07 May De Havilland II 101-10 (37.1) *Waltham X Rosedale II 104-2 (21.5)
11 May London Colney II 73-10 (34.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 76-5 (36.2)
18 May Reed II 233-6 (46.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 106-10 (32.0)
25 May Waltham X Rosedale II 91-10 (48.4) *Sandridge II 86-10 (25.0)
01 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 110-10 (39.0) *Southgate Adelaide II 111-3 (33.1)
08 Jun Southgate Compton II 188-9 (52.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 85-8 (48.0)
15 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 174-10 (51.5) *Old Haberdashers II 178-1 (37.1)
22 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 159-10 (38.0) *Allenburys II 160-4 (29.4)
29 Jun Braughing II 187-9 (52.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 137-9 (48.0)
06 Jul Elstree II 132-10 (41.2) *Waltham X Rosedale II 135-2 (23.5)
13 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 135-10 (50.3) *Baldock II 138-4 (36.2)
20 Jul Langley II 193-9 (50.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 195-6 (44.2)
27 Jul Northchurch II 130-7 (52.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 131-3 (30.1)
03 Aug Old Cholmeleians II 73-10 (32.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 74-4 (24.0)
10 Aug Waltham X Rosedale II 132-10 (45.1) *Old Elizabethans II 91-10 (30.4)
17 Aug Waltham X Rosedale II 133-10 (49.0) *Preston II 137-1 (29.5)
24 Aug Waltham X Rosedale II 95-10 (38.4) *Ware II 97-6 (24.3)
31 Aug Hatch End II 151-9 (52.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 151-10 (45.2)
10 May Waltham X Rosedale II 112-10 (48.1) *Southgate Compton II 118-1 (29.3)
17 May Southgate Adelaide II 177-9 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 75-8 (47.0)
24 May Waltham X Rosedale II 0-0 (0.0) *Allenburys II 0-0 (0.0) R
31 May Braughing II 235-5 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 120-8 (47.0)
07 Jun Elstree II 159-10 (42.2) *Waltham X Rosedale II 149-8 (57.0)
14 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 65-10 (27.4) *Baldock II 69-4 (20.5)
21 Jun Langley II 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II Cancelled
28 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 0-0 (0.0) *Northchurch II Cancelled
05 Jul Old Cholmeleians II 120-10 (52.5) *Waltham X Rosedale II 76-10 (34.2)
12 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 118-10 (46.4) *Totteridge II 107-10 (38.2)
19 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 109-10 (50.1) *Reed II 110-2 (28.5)
26 Jul Ware II 169-5 (37.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 172-6 (41.5)
02 Aug Waltham X Rosedale II 65-10 (25.0) *Hatch End II 66-4 (24.2)
09 Aug London Colney II 170-10 (35.4) *Waltham X Rosedale II 142-10 (37.0)
16 Aug Old Elizabethans II 156-10 (39.3) *Waltham X Rosedale II 144-10 (59.3)
23 Aug Sandridge II 174-9 (49.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 129-9 (51.0)
30 Aug Waltham X Rosedale II 134-10 (50.0) *Holtwhites II 135-1 (30.0)
02 May *Waltham X Rosedale II 173-7 (53.0) Brimsdown II 150-8 (47.0)
09 May Elstree II 132-9 (52.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 133-4 (35.5)
16 May Waltham X Rosedale II 160-9 (53.0) *Ware II 142-9 (47.0)
16 May Waltham X Rosedale II 216-8 (52.0) *Old Cholmeleians II 169-2 (48.0)
23 May Southgate Compton II 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II Cancelled
30 May Northchurch II 199-8 (52.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 68-8 (47.0)
06 Jun Eggington II 73-10 (44.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 77-9 (45.0)
13 Jun Langley II 89-10 (29.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 92-2 (14.2)
20 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 178-8 (50.0) *Hatch End II 0-0 (0.0) R
27 Jun *Waltham X Rosedale II 132-10 (43.0) County Hall II 51-10 (22.1)
04 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 99-10 (44.0) *Flitwick II 100-1 (18.0)
11 Jul *Braughing II 32-1 (8.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 0-0 (0.0) R
