06 May Cavendish 235-10 (46.0) *Watford Town III 142-10 (48.0)
13 May *Watford Town III 173-9 (53.0) Knebworth Park IV 65-3 (29.0)
20 May Watford Town III 153-10 (52.4) *Clifton II 154-6 (46.1)
27 May *Watford Town III 19-0 (4.5) Graveley 0-0 (0.0) R
03 Jun Watford Town III 84-10 (36.5) *West Herts III 70-10 (37.0)
10 Jun *Watford Town III 101-10 (47.1) Hoddesdon III 102-4 (30.0)
17 Jun *Shenley Village II 88-10 (36.5) Watford Town III 89-4 (37.5)
24 Jun Watford Town III 76-10 (36.5) *Waltham X Rosedale II 77-3 (22.5)
01 Jul Watford Town III 135-10 (50.3) *Stevenage IV 0-0 (0.0) R
08 Jul Watford Town III 43-10 (29.0) *Monken Hadley 45-2 (12.0)
15 Jul Watford Town III 179-7 (53.0) *North Mymms IV 166-9 (47.0)
22 Jul Watford Town III 179-10 (52.0) *St Thomas 183-6 (38.0)
29 Jul *Letchworth Garden City IV 110-10 (42.0) Watford Town III 99-10 (34.0)
05 Aug Watford Town III 92-10 (47.1) *Greenwood Park 95-3 (25.3)
12 Aug Old Cholmeleians II 236-8 (51.3) *Watford Town III 156-10 (40.0)
19 Aug Sawbridgeworth III 214-9 (47.0) *Watford Town III 115-10 (40.0)
26 Aug *Hatch End II 16-1 (7.2) Watford Town III 0-0 (0.0) R
02 Sep Watford Town III 90-10 (30.2) *Hexton II 94-4 (30.0)
09 Sep *Ware II 40-10 (26.3) Watford Town III 41-3 (12.3)
05 May Letchworth Garden City IV 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town III Conceded
12 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town III Conceded
19 May Watford Town III 45-10 (25.2) *Hexton II 47-2 (13.0)
26 May Welwyn Garden City IV 200-5 (45.0) *Watford Town III 117-10 (47.0)
02 Jun Weston 218-3 (45.0) *Watford Town III 46-10 (28.0)
09 Jun Old Cholmeleians II 139-10 (40.0) *Watford Town III 65-10 (23.0)
16 Jun Shenley Village II 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town III Cancelled
23 Jun *Watford Town III 97-10 (21.0) Berkhamsted III 98-3 (21.0)
30 Jun Watford Town III 0-0 (0.0) *Luton Town III Conceded
07 Jul Watford Town III 115-10 (40.4) *St Albans West Indian 119-0 (11.2)
14 Jul Watford Town III 173-7 (53.0) *Old Elizabethans II 174-4 (34.4)
21 Jul Watford Town III 0-0 (0.0) *Dunstable IV Cancelled
28 Jul *Sawbridgeworth III 222-9 (44.0) Watford Town III 170-10 (44.0)
04 Aug *Knebworth Park IV 172-8 (43.0) Watford Town III Cancelled
11 Aug West Herts III 203-10 (46.1) *Watford Town III 143-10 (36.0)
18 Aug *Watford Town III 66-10 (19.2) Waltham X Rosedale II 67-2 (7.2)
25 Aug Stevenage IV 138-10 (37.1) *Watford Town III 61-10 (23.5)
01 Sep Watford Town III 92-10 (40.0) *Hatch End II 93-4 (18.0)
08 Sep Watford Town III 100-10 (50.0) *Ware II 103-4 (26.2)
08 May *Botany Bay IV 72-10 (33.0) Watford Town III 73-3 (20.3)
15 May Watford Town III 230-7 (43.0) *Abbots Langley IV 122-10 (40.1)
22 May Boxmoor III 150-10 (37.0) *Watford Town III 152-5 (24.4)
29 May Watford Town III 0-0 (0.0) *Stevenage VI Cancelled
05 Jun Watford Town III 111-10 (34.2) *Bushey III 115-4 (21.3)
12 Jun Kings Langley IV 80-10 (35.4) *Watford Town III 81-4 (16.5)
19 Jun Ware III 156-10 (39.1) *Watford Town III 157-2 (23.0)
03 Jul *Harpenden VI 96-10 (29.0) Watford Town III 97-4 (16.3)
10 Jul *Watford Town III 80-10 (26.5) Knebworth Park VI 82-4 (18.2)
17 Jul Cockfosters V 156-10 (38.0) *Watford Town III 95-10 (23.4)
24 Jul *Hemel Hempstead Town VI 76-10 (27.2) Watford Town III 79-1 (9.0)
31 Jul Watford Town III 160-10 (39.0) *Preston IV 98-10 (19.4)
30 Apr Watford Town III 233-7 (47.0) *Bushey III 145-10 (38.0)
07 May Flitwick III 191-8 (47.0) *Watford Town III 164-9 (43.0)
14 May Waltham X Rosedale IV 134-10 (36.3) *Watford Town III 138-2 (22.2)
21 May *Watford Town III 253-5 (47.0) Baldock III 116-10 (42.2)
