15 May *Hatfield III 156-9 (53.0) Old Owens III 148-7 (47.0)
22 May Botany Bay III 189-8 (53.0) *Old Owens III 145-8 (47.0)
29 May Hoddesdon IV 130-10 (47.3) *Old Owens III 131-1 (27.0)
05 Jun Old Owens III 199-6 (48.0) *Northampton Exiles III 116-10 (44.0)
12 Jun Flamstead II 140-10 (53.0) *Old Owens III 144-6 (38.4)
19 Jun *Datchworth III 142-10 (34.4) Old Owens III 144-5 (37.1)
26 Jun Old Owens III 0-0 (0.0) *Hexton III Conceded
03 Jul *Welwyn Garden City IV 140-10 (31.5) Old Owens III 110-10 (33.1)
10 Jul *Hertford IV 162-7 (44.0) Old Owens III 164-7 (32.0)
17 Jul Old Owens III 215-8 (46.3) *Luton Town & Indians IV 161-9 (53.0)
14 May Old Owens III 145-7 (53.0) *Monken Hadley II 149-1 (39.0)
21 May Hertford IV 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens III Cancelled
28 May Waltham X Rosedale III 57-10 (21.5) *Old Owens III 59-3 (21.0)
04 Jun *Watton-at-Stone II 141-10 (51.0) Old Owens III 82-10 (30.3)
11 Jun *Old Owens III 58-10 (27.2) Met Police Bushey II 59-0 (12.3)
18 Jun *St Margaretsbury IV 214-9 (51.0) Old Owens III 147-8 (49.0)
25 Jun Old Owens III 172-10 (48.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town V 169-10 (48.3)
02 Jul Old Albanian III 200-7 (53.0) *Old Owens III 138-10 (39.0)
09 Jul Radlett V 203-9 (53.0) *Old Owens III 64-10 (22.4)
16 Jul *Old Owens III 173-10 (51.5) Welwyn Garden City IV 174-1 (35.1)
23 Jul Old Owens III 70-10 (29.2) *Wormley III 71-7 (34.3)
30 Jul Old Camdenians III 210-6 (42.0) *Old Owens III 72-5 (25.0) R
06 Aug Old Owens III 200-6 (52.0) *North Mymms IV 116-10 (40.2)
13 Aug Old Owens III 173-10 (44.0) *Tewin II 58-5 (17.0) R
20 Aug Old Owens III 100-10 (51.3) *Botany Bay III 100-10 (46.4)
13 May Old Owens III 126-10 (44.0) *Monken Hadley II 129-6 (29.0)
20 May Old Owens III 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III Cancelled
27 May Met Police Bushey III 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens III Cancelled
03 Jun Watton-at-Stone II 141-10 (52.1) *Old Owens III 145-3 (31.0)
10 Jun Old Owens III 0-0 (0.0) *St Margaretsbury IV 0-0 (0.0) R
17 Jun *North Mymms IV 212-10 (52.1) Old Owens III 135-10 (42.0)
24 Jun Old Owens III 123-10 (38.0) *Radlett V 124-0 (19.0)
01 Jul Flamstead II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens III Conceded
08 Jul Old Owens III 0-0 (0.0) *Tewin II Conceded
15 Jul *Old Owens III 100-10 (31.2) Knebworth Park VI 103-3 (23.2)
22 Jul *Stevenage IV 194-10 (40.4) Old Owens III 173-8 (39.0)
29 Jul Old Camdenians III 242-9 (51.0) *Old Owens III 204-7 (49.0)
05 Aug *Datchworth III 133-10 (35.1) Old Owens III 135-7 (27.5)
12 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town V 260-6 (51.0) *Old Owens III 185-10 (33.0)
19 Aug Old Owens III 0-0 (0.0) *Botany Bay III Cancelled
26 Aug Ware II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens III Cancelled
02 Sep Old Owens III 124-10 (37.2) *Wormley III 125-3 (33.3)
19 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town V 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens III Conceded
02 May Old Owens III 144-10 (47.0) *Botany Bay III 145-5 (34.3)
09 May Shenley Village IV 194-9 (45.0) *Old Owens III 197-8 (42.0)
16 May Old Owens III 145-9 (43.0) *Ware II 146-0 (22.0)
