18 May Shenley Village III 0-0 (0.0) *Potton Town III 0-0 (0.0) R
25 May Shenley Village III 110-10 (51.2) *Hexton III 50-10 (29.2)
01 Jun Shenley Village III 0-0 (0.0) *Northampton Exiles III Conceded
08 Jun Radlett V 148-10 (46.8) *Shenley Village III 129-9 (47.0)
15 Jun *Shenley Village III 160-8 (47.0) Thorley II 74-9 (41.0)
29 Jun Shenley Village III 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III 0-0 (0.0) R
06 Jul Shenley Village III 137-10 (28.0) *Watton-at-Stone II 55-10 (34.0)
13 Jul Shenley Village III 68-10 (26.0) *Potters Bar IV 46-10 (27.0)
20 Jul St Margaretsbury IV 108-10 (35.5) *Shenley Village III 109-5 (55.3)
27 Jul Waltham X Rosedale III 236-7 (52.0) *Shenley Village III 103-10 (34.0)
17 May *Ibis 114-3 (38.0) Shenley Village III 0-0 (0.0) R
24 May Shenley Village III 0-0 (0.0) *Langleybury IV 0-0 (0.0) R
31 May *Monken Hadley II 178-10 (46.0) Shenley Village III 123-10 (36.5)
07 Jun Hoddesdon IV 103-10 (34.0) *Shenley Village III 104-5 (32.3)
14 Jun Tewin II 90-10 (46.0) *Shenley Village III 91-8 (36.0)
21 Jun Letchworth Garden City V 102-10 (31.0) *Shenley Village III 103-3 (28.3)
28 Jun Thorley II 115-9 (53.0) *Shenley Village III 117-5 (37.4)
05 Jul Shenley Village III 198-1 (51.3) *Hertingfordbury II 199-2 (34.3)
12 Jul Shenley Village III 286-8 (49.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 197-8 (51.0)
19 Jul *Shenley Village III 185-10 (47.5) Radlett V 161-10 (38.1)
26 Jul Shenley Village III 197-7 (53.0) *Potters Bar IV 174-4 (47.0)
02 Aug *Southgate Adelaide III 230-9 (53.0) Shenley Village III 155-10 (46.3)
09 Aug *Botany Bay III 136-8 (53.0) Shenley Village III 137-5 (40.5)
08 May Abbots Langley III 0-0 (0.0) *Shenley Village III Cancelled
15 May *Ickleford Cricketers 222-2 (42.0) Shenley Village III 49-10 (25.0)
22 May *Ware II 140-10 (39.0) Shenley Village III 58-10 (23.0)
29 May *Bushey II 137-10 (47.3) Shenley Village III 115-10 (41.4)
05 Jun *Rickmansworth III 327-7 (42.0) Shenley Village III 82-10 (35.2)
12 Jun Shenley Village III 162-10 (47.2) *Hemel Hempstead Town V 159-10 (40.0)
19 Jun *Shenley Village III 124-10 (52.2) Hertingfordbury II 128-3 (22.2)
26 Jun Shenley Village III 0-0 (0.0) *Bragbury Cancelled
03 Jul *Shenley Village III 132-9 (30.3) Knebworth Park V 133-2 (27.2)
10 Jul St Margaretsbury III 0-0 (0.0) *Shenley Village III Cancelled
17 Jul Shenley Village III 53-10 (24.0) *Northwood III 55-3 (21.0)
24 Jul *Shenley Village III 149-10 (45.2) Baldock II 151-3 (40.0)
31 Jul *Chorleywood III 271-3 (47.4) Shenley Village III 85-10 (33.2)
07 Aug Radlett V 174-10 (50.1) *Shenley Village III 177-8 (40.4)
14 Aug Shenley Village III 0-0 (0.0) *Frogmore Conceded
21 Aug Wormley III 152-10 (39.0) *Shenley Village III 155-4 (35.5)
