12 May Waltham X Rosedale III 171-10 (38.0) *Potton Town III 172-6 (55.0)
19 May *Waltham X Rosedale III 195-10 (42.4) Hoddesdon IV 141-10 (50.2)
02 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town V 182-10 (52.2) Waltham X Rosedale III 140-10 (40.4)
09 Jun Waltham X Rosedale III 223-9 (52.0) *Tewin II 177-5 (48.0)
23 Jun *Old Albanian III 167-8 (51.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 145-7 (47.0)
07 Jul Hoddesdon IV 150-8 (48.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 151-3 (27.4)
21 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town V 237-6 (52.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 123-10 (41.0)
28 Jul *Tewin II 171-8 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 139-10 (35.3)
11 Aug Old Albanian III 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III Conceded
18 May Waltham X Rosedale III 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III 0-0 (0.0) R
25 May *Watton-at-Stone II 8-1 (8.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 0-0 (0.0) R
01 Jun Potters Bar IV 116-10 (42.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 117-6 (34.0)
08 Jun *St Margaretsbury IV 65-10 (30.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 67-3 (17.5)
22 Jun Waltham X Rosedale III 0-0 (0.0) *Potton Town III 0-0 (0.0) R
29 Jun Waltham X Rosedale III 0-0 (0.0) *Hexton III Conceded
06 Jul Northampton Exiles III 60-10 (32.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 63-2 (21.3)
13 Jul Radlett V 189-6 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 141-10 (42.1)
20 Jul Waltham X Rosedale III 152-1 (35.0) *Thorley II 0-0 (0.0) R
27 Jul Waltham X Rosedale III 236-7 (52.0) *Shenley Village III 103-10 (34.0)
17 May Botany Bay III 102-10 (35.3) *Waltham X Rosedale III 33-0 (6.3) R
24 May *Ibis 129-8 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 131-4 (44.0)
31 May Waltham X Rosedale III 0-0 (0.0) *Langleybury IV 0-0 (0.0) R
07 Jun Waltham X Rosedale III 218-6 (53.0) *Monken Hadley II 186-5 (47.0)
14 Jun Hoddesdon IV 128-10 (52.3) *Waltham X Rosedale III 129-6 (33.0)
21 Jun Tewin II 113-10 (47.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 115-7 (33.3)
28 Jun Letchworth Garden City V 160-10 (49.3) *Waltham X Rosedale III 49-10 (23.3)
05 Jul *Thorley II 149-10 (52.1) Waltham X Rosedale III 139-10 (46.2)
12 Jul Shenley Village III 286-8 (49.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 197-8 (51.0)
19 Jul Waltham X Rosedale III 158-9 (53.0) *Hertingfordbury II 164-2 (28.3)
26 Jul Waltham X Rosedale III 164-9 (53.0) *Radlett V 27-1 (11.2) R
02 Aug *Potters Bar IV 123-9 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 127-9 (41.4)
09 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale III 165-10 (43.3) Southgate Adelaide III 167-6 (31.4)
15 May *Waltham X Rosedale III 149-10 (43.5) Southgate Adelaide III 104-10 (31.3)
22 May *Ibis 140-10 (49.3) Waltham X Rosedale III 108-10 (37.5)
29 May Thorley II 113-10 (40.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 114-1 (19.1)
05 Jun Old Albanian III 54-10 (29.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 55-0 (11.0)
12 Jun *Tewin II 155-8 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 159-1 (20.5)
19 Jun Waltham X Rosedale III 176-10 (44.4) *Monken Hadley II 178-1 (43.5)
26 Jun Waltham X Rosedale III 130-10 (35.4) *Letchworth Garden City V 131-1 (41.1)
03 Jul North Mymms IV 203-7 (51.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 137-10 (40.2)
10 Jul St Margaretsbury IV 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III Cancelled
17 Jul Waltham X Rosedale III 135-9 (53.0) *Met Police Bushey II 136-8 (42.5)
24 Jul Sawbridgeworth IV 232-3 (50.5) *Waltham X Rosedale III 237-2 (28.1)
31 Jul Leverstock Green III 220-6 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 208-10 (43.5)
07 Aug Waltham X Rosedale III 181-10 (47.0) *Watton-at-Stone II 166-9 (53.0)
