07 May Watford Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town II Cancelled
14 May Watford Town II 74-1 (22.2) *St Albans II 0-0 (0.0) R
21 May Radlett II 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town II Cancelled
28 May Luton Town II 174-7 (52.0) *Watford Town II 175-8 (44.0)
04 Jun Hitchin II 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town II Cancelled
11 Jun North Mymms II 246-5 (52.0) *Watford Town II 247-5 (45.0)
18 Jun Watford Town II 232-6 (52.0) *West Herts II 78-10 (31.5)
25 Jun Hoddesdon II 200-8 (52.0) *Watford Town II 203-1 (40.2)
02 Jul Berkhamsted II 225-10 (50.0) *Watford Town II 226-2 (40.0)
09 Jul Watford Town II 154-10 (48.2) *Stevenage II 155-4 (38.0)
16 Jul Bishop's Stortford II 175-10 (51.0) *Watford Town II 176-6 (40.5)
23 Jul Sawbridgeworth II 214-9 (52.0) *Watford Town II 216-4 (44.5)
30 Jul Welwyn Garden City II 211-9 (50.0) *Watford Town II 191-10 (41.1)
06 Aug Letchworth Garden City II 144-10 (51.2) *Watford Town II 133-10 (40.0)
13 Aug Watford Town II 251-3 (47.0) *Hertford II 204-8 (52.0)
20 Aug Watford Town II 204-10 (49.4) *Cheshunt II 148-10 (29.2)
27 Aug Watford Town II 233-6 (49.3) *Barnet II 63-10 (23.3)
29 Apr Hitchin II 232-6 (47.0) *Watford Town II 191-9 (45.0)
06 May Radlett II 220-1 (52.0) *Watford Town II 157-9 (45.0)
13 May Watford Town II 91-10 (42.0) *Hertford II 92-3 (32.0)
20 May Sawbridgeworth II 247-8 (52.0) *Watford Town II 183-7 (41.0)
27 May Hemel Hempstead Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town II Cancelled
03 Jun Watford Town II 229-6 (52.0) *St Albans II 230-7 (46.0)
10 Jun Cockfosters II 201-6 (38.0) *Watford Town II 202-5 (34.0)
17 Jun Stevenage II 229-5 (49.0) *Watford Town II 232-5 (42.4)
24 Jun Watford Town II 210-7 (52.0) *Cheshunt II 177-5 (40.0)
01 Jul Watford Town II 167-10 (48.3) *Barnet II 168-7 (39.2)
08 Jul Bishop's Stortford II 197-7 (52.0) *Watford Town II 86-9 (45.0)
15 Jul Watford Town II 150-9 (52.0) *Welwyn Garden City II 154-6 (35.5)
22 Jul Berkhamsted II 237-9 (51.0) *Watford Town II 205-7 (45.0)
29 Jul Watford Town II 153-10 (48.4) *West Herts II 156-2 (33.2)
05 Aug Letchworth Garden City II 238-9 (52.0) *Watford Town II 168-7 (37.0)
12 Aug Langleybury II 228-3 (49.0) *Watford Town II 217-6 (44.0)
19 Aug Watford Town II 207-8 (52.0) *Luton Town II 208-6 (42.0)
26 Aug Hoddesdon II 180-9 (46.0) *Watford Town II 181-7 (36.2)
02 Sep Watford Town II 170-10 (46.0) *North Mymms II 172-2 (31.3)
04 May Watford Town II 127-10 (50.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town II 128-2 (40.0)
11 May St Albans II 94-10 (37.4) *Watford Town II 72-10 (41.3)
18 May Watford Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Cockfosters II Cancelled
25 May Watford Town II 120-10 (44.1) *Stevenage II 122-3 (27.0)
01 Jun Watford Town II 261-6 (52.0) *Cheshunt II 175-10 (34.0)
08 Jun Barnet II 189-5 (52.0) *Watford Town II 167-10 (43.5)
15 Jun Bishop's Stortford II 226-6 (49.0) *Watford Town II 147-6 (51.0)
22 Jun Watford Town II 116-10 (45.0) *Welwyn Garden City II 117-2 (24.0)
29 Jun Dunstable II 171-9 (52.0) *Watford Town II 74-10 (30.0)
06 Jul Watford Town II 0-0 (0.0) *West Herts II Cancelled
13 Jul Watford Town II 227-8 (52.0) *Letchworth Garden City II 231-5 (46.0)
20 Jul Watford Town II 155-9 (52.0) *Langleybury II 157-3 (39.4)
27 Jul Luton Town II 224-3 (46.0) *Watford Town II 99-10 (34.4)
03 Aug Watford Town II 176-10 (51.0) *Hoddesdon II 180-4 (36.4)
10 Aug Watford Town II 222-9 (52.0) *North Mymms II 220-6 (48.0)
