17 May Welwyn Garden City IV 229-7 (42.0) *Flamstead II 89-10 (30.0)
24 May Met Police Bushey II 188-10 (52.2) *Flamstead II 89-10 (40.1)
31 May Flamstead II 116-10 (32.2) *St Margaretsbury IV 117-3 (28.5)
14 Jun *Old Albanian III 212-10 (45.4) Flamstead II 97-10 (38.2)
05 Jul *Flamstead II 113-10 (47.0) Watton-at-Stone II 114-8 (41.0)
12 Jul Flamstead II 135-10 (46.1) *Datchworth III 91-10 (48.1)
19 Jul Flamstead II 221-8 (51.0) *Northampton Exiles III 203-8 (49.0)
26 Jul Flamstead II 275-5 (53.0) *Hexton III 62-10 (26.0)
15 May Flamstead II 144-10 (44.0) *Welwyn Garden City IV 80-10 (31.0)
22 May *Hertford IV 200-7 (49.0) Flamstead II 142-10 (40.1)
29 May *Flamstead II 159-10 (45.0) Luton Town & Indians IV 151-10 (47.0)
12 Jun Flamstead II 140-10 (53.0) *Old Owens III 144-6 (38.4)
19 Jun Flamstead II 203-10 (45.4) *Botany Bay III 207-6 (46.0)
26 Jun Flamstead II 109-10 (37.0) *Hoddesdon IV 110-0 (21.0)
03 Jul *Northampton Exiles III 233-7 (47.0) Flamstead II 126-10 (43.4)
10 Jul Hatfield III 0-0 (0.0) *Flamstead II Cancelled
17 Jul Datchworth III 157-10 (48.1) *Flamstead II 102-10 (43.2)
24 Jul *Flamstead II 118-10 (38.2) Hexton III 119-3 (24.0)
14 May *Potters Bar V 56-10 (27.1) Flamstead II 60-0 (9.2)
21 May Met Police Bushey III 225-4 (38.0) *Flamstead II 133-7 (47.0)
28 May *Knebworth Park VI 234-9 (51.4) Flamstead II 161-10 (39.3)
04 Jun *Northampton Exiles III 67-10 (33.4) Flamstead II 69-3 (23.0)
11 Jun Flamstead II 289-3 (40.4) *North Enfield III 112-10 (32.1)
25 Jun Flamstead II 236-7 (42.3) *Hatfield III 155-6 (57.0)
02 Jul Flamstead II 0-0 (0.0) *Hexton III 0-0 (0.0) R
09 Jul Flamstead II 152-10 (44.1) *Bentley Heath II 154-4 (44.4)
16 Jul Flamstead II 236-8 (48.0) *Datchworth III 95-10 (38.2)
23 Jul Flamstead II 249-4 (29.4) *Letchworth Garden City V 164-10 (36.4)
30 Jul *Luton Town & Indians IV 179-10 (44.5) Flamstead II 182-2 (26.5)
06 Aug *Hoddesdon IV 82-10 (32.0) Flamstead II 83-1 (19.0)
13 May North Mymms IV 123-10 (49.2) *Flamstead II 124-7 (38.5)
20 May Radlett V 0-0 (0.0) *Flamstead II Cancelled
27 May Datchworth III 0-0 (0.0) *Flamstead II Cancelled
03 Jun Flamstead II 112-10 (45.2) *Tewin II 113-9 (44.0)
10 Jun *Flamstead II 173-10 (49.0) Knebworth Park VI 107-10 (34.4)
17 Jun *Stevenage IV 265-7 (51.0) Flamstead II 157-10 (36.0)
24 Jun Flamstead II 261-4 (53.0) *Old Camdenians III 252-9 (47.0)
01 Jul Flamstead II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens III Conceded
08 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town V 265-7 (50.0) *Flamstead II 234-10 (48.0)
15 Jul *Flamstead II 91-10 (38.0) Botany Bay III 92-2 (22.0)
