19 May Hertingfordbury II 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III Conceded
26 May *Northampton Exiles III 156-10 (46.3) Wheathampstead III 78-10 (31.0)
02 Jun Wheathampstead III 73-10 (19.1) *Bushey II 74-7 (20.0)
09 Jun Baldock II 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III Conceded
16 Jun Letchworth Garden City V 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III Cancelled
23 Jun Southgate Adelaide III 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III Conceded
30 Jun Wheathampstead III 41-10 (14.0) *St Albans IV 42-0 (10.0)
07 Jul *Rising Stars 255-6 (36.0) Wheathampstead III 99-10 (24.0)
14 Jul Botany Bay III 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III Conceded
21 Jul Wheathampstead III 159-10 (43.1) *Monken Hadley II 110-10 (39.4)
28 Jul Wormley III 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III Conceded
04 Aug *Wheathampstead III 159-10 (50.0) Langleybury IV 41-0 (5.0)
11 Aug Knebworth Park V 124-10 (43.2) *Wheathampstead III 80-10 (45.2)
18 Aug Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III Conceded
18 May Waltham X Rosedale III 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III 0-0 (0.0) R
25 May Potton Town III 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III 0-0 (0.0) R
01 Jun Hexton III 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III 0-0 (0.0) R
08 Jun Northampton Exiles III 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III 0-0 (0.0) R
15 Jun Radlett V 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III 0-0 (0.0) R
22 Jun Thorley II 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III 0-0 (0.0) R
29 Jun Shenley Village III 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III 0-0 (0.0) R
13 Jul Watton-at-Stone II 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III 0-0 (0.0) R
20 Jul Potters Bar IV 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III 0-0 (0.0) R
27 Jul St Margaretsbury IV 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III 0-0 (0.0) R
07 May *Wheathampstead III 132-10 (40.0) Preston IV 134-4 (35.0)
14 May *Mill Hill Village III 262-7 (41.5) Wheathampstead III 153-10 (42.1)
21 May Abbots Langley IV 239-10 (46.0) *Wheathampstead III 158-3 (44.0)
28 May Wheathampstead III 114-10 (39.2) *Hitchin IV 118-0 (23.0)
04 Jun *Wheathampstead III 169-4 (47.0) Northwood Town III 172-8 (41.2)
25 Jun Wheathampstead III 112-10 (46.5) *Botany Bay IV 113-5 (35.4)
02 Jul Stevenage VI 136-10 (40.4) *Wheathampstead III 137-5 (25.0)
09 Jul *Sawbridgeworth V 118-10 (39.2) Wheathampstead III 119-7 (37.2)
16 Jul Wheathampstead III 0-0 (0.0) *Hertford V Cancelled
23 Jul Wheathampstead III 160-10 (40.3) *Harpenden VI 113-9 (49.0)
30 Jul Knebworth Park VI 187-8 (47.0) *Wheathampstead III 192-1 (37.2)
06 Aug *Kings Langley IV 209-9 (47.0) Wheathampstead III 159-7 (43.0)
13 Aug Wheathampstead III 0-0 (0.0) *Berkhamsted V Conceded
20 Aug Wheathampstead III 211-6 (44.0) *Frogmore II 74-10 (35.3)
27 Aug Wheathampstead III 0-0 (0.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town VI Conceded
