmoor II 190-7 (49.0)
06 Aug *Boxmoor II 218-5 (53.0) Sandridge II 219-9 (46.4)
13 Aug Northwood III 234-6 (53.0) *Boxmoor II 182-9 (47.0)
20 Aug Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) *Little B. Sahibs Cancelled
27 Aug West Herts III 211-10 (52.3) *Boxmoor II 114-10 (41.2)
03 Sep *Welwyn Garden City IV 116-10 (34.0) Boxmoor II 117-7 (43.1)
05 May Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) *Little B. Sahibs Cancelled
12 May Potters Bar IV 0-0 (0.0) *Boxmoor II Cancelled
19 May Welwyn Garden City IV 130-10 (46.2) *Boxmoor II 131-5 (41.4)
26 May *Northwood III 210-8 (53.0) Boxmoor II 167-10 (47.0)
02 Jun Boxmoor II 141-10 (51.2) *Frogmore 144-4 (35.1)
09 Jun Pirton 0-0 (0.0) *Boxmoor II Cancelled
16 Jun West Herts III 0-0 (0.0) *Boxmoor II Cancelled
23 Jun Stevenage IV 234-8 (53.0) *Boxmoor II 136-9 (47.0)
30 Jun *Abbots Langley III 277-8 (46.0) Boxmoor II 237-5 (54.0)
07 Jul Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) *Datchworth II Cancelled
14 Jul Hitchin III 0-0 (0.0) *Boxmoor II Cancelled
21 Jul Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) *Chorleywood III Cancelled
04 Aug Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) *Hatch End Cancelled
11 Aug Boxmoor II 84-10 (36.5) *North Mymms III 86-3 (25.3)
18 Aug *Boxmoor II 203-9 (53.0) Flamstead II 204-4 (36.0)
25 Aug Hertford IV 234-7 (48.0) *Boxmoor II 127-10 (42.3)
01 Sep Boxmoor II 233-3 (43.0) *Preston III 236-5 (54.0)
08 Sep Kings Langley III 232-7 (53.0) *Boxmoor II 124-10 (30.5)
04 May *Boxmoor II 227-8 (53.0) Chorleywood III 66-10 (34.0)
11 May Flamstead II 167-10 (52.0) *Boxmoor II 73-0 (16.0) R
18 May Boxmoor II 214-9 (53.0) *Parkfield & Headstone II 189-3 (47.0)
25 May *Hoddesdon III 67-9 (28.0) Boxmoor II 68-2 (27.0)
01 Jun *Boxmoor II 213-10 (49.5) Waltham X Rosedale III 217-5 (44.1)
08 Jun Boxmoor II 213-10 (50.0) *Frogmore 214-2 (43.0)
15 Jun Wormley II 102-9 (27.2) *Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) R
22 Jun Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) *Sandridge II Cancelled
29 Jun Boxmoor II 222-9 (53.0) *Stevenage IV 194-9 (47.0)
06 Jul *Boxmoor II 395-2 (45.0) West Herts III 166-10 (41.0)
13 Jul *Boxmoor II 212-10 (52.0) Kings Langley III 209-10 (46.0)
20 Jul *Welwyn Garden City IV 218-10 (53.0) Boxmoor II 220-5 (41.2)
27 Jul Northwood III 117-10 (35.0) *Boxmoor II 118-4 (30.0)
03 Aug Luton Town & Indians IV 204-8 (51.0) *Boxmoor II 153-9 (45.0)
10 Aug Boxmoor II 130-10 (43.2) *North Mymms III 121-10 (41.4)
17 Aug *Hitchin III 184-10 (52.5) Boxmoor II 188-3 (30.4)
24 Aug Hertingfordbury II 0-0 (0.0) *Boxmoor II Cancelled
31 Aug Datchworth II 94-10 (40.5) *Boxmoor II 95-5 (21.5)
07 Sep *Abbots Langley III 131-10 (50.3) Boxmoor II 134-2 (20.0)
03 May Boxmoor II 92-10 (40.3) *Old Elizabethans II 93-0 (14.3)
10 May Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) *Greenwood Park Cancelled
17 May Boxmoor II 68-10 (35.0) *Luton Town & Indians IV 72-4 (28.0)
24 May Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) *Hatfield & Crusaders III Cancelled
31 May Boxmoor II 155-9 (53.0) *Knebworth Park IV 157-5 (37.5)
07 Jun Cockfosters III 174-8 (52.0) *Boxmoor II 111-10 (42.3)
14 Jun *North Mymms III 115-9 (53.0) Boxmoor II 97-10 (45.0)
21 Jun *Sandridge II 238-4 (50.0) Boxmoor II 163-10 (43.0)
28 Jun *Boxmoor II 151-10 (41.0) Kings Langley III 156-5 (31.4)
05 Jul Frogmore 219-4 (34.0) *Boxmoor II 157-9 (51.0)
12 Jul Rickmansworth III 217-10 (52.3) *Boxmoor II 140-8 (47.0)
19 Jul Boxmoor II 181-10 (48.1) *Stevenage IV 182-3 (36.3)
