02 May *Waltham X Rosedale II 173-7 (53.0) Brimsdown II 150-8 (47.0)
09 May Braughing II 212-7 (53.0) *Brimsdown II 122-8 (47.0)
16 May Totteridge II 216-5 (51.0) *Brimsdown II 220-4 (47.4)
23 May Brimsdown II 182-6 (53.0) *Baldock II 174-10 (44.2)
06 Jun London Colney II 81-10 (42.0) *Brimsdown II 84-6 (40.0)
13 Jun Holtwhites Trinibis II 165-10 (43.3) *Brimsdown II 167-5 (54.1)
13 Jun Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) *Sandridge II Cancelled
20 Jun Brimsdown II 191-10 (52.2) *Old Elizabethans II 0-0 (0.0) R
27 Jun Flitwick II 173-8 (53.0) *Brimsdown II 102-7 (47.0)
04 Jul Brimsdown II 226-6 (49.0) *Elstree II 111-10 (48.0)
11 Jul Old Cholmeleians II 58-10 (22.5) *Brimsdown II 60-1 (17.1)
18 Jul Southgate Compton II 107-10 (39.0) *Brimsdown II 108-4 (38.0)
18 Jul Brimsdown II 220-3 (47.0) *Ware II 170-10 (45.0)
25 Jul *Brimsdown II 211-3 (53.0) Northchurch II 209-7 (47.0)
01 Aug Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) *Eggington II Conceded
08 Aug Langley II 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II Cancelled
29 Aug Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) *Hatch End II Cancelled
05 Sep Brimsdown II 176-9 (53.0) *County Hall II 150-8 (47.0)
06 May Northchurch II 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II Cancelled
13 May Brimsdown II 171-7 (53.0) *Flitwick II 87-3 (26.4)
20 May Brimsdown II 213-6 (53.0) *London Colney II 212-8 (47.0)
27 May County Hall II 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II Cancelled
03 Jun *Brimsdown II 121-10 (52.4) Shenley Village 124-2 (34.0)
10 Jun *Brimsdown II 181-8 (53.0) Old Elizabethans II 63-7 (47.0)
17 Jun Brimsdown II 248-4 (50.0) *Clarendon II 191-7 (50.0)
24 Jun *Brimsdown II 191-7 (53.0) Braughing II 172-9 (47.0)
01 Jul North Mymms III 187-10 (52.4) *Brimsdown II 142-8 (46.0)
08 Jul Brimsdown II 183-7 (42.0) *Elstree II 51-10 (29.1)
15 Jul Brimsdown II 103-10 (49.4) *Totteridge II 107-1 (32.0)
22 Jul *Brimsdown II 62-10 (41.3) Welwyn Garden City III 63-4 (15.5)
29 Jul Brimsdown II 58-10 (34.0) *Hatfield Crusaders 60-2 (25.3)
05 Aug Brimsdown II 93-10 (44.0) *St Albans III 94-2 (30.0)
12 Aug Potters Bar III 173-5 (53.0) *Brimsdown II 163-9 (47.0)
19 Aug Old Haberdashers II 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II Conceded
26 Aug Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens II Conceded
02 Sep *Brimsdown II 155-9 (51.0) Potton Town II 156-2 (38.4)
09 Sep Datchworth II 99-10 (46.0) *Brimsdown II 100-6 (43.0)
05 May Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) *St Thomas Cancelled
12 May Old Owens II 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II Conceded
19 May Elstree II 204-8 (52.0) *Brimsdown II 109-8 (48.0)
26 May Cavendish 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II Conceded
02 Jun Monken Hadley 250-3 (38.0) *Brimsdown II 63-10 (27.0)
09 Jun Brimsdown II 172-6 (53.0) *Hoddesdon III 174-1 (24.4)
16 Jun Brimsdown II 78-10 (48.4) *Graveley 82-0 (13.0)
23 Jun County Hall II 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II Conceded
30 Jun *Brimsdown II 135-7 (50.0) Greenwood Park 136-2 (35.0)
07 Jul *Brimsdown II 56-10 (21.3) Clifton II 58-1 (7.5)
14 Jul Brimsdown II 181-10 (52.3) *Braughing II 182-7 (42.3)
21 Jul Brimsdown II 127-8 (53.0) *Cockfosters III 128-8 (43.0)
28 Jul *Brimsdown II 134-10 (50.2) Potters Bar III 136-1 (25.1)
04 Aug Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) *Datchworth II Conceded
11 Aug *Brimsdown II 156-10 (40.0) Totteridge II 157-6 (40.0)
18 Aug *Brimsdown II 115-10 (23.5) Clarendon II 116-0 (29.0)
25 Aug *Brimsdown II 143-10 (42.0) Northchurch II 144-3 (34.0)
01 Sep Brimsdown II 141-7 (53.0) *Potton Town II 142-4 (41.0)
08 Sep *Brimsdown II 198-6 (53.0) North Mymms III 200-6 (46.0)
04 May Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) *Berkhamsted III 0-0 (0.0) R
11 May Old Cholmeleians II 137-10 (47.5) *Brimsdown II 133-10 (52.0)
18 May *Brimsdown II 190-6 (53.0) Hatch End II 193-1 (39.2)
25 May *Dunstable IV 147-10 (50.0) Brimsdown II 75-10 (38.0)
01 Jun *Brimsdown II 153-7 (53.0) Harpenden Dolphins 120-9 (47.0)
08 Jun Brimsdown II 97-10 (52.0) *Shenley Village II 98-4 (25.1)
15 Jun Letchworth Garden City IV 172-6 (43.0) *Brimsdown II 173-4 (29.4)
