07 May Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Allenburys II Cancelled
11 May Braughing II 154-10 (48.2) *Ware II 157-9 (50.0)
18 May Ware II 70-2 (20.0) *Elstree II 0-0 (0.0) R
25 May Baldock II 112-9 (52.0) *Ware II 115-5 (46.0)
01 Jun Langley II 178-9 (52.0) *Ware II 179-4 (45.2)
08 Jun Northchurch II 214-10 (50.2) *Ware II 143-10 (47.1)
15 Jun Ware II 128-10 (47.5) *Old Cholmeleians II 75-10 (33.0)
22 Jun Ware II 245-1 (43.3) *Old Elizabethans II 249-6 (55.3)
29 Jun Ware II 175-7 (52.0) *Preston II 176-7 (45.2)
06 Jul Ware II 86-10 (36.5) *Old Haberdashers II 87-1 (21.0)
13 Jul Ware II 121-10 (40.2) *Hatch End II 122-6 (40.0)
20 Jul London Colney II 225-6 (52.0) *Ware II 180-5 (48.0)
27 Jul Ware II 43-10 (31.2) *Reed II 44-1 (9.0)
03 Aug Sandridge II 82-10 (29.2) *Ware II 84-9 (43.4)
10 Aug Southgate Adelaide II 262-2 (48.0) *Ware II 55-10 (21.0)
17 Aug Ware II 290-3 (48.0) *Southgate Compton II 236-5 (52.0)
24 Aug Waltham X Rosedale II 95-10 (38.4) *Ware II 97-6 (24.3)
31 Aug Ware II 114-10 (40.0) *Allenburys II 89-10 (35.0)
10 May Northchurch II 0-0 (0.0) *Ware II Cancelled
17 May Old Cholmeleians II 113-10 (39.3) *Ware II 114-5 (32.4)
24 May Totteridge II 212-8 (53.0) *Ware II 118-8 (47.0)
31 May Ware II 147-9 (53.0) *Reed II 151-3 (33.1)
07 Jun Southgate Adelaide II 239-6 (52.0) *Ware II 102-10 (38.0)
14 Jun Ware II 86-10 (46.2) *Hatch End II 88-3 (27.2)
21 Jun Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *London Colney II Cancelled
28 Jun Old Elizabethans II 0-0 (0.0) *Ware II Cancelled
05 Jul Ware II 110-10 (40.0) *Sandridge II 112-0 (30.0)
12 Jul Ware II 74-10 (35.0) *Holtwhites II 79-0 (15.0)
19 Jul Southgate Compton II 0-0 (0.0) *Ware II Conceded
26 Jul Ware II 169-5 (37.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 172-6 (41.5)
02 Aug Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Allenburys II 0-0 (0.0) R
09 Aug Braughing II 0-0 (0.0) *Ware II Conceded
16 Aug Elstree II 0-0 (0.0) *Ware II Conceded
23 Aug Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Baldock II Conceded
30 Aug Langley II 0-0 (0.0) *Ware II Conceded
02 May *Langley II 242-5 (53.0) Ware II 244-7 (45.0)
09 May *Hatch End II 119-10 (44.0) Ware II 120-9 (48.0)
16 May Waltham X Rosedale II 160-9 (53.0) *Ware II 142-9 (47.0)
16 May Ware II 101-10 (50.0) *County Hall II 107-5 (30.0)
23 May Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Braughing II Cancelled
30 May Totteridge II 236-6 (52.0) *Ware II 92-10 (41.1)
06 Jun Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Baldock II Conceded
20 Jun Ware II 96-10 (40.0) *London Colney II 100-5 (30.0)
27 Jun *Ware II 130-10 (51.0) Sandridge II 131-2 (31.4)
04 Jul *Ware II 170-10 (51.0) Holtwhites Trinibis II 171-1 (40.0)
11 Jul *Old Elizabethans II 201-6 (53.0) Ware II 82-10 (41.0)
18 Jul Brimsdown II 220-3 (47.0) *Ware II 170-10 (45.0)
25 Jul *Ware II 203-9 (51.0) Elstree II 115-10 (34.0)
01 Aug *Ware II 177-7 (53.0) Old Cholmeleians II 178-7 (46.0)
08 Aug *Ware II 66-10 (34.4) Flitwick II 70-0 (16.0)