17 Aug Hitchin II 236-6 (49.0) *Watford Town II 149-10 (43.0)
24 Aug Watford Town II 199-10 (50.0) *Radlett II 63-0 (18.0) R
31 Aug Watford Town II 140-10 (48.5) *Hertford II 141-7 (45.3)
07 Sep Watford Town II 268-3 (52.0) *Sawbridgeworth II 269-7 (48.0)
10 May Chorleywood II 198-3 (51.0) *Watford Town II 199-4 (44.3)
17 May Boxmoor II 108-10 (49.0) *Watford Town II 109-6 (30.0)
24 May Harpenden II 179-8 (30.0) *Watford Town II 93-10 (41.2)
31 May Cottered II 140-9 (49.0) *Watford Town II 143-3 (36.0)
07 Jun Knebworth Park II 216-6 (53.0) *Watford Town II 145-10 (45.3)
14 Jun UCA II 109-10 (49.0) *Watford Town II 114-1 (25.0)
21 Jun Leverstock Green II 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town II Cancelled
28 Jun Watford Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Northampton Exiles II Cancelled
05 Jul Redbourn II 81-10 (35.3) *Watford Town II 83-4 (15.2)
12 Jul Old Finchleians II 211-5 (50.0) *Watford Town II 215-2 (41.0)
19 Jul Radlett IV 198-10 (47.4) *Watford Town II 199-4 (44.1)
26 Jul Potters Bar II 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town II Cancelled
02 Aug St Margaretsbury II 241-5 (53.0) *Watford Town II 161-10 (40.0)
09 Aug Watford Town II 223-8 (50.0) *Berkhamsted II 208-7 (50.0)
16 Aug Wheathampstead II 213-7 (53.0) *Watford Town II 175-9 (47.0)
23 Aug Hatfield II 130-10 (50.4) *Watford Town II 131-5 (48.0)
30 Aug Watford Town II 170-9 (41.0) *Broxbourne II 163-7 (43.0)
02 May Hatfield II 75-10 (20.3) *Watford Town II 77-1 (12.3)
09 May Broxbourne II 133-10 (40.0) *Watford Town II 104-10 (36.0)
16 May Leverstock Green II 196-8 (48.0) *Watford Town II 126-10 (37.0)
23 May Old Camdenians II 113-10 (41.5) *Watford Town II 116-2 (23.0)
30 May Chipperfield II 136-10 (40.0) *Watford Town II 136-10 (40.0)
06 Jun Kings Langley II 132-7 (53.0) *Watford Town II 96-10 (38.0)
13 Jun Watford Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Chorleywood II Cancelled
20 Jun Watford Town II 204-6 (53.0) *Radlett IV 129-8 (47.0)
27 Jun Watford Town II 70-3 (19.0) *Parkfield II 0-0 (0.0) R
04 Jul Harpenden II 129-10 (45.3) *Watford Town II 132-3 (41.1)
11 Jul Watford Town II 176-3 (42.0) *Northampton Exiles II 0-0 (0.0) R
18 Jul Potters Bar II 142-10 (52.1) *Watford Town II 144-5 (44.5)
25 Jul Watford Town II 222-6 (48.0) *Boxmoor II 157-5 (52.0)
01 Aug UCA II 50-10 (21.2) *Watford Town II 54-2 (12.4)
08 Aug Berkhamsted II 179-10 (52.1) *Watford Town II 180-3 (39.1)
15 Aug Watford Town II 191-10 (53.0) *St Margaretsbury II 192-4 (44.0)
22 Aug Watford Town II 97-9 (35.3) *Cottered II 101-2 (30.0)
29 Aug Watford Town II 140-10 (41.5) *Cockfosters II 57-10 (34.0)
05 Sep Old Finchleians II 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town II Cancelled
01 May Potters Bar II 121-10 (38.4) *Watford Town II 122-1 (20.5)
08 May Hitchin II 80-4 (23.2) *Watford Town II 0-0 (0.0) R
15 May Watford Town II 192-6 (49.0) *Boxmoor II 88-10 (47.5)
22 May Watford Town II 75-10 (37.1) *Rickmansworth II 76-8 (30.2)
29 May Watford Town II 214-10 (53.0) *Harpenden II 215-5 (46.1)
05 Jun *Northampton Exiles II 140-9 (53.0) Watford Town II 0-0 (0.0) R
12 Jun Kings Langley II 179-6 (53.0) *Watford Town II 181-3 (40.0)
19 Jun *Barnet II 188-10 (51.5) Watford Town II 187-10 (48.0)
06 May Baldock 211-8 (52.0) *Watford Town II 88-10 (31.0)
13 May *Rickmansworth II 115-10 (47.0) Watford Town II 117-8 (43.0)
20 May Watford Town II 193-7 (52.0) *North Enfield 195-6 (48.0)
27 May Watford Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Potters Bar II Cancelled