18 Jul Totteridge II 202-7 (51.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 134-10 (39.0)
25 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 102-10 (40.0) *Baldock II 56-10 (30.0)
08 Aug *London Colney II 196-10 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 117-5 (47.0)
08 Aug Waltham X Rosedale II 85-10 (47.2) *Sandridge II 86-1 (18.2)
29 Aug Holtwhites Trinibis II 211-5 (48.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 126-9 (52.0)
05 Sep Waltham X Rosedale II 175-8 (53.0) *Old Elizabethans II 113-10 (37.2)
06 May *Hexton II 277-6 (46.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 96-10 (42.0)
13 May Ware II 50-10 (27.1) *Waltham X Rosedale II 56-3 (15.1)
20 May Cavendish 186-10 (50.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 90-4 (50.0)
27 May Waltham X Rosedale II 65-10 (31.5) *Knebworth Park IV 70-2 (27.5)
03 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 154-10 (50.0) *Clifton II 73-10 (25.2)
10 Jun Graveley 237-10 (51.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 148-8 (49.0)
17 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 110-10 (40.0) *West Herts III 111-4 (30.0)
24 Jun Watford Town III 76-10 (36.5) *Waltham X Rosedale II 77-3 (22.5)
01 Jul *Shenley Village II 54-10 (25.4) Waltham X Rosedale II 55-2 (17.5)
08 Jul Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II Cancelled
15 Jul Stevenage IV 183-4 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 122-10 (41.1)
22 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 190-10 (52.5) *Monken Hadley 183-7 (47.0)
29 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 0-0 (0.0) *North Mymms IV Conceded
05 Aug Waltham X Rosedale II 176-9 (53.0) *St Thomas 179-5 (30.3)
12 Aug Letchworth Garden City IV 88-10 (26.4) *Waltham X Rosedale II 90-5 (26.0)
19 Aug Greenwood Park 160-9 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 161-6 (45.4)
26 Aug *Old Cholmeleians II 156-7 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 102-10 (36.2)
02 Sep Sawbridgeworth III 182-8 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 162-7 (44.0)
09 Sep *Hatch End II 127-9 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 130-8 (40.1)
05 May Welwyn Garden City IV 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II Cancelled
12 May Waltham X Rosedale II 0-0 (0.0) *Weston Cancelled
19 May Old Cholmeleians II 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II Cancelled
26 May Waltham X Rosedale II 127-10 (34.3) *Shenley Village II 131-5 (41.2)
02 Jun Berkhamsted III 197-9 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 198-3 (43.0)
09 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 210-7 (50.0) *Luton Town III 195-8 (50.0)
16 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 27-0 (14.5) *St Albans West Indian Cancelled
23 Jun Old Elizabethans II 97-10 (38.4) *Waltham X Rosedale II 98-8 (26.3)
30 Jun Dunstable IV 104-10 (40.1) *Waltham X Rosedale II 106-3 (42.5)
07 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 204-10 (51.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 205-8 (48.0)
14 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 129-10 (42.0) *Knebworth Park IV 132-7 (36.0)
21 Jul West Herts III 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II Cancelled
28 Jul Ware II 55-10 (21.1) *Waltham X Rosedale II 56-1 (12.0)
04 Aug Stevenage IV 128-10 (39.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 129-4 (29.0)
11 Aug Waltham X Rosedale II 228-4 (51.0) *Hatch End II 53-10 (23.3)
18 Aug *Watford Town III 66-10 (19.2) Waltham X Rosedale II 67-2 (7.2)
25 Aug *Letchworth Garden City IV 153-10 (48.1) Waltham X Rosedale II 156-1 (25.4)
01 Sep Hemel Hempstead Town IV 117-10 (30.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 107-10 (35.0)
08 Sep Hexton II 218-7 (51.3) *Waltham X Rosedale II 101-10 (0.0)
04 May Shenley Village II 134-8 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 123-10 (41.1)
11 May Letchworth Garden City IV 25-10 (18.3) *Waltham X Rosedale II 26-1 (7.1)
18 May *Stevenage IV 121-10 (47.4) Waltham X Rosedale II 124-5 (23.4)
25 May Weston 126-10 (40.3) *Waltham X Rosedale II 127-2 (36.2)