22 Jul Flamstead II 239-9 (53.0) *Ware II 201-10 (47.0)
29 Jul Wormley III 148-10 (41.0) *Flamstead II 150-4 (35.3)
05 Aug *Monken Hadley II 173-10 (49.5) Flamstead II 174-2 (25.1)
12 Aug Waltham X Rosedale III 305-6 (50.0) *Flamstead II 146-10 (29.0)
19 Aug Flamstead II 0-0 (0.0) *Met Police Bushey III Cancelled
26 Aug *Watton-at-Stone II 162-8 (53.0) Flamstead II 163-6 (45.5)
02 Sep Flamstead II 0-0 (0.0) *St Margaretsbury IV 0-0 (0.0) R
19 Jul Flamstead II 275-2 (45.0) *Hitchin III 196-5 (45.0)
02 May Flamstead II 0-0 (0.0) *Monken Hadley II Conceded
09 May *Cockfosters IV 170-7 (47.0) Flamstead II 173-4 (38.0)
16 May Flamstead II 171-8 (47.0) *Leverstock Green IV 57-10 (22.1)
23 May *Flamstead II 217-10 (45.5) Hitchin III 217-8 (44.0)
30 May Parkfield & Headstone III 179-7 (47.0) *Flamstead II 183-5 (30.1)
06 Jun Botany Bay III 146-10 (46.3) *Flamstead II 91-10 (27.3)
13 Jun Shenley Village IV 142-10 (39.5) *Flamstead II 146-5 (37.4)
20 Jun *Ware II 174-6 (47.0) Flamstead II 175-7 (41.1)
27 Jun Old Albanian IV 252-7 (45.3) *Flamstead II 254-4 (38.4)
04 Jul Tewin II 265-7 (47.0) *Flamstead II 140-7 (43.0)
11 Jul *Luton Town & Indians IV 218-9 (47.0) Flamstead II 164-10 (40.3)
18 Jul Flamstead II 163-10 (42.0) *Stevenage IV 167-2 (33.5)
25 Jul Old Owens III 101-10 (42.0) *Flamstead II 104-2 (19.3)
01 Aug Hatfield III 126-8 (47.0) *Flamstead II 130-7 (34.2)
08 Aug Preston III 179-10 (47.0) *Flamstead II 180-3 (37.0)
15 Aug Met Police Bushey III 116-10 (41.0) *Flamstead II 120-5 (26.0)
22 Aug St Margaretsbury III 151-10 (45.1) *Flamstead II 152-4 (30.5)
29 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town V 115-10 (39.4) *Flamstead II 116-4 (23.1)
05 Sep Flamstead II 191-5 (38.0) *Redbourn III 93-10 (25.4)
01 May *Waltham X Rosedale III 232-10 (41.4) Flamstead II 97-6 (44.0)
08 May Hertford IV 203-8 (45.0) *Flamstead II 158-8 (45.0)
15 May *Letchworth Garden City V 191-6 (47.0) Flamstead II 178-10 (42.4)
22 May *Sawbridgeworth IV 254-7 (44.0) Flamstead II 149-10 (39.1)
29 May *Old Albanian III 121-10 (27.0) Flamstead II 124-5 (34.3)
05 Jun *Flamstead II 188-6 (47.0) Hatfield Crusaders II 117-3 (24.0) R
12 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town V 142-10 (43.0) *Flamstead II 147-1 (22.3)
19 Jun Hertingfordbury II 189-7 (47.0) *Flamstead II 191-8 (42.1)
26 Jun Flamstead II 138-10 (45.2) *Southgate Adelaide III 139-2 (32.1)
03 Jul Flamstead II 150-10 (39.2) *Knebworth Park V 152-2 (24.5)
10 Jul Radlett V 239-9 (44.0) *Flamstead II 108-10 (36.2)
17 Jul *Southgate Compton II 186-8 (47.0) Flamstead II 187-6 (41.4)
24 Jul *Flamstead II 97-10 (31.3) Reed III 100-2 (27.0)