03 Jun Watford Town II 176-7 (51.0) *St Margaretsbury II 148-8 (45.0)
10 Jun Watford Town II 183-9 (53.0) *Chipperfield II 76-10 (39.2)
17 Jun *Parkfield 176-6 (51.0) Watford Town II 180-3 (38.3)
24 Jun Watford Town II 193-6 (53.0) *Datchworth 197-6 (41.5)
01 Jul *Watford Town II 130-9 (53.0) Northchurch 0-0 (0.0) R
08 Jul Watford Town II 194-6 (53.0) *Brimsdown 195-5 (46.1)
15 Jul Watford Town II 133-10 (52.3) *Harpenden II 134-2 (31.5)
22 Jul Watford Town II 205-10 (52.3) *County Hall 206-7 (46.4)
29 Jul Watford Town II 171-10 (50.3) *Holtwhites Trinibis 168-10 (48.0)
05 Aug *Old Elizabethans 147-10 (51.0) Watford Town II 148-3 (37.0)
12 Aug Watford Town II 121-10 (48.2) *Clarendon 122-3 (31.1)
19 Aug Botany Bay 219-5 (49.0) *Watford Town II 173-8 (51.0)
26 Aug Cockfosters II 190-6 (49.0) *Watford Town II 106-10 (32.0)
02 Sep *Ickleford 188-10 (48.3) Watford Town II 147-10 (39.0)
09 Sep Totteridge 192-6 (51.0) *Watford Town II 114-10 (33.5)
05 May Hertingfordbury 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town II Cancelled
12 May Watford Town II 56-10 (23.5) *Baldock 59-1 (14.3)
19 May *Watford Town II 119-10 (41.1) Potters Bar II 120-5 (40.0)
26 May *Clifton 235-8 (51.0) Watford Town II 177-10 (453.0)
02 Jun *Watford Town II 146-10 (49.2) Chipperfield II 148-7 (46.3)
09 Jun Watford Town II 141-10 (52.0) *Rickmansworth II 143-9 (46.0)
16 Jun Sawbridgeworth II 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town II Cancelled
23 Jun *Datchworth 236-7 (47.3) Watford Town II 170-10 (36.0)
30 Jun *Watford Town II 256-5 (50.0) Ickleford 197-10 (44.0)
07 Jul *Watford Town II 162-9 (43.0) Preston II 164-9 (43.0)
14 Jul Watford Town II 218-10 (49.3) *Brimsdown 183-10 (34.5)
21 Jul Watford Town II 86-10 (32.5) *Potton Town 89-1 (22.1)
28 Jul *Watford Town II 255-3 (46.5) Old Elizabethans 244-7 (53.0)
04 Aug Watford Town II 92-10 (25.0) *Parkfield 93-5 (27.5)
11 Aug Hitchin II 223-5 (50.0) *Watford Town II 46-10 (17.0)
18 Aug St Margaretsbury II 215-2 (42.0) *Watford Town II 131-10 (41.5)
25 Aug *Watford Town II 243-6 (50.0) North Enfield 190-9 (50.0)
01 Sep London Colney 212-6 (53.0) *Watford Town II 108-10 (30.0)
08 Sep Cheshunt 279-3 (49.0) *Watford Town II 197-7 (51.0)
04 May Ampthill Town II 105-10 (43.0) *Watford Town II 106-3 (23.0)
11 May Cockfosters II 189-10 (51.0) *Watford Town II 109-10 (38.3)
18 May Hemel Hempstead Town III 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town II Cancelled
25 May Hatch End 209-4 (42.0) *Watford Town II 85-10 (31.0)
01 Jun Watford Town II 77-10 (28.3) *Northwood II 78-1 (14.3)
08 Jun Watford Town II 87-10 (37.3) *Hitchin II 88-2 (25.0)
15 Jun Watford Town II 78-10 (29.3) *Old Finchleians II 81-1 (15.3)
22 Jun *Watford Town II 100-10 (38.3) Old Albanian II 101-4 (28.2)
29 Jun Eversholt II 269-6 (49.0) *Watford Town II 52-10 (16.3)
06 Jul Watford Town II 33-10 (20.3) *Broxbourne II 34-0 (4.3)
13 Jul *Holtwhites Trinibis II 169-10 (35.0) Watford Town II 121-10 (48.0)
20 Jul *Watford Town II 192-9 (53.0) Tewin 193-7 (39.2)
27 Jul Harpenden III 272-7 (45.0) *Watford Town II 154-10 (38.5)
03 Aug *Watford Town II 208-10 (41.2) Hatfield II 153-10 (40.3)
10 Aug Chipperfield II 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town II Cancelled
17 Aug Watford Town II 107-10 (31.4) *Abbots Langley II 109-2 (31.3)
24 Aug Watford Town II 217-10 (48.0) *Southgate Compton 219-5 (42.1)
31 Aug Watford Town II 126-10 (29.3) *Ware 127-6 (26.1)
07 Sep *Watton-at-Stone 241-6 (44.0) Watford Town II 130-10 (30.0)