01 Jun Two Woods 110-8 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 111-4 (40.2)
08 Jun Old Elizabethans II 91-10 (45.4) *Waltham X Rosedale II 94-6 (28.2)
15 Jun *Kings Langley III 128-10 (43.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 129-6 (33.2)
22 Jun *Welwyn Garden City IV 30-10 (13.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 31-1 (6.4)
29 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 216-6 (52.0) *West Herts III 179-5 (48.0)
06 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 0-0 (0.0) *Berkhamsted III 0-0 (0.0) R
13 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 126-10 (49.0) *Datchworth II 127-7 (35.0)
20 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 145-10 (38.0) *Ware II 61-10 (17.0)
27 Jul Sawbridgeworth III 170-7 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 135-8 (47.0)
03 Aug Met Police Bushey 180-10 (52.3) *Waltham X Rosedale II 100-10 (29.0)
10 Aug Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II Cancelled
17 Aug *Old Cholmeleians II 238-7 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 201-9 (47.0)
24 Aug *Hatch End II 78-10 (34.2) Waltham X Rosedale II 79-5 (28.4)
31 Aug Dunstable IV 141-10 (47.5) *Waltham X Rosedale II 144-5 (37.0)
07 Sep *Waltham X Rosedale II 210-3 (51.0) Harpenden Dolphins 115-9 (49.0)
03 May Northchurch II 81-10 (31.5) *Waltham X Rosedale II 85-8 (38.3)
10 May Waltham X Rosedale II 222-5 (45.0) *Southgate Compton II 98-10 (40.0)
17 May Sawbridgeworth III 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II Cancelled
24 May *Clifton II 110-10 (31.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 112-3 (30.0)
31 May Waltham X Rosedale II 159-9 (53.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 159-10 (47.0)
07 Jun Elstree II 125-10 (50.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 126-7 (39.0)
14 Jun *Shenley Village II 181-8 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 185-4 (43.2)
21 Jun *Potton Town II 185-9 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 111-10 (40.1)
28 Jun Langleybury III 185-5 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 187-3 (39.1)
05 Jul Greenwood Park 108-10 (52.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 111-7 (23.3)
12 Jul *Hexton II 72-10 (25.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 73-3 (18.5)
19 Jul Parkfield II 226-9 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 185-9 (41.0)
26 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 153-10 (36.5) *Old Owens II 157-8 (51.5)
02 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale II 102-10 (40.4) Knebworth Park IV 104-2 (39.0)
09 Aug Waltham X Rosedale II 231-5 (40.0) *Met Police Bushey 121-10 (38.0)
16 Aug *Clarendon II 127-10 (47.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 131-6 (49.3)
23 Aug Waltham X Rosedale II 188-10 (49.5) *North Mymms III 190-7 (47.2)
30 Aug Waltham X Rosedale II 250-7 (40.4) *Cockfosters III 216-10 (57.3)
06 Sep *Stevenage III 202-8 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 171-10 (46.0)
01 May Waltham X Rosedale II 0-0 (0.0) *Monken Hadley Cancelled
08 May Ickleford II 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II Cancelled
15 May Knebworth Park IV 193-5 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 194-5 (45.3)
22 May Parkfield II 72-10 (38.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 73-6 (22.5)
29 May *Met Police Bushey 233-4 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 190-10 (35.2)
05 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 147-9 (53.0) *North Mymms III 82-9 (47.0)
12 Jun Greenwood Park 188-7 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 155-8 (47.0)
19 Jun Shenley Village II 161-7 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 165-2 (36.4)
26 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 249-5 (51.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 253-6 (47.4)
03 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 166-10 (53.0) *Weston 149-8 (47.0)
10 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 143-4 (44.0) *Old Owens II 51-2 (14.0) R