08 Aug Ware II 97-9 (36.0) *Southgate Compton II 98-7 (29.0)
29 Aug Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Northchurch II Cancelled
05 Sep Ware II 104-10 (43.4) *Eggington II 108-5 (33.0)
06 May Ware II 196-8 (53.0) *Shenley Village II 144-9 (47.0)
13 May Ware II 50-10 (27.1) *Waltham X Rosedale II 56-3 (15.1)
20 May Stevenage IV 126-9 (53.0) *Ware II 127-9 (44.2)
27 May Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Monken Hadley Cancelled
03 Jun Ware II 149-10 (50.0) *North Mymms IV 145-5 (40.0)
10 Jun Ware II 96-10 (44.1) *St Thomas 98-2 (30.0)
17 Jun *Letchworth Garden City IV 223-2 (53.0) Ware II 187-10 (40.1)
24 Jun Ware II 144-10 (43.0) *Greenwood Park 146-0 (33.0)
01 Jul Ware II 53-10 (31.2) *Old Cholmeleians II 54-8 (30.4)
08 Jul Ware II 92-10 (40.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 93-1 (20.0)
15 Jul *Hatch End II 225-4 (45.0) Ware II 179-10 (53.1)
22 Jul *Hexton II 202-10 (36.1) Ware II 125-10 (50.0)
29 Jul Ware II 221-8 (53.0) *Hoddesdon III 224-7 (44.2)
05 Aug *Ware II 61-10 (32.4) Cavendish 62-1 (11.3)
12 Aug Knebworth Park IV 258-2 (42.0) *Ware II 85-10 (26.1)
19 Aug Ware II 118-7 (53.0) *Clifton II 119-8 (36.0)
26 Aug *Ware II 193-8 (53.0) Graveley 197-6 (32.2)
02 Sep *Ware II 192-10 (52.2) West Herts III 132-10 (29.5)
09 Sep *Ware II 40-10 (26.3) Watford Town III 41-3 (12.3)
05 May Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans West Indian Cancelled
12 May *Letchworth Garden City IV 92-10 (41.1) Ware II 93-7 (36.2)
19 May Old Elizabethans II 149-10 (41.3) *Ware II 150-7 (49.3)
26 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV 201-9 (43.0) *Ware II 167-10 (43.1)
02 Jun *Dunstable IV 184-6 (53.0) Ware II 104-7 (47.0)
09 Jun Ware II 79-10 (30.0) *Hexton II 82-2 (20.0)
16 Jun Sawbridgeworth III 0-0 (0.0) *Ware II Cancelled
23 Jun Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Welwyn Garden City IV Conceded
30 Jun Ware II 64-10 (31.0) *Knebworth Park IV 65-2 (21.0)
07 Jul *Ware II 134-10 (52.2) Weston 135-3 (33.2)
14 Jul West Herts III 262-9 (45.0) *Ware II 139-10 (45.1)
21 Jul *Old Cholmeleians II 141-10 (49.4) Ware II 105-10 (36.0)
28 Jul Ware II 55-10 (21.1) *Waltham X Rosedale II 56-1 (12.0)
04 Aug *Ware II 191-10 (49.0) Shenley Village II 192-9 (50.0)
11 Aug Stevenage IV 106-10 (35.1) *Ware II 107-5 (22.1)
18 Aug *Ware II 141-10 (48.0) Berkhamsted III 142-0 (39.0)
25 Aug Hatch End II 111-10 (38.1) *Ware II 112-5 (36.1)
01 Sep Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Luton Town III Conceded
08 Sep Watford Town III 100-10 (50.0) *Ware II 103-4 (26.2)
04 May Dunstable IV 185-10 (52.0) *Ware II 124-10 (41.0)
11 May Harpenden Dolphins 134-10 (40.0) *Ware II 135-6 (30.0)
18 May Ware II 116-10 (31.1) *Shenley Village II 117-3 (38.0)
25 May Letchworth Garden City IV 184-10 (52.5) *Ware II 171-10 (45.0)
01 Jun Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Stevenage IV Conceded
08 Jun Weston 95-10 (50.0) *Ware II 97-5 (34.2)
15 Jun Two Woods 103-10 (35.0) *Ware II 106-1 (18.2)