03 May Watford Town II 73-10 (26.1) *Hatfield Crusaders 74-9 (40.0)
10 May Dunstable III 183-10 (46.0) *Watford Town II 162-10 (40.0)
17 May Watford Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Allenburys Cancelled
24 May St Albans III 208-4 (43.0) *Watford Town II 183-10 (43.0)
31 May *Elstree 272-8 (37.0) Watford Town II 153-10 (38.0)
07 Jun Northwood Town II 225-10 (51.0) *Watford Town II 145-10 (31.0)
14 Jun Shenley Village 283-4 (48.1) *Watford Town II 144-10 (36.2)
21 Jun Watford Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Cottered II 0-0 (0.0) R
28 Jun *Flitwick II 238-2 (47.0) Watford Town II 120-10 (38.1)
05 Jul *Watford Town II 126-10 (44.1) Leverstock Green II 127-9 (44.0)
12 Jul *Watford Town II 95-10 (38.1) UCA 96-1 (21.5)
19 Jul Cavendish 282-7 (41.0) *Watford Town II 114-10 (28.0)
26 Jul Watford Town II 108-10 (37.1) *Old Centralians 109-1 (26.1)
02 Aug *Old Cholmeleians 134-10 (44.0) Watford Town II 135-9 (42.0)
09 Aug *Hertford III 240-6 (49.0) Watford Town II 241-7 (44.2)
16 Aug Botany Bay II 241-2 (44.0) *Watford Town II 44-10 (20.0)
23 Aug *Watford Town II 128-10 (31.0) Boxmoor II 130-6 (31.0)
30 Aug Watford Town II 238-10 (48.0) *Graveley 240-4 (44.0)
06 Sep Watford Town II 118-10 (40.0) *Old Owens 120-3 (32.0)
01 May Redbourn II 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town II Cancelled
08 May Watford Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Sandridge II Cancelled
15 May *Watford Town II 126-10 (40.1) Northchurch II 128-2 (25.5)
22 May Watford Town II 251-7 (46.0) *Allenburys 221-8 (54.0)
29 May *Watford Town II 225-10 (50.0) Hoddesdon III 211-7 (50.0)
05 Jun Welwyn Garden City III 222-9 (53.0) *Watford Town II 224-6 (38.5)
12 Jun Bayford & Hertford II 151-10 (50.0) *Watford Town II 154-3 (40.0)
19 Jun Southgate Adelaide II 259-3 (50.0) *Watford Town II 262-2 (32.1)
26 Jun County Hall II 121-10 (43.3) *Watford Town II 124-2 (22.5)
03 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV 180-10 (49.4) *Watford Town II 183-3 (41.0)
10 Jul London Colney II 172-5 (40.0) *Watford Town II 17-0 (4.0) R
17 Jul Watford Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Hatfield Hyde II Conceded
24 Jul *North Enfield II 227-8 (53.0) Watford Town II 230-2 (34.2)
31 Jul Old Haberdashers II 212-9 (53.0) *Watford Town II 213-9 (39.3)
07 Aug Boxmoor II 75-10 (14.4) *Watford Town II 76-1 (11.2)
14 Aug *Potters Bar III 163-8 (53.0) Watford Town II 148-10 (46.3)
21 Aug Northwood Town II 200-6 (53.0) *Watford Town II 204-4 (33.4)
28 Aug Stevenage III 87-10 (32.0) *Watford Town II 90-4 (17.3)
04 Sep *Wormley II 97-10 (34.4) Watford Town II 99-5 (23.3)
30 Apr *Leverstock Green II 156-7 (50.0) Watford Town II 70-10 (34.0)
07 May Hitchin II 195-8 (50.0) *Watford Town II 93-7 (44.0)
14 May *Watford Town II 238-3 (50.0) Rickmansworth II 149-10 (35.2)
21 May Wheathampstead II 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town II Cancelled
28 May Watford Town II 202-10 (52.0) *St Albans III 206-2 (36.1)
04 Jun *Graveley 186-10 (51.0) Watford Town II 189-7 (38.4)
11 Jun *Chipperfield II 109-10 (36.0) Watford Town II 111-1 (23.3)
18 Jun *Reed II 242-9 (51.0) Watford Town II 243-1 (39.1)
25 Jun Watford Town II 250-6 (51.0) *North Enfield II 251-6 (47.2)
02 Jul *Elstree 201-10 (44.4) Watford Town II 205-4 (32.5)
09 Jul Holtwhites Trinibis II 106-10 (32.4) *Watford Town II 107-1 (19.0)
16 Jul Potters Bar III 226-9 (53.0) *Watford Town II 205-10 (45.4)
23 Jul *Broxbourne II 191-10 (51.2) Watford Town II 193-8 (42.3)