17 Jul Northampton Exiles II 110-10 (41.4) *Waltham X Rosedale II 111-7 (43.0)
24 Jul Elstree II 122-10 (46.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 124-3 (22.4)
31 Jul *Flamstead 202-8 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 203-6 (43.3)
07 Aug *Old Camdenians II 81-10 (38.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 83-0 (10.3)
14 Aug Potton Town II 97-10 (34.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 98-1 (24.0)
21 Aug Waltham X Rosedale II 165-8 (53.0) *Clarendon II 103-7 (47.0)
28 Aug Waltham X Rosedale II 0-0 (0.0) *Rising Stars Cancelled
04 Sep Hexton II 157-10 (47.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 159-4 (46.0)
30 Apr *Clarendon II 28-10 (27.3) Waltham X Rosedale II 30-0 (8.3)
07 May Waltham X Rosedale II 132-10 (40.0) *Shenley Village II 135-4 (30.0)
14 May Waltham X Rosedale II 209-6 (53.0) *Cheshunt II 211-2 (42.3)
21 May Sandridge II 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II Cancelled
28 May Harpenden IV 124-10 (52.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 127-5 (43.2)
04 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 172-10 (47.3) *Bentley Heath 173-6 (49.5)
11 Jun Greenwood Park 157-10 (47.2) *Waltham X Rosedale II 160-7 (47.1)
18 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 168-10 (50.0) *North Mymms III 165-7 (50.0)
25 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 198-10 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 134-7 (47.0)
02 Jul Hatfield Hyde II 59-10 (18.5) *Waltham X Rosedale II 62-4 (11.4)
09 Jul Knebworth Park IV 180-9 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 158-10 (42.5)
16 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 214-9 (53.0) *Potton Town II 215-2 (37.0)
23 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 100-10 (46.5) *Met Police Bushey 104-4 (28.3)
30 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 130-10 (40.0) *Langleybury III 132-6 (52.0)
06 Aug Old Camdenians II 169-10 (51.4) *Waltham X Rosedale II 170-4 (40.0)
13 Aug Old Owens II 146-10 (44.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 96-1 (21.0) R
20 Aug Elstree II 186-8 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 121-10 (36.2)
27 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale II 202-8 (53.0) Boxmoor II 117-10 (42.0)
03 Sep *Waltham X Rosedale II 226-8 (51.4) Allenburys 116-9 (48.0)
06 May Waltham X Rosedale II 140-10 (40.0) *Shenley Village II 109-10 (30.0)
13 May Potton Town II 95-10 (48.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 96-5 (22.3)
20 May Harpenden IV 171-7 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 163-9 (47.0)
27 May Waltham X Rosedale II 0-0 (0.0) *Hatch End II Cancelled
03 Jun *Sandridge II 114-10 (37.2) Waltham X Rosedale II 115-3 (39.3)
10 Jun *Cheshunt II 119-10 (36.4) Waltham X Rosedale II 120-8 (41.0)
17 Jun Old Haberdashers II 233-8 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 234-8 (45.0)
24 Jun Sawbridgeworth III 232-5 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 234-7 (46.4)
01 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 255-4 (50.0) *Allenburys 164-8 (50.0)
08 Jul Old Owens II 235-7 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 185-9 (47.0)
15 Jul Greenwood Park 175-10 (52.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 176-4 (27.4)
22 Jul Stevenage III 212-8 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 137-10 (36.3)
29 Jul Old Camdenians II 168-9 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 170-7 (46.4)
05 Aug North Mymms III 91-10 (45.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 93-1 (23.3)
12 Aug Waltham X Rosedale II 231-7 (48.0) *Ickleford Cricketers 175-8 (52.0)
19 Aug *Datchworth II 126-10 (51.1) Waltham X Rosedale II 129-3 (28.2)
26 Aug Bentley Heath 211-7 (52.2) *Waltham X Rosedale II 212-6 (45.3)
02 Sep Bayford & Hertford II 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II Cancelled
09 Sep Bushey II 190-10 (46.3) *Waltham X Rosedale II 191-6 (47.4)
21 Jun Sawbridgeworth III 182-7 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 183-7 (46.0)