28 Aug Brimsdown II 0-0 (0.0) *Shenley Village III 0-0 (0.0) R
07 May *Shenley Village III 152-10 (40.5) Hertingfordbury II 154-3 (42.5)
14 May *Chorleywood III 198-4 (46.2) Shenley Village III 117-10 (47.3)
21 May Shenley Village III 0-0 (0.0) *Stevenage IV Cancelled
28 May *Shenley Village III 211-4 (53.0) St Margaretsbury III 170-7 (47.0)
04 Jun Kings Langley III 221-5 (51.0) *Shenley Village III 177-4 (49.0)
11 Jun *Shenley Village III 56-10 (32.2) Southgate Compton II 60-3 (13.5)
18 Jun *Sawbridgeworth IV 145-10 (38.4) Shenley Village III 146-6 (47.3)
25 Jun *Shenley Village III 159-9 (53.0) Potters Bar IV 160-5 (38.0)
02 Jul Ware II 86-10 (29.3) *Shenley Village III 87-1 (16.3)
09 Jul *Shenley Village III 207-10 (49.0) Broxbourne III 127-10 (37.2)
16 Jul *Shenley Village III 126-10 (40.2) Southgate Adelaide III 127-4 (38.4)
23 Jul *Leverstock Green III 207-10 (50.5) Shenley Village III 208-7 (48.5)
30 Jul Northwood III 0-0 (0.0) *Shenley Village III Cancelled
06 Aug *Rickmansworth III 155-10 (52.3) Shenley Village III 141-10 (40.0)
13 Aug Shenley Village III 148-7 (53.0) *Abbots Langley III 97-3 (24.3) R
20 Aug *Shenley Village III 224-9 (53.0) Bragbury 189-6 (47.0)
27 Aug *Shenley Village III 103-10 (39.5) Frogmore 104-3 (21.0)
06 May *West Herts III 240-3 (53.0) Shenley Village III 244-5 (34.0)
13 May Sawbridgeworth IV 234-8 (50.0) *Shenley Village III 221-7 (37.2)
20 May Met Police Bushey II 228-9 (53.0) *Shenley Village III 127-7 (47.0)
27 May Shenley Village III 0-0 (0.0) *Northampton Exiles II Cancelled
03 Jun Shenley Village III 196-10 (52.1) *Old Albanian III 185-10 (46.4)
10 Jun *Shenley Village III 140-10 (38.5) Offley & Stopsley 141-5 (25.5)
17 Jun *Southgate Adelaide III 122-10 (46.0) Shenley Village III 108-10 (46.0)
24 Jun *Southgate Compton II 196-10 (52.0) Shenley Village III 197-6 (37.0)
01 Jul Shenley Village III 285-4 (46.2) *Welwyn Garden City IV 207-9 (53.0)
08 Jul *Hertingfordbury II 172-8 (53.0) Shenley Village III 176-2 (27.1)
15 Jul *Broxbourne III 238-7 (53.0) Shenley Village III 239-2 (30.0)
22 Jul Hertford IV 113-10 (40.3) *Shenley Village III 117-3 (20.3)
29 Jul Leverstock Green III 125-10 (39.0) *Shenley Village III 128-6 (33.4)
05 Aug *St Margaretsbury III 110-10 (44.3) Shenley Village III 114-2 (23.4)
12 Aug Shenley Village III 0-0 (0.0) *Rickmansworth III Conceded
19 Aug Hexton II 139-10 (37.2) *Shenley Village III 140-2 (19.5)
26 Aug Kings Langley III 178-8 (53.0) *Shenley Village III 175-10 (43.0)
02 Sep *Potters Bar IV 269-5 (50.0) Shenley Village III 178-10 (45.3)
09 Sep Frogmore 228-8 (53.0) *Shenley Village III 229-8 (45.0)
05 Jul *Northwood III 274-4 (45.0) Shenley Village III 271-9 (55.0)
02 May *Shenley Village III 207-10 (49.0) Chorleywood III 80-10 (31.3)