28 May Potters Bar V 99-10 (23.1) *Watford Town III 103-5 (16.4)
04 Jun *Datchworth III 100-10 (29.0) Watford Town III 103-3 (14.3)
11 Jun Shenley Village IV 143-10 (38.5) *Watford Town III 144-4 (23.3)
18 Jun Watford Town III 115-10 (35.0) *Langleybury IV 25-1 (10.0) R
25 Jun Watford Town III 242-5 (45.0) *Reed IV 74-10 (20.1)
02 Jul Old Elizabethans III 111-10 (36.2) *Watford Town III 113-5 (21.3)
09 Jul *Chorleywood IV 90-10 (26.1) Watford Town III 93-3 (21.2)
16 Jul *Welwyn Garden City V 200-8 (39.0) Watford Town III 203-7 (33.2)
23 Jul Wormley III 94-10 (39.3) *Watford Town III 98-2 (17.4)
30 Jul *Hatfield Hyde III 71-10 (23.4) Watford Town III 74-1 (7.2)
06 Aug Watford Town III 151-10 (40.4) *Cockfosters V 152-7 (46.0)
13 Aug Rickmansworth IV 78-10 (40.0) *Watford Town III 81-1 (22.5)
20 Aug Watford Town III 0-0 (0.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon IV Conceded
27 Aug Broxbourne IV 150-9 (47.0) *Watford Town III 150-9 (41.0)
03 Sep Watford Town III 295-3 (40.0) *Boxmoor III 172-10 (42.0)
05 May Watford Town III 0-0 (0.0) *Tewin II Cancelled
12 May Cockfosters V 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town III Cancelled
19 May *Flitwick III 65-10 (26.3) Watford Town III 69-3 (11.3)
26 May Hatfield Crusaders III 71-10 (21.5) *Watford Town III 72-5 (10.0)
02 Jun *Southgate Compton II 108-10 (39.5) Watford Town III 109-5 (33.2)
09 Jun Old Albanian III 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town III Cancelled
16 Jun *Mill Hill Village II 142-10 (44.3) Watford Town III 104-10 (42.2)
23 Jun Redbourn III 160-8 (47.0) *Watford Town III 164-6 (35.0)
30 Jun *Harpenden V 67-10 (29.3) Watford Town III 70-4 (14.5)
07 Jul Watford Town III 159-9 (47.0) *Chiltern 06 23-10 (18.0)
14 Jul Cockfosters IV 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town III Cancelled
21 Jul Bentley Heath II 109-10 (47.0) *Watford Town III 101-10 (29.0)
28 Jul *Hemel Hempstead Town V 135-9 (47.0) Watford Town III 136-3 (16.1)
04 Aug Leverstock Green IV 75-10 (39.1) *Watford Town III 79-3 (21.1)
11 Aug *Southgate Adelaide III 141-8 (47.0) Watford Town III 144-4 (32.2)
18 Aug Langleybury IV 167-7 (47.0) *Watford Town III 72-10 (27.0)
25 Aug Berkhamsted III 19-2 (9.3) *Watford Town III 0-0 (0.0) R
01 Sep Old Owens III 65-10 (29.1) *Watford Town III 66-5 (23.3)
08 Sep Stevenage V 82-10 (24.0) *Watford Town III 84-0 (12.1)
04 May Preston IV 66-10 (26.0) *Watford Town III 67-2 (7.2)
11 May Watford Town III 102-10 (28.1) *Harpenden V 102-10 (43.1)
18 May Bentley Heath II 145-10 (40.4) *Watford Town III 146-5 (32.1)
25 May Mill Hill Village III 97-10 (39.0) *Watford Town III 98-5 (21.2)
01 Jun *Hatfield & Crusaders V 100-10 (40.5) Watford Town III 102-2 (14.1)
08 Jun *Langleybury IV 73-10 (32.3) Watford Town III 74-2 (18.3)
15 Jun Watford Town III 55-3 (8.1) *Met Police Bushey III 0-0 (0.0) R
22 Jun Redbourn III 86-10 (30.1) *Watford Town III 90-2 (15.2)
29 Jun *Stevenage V 42-10 (19.3) Watford Town III 43-6 (18.3)
06 Jul Watford Town III 115-10 (41.4) *Southgate Adelaide III 118-7 (45.2)
20 Jul *Rickmansworth IV 122-10 (30.2) Watford Town III 123-4 (26.4)
27 Jul *Tewin II 142-10 (45.0) Watford Town III 145-4 (21.1)
03 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town V 109-10 (39.1) *Watford Town III 110-4 (20.5)
10 Aug Watford Town III 158-10 (45.2) *Old Albanian III 136-8 (44.0)
17 Aug Broxbourne IV 49-10 (26.5) *Watford Town III 50-2 (7.4)
24 Aug Berkhamsted III 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town III Cancelled
31 Aug Cheshunt II 83-10 (44.3) *Watford Town III 84-1 (15.0)
07 Sep Watford Town III 214-9 (42.0) *Bushey III 197-10 (44.2)