02 May *Waltham X Rosedale II 176-10 (49.1) Cheshunt 177-3 (43.1)
09 May *Harpenden IV 269-10 (49.4) Waltham X Rosedale II 208-6 (51.0)
16 May Eversholt II 141-8 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 146-5 (30.0)
23 May Waltham X Rosedale II 155-10 (47.4) *Southgate Adelaide II 157-4 (38.4)
30 May *Watford Town II 158-1 (22.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 157-10 (48.3)
06 Jun *Hexton 194-10 (44.1) Waltham X Rosedale II 176-10 (35.0)
13 Jun *Boxmoor 218-7 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 222-9 (46.0)
20 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 93-10 (32.5) *Redbourn II 94-0 (33.2)
27 Jun *Waltham X Rosedale II 204-9 (44.3) Kings Langley II 143-5 (40.0)
04 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 104-10 (37.4) *Old Cholmeleians II 105-5 (32.5)
11 Jul London Colney II 237-8 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 240-8 (46.4)
18 Jul Old Finchleians II 240-6 (52.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 241-6 (46.4)
25 Jul Flamstead 215-7 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 142-7 (47.0)
01 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale II 243-5 (49.0) Dunstable III 38-1 (12.0) R
08 Aug Waltham X Rosedale II 254-9 (47.0) *Hatfield II 135-10 (38.0)
15 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale II 224-9 (52.2) Shenley Village II 195-9 (47.0)
22 Aug Waltham X Rosedale II 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans III Conceded
29 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale II 146-10 (45.0) Northwood Town II 143-10 (36.1)
05 Sep *Old Cholmeleians 221-10 (45.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 222-8 (42.4)
01 May Waltham X Rosedale II 140-10 (32.2) *Redbourn II 141-3 (36.4)
08 May Shenley Village II 184-8 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 104-10 (36.0)
15 May *Waltham X Rosedale II 228-5 (50.5) Wheathampstead II 151-10 (42.4)
22 May *Waltham X Rosedale II 131-10 (47.2) Hatfield II 132-3 (26.0)
29 May Waltham X Rosedale II 0-0 (0.0) *Ickleford II Cancelled
05 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 209-10 (48.3) *Southgate Adelaide II 193-10 (39.3)
12 Jun London Colney II 165-7 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 166-8 (46.0)
19 Jun *Abbots Langley II 245-7 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 85-10 (23.4)
26 Jun *Waltham X Rosedale II 250-6 (51.0) Harpenden IV 251-8 (44.0)
03 Jul *Waltham X Rosedale II 142-10 (41.0) Hexton 143-9 (34.0)
10 Jul *Radlett IV 215-10 (48.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 107-10 (27.1)
17 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 82-10 (32.2) *Bentley Heath 83-3 (13.2)
24 Jul *Waltham X Rosedale II 186-10 (49.3) Boxmoor 162-10 (47.5)
31 Jul *Waltham X Rosedale II 136-10 (36.2) Dunstable III 204-9 (53.0)
07 Aug Old Finchleians II 163-7 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 40-4 (15.0) R
14 Aug Waltham X Rosedale II 0-0 (0.0) *Cheshunt Cancelled
21 Aug St Albans III 120-10 (48.2) *Waltham X Rosedale II 103-10 (45.2)
28 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town IV 187-10 (49.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 115-5 (25.0) R
04 Sep Tewin 200-6 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 203-6 (45.0)
30 Apr Waltham X Rosedale II 222-8 (50.0) *Bayford & Hertford II 199-10 (49.1)
07 May Waltham X Rosedale II 250-9 (52.1) *Codicote 226-8 (47.0)
14 May *Waltham X Rosedale II 220-5 (50.0) Hatfield II 186-9 (50.0)
21 May *Waltham X Rosedale II 166-10 (52.3) Northampton Exiles II 154-10 (42.5)
28 May Cockfosters III 217-10 (40.4) *Waltham X Rosedale II 149-10 (36.3)
04 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 284-7 (53.0) *Met Police Bushey II 234-10 (43.0)
11 Jun *Waltham X Rosedale II 203-9 (52.2) Letchworth Garden City IV 168-8 (47.0)
18 Jun County Hall II 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II Cancelled
25 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 109-10 (37.2) *Stevenage III 110-3 (40.0)
