07 May Allenburys 42-0 (17.0) *Ware 0-0 (0.0) R
11 May Ware 155-10 (52.0) *Braughing 156-5 (38.0)
18 May Elstree 154-5 (52.0) *Ware 157-5 (44.4)
25 May Ware 71-10 (37.0) *Kings Langley 72-5 (28.0)
01 Jun Ware 187-10 (51.4) *Langley 145-10 (38.3)
08 Jun Northchurch 187-9 (52.0) *Ware 188-1 (38.3)
15 Jun Old Cholmeleians 87-10 (37.3) *Ware 89-0 (17.5)
22 Jun Old Elizabethans 207-7 (52.0) *Ware 209-4 (46.2)
29 Jun Ickleford 177-9 (52.0) *Ware 147-8 (48.0)
06 Jul Radlett III 193-8 (52.0) *Ware 176-9 (48.0)
13 Jul Hatch End 157-10 (51.1) *Ware 152-10 (47.2)
20 Jul London Colney 211-2 (50.0) *Ware 171-10 (48.2)
27 Jul Ware 141-8 (50.0) *Reed 146-2 (40.0)
03 Aug Ware 101-10 (41.1) *Sandridge 103-3 (38.1)
10 Aug Southgate Adelaide 172-9 (51.0) *Ware 127-10 (47.3)
17 Aug Southgate Compton 143-10 (50.5) *Ware 146-5 (38.3)
24 Aug Ware 189-6 (50.0) *Waltham X Rosedale 22-2 (8.2) R
31 Aug Allenburys 152-8 (52.0) *Ware 156-8 (43.1)
10 May Ware 203-3 (42.0) *Northchurch 129-7 (40.0)
17 May Old Cholmeleians 156-8 (53.0) *Ware 102-10 (40.0)
24 May Totteridge 265-4 (47.0) *Ware 248-7 (53.0)
31 May Ware 135-10 (43.2) *Ickleford 136-7 (32.0)
07 Jun Radlett III 185-7 (53.0) *Ware 183-10 (46.3)
14 Jun Ware 198-9 (50.0) *Hatch End 160-6 (45.0)
21 Jun London Colney 0-0 (0.0) *Ware Cancelled
28 Jun Ware 0-0 (0.0) *Old Elizabethans Cancelled
05 Jul Sandridge 131-10 (50.1) *Ware 73-10 (31.2)
12 Jul Ware 200-9 (53.0) *Holtwhites 159-10 (36.4)
19 Jul Ware 119-10 (45.1) *Southgate Compton 120-1 (43.3)
26 Jul Ware 161-10 (42.0) *Waltham X Rosedale 108-10 (30.1)
02 Aug Allenburys 67-10 (39.0) *Ware 66-10 (27.0)
09 Aug Ware 155-8 (53.0) *Braughing 152-8 (47.0)
16 Aug Ware 147-10 (46.2) *Elstree 148-3 (41.0)
23 Aug Kings Langley 140-10 (45.0) *Ware 114-10 (48.0)
30 Aug Langley 0-0 (0.0) *Ware Cancelled
02 May Ware 25-10 (13.0) *Northchurch 27-2 (10.0)
09 May Ware 176-10 (46.3) *Eggington 178-5 (40.0)
16 May Langley 230-8 (52.0) *Ware 187-8 (48.0)
16 May *Ware 167-10 (52.3) Hatch End 170-6 (42.0)
23 May County Hall 135-10 (52.5) *Ware 139-4 (41.3)
30 May *Waltham X Rosedale 117-10 (41.4) Ware 119-3 (44.2)
06 Jun Kings Langley 0-0 (0.0) *Ware Cancelled
13 Jun Ware 134-10 (44.3) *Totteridge 138-2 (36.5)
20 Jun Ware 66-3 (21.5) *Radlett III 0-0 (0.0) R
04 Jul Ware 82-10 (38.5) *London Colney 17-1 (19.0) R
11 Jul Ware 115-10 (35.1) *Sandridge 116-2 (19.0)
18 Jul Ware 171-10 (52.1) *Holtwhites Trinibis 172-5 (41.4)
25 Jul Old Elizabethans 144-9 (53.0) *Ware 148-4 (29.5)
01 Aug Ware 156-7 (53.0) *Clarendon 157-4 (41.0)