09 May Shenley Village III 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans IV Conceded
16 May Shenley Village III 192-8 (53.0) *Old Elizabethans II 155-9 (47.0)
23 May *Shenley Village III 208-7 (53.0) Abbots Langley III 210-5 (45.0)
30 May *Shenley Village III 168-10 (51.0) West Herts III 171-4 (40.0)
06 Jun Kings Langley III 0-0 (0.0) *Shenley Village III Cancelled
13 Jun Shenley Village III 171-10 (51.0) *Hatfield Hyde II 175-4 (39.0)
20 Jun Potton Town II 110-10 (38.1) *Shenley Village III 80-10 (43.0)
27 Jun Shenley Village III 119-10 (51.5) *Met Police Bushey II 43-1 (8.4) R
04 Jul *Weston 258-6 (53.0) Shenley Village III 188-9 (47.0)
11 Jul *Northwood III 182-6 (53.0) Shenley Village III 171-10 (46.0)
25 Jul Codicote 306-3 (45.0) *Shenley Village III 53-10 (27.3)
01 Aug *Bovingdon 282-5 (49.2) Shenley Village III 28-2 (10.0) R
08 Aug Shenley Village III 0-0 (0.0) *Great Gaddesden Conceded
15 Aug Shenley Village III 94-10 (40.5) *Old Haberdashers II 97-3 (19.5)
22 Aug *Boxmoor II 257-3 (51.0) Shenley Village III 159-5 (49.0)
29 Aug *Shenley Village III 122-10 (47.0) Dunstable IV 124-3 (20.0)
05 Sep Little B. Sahibs 217-9 (53.0) *Shenley Village III 160-6 (47.0)
01 May *Welwyn Garden City IV 215-8 (53.0) Shenley Village III 83-10 (32.3)
08 May *Great Gaddesden 280-3 (42.0) Shenley Village III 172-8 (58.0)
15 May Shenley Village III 196-9 (53.0) *Little B. Sahibs 117-8 (47.0)
22 May *Northwood III 228-7 (53.0) Shenley Village III 232-6 (44.0)
29 May Dunstable IV 171-7 (44.0) *Shenley Village III 15-2 (8.1) R
05 Jun *Shenley Village III 176-8 (53.0) Pirton 180-7 (34.2)
12 Jun Chorleywood III 200-10 (48.0) *Shenley Village III 182-8 (52.0)
19 Jun Boxmoor II 226-9 (50.0) *Shenley Village III 95-10 (36.4)
26 Jun *Shenley Village III 205-9 (53.0) Old Elizabethans II 209-2 (29.0)
03 Jul *Abbots Langley III 330-6 (42.0) Shenley Village III 174-10 (40.0)
10 Jul *Shenley Village III 132-10 (47.1) Baldock II 133-1 (31.3)
17 Jul Shenley Village III 130-10 (43.5) *West Herts III 131-5 (25.2)
24 Jul Shenley Village III 205-10 (53.0) *Datchworth II 208-3 (32.2)
31 Jul Watton-at-Stone II 205-9 (48.0) *Shenley Village III 125-10 (39.0)
07 Aug Potton Town II 93-3 (26.0) *Shenley Village III 0-0 (0.0) R
14 Aug Shenley Village III 0-0 (0.0) *Bovingdon Cancelled
21 Aug *Shenley Village III 84-10 (38.0) Kings Langley III 85-4 (23.0)
28 Aug Shenley Village III 53-10 (28.4) *Berkhamsted III 54-0 (9.5)
04 Sep *Sandridge II 127-10 (38.2) Shenley Village III 68-10 (36.3)
30 Apr Shenley Village III 126-10 (29.3) *Flamstead II 127-6 (29.1)
07 May Cheshunt II 143-9 (47.0) *Shenley Village III 145-7 (42.4)
14 May Preston III 193-9 (46.0) *Shenley Village III 143-6 (44.0)
21 May Stevenage IV 204-6 (47.0) *Shenley Village III 151-9 (43.0)