22 Jun Old Elizabethans II 157-10 (46.4) *Ware II 92-10 (27.2)
29 Jun Ware II 268-4 (53.0) *Kings Langley III 156-6 (47.0)
06 Jul *Welwyn Garden City IV 91-10 (31.3) Ware II 92-0 (23.4)
13 Jul *Ware II 89-10 (41.4) West Herts III 90-0 (20.0)
20 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 145-10 (38.0) *Ware II 61-10 (17.0)
27 Jul Ware II 39-10 (19.1) *Datchworth II 40-1 (8.0)
03 Aug Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Berkhamsted III 0-0 (0.0) R
10 Aug Sawbridgeworth III 204-9 (53.0) *Ware II 84-10 (33.0)
17 Aug *Ware II 100-10 (41.4) Met Police Bushey 101-2 (44.1)
24 Aug Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) *Ware II Conceded
31 Aug Old Cholmeleians II 297-5 (43.0) *Ware II 180-10 (35.0)
07 Sep *Ware II 202-8 (50.0) Hatch End II 206-5 (44.2)
03 May Ware II 104-10 (34.5) *Old Elizabethans II 106-3 (29.0)
10 May Ware II 116-10 (44.0) *Rising Stars 120-4 (17.0)
17 May Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Flamstead Cancelled
24 May Ware II 83-10 (40.0) *Knebworth Park V 84-5 (25.0)
31 May *Ware II 64-10 (40.0) Datchworth II 65-3 (20.0)
07 Jun *Dunstable IV 92-10 (40.1) Ware II 93-5 (28.2)
14 Jun *Ware II 82-10 (36.0) Weston 83-3 (20.5)
21 Jun Ware II 172-8 (53.0) *Hatch End II 173-6 (40.0)
28 Jun Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Two Woods 0-0 (0.0) R
05 Jul Harpenden Dolphins 161-10 (53.0) *Ware II 105-10 (38.0)
12 Jul Ware II 235-9 (50.0) *Letchworth Garden City IV 202-10 (45.0)
19 Jul *Old Cholmeleians II 203-5 (53.0) Ware II 144-10 (44.1)
26 Jul *Ware II 205-9 (50.0) Brimsdown II 81-10 (30.0)
02 Aug Ware II 212-8 (47.2) *West Herts III 192-10 (47.0)
09 Aug *Ware II 213-10 (45.0) Kings Langley III 214-8 (32.0)
16 Aug Ware II 71-8 (18.5) *Cheshunt II 72-0 (9.1)
23 Aug *Ware II 175-10 (37.0) Bentley Heath 182-3 (35.0)
30 Aug *Ware II 147-10 (50.0) Broxbourne III 149-5 (40.0)
06 Sep Ware II 151-10 (46.0) *Stevenage IV 98-10 (33.0)
08 May Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Wormley III Cancelled
15 May *Ware II 80-10 (37.0) Abbots Langley III 84-1 (8.0)
22 May *Ware II 140-10 (39.0) Shenley Village III 58-10 (23.0)
29 May *Ware II 199-6 (53.0) Rickmansworth III 203-5 (32.2)
05 Jun Hertingfordbury II 0-0 (0.0) *Ware II Conceded
12 Jun Ware II 209-4 (53.0) *Knebworth Park V 213-3 (38.1)
19 Jun Northwood III 0-0 (0.0) *Ware II Conceded
26 Jun Chorleywood III 0-0 (0.0) *Ware II Cancelled
03 Jul Ware II 174-8 (49.0) *Frogmore 176-1 (19.0)
10 Jul Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) R
17 Jul Ware II 126-10 (50.0) *Ickleford Cricketers 129-8 (30.0)
24 Jul Ware II 117-10 (46.0) *Bushey II 119-6 (33.2)
31 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town V 158-8 (53.0) *Ware II 160-3 (40.0)
07 Aug Ware II 219-10 (50.0) *Bragbury 119-5 (48.0)
14 Aug Ware II 208-9 (53.0) *St Margaretsbury III 105-7 (47.0)
21 Aug Ware II 112-10 (53.0) *Baldock II 113-9 (45.0)
28 Aug Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Radlett V Cancelled
07 May Ware II 154-10 (43.0) *St Margaretsbury III 157-6 (41.3)