08 Aug Elstree 90-10 (38.5) *Ware 93-2 (15.5)
15 Aug *Old Cholmeleians 166-10 (45.0) Ware 167-8 (43.0)
22 Aug Ware 0-0 (0.0) *Southgate Compton Cancelled
22 Aug Flitwick 226-8 (50.0) *Ware 145-8 (50.0)
06 May Kings Langley II 115-10 (43.0) *Ware 95-10 (32.0)
13 May Waltham X Rosedale 143-9 (53.0) *Ware 127-9 (40.0)
20 May *Ware 217-8 (49.0) Abbots Langley II 157-7 (51.0)
27 May Northwood II 0-0 (0.0) *Ware Cancelled
03 Jun *Ware 212-8 (44.5) Redbourn II 151-8 (55.0)
10 Jun Ware 166-9 (53.0) *Cottered II 110-8 (47.0)
17 Jun *Ware 194-10 (51.0) Eversholt II 141-10 (40.0)
24 Jun Ware 184-10 (50.0) *Southgate Adelaide II 124-8 (50.0)
01 Jul Little B. Sahibs 155-10 (51.4) *Ware 31-1 (14.3) R
08 Jul Ware 202-6 (45.0) *Watton-at-Stone 130-8 (47.0)
15 Jul Ware 193-7 (53.0) *Hatch End 130-9 (47.0)
22 Jul Old Camdenians II 175-6 (53.0) *Ware 176-3 (30.0)
29 Jul *Radlett IV 84-10 (40.0) Ware 85-0 (20.0)
05 Aug *Elstree 179-10 (52.2) Ware 100-10 (30.3)
12 Aug *Ware 157-10 (36.0) Hemel Hempstead Town III 159-7 (40.0)
19 Aug *Boxmoor II 59-10 (31.1) Ware 62-0 (6.0)
26 Aug Old Albanian II 46-1 (12.0) *Ware 0-0 (0.0) R
02 Sep Dunstable III 131-9 (52.0) *Ware 133-2 (22.1)
09 Sep Northampton Exiles II 43-10 (31.5) *Ware 45-0 (5.4)
05 May Ware 0-0 (0.0) *Old Camdenians II Conceded
12 May *Northwood Town II 156-10 (51.3) Ware 157-6 (40.0)
19 May Radlett IV 0-0 (0.0) *Ware Cancelled
26 May Old Centralians 171-6 (53.0) *Ware 147-9 (47.0)
02 Jun Ware 125-10 (45.4) *Dunstable III 110-10 (51.4)
09 Jun Botany Bay II 138-10 (52.5) *Ware 141-2 (28.5)
16 Jun Ware 0-0 (0.0) *Northwood II Cancelled
23 Jun Watton-at-Stone 100-10 (42.5) *Ware 102-9 (33.0)
30 Jun Elstree 121-10 (40.2) *Ware 125-1 (20.0)
07 Jul Little B. Sahibs 136-10 (38.0) *Ware 139-2 (27.4)
14 Jul Ware 212-3 (40.0) *Redbourn II 192-10 (53.3)
21 Jul Ware 79-10 (39.5) *Cottered II 82-3 (28.5)
28 Jul UCA II 116-10 (42.2) *Ware 117-6 (30.2)
04 Aug Ware 153-9 (53.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 154-1 (27.1)
11 Aug *Northampton Exiles II 162-10 (52.3) Ware 163-5 (34.4)
18 Aug Allenburys 80-10 (46.1) *Ware 84-1 (16.3)
25 Aug Boxmoor II 93-10 (52.0) *Ware 96-5 (24.3)
01 Sep Hertford III 74-10 (47.0) *Ware 75-2 (17.0)
08 Sep *Sandridge II 202-9 (53.0) Ware 206-3 (43.2)
04 May Ware 162-10 (46.0) *Northwood II 101-10 (31.1)
11 May Ware 153-10 (49.1) *Hitchin II 84-10 (30.4)
18 May Old Finchleians II 93-10 (40.4) *Ware 86-10 (52.0)
25 May Ware 98-10 (42.0) *Old Albanian II 103-5 (22.0)
01 Jun *Eversholt II 79-10 (35.0) Ware 83-3 (32.3)