12 May Ickleford IV 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III Cancelled
19 May Frogmore II 108-10 (33.5) *Wheathampstead III 113-6 (35.2)
26 May Redbourn IV 118-10 (43.2) *Wheathampstead III 79-10 (29.4)
02 Jun *Harpenden VI 58-10 (27.2) Wheathampstead III 60-2 (10.1)
09 Jun Wheathampstead III 127-7 (47.0) *Watford Town IV 73-10 (41.1)
23 Jun Northwood Town III 129-8 (47.0) *Wheathampstead III 132-2 (36.3)
30 Jun Wheathampstead III 0-0 (0.0) *Hitchin IV Conceded
07 Jul Berkhamsted IV 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III Cancelled
14 Jul Wheathampstead III 0-0 (0.0) *Old Camdenians III Cancelled
21 Jul Stevenage VI 67-7 (47.0) *Wheathampstead III 68-5 (26.1)
28 Jul Potters Bar V 77-10 (31.2) *Wheathampstead III 74-10 (31.2)
04 Aug *Kings Langley IV 148-10 (40.0) Wheathampstead III 150-2 (20.0)
11 Aug Wheathampstead III 226-3 (41.0) *Knebworth Park VI 113-10 (40.0)
18 Aug Botany Bay IV 95-10 (31.3) *Wheathampstead III 99-3 (22.2)
04 May *Watford Town IV 83-10 (30.2) Wheathampstead III 84-6 (25.2)
11 May Baldock III 122-3 (32.0) *Wheathampstead III 0-0 (0.0) R
18 May *Northwood Town III 120-10 (45.4) Wheathampstead III 123-2 (25.2)
25 May *Reed IV 140-8 (47.0) Wheathampstead III 142-5 (40.5)
01 Jun Wheathampstead III 212-3 (40.0) *Leverstock Green IV 168-10 (43.0)
08 Jun Shenley Village IV 74-10 (39.3) *Wheathampstead III 77-1 (9.4)
15 Jun *Wheathampstead III 214-7 (36.0) Old Camdenians III 118-3 (40.0)
22 Jun Wheathampstead III 165-10 (38.4) *Datchworth III 105-10 (33.2)
29 Jun Rickmansworth V 119-10 (34.0) *Wheathampstead III 121-7 (34.2)
06 Jul *Old Elizabethans III 168-9 (47.0) Wheathampstead III 123-10 (38.1)
13 Jul *Wheathampstead III 162-10 (46.5) Abbots Langley IV 165-7 (41.1)
20 Jul Wheathampstead III 0-0 (0.0) *Chorleywood IV Conceded
27 Jul *Welwyn Garden City V 130-9 (47.0) Wheathampstead III 121-9 (43.0)
03 Aug *Hatfield Hyde III 218-3 (40.0) Wheathampstead III 219-4 (30.2)
10 Aug Wheathampstead III 0-0 (0.0) *Hertford V Conceded
17 Aug Old Owens III 214-3 (44.0) *Wheathampstead III 218-5 (40.3)
24 Aug Waltham X Rosedale IV 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III Cancelled
31 Aug Redbourn IV 198-9 (47.0) *Wheathampstead III 168-10 (36.4)
07 Sep *Boxmoor III 151-8 (47.0) Wheathampstead III 152-2 (31.1)
10 May Wheathampstead III 161-10 (40.0) *Stevenage V 39-10 (26.2)
17 May Wheathampstead III 0-0 (0.0) *Wormley II Conceded
24 May Letchworth Garden City V 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III Cancelled
31 May *Baldock III 156-8 (47.0) Wheathampstead III 157-6 (41.1)
07 Jun *Tewin II 133-10 (45.1) Wheathampstead III 96-10 (28.0)
14 Jun Wheathampstead III 162-9 (47.0) *Bentley Heath II 107-10 (35.3)
21 Jun Wheathampstead III 202-5 (47.0) *Southgate Adelaide III 204-7 (42.4)
28 Jun Wheathampstead III 0-0 (0.0) *St Margaretsbury III Cancelled
05 Jul Potters Bar IV 129-10 (38.0) *Wheathampstead III 132-2 (26.3)
12 Jul Wheathampstead III 0-0 (0.0) *Hatfield & Crusaders V Conceded
19 Jul Wheathampstead III 146-9 (47.0) *Ware II 150-3 (25.4)
26 Jul Cheshunt II 153-10 (46.1) *Wheathampstead III 85-10 (32.0)