14 May *Kings Langley III 225-9 (52.0) Ware II 199-6 (48.0)
21 May Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Southgate Compton II Cancelled
28 May Sawbridgeworth IV 209-7 (50.0) *Ware II 56-10 (26.0)
04 Jun *Ware II 60-10 (23.0) Potters Bar IV 63-1 (11.0)
11 Jun Ware II 55-10 (39.4) *Leverstock Green III 56-2 (20.0)
18 Jun *Ware II 179-8 (53.0) Broxbourne III 180-9 (44.2)
25 Jun Ware II 84-10 (29.0) *Southgate Adelaide III 87-1 (15.0)
02 Jul Ware II 86-10 (29.3) *Shenley Village III 87-1 (16.3)
09 Jul Ware II 78-10 (45.2) *Northwood III 79-1 (20.0)
16 Jul Rickmansworth III 0-0 (0.0) *Ware II Conceded
23 Jul Abbots Langley III 188-9 (53.0) *Ware II 124-10 (38.0)
30 Jul Bragbury 199-10 (51.2) *Ware II 16-2 (9.5) R
06 Aug *Frogmore 237-5 (50.0) Ware II 121-10 (40.0)
13 Aug *Ware II 206-3 (43.0) Hertingfordbury II 0-0 (0.0) R
20 Aug Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Chorleywood III Cancelled
27 Aug *Stevenage IV 116-10 (39.0) Ware II 117-3 (26.0)
13 May Ware II 176-7 (48.0) *Botany Bay III 114-4 (42.0)
20 May Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Datchworth III Cancelled
27 May Wormley III 0-0 (0.0) *Ware II Cancelled
03 Jun Monken Hadley II 99-10 (47.0) *Ware II 100-7 (26.0)
10 Jun *Waltham X Rosedale III 222-7 (50.0) Ware II 140-10 (35.3)
17 Jun Met Police Bushey III 80-10 (42.0) *Ware II 82-3 (16.0)
24 Jun *Watton-at-Stone II 147-10 (50.0) Ware II 148-2 (23.0)
01 Jul St Margaretsbury IV 0-0 (0.0) *Ware II 0-0 (0.0) R
08 Jul North Mymms IV 92-10 (42.0) *Ware II 93-2 (16.0)
15 Jul *Radlett V 202-10 (53.0) Ware II 99-9 (47.0)
22 Jul Flamstead II 239-9 (53.0) *Ware II 201-10 (47.0)
29 Jul *Ware II 89-10 (22.0) Tewin II 74-10 (37.0)
05 Aug *Knebworth Park VI 110-10 (30.0) Ware II 33-10 (15.0)
12 Aug Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Stevenage IV Cancelled
19 Aug Ware II 208-8 (48.5) *Old Camdenians III 92-10 (25.4)
26 Aug Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens III Cancelled
02 Sep Hemel Hempstead Town V 0-0 (0.0) *Ware II Cancelled
19 Jul Ware II 185-10 (39.0) *Northampton Exiles III 190-0 (34.0)
02 May *Luton Town & Indians IV 211-9 (47.0) Ware II 164-8 (43.0)
09 May Ware II 225-6 (43.4) *Stevenage IV 68-10 (34.3)
16 May Old Owens III 145-9 (43.0) *Ware II 146-0 (22.0)
23 May *Ware II 203-3 (45.0) Hatfield III 163-10 (43.0)
30 May Preston III 198-7 (47.0) *Ware II 151-10 (39.4)
06 Jun Ware II 187-7 (45.0) *Met Police Bushey III 85-10 (39.2)
13 Jun Ware II 129-10 (43.3) *St Margaretsbury III 115-9 (46.0)
20 Jun *Ware II 174-6 (47.0) Flamstead II 175-7 (41.1)
27 Jun *Ware II 145-9 (47.0) Redbourn III 111-10 (33.5)
04 Jul Ware II 214-4 (41.0) *Monken Hadley II 215-9 (48.4)
11 Jul Cockfosters IV 151-10 (45.4) *Ware II 154-4 (39.3)
18 Jul Ware II 93-10 (35.1) *Leverstock Green IV 64-10 (26.0)
25 Jul Hitchin III 74-10 (30.3) *Ware II 76-2 (29.4)
01 Aug Parkfield & Headstone III 175-4 (47.0) *Ware II 135-9 (43.0)
08 Aug *Ware II 68-10 (24.0) Botany Bay III 69-3 (26.4)