08 Jun Ware 99-10 (44.2) *Broxbourne II 100-2 (24.4)
15 Jun Ware 140-10 (48.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 141-8 (51.0)
22 Jun Ware 125-10 (48.1) *Tewin 127-4 (24.4)
29 Jun *Harpenden III 227-8 (49.3) Ware 93-10 (30.0)
06 Jul Ware 109-10 (43.2) *Hatfield II 115-8 (40.5)
13 Jul Chipperfield II 128-10 (52.2) *Ware 130-5 (39.1)
20 Jul Abbots Langley II 115-10 (46.0) *Ware 117-7 (26.0)
27 Jul Ware 204-7 (51.0) *Southgate Compton 190-10 (45.0)
03 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town III 158-10 (50.0) *Ware 123-10 (37.0)
10 Aug Ware 138-10 (52.2) *Watton-at-Stone 103-10 (46.1)
17 Aug Ampthill Town II 131-9 (53.0) *Ware 103-10 (44.3)
24 Aug Cockfosters II 118-10 (50.4) *Ware 119-1 (26.5)
31 Aug Watford Town II 126-10 (29.3) *Ware 127-6 (26.1)
07 Sep Ware 102-10 (40.0) *Hatch End 88-10 (29.1)
03 May Ware 167-9 (53.0) *Wheathampstead II 53-10 (26.1)
10 May Old Albanian II 113-10 (51.4) *Ware 115-6 (34.3)
17 May Ware 125-10 (52.3) *Hatfield II 0-0 (0.0) R
24 May *Hitchin II 107-10 (52.1) Ware 108-7 (40.0)
31 May Ware 235-3 (53.0) *Chipperfield II 187-6 (47.0)
07 Jun Northwood II 134-10 (49.5) *Ware 136-4 (38.0)
14 Jun Little B. Sahibs 223-8 (53.0) *Ware 148-10 (42.1)
21 Jun *Knebworth Park III 224-8 (53.0) Ware 113-10 (30.4)
28 Jun Harpenden III 230-8 (51.0) *Ware 127-10 (33.1)
05 Jul Letchworth Garden City III 162-10 (50.2) *Ware 126-8 (49.0)
12 Jul *Southgate Compton 181-10 (51.3) Ware 176-10 (46.2)
19 Jul *Cockfosters II 166-7 (53.0) Ware 169-5 (40.3)
26 Jul *Radlett IV 196-8 (53.0) Ware 120-3 (26.0)
02 Aug Ware 186-7 (50.0) *Eversholt II 176-9 (50.0)
09 Aug *Ware 163-10 (49.3) Broxbourne II 144-9 (50.0)
16 Aug Abbots Langley II 204-7 (49.0) *Ware 135-10 (44.0)
23 Aug Tewin 224-6 (53.0) *Ware 67-10 (33.0)
30 Aug Ware 201-7 (50.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 202-8 (49.3)
06 Sep Ware 292-8 (53.0) *Watton-at-Stone 228-10 (45.0)
01 May Ware 0-0 (0.0) *Southgate Compton Cancelled
08 May Letchworth Garden City III 0-0 (0.0) *Ware Cancelled
15 May Broxbourne II 204-4 (52.0) *Ware 59-10 (24.3)
22 May *Northwood II 206-8 (53.0) Ware 207-6 (46.5)
29 May Chipperfield II 159-7 (53.0) *Ware 163-4 (32.0)
05 Jun Ware 150-6 (53.0) *Cavendish 151-5 (40.3)
12 Jun Ware 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown 0-0 (0.0) R
19 Jun *Watton-at-Stone 262-7 (45.0) Ware 252-4 (49.0)
26 Jun Hexton 52-10 (20.0) *Ware 54-4 (25.0)
03 Jul *Rickmansworth II 186-7 (53.0) Ware 187-6 (46.0)
10 Jul Ware 0-0 (0.0) *Old Albanian II Cancelled