14 Aug Old Camdenians III 195-9 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 156-9 (47.0)
21 Aug Waltham X Rosedale III 38-10 (25.3) *Potters Bar IV 39-0 (14.3)
14 May Tewin II 211-7 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 182-8 (47.0)
21 May Waltham X Rosedale III 0-0 (0.0) *Botany Bay III Cancelled
28 May Waltham X Rosedale III 57-10 (21.5) *Old Owens III 59-3 (21.0)
04 Jun *Hertford IV 201-6 (37.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 128-10 (48.0)
11 Jun *Waltham X Rosedale III 204-6 (53.0) Monken Hadley II 205-9 (42.3)
18 Jun Watton-at-Stone II 196-3 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 129-10 (36.5)
25 Jun *Met Police Bushey II 175-8 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 128-10 (38.0)
02 Jul Waltham X Rosedale III 207-8 (53.0) *St Margaretsbury IV 208-7 (47.0)
09 Jul Waltham X Rosedale III 200-9 (53.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town V 179-9 (47.0)
16 Jul Waltham X Rosedale III 53-10 (27.2) *Old Albanian III 55-2 (12.4)
23 Jul Radlett V 91-10 (31.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 92-7 (33.0)
30 Jul Waltham X Rosedale III 227-4 (53.0) *Welwyn Garden City IV 177-7 (47.0)
06 Aug Waltham X Rosedale III 175-7 (53.0) *Wormley III 124-10 (43.0)
13 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale III 307-4 (50.0) Old Camdenians III 312-6 (43.0)
20 Aug Waltham X Rosedale III 158-10 (52.5) *North Mymms IV 162-5 (46.3)
13 May *Waltham X Rosedale III 175-10 (51.2) Old Camdenians III 176-8 (39.5)
20 May Old Owens III 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III Cancelled
27 May Waltham X Rosedale III 0-0 (0.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town V Cancelled
03 Jun Botany Bay III 200-9 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 129-8 (47.0)
10 Jun *Waltham X Rosedale III 222-7 (50.0) Ware II 140-10 (35.3)
17 Jun Waltham X Rosedale III 280-3 (42.0) *Wormley III 203-10 (39.0)
24 Jun Waltham X Rosedale III 240-8 (51.4) *Monken Hadley II 69-10 (26.1)
01 Jul *Datchworth III 106-10 (43.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 107-6 (49.0)
08 Jul Met Police Bushey III 95-10 (39.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 96-2 (22.0)
15 Jul *Watton-at-Stone II 128-10 (37.5) Waltham X Rosedale III 129-1 (29.4)
22 Jul Waltham X Rosedale III 0-0 (0.0) *St Margaretsbury IV 0-0 (0.0) R
29 Jul *North Mymms IV 217-7 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 221-8 (46.2)
05 Aug Radlett V 138-10 (38.3) *Waltham X Rosedale III 86-10 (23.0)
12 Aug Waltham X Rosedale III 305-6 (50.0) *Flamstead II 146-10 (29.0)
19 Aug Tewin II 136-10 (52.3) *Waltham X Rosedale III 138-4 (39.1)
26 Aug *Knebworth Park VI 113-10 (50.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 115-5 (30.0)
02 Sep *Waltham X Rosedale III 214-6 (46.0) Stevenage IV 153-10 (48.0)
12 Jul Waltham X Rosedale III 151-5 (47.0) *Met Police Bushey II 152-5 (39.1)
02 May Frogmore 173-8 (47.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 93-10 (32.0)
09 May *Watton-at-Stone II 118-10 (37.3) Waltham X Rosedale III 120-7 (39.3)
16 May *Southgate Adelaide III 115-10 (47.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 116-5 (26.2)
23 May Waltham X Rosedale III 261-8 (46.0) *Sawbridgeworth IV 110-10 (29.0)
30 May *Waltham X Rosedale III 206-7 (47.0) Welwyn Garden City IV 208-4 (41.0)
06 Jun Waltham X Rosedale III 88-10 (24.0) *Radlett V 90-6 (28.5)
13 Jun *Letchworth Garden City V 181-9 (47.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 183-6 (31.4)
20 Jun *Old Albanian III 125-10 (41.3) Waltham X Rosedale III 129-3 (29.5)
27 Jun Knebworth Park V 202-4 (45.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 204-6 (43.3)
04 Jul Southgate Compton II 151-10 (46.5) *Waltham X Rosedale III 152-6 (40.5)
11 Jul Reed III 247-5 (47.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 117-10 (33.0)