30 Jul Old Cholmeleians 68-4 (20.4) *Watford Town II 0-0 (0.0) R
06 Aug Eversholt II 233-8 (53.0) *Watford Town II 234-9 (38.1)
13 Aug *Flitwick II 164-7 (46.0) Watford Town II 0-0 (0.0) R
27 Aug Northchurch II 150-10 (52.5) *Watford Town II 151-4 (34.5)
03 Sep *Watford Town II 196-10 (42.3) Totteridge II 197-4 (45.2)
06 May Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town II Cancelled
13 May Hatfield Crusaders 211-10 (51.5) *Watford Town II 91-10 (36.1)
20 May Welwyn Garden City III 196-9 (53.0) *Watford Town II 175-10 (45.2)
27 May Watford Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Southgate Adelaide II Cancelled
03 Jun *Watford Town II 109-10 (41.2) Flitwick II 111-2 (24.2)
10 Jun St Albans III 179-10 (46.4) *Watford Town II 180-3 (35.3)
17 Jun Old Cholmeleians 115-10 (40.3) *Watford Town II 116-5 (30.0)
24 Jun Watford Town II 297-4 (50.0) *Northchurch II 181-10 (49.4)
01 Jul Watford Town II 145-10 (46.0) *Broxbourne II 146-3 (29.5)
08 Jul Graveley 172-10 (48.0) *Watford Town II 176-0 (34.1)
15 Jul *Elstree 106-10 (33.3) Watford Town II 107-3 (20.5)
22 Jul *Tewin 269-5 (52.3) Watford Town II 216-8 (47.0)
29 Jul *Watford Town II 268-8 (50.0) Reed II 139-10 (41.1)
05 Aug Watford Town II 243-8 (51.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 227-9 (49.0)
12 Aug Old Finchleians II 101-10 (35.3) *Watford Town II 102-0 (11.0)
19 Aug Watford Town II 227-10 (53.0) *Berkhamsted II 209-5 (47.0)
26 Aug Watford Town II 220-8 (50.0) *Eversholt II 160-10 (40.0)
02 Sep Watford Town II 234-6 (40.0) *North Enfield II 66-10 (23.0)
09 Sep Watford Town II 103-10 (45.3) *Ware 71-10 (30.2)
07 Jun Watford Town II 152-10 (48.0) *Abbots Langley II 153-3 (40.0)
02 May Watford Town II 264-3 (51.0) *Eversholt II 149-9 (49.0)
09 May *Southgate Adelaide II 193-7 (53.0) Watford Town II 196-6 (37.0)
16 May *Watford Town II 141-4 (31.0) Boxmoor 140-10 (53.0)
23 May *Watford Town II 176-10 (51.0) Hexton 114-10 (43.5)
30 May *Watford Town II 158-1 (22.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 157-10 (48.3)
06 Jun Watford Town II 273-6 (45.0) *Redbourn II 159-10 (41.4)
13 Jun Kings Langley II 186-9 (53.0) *Watford Town II 187-4 (31.1)
20 Jun Watford Town II 227-9 (50.0) *Old Cholmeleians II 177-4 (46.0)
27 Jun London Colney II 170-10 (47.4) *Watford Town II 171-4 (25.2)
04 Jul Old Finchleians II 213-9 (53.0) *Watford Town II 215-2 (41.3)
11 Jul Flamstead 202-10 (53.0) *Watford Town II 149-7 (47.0)
18 Jul *Dunstable III 75-10 (41.2) Watford Town II 76-2 (16.5)
25 Jul Hatfield II 171-9 (53.0) *Watford Town II 172-2 (39.2)
01 Aug Watford Town II 120-10 (46.0) *Shenley Village II 50-5 (18.0) R
08 Aug St Albans III 79-10 (37.0) *Watford Town II 80-4 (18.0)
15 Aug Watford Town II 186-10 (42.3) *Northwood Town II 81-10 (21.3)
22 Aug Old Cholmeleians 233-5 (53.0) *Watford Town II 234-6 (45.5)
29 Aug Cheshunt 66-10 (35.4) *Watford Town II 67-5 (23.5)
05 Sep *Harpenden IV 172-9 (53.0) Watford Town II 176-1 (19.5)
01 May *Potters Bar III 106-10 (24.5) Watford Town II 107-2 (20.2)
08 May *Hemel Hempstead Town III 143-10 (49.0) Watford Town II 144-5 (35.0)
15 May *Northchurch II 119-10 (37.0) Watford Town II 121-3 (22.1)
22 May *St Margaretsbury II 173-8 (53.0) Watford Town II 175-9 (46.0)
29 May Watford Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Rickmansworth II Cancelled
05 Jun Letchworth Garden City III 255-7 (53.0) *Watford Town II 203-7 (40.0)
12 Jun *Flitwick II 98-9 (46.1) Watford Town II 104-3 (23.4)
19 Jun *Reed II 259-7 (49.0) Watford Town II 190-5 (46.0)