28 May Sawbridgeworth IV 166-5 (47.0) *Shenley Village III 167-4 (42.1)
04 Jun Shenley Village III 246-7 (47.0) *St Margaretsbury III 247-5 (41.3)
11 Jun St Albans IV 121-10 (41.3) *Shenley Village III 115-10 (34.4)
18 Jun Hertford IV 198-7 (47.0) *Shenley Village III 0-0 (0.0) R
25 Jun Potton Town II 83-10 (46.2) *Shenley Village III 84-9 (43.2)
02 Jul Shenley Village III 165-8 (47.0) *Botany Bay III 166-7 (41.2)
09 Jul Hatfield Crusaders II 144-10 (43.1) *Shenley Village III 93-3 (30.0)
16 Jul Waltham X Rosedale III 0-0 (0.0) *Shenley Village III Cancelled
23 Jul Hertingfordbury II 204-7 (46.0) *Shenley Village III 150-8 (44.0)
30 Jul *Old Albanian III 173-6 (47.0) Shenley Village III 148-10 (38.0)
06 Aug Knebworth Park V 174-10 (46.1) *Shenley Village III 145-8 (43.0)
13 Aug Southgate Adelaide III 165-10 (39.3) *Shenley Village III 166-4 (33.0)
20 Aug *Shenley Village III 165-9 (47.0) Letchworth Garden City V 130-7 (43.0)
27 Aug Shenley Village III 0-0 (0.0) *Northampton Exiles III Cancelled
03 Sep Shenley Village III 220-3 (43.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis III 230-3 (35.0)
05 May St Albans IV 0-0 (0.0) *Shenley Village III Cancelled
12 May Shenley Village III 0-0 (0.0) *Letchworth Garden City V Cancelled
19 May Shenley Village III 55-10 (23.5) *Luton Town & Indians IV 56-4 (14.2)
26 May *Shenley Village III 118-9 (47.0) Potton Town II 119-4 (28.5)
02 Jun Shenley Village III 173-9 (47.0) *Northampton Exiles III 159-10 (32.0)
09 Jun Shenley Village III 90-10 (44.0) *St Margaretsbury III 91-2 (30.3)
16 Jun Shenley Village III 59-10 (37.0) *Radlett V 63-9 (16.2)
23 Jun Sandridge II 155-10 (42.0) *Shenley Village III 155-3 (48.0)
30 Jun Shenley Village III 98-10 (43.0) *Met Police Bushey III 100-2 (30.0)
07 Jul Shenley Village III 0-0 (0.0) *Knebworth Park V Cancelled
14 Jul Shenley Village III 0-0 (0.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis III Cancelled
21 Jul Botany Bay III 0-0 (0.0) *Shenley Village III Cancelled
28 Jul *Shenley Village III 172-5 (47.0) Ickleford III 126-6 (43.0)
04 Aug *Shenley Village III 132-10 (42.5) Waltham X Rosedale III 133-9 (37.5)
11 Aug *Shenley Village III 202-5 (47.0) Cheshunt II 104-10 (26.5)
18 Aug *Shenley Village III 158-6 (47.0) Hatfield Crusaders II 162-6 (42.0)
25 Aug Ware II 114-6 (47.0) *Shenley Village III 46-0 (13.4) R
08 Sep *Shenley Village III 113-10 (33.0) Hertingfordbury II 114-2 (22.4)
04 May *Potton Town II 184-7 (43.0) Shenley Village III 180-8 (39.0)
11 May *Shenley Village III 185-5 (47.0) Northampton Exiles III 97-10 (33.0)
18 May *Shenley Village III 203-4 (47.0) St Margaretsbury III 143-9 (43.0)
25 May Hatfield & Crusaders IV 128-10 (39.4) *Shenley Village III 104-10 (44.1)
01 Jun *Shenley Village III 202-5 (44.5) Letchworth Garden City V 88-10 (43.4)