15 Aug Shenley Village IV 53-10 (18.3) *Ware II 56-1 (11.2)
22 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town V 254-6 (47.0) *Ware II 195-9 (43.0)
29 Aug *Old Albanian IV 161-10 (45.2) Ware II 163-5 (38.1)
05 Sep *Tewin II 187-10 (47.0) Ware II 188-4 (35.1)
01 May Ware II 115-10 (43.3) *Stevenage V 118-2 (31.4)
08 May Rickmansworth IV 118-10 (41.0) *Ware II 122-3 (31.4)
15 May Ware II 199-8 (43.0) *Met Police Bushey III 105-9 (47.0)
22 May Luton Town & Indians IV 173-10 (39.3) *Ware II 175-8 (42.5)
29 May Ware II 65-2 (13.0) *Stevenage IV 0-0 (0.0) R
05 Jun *Parkfield & Headstone III 126-9 (47.0) Ware II 127-4 (26.1)
12 Jun Ware II 185-8 (42.3) *Holtwhites Trinibis III 111-10 (43.2)
19 Jun *Harpenden V 166-10 (44.4) Ware II 169-7 (39.0)
26 Jun Ware II 219-8 (45.0) *Hatfield Crusaders III 153-8 (45.0)
03 Jul *Leverstock Green IV 181-9 (47.0) Ware II 158-10 (39.0)
10 Jul Hatfield III 65-10 (21.5) *Ware II 67-1 (16.3)
24 Jul Cockfosters IV 52-10 (26.2) *Ware II 55-1 (7.5)
31 Jul Ware II 158-10 (35.1) *Redbourn III 162-6 (41.0)
07 Aug Ware II 180-7 (43.0) *Preston III 70-1 (14.0) R
14 Aug Old Owens III 0-0 (0.0) *Ware II Cancelled
21 Aug Ware II 199-6 (47.0) *Tewin II 150-9 (43.0)
28 Aug Ware II 194-5 (45.0) *St Margaretsbury III 127-4 (43.0)
30 Apr *Ware II 302-6 (45.0) Chiltern 06 304-7 (42.2)
07 May Ware II 135-10 (43.4) *Bentley Heath II 82-10 (29.5)
14 May Luton Town & Indians IV 157-10 (43.0) *Ware II 160-3 (39.4)
21 May *Stevenage V 139-10 (38.4) Ware II 140-3 (26.4)
28 May *Parkfield & Headstone III 165-6 (47.0) Ware II 166-3 (21.4)
04 Jun Tewin II 166-10 (43.0) *Ware II 168-9 (33.0)
11 Jun Ware II 141-10 (26.0) *Redbourn III 133-10 (41.2)
18 Jun *Ware II 147-9 (36.0) Hatfield Crusaders III 116-8 (32.0)
25 Jun Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Leverstock Green IV Conceded
02 Jul *Southgate Compton II 77-10 (36.5) Ware II 80-1 (12.3)
09 Jul Ware II 190-8 (47.0) *Met Police Bushey III 88-4 (24.0) R
16 Jul Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Ickleford III Cancelled
23 Jul Berkhamsted IV 150-9 (47.0) *Ware II 140-10 (41.5)
30 Jul Harpenden V 135-10 (38.1) *Ware II 118-10 (27.5)
06 Aug *Mill Hill Village II 164-9 (47.0) Ware II 152-8 (43.0)
13 Aug Ware II 251-4 (45.0) *Old Owens III 85-10 (30.0)
20 Aug Hatfield III 71-10 (24.2) *Ware II 74-2 (20.0)
27 Aug Ware II 38-2 (10.0) *Cockfosters IV 0-0 (0.0) R
03 Sep *Hemel Hempstead Town V 107-10 (38.4) Ware II 108-5 (38.1)
05 May Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Sandridge II Cancelled
12 May Met Police Bushey III 0-0 (0.0) *Ware II Cancelled
19 May Knebworth Park V 35-10 (17.1) *Ware II 39-3 (13.5)
26 May Ware II 189-5 (47.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis III 191-0 (37.2)
02 Jun Ware II 154-10 (46.0) *Botany Bay III 155-9 (44.0)
09 Jun Ickleford III 0-0 (0.0) *Ware II Cancelled
16 Jun Ware II 211-5 (47.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 99-8 (43.0)
23 Jun Ware II 127-8 (47.0) *Cheshunt II 38-10 (19.0)