02 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 210-9 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 213-3 (36.0)
09 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 83-10 (30.2) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 84-1 (11.2)
16 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 0-0 (0.0) *London Colney II Cancelled
23 Jul *Waltham X Rosedale II 196-10 (49.5) Langleybury III 200-4 (47.3)
30 Jul *Waltham X Rosedale II 162-10 (51.0) Knebworth Park IV 163-6 (38.0)
06 Aug Botany Bay II 219-8 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 180-10 (40.1)
13 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale II 141-10 (36.4) Luton Town & Indians III 142-2 (33.2)
20 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale II 188-9 (51.0) Offley & Stopsley 192-3 (40.0)
27 Aug Old Owens II 174-10 (49.3) *Waltham X Rosedale II 40-5 (15.1) R
03 Sep Waltham X Rosedale II 187-10 (48.0) *North Enfield II 189-5 (45.5)
05 May North Enfield II 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II Cancelled
12 May Waltham X Rosedale II 0-0 (0.0) *Bayford & Hertford II Cancelled
19 May Waltham X Rosedale II 215-10 (45.0) *County Hall II 120-10 (34.4)
26 May *Cockfosters III 139-10 (44.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 141-4 (29.0)
02 Jun *Waltham X Rosedale II 99-10 (30.0) Northampton Exiles II 103-7 (26.3)
09 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 213-6 (50.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 99-10 (32.0)
16 Jun Knebworth Park IV 54-10 (22.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 57-6 (18.0)
23 Jun Letchworth Garden City IV 165-7 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 166-4 (34.2)
30 Jun *Bushey II 166-9 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 167-6 (40.3)
07 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 0-0 (0.0) *Great Gaddesden Cancelled
14 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 0-0 (0.0) *Luton Town & Indians III Cancelled
21 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 201-10 (50.2) *Sawbridgeworth III 202-4 (46.5)
28 Jul Botany Bay II 95-10 (39.5) *Waltham X Rosedale II 96-5 (27.3)
04 Aug Met Police Bushey II 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II Cancelled
11 Aug *Harpenden IV 224-5 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 203-10 (40.0)
18 Aug Langleybury III 155-8 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 156-8 (46.5)
25 Aug Old Camdenians II 116-10 (52.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 117-6 (29.0)
01 Sep *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 125-10 (49.3) Waltham X Rosedale II 126-3 (22.0)
08 Sep *Hatfield Hyde II 182-10 (46.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 185-6 (44.0)
04 May *Codicote 282-3 (50.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 196-8 (50.0)
11 May *Waltham X Rosedale II 101-10 (44.0) Stevenage III 76-6 (24.0) R
18 May *Waltham X Rosedale II 189-10 (48.1) Reed II 191-5 (41.3)
25 May Waltham X Rosedale II 71-10 (35.0) *Tewin 69-10 (28.5)
01 Jun *Old Albanian II 234-6 (50.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 192-6 (50.0)
08 Jun *Luton Town & Indians III 156-10 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 109-10 (32.0)
15 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 160-7 (40.0) *Hexton 164-5 (28.4)
22 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 117-10 (46.0) *Botany Bay II 118-4 (24.0)
29 Jun Ickleford II 193-10 (52.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 153-10 (46.0)
06 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 130-10 (39.0) *Rickmansworth II 123-10 (38.0)
13 Jul *Southgate Adelaide II 232-10 (45.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 233-6 (46.0)
20 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 137-10 (45.2) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 139-6 (28.2)
27 Jul *St Albans III 207-8 (52.1) Waltham X Rosedale II 209-3 (40.0)
03 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale II 200-7 (53.0) Potters Bar III 97-10 (30.0)
