02 May *Knebworth Park IV 204-10 (49.0) Chipperfield Clarendon III 185-10 (42.4)
09 May *Chipperfield Clarendon III 269-8 (47.5) Bushey II 249-8 (52.0)
16 May Old Owens II 146-10 (46.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 149-6 (45.2)
23 May *Chipperfield Clarendon III 229-5 (41.0) Cockfosters III 105-9 (35.0)
30 May Elstree 228-5 (53.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 232-6 (44.3)
06 Jun Chipperfield Clarendon III 0-0 (0.0) *Bentley Heath Cancelled
13 Jun *Stevenage III 110-10 (31.0) Chipperfield Clarendon III 92-10 (27.4)
20 Jun *Chipperfield Clarendon III 249-10 (46.4) Totteridge Millhillians IV 204-10 (47.1)
27 Jun Chipperfield Clarendon III 235-5 (53.0) *Langleybury III 86-7 (31.0)
04 Jul Chipperfield Clarendon III 207-10 (46.0) *Wormley II 124-10 (28.0)
11 Jul *Chipperfield Clarendon III 209-7 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth III 211-9 (46.3)
18 Jul County Hall II 160-10 (41.3) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 112-10 (33.1)
25 Jul *Chipperfield Clarendon III 152-10 (53.0) Wheathampstead II 156-4 (33.0)
01 Aug Holtwhites Trinibis II 216-3 (38.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 23-0 (9.0) R
08 Aug Chipperfield Clarendon III 168-10 (47.5) *Hoddesdon III 58-10 (30.0)
15 Aug *Chipperfield Clarendon III 129-10 (34.2) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 131-2 (34.1)
22 Aug *Botany Bay II 228-7 (51.0) Chipperfield Clarendon III 124-8 (49.0)
29 Aug *Allenburys 93-10 (40.5) Chipperfield Clarendon III 94-3 (18.5)
05 Sep Chipperfield Clarendon III 191-5 (53.0) *Ickleford II 180-10 (46.1)
01 May Botany Bay II 182-10 (52.4) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 146-7 (47.0)
08 May Chipperfield Clarendon III 313-1 (40.0) *Northwood Town II 185-10 (46.1)
15 May *Northampton Exiles II 91-10 (25.3) Chipperfield Clarendon III 94-2 (16.4)
22 May *Kings Langley II 184-8 (53.0) Chipperfield Clarendon III 187-3 (42.0)
29 May Bushey II 0-0 (0.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III Cancelled
05 Jun Chipperfield Clarendon III 165-10 (43.1) *Langleybury III 166-7 (35.0)
12 Jun Knebworth Park IV 136-10 (42.1) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 140-4 (38.5)
19 Jun *Chipperfield Clarendon III 188-10 (53.0) Totteridge Millhillians IV 111-10 (26.2)
26 Jun Chipperfield Clarendon III 267-7 (50.0) *Wormley II 152-10 (43.0)
03 Jul *County Hall II 217-8 (53.0) Chipperfield Clarendon III 218-4 (40.0)
10 Jul *Chipperfield Clarendon III 213-9 (53.0) Holtwhites Trinibis II 92-10 (27.4)
17 Jul Chipperfield Clarendon III 200-8 (53.0) *Old Owens II 154-8 (47.0)
24 Jul *Eversholt II 144-10 (39.0) Chipperfield Clarendon III 108-10 (47.4)
31 Jul Chipperfield Clarendon III 99-10 (41.1) *Sawbridgeworth III 103-6 (24.2)
07 Aug Luton Town & Indians III 152-10 (38.4) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 116-10 (41.0)
14 Aug Stevenage III 0-0 (0.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III Cancelled
21 Aug *Chipperfield Clarendon III 216-7 (53.0) Offley & Stopsley 155-10 (39.0)
28 Aug Chipperfield Clarendon III 199-7 (53.0) *Cockfosters III 162-10 (37.4)
04 Sep *Bayford & Hertford II 138-10 (29.3) Chipperfield Clarendon III 139-5 (33.0)
30 Apr Dunstable III 268-3 (48.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 208-10 (45.1)
07 May Abbots Langley II 200-9 (53.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 160-9 (47.0)
14 May *Chipperfield Clarendon III 77-10 (30.2) Rickmansworth II 78-2 (15.1)
21 May Chipperfield Clarendon III 70-10 (28.1) *Northchurch II 73-2 (17.2)
28 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV 280-6 (44.3) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 101-10 (30.5)
04 Jun *Southgate Adelaide II 241-6 (53.0) Chipperfield Clarendon III 218-10 (46.0)
11 Jun *Totteridge Millhillians IV 227-6 (53.0) Chipperfield Clarendon III 173-9 (47.0)
18 Jun Chipperfield Clarendon III 138-7 (53.0) *St Albans III 142-9 (44.2)
25 Jun Ickleford II 208-8 (53.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 175-9 (47.0)
02 Jul *Chipperfield Clarendon III 123-10 (32.1) Wheathampstead II 125-7 (35.2)