22 Jun Stevenage IV 171-10 (46.4) *Brimsdown II 172-8 (52.3)
29 Jun *Brimsdown II 156-10 (51.3) Weston 159-2 (39.2)
06 Jul Brimsdown II 177-8 (53.0) *Two Woods 118-8 (47.0)
13 Jul *Brimsdown II 194-10 (52.2) Old Elizabethans II 195-5 (40.4)
20 Jul *Kings Langley III 250-5 (46.0) Brimsdown II 156-3 (54.0)
27 Jul Welwyn Garden City IV 156-10 (42.0) *Brimsdown II 157-5 (51.0)
03 Aug Brimsdown II 197-7 (53.0) *West Herts III 136-6 (42.0)
10 Aug Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II Cancelled
17 Aug Brimsdown II 238-9 (53.0) *Datchworth II 171-10 (42.0)
24 Aug Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) *Ware II Conceded
31 Aug Brimsdown II 141-10 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 142-3 (30.2)
07 Sep *Brimsdown II 105-10 (44.0) Met Police Bushey 106-2 (30.1)
03 May *Cheshunt II 111-10 (51.0) Brimsdown II 112-5 (48.5)
10 May Brimsdown II 190-9 (49.0) *Bentley Heath 191-6 (42.2)
17 May Broxbourne III 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II Cancelled
24 May *Stevenage IV 168-10 (51.0) Brimsdown II 169-6 (29.1)
31 May *Brimsdown II 192-5 (53.0) Old Elizabethans II 193-6 (45.5)
07 Jun Rising Stars 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II Conceded
14 Jun Flamstead 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II Conceded
21 Jun *Brimsdown II 182-9 (49.0) Knebworth Park V 160-10 (47.0)
28 Jun Datchworth II 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II Conceded
05 Jul *Brimsdown II 110-10 (35.3) Dunstable IV 111-0 (20.1)
12 Jul *Brimsdown II 158-10 (48.4) Weston 161-5 (28.0)
19 Jul Brimsdown II 170-6 (53.0) *Hatch End II 171-4 (37.0)
26 Jul *Ware II 205-9 (50.0) Brimsdown II 81-10 (30.0)
02 Aug Brimsdown II 74-10 (32.0) *Harpenden Dolphins 77-4 (1.4)
09 Aug *Brimsdown II 197-10 (48.0) Letchworth Garden City IV 199-7 (51.3)
16 Aug *Old Cholmeleians II 255-7 (48.0) Brimsdown II 226-8 (52.0)
23 Aug Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) *Two Woods 0-0 (0.0) R
30 Aug *Brimsdown II 84-10 (30.0) West Herts III 87-0 (17.2)
06 Sep Kings Langley III 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II Conceded
08 May Ickleford Cricketers 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) R
15 May Bushey II 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) R
22 May Hemel Hempstead Town V 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) R
29 May Bragbury 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) R
05 Jun St Margaretsbury III 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) R
12 Jun Baldock II 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) R
19 Jun Radlett V 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) R
26 Jun Wormley III 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) R
03 Jul Abbots Langley III 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) R
10 Jul Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) R
17 Jul Rickmansworth III 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) R
24 Jul Hertingfordbury II 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) R
31 Jul Knebworth Park V 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) R
07 Aug Northwood III 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) R
14 Aug Chorleywood III 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) R
21 Aug Frogmore 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) R
28 Aug Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) *Shenley Village III 0-0 (0.0) R
01 May Brimsdown II v Potton Town II
08 May Flitwick II v Brimsdown II
15 May Hatch End II v Brimsdown II
22 May Old Haberdashers II v Brimsdown II
29 May Brimsdown II v Bushey II
05 Jun Brimsdown II v Braughing II
12 Jun Brimsdown II v Datchworth II
19 Jun Brimsdown II v Northchurch II
26 Jun Brimsdown II v Botany Bay II
03 Jul London Colney II v Brimsdown II
10 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II v Brimsdown II
17 Jul Holtwhites Trinibis II v Brimsdown II
24 Jul Old Elizabethans II v Brimsdown II
31 Jul Clarendon II v Brimsdown II
07 Aug Brimsdown II v Elstree II
14 Aug Old Cholmeleians II v Brimsdown II
21 Aug Ware II v Brimsdown II
28 Aug Brimsdown II v Totteridge II
04 Sep Brimsdown II v Baldock II