18 Jul *Waltham X Rosedale III 132-10 (38.0) Pirton 134-4 (35.2)
25 Jul Northampton Exiles III 149-8 (47.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 150-6 (30.1)
01 Aug Waltham X Rosedale III 215-9 (47.0) *Hertford IV 217-6 (35.0)
08 Aug *Hertingfordbury II 230-3 (47.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 133-10 (36.3)
15 Aug Waltham X Rosedale III 185-5 (47.0) *Cheshunt II 189-1 (38.0)
22 Aug Waltham X Rosedale III 236-7 (40.4) *North Mymms IV 65-10 (22.4)
29 Aug Hatfield Crusaders II 120-10 (38.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 121-3 (37.3)
05 Sep Waltham X Rosedale III 179-10 (45.0) *Berkhamsted III 180-3 (36.3)
01 May *Waltham X Rosedale III 232-10 (41.4) Flamstead II 97-6 (44.0)
08 May *Hatfield Crusaders II 202-3 (44.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 95-10 (33.5)
15 May Hemel Hempstead Town V 91-10 (36.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 95-2 (18.3)
22 May Hertingfordbury II 169-10 (46.2) *Waltham X Rosedale III 132-9 (43.0)
29 May Southgate Adelaide III 31-1 (5.2) *Waltham X Rosedale III 0-0 (0.0) R
05 Jun Knebworth Park V 180-7 (47.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 117-2 (27.3)
12 Jun Radlett V 190-10 (31.2) *Waltham X Rosedale III 149-10 (43.3)
19 Jun *Southgate Compton II 201-9 (47.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 202-5 (36.3)
26 Jun *Reed III 265-9 (43.3) Waltham X Rosedale III 147-9 (46.0)
03 Jul Frogmore 223-7 (47.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 129-10 (33.1)
10 Jul *Cheshunt II 228-10 (43.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 230-5 (45.4)
17 Jul *St Albans IV 79-10 (37.1) Waltham X Rosedale III 82-5 (29.0)
24 Jul *Botany Bay III 82-10 (32.4) Waltham X Rosedale III 86-4 (14.3)
31 Jul Northampton Exiles III 60-10 (18.5) *Waltham X Rosedale III 63-2 (10.2)
07 Aug Waltham X Rosedale III 108-10 (31.1) *Hitchin III 109-6 (23.3)
14 Aug Old Albanian III 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III Cancelled
21 Aug Hertford IV 197-10 (42.2) *Waltham X Rosedale III 120-10 (45.2)
28 Aug *Letchworth Garden City V 39-10 (30.1) Waltham X Rosedale III 43-1 (13.4)
04 Sep *Waltham X Rosedale III 238-7 (47.0) Sawbridgeworth IV 169-7 (43.0)
30 Apr *Sawbridgeworth IV 198-4 (47.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 199-9 (42.0)
07 May Waltham X Rosedale III 82-10 (35.0) *St Margaretsbury III 83-1 (19.3)
14 May Waltham X Rosedale III 141-10 (42.0) *St Albans IV 145-7 (17.3)
21 May Hertford IV 183-10 (46.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 174-10 (42.1)
28 May *Potton Town II 203-8 (47.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 204-4 (39.5)
04 Jun Botany Bay III 153-10 (44.1) *Waltham X Rosedale III 76-10 (30.5)
11 Jun Hatfield Crusaders II 253-5 (42.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 156-6 (48.0)
18 Jun Southgate Adelaide III 184-10 (46.1) *Waltham X Rosedale III 84-5 (30.1)
25 Jun *Hertingfordbury II 181-8 (47.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 179-7 (43.0)
02 Jul Waltham X Rosedale III 134-10 (34.1) *Old Albanian III 135-5 (33.5)
09 Jul *Waltham X Rosedale III 148-10 (46.3) Knebworth Park V 145-9 (39.0)
16 Jul Waltham X Rosedale III 0-0 (0.0) *Shenley Village III Cancelled
23 Jul Letchworth Garden City V 162-10 (37.5) *Waltham X Rosedale III 155-9 (52.0)
30 Jul Waltham X Rosedale III 261-3 (45.0) *Northampton Exiles III 215-6 (45.0)
06 Aug Waltham X Rosedale III 84-10 (39.4) *Holtwhites Trinibis III 88-4 (18.1)
13 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale III 169-10 (46.4) Flamstead II 170-3 (29.2)
20 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale III 76-2 (21.2) Cheshunt II 0-0 (0.0) R
27 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale III 249-8 (47.0) Preston III 121-10 (27.0)
03 Sep Waltham X Rosedale III 89-10 (30.2) *Stevenage IV 92-8 (23.4)
