06 May *Graveley 47-10 (26.0) Clifton II 49-2 (15.3)
13 May *Clifton II 247-5 (47.0) West Herts III 187-10 (51.1)
20 May Watford Town III 153-10 (52.4) *Clifton II 154-6 (46.1)
27 May Clifton II 0-0 (0.0) *Shenley Village II Cancelled
03 Jun Waltham X Rosedale II 154-10 (50.0) *Clifton II 73-10 (25.2)
10 Jun *Clifton II 170-10 (49.1) Stevenage IV 148-10 (46.4)
17 Jun Clifton II 103-10 (31.5) *Monken Hadley 104-2 (27.2)
24 Jun *North Mymms IV 96-10 (48.0) Clifton II 97-0 (16.3)
01 Jul Clifton II 254-7 (53.0) *St Thomas 162-10 (40.0)
08 Jul *Letchworth Garden City IV 75-10 (36.5) Clifton II 77-4 (15.5)
15 Jul Clifton II 247-5 (49.0) *Greenwood Park 128-10 (34.4)
22 Jul Old Cholmeleians II 148-10 (52.2) *Clifton II 140-10 (41.5)
29 Jul Clifton II 266-5 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 267-3 (45.0)
05 Aug Clifton II 112-10 (32.2) *Hatch End II 114-3 (30.0)
12 Aug Clifton II 352-7 (50.0) *Hexton II 213-10 (46.3)
19 Aug Ware II 118-7 (53.0) *Clifton II 119-8 (36.0)
26 Aug Clifton II 0-0 (0.0) *Cavendish Cancelled
02 Sep Knebworth Park IV 176-10 (50.0) *Clifton II 180-3 (40.0)
09 Sep *Hoddesdon III 212-8 (53.0) Clifton II 213-6 (46.5)
05 May *Clifton II 107-10 (40.0) County Hall II 108-2 (30.0)
12 May *Clifton II 197-9 (53.0) Greenwood Park 178-10 (43.0)
19 May Clifton II 109-10 (34.3) *Northchurch II 110-6 (33.5)
26 May Braughing II 179-6 (50.0) *Clifton II 180-4 (38.0)
02 Jun Clifton II 215-10 (52.1) *Cockfosters III 141-4 (47.0)
09 Jun *Clifton II 140-10 (42.0) Potters Bar III 143-7 (41.0)
16 Jun Datchworth II 0-0 (0.0) *Clifton II Cancelled
23 Jun *Totteridge II 269-9 (53.0) Clifton II 186-4 (47.0)
30 Jun *Clifton II 83-10 (24.0) Clarendon II 84-8 (24.2)
07 Jul *Brimsdown II 56-10 (21.3) Clifton II 58-1 (7.5)
14 Jul Potton Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Clifton II Cancelled
21 Jul Clifton II 165-8 (53.0) *North Mymms III 110-10 (40.1)
28 Jul *St Thomas 206-9 (53.0) Clifton II 207-4 (46.3)
04 Aug Clifton II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens II Cancelled
11 Aug Elstree II 171-10 (52.0) *Clifton II 172-4 (34.0)
18 Aug *Cavendish 260-0 (50.0) Clifton II 105-10 (40.0)
25 Aug Monken Hadley 0-0 (0.0) *Clifton II Conceded
01 Sep Clifton II 276-10 (50.1) *Hoddesdon III 277-2 (46.1)
08 Sep *Clifton II 191-10 (46.3) Graveley 193-3 (46.2)
04 May Langleybury III 137-7 (53.0) *Clifton II 115-10 (40.2)
11 May Clifton II 188-8 (53.0) *Old Owens II 191-5 (43.0)
18 May Monken Hadley 205-3 (44.0) *Clifton II 85-10 (33.0)
25 May Greenwood Park 201-8 (53.0) *Clifton II 195-6 (48.0)
01 Jun *Clifton II 103-7 (53.0) Hoddesdon III 107-6 (26.5)
08 Jun Totteridge II 168-9 (53.0) *Clifton II 127-10 (37.0)
15 Jun Clifton II 248-7 (52.0) *Stevenage III 207-8 (48.0)
22 Jun *Clifton II 207-9 (52.0) Clarendon II 208-9 (44.3)
29 Jun Clifton II 187-10 (52.4) *North Mymms III 188-7 (44.4)
06 Jul Clifton II 0-0 (0.0) *Braughing II Conceded