26 Jun Watford Town II 157-10 (49.3) *Chorleywood II 159-6 (47.1)
03 Jul *Watford Town II 176-10 (49.4) Old Cholmeleians 161-9 (50.0)
10 Jul Hertford III 299-6 (53.0) *Watford Town II 202-8 (47.0)
17 Jul Ware 275-3 (51.0) *Watford Town II 157-5 (49.0)
24 Jul Watford Town II 71-10 (34.5) *Flamstead 74-3 (18.0)
31 Jul *Watford Town II 186-10 (48.5) Old Albanian II 82-10 (21.3)
07 Aug *Watford Town II 142-9 (41.0) Totteridge Millhillians III 0-0 (0.0) R
14 Aug Sandridge 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town II Cancelled
21 Aug *Welwyn Garden City III 140-10 (49.2) Watford Town II 142-2 (37.2)
28 Aug Preston II 128-10 (40.2) *Watford Town II 103-10 (41.3)
04 Sep *Watford Town II 73-10 (21.0) Old Cholmeleians II 75-3 (23.1)
30 Apr *Welwyn Garden City III 239-7 (53.0) Watford Town II 97-10 (29.1)
07 May Hemel Hempstead Town III 183-8 (53.0) *Watford Town II 184-7 (45.0)
14 May *Watford Town II 91-10 (28.4) Flamstead 95-0 (20.0)
21 May Watford Town II 172-10 (43.4) *Cheshunt 174-6 (44.4)
28 May *Northwood II 84-10 (28.4) Watford Town II 86-4 (23.3)
04 Jun *Potters Bar III 82-10 (29.5) Watford Town II 83-3 (20.0)
11 Jun Reed II 107-10 (31.0) *Watford Town II 108-6 (36.0)
18 Jun Redbourn II 200-6 (47.0) *Watford Town II 0-0 (0.0) R
25 Jun Watford Town II 185-10 (52.0) *Shenley Village II 168-10 (46.0)
02 Jul *Hertford III 122-10 (38.3) Watford Town II 123-4 (21.3)
09 Jul Bentley Heath 234-5 (51.0) *Watford Town II 102-10 (39.0)
16 Jul Watford Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Flitwick II Cancelled
23 Jul Hitchin II 172-10 (50.4) *Watford Town II 138-10 (41.2)
30 Jul *Letchworth Garden City III 139-10 (42.4) Watford Town II 140-1 (24.2)
06 Aug Watford Town II 275-5 (50.3) *Preston II 199-6 (49.0)
13 Aug Watford Town II 206-9 (53.0) *Sandridge 58-10 (37.5)
20 Aug *St Margaretsbury II 156-10 (38.1) Watford Town II 157-5 (35.1)
27 Aug Totteridge Millhillians III 87-10 (34.0) *Watford Town II 88-4 (18.3)
03 Sep Hoddesdon II 273-8 (53.0) *Watford Town II 185-10 (40.2)
05 May Southgate Compton 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town II Cancelled
12 May *Watford Town II 117-10 (40.0) Preston II 121-4 (29.0)
19 May Watford Town II 208-6 (53.0) *Old Haberdashers 36-10 (17.2)
26 May *Watford Town II 234-10 (52.0) Old Camdenians 210-8 (48.0)
02 Jun Cheshunt 168-9 (52.2) *Watford Town II 86-10 (28.2)
09 Jun Watford Town II 146-10 (42.1) *Hatfield Crusaders 109-10 (39.4)
16 Jun Clifton 183-10 (52.0) *Watford Town II 92-10 (45.2)
23 Jun Watford Town II 246-7 (53.0) *Old Cholmeleians II 123-10 (42.5)
30 Jun *Datchworth 182-10 (47.3) Watford Town II 106-10 (45.2)
07 Jul Watford Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Chorleywood II Cancelled
14 Jul Watford Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Parkfield & Headstone Cancelled
21 Jul *Watford Town II 153-10 (52.3) Knebworth Park III 99-10 (40.4)
28 Jul *Watford Town II 146-10 (53.0) Hitchin II 105-10 (38.0)
04 Aug *Dunstable II 187-9 (53.0) Watford Town II 188-2 (43.4)
11 Aug Watford Town II 95-10 (35.5) *Old Elizabethans 96-3 (25.0)
18 Aug *Broxbourne II 155-10 (50.3) Watford Town II 62-10 (40.3)
25 Aug Watford Town II 178-10 (50.2) *Old Cholmeleians 25-2 (7.0) R
01 Sep West Herts II 231-5 (48.0) *Watford Town II 126-7 (52.0)
08 Sep *Watford Town II 177-10 (51.0) Cockfosters II 145-10 (48.5)
04 May Watford Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Welwyn Garden City III Cancelled
11 May *Preston II 149-7 (50.0) Watford Town II 114-6 (28.0)