17 Jul Ware 181-7 (53.0) *UCA 156-9 (47.0)
24 Jul Parkfield 214-10 (51.0) *Ware 94-10 (27.0)
31 Jul *Berkhamsted II 249-8 (46.0) Ware 186-10 (43.0)
07 Aug *Ware 261-3 (51.0) Radlett IV 223-7 (49.0)
14 Aug Ware 151-10 (35.1) *Abbots Langley II 154-2 (38.5)
21 Aug Ware 103-10 (39.0) *Shenley Village 104-2 (23.1)
28 Aug Cockfosters II 228-6 (49.3) *Ware 201-6 (50.0)
04 Sep Ware 176-8 (53.0) *Tewin 177-1 (29.0)
30 Apr *Ware 96-10 (47.1) Tewin 97-6 (35.0)
07 May Berkhamsted II 53-10 (24.0) *Ware 54-1 (19.0)
14 May Southgate Compton 216-7 (52.0) *Ware 107-10 (46.1)
21 May Letchworth Garden City III 0-0 (0.0) *Ware Cancelled
28 May Ware 170-10 (49.2) *Hertford III 174-1 (26.4)
04 Jun UCA 205-10 (52.1) *Ware 192-9 (47.0)
11 Jun *Watton-at-Stone 253-9 (51.0) Ware 162-8 (49.0)
18 Jun *Cockfosters II 220-8 (48.0) Ware 147-10 (50.3)
25 Jun Ware 96-10 (39.3) *Radlett IV 97-2 (23.1)
02 Jul Parkfield 167-10 (53.0) *Ware 159-10 (41.0)
09 Jul St Albans West Indian 234-6 (53.0) *Ware 160-9 (47.0)
16 Jul *Ware 163-8 (53.0) Millhillians II 164-2 (32.4)
23 Jul Ware 178-10 (47.3) *Old Owens 182-7 (42.0)
30 Jul Ware 192-10 (48.2) *Abbots Langley II 110-10 (39.3)
06 Aug Hexton 95-10 (48.0) *Ware 98-7 (35.0)
13 Aug St Margaretsbury II 61-4 (32.0) *Ware 0-0 (0.0) R
20 Aug Ware 205-9 (53.0) *Old Albanian II 175-8 (47.0)
27 Aug Old Finchleians II 141-9 (50.0) *Ware 142-4 (41.2)
03 Sep *Preston II 145-9 (53.0) Ware 149-3 (34.0)
06 May Ware 226-6 (53.0) *North Enfield II 0-0 (0.0) R
13 May Eversholt II 119-10 (49.1) *Ware 122-2 (25.5)
20 May Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0.0) *Ware Cancelled
27 May Ware 0-0 (0.0) *Hatfield Crusaders Cancelled
03 Jun *Welwyn Garden City III 158-10 (49.5) Ware 161-1 (29.3)
10 Jun Southgate Adelaide II 145-10 (50.0) *Ware 148-4 (46.5)
17 Jun Flitwick II 123-10 (50.3) *Ware 124-1 (23.1)
24 Jun St Albans III 169-8 (51.0) *Ware 146-10 (42.4)
01 Jul Ware 0-0 (0.0) *Old Cholmeleians Conceded
08 Jul *Northchurch II 256-5 (51.0) Ware 166-4 (49.0)
15 Jul Broxbourne II 218-10 (52.0) *Ware 220-4 (47.0)
22 Jul *Ware 190-5 (48.0) Graveley 191-4 (37.0)
29 Jul *Ware 245-6 (52.0) Elstree 157-10 (28.4)
05 Aug *Tewin 52-10 (32.5) Ware 54-1 (7.2)
12 Aug Reed II 145-9 (50.0) *Ware 146-2 (28.3)
19 Aug Ware 212-4 (51.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 19-10 (14.3)
26 Aug Old Finchleians II 140-9 (53.0) *Ware 141-7 (38.5)
02 Sep Ware 124-10 (44.0) *Berkhamsted II 34-10 (33.4)
09 Sep Watford Town II 103-10 (45.3) *Ware 71-10 (30.2)
07 Jun *Hitchin II 204-10 (51.4) Ware 58-10 (24.0)