23 May Old Albanian IV 136-10 (41.0) *Old Owens III 140-0 (28.5)
30 May Old Owens III 128-10 (41.0) *Tewin II 114-10 (40.4)
06 Jun Luton Town & Indians IV 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens III Cancelled
13 Jun Old Owens III 153-10 (43.0) *Stevenage IV 120-10 (31.4)
20 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town V 198-10 (40.5) Old Owens III 119-10 (25.0)
27 Jun Hatfield III 219-8 (44.0) *Old Owens III 153-10 (36.5)
04 Jul *Preston III 177-9 (47.0) Old Owens III 163-9 (43.0)
11 Jul *Old Owens III 195-6 (47.0) Met Police Bushey III 75-2 (23.0) R
18 Jul Old Owens III 151-4 (47.0) *St Margaretsbury III 110-9 (43.0)
25 Jul Old Owens III 101-10 (42.0) *Flamstead II 104-2 (19.3)
01 Aug Old Owens III 120-10 (38.0) *Redbourn III 120-10 (42.0)
08 Aug Monken Hadley II 206-8 (47.0) *Old Owens III 93-10 (30.0)
15 Aug Old Owens III 180-10 (46.5) *Cockfosters IV 129-10 (38.0)
22 Aug Old Owens III 125-10 (38.1) *Leverstock Green IV 128-5 (27.0)
29 Aug Hitchin III 262-5 (41.0) *Old Owens III 70-10 (29.0)
05 Sep Old Owens III 0-0 (0.0) *Parkfield & Headstone III Conceded
01 May Old Owens III 62-10 (26.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis III 63-1 (18.5)
08 May Harpenden V 169-10 (43.4) *Old Owens III 139-10 (30.4)
15 May Old Owens III 149-10 (46.0) *Hatfield Crusaders III 150-6 (41.0)
22 May Leverstock Green IV 133-10 (43.4) *Old Owens III 136-3 (38.1)
29 May Old Owens III 0-0 (0.0) *Hatfield III Cancelled
12 Jun Cockfosters IV 221-7 (47.0) *Old Owens III 111-7 (43.0)
19 Jun *Old Owens III 105-10 (23.5) Redbourn III 109-3 (25.1)
26 Jun Old Owens III 143-10 (43.0) *Preston III 146-5 (43.0)
03 Jul Old Owens III 211-7 (47.0) *Met Police Bushey III 173-3 (43.0)
10 Jul *Tewin II 135-10 (43.0) Old Owens III 136-6 (30.3)
17 Jul St Margaretsbury III 176-9 (47.0) *Old Owens III 65-10 (21.0)
31 Jul Old Owens III 148-8 (47.0) *Stevenage V 149-6 (27.0)
07 Aug *Rickmansworth IV 75-10 (33.0) Old Owens III 76-0 (21.0)
14 Aug Old Owens III 0-0 (0.0) *Ware II Cancelled
21 Aug Luton Town & Indians IV 77-10 (26.0) *Old Owens III 82-8 (26.4)
28 Aug Stevenage IV 172-8 (47.0) *Old Owens III 134-5 (31.0)
04 Sep Old Owens III 126-10 (27.3) *Parkfield & Headstone III 128-7 (26.4)
30 Apr Tewin II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens III Conceded
07 May Old Owens III 180-9 (47.0) *Redbourn III 136-10 (39.0)
14 May Old Owens III 166-10 (38.0) *Hatfield Crusaders III 154-10 (34.3)
21 May *Leverstock Green IV 193-4 (47.0) Old Owens III 197-6 (38.3)
28 May Southgate Compton II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens III Conceded
04 Jun Old Owens III 76-10 (31.5) *Met Police Bushey III 77-1 (14.4)
11 Jun Ickleford III 135-9 (47.0) *Old Owens III 93-10 (30.0)
18 Jun Berkhamsted IV 156-7 (47.0) *Old Owens III 4-0 (2.0) R
25 Jun Old Owens III 132-5 (47.0) *Harpenden V 136-6 (35.0)
02 Jul Old Owens III 217-9 (47.0) *Mill Hill Village II 221-9 (41.5)
09 Jul *Bentley Heath II 104-10 (39.1) Old Owens III 107-7 (34.0)
16 Jul Hatfield III 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens III Cancelled
23 Jul Cockfosters IV 90-10 (32.4) *Old Owens III 91-8 (34.1)