13 Jul *Elstree II 122-10 (52.0) Clifton II 124-7 (26.0)
20 Jul Clifton II 178-10 (48.4) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 179-5 (36.5)
27 Jul Clifton II 185-9 (53.0) *St Albans West Indian 186-4 (34.0)
03 Aug Parkfield II 226-4 (51.0) *Clifton II 230-9 (46.4)
10 Aug *Cockfosters III 136-10 (47.0) Clifton II 137-6 (0.0)
17 Aug *Clifton II 223-9 (53.0) Northchurch II 221-10 (45.0)
24 Aug *Clifton II 169-8 (53.0) Potton Town II 172-6 (47.0)
31 Aug *Clifton II 207-8 (53.0) Hexton II 209-6 (39.0)
07 Sep Clifton II 192-8 (53.0) *Knebworth Park IV 193-3 (39.5)
03 May Clifton II 156-7 (53.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 158-8 (45.0)
10 May *Elstree II 208-5 (53.0) Clifton II 101-10 (32.0)
17 May Clifton II 131-6 (42.4) *Shenley Village II 0-0 (0.0) R
24 May *Clifton II 110-10 (31.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 112-3 (30.0)
31 May *Langleybury III 188-9 (53.0) Clifton II 189-5 (41.3)
07 Jun *Clifton II 162-10 (51.4) Greenwood Park 163-7 (44.1)
14 Jun Clifton II 222-7 (53.0) *Hexton II 99-10 (29.2)
21 Jun Clifton II 208-8 (53.0) *Parkfield II 209-8 (45.2)
28 Jun Clifton II 161-8 (53.0) *Old Owens II 149-9 (47.0)
05 Jul Knebworth Park IV 226-6 (49.0) *Clifton II 136-10 (35.2)
12 Jul *Clifton II 224-9 (53.0) Met Police Bushey 225-4 (45.0)
19 Jul *Clifton II 122-10 (40.0) Clarendon II 123-2 (35.3)
26 Jul North Mymms III 218-3 (50.0) *Clifton II 117-10 (42.4)
02 Aug *Clifton II 260-6 (50.0) Cockfosters III 203-4 (50.0)
09 Aug *Stevenage III 290-4 (41.0) Clifton II 133-10 (36.5)
16 Aug *Clifton II 91-10 (30.0) Northchurch II 95-2 (30.0)
23 Aug *Southgate Compton II 188-9 (53.0) Clifton II 170-10 (28.5)
30 Aug Sawbridgeworth III 203-6 (48.0) *Clifton II 152-8 (52.0)
06 Sep *Clifton II 142-10 (47.0) Potton Town II 143-3 (37.0)
01 May Clifton II 0-0 (0.0) *Cheshunt II Cancelled
08 May Luton Town & Indians III 0-0 (0.0) *Clifton II Cancelled
15 May Clifton II 90-10 (45.0) *Cockfosters III 91-3 (43.0)
22 May *Clifton II 181-10 (52.3) Old Elizabethans II 182-8 (45.4)
29 May Harpenden Dolphins 0-0 (0.0) *Clifton II Conceded
05 Jun *Clifton II 190-8 (49.0) Old Cholmeleians II 137-10 (43.0)
12 Jun *Southgate Compton II 94-10 (36.5) Clifton II 95-4 (34.0)
19 Jun *Clifton II 155-8 (53.0) Letchworth Garden City IV 157-5 (36.2)
26 Jun *Kings Langley III 126-10 (44.4) Clifton II 129-4 (26.4)
03 Jul Hatch End II 210-4 (53.0) *Clifton II 161-10 (41.5)
10 Jul *Clifton II 144-10 (50.2) West Herts III 58-4 (25.2) R
17 Jul *Clifton II 152-10 (52.4) Broxbourne III 153-5 (37.0)
24 Jul Clifton II 184-10 (53.0) *Bentley Heath 150-10 (37.3)
31 Jul Clifton II 81-10 (34.3) *St Albans IV 82-4 (25.0)
07 Aug *Clifton II 148-10 (49.1) Harpenden IV 149-6 (0.0)
14 Aug Dunstable IV 208-8 (53.0) *Clifton II 158-10 (40.3)
21 Aug *Datchworth II 169-10 (46.4) Clifton II 63-10 (26.4)
28 Aug Clifton II 74-10 (32.2) *Langleybury III 75-4 (20.2)
04 Sep Clifton II 237-10 (45.0) *Stevenage IV 171-10 (35.1)
