06 May Cavendish 235-10 (46.0) *Watford Town III 142-10 (48.0)
13 May Cavendish 116-10 (40.0) *Shenley Village II 52-10 (40.0)
20 May Cavendish 186-10 (50.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 90-4 (50.0)
27 May Stevenage IV 0-0 (0.0) *Cavendish Cancelled
03 Jun Monken Hadley 120-9 (53.0) *Cavendish 121-5 (29.5)
10 Jun *Cavendish 220-8 (39.5) North Mymms IV 106-10 (39.2)
17 Jun St Thomas 236-10 (51.2) *Cavendish 238-7 (30.0)
24 Jun *Letchworth Garden City IV 96-10 (45.0) Cavendish 97-3 (30.0)
01 Jul Cavendish 139-10 (34.3) *Greenwood Park 2-1 (2.0) R
08 Jul Old Cholmeleians II 115-10 (40.0) *Cavendish 113-10 (40.0)
15 Jul Cavendish 79-10 (40.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 83-2 (40.0)
22 Jul Cavendish 241-10 (40.0) *Hatch End II 76-10 (40.0)
29 Jul Hexton II 169-10 (45.0) *Cavendish 170-7 (35.0)
05 Aug *Ware II 61-10 (32.4) Cavendish 62-1 (11.3)
12 Aug Hoddesdon III 129-9 (53.0) *Cavendish 134-6 (34.0)
19 Aug *Knebworth Park IV 219-7 (50.0) Cavendish 222-5 (48.5)
26 Aug Clifton II 0-0 (0.0) *Cavendish Cancelled
02 Sep Cavendish 152-10 (45.0) *Graveley 153-7 (43.0)
09 Sep West Herts III 117-10 (32.0) *Cavendish 118-3 (23.0)
05 May Datchworth II 0-0 (0.0) *Cavendish Cancelled
12 May Totteridge II 187-10 (52.0) *Cavendish 168-9 (48.0)
19 May Cavendish 238-5 (50.0) *Clarendon II 81-10 (41.0)
26 May Cavendish 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown II Conceded
02 Jun *Potton Town II 134-10 (51.2) Cavendish 135-4 (31.4)
09 Jun Cavendish 261-9 (41.0) *North Mymms III 118-10 (30.0)
16 Jun Cavendish 0-0 (0.0) *St Thomas Cancelled
23 Jun Old Owens II 71-10 (33.1) *Cavendish 72-2 (10.1)
30 Jun Elstree II 97-10 (28.2) *Cavendish 99-1 (17.0)
07 Jul Cavendish 259-6 (53.0) *Northchurch II 122-7 (47.0)
14 Jul Cavendish 165-9 (53.0) *Monken Hadley 154-10 (43.5)
21 Jul *Hoddesdon III 215-7 (53.0) Cavendish 181-9 (47.0)
28 Jul Graveley 146-10 (43.0) *Cavendish 147-9 (48.1)
04 Aug Cavendish 256-9 (53.0) *County Hall II 158-6 (47.0)
11 Aug Greenwood Park 189-7 (53.0) *Cavendish 191-4 (43.3)
18 Aug *Cavendish 260-0 (50.0) Clifton II 105-10 (40.0)
25 Aug Braughing II 60-10 (26.4) *Cavendish 61-0 (13.4)
01 Sep Cavendish 105-10 (38.4) *Cockfosters III 56-10 (38.1)
08 Sep Cavendish 218-9 (52.4) *Potters Bar III 219-5 (42.0)
04 May Ickleford II 53-10 (36.3) *Cavendish 58-6 (16.2)
11 May Graveley 166-10 (52.0) *Cavendish 167-3 (22.4)
18 May *Wormley II 123-10 (51.1) Cavendish 121-10 (31.2)
25 May Cavendish 75-1 (12.3) *County Hall II 0-0 (0.0) R
01 Jun Cavendish 160-10 (47.4) *Southgate Adelaide II 114-10 (49.4)
08 Jun *Cavendish 209-10 (53.0) Reed II 145-10 (43.5)
15 Jun Redbourn II 143-8 (53.0) *Cavendish 145-4 (25.3)
22 Jun *Shenley Village 177-10 (50.0) Cavendish 178-4 (34.0)
29 Jun *Cavendish 300-2 (45.0) Southgate Compton II 102-6 (55.0)
