12 Jul *Hertford IV 73-10 (43.0) Codicote 77-1 (19.0)
02 May St Albans IV 98-10 (29.0) *Codicote 101-2 (17.3)
09 May Old Elizabethans II 122-10 (46.4) *Codicote 125-2 (30.4)
16 May Abbots Langley III 39-10 (17.0) *Codicote 41-3 (19.0)
23 May *West Herts III 203-8 (53.0) Codicote 204-5 (44.0)
30 May *Kings Langley III 76-10 (38.0) Codicote 77-4 (16.0)
06 Jun Hatfield Hyde II 0-0 (0.0) *Codicote Cancelled
13 Jun *Potton Town II 90-10 (43.3) Codicote 64-10 (32.2)
20 Jun Codicote 248-4 (46.1) *Met Police Bushey II 133-10 (38.3)
27 Jun *Weston 98-10 (33.4) Codicote 99-8 (29.0)
04 Jul *Northwood III 108-10 (47.0) Codicote 109-6 (29.0)
18 Jul Codicote 241-7 (46.0) *Bovingdon 51-10 (23.5)
25 Jul Codicote 306-3 (45.0) *Shenley Village III 53-10 (27.3)
01 Aug Great Gaddesden 210-7 (53.0) *Codicote 30-0 (6.0) R
08 Aug Old Haberdashers II 197-10 (46.5) *Codicote 114-10 (50.4)
15 Aug Boxmoor II 23-10 (15.4) *Codicote 24-1 (5.3)
22 Aug Dunstable IV 88-10 (43.2) *Codicote 91-1 (18.3)
29 Aug *Codicote 166-10 (53.0) Little B. Sahibs 167-9 (46.4)
05 Sep Chorleywood III 207-9 (53.0) *Codicote 170-10 (40.0)
01 May North Enfield II 149-10 (39.4) *Codicote 153-1 (30.2)
08 May Old Camdenians II 211-10 (44.0) *Codicote 214-4 (45.3)
15 May Codicote 246-4 (53.0) *Harpenden Dolphins 113-10 (38.2)
22 May *Leverstock Green III 248-7 (53.0) Codicote 132-4 (47.0)
29 May Hatfield Hyde II 0-0 (0.0) *Codicote Cancelled
05 Jun *Broxbourne III 55-10 (24.3) Codicote 57-0 (8.1)
12 Jun Codicote 242-10 (48.0) *Monken Hadley 76-10 (26.5)
19 Jun *Allenburys 236-5 (53.0) Codicote 233-10 (46.5)
26 Jun *Hatch End II 78-10 (35.0) Codicote 79-3 (24.2)
03 Jul Parkfield & Headstone II 51-10 (28.3) *Codicote 54-2 (12.1)
10 Jul Rickmansworth III 197-8 (53.0) *Codicote 200-0 (27.3)
17 Jul Old Haberdashers II 155-10 (46.5) *Codicote 156-4 (37.0)
24 Jul *Hoddesdon III 123-10 (38.0) Codicote 124-2 (18.3)
31 Jul Codicote 0-0 (0.0) *North Mymms III Conceded
07 Aug *Potters Bar IV 49-10 (24.0) Codicote 51-2 (14.2)
14 Aug Greenwood Park 0-0 (0.0) *Codicote Cancelled
21 Aug Elstree 178-10 (47.5) *Codicote 183-4 (35.3)
28 Aug Met Police Bushey II 130-10 (43.1) *Codicote 131-6 (46.4)
04 Sep Codicote 257-3 (53.0) *Letchworth Garden City IV 129-10 (35.0)
30 Apr Letchworth Garden City IV 134-10 (48.0) *Codicote 135-2 (32.0)
07 May Waltham X Rosedale II 250-9 (52.1) *Codicote 226-8 (47.0)
14 May Codicote 318-3 (50.0) *Stevenage III 275-9 (50.0)
21 May Sawbridgeworth III 162-10 (39.0) *Codicote 163-2 (31.5)
28 May *Holtwhites Trinibis II 201-10 (52.0) Codicote 181-9 (48.0)
04 Jun London Colney II 219-10 (52.4) *Codicote 220-6 (43.3)
11 Jun Langleybury III 149-10 (52.5) *Codicote 152-1 (25.0)
18 Jun Knebworth Park IV 143-9 (49.5) *Codicote 126-10 (39.2)
25 Jun Codicote 189-9 (53.0) *Botany Bay II 193-3 (34.0)
02 Jul Codicote 156-10 (51.1) *Luton Town & Indians III 141-10 (41.0)
09 Jul Offley & Stopsley 116-10 (38.4) *Codicote 117-2 (17.4)
16 Jul Old Owens II 0-0 (0.0) *Codicote Cancelled
23 Jul North Enfield II 193-6 (53.0) *Codicote 195-6 (44.5)
30 Jul Bayford & Hertford II 248-8 (53.0) *Codicote 211-10 (43.5)
06 Aug *County Hall II 200-9 (53.0) Codicote 192-6 (47.0)
13 Aug Hatfield II 156-10 (47.2) *Codicote 159-4 (44.2)
20 Aug Northampton Exiles II 171-9 (53.0) *Codicote 112-10 (36.0)
27 Aug Cockfosters III 213-8 (51.0) *Codicote 214-2 (41.3)
03 Sep *Codicote 258-4 (49.0) Met Police Bushey II 180-10 (38.0)
05 May Boxmoor 64-10 (35.3) *Codicote 65-8 (37.5)
12 May Codicote 100-10 (45.0) *Wheathampstead II 101-5 (38.4)
19 May *Stevenage III 215-9 (53.0) Codicote 80-7 (47.0)
26 May Southgate Adelaide II 115-10 (52.4) *Codicote 117-0 (18.2)