08 Jun Botany Bay III 250-3 (44.0) *Shenley Village III 148-10 (45.0)
15 Jun Shenley Village III 21-3 (16.0) *Knebworth Park V 0-0 (0.0) R
22 Jun Shenley Village III 50-10 (33.0) *Cockfosters IV 51-1 (9.2)
29 Jun Shenley Village III 148-10 (46.2) *Radlett V 139-10 (34.0)
06 Jul *Shenley Village III 189-5 (47.0) St Albans IV 182-9 (43.0)
13 Jul *Potters Bar IV 92-10 (22.5) Shenley Village III 93-4 (24.0)
20 Jul *Flitwick III 218-3 (46.0) Shenley Village III 158-6 (44.0)
27 Jul *Shenley Village III 121-10 (44.1) Mill Hill Village II 123-4 (25.2)
03 Aug Shenley Village III 123-10 (45.4) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 24-10 (19.0)
10 Aug Southgate Compton II 74-10 (41.0) *Shenley Village III 75-2 (22.0)
17 Aug *Shenley Village III 206-3 (44.0) Preston III 144-9 (44.0)
24 Aug Shenley Village III 0-0 (0.0) *Ickleford III Cancelled
31 Aug Ware II 112-10 (39.3) *Shenley Village III 113-1 (20.1)
07 Sep Holtwhites Trinibis III 124-10 (36.2) *Shenley Village III 127-7 (45.1)
03 May Hitchin III 239-7 (53.0) *Shenley Village III 240-9 (43.4)
17 May *Hertingfordbury II 50-10 (33.0) Shenley Village III 53-1 (11.2)
24 May Hatfield & Crusaders IV 0-0 (0.0) *Shenley Village III Cancelled
31 May *Botany Bay III 67-10 (33.1) Shenley Village III 71-5 (19.1)
07 Jun Shenley Village III 146-9 (48.0) *Ickleford III 150-5 (41.1)
14 Jun *Cockfosters IV 144-10 (45.4) Shenley Village III 147-6 (34.2)
21 Jun Shenley Village III 128-10 (52.1) *Preston III 130-5 (37.5)
28 Jun Flitwick III 219-6 (37.0) *Shenley Village III 117-10 (35.3)
05 Jul Datchworth II 222-3 (41.0) *Shenley Village III 177-7 (53.0)
12 Jul West Herts III 192-10 (46.5) *Shenley Village III 183-10 (42.0)
19 Jul Shenley Village III 171-9 (53.0) *Mill Hill Village II 102-10 (32.0)
26 Jul *Flamstead II 156-9 (53.0) Shenley Village III 157-5 (29.3)
02 Aug Shenley Village III 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Conceded
09 Aug Holtwhites Trinibis III 266-8 (45.0) *Shenley Village III 147-10 (50.3)
16 Aug Southgate Compton II 96-10 (33.2) *Shenley Village III 99-2 (24.5)
23 Aug *Chorleywood III 223-8 (50.5) Shenley Village III 227-6 (44.1)
30 Aug *Northwood III 176-10 (46.2) Shenley Village III 178-9 (53.0)
06 Sep Shenley Village III 0-0 (0.0) *Parkfield & Headstone II Conceded
07 May Shenley Village III 82-10 (26.1) *Harpenden Dolphins 83-8 (22.2)
14 May Shenley Village III 171-8 (50.0) *Hatfield Hyde II 172-8 (46.1)
21 May Shenley Village III 206-4 (50.0) *West Herts III 157-5 (30.0) R
28 May Offley & Stopsley 174-10 (44.0) *Shenley Village III 179-3 (44.2)
04 Jun Met Police Bushey II 118-10 (39.5) *Shenley Village III 120-2 (22.3)
11 Jun Shenley Village III 188-9 (53.0) *Sandridge II 50-10 (23.1)