06 Jul London Colney II 99-10 (45.5) *Cavendish 102-3 (31.1)
13 Jul Northampton Exiles II 90-10 (42.3) *Cavendish 92-1 (20.1)
20 Jul Cavendish 200-9 (51.0) *St Albans III 95-8 (45.0)
27 Jul Cavendish 286-4 (39.0) *Bayford & Hertford II 232-10 (58.0)
03 Aug Cavendish 208-4 (41.4) *Hatfield Hyde II 105-10 (34.4)
10 Aug Welwyn Garden City III 0-0 (0.0) *Cavendish Cancelled
17 Aug *North Enfield II 166-9 (53.0) Cavendish 168-4 (34.4)
24 Aug Old Haberdashers II 113-10 (45.4) *Cavendish 141-2 (20.2)
31 Aug *Sandridge II 92-10 (37.0) Cavendish 95-3 (27.1)
07 Sep Cavendish 0-0 (0.0) *Potters Bar III Conceded
03 May *Flitwick II 94-10 (49.0) Cavendish 95-2 (19.0)
10 May Cavendish 200-9 (53.0) *UCA 151-10 (39.4)
17 May Cavendish 0-0 (0.0) *Old Centralians Cancelled
24 May Cavendish 228-6 (46.0) *Hertford III 115-10 (44.0)
31 May Boxmoor II 148-10 (53.0) *Cavendish 150-2 (27.2)
07 Jun Old Owens 144-9 (53.0) *Cavendish 146-6 (36.5)
14 Jun Dunstable III 0-0 (0.0) *Cavendish Conceded
21 Jun St Albans III 238-7 (53.0) *Cavendish 239-6 (39.4)
28 Jun *Cavendish 281-8 (40.0) Northwood Town II 37-10 (24.2)
05 Jul Cavendish 0-0 (0.0) *Cottered II 0-0 (0.0) R
12 Jul Leverstock Green II 166-9 (53.0) *Cavendish 167-7 (33.0)
19 Jul Cavendish 282-7 (41.0) *Watford Town II 114-10 (28.0)
26 Jul Cavendish 173-10 (49.2) *Old Cholmeleians 101-6 (36.0)
02 Aug Botany Bay II 189-8 (53.0) *Cavendish 193-7 (42.2)
09 Aug *Graveley 244-9 (53.0) Cavendish 159-10 (40.3)
16 Aug *Cavendish 172-10 (46.0) Hatfield Crusaders 122-10 (45.0)
23 Aug Allenburys 157-9 (53.0) *Cavendish 161-2 (26.5)
30 Aug *Elstree 217-10 (52.0) Cavendish 125-10 (31.3)
06 Sep Cavendish 250-5 (50.0) *Shenley Village 118-10 (33.0)
01 May Old Albanian II 0-0 (0.0) *Cavendish Cancelled
08 May Cavendish 0-0 (0.0) *UCA Cancelled
15 May Cavendish 199-10 (53.0) *Parkfield 112-10 (43.0)
22 May Berkhamsted II 111-10 (40.3) *Cavendish 113-2 (24.2)
29 May Radlett IV 165-10 (49.5) *Cavendish 164-10 (46.0)
05 Jun Ware 150-6 (53.0) *Cavendish 151-5 (40.3)
12 Jun Cavendish 282-7 (50.0) *Shenley Village 170-7 (50.0)
19 Jun Cavendish 247-5 (53.0) *Cockfosters II 189-8 (47.0)
26 Jun Cavendish 234-5 (48.0) *Tewin 175-8 (50.0)
03 Jul Southgate Compton 88-10 (39.1) *Cavendish 0-0 (0.0) R
10 Jul Cavendish 0-0 (0.0) *Letchworth Garden City III Cancelled
17 Jul Broxbourne II 110-10 (37.1) *Cavendish 111-4 (28.5)
24 Jul *Northwood II 194-9 (53.0) Cavendish 195-8 (45.5)
31 Jul Cavendish 251-4 (42.0) *Chipperfield II 83-10 (22.0)
07 Aug Abbots Langley II 138-10 (37.2) *Cavendish 139-4 (23.5)
14 Aug Cavendish 0-0 (0.0) *Brimsdown 0-0 (0.0) R
21 Aug Cavendish 211-7 (53.0) *Watton-at-Stone 102-10 (40.1)
28 Aug *Hexton 217-8 (53.0) Cavendish 221-5 (44.0)
04 Sep Rickmansworth II 136-10 (40.1) *Cavendish 140-3 (25.4)
30 Apr Cavendish 220-9 (53.0) *Knebworth Park III 164-10 (46.2)