02 May Ware 100-10 (48.5) *Broxbourne II 101-8 (32.2)
09 May *Radlett IV 113-10 (43.2) Ware 114-0 (17.3)
16 May Ware 115-10 (37.2) *Totteridge Millhillians III 118-6 (45.2)
23 May Abbots Langley II 185-10 (51.5) *Ware 159-10 (37.4)
30 May *Ware 165-9 (53.0) Welwyn Garden City III 101-10 (31.4)
06 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town III 0-0 (0.0) *Ware Cancelled
13 Jun Ware 127-10 (48.2) *Chorleywood II 111-10 (38.5)
20 Jun *Ware 106-10 (41.1) Leverstock Green II 108-8 (32.4)
27 Jun Southgate Compton 119-10 (43.2) *Ware 121-4 (21.2)
04 Jul St Margaretsbury II 139-10 (31.0) *Ware 140-5 (34.1)
11 Jul *Hatch End 109-10 (43.4) Ware 112-4 (22.0)
18 Jul Letchworth Garden City III 90-10 (45.1) *Ware 94-7 (28.2)
25 Jul Hertford III 59-10 (31.5) *Ware 60-2 (11.3)
01 Aug *Reed II 166-10 (46.5) Ware 131-6 (37.0)
08 Aug Ware 91-10 (36.1) *Preston II 92-7 (35.3)
15 Aug Flitwick II 84-10 (30.0) *Ware 86-1 (13.2)
22 Aug *Potters Bar III 178-10 (48.4) Ware 180-6 (47.0)
29 Aug *Rickmansworth II 182-10 (52.4) Ware 185-1 (24.0)
05 Sep Tewin 186-9 (53.0) *Ware 187-2 (33.2)
01 May Hertford III 120-10 (47.4) *Ware 125-1 (30.4)
08 May *Northchurch II 157-10 (39.4) Ware 158-7 (38.0)
15 May Ware 261-3 (45.4) *Flamstead 84-10 (34.3)
22 May *Ware 259-1 (46.4) Old Albanian II 158-10 (46.0)
29 May Totteridge Millhillians III 0-0 (0.0) *Ware Cancelled
05 Jun *Ware 264-5 (47.0) Sandridge 76-5 (32.0)
12 Jun Welwyn Garden City III 169-10 (53.0) *Ware 170-6 (41.0)
19 Jun Preston II 181-10 (47.0) *Ware 184-3 (30.0)
26 Jun *Old Cholmeleians II 94-10 (38.4) Ware 95-0 (13.5)
03 Jul Potters Bar III 175-10 (49.3) *Ware 178-3 (25.1)
10 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town III 124-10 (42.0) *Ware 126-0 (20.0)
17 Jul Ware 275-3 (51.0) *Watford Town II 157-5 (49.0)
24 Jul St Margaretsbury II 77-10 (28.2) *Ware 81-2 (16.0)
31 Jul *Rickmansworth II 50-10 (16.1) Ware 54-0 (10.1)
07 Aug Letchworth Garden City III 143-10 (47.5) *Ware 145-1 (20.2)
14 Aug Ware 0-0 (0.0) *Flitwick II Cancelled
21 Aug Reed II 97-10 (34.0) *Ware 100-1 (16.1)
28 Aug Ware 138-10 (50.1) *Chorleywood II 142-6 (45.4)
04 Sep Old Cholmeleians 72-10 (35.2) *Ware 75-5 (25.4)
30 Apr *Ware 189-10 (43.0) Leverstock Green II 190-6 (43.2)
07 May Ware 189-10 (53.0) *Chorleywood II 104-10 (32.0)
14 May *Bushey 192-10 (49.1) Ware 67-10 (26.5)
21 May Ware 0-0 (0.0) *Berkhamsted II Conceded
28 May *West Herts II 162-10 (53.0) Ware 166-2 (35.5)
04 Jun *Ware 157-10 (41.0) Luton Town & Indians II 158-8 (38.0)