10 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale II 200-9 (52.0) Great Gaddesden 140-10 (37.2)
17 Aug Radlett IV 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II Conceded
24 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale II 85-2 (14.0) Letchworth Garden City III 0-0 (0.0) R
31 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale II 116-10 (39.1) Abbots Langley II 85-10 (36.5)
07 Sep *Waltham X Rosedale II 236-10 (52.4) Eversholt II 232-8 (47.0)
03 May Potters Bar III 199-10 (51.1) *Waltham X Rosedale II 111-10 (37.0)
10 May Waltham X Rosedale II 66-10 (35.5) *Southgate Adelaide II 67-5 (21.5)
17 May Waltham X Rosedale II 33-10 (19.0) *Old Owens II 35-3 (13.2)
24 May Great Gaddesden 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II Cancelled
31 May County Hall II 168-9 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 42-10 (29.3)
07 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 66-10 (24.0) *Mill Hill Village 67-1 (13.0)
14 Jun Old Camdenians 233-7 (45.4) *Waltham X Rosedale II 106-10 (43.5)
21 Jun Holtwhites Trinibis II 220-5 (44.2) *Waltham X Rosedale II 99-10 (35.5)
28 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 0-0 (0.0) *Watton-at-Stone Cancelled
05 Jul North Enfield II 201-4 (39.4) *Waltham X Rosedale II 74-10 (24.5)
12 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 166-9 (53.0) *St Albans III 167-4 (33.1)
19 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 131-10 (53.0) *Ware 135-4 (28.0)
26 Jul *Waltham X Rosedale II 141-10 (47.1) Stevenage III 142-3 (35.4)
02 Aug Radlett IV 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II Conceded
09 Aug Waltham X Rosedale II 84-10 (36.3) *Tewin 86-4 (29.1)
16 Aug Baldock II 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II Conceded
23 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale II 118-10 (47.0) Northchurch II 119-4 (19.4)
30 Aug *Old Albanian II 245-9 (45.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 165-9 (55.0)
06 Sep *Eversholt II 209-4 (44.1) Waltham X Rosedale II 59-10 (39.4)
09 May Waltham X Rosedale II 142-8 (50.0) *Hertford IV 146-4 (38.2)
16 May *Potters Bar III 302-3 (50.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 104-9 (50.0)
23 May *Waltham X Rosedale II 145-10 (49.0) Berkhamsted II 148-8 (29.1)
30 May *Harpenden IV 198-10 (49.3) Waltham X Rosedale II 185-10 (47.5)
06 Jun *Great Gaddesden 342-5 (50.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 222-7 (50.0)
13 Jun Northwood Town II 212-10 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 194-9 (47.0)
20 Jun *Waltham X Rosedale II 68-10 (24.0) St Albans III 74-3 (15.3)
27 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 194-10 (52.0) *Langleybury III 197-5 (42.0)
04 Jul *Waltham X Rosedale II 225-7 (53.0) Reed III 224-10 (44.0)
11 Jul Hertford IV 236-5 (45.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 126-10 (30.3)
18 Jul *Waltham X Rosedale II 124-10 (31.3) Potters Bar III 126-2 (31.1)
25 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 76-10 (41.0) *Berkhamsted II 77-2 (18.0)
01 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale II 203-8 (53.0) Harpenden IV 206-4 (39.1)
08 Aug Great Gaddesden 216-10 (39.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 115-10 (36.0)
15 Aug Waltham X Rosedale II 103-8 (50.0) *Northwood Town II 107-3 (36.0)
22 Aug St Albans III 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II Conceded
29 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale II 52-10 (23.2) Langleybury III 53-2 (13.2)
05 Sep *Reed III 244-7 (50.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 125-10 (45.3)
14 May Waltham X Rosedale II 149-10 (48.2) *Stevenage IV 148-10 (45.5)
21 May Dunstable III 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II Conceded
28 May Northampton Exiles II 134-10 (38.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 135-9 (47.4)
04 Jun Letchworth Garden City IV 228-7 (50.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 232-5 (49.3)
11 Jun Little B. Sahibs 88-10 (34.2) *Waltham X Rosedale II 76-10 (31.0)
18 Jun *Waltham X Rosedale II 134-10 (50.0) Datchworth II 102-10 (36.1)