30 Jun Hatfield Crusaders II 153-10 (43.5) *Ware II 147-8 (46.0)
07 Jul Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Northampton Exiles III Cancelled
21 Jul Hertingfordbury II 108-9 (47.0) *Ware II 75-7 (43.0)
28 Jul St Albans IV 173-9 (47.0) *Ware II 107-7 (43.0)
04 Aug Letchworth Garden City V 100-10 (30.0) *Ware II 101-2 (45.1)
11 Aug Ware II 129-10 (46.0) *Luton Town & Indians IV 102-10 (27.5)
18 Aug Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Potton Town II Conceded
25 Aug Ware II 114-6 (47.0) *Shenley Village III 46-0 (13.4) R
01 Sep St Margaretsbury III 179-5 (47.0) *Ware II 142-10 (40.3)
08 Sep Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Radlett V Conceded
04 May Letchworth Garden City V 239-1 (39.2) *Ware II 170-1 (50.0)
11 May *Botany Bay III 213-6 (42.0) Ware II 78-10 (38.1)
18 May Knebworth Park V 184-4 (47.0) *Ware II 62-10 (31.3)
25 May Cockfosters IV 0-0 (0.0) *Ware II Conceded
01 Jun Ware II 83-10 (39.4) *Radlett V 86-7 (30.4)
08 Jun *Ware II 117-10 (41.0) St Albans IV 120-3 (23.3)
15 Jun *Ware II 9-0 (8.0) Potters Bar IV 0-0 (0.0) R
22 Jun Ware II 68-10 (37.3) *Flitwick III 73-0 (8.1)
29 Jun Ware II 100-10 (46.2) *Mill Hill Village II 101-0 (22.3)
06 Jul Ware II 143-10 (39.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 132-10 (46.4)
13 Jul Ware II 150-9 (47.0) *Southgate Compton II 78-10 (25.1)
20 Jul *Ware II 211-4 (47.0) Preston III 212-2 (39.3)
27 Jul *Ware II 204-9 (47.0) Ickleford III 207-5 (41.2)
03 Aug *St Margaretsbury III 181-8 (45.0) Ware II 112-10 (39.5)
10 Aug Ware II 73-10 (31.2) *Holtwhites Trinibis III 75-1 (16.0)
17 Aug Ware II 99-9 (47.0) *Potton Town II 100-0 (21.2)
24 Aug Northampton Exiles III 0-0 (0.0) *Ware II Cancelled
31 Aug Ware II 112-10 (39.3) *Shenley Village III 113-1 (20.1)
07 Sep Ware II 128-9 (44.3) *Hatfield & Crusaders IV 130-3 (30.1)
10 May Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Bentley Heath II Cancelled
17 May *Preston IV 88-10 (34.2) Ware II 89-8 (37.3)
24 May Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Southgate Adelaide III Cancelled
31 May Northampton Exiles III 186-8 (47.0) *Ware II 41-10 (17.3)
07 Jun Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *St Margaretsbury III Cancelled
14 Jun Potton Town II 188-6 (47.0) *Ware II 82-10 (38.5)
21 Jun *Potters Bar IV 179-9 (47.0) Ware II 113-8 (43.0)
28 Jun Stevenage V 0-0 (0.0) *Ware II Cancelled
05 Jul Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Hatfield & Crusaders V Conceded
12 Jul Ware II 81-10 (34.3) *Wormley II 82-3 (16.2)
19 Jul Wheathampstead III 146-9 (47.0) *Ware II 150-3 (25.4)
26 Jul Letchworth Garden City V 0-0 (0.0) *Ware II Conceded
02 Aug *Cheshunt II 151-10 (43.4) Ware II 130-9 (46.0)
09 Aug Ware II 195-3 (44.0) *Baldock III 133-7 (46.0)
16 Aug Ware II 250-2 (38.3) *Knebworth Park V 83-10 (21.0)
23 Aug *Tewin II 176-7 (47.0) Ware II 115-10 (42.0)
30 Aug *Broxbourne IV 106-10 (39.5) Ware II 110-7 (44.2)
07 May Hoddesdon III 196-5 (40.0) *Ware II 95-10 (35.2)
14 May Datchworth III 217-6 (40.0) *Ware II 133-9 (35.0)