11 Jun Hatfield Crusaders 52-10 (31.5) *Ware 54-1 (10.1)
18 Jun Ware 0-0 (0.0) *Wormley Cancelled
25 Jun Parkfield & Headstone 82-10 (46.5) *Ware 83-1 (15.1)
02 Jul *Old Elizabethans 149-10 (39.3) Ware 152-4 (33.1)
09 Jul *Broxbourne II 94-10 (37.2) Ware 95-6 (41.0)
16 Jul Ware 0-0 (0.0) *Bayford & Hertford Cancelled
23 Jul Old Haberdashers 107-10 (37.3) *Ware 111-4 (24.2)
30 Jul Old Cholmeleians 154-9 (53.0) *Ware 156-2 (22.4)
06 Aug Old Cholmeleians II 48-10 (28.4) *Ware 51-1 (14.3)
13 Aug Ware 245-8 (46.2) *Radlett III 137-10 (45.2)
20 Aug Ware 67-1 (14.3) *Cockfosters II 0-0 (0.0) R
27 Aug Ware 0-0 (0.0) *Datchworth Cancelled
03 Sep Southgate Compton 116-10 (41.3) *Ware 119-3 (27.2)
05 May Bushey 0-0 (0.0) *Ware Cancelled
12 May Hatfield 38-10 (20.5) *Ware 39-6 (21.3)
19 May Northwood Town 0-0 (0.0) *Ware Cancelled
26 May North Mymms II 237-3 (53.0) *Ware 160-9 (47.0)
02 Jun Harpenden III 133-10 (35.5) *Ware 137-5 (36.0)
09 Jun Ware 0-0 (0.0) *London Colney Cancelled
16 Jun *Berkhamsted 209-5 (53.0) Ware 213-5 (38.3)
23 Jun Hertford II 190-10 (52.4) *Ware 191-4 (35.5)
30 Jun Luton Town & Indians II 236-10 (52.4) *Ware 231-8 (47.0)
07 Jul Hatfield Hyde 0-0 (0.0) *Ware Cancelled
14 Jul Ware 0-0 (0.0) *Watton-at-Stone Cancelled
21 Jul Bayford & Hertford 173-10 (52.5) *Ware 97-8 (47.0)
28 Jul *Ampthill Town II 82-10 (21.4) Ware 85-1 (14.2)
04 Aug *Langleybury II 73-3 (17.0) Ware 67-10 (27.3)
11 Aug *Sawbridgeworth II 105-10 (48.0) Ware 107-5 (37.5)
18 Aug *Potton Town 168-8 (53.0) Ware 83-8 (47.0)
25 Aug Ware 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans II Cancelled
01 Sep *Waltham X Rosedale 207-10 (40.4) Ware 113-10 (46.0)
08 Sep *Chipperfield Clarendon II 98-10 (37.0) Ware 104-0 (10.1)
04 May Ware 135-10 (52.5) *Broxbourne II 138-4 (36.0)
11 May *Watton-at-Stone 184-10 (44.0) Ware 179-7 (43.0)
18 May Northwood Town 251-8 (53.0) *Ware 169-9 (47.0)
25 May *Ware 88-10 (39.4) Ampthill Town II 90-1 (17.5)
01 Jun Potton Town 209-8 (51.3) *Ware 70-10 (38.4)
08 Jun *Ware 117-10 (49.4) Berkhamsted 118-4 (27.0)
15 Jun *Ware 62-3 (16.0) Hertford II 0-0 (0.0) R
22 Jun Ware 72-10 (37.5) *Cheshunt 73-0 (8.4)
29 Jun Ware 149-8 (53.0) *Hertingfordbury 150-9 (45.5)
06 Jul London Colney 281-3 (35.0) *Ware 184-10 (57.0)
13 Jul *Ware 82-10 (32.0) Bayford & Hertford 85-0 (12.4)
20 Jul Ware 122-10 (45.0) *Sawbridgeworth II 123-1 (25.5)
27 Jul *Bishop's Stortford II 251-2 (44.0) Ware 73-10 (28.2)
03 Aug Northampton Exiles 236-8 (43.0) *Ware 97-10 (27.0)
10 Aug Ware 127-10 (39.2) *Rickmansworth 130-4 (27.1)