25 Jun Greenwood Park 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II Conceded
02 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 65-10 (29.3) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 68-5 (26.4)
16 Jul *Waltham X Rosedale II 134-10 (40.3) Stevenage IV 138-1 (28.4)
23 Jul Dunstable III 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II Conceded
30 Jul Northampton Exiles II 315-5 (45.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 87-10 (39.0)
06 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale II 189-10 (51.2) Letchworth Garden City IV 172-10 (46.1)
13 Aug *Little B. Sahibs 349-9 (50.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 215-10 (45.1)
20 Aug Datchworth II 263-4 (50.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 149-10 (43.0)
27 Aug *Greenwood Park 155-10 (45.2) Waltham X Rosedale II 112-10 (38.3)
03 Sep Hemel Hempstead Town IV 236-5 (50.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 0-0 (0.0) R
06 May Waltham X Rosedale II 124-5 (33.2) *Stevenage IV 121-10 (41.5)
13 May Waltham X Rosedale II 220-8 (50) *Northchurch II 223-6 (39.4)
20 May Little B. Sahibs 203-6 (42) *Waltham X Rosedale II 70-10 (23.3)
27 May *Waltham X Rosedale II 176-10 (47.3) Letchworth Garden City IV 72-10 (27.3)
03 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 70-4 (24.2) *Northampton Exiles II 69-10 (39.2)
10 Jun *Waltham X Rosedale II 83-10 (40) Greenwood Park 84-7 (27.3)
17 Jun *Northwood Town II 186-9 (53) Waltham X Rosedale II 125-10 (39.3)
24 Jun Offley & Stopsley 167-10 (50) *Waltham X Rosedale II 117-10 (38.5)
01 Jul Radlett IV 0-0 (0) Waltham X Rosedale II Conceded
08 Jul *Stevenage IV 93-10 (38) Waltham X Rosedale II 187-10 (49.4)
15 Jul *Waltham X Rosedale II 182-6 (36) Northchurch II 179-10 (52.1)
22 Jul *Waltham X Rosedale II 63-8 (31) Little B. Sahibs 0-0 (0.0) R
29 Jul Letchworth Garden City IV 166-9 (53) *Waltham X Rosedale II 49-1 (15) R
05 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale II 186-9 (46) Northampton Exiles II 179-8 (40) R
12 Aug *Greenwood Park 359-6 (50) Waltham X Rosedale II 115-10 (35)
19 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale II 118-10 (49) Northwood Town II 119-4 (25)
26 Aug Offley & Stopsley 0-0 (0) Waltham X Rosedale II Conceded
02 Sep *Radlett IV 273-9 (50) Waltham X Rosedale II 102-10 (37.4)
01 May Flitwick II v Waltham X Rosedale II
08 May Waltham X Rosedale II v Holtwhites Trinibis II
15 May Waltham X Rosedale II v Old Elizabethans II
22 May Waltham X Rosedale II v Clarendon II
29 May Elstree II v Waltham X Rosedale II
05 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II v Old Cholmeleians II
12 Jun Ware II v Waltham X Rosedale II
19 Jun Totteridge II v Waltham X Rosedale II
26 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II v Baldock II
03 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II v Potton Town II
10 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II v Brimsdown II
17 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II v Hatch End II
24 Jul Old Haberdashers II v Waltham X Rosedale II
31 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II v Bushey II
07 Aug Braughing II v Waltham X Rosedale II
14 Aug Datchworth II v Waltham X Rosedale II
21 Aug Waltham X Rosedale II v Northchurch II
28 Aug Waltham X Rosedale II v Botany Bay II
04 Sep Waltham X Rosedale II v London Colney II
03 May Waltham X Rosedale II v Cheshunt
10 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV v Waltham X Rosedale II
17 May Waltham X Rosedale II v Totteridge Millhillians IV
24 May North Enfield II v Waltham X Rosedale II
31 May Waltham X Rosedale II v Elstree
07 Jun Old Owens II v Waltham X Rosedale II
14 Jun Old Cholmeleians II v Waltham X Rosedale II
28 Jun Wheathampstead II v Waltham X Rosedale II
05 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II v Knebworth Park IV
12 Jul County Hall II v Waltham X Rosedale II
19 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II v Allenburys
26 Jul Chipperfield II v Waltham X Rosedale II
02 Aug Waltham X Rosedale II v Holtwhites Trinibis II