09 Jul *Chipperfield Clarendon III 171-7 (53.0) Old Finchleians II 174-4 (41.0)
16 Jul Chipperfield Clarendon III 0-0 (0.0) *Hexton Cancelled
23 Jul Old Albanian II 180-6 (53.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 151-10 (46.2)
30 Jul *Chipperfield Clarendon III 113-10 (36.1) Eversholt II 114-2 (26.3)
06 Aug Tewin 0-0 (0.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III Conceded
13 Aug *Harpenden IV 218-10 (44.4) Chipperfield Clarendon III 97-10 (30.2)
20 Aug Chipperfield Clarendon III 123-10 (38.3) *Kings Langley II 126-4 (23.3)
27 Aug Radlett IV 222-3 (44.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 124-10 (38.5)
03 Sep Chipperfield Clarendon III 176-10 (50.4) *Boxmoor 177-5 (37.0)
05 May Chipperfield Clarendon III 0-0 (0.0) *Luton Town & Indians III Cancelled
12 May Knebworth Park IV 236-6 (44.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 97-10 (35.5)
19 May Chipperfield Clarendon III 0-0 (0.0) *Letchworth Garden City IV Conceded
26 May Chipperfield Clarendon III 86-10 (26.1) *Bushey II 89-0 (11.4)
02 Jun Great Gaddesden 260-4 (46.3) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 193-10 (46.4)
09 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 213-6 (50.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 99-10 (32.0)
16 Jun Chipperfield Clarendon III 0-0 (0.0) *Sawbridgeworth III Cancelled
23 Jun Chipperfield Clarendon III 158-10 (52.0) *Botany Bay II 161-2 (39.1)
30 Jun Chipperfield Clarendon III 222-4 (52.0) *Met Police Bushey II 224-4 (37.3)
07 Jul Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III Cancelled
14 Jul Chipperfield Clarendon III 0-0 (0.0) *Langleybury III Cancelled
21 Jul Old Camdenians II 0-0 (0.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III Conceded
28 Jul *Chipperfield Clarendon III 74-10 (43.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 78-2 (13.0)
04 Aug Chipperfield Clarendon III 120-10 (43.1) *Hatfield Hyde II 110-10 (32.4)
11 Aug North Enfield II 202-7 (53.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 157-7 (47.0)
18 Aug Chipperfield Clarendon III 172-8 (53.0) *Bayford & Hertford II 175-1 (34.0)
25 Aug Chipperfield Clarendon III 0-0 (0.0) *County Hall II Cancelled
01 Sep Chipperfield Clarendon III 160-10 (47.2) *Cockfosters III 164-2 (26.2)
08 Sep *Chipperfield Clarendon III 162-10 (52.1) Northampton Exiles II 163-1 (30.4)
04 May Radlett V 0-0 (0.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III Conceded
11 May Chipperfield Clarendon III 154-10 (41.5) *St Albans IV 121-10 (26.1)
18 May *Chipperfield Clarendon III 211-5 (45.0) Potters Bar IV 143-10 (31.3)
25 May *Flitwick III 242-5 (42.0) Chipperfield Clarendon III 91-5 (48.0)
01 Jun Chipperfield Clarendon III 161-6 (47.0) *Mill Hill Village II 164-1 (22.1)
08 Jun *St Margaretsbury III 225-10 (45.1) Chipperfield Clarendon III 219-4 (44.0)
15 Jun *Chipperfield Clarendon III 151-4 (38.0) Southgate Compton II 0-0 (0.0) R
22 Jun Preston III 0-0 (0.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III Cancelled
29 Jun *Ickleford III 191-7 (45.0) Chipperfield Clarendon III 192-6 (44.2)
06 Jul Ware II 143-10 (39.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 132-10 (46.4)
13 Jul *Chipperfield Clarendon III 110-9 (47.0) Holtwhites Trinibis III 111-2 (17.2)
20 Jul *Potton Town II 230-3 (47.0) Chipperfield Clarendon III 171-6 (43.0)
27 Jul *Northampton Exiles III 66-10 (21.0) Chipperfield Clarendon III 67-4 (21.5)
03 Aug Shenley Village III 123-10 (45.4) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 24-10 (19.0)
10 Aug Chipperfield Clarendon III 123-9 (47.0) *Hatfield & Crusaders IV 124-3 (32.2)
17 Aug *Letchworth Garden City V 152-6 (47.0) Chipperfield Clarendon III 130-10 (40.0)
24 Aug Botany Bay III 0-0 (0.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III Cancelled
31 Aug Knebworth Park V 222-9 (45.2) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 221-6 (44.0)
07 Sep Cockfosters IV 222-2 (32.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 93-10 (47.2)
10 May Old Albanian III 0-0 (0.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III Cancelled