31 Jul Flamstead II 80-10 (31.4) *Frogmore 82-1 (16.1)
07 Aug Cheshunt II 140-10 (40.0) *Flamstead II 28-3 (11.0) R
14 Aug St Albans IV 0-0 (0.0) *Flamstead II Cancelled
21 Aug *Flamstead II 163-7 (47.0) Botany Bay III 164-3 (35.3)
28 Aug Northampton Exiles III 148-10 (45.0) *Flamstead II 111-10 (44.0)
04 Sep Flamstead II 170-10 (41.5) *Hitchin III 140-10 (35.3)
30 Apr Shenley Village III 126-10 (29.3) *Flamstead II 127-6 (29.1)
07 May *Letchworth Garden City V 140-10 (39.4) Flamstead II 142-5 (25.3)
14 May Northampton Exiles III 126-10 (46.3) *Flamstead II 131-4 (22.1)
21 May Flamstead II 194-7 (47.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis III 157-8 (43.0)
28 May Southgate Adelaide III 197-8 (47.0) *Flamstead II 201-9 (43.0)
04 Jun Cheshunt II 227-3 (46.0) *Flamstead II 154-8 (44.0)
11 Jun Flamstead II 172-9 (47.0) *Preston III 173-7 (43.0)
18 Jun Stevenage IV 175-6 (47.0) *Flamstead II 84-2 (23.5) R
25 Jun Flamstead II 203-10 (44.3) *Sawbridgeworth IV 100-10 (34.5)
02 Jul *Flamstead II 178-10 (45.4) St Margaretsbury III 133-10 (41.2)
09 Jul *St Albans IV 149-10 (37.1) Flamstead II 151-3 (35.0)
16 Jul Flamstead II 0-0 (0.0) *Hertford IV Cancelled
23 Jul Potton Town II 142-9 (47.0) *Flamstead II 143-4 (30.3)
30 Jul Botany Bay III 189-8 (47.0) *Flamstead II 158-8 (43.0)
06 Aug *Flamstead II 189-9 (47.0) Hatfield Crusaders II 150-8 (43.0)
13 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale III 169-10 (46.4) Flamstead II 170-3 (29.2)
20 Aug *Hertingfordbury II 14-1 (6.2) Flamstead II 0-0 (0.0) R
27 Aug Old Albanian III 165-9 (47.0) *Flamstead II 157-8 (42.0)
03 Sep Knebworth Park V 116-10 (37.1) *Flamstead II 120-8 (45.1)
05 May Datchworth II 0-0 (0.0) *Flamstead II Cancelled
12 May Flamstead II 149-10 (51.5) *Hitchin III 153-5 (35.0)
19 May Chorleywood III 187-7 (50.0) *Flamstead II 150-10 (45.0)
02 Jun Flamstead II 93-10 (23.5) *Hatch End 94-4 (29.1)
09 Jun North Mymms III 180-6 (53.0) *Flamstead II 183-6 (45.0)
16 Jun *Pirton 129-10 (46.3) Flamstead II 133-6 (38.1)
23 Jun *Flamstead II 121-10 (40.5) Hertford IV 124-5 (42.0)
30 Jun Flamstead II 277-7 (48.0) *Preston III 165-10 (39.1)
07 Jul Kings Langley III 116-7 (53.0) *Flamstead II 117-9 (43.5)
14 Jul Little B. Sahibs 0-0 (0.0) *Flamstead II Cancelled
21 Jul Potters Bar IV 216-8 (53.0) *Flamstead II 89-10 (27.4)
28 Jul Flamstead II 149-10 (52.4) *Welwyn Garden City IV 150-4 (35.4)
04 Aug *Flamstead II 131-9 (53.0) Northwood III 135-8 (40.0)
11 Aug *Frogmore 209-5 (53.0) Flamstead II 55-10 (26.3)
18 Aug *Boxmoor II 203-9 (53.0) Flamstead II 204-4 (36.0)
25 Aug West Herts III 168-7 (42.0) *Flamstead II 52-8 (36.0)