07 May *Hertingfordbury 103-10 (31.2) Cavendish 108-4 (25.0)
14 May Old Haberdashers 237-7 (53.0) *Cavendish 234-7 (47.0)
21 May Radlett III 0-0 (0.0) *Cavendish Cancelled
28 May Old Camdenians 186-10 (52.0) *Cavendish 188-6 (38.0)
04 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town III 152-10 (50.0) *Cavendish 153-6 (43.0)
11 Jun *Kings Langley II 289-8 (53.0) Cavendish 290-2 (38.0)
18 Jun Chorleywood II 148-10 (42.1) *Cavendish 149-3 (26.3)
25 Jun *Rickmansworth 300-6 (53.0) Cavendish 155-9 (47.0)
02 Jul Shenley Village 142-10 (38.0) *Cavendish 85-10 (30.0)
09 Jul *Little B. Sahibs 178-7 (53.0) Cavendish 179-6 (40.0)
16 Jul Sandridge 231-9 (53.0) *Cavendish 232-7 (42.2)
23 Jul *Harpenden III 276-4 (52.0) Cavendish 248-10 (42.0)
30 Jul *Boxmoor 196-10 (49.5) Cavendish 160-10 (42.4)
06 Aug Cavendish 223-9 (53.0) *Hatch End 95-10 (22.1)
13 Aug Cavendish 204-5 (38.0) *Northwood II 0-0 (0.0) R
20 Aug Cavendish 153-10 (50.0) *Luton Town & Indians II 154-8 (39.0)
27 Aug Cavendish 236-7 (53.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis 212-5 (47.0)
03 Sep Hatfield Hyde 230-9 (53.0) *Cavendish 80-10 (23.2)
06 May *Cavendish 239-5 (53.0) Millhillians II 171-7 (42.0)
13 May *Knebworth Park III 219-10 (53.0) Cavendish 208-9 (47.0)
20 May Cavendish 143-10 (49.3) *Hemel Hempstead Town III 145-7 (39.3)
27 May Cavendish 0-0 (0.0) *St Margaretsbury II Cancelled
03 Jun *Cavendish 263-7 (53.0) Baldock 213-10 (41.0)
10 Jun *Cavendish 223-9 (53.0) Northampton Exiles 205-8 (47.0)
17 Jun *Chorleywood II 104-10 (33.0) Cavendish 105-2 (18.0)
24 Jun Cavendish 259-10 (53.0) *Radlett III 230-10 (45.0)
01 Jul *Hertingfordbury 135-10 (36.0) Cavendish 139-4 (35.0)
08 Jul Harpenden III 231-9 (53.0) *Cavendish 189-9 (47.0)
15 Jul *Hatch End 192-10 (47.4) Cavendish 195-6 (43.4)
22 Jul *Sandridge 199-8 (53.0) Cavendish 98-10 (27.0)
29 Jul *Cavendish 261-5 (49.0) Hatfield Hyde 167-10 (46.0)
05 Aug *Cavendish 217-10 (52.5) West Herts II 86-10 (38.2)
12 Aug *Cavendish 234-8 (52.0) Luton Town & Indians II 89-9 (39.1)
19 Aug Old Owens 0-0 (0.0) *Cavendish Cancelled
26 Aug Cavendish 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans West Indian Cancelled
02 Sep *Holtwhites Trinibis 164-10 (46.3) Cavendish 166-5 (30.3)
09 Sep Cavendish 0-0 (0.0) *Cottered 0-0 (0.0) R
17 May *Cavendish 125-4 (23.0) Stevenage II 0-0 (0.0) R
03 May Broxbourne v Cavendish
10 May Cavendish v Sawbridgeworth II
24 May Eversholt v Cavendish
31 May Totteridge Millhillians II v Cavendish
07 Jun Cavendish v North Enfield
14 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town II v Cavendish
21 Jun Cavendish v Waltham X Rosedale
28 Jun Cavendish v Dunstable II
05 Jul Cavendish v Clifton
12 Jul Cavendish v Wheathampstead
19 Jul London Colney v Cavendish
26 Jul Cavendish v St Albans II
02 Aug Bishop's Stortford II v Cavendish