04 May Cockfosters III 129-10 (34.0) *Hatfield & Crusaders III 131-2 (13.3)
11 May *Pirton 68-9 (25.3) Hatfield & Crusaders III 0-0 (0.0) R
18 May Broxbourne III 174-5 (53.0) *Hatfield & Crusaders III 138-10 (39.0)
25 May Hatch End 135-10 (45.4) *Hatfield & Crusaders III 106-10 (44.3)
01 Jun Little B. Sahibs 246-7 (47.5) *Hatfield & Crusaders III 231-9 (52.0)
08 Jun Hatfield & Crusaders III 267-9 (50.0) *Old Elizabethans II 156-8 (50.0)
15 Jun Hatfield & Crusaders III 35-6 (20.4) *Hertford IV 0-0 (0.0) R
29 Jun Hatfield & Crusaders III 230-8 (53.0) *Knebworth Park IV 94-10 (33.0)
06 Jul *Reed III 204-9 (53.0) Hatfield & Crusaders III 166-10 (41.0)
13 Jul *Leverstock Green III 149-7 (53.0) Hatfield & Crusaders III 152-6 (38.0)
20 Jul London Colney II 174-4 (53.0) *Hatfield & Crusaders III 175-7 (46.1)
27 Jul *Berkhamsted II 125-10 (30.5) Hatfield & Crusaders III 94-10 (39.0)
03 Aug Harpenden Dolphins 71-10 (32.3) *Hatfield & Crusaders III 74-5 (19.3)
10 Aug *Bovingdon 236-5 (53.0) Hatfield & Crusaders III 82-10 (25.4)
17 Aug Greenwood Park 112-10 (41.3) *Hatfield & Crusaders III 114-4 (25.2)
24 Aug Allenburys 0-0 (0.0) *Hatfield & Crusaders III Cancelled
31 Aug *Hatfield & Crusaders III 191-10 (50.3) Bayford & Hertford II 180-10 (47.2)
07 Sep Hatfield & Crusaders III 203-10 (51.1) *Rickmansworth III 204-4 (38.2)
03 May Sandridge II 101-10 (47.1) *Hatfield & Crusaders III 98-10 (46.2)
10 May Kings Langley III 0-0 (0.0) *Hatfield & Crusaders III Cancelled
17 May Hatfield & Crusaders III 105-10 (40.3) *Frogmore 106-2 (22.1)
24 May Boxmoor II 0-0 (0.0) *Hatfield & Crusaders III Cancelled
31 May *Hatfield & Crusaders III 37-10 (21.5) Stevenage IV 42-6 (23.0)
07 Jun London Colney II 0-0 (0.0) *Hatfield & Crusaders III Cancelled
14 Jun Hatfield & Crusaders III 120-10 (43.0) *Little B. Sahibs 121-4 (33.5)
21 Jun *Leverstock Green III 233-2 (48.0) Hatfield & Crusaders III 184-10 (51.0)
28 Jun Hatfield & Crusaders III 200-9 (43.2) *Abbots Langley III 71-10 (29.1)
05 Jul Hatfield & Crusaders III 101-10 (33.5) *Pirton 102-4 (29.3)
12 Jul Harpenden Dolphins 161-10 (48.5) *Hatfield & Crusaders III 108-10 (44.5)
19 Jul *Welwyn Garden City IV 197-8 (53.0) Hatfield & Crusaders III 170-7 (47.0)
26 Jul Hatfield & Crusaders III 165-10 (53.0) *Old Elizabethans II 166-0 (22.0)
02 Aug Hatfield & Crusaders III 123-10 (51.1) *Greenwood Park 124-5 (29.1)
09 Aug Luton Town & Indians IV 77-10 (31.1) *Hatfield & Crusaders III 79-2 (24.0)
16 Aug *Hatfield & Crusaders III 157-9 (53.0) Rickmansworth III 158-3 (29.5)
23 Aug *Knebworth Park IV 208-7 (52.0) Hatfield & Crusaders III 213-5 (47.3)
30 Aug Hatfield & Crusaders III 17-10 (17.1) *Cockfosters III 18-2 (9.1)