17 May Chipperfield Clarendon III 165-10 (40.2) *Northwood Town III 140-10 (26.2)
24 May Bushey III 0-0 (0.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III Cancelled
31 May *St Albans IV 96-10 (28.2) Chipperfield Clarendon III 97-4 (26.1)
07 Jun Radlett V 214-8 (47.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 96-8 (43.0)
14 Jun Chipperfield Clarendon III 0-0 (0.0) *Redbourn III Cancelled
21 Jun *Harpenden V 266-9 (47.0) Chipperfield Clarendon III 126-5 (43.0)
28 Jun Chipperfield Clarendon III 175-5 (41.0) *Old Elizabethans III 124-9 (37.0)
05 Jul *Langleybury IV 137-10 (43.0) Chipperfield Clarendon III 138-8 (44.4)
12 Jul *Boxmoor III 175-10 (45.1) Chipperfield Clarendon III 93-6 (44.0)
19 Jul Met Police Bushey III 151-10 (42.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 121-10 (32.5)
26 Jul *Mill Hill Village III 181-10 (46.5) Chipperfield Clarendon III 182-5 (37.4)
02 Aug Chipperfield Clarendon III 156-8 (36.0) *Berkhamsted III 130-9 (32.0)
09 Aug Chipperfield Clarendon III 0-0 (0.0) *Redbourn IV Conceded
16 Aug *Chipperfield Clarendon III 81-10 (40.2) Watford Town III 83-3 (19.5)
23 Aug Chipperfield Clarendon III 0-0 (0.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town V Conceded
30 Aug Chipperfield Clarendon III 199-10 (47.0) *Rickmansworth IV 145-8 (43.0)
07 May Chipperfield Clarendon III 199-5 (40.0) *Redbourn IV 200-0 (36.1)
14 May Chipperfield Clarendon III 119-9 (40.0) *Watford Town V 122-5 (29.3)
21 May *Chipperfield Clarendon III 0-0 (0.0) Chorleywood IV 0-0 (0.0) R
28 May Shenley Village IV 143-10 (28.3) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 148-6 (24.1)
04 Jun Chipperfield Clarendon III 235-8 (40.0) *Rickmansworth IV 193-10 (34.4)
11 Jun *Bushey IV 171-5 (40.0) Chipperfield Clarendon III 158-7 (35.0)
18 Jun Chipperfield Clarendon III 0-0 (0.0) *Radlett V Conceded
25 Jun *Chipperfield Clarendon III 0-0 (0.0) Langleybury IV 0-0 (0.0) R
02 Jul Watford Town IV 171-7 (42.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 105-3 (38.0)
09 Jul Chipperfield Clarendon III 228-10 (39.0) *Redbourn IV 156-6 (41.0)
16 Jul Chipperfield Clarendon III 213-7 (42.0) *Watford Town V 146-7 (38.0)
23 Jul *Chorleywood IV 135-10 (38.1) Chipperfield Clarendon III 137-6 (26.2)
30 Jul Chipperfield Clarendon III 133-10 (35.3) *Shenley Village IV 134-7 (30.4)
06 Aug *Rickmansworth IV 135-10 (39.3) Chipperfield Clarendon III 136-8 (35.3)
13 Aug *Bushey IV 232-9 (40.0) Chipperfield Clarendon III 233-6 (40.0)
20 Aug Chipperfield Clarendon III 0-0 (0.0) *Radlett V Conceded
27 Aug Langleybury IV 0-0 (0.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III Conceded
03 Sep Watford Town IV 0-0 (0.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III Conceded
06 May Chipperfield Clarendon III 0-0 (0) Bushey IV Conceded
13 May Boxmoor III 0-0 (0) Chipperfield Clarendon III Conceded
20 May West Herts IV 93-10 (31.2) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 94-3 (27) R
27 May Berkhamsted IV 173-5 (40) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 174-5 (35)
03 Jun Langleybury IV 68-10 (32.3) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 191-6 (40)
10 Jun Chipperfield Clarendon III 100-0 (19) *Redbourn IV 96-9 (40)
17 Jun Chipperfield Clarendon III 116-10 (30) *West Herts V 117-5 (30.3)
24 Jun Chorleywood IV 183-10 (39.5) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 187-5 (34)
01 Jul Chipperfield Clarendon III 136-8 (40) *Rickmansworth IV 138-1 (21.5)
08 Jul *Bushey IV 171-10 (37.3) Chipperfield Clarendon III 206-9 (40)
15 Jul *Boxmoor III 120-10 (38) Chipperfield Clarendon III 121-7 (39)
22 Jul Chipperfield Clarendon III 0-0 (0) West Herts IV Cancelled
29 Jul Chipperfield Clarendon III 82-10 (28) *Berkhamsted IV 83-5 (18.2)
05 Aug Chipperfield Clarendon III 0-0 (0) Langleybury IV Conceded
12 Aug Chipperfield Clarendon III 0-0 (0) Redbourn IV 0-0 (0.0) R
19 Aug West Herts V 45-10 (23) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 32-10 (22)
26 Aug *Chipperfield Clarendon III 160-8 (40) Chorleywood IV 163-6 (39.1)
02 Sep Chipperfield Clarendon III 36-10 (22.2) *Rickmansworth IV 77-10 (29.4)