02 Aug *Wheathampstead III 150-10 (41.2) Knebworth Park V 125-10 (42.2)
09 Aug *Broxbourne IV 184-9 (47.0) Wheathampstead III 185-6 (40.0)
16 Aug Wheathampstead III 217-7 (45.0) *Preston IV 131-6 (45.0)
23 Aug Northampton Exiles III 175-10 (43.0) *Wheathampstead III 136-10 (42.2)
30 Aug Potton Town II 170-9 (47.0) *Wheathampstead III 104-10 (34.3)
07 May *Wheathampstead III 98-4 (40.0) Cheshunt II 102-3 (30.2)
14 May Wheathampstead III 134-10 (39.0) *Hitchin IV 135-7 (38.5)
21 May St Margaretsbury III 230-7 (40.0) *Wheathampstead III 156-10 (32.1)
28 May Potton Town II 187-10 (39.0) *Wheathampstead III 143-7 (40.0)
04 Jun Hatfield & Crusaders IV 145-6 (40.0) *Wheathampstead III 147-5 (38.2)
11 Jun *Wheathampstead III 111-9 (40.0) Hoddesdon III 112-9 (23.5)
18 Jun Wheathampstead III 76-10 (34.5) *Datchworth III 77-3 (20.4)
25 Jun Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III Conceded
02 Jul Wheathampstead III 132-7 (42.0) *Stevenage V 133-8 (30.2)
09 Jul Cheshunt II 175-4 (37.0) *Wheathampstead III 76-8 (43.0)
16 Jul *Hitchin IV 200-3 (37.0) Wheathampstead III 103-10 (32.2)
23 Jul *Wheathampstead III 203-8 (42.0) St Margaretsbury III 123-7 (38.0)
30 Jul Potton Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III Conceded
06 Aug Hatfield & Crusaders IV 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III Conceded
13 Aug Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III Conceded
20 Aug Datchworth III 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III Conceded
27 Aug Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III Conceded
03 Sep *Wheathampstead III 147-8 (40.0) Stevenage V 148-1 (20.0)
06 May Wheathampstead III 143-10 (39.2) *Hoddesdon IV 146-6 (38.4)
20 May Wheathampstead III 172-3 (39) *Old Camdenians II 95-4 (22) R
27 May *Wheathampstead III 85-10 (24.1) Stevenage VI 127-9 (40)
03 Jun Wheathampstead III 160-9 (40) *Welwyn Garden City V 151-10 (37.2)
10 Jun Hatfield Hyde III 0-0 (0) Wheathampstead III Conceded
17 Jun Datchworth IV 118-8 (40) *Wheathampstead III 120-6 (26)
01 Jul Wheathampstead III 76-10 (35.3) *Hatfield & Crusaders IV 180-6 (40)
08 Jul *Hoddesdon IV 206-7 (40) Wheathampstead III 83-10 (33)
22 Jul *Wheathampstead III 0-0 (0) Old Camdenians II 15-1 (3) R
29 Jul Stevenage VI 86-6 (24) *Wheathampstead III 150-10 (35.4)
05 Aug *Wheathampstead III 95-10 (32) Welwyn Garden City V 170-1 (36)
12 Aug *Wheathampstead III 59-10 (19) Hatfield Hyde III 118-9 (32)
19 Aug *Datchworth IV 163-10 (35.1) Wheathampstead III 169-10 (34)
02 Sep *Wheathampstead III 0-0 (0) Hatfield & Crusaders IV Conceded
12 May Old Camdenians III v Wheathampstead III
24 May Datchworth III v Wheathampstead III
31 May Wheathampstead III v Hexton III
07 Jun Met Police Bushey II v Wheathampstead III
14 Jun Wheathampstead III v Potton Town III
21 Jun Flamstead II v Wheathampstead III
28 Jun Watton-at-Stone II v Wheathampstead III
05 Jul Wheathampstead III v Northampton Exiles III
12 Jul Welwyn Garden City IV v Wheathampstead III
19 Jul Wheathampstead III v St Margaretsbury IV
26 Jul Old Albanian III v Wheathampstead III