17 Aug Ware 85-10 (40.0) *St Albans II 86-3 (17.4)
24 Aug West Herts II 0-0 (0.0) *Ware Cancelled
31 Aug Ware 76-10 (36.0) *Bushey 79-4 (22.1)
07 Sep *Old Elizabethans 204-10 (37.3) Ware 132-10 (45.0)
03 May *Ware 81-10 (39.4) Baldock II 85-3 (23.3)
10 May Old Camdenians 156-5 (37.0) *Ware 0-0 (0.0) R
17 May *Northchurch II 107-10 (37.0) Ware 110-5 (34.0)
24 May Holtwhites Trinibis II 139-10 (37.2) *Ware 111-10 (34.4)
31 May Old Albanian II 216-5 (52.0) *Ware 121-8 (48.0)
07 Jun Watton-at-Stone 159-10 (50.0) *Ware 162-3 (41.5)
14 Jun *Eversholt II 234-7 (50.0) Ware 161-8 (50.0)
21 Jun Ware 121-10 (46.0) *North Enfield II 123-3 (24.5)
28 Jun *Potters Bar III 187-9 (42.5) Ware 191-6 (36.4)
05 Jul Ware 141-10 (47.4) *St Albans III 103-10 (41.3)
12 Jul Ware 128-10 (45.1) *Southgate Adelaide II 129-6 (40.0)
19 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 131-10 (53.0) *Ware 135-4 (28.0)
26 Jul Old Owens II 115-10 (37.0) *Ware 117-3 (26.2)
02 Aug *Stevenage III 171-10 (45.3) Ware 123-10 (34.4)
09 Aug Ware 0-0 (0.0) *Great Gaddesden Cancelled
16 Aug Radlett IV 253-3 (41.5) *Ware 237-5 (58.0)
23 Aug Ware 147-10 (47.5) *County Hall II 151-2 (29.5)
30 Aug Tewin 163-10 (51.3) *Ware 131-8 (48.0)
06 Sep *Mill Hill Village 164-10 (33.0) Ware 165-9 (41.0)
09 May Broxbourne III 149-10 (48.5) *Ware 150-6 (38.5)
16 May Bushey II 243-10 (49.2) *Ware 135-10 (43.5)
23 May Hatch End 193-10 (44.1) *Ware 194-6 (44.4)
30 May *Ware 219-8 (50.0) Bovingdon 223-3 (41.1)
06 Jun Baldock II 248-7 (50.0) *Ware 249-7 (46.3)
13 Jun Ware 0-0 (0.0) *Stevenage III Cancelled
20 Jun Old Owens II 194-10 (43.0) *Ware 0-0 (0.0) R
27 Jun *Radlett IV 111-10 (40.4) Ware 115-6 (35.1)
04 Jul Ware 114-10 (40.1) *Northchurch II 107-10 (35.5)
11 Jul Broxbourne III 232-10 (51.3) *Ware 203-9 (48.0)
18 Jul *Bushey II 83-10 (24.2) Ware 86-4 (18.4)
25 Jul *Hatch End 138-10 (47.4) Ware 142-4 (26.4)
01 Aug Ware 128-10 (41.1) *Bovingdon 129-1 (25.1)
08 Aug *Baldock II 182-10 (46.5) Ware 183-3 (18.3)
15 Aug Stevenage III 131-10 (48.0) *Ware 109-10 (42.3)
22 Aug *Old Owens II 278-8 (50.0) Ware 185-10 (44.4)
29 Aug *Ware 246-5 (50.0) Radlett IV 247-7 (45.4)
05 Sep *Northchurch II 99-10 (46.0) Ware 100-3 (22.2)
07 May Radlett IV 124-10 (29.1) *Ware 125-5 (22.4)
14 May Ware 121-10 (33.5) *Stevenage III 124-9 (45.0)
21 May Frogmore 229-10 (47.4) *Ware 140-7 (50.0)
28 May Potters Bar III 254-10 (44.1) *Ware 190-10 (47.4)
04 Jun Rickmansworth II 153-10 (46.0) *Ware 144-10 (48.3)
11 Jun Hatch End 157-10 (38.1) *Ware 158-9 (52.1)