05 May Waltham X Rosedale III 0-0 (0.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis III Cancelled
12 May Waltham X Rosedale III 130-10 (47.0) *Botany Bay III 81-10 (43.0)
19 May Ickleford III 119-10 (46.5) *Waltham X Rosedale III 95-10 (41.4)
26 May *Northampton Exiles III 151-10 (34.1) Waltham X Rosedale III 124-10 (36.3)
02 Jun Waltham X Rosedale III 155-9 (47.0) *Cheshunt II 157-4 (34.5)
09 Jun Hatfield Crusaders II 144-10 (44.4) *Waltham X Rosedale III 146-7 (39.2)
16 Jun Ware II 211-5 (47.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 99-8 (43.0)
30 Jun *Waltham X Rosedale III 181-8 (47.0) Hertingfordbury II 182-5 (40.4)
07 Jul Waltham X Rosedale III 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans IV Cancelled
14 Jul Letchworth Garden City V 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III Cancelled
21 Jul Luton Town & Indians IV 65-10 (24.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 69-2 (23.0)
28 Jul *Potton Town II 119-10 (44.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 122-9 (42.0)
04 Aug *Shenley Village III 132-10 (42.5) Waltham X Rosedale III 133-9 (37.5)
11 Aug *St Margaretsbury III 194-4 (47.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 196-3 (37.2)
18 Aug Radlett V 139-10 (30.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 142-4 (30.5)
25 Aug Waltham X Rosedale III 171-7 (44.0) *Sandridge II 39-2 (11.0) R
01 Sep Waltham X Rosedale III 217-6 (37.2) *Met Police Bushey III 97-10 (25.1)
08 Sep Waltham X Rosedale III 239-2 (36.0) *Knebworth Park V 137-10 (39.3)
04 May Flamstead II 178-10 (47.3) *Waltham X Rosedale III 179-5 (37.2)
11 May Waltham X Rosedale III 242-9 (48.0) *Parkfield & Headstone II 84-1 (24.0) R
18 May *Hoddesdon III 196-10 (45.3) Waltham X Rosedale III 197-4 (40.5)
25 May Waltham X Rosedale III 70-9 (25.2) *Frogmore 71-5 (27.1)
01 Jun *Boxmoor II 213-10 (49.5) Waltham X Rosedale III 217-5 (44.1)
08 Jun Wormley II 147-10 (43.1) *Waltham X Rosedale III 153-2 (25.5)
15 Jun Sandridge II 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III Conceded
22 Jun Waltham X Rosedale III 0-0 (0.0) *Stevenage IV Cancelled
29 Jun *Waltham X Rosedale III 217-7 (53.0) West Herts III 221-7 (43.0)
06 Jul *Waltham X Rosedale III 119-10 (40.0) Kings Langley III 121-2 (20.3)
13 Jul *Welwyn Garden City IV 225-10 (50.4) Waltham X Rosedale III 93-10 (26.2)
20 Jul *Northwood III 171-10 (47.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 151-10 (46.0)
27 Jul Luton Town & Indians IV 244-5 (50.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 171-10 (43.4)
03 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale III 47-10 (30.0) North Mymms III 48-0 (6.5)
10 Aug *Hitchin III 232-10 (50.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 182-10 (50.0)
17 Aug Waltham X Rosedale III 208-7 (53.0) *Hertingfordbury II 183-10 (40.2)
24 Aug Datchworth II 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III Cancelled
31 Aug *Abbots Langley III 166-7 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 167-4 (38.2)
07 Sep *Chorleywood III 200-5 (41.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 201-7 (51.0)
16 Jun Hitchin III v Waltham X Rosedale III
30 Jun Potton Town III v Waltham X Rosedale III
04 Aug Waltham X Rosedale III v Hitchin III
03 May Radlett V v Waltham X Rosedale III
10 May Waltham X Rosedale III v Knebworth Park V
17 May Old Camdenians III v Waltham X Rosedale III
24 May Waltham X Rosedale III v Hertford IV
31 May Codicote v Waltham X Rosedale III
07 Jun Waltham X Rosedale III v Hertingfordbury II
14 Jun Old Albanian III v Waltham X Rosedale III
21 Jun Waltham X Rosedale III v St Margaretsbury III
28 Jun Frogmore v Waltham X Rosedale III
05 Jul Waltham X Rosedale III v Reed III
19 Jul Waltham X Rosedale III v Great Gaddesden
26 Jul Southgate Adelaide III v Waltham X Rosedale III
02 Aug Waltham X Rosedale III v Sawbridgeworth IV