26 Jul *Boxmoor II 316-6 (47.0) London Colney II 166-10 (49.4)
02 Aug Boxmoor II 186-10 (53.0) *Little B. Sahibs 189-8 (44.0)
09 Aug *Boxmoor II 172-7 (53.0) Leverstock Green III 139-10 (42.5)
16 Aug *Boxmoor II 213-10 (51.3) Abbots Langley III 156-9 (48.0)
23 Aug *Boxmoor II 127-10 (31.5) Pirton 128-2 (26.1)
30 Aug Boxmoor II 114-10 (50.3) *Harpenden Dolphins 120-4 (33.4)
06 Sep Welwyn Garden City IV 232-9 (49.4) *Boxmoor II 157-10 (41.2)
07 May *Boxmoor II 208-10 (44.0) Hatfield & Crusaders III 200-10 (44.0)
14 May *Holtwhites Trinibis III 122-10 (27.3) Boxmoor II 123-6 (34.2)
21 May Knebworth Park IV 142-10 (32.3) *Boxmoor II 143-1 (28.5)
28 May *Boxmoor II 107-10 (39.2) Watford Town III 108-2 (19.2)
04 Jun *Potten End 308-10 (49.3) Boxmoor II 186-10 (49.0)
11 Jun *Boxmoor II 227-10 (49.5) Rickmansworth III 63-10 (19.2)
18 Jun *Boxmoor II 114-10 (38.3) Chorleywood III 115-8 (46.1)
25 Jun *Hitchin III 130-10 (42.0) Boxmoor II 119-10 (47.4)
02 Jul *Boxmoor II 266-4 (50.0) Ickleford III 213-6 (48.0)
09 Jul Boxmoor II 63-10 (38.0) *Hatfield & Crusaders III 64-2 (12.0)
16 Jul *Holtwhites Trinibis III 257-7 (53.0) Boxmoor II 223-9 (47.0)
23 Jul *Boxmoor II 192-10 (46.0) Knebworth Park IV 193-6 (47.5)
30 Jul *Boxmoor II 236-7 (53.0) Watford Town III 240-7 (35.3)
06 Aug *Potten End 270-7 (46.0) Boxmoor II 106-10 (29.3)
13 Aug Boxmoor II 173-8 (50.0) *Rickmansworth III 175-7 (41.1)
20 Aug *Chorleywood III 178-3 (33.3) Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) R
27 Aug *Boxmoor II 199-10 (48.2) Hitchin III 202-8 (36.2)
03 Sep *Boxmoor II 160-10 (41.1) Ickleford III 22-0 (4.2) R
06 May *Ickleford III 159-4 (31.1) Boxmoor II 158-10 (44.3)
13 May Knebworth Park IV 179-9 (50) *Boxmoor II 180-3 (37.3)
20 May *Hatfield & Crusaders III 53-10 (21.1) Boxmoor II 54-4 (19.1)
27 May *Old Albanian III 265-6 (50) Boxmoor II 321-8 (50)
03 Jun *Aldenham 213-10 (41) Boxmoor II 121-10 (35)
10 Jun Boxmoor II 183-10 (47) *Holtwhites Trinibis III 40-10 (34.5)
17 Jun Boxmoor II 113-10 (36) *Chorleywood III 273-7 (49)
24 Jun *Rickmansworth III 171-3 (25.5) Boxmoor II 170-10 (45)
01 Jul Boxmoor II 155-3 (34.2) *Watford Town III 151-10 (42.2)
08 Jul *Ickleford III 233-3 (53) Boxmoor II 235-6 (45.4)
15 Jul Knebworth Park IV 198-9 (44.4) *Boxmoor II 195-10 (45.1)
22 Jul Boxmoor II 0-0 (0) Hatfield & Crusaders III Cancelled
29 Jul Boxmoor II 0-0 (0) *Old Albanian III 152-10 (49) R
05 Aug Boxmoor II 88-10 (44.4) *Aldenham 89-4 (27.1)
12 Aug Holtwhites Trinibis III 174-10 (38) *Boxmoor II 178-8 (37)
19 Aug Chorleywood III 149-3 (28.1) *Boxmoor II 148-10 (47.4)
26 Aug Rickmansworth III 71-10 (32) *Boxmoor II 72-9 (24.5)
02 Sep Watford Town III 173-7 (34.4) *Boxmoor II 172-5 (50)
26 Jun Boxmoor II v Leverstock Green II
03 Jul Boxmoor II v Old Camdenians II
10 Jul Boxmoor II v Chipperfield II
17 Jul Potters Bar II v Boxmoor II
24 Jul Boxmoor II v Hitchin II
31 Jul Boxmoor II v St Margaretsbury II
07 Aug Boxmoor II v Rickmansworth II
14 Aug Boxmoor II v Harpenden II
21 Aug Boxmoor II v Northampton Exiles II
28 Aug Kings Langley II v Boxmoor II
04 Sep Barnet II v Boxmoor II
03 May Boxmoor II v Chorleywood III
10 May Boxmoor II v Dunstable IV
17 May Potton Town II v Boxmoor II
24 May Harpenden Dolphins v Boxmoor II
31 May West Herts III v Boxmoor II
07 Jun Boxmoor II v Broxbourne III
14 Jun Leverstock Green III v Boxmoor II
21 Jun Boxmoor II v Letchworth Garden City IV
28 Jun Northwood III v Boxmoor II
12 Jul Shenley Village III v Boxmoor II
19 Jul Boxmoor II v St Albans IV
26 Jul Abbots Langley III v Boxmoor II
02 Aug Boxmoor II v Cheshunt II