14 May Met Police Bushey III 0-0 (0.0) *North Enfield III Conceded
21 May Knebworth Park VI 0-0 (0.0) *North Enfield III Cancelled
28 May Northampton Exiles III 0-0 (0.0) *North Enfield III Conceded
11 Jun Flamstead II 289-3 (40.4) *North Enfield III 112-10 (32.1)
18 Jun Hatfield III 163-10 (49.1) *North Enfield III 122-10 (46.2)
25 Jun North Enfield III 0-0 (0.0) *Hexton III 0-0 (0.0) R
02 Jul *North Enfield III 174-9 (41.2) Bentley Heath II 175-6 (53.1)
09 Jul *North Enfield III 42-10 (27.0) Datchworth III 44-2 (14.0)
16 Jul *North Enfield III 318-7 (45.0) Letchworth Garden City V 84-10 (22.0)
23 Jul *Luton Town & Indians IV 100-10 (37.1) North Enfield III 104-8 (26.4)
30 Jul *North Enfield III 82-4 (28.4) Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) R
06 Aug *Potters Bar V 128-10 (33.0) North Enfield III 130-4 (40.1)
13 May North Enfield III 47-10 (37.0) *Bentley Heath II 48-2 (26.1)
20 May North Enfield III 0-0 (0.0) *Chiltern 06 Cancelled
27 May Reed III 0-0 (0.0) *North Enfield III Cancelled
03 Jun North Enfield III 200-8 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth V 95-10 (37.0)
17 Jun *Letchworth Garden City V 171-10 (42.0) North Enfield III 86-10 (40.4)
24 Jun Hatfield III 203-7 (53.0) *North Enfield III 137-7 (47.0)
01 Jul Cockfosters IV 0-0 (0.0) *North Enfield III Conceded
08 Jul Luton Town & Indians IV 167-10 (42.3) *North Enfield III 90-10 (30.2)
15 Jul North Enfield III 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) R
22 Jul *North Enfield III 150-10 (44.0) Potters Bar V 153-6 (31.2)
29 Jul *North Enfield III 130-10 (43.1) Northampton Exiles III 131-4 (0.0)
05 Aug Hatfield Crusaders II 250-10 (46.2) *North Enfield III 71-10 (30.5)
19 Jul Stevenage IV 0-0 (0.0) *North Enfield III 0-0 (0.0) R
03 May Northampton Exiles III v North Enfield III
10 May North Enfield III v Botany Bay III
17 May Berkhamsted III v North Enfield III
24 May Letchworth Garden City V v North Enfield III
31 May Ware II v North Enfield III
07 Jun North Enfield III v North Mymms IV
14 Jun Hatfield III v North Enfield III
21 Jun North Enfield III v Tewin II
28 Jun North Enfield III v Hitchin III
05 Jul North Enfield III v Watton-at-Stone II
12 Jul North Enfield III v Old Owens III
26 Jul Potters Bar V v North Enfield III
02 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town V v North Enfield III