01 Sep *Flamstead II 185-7 (53.0) Stevenage IV 186-8 (41.3)
08 Sep Flamstead II 250-6 (53.0) *Abbots Langley III 250-10 (46.4)
04 May Flamstead II 178-10 (47.3) *Waltham X Rosedale III 179-5 (37.2)
11 May Flamstead II 167-10 (52.0) *Boxmoor II 73-0 (16.0) R
18 May *Wormley II 46-10 (18.5) Flamstead II 47-2 (12.0)
25 May Flamstead II 58-10 (24.2) *Sandridge II 59-1 (22.5)
01 Jun Stevenage IV 189-10 (52.5) *Flamstead II 190-6 (46.3)
08 Jun *Flamstead II 259-6 (49.2) West Herts III 165-8 (50.0)
15 Jun *Flamstead II 69-2 (15.2) Kings Langley III 0-0 (0.0) R
22 Jun Flamstead II 0-0 (0.0) *Welwyn Garden City IV Cancelled
29 Jun Northwood III 203-10 (52.0) *Flamstead II 69-10 (21.2)
06 Jul *Luton Town & Indians IV 214-10 (40.4) Flamstead II 139-10 (44.3)
13 Jul Flamstead II 203-8 (53.0) *North Mymms III 204-5 (44.5)
20 Jul *Hitchin III 262-7 (48.0) Flamstead II 152-10 (34.3)
27 Jul Flamstead II 147-10 (47.0) *Hertingfordbury II 151-4 (19.0)
03 Aug Flamstead II 205-7 (45.0) *Datchworth II 207-1 (27.0)
10 Aug *Abbots Langley III 150-10 (50.0) Flamstead II 72-10 (26.0)
17 Aug *Flamstead II 258-3 (40.0) Chorleywood III 107-10 (23.5)
24 Aug Flamstead II 0-0 (0.0) *Frogmore Cancelled
31 Aug *Flamstead II 160-8 (53.0) Parkfield & Headstone II 151-8 (47.0)
07 Sep Flamstead II 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Conceded
03 May Flamstead II 73-10 (32.0) *Parkfield & Headstone II 75-4 (13.1)
10 May Hitchin III 230-7 (51.0) *Flamstead II 122-10 (33.2)
24 May Hertingfordbury II 0-0 (0.0) *Flamstead II Cancelled
31 May Flamstead II 118-10 (42.1) *Hatfield & Crusaders IV 88-10 (45.3)
07 Jun Botany Bay III 109-10 (47.2) *Flamstead II 110-8 (39.1)
14 Jun Ickleford III 193-8 (53.0) *Flamstead II 105-10 (32.0)
21 Jun Flamstead II 150-10 (44.3) *Cockfosters IV 114-10 (28.5)
28 Jun *Flamstead II 152-7 (47.0) Preston III 108-10 (35.4)
05 Jul Flitwick III 0-0 (0.0) *Flamstead II Conceded
12 Jul Flamstead II 102-10 (37.5) *Datchworth II 103-3 (21.3)
19 Jul West Herts III 242-9 (53.0) *Flamstead II 246-7 (46.3)
26 Jul *Flamstead II 156-9 (53.0) Shenley Village III 157-5 (29.3)
02 Aug *Flamstead II 229-5 (34.0) Mill Hill Village II 199-8 (37.0)
09 Aug Hoddesdon III 157-7 (53.0) *Flamstead II 161-5 (39.0)
16 Aug Holtwhites Trinibis III 195-10 (37.0) *Flamstead II 139-10 (49.0)
23 Aug *Flamstead II 214-6 (48.0) Southgate Compton II 215-8 (48.3)
30 Aug *Chorleywood III 210-7 (50.0) Flamstead II 147-7 (50.0)
06 Sep *Northwood III 250-5 (47.0) Flamstead II 204-8 (53.0)
07 May Bentley Heath II 0-0 (0.0) *Flamstead II Conceded
14 May *Flamstead II 34-10 (19.5) Old Elizabethans III 37-0 (11.5)