06 Sep Hatfield & Crusaders III 158-7 (53.0) *North Mymms III 154-10 (41.3)
07 May *Boxmoor II 208-10 (44.0) Hatfield & Crusaders III 200-10 (44.0)
14 May Chorleywood III 79-10 (37.4) *Hatfield & Crusaders III 80-3 (26.0)
21 May *Hitchin III 220-10 (49.5) Hatfield & Crusaders III 121-10 (30.0) R
28 May *Ickleford III 151-10 (41.5) Hatfield & Crusaders III 156-5 (30.0)
04 Jun *Rickmansworth III 193-9 (50.0) Hatfield & Crusaders III 131-10 (39.0)
11 Jun *Holtwhites Trinibis III 212-5 (53.0) Hatfield & Crusaders III 215-8 (46.0)
18 Jun Hatfield & Crusaders III 146-10 (48.3) *Knebworth Park IV 61-10 (28.3)
25 Jun Hatfield & Crusaders III 65-10 (36.1) *Watford Town III 66-1 (15.1)
02 Jul Potten End 202-6 (51.0) *Hatfield & Crusaders III 49-10 (20.0)
09 Jul Boxmoor II 63-10 (38.0) *Hatfield & Crusaders III 64-2 (12.0)
16 Jul *Hatfield & Crusaders III 126-1 (24.3) Chorleywood III 115-10 (38.0)
23 Jul Hatfield & Crusaders III 169-8 (53.0) *Hitchin III 170-6 (43.0)
30 Jul *Ickleford III 222-7 (49.0) Hatfield & Crusaders III 224-9 (50.4)
06 Aug Hatfield & Crusaders III 185-6 (51.3) *Rickmansworth III 156-10 (44.2)
13 Aug Holtwhites Trinibis III 0-0 (0.0) *Hatfield & Crusaders III Conceded
20 Aug *Hatfield & Crusaders III 172-10 (45.0) Knebworth Park IV 160-10 (40.0)
27 Aug Watford Town III 208-10 (46.0) *Hatfield & Crusaders III 129-10 (37.1)
03 Sep Potten End 0-0 (0.0) *Hatfield & Crusaders III Conceded
06 May *Watford Town III 108-10 (49.1) Hatfield & Crusaders III 299-6 (50)
13 May Hatfield & Crusaders III 113-0 (16) *Ickleford III 112-10 (29.1)
20 May *Hatfield & Crusaders III 53-10 (21.1) Boxmoor II 54-4 (19.1)
27 May *Knebworth Park IV 124-5 (23.2) Hatfield & Crusaders III 123-10 (45)
03 Jun *Old Albanian III 286-10 (48) Hatfield & Crusaders III 85-10 (33)
10 Jun *Aldenham 98-10 (30.2) Hatfield & Crusaders III 311-6 (46)
17 Jun *Hatfield & Crusaders III 201-1 (31.3) Holtwhites Trinibis III 200-4 (53)
24 Jun Chorleywood III 119-9 (38.3) *Hatfield & Crusaders III 117-10 (47.2)
01 Jul Rickmansworth III 192-10 (53) *Hatfield & Crusaders III 87-10 (34.4)
08 Jul *Hatfield & Crusaders III 31-2 (7.1) Watford Town III 29-10 (14.4)
15 Jul Hatfield & Crusaders III 151-10 (43.3) *Ickleford III 101-10 (23)
22 Jul Boxmoor II 0-0 (0) Hatfield & Crusaders III Cancelled
29 Jul Hatfield & Crusaders III 30-0 (10) *Knebworth Park IV 191-10 (50) R
05 Aug Old Albanian III 38-10 (25) *Hatfield & Crusaders III 184-8 (52)
12 Aug *Hatfield & Crusaders III 76-4 (13.5) Aldenham 75-9 (26.5)
19 Aug Hatfield & Crusaders III 108-10 (42) *Holtwhites Trinibis III 76-9 (30)
26 Aug Chorleywood III 0-0 (0) Hatfield & Crusaders III Conceded
02 Sep Rickmansworth III 128-10 (37.2) *Hatfield & Crusaders III 252-10 (49.1)