30 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town V 111-10 (39.3) *Old Owens III 112-6 (40.4)
06 Aug Chiltern 06 117-10 (31.1) *Old Owens III 118-5 (21.4)
13 Aug Ware II 251-4 (45.0) *Old Owens III 85-10 (30.0)
20 Aug Luton Town & Indians IV 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens III Conceded
27 Aug Stevenage V 182-8 (47.0) *Old Owens III 0-0 (0.0) R
03 Sep Parkfield & Headstone III 140-10 (33.3) *Old Owens III 85-10 (35.5)
05 May Bentley Heath II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens III Cancelled
12 May Old Owens III 0-0 (0.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town V Cancelled
19 May Old Owens III 0-0 (0.0) *Leverstock Green IV Conceded
26 May Southgate Adelaide III 208-7 (47.0) *Old Owens III 138-10 (42.4)
02 Jun Langleybury IV 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens III Conceded
09 Jun Old Owens III 164-9 (47.0) *Berkhamsted III 142-9 (43.0)
16 Jun Old Owens III 190-8 (47.0) *Chiltern 06 194-5 (38.4)
23 Jun Stevenage V 201-5 (40.0) *Old Owens III 51-10 (15.4)
30 Jun Tewin II 206-3 (47.0) *Old Owens III 195-7 (43.0)
07 Jul Cockfosters V 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens III Cancelled
14 Jul Old Owens III 0-0 (0.0) *Flitwick III Cancelled
21 Jul Hatfield Crusaders III 170-6 (47.0) *Old Owens III 99-10 (32.0)
28 Jul Southgate Compton II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens III Conceded
04 Aug Old Owens III 95-10 (43.3) *Old Albanian III 99-6 (26.2)
11 Aug Mill Hill Village II 226-4 (43.0) *Old Owens III 108-10 (37.2)
18 Aug *Redbourn III 196-8 (44.0) Old Owens III 126-10 (34.5)
25 Aug Harpenden V 155-7 (47.0) *Old Owens III 1-0 (0.2) R
01 Sep Old Owens III 65-10 (29.1) *Watford Town III 66-5 (23.3)
08 Sep Old Owens III 186-5 (46.0) *Cockfosters IV 176-8 (44.0)
04 May *Hatfield Hyde III 179-8 (47.0) Old Owens III 182-5 (38.1)
11 May Hertford V 125-10 (45.0) *Old Owens III 128-6 (40.0)
18 May Old Elizabethans III 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens III Conceded
25 May Old Owens III 100-10 (29.3) *Waltham X Rosedale IV 101-0 (18.3)
01 Jun *Redbourn IV 140-10 (42.5) Old Owens III 136-10 (45.0)
08 Jun Boxmoor III 216-7 (47.0) *Old Owens III 125-9 (43.0)
15 Jun Watford Town IV 69-1 (11.0) *Old Owens III 0-0 (0.0) R
22 Jun Baldock III 168-8 (44.0) *Old Owens III 152-8 (40.0)
29 Jun Northwood Town III 171-10 (47.0) *Old Owens III 170-10 (43.0)
06 Jul Old Owens III 202-4 (46.0) *Reed IV 205-1 (36.4)
13 Jul *Leverstock Green IV 66-10 (24.0) Old Owens III 67-1 (15.0)
20 Jul Shenley Village IV 79-9 (25.3) *Old Owens III 80-4 (17.3)
27 Jul Old Camdenians III 161-10 (46.4) *Old Owens III 162-7 (42.0)
03 Aug *Datchworth III 157-10 (42.4) Old Owens III 158-7 (44.2)
10 Aug Old Owens III 0-0 (0.0) *Rickmansworth V Conceded
17 Aug Old Owens III 214-3 (44.0) *Wheathampstead III 218-5 (40.3)
24 Aug Old Owens III 0-0 (0.0) *Abbots Langley IV Cancelled
31 Aug *Chorleywood IV 66-10 (29.2) Old Owens III 70-3 (17.5)
07 Sep *Welwyn Garden City V 264-4 (47.0) Old Owens III 112-7 (43.0)
17 May *Old Owens III 158-9 (47.0) Hitchin IV 162-8 (34.0)
31 May *Old Owens III 203-9 (45.0) Datchworth IV 190-10 (44.4)
07 Jun Old Camdenians II 211-5 (40.0) *Old Owens III 144-10 (48.1)