02 Jun *Holtwhites Trinibis II 205-10 (47.0) Codicote 179-9 (53.0)
09 Jun St Albans III 0-0 (0.0) *Codicote Cancelled
16 Jun *Abbots Langley II 114-10 (43.3) Codicote 109-10 (49.5)
23 Jun Codicote 144-8 (53.0) *Radlett IV 147-5 (44.2)
30 Jun *Rickmansworth II 138-10 (37.1) Codicote 141-4 (34.3)
07 Jul Old Albanian II 0-0 (0.0) *Codicote Cancelled
14 Jul Codicote 0-0 (0.0) *Hertford III Cancelled
21 Jul Codicote 143-10 (52.4) *Tewin 91-8 (47.0)
28 Jul *Hemel Hempstead Town III 173-10 (47.1) Codicote 129-10 (47.5)
04 Aug Hexton 83-10 (33.4) *Codicote 84-1 (19.4)
11 Aug Potters Bar III 162-10 (37.3) *Codicote 163-5 (46.0)
18 Aug *Offley & Stopsley 99-9 (42.2) Codicote 102-2 (34.0)
25 Aug Codicote 74-2 (25.1) *Totteridge Millhillians IV 0-0 (0.0) R
01 Sep *Codicote 116-10 (51.0) Dunstable III 98-10 (37.0)
08 Sep Codicote 200-7 (53.0) *Northchurch II 146-10 (46.3)
04 May *Codicote 282-3 (50.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 196-8 (50.0)
11 May Codicote 223-9 (53.0) *Southgate Adelaide II 80-7 (37.0)
18 May Codicote 113-9 (53.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 63-10 (31.1)
25 May Codicote 181-8 (53.0) *St Albans III 160-10 (45.3)
01 Jun Potters Bar III 177-7 (53.0) *Codicote 103-10 (31.3)
08 Jun Great Gaddesden 169-10 (44.0) *Codicote 171-3 (34.5)
15 Jun Radlett IV 143-10 (40.3) *Codicote 147-3 (32.3)
22 Jun Codicote 0-0 (0.0) *Letchworth Garden City III Cancelled
29 Jun *Codicote 151-10 (49.2) Abbots Langley II 118-10 (36.1)
06 Jul *Eversholt II 83-10 (33.2) Codicote 86-0 (21.3)
13 Jul *Rickmansworth II 92-10 (33.0) Codicote 94-4 (24.5)
20 Jul Stevenage III 64-10 (27.2) *Codicote 65-3 (15.2)
27 Jul *Reed II 156-9 (53.0) Codicote 160-5 (31.5)
03 Aug Tewin 196-9 (53.0) *Codicote 144-10 (41.1)
10 Aug *Codicote 160-10 (49.0) Old Albanian II 161-4 (38.2)
17 Aug Luton Town & Indians III 156-10 (47.2) *Codicote 160-4 (35.4)
24 Aug Codicote 0-0 (0.0) *Hexton Cancelled
31 Aug *Botany Bay II 135-10 (48.2) Codicote 137-5 (36.5)
07 Sep *Codicote 143-10 (50.0) Ickleford II 97-10 (33.0)
03 May Codicote 168-6 (53.0) *Abbots Langley II 169-8 (38.0)
10 May Codicote 0-0 (0.0) *Boxmoor Cancelled
17 May *Codicote 177-10 (53.0) Kings Langley II 181-8 (46.3)
24 May Codicote 0-0 (0.0) *Old Finchleians II Cancelled
31 May *Codicote 157-10 (50.1) St Margaretsbury II 107-10 (45.0)
07 Jun Codicote 191-6 (53.0) *Shenley Village II 141-9 (47.0)
14 Jun Botany Bay II 155-10 (50.4) *Codicote 159-2 (30.2)
21 Jun Codicote 158-10 (50.0) *Reed II 159-7 (25.2)
28 Jun Codicote 0-0 (0.0) *Rickmansworth II Cancelled
05 Jul Redbourn II 204-4 (41.0) *Codicote 132-7 (36.0)
12 Jul *Codicote 121-10 (42.3) Old Haberdashers 122-3 (18.4)
19 Jul *Codicote 89-10 (44.5) Luton Town & Indians III 91-9 (29.5)
26 Jul Letchworth Garden City III 273-7 (49.0) *Codicote 258-8 (51.0)
02 Aug *Old Cholmeleians II 171-10 (52.0) Codicote 172-3 (38.4)
09 Aug Hexton 131-10 (35.3) *Codicote 132-3 (32.4)
16 Aug Clifton 201-10 (53.0) *Codicote 97-7 (47.0)
23 Aug *Totteridge Millhillians III 253-4 (50.0) Codicote 109-10 (45.0)
30 Aug *Codicote 132-8 (53.0) Ickleford II 133-3 (28.4)
06 Sep *Northwood II 273-7 (51.0) Codicote 78-10 (25.0)
03 May Codicote v Southgate Adelaide III
10 May Sawbridgeworth IV v Codicote
17 May Codicote v Welwyn Garden City IV
24 May Pirton v Codicote
31 May Codicote v Waltham X Rosedale III
07 Jun Hatfield Hyde II v Codicote
14 Jun Codicote v Southgate Compton II
21 Jun Codicote v Radlett V
28 Jun Knebworth Park V v Codicote
05 Jul Codicote v Old Camdenians III
19 Jul Hatfield Crusaders II v Codicote
26 Jul Hertingfordbury II v Codicote
02 Aug Codicote v Old Albanian III