18 May Langleybury II 185-7 (53.0) *Watford Town II 186-5 (41.0)
25 May Watford Town II 244-5 (50.0) *Harpenden III 132-10 (39.3)
01 Jun *Old Camdenians 165-10 (49.1) Watford Town II 168-9 (47.1)
08 Jun Datchworth 242-4 (46.0) *Watford Town II 161-10 (52.4)
15 Jun *Watford Town II 20-0 (8.0) Hatfield & Crusaders II 0-0 (0.0) R
22 Jun Watford Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon II Cancelled
29 Jun *Watford Town II 211-8 (53.0) Flamstead 214-3 (45.4)
06 Jul *Parkfield & Headstone 225-10 (49.3) Watford Town II 226-5 (47.1)
13 Jul *Old Cholmeleians 106-10 (32.1) Watford Town II 111-4 (23.0)
20 Jul Cockfosters II 226-10 (48.3) *Watford Town II 188-6 (51.0)
27 Jul *Watford Town II 100-10 (32.0) Hitchin II 101-2 (14.0)
03 Aug *Watford Town II 230-9 (52.0) Dunstable II 155-10 (43.0)
10 Aug *Watford Town II 156-10 (52.1) Southgate Compton 157-3 (40.4)
17 Aug *Sandridge 210-6 (53.0) Watford Town II 213-4 (40.0)
24 Aug Hatfield & Crusaders 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town II Cancelled
31 Aug Watford Town II 115-10 (36.2) *Chorleywood II 116-2 (17.2)
07 Sep Leverstock Green II 118-10 (31.5) *Watford Town II 124-4 (42.3)
03 May Watford Town II 276-8 (50.0) *Wormley 59-10 (20.0)
10 May *Hatfield & Crusaders II 95-10 (36.0) Watford Town II 96-3 (24.0)
17 May *Watford Town II 236-9 (53.0) Wheathampstead II 145-8 (47.0)
24 May Watford Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Flitwick II Cancelled
31 May Old Cholmeleians 160-9 (53.0) *Watford Town II 71-10 (27.1)
07 Jun *Watford Town II 244-6 (50.0) Bentley Heath 202-9 (50.0)
14 Jun *Watford Town II 251-10 (50.2) Hertford III 185-8 (49.0)
21 Jun *Watford Town II 181-10 (50.1) Hemel Hempstead Town III 94-10 (25.3)
28 Jun *Watford Town II 241-7 (48.0) Welwyn Garden City III 216-5 (42.0)
05 Jul *Watford Town II 229-7 (47.0) Chipperfield Clarendon II 177-8 (53.0)
12 Jul Cockfosters II 135-10 (46.0) *Watford Town II 55-10 (19.3)
19 Jul Flamstead 218-8 (52.0) *Watford Town II 223-7 (47.0)
26 Jul *Watford Town II 152-10 (52.0) Radlett III 153-1 (29.0)
02 Aug *Knebworth Park III 213-7 (53.0) Watford Town II 214-7 (43.0)
09 Aug Watford Town II 151-10 (51.0) *Preston II 154-4 (42.0)
16 Aug Watford Town II 113-10 (39.1) *Leverstock Green II 116-3 (30.2)
23 Aug Hoddesdon II 158-6 (53.0) *Watford Town II 159-6 (42.1)
30 Aug Watford Town II 153-10 (50.2) *Harpenden III 139-10 (43.3)
06 Sep Parkfield & Headstone 57-10 (33.2) *Watford Town II 58-3 (17.0)
09 May *Watford Town II 245-10 (47.0) Preston II 116-10 (38.3)
16 May *Watford Town II 91-10 (26.0) London Colney 92-5 (34.0)
23 May Watford Town II 233-10 (47.0) *West Herts II 123-10 (34.2)
30 May *Bentley Heath 110-10 (29.1) Watford Town II 113-5 (25.3)
06 Jun *Watford Town II 350-8 (50.0) Hitchin II 198-10 (44.0)
13 Jun Radlett III 286-9 (53.0) *Watford Town II 203-7 (47.0)
20 Jun *Watford Town II 207-4 (43.0) Hemel Hempstead Town III 0-0 (0.0) R
27 Jun *Hatfield & Crusaders 165-10 (51.4) Watford Town II 166-5 (45.5)
04 Jul *Watford Town II 200-10 (42.0) Flamstead 129-10 (48.0)
11 Jul *Watford Town II 221-7 (51.4) Preston II 113-10 (37.0)
18 Jul *Watford Town II 270-6 (45.0) London Colney 125-7 (55.0)
25 Jul West Herts II 178-9 (53.0) *Watford Town II 119-10 (41.1)
01 Aug *Bentley Heath 227-9 (53.0) Watford Town II 213-9 (47.0)
08 Aug *Hitchin II 120-10 (42.3) Watford Town II 122-7 (26.2)
15 Aug Watford Town II 230-9 (50.0) *Radlett III 170-9 (50.0)
22 Aug *Watford Town II 185-10 (39.0) Hemel Hempstead Town III 186-8 (49.1)