21 May Flamstead II 64-10 (24.0) *Northwood III 65-4 (18.2)
28 May Preston III 304-4 (50.0) *Flamstead II 227-9 (50.0)
11 Jun Flamstead II 0-0 (0.0) *Hertingfordbury II Conceded
18 Jun *Old Albanian III 230-4 (35.0) Flamstead II 21-10 (13.0)
25 Jun Flamstead II 100-10 (46.0) *Southgate Compton II 104-2 (21.2)
02 Jul Botany Bay III 130-7 (53.0) *Flamstead II 133-3 (28.3)
09 Jul *Flamstead II 140-10 (37.0) Bentley Heath II 143-7 (35.2)
16 Jul *Flamstead II 253-10 (47.4) Old Elizabethans III 172-10 (45.2)
23 Jul *Northwood III 127-10 (35.0) Flamstead II 128-8 (34.0)
30 Jul *Flamstead II 85-10 (29.1) Preston III 87-3 (22.4)
13 Aug *Hertingfordbury II 303-6 (50.0) Flamstead II 170-10 (47.4)
20 Aug *Old Albanian III 276-5 (50.0) Flamstead II 156-10 (49.4)
27 Aug *Southgate Compton II 205-9 (50.0) Flamstead II 158-10 (41.0)
03 Sep *Botany Bay III 111-10 (48.2) Flamstead II 23-0 (3.3) R
06 May Northwood III 0-0 (0) Flamstead II Conceded
13 May Bentley Heath II 0-0 (0) Flamstead II Conceded
20 May Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0) Flamstead II Cancelled
27 May *Harpenden V 0-0 (0) Flamstead II Conceded
03 Jun *Southgate Compton II 255-8 (50) Flamstead II 103-10 (36.2)
10 Jun Cheshunt II 38-10 (12.4) *Flamstead II 205-8 (52)
17 Jun *Cockfosters III 228-7 (49) Flamstead II 193-10 (36.2)
24 Jun *Old Elizabethans III 165-10 (31.1) Flamstead II 272-5 (48)
01 Jul Hertingfordbury II 0-0 (0) Flamstead II Conceded
08 Jul *Northwood III 73-10 (26.1) Flamstead II 255-5 (50)
15 Jul *Bentley Heath II 234-6 (45) Flamstead II 236-5 (45)
22 Jul Flamstead II 54-6 (24.2) *Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0.0) R
29 Jul Harpenden V 191-8 (37) *Flamstead II 121-10 (37.5)
05 Aug Southgate Compton II 145-9 (43) *Flamstead II 211-9 (49) R
12 Aug Cheshunt II 237-8 (50) *Flamstead II 127-10 (36.2)
19 Aug Cockfosters III 109-10 (31.5) *Flamstead II 243-4 (50)
26 Aug *Old Elizabethans III 204-10 (49) Flamstead II 84-10 (34.5)
02 Sep Hertingfordbury II 97-10 (32.4) *Flamstead II 259-3 (50)
07 Jun Potton Town III v Flamstead II
21 Jun Flamstead II v Wheathampstead III
05 Jun Flamstead II v Stevenage V
03 May Monken Hadley II v Flamstead II
10 May Cockfosters IV v Flamstead II
17 May Leverstock Green IV v Flamstead II
24 May Flamstead II v Northampton Exiles III
31 May Botany Bay III v Flamstead II
07 Jun Flamstead II v Berkhamsted III
14 Jun Flamstead II v Letchworth Garden City V
21 Jun Flamstead II v Ware II
28 Jun North Mymms IV v Flamstead II
05 Jul Flamstead II v Hatfield III
12 Jul Tewin II v Flamstead II
26 Jul Watton-at-Stone II v Flamstead II
02 Aug Flamstead II v Old Owens III