18 Jun *Baldock II 114-10 (48.3) Ware 102-10 (39.5)
25 Jun Ware 0-0 (0.0) *Broxbourne III Cancelled
02 Jul *Bushey II 231-6 (49.0) Ware 57-10 (24.0)
09 Jul Radlett IV 133-10 (41.5) *Ware 136-9 (37.2)
16 Jul Stevenage III 113-10 (35.2) *Ware 73-10 (24.5)
23 Jul *Ware 152-10 (49.4) Frogmore 154-1 (35.5)
30 Jul *Potters Bar III 202-10 (43.4) Ware 205-7 (55.3)
06 Aug Rickmansworth II 134-10 (33.1) *Ware 136-4 (33.5)
13 Aug Hatch End 274-7 (50.0) *Ware 127-10 (35.5)
20 Aug *Ware 185-10 (50.0) Baldock II 148-3 (40.0) R
27 Aug *Broxbourne III 319-4 (50.0) Ware 112-10 (29.4)
03 Sep Ware 141-10 (47.3) *Bushey II 81-3 (21.0) R
06 May *Langleybury III 212-6 (50) Ware 165-9 (47.3)
13 May Ware 84-10 (33) *Pirton 85-5 (20)
20 May Datchworth II 144-9 (46) *Ware 149-2 (36.4)
27 May *Harpenden IV 186-10 (49.5) Ware 171-10 (45.5)
03 Jun Great Gaddesden 137-7 (46.1) *Ware 136-10 (41.1)
10 Jun Flitwick III 165-10 (42.1) *Ware 73-10 (18.4)
17 Jun St Albans III 150-9 (47) *Ware 199-8 (53)
24 Jun Luton Town & Indians IV 111-10 (34.3) *Ware 112-3 (27.5)
01 Jul *Ware 257-6 (51.1) Hertford IV 70-10 (28)
08 Jul *Langleybury III 151-10 (47) Ware 187-7 (53)
15 Jul Ware 165-4 (30.5) *Pirton 161-7 (53)
22 Jul Datchworth II 0-0 (0) *Ware 104-2 (32) R
29 Jul Ware 203-7 (52) *Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) R
05 Aug *Great Gaddesden 189-10 (50.3) Ware 149-7 (45) R
12 Aug *Flitwick III 133-10 (40.3) Ware 207-9 (50)
19 Aug Ware 86-2 (16.3) *St Albans III 85-8 (40.1)
26 Aug Luton Town & Indians IV 171-10 (48.2) *Ware 191-10 (49.1)
02 Sep *Hertford IV 197-6 (50) Ware 201-7 (45)
01 May Old Owens v Ware
08 May Parkfield v Ware
15 May Southgate Compton v Ware
22 May Ware v Northchurch
29 May Ware v Botany Bay
05 Jun Ware v London Colney
12 Jun Waltham X Rosedale v Ware
19 Jun Ware v Holtwhites Trinibis
26 Jun Old Elizabethans v Ware
03 Jul Ware v Clarendon
10 Jul Elstree v Ware
17 Jul Old Cholmeleians v Ware
24 Jul Ware v Ickleford
31 Jul Totteridge v Ware
07 Aug Ware v Radlett IV
14 Aug Ware v Potton Town
21 Aug Brimsdown v Ware
28 Aug Ware v Hatch End
04 Sep Ware v County Hall
03 May Met Police Bushey v Ware
10 May Ware v Radlett IV
17 May Hatfield Crusaders v Ware
24 May Ware v Abbots Langley II
31 May Welwyn Garden City III v Ware
14 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town III v Ware
21 Jun Ware v Totteridge Millhillians III
28 Jun Boxmoor v Ware
05 Jul Ware v Southgate Compton
12 Jul Ware v St Margaretsbury II
19 Jul Hatch End v Ware
26 Jul Letchworth Garden City III v Ware
02 Aug Ware v Hertford III