21 May *Ware II 114-10 (34.5) Potton Town II 116-1 (12.2)
28 May *Stevenage V 188-8 (40.0) Ware II 131-9 (40.0)
04 Jun Ware II 165-10 (39.0) *Cheshunt II 169-5 (39.0)
11 Jun *Ware II 109-10 (36.5) Hitchin IV 110-3 (23.5)
18 Jun *Ware II 80-5 (25.0) St Margaretsbury III 77-10 (30.5)
25 Jun Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III Conceded
02 Jul Ware II 181-4 (35.0) *Hatfield & Crusaders IV 29-10 (24.2)
09 Jul Hoddesdon III 73-10 (36.0) *Ware II 76-4 (34.0)
16 Jul Ware II 126-10 (40.0) *Datchworth III 127-4 (25.1)
23 Jul Ware II 147-9 (42.0) *Potton Town II 134-10 (35.0)
30 Jul Ware II 223-1 (36.0) *Stevenage V 72-10 (29.0)
06 Aug *Ware II 107-10 (38.0) Cheshunt II 108-3 (26.2)
13 Aug Ware II 180-7 (40.0) *Hitchin IV 157-9 (40.0)
20 Aug Ware II 152-10 (38.3) *St Margaretsbury III 158-2 (23.0)
27 Aug Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III Conceded
03 Sep Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Hatfield & Crusaders IV Conceded
06 May Datchworth III 135-2 (29) *Ware II 134-10 (36)
13 May Southgate Adelaide III 0-0 (0) Ware II Conceded
20 May Ware II 0-0 (0) Baldock III Cancelled
27 May Ware II 190-4 (40) *Stevenage V 100-10 (33)
03 Jun Ware II 64-5 (22.2) *Hitchin IV 60-10 (25.2)
10 Jun Old Owens III 54-10 (23) *Ware II 130-6 (40)
17 Jun Northampton Exiles III 0-0 (0) Ware II Conceded
24 Jun *Ware II 0-0 (0) Botany Bay III Conceded
01 Jul *Ware II 122-10 (33.2) St Margaretsbury III 148-10 (40)
08 Jul *Ware II 116-1 (22.1) Datchworth III 113-10 (29.3)
15 Jul Southgate Adelaide III 106-3 (22) *Ware II 103-10 (40)
22 Jul Baldock III 0-0 (0) Ware II Cancelled
29 Jul Stevenage V 204-8 (40) *Ware II 150-4 (40)
05 Aug Hitchin IV 0-0 (0) Ware II Conceded
12 Aug Ware II 52-3 (17.3) *Old Owens III 50-10 (25)
19 Aug *Ware II 45-10 (21) Northampton Exiles III 47-0 (15)
26 Aug *Botany Bay III 0-0 (0) Ware II Conceded
02 Sep St Margaretsbury III 86-2 (21.4) *Ware II 81-10 (24.5)
01 May Ware II v Bushey II
08 May Ware II v Braughing II
15 May Datchworth II v Ware II
22 May Ware II v Northchurch II
29 May Ware II v Botany Bay II
05 Jun London Colney II v Ware II
12 Jun Ware II v Waltham X Rosedale II
19 Jun Ware II v Holtwhites Trinibis II
26 Jun Old Elizabethans II v Ware II
03 Jul Clarendon II v Ware II
10 Jul Elstree II v Ware II
17 Jul Old Cholmeleians II v Ware II
24 Jul Ware II v Flitwick II
31 Jul Ware II v Totteridge II
07 Aug Ware II v Baldock II
14 Aug Ware II v Potton Town II
21 Aug Ware II v Brimsdown II
28 Aug Ware II v Hatch End II
04 Sep Ware II v Old Haberdashers II
03 May Ware II v Hitchin III
10 May Watton-at-Stone II v Ware II
17 May Ware II v Old Owens III
24 May Stevenage IV v Ware II
31 May Ware II v North Enfield III
07 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town V v Ware II
14 Jun Ware II v Met Police Bushey III
21 Jun Flamstead II v Ware II
28 Jun Ware II v Monken Hadley II
05 Jul Cockfosters IV v Ware II
12 Jul Leverstock Green IV v Ware II
26 Jul Ware II v Botany Bay III
02 Aug Berkhamsted III v Ware II