18 Jun Welwyn Garden City IV 175-5 (53.0) *Shenley Village III 166-10 (46.0)
25 Jun Flitwick III 0-0 (0.0) *Shenley Village III Cancelled
02 Jul Shenley Village III 242-9 (53.0) *Bayford & Hertford II 243-7 (44.1)
09 Jul Shenley Village III 165-7 (53.0) *Harpenden Dolphins 125-10 (43.0)
16 Jul *Shenley Village III 150-10 (43.0) Hatfield Hyde II 152-9 (46.2)
23 Jul West Herts III 215-5 (53.0) *Shenley Village III 117-10 (37.0)
30 Jul Shenley Village III 169-8 (53.0) *Offley & Stopsley 170-5 (42.5)
06 Aug *Shenley Village III 265-4 (43.0) Met Police Bushey II 208-7 (57.0)
13 Aug Sandridge II 122-10 (38.3) *Shenley Village III 123-1 (16.3)
20 Aug Welwyn Garden City IV 268-5 (50.0) *Shenley Village III 269-5 (44.2)
27 Aug Flitwick III 306-4 (50.0) *Shenley Village III 292-8 (50.0)
03 Sep *Shenley Village III 150-9 (50.0) Bayford & Hertford II 73-3 (20.0) R
06 May Shenley Village III 159-10 (47/2) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 179-9 (50)
13 May Shenley Village III 110-10 (43) *West Herts III 112-4 (22)
20 May Reed III 213-6 (48) *Shenley Village III 101-2 (24) R
27 May Mill Hill Village II 118-10 (30.4) *Shenley Village III 121-9 (47.3)
03 Jun Shenley Village III 203-6 (50) *Harpenden Dolphins 163-10 (41)
10 Jun Shenley Village III 36-1 (6.2) *Potten End 32-10 (12.5)
17 Jun Shenley Village III 179-10 (52) *Welwyn Garden City IV 155-8 (48)
24 Jun Shenley Village III 192-6 (50) *Bayford & Hertford II 255-5 (50)
01 Jul Hatfield Hyde II 134-10 (47.5) *Shenley Village III 166-10 (46.2)
08 Jul *Shenley Village III 220-9 (49) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 164-10 (43)
15 Jul West Herts III 234-7 (53) *Shenley Village III 104-10 (39.4)
22 Jul Reed III 0-0 (0) *Shenley Village III 1-0 (1) R
29 Jul Mill Hill Village II 0-0 (0) *Shenley Village III 118-6 (32) R
05 Aug *Shenley Village III 164-10 (41) Harpenden Dolphins 187-6 (49)
12 Aug Potten End 70-10 (27) *Shenley Village III 94-10 (38.1)
19 Aug *Welwyn Garden City IV 190-10 (49.4) Shenley Village III 191-7 (46.1)
26 Aug Bayford & Hertford II 161-5 (28.4) *Shenley Village III 155-10 (50)
02 Sep Shenley Village III 150-10 (41.3) *Hatfield Hyde II 184-9 (50)
03 May Clifton II v Shenley Village III
10 May Shenley Village III v St Albans IV
17 May Cheshunt II v Shenley Village III
24 May Shenley Village III v Kings Langley III
31 May Old Elizabethans II v Shenley Village III
07 Jun Shenley Village III v Chorleywood III
14 Jun Potton Town II v Shenley Village III
21 Jun West Herts III v Shenley Village III
28 Jun Leverstock Green III v Shenley Village III
12 Jul Shenley Village III v Boxmoor II
19 Jul Abbots Langley III v Shenley Village III
26 Jul Shenley Village III v Northampton Exiles II
02 Aug Old Haberdashers II v Shenley Village III