30 Apr *Northampton Exiles II 73-10 (42.0) Clifton II 77-7 (30.2)
07 May Clifton II 138-10 (50.0) *Old Elizabethans II 140-3 (38.1)
14 May Knebworth Park V 229-5 (51.0) *Clifton II 210-8 (49.0)
21 May Clifton II 0-0 (0.0) *Ickleford Cricketers Cancelled
28 May *Cockfosters III 190-9 (53.0) Clifton II 72-10 (33.4)
04 Jun *Dunstable IV 203-9 (53.0) Clifton II 136-10 (41.1)
11 Jun Clifton II 188-10 (50.0) *Letchworth Garden City IV 189-6 (40.0)
18 Jun *West Herts III 220-7 (51.0) Clifton II 115-10 (42.1)
25 Jun Baldock II 153-10 (50.0) *Clifton II 70-10 (33.0)
02 Jul *Old Cholmeleians II 165-10 (39.1) Clifton II 166-7 (57.2)
09 Jul *Clifton II 191-10 (49.0) Datchworth II 192-3 (43.4)
16 Jul *Bushey II 241-6 (48.0) Clifton II 222-7 (52.0)
23 Jul Clifton II 118-10 (41.4) *Parkfield II 119-5 (23.1)
30 Jul *Clifton II 71-10 (31.3) Hatch End II 75-3 (13.5)
06 Aug Harpenden Dolphins 0-0 (0.0) *Clifton II Conceded
13 Aug *Clifton II 146-10 (35.0) Ickleford II 20-1 (7.0) R
20 Aug Hexton II 209-9 (52.0) *Clifton II 125-7 (48.0)
27 Aug *Luton Town & Indians III 91-10 (33.0) Clifton II 93-1 (34.0)
03 Sep St Albans IV 217-10 (50.0) *Clifton II 218-6 (41.0)
06 May *Luton Town & Indians III 193-3 (37.0) Clifton II 0-0 (0.0) R
13 May Ickleford II 198-10 (52.4) *Clifton II 142-9 (47.0)
20 May *Knebworth Park V 81-10 (40.0) Clifton II 80-7 (34.0)
27 May Old Elizabethans II 0-0 (0.0) *Clifton II Cancelled
03 Jun Clifton II 136-10 (40.0) *Harpenden Dolphins 137-8 (40.0)
10 Jun Clifton II 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans IV Conceded
17 Jun Old Cholmeleians II 250-2 (50.0) *Clifton II 165-7 (50.0)
24 Jun *Clifton II 118-10 (39.2) Parkfield & Headstone II 119-7 (42.2)
01 Jul *Clifton II 162-10 (47.3) Baldock II 163-4 (40.0)
08 Jul Clifton II 240-10 (50.0) *Elstree II 186-7 (50.0)
15 Jul *Clifton II 176-10 (51.4) Bragbury 180-7 (47.4)
22 Jul *Chorleywood III 110-10 (42.1) Clifton II 111-3 (29.3)
29 Jul *Northwood III 115-10 (35.3) Clifton II 116-1 (26.4)
05 Aug *Clifton II 220-9 (52.0) Abbots Langley III 159-9 (48.0)
12 Aug Letchworth Garden City IV 150-10 (50.0) *Clifton II 84-10 (29.0)
19 Aug *Clifton II 175-9 (49.0) Dunstable IV 116-4 (32.4)
26 Aug Clifton II 145-10 (51.2) *Hatfield Hyde II 115-10 (42.0)
02 Sep *Clifton II 142-10 (49.3) Boxmoor II 144-3 (46.3)
09 Sep Clifton II 230-8 (53.0) *Cockfosters III 217-10 (42.4)
05 Jul *Boxmoor II 203-8 (53.0) Clifton II 205-7 (41.2)
03 May Clifton II v Shenley Village III
10 May Abbots Langley III v Clifton II
17 May Clifton II v Northampton Exiles II
24 May Old Haberdashers II v Clifton II
31 May Clifton II v Rickmansworth III
07 Jun Dunstable IV v Clifton II
14 Jun Clifton II v Harpenden Dolphins
21 Jun Broxbourne III v Clifton II
28 Jun Clifton II v Letchworth Garden City IV
12 Jul St Albans IV v Clifton II
19 Jul Clifton II v Cheshunt II
26 Jul Kings Langley III v Clifton II
02 Aug Clifton II v Old Elizabethans II