14 Jun Old Owens III 0-0 (0.0) *Botany Bay IV Conceded
21 Jun Old Owens III 0-0 (0.0) *Hatfield Hyde III Conceded
28 Jun *Old Owens III 3-0 (1.5) Reed IV 0-0 (0.0) R
05 Jul Old Owens III 0-0 (0.0) *Welwyn Garden City V Conceded
12 Jul Old Owens III 136-9 (47.0) *Wheathampstead IV 96-7 (43.0)
19 Jul Old Owens III 132-10 (37.1) *Datchworth III 133-5 (27.1)
26 Jul Knebworth Park VI 110-10 (34.1) *Old Owens III 114-2 (14.5)
02 Aug Old Owens III 0-0 (0.0) *Hertford V Conceded
09 Aug Old Owens III 226-5 (46.0) *Stevenage VI 99-10 (35.5)
07 May Harpenden VI 63-10 (27.4) *Old Owens III 64-1 (16.4)
21 May *Baldock III 241-4 (40.0) Old Owens III 239-5 (40.0)
28 May Old Owens III 171-7 (40.0) *Potters Bar IV 140-10 (36.0)
04 Jun Old Owens III 171-10 (36.1) *Reed IV 175-3 (27.2)
11 Jun Preston IV 130-10 (38.5) *Old Owens III 132-6 (40.4)
18 Jun Old Owens III 110-10 (40.1) *Letchworth Garden City V 106-9 (39.0)
25 Jun Northampton Exiles III 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens III Conceded
02 Jul Tewin II 146-5 (42.0) *Old Owens III 147-5 (37.4)
09 Jul Harpenden VI 93-10 (33.3) *Old Owens III 96-8 (34.0)
23 Jul Baldock III 251-5 (40.0) *Old Owens III 68-10 (31.0)
30 Jul Old Owens III 183-6 (42.0) *Potters Bar IV 125-8 (38.0)
06 Aug Old Owens III 178-4 (42.0) *Reed IV 179-2 (31.2)
13 Aug Preston IV 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens III Conceded
20 Aug Old Owens III 0-0 (0.0) *Letchworth Garden City V Conceded
27 Aug *Old Owens III 140-9 (40.0) Northampton Exiles III 93-10 (34.5)
03 Sep *Tewin II 170-10 (40.0) Old Owens III 172-2 (35.3)
06 May Botany Bay III 177-3 (29.1) *Old Owens III 176-7 (40)
13 May Old Owens III 243-6 (37.4) *St Margaretsbury III 242-6 (40)
20 May Datchworth III 122-10 (35.1) *Old Owens III 126-6 (36)
27 May Old Owens III 102-8 (40) *Southgate Adelaide III 179-3 (40)
03 Jun Baldock III 152-10 (36) *Old Owens III 208-4 (40)
10 Jun Old Owens III 54-10 (23) *Ware II 130-6 (40)
17 Jun Old Owens III 161-6 (40) *Hitchin IV 104-10 (34.4)
24 Jun Old Owens III 182-6 (40) *Stevenage V 183-4 (35.2)
01 Jul Northampton Exiles III 139-7 (40) *Old Owens III 125-5 (40)
08 Jul Botany Bay III 100-10 (34.3) *Old Owens III 104-1 (22)
15 Jul Old Owens III 0-0 (0) St Margaretsbury III Conceded
22 Jul Datchworth III 23-0 (9.2) *Old Owens III 0-0 (0.0) R
29 Jul Old Owens III 74-4 (21) *Southgate Adelaide III 0-0 (0.0) R
05 Aug Baldock III 0-0 (0) Old Owens III Cancelled
12 Aug Ware II 52-3 (17.3) *Old Owens III 50-10 (25)
19 Aug Old Owens III 0-0 (0) Hitchin IV Conceded
26 Aug Old Owens III 71-8 (40) *Stevenage V 201-5 (40)
02 Sep Northampton Exiles III 127-10 (38.5) *Old Owens III 138-10 (39.5)
24 Jul Old Owens III v Stevenage V
03 May Berkhamsted III v Old Owens III
10 May Old Owens III v Letchworth Garden City V
17 May Ware II v Old Owens III
24 May Old Owens III v North Mymms IV
31 May Hatfield III v Old Owens III
07 Jun Old Owens III v Tewin II
14 Jun Hitchin III v Old Owens III
21 Jun Old Owens III v Watton-at-Stone II
28 Jun Old Owens III v Potters Bar V
05 Jul Stevenage IV v Old Owens III
12 Jul North Enfield III v Old Owens III
26 Jul Old Owens III v Met Police Bushey III
02 Aug Flamstead II v Old Owens III