29 Aug *Watford Town II 171-10 (49.5) Hatfield & Crusaders 110-10 (36.1)
05 Sep Flamstead 157-10 (49.3) *Watford Town II 158-9 (42.1)
07 May *Watford Town II 175-10 (49.0) Cheshunt 176-4 (41.0)
14 May *Watford Town II 161-10 (40.2) Chipperfield Clarendon 162-6 (38.0)
21 May Stevenage II 255-7 (50.0) *Watford Town II 145-10 (37.0)
28 May *North Mymms II 215-10 (49.1) Watford Town II 186-7 (50.0)
04 Jun *Northwood Town 231-8 (50.0) Watford Town II 176-10 (38.2)
11 Jun Watford Town II 190-10 (50.3) *Southgate Compton 192-2 (31.3)
18 Jun Watford Town II 132-10 (41.4) *Southgate Adelaide 133-4 (29.4)
25 Jun Watford Town II 42-0 (14.0) *Waltham X Rosedale 0-0 (0.0) R
02 Jul Watford Town II 185-10 (51.0) *Flitwick II 186-9 (47.0)
09 Jul *Watford Town II 212-10 (50.0) Cheshunt 188-10 (45.0)
16 Jul Watford Town II 87-10 (32.3) *Chipperfield Clarendon 88-1 (19.0)
23 Jul *Stevenage II 201-8 (53.0) Watford Town II 109-10 (34.0)
30 Jul *North Mymms II 125-10 (43.0) Watford Town II 128-7 (30.0)
06 Aug Northwood Town 219-7 (48.1) *Watford Town II 221-8 (50.5)
13 Aug *Watford Town II 101-10 (39.3) Southgate Compton 103-5 (44.0)
20 Aug Southgate Adelaide 172-10 (37.1) *Watford Town II 153-6 (22.2) R
27 Aug Waltham X Rosedale 146-10 (37.1) *Watford Town II 147-4 (24.4)
03 Sep Watford Town II 193-10 (47.0) *Flitwick II 0-0 (0.0) R
06 May *Chipperfield Clarendon 274-7 (50) Watford Town II 268-10 (48.5)
13 May Watford Town II 301-9 (50) *Sandridge 246-10 (48.4)
20 May Watford Town II 131-8 (32) *Parkfield & Headstone 133-9 (32)
27 May *Hatfield Hyde 163-10 (43.5) Watford Town II 158-10 (45.1)
03 Jun *North Mymms II 166-10 (40.4) Watford Town II 349-5 (50)
10 Jun Watford Town II 123-4 (28.5) *Southgate Adelaide 122-10 (34)
17 Jun *Stevenage II 141-10 (36.1) Watford Town II 209-8 (53)
24 Jun *Watford Town II 199-7 (44.3) Cheshunt 197-10 (46.3)
01 Jul *Dunstable II 91-10 (26) Watford Town II 194-9 (53)
08 Jul Watford Town II 185-10 (52.3) *Chipperfield Clarendon 188-8 (41.4)
15 Jul *Watford Town II 210-5 (50) Sandridge 258-5 (50)
22 Jul Parkfield & Headstone 0-0 (0) *Watford Town II 130-5 (42) R
29 Jul Hatfield Hyde 0-0 (0) *Watford Town II 126-4 (41) R
05 Aug *Watford Town II 133-5 (35.1) North Mymms II 131-10 (41.3)
12 Aug *Southgate Adelaide 147-10 (39) Watford Town II 153-10 (48)
19 Aug Watford Town II 259-6 (47.4) *Stevenage II 256-10 (49.4)
26 Aug *Watford Town II 250-8 (50) Cheshunt 237-6 (50)
02 Sep *Dunstable II 227-6 (50) Watford Town II 146-10 (43.4)
26 Jun Ampthill Town II v Watford Town II
03 Jul Watford Town II v Preston II
10 Jul Watford Town II v St Margaretsbury II
17 Jul Watford Town II v Cottered II
24 Jul Cockfosters II v Watford Town II
31 Jul Old Finchleians II v Watford Town II
07 Aug Hatfield II v Watford Town II
14 Aug Broxbourne II v Watford Town II
21 Aug Watford Town II v Leverstock Green II
28 Aug Old Camdenians II v Watford Town II
04 Sep Watford Town II v Chipperfield II
20 Aug Old Centralians v Watford Town II
03 May Watford Town II v Potters Bar III
10 May Old Camdenians v Watford Town II
17 May Met Police Bushey v Watford Town II
24 May Watford Town II v Radlett IV
31 May Hatfield Crusaders v Watford Town II
14 Jun Welwyn Garden City III v Watford Town II
21 Jun Watford Town II v Hitchin II
28 Jun Watford Town II v Hemel Hempstead Town III
05 Jul Totteridge Millhillians III v Watford Town II
12 Jul Boxmoor v Watford Town II
19 Jul Watford Town II v Southgate Compton
26 Jul Watford Town II v St Margaretsbury II
02 Aug Watford Town II v Hatch End