10 May Bushey III 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town III Cancelled
17 May St Albans IV 129-10 (47.2) *Watford Town III 130-3 (35.0)
24 May Radlett V 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town III Cancelled
31 May Watford Town III 74-10 (34.3) *Redbourn III 75-4 (27.4)
07 Jun Watford Town III 186-6 (42.0) *Harpenden V 165-7 (138.0)
14 Jun *Old Elizabethans III 118-8 (36.0) Watford Town III 112-5 (32.0)
21 Jun *Langleybury IV 60-10 (23.0) Watford Town III 64-1 (11.2)
28 Jun Boxmoor III 45-10 (24.1) *Watford Town III 46-2 (13.1)
05 Jul Met Police Bushey III 30-10 (17.3) *Watford Town III 31-1 (3.4)
12 Jul *Mill Hill Village III 168-9 (47.0) Watford Town III 169-4 (41.3)
19 Jul Berkhamsted III 102-10 (33.3) *Watford Town III 103-3 (24.0)
26 Jul Watford Town III 0-0 (0.0) *Redbourn IV Conceded
02 Aug *Rickmansworth IV 32-10 (19.0) Watford Town III 35-0 (6.2)
09 Aug Watford Town III 0-0 (0.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town V Conceded
16 Aug *Chipperfield Clarendon III 81-10 (40.2) Watford Town III 83-3 (19.5)
23 Aug *Old Albanian III 170-6 (47.0) Watford Town III 171-5 (39.3)
30 Aug *Watford Town III 107-10 (40.1) Northwood Town III 96-10 (45.5)
07 May *Watford Town III 191-10 (37.0) Knebworth Park IV 61-10 (23.2)
14 May Rickmansworth III 98-10 (36.5) *Watford Town III 99-6 (16.2)
21 May *Watford Town III 135-10 (34.0) Potten End 0-0 (0.0) R
28 May *Boxmoor II 107-10 (39.2) Watford Town III 108-2 (19.2)
04 Jun Watford Town III 263-7 (50.0) *Chorleywood III 85-10 (23.2)
11 Jun Hitchin III 79-10 (34.0) *Watford Town III 58-10 (23.4)
18 Jun Watford Town III 196-10 (45.5) *Ickleford III 176-8 (54.0)
25 Jun Hatfield & Crusaders III 65-10 (36.1) *Watford Town III 66-1 (15.1)
02 Jul *Holtwhites Trinibis III 179-7 (53.0) Watford Town III 183-3 (30.0)
09 Jul Knebworth Park IV 177-10 (49.0) *Watford Town III 180-3 (28.0)
16 Jul Rickmansworth III 142-10 (41.5) *Watford Town III 144-6 (35.0)
23 Jul *Potten End 197-10 (51.4) Watford Town III 100-10 (30.3)
30 Jul *Boxmoor II 236-7 (53.0) Watford Town III 240-7 (35.3)
06 Aug Chorleywood III 133-10 (42.5) *Watford Town III 136-2 (23.0)
13 Aug *Watford Town III 148-10 (39.1) Hitchin III 149-4 (37.4)
20 Aug *Ickleford III 162-10 (43.3) Watford Town III 165-1 (17.2)
27 Aug Watford Town III 208-10 (46.0) *Hatfield & Crusaders III 129-10 (37.1)
03 Sep Watford Town III 241-10 (47.1) *Holtwhites Trinibis III 9-3 (4.5) R
06 May *Watford Town III 108-10 (49.1) Hatfield & Crusaders III 299-6 (50)
13 May *Old Albanian III 168-10 (40.1) Watford Town III 200-7 (50)
20 May Aldenham 10-0 (5.3) *Watford Town III 0-0 (0.0) R
27 May *Watford Town III 257-9 (50) Holtwhites Trinibis III 122-10 (37)
03 Jun Chorleywood III 138-10 (40.3) *Watford Town III 142-6 (33.3)
10 Jun *Rickmansworth III 85-10 (34.5) Watford Town III 189-8 (53)
17 Jun *Knebworth Park IV 173-8 (53) Watford Town III 174-5 (32.2)
24 Jun Ickleford III 94-10 (33) *Watford Town III 97-2 (19.1)
01 Jul Boxmoor II 155-3 (34.2) *Watford Town III 151-10 (42.2)
08 Jul *Hatfield & Crusaders III 31-2 (7.1) Watford Town III 29-10 (14.4)
15 Jul Old Albanian III 188-7 (53) *Watford Town III 172-8 (47)
22 Jul Watford Town III 127-10 (45) *Aldenham 0-0 (0.0) R
29 Jul Holtwhites Trinibis III 158-6 (49.3) *Watford Town III 0-0 (0.0) R
05 Aug Chorleywood III 92-5 (19.2) *Watford Town III 91-10 (51.2)
12 Aug *Rickmansworth III 30-10 (18.1) Watford Town III 31-3 (6.4)
19 Aug Watford Town III 103-10 (32.4) *Knebworth Park IV 31-10 (20)
26 Aug *Ickleford III 123-10 (42.5) Watford Town III 133-8 (50)
02 Sep Watford Town III 173-7 (34.4) *Boxmoor II 172-5 (50)