07 May Cottered 88-10 (32.2) *Northwood Town 90-7 (26.4)
11 May Wormley 165-10 (50.3) *Cottered 166-2 (46.1)
18 May Cottered 234-6 (49.0) *Knebworth Park 222-9 (45.0)
25 May UCA 182-7 (52.0) *Cottered 183-5 (44.1)
01 Jun Cottered 170-10 (43.1) *Leverstock Green 173-4 (45.5)
08 Jun Abbots Langley 57-10 (36.1) *Cottered 58-3 (17.4)
15 Jun Old Camdenians 176-6 (52.0) *Cottered 177-9 (47.5)
22 Jun Cottered 200-9 (52.0) *Old Finchleians 162-7 (48.0)
29 Jun Old Millhillians 216-4 (52.0) *Cottered 135-9 (48.0)
06 Jul Cottered 163-7 (52.0) *Cockfosters 167-9 (48.0)
13 Jul St Margaretsbury 192-9 (52.0) *Cottered 115-8 (48.0)
20 Jul Dunstable 257-5 (52.0) *Cottered 150-10 (47.1)
27 Jul Wheathampstead 152-10 (51.0) *Cottered 153-7 (48.2)
03 Aug Hatfield Hyde 119-10 (50.2) *Cottered 120-2 (31.3)
10 Aug Broxbourne 191-8 (51.0) *Cottered 185-10 (46.3)
17 Aug Cottered 89-10 (48.4) *Chorleywood 92-6 (28.2)
24 Aug Cottered 247-6 (51.0) *Boxmoor 60-5 (14.0) R
31 Aug Cottered 150-9 (52.0) *Harpenden 83-10 (32.1)
10 May Abbots Langley 123-10 (49.0) *Cottered 126-5 (26.0)
17 May Rickmansworth 162-9 (53.0) *Cottered 102-8 (47.0)
24 May Cottered 219-9 (52.2) *North Enfield 224-4 (46.5)
31 May Cottered 155-8 (53.0) *Old Millhillians 156-3 (42.2)
07 Jun Cockfosters 173-9 (53.0) *Cottered 174-2 (47.0)
14 Jun Cottered 197-9 (53.0) *St Margaretsbury 138-10 (45.3)
21 Jun Dunstable 147-6 (45.0) *Cottered 148-4 (36.1)
28 Jun Cottered 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead Cancelled
05 Jul Cottered 158-9 (53.0) *Hatfield Hyde 145-8 (47.0)
12 Jul Broxbourne 201-8 (51.0) *Cottered 107-7 (45.0)
19 Jul Cottered 176-8 (51.0) *Chorleywood 117-10 (35.4)
26 Jul Cottered 95-8 (36.0) *Boxmoor 0-0 (0.0) R
02 Aug Cottered 150-8 (53.0) *Harpenden 151-2 (39.0)
09 Aug Wormley 161-10 (50.1) *Cottered 163-9 (46.5)
16 Aug Cottered 170-9 (53.0) *Hertford 173-4 (46.0)
23 Aug UCA 199-7 (53.0) *Cottered 176-6 (47.0)
30 Aug Cottered 145-7 (46.0) *Leverstock Green 131-10 (39.4)
02 May *Old Finchleians 76-10 (35.1) Cottered 77-5 (32.2)
09 May *Hatfield 192-9 (52.0) Cottered 100-5 (46.0)
16 May Cottered 107-10 (44.3) *Broxbourne 108-3 (31.4)
23 May Cottered 120-8 (53.0) *Leverstock Green 121-9 (44.5)
30 May Old Camdenians 200-10 (44.0) *Cottered 159-10 (55.3)
06 Jun Chipperfield 189-10 (49.0) *Cottered 90-8 (51.0)
13 Jun Abbots Langley 0-0 (0.0) *Cottered Cancelled
20 Jun *Cottered 107-9 (53.0) Chorleywood 108-4 (29.3)
27 Jun Cottered 104-2 (26.3) *Wormley 0-0 (0.0) R
04 Jul Rickmansworth 74-10 (35.0) *Cottered 75-4 (35.0)
11 Jul Cottered 167-6 (47.0) *Harpenden 0-0 (0.0) R
18 Jul Cottered 178-10 (53.0) *North Enfield 169-8 (47.0)
25 Jul Cottered 134-10 (52.0) *Wheathampstead 114-10 (47.0)
01 Aug Boxmoor 92-8 (51.0) *Cottered 93-2 (33.1)
08 Aug *Cottered 256-4 (51.5) UCA 224-7 (48.0)
15 Aug Cottered 153-9 (53.0) *Berkhamsted 154-3 (32.0)
22 Aug Cottered 142-10 (50.5) *Dunstable 143-1 (26.1)
29 Aug Cottered 50-10 (30.0) *St Margaretsbury 51-0 (15.0)
05 Sep Cottered 0-0 (0.0) *Cockfosters Cancelled
01 May Cottered 167-10 (47.0) *Chipperfield 167-6 (47.0)
08 May Wheathampstead 109-8 (44.0) *Cottered 66-9 (38.0)
15 May Cottered 150-10 (47.3) *Hitchin 152-8 (40.4)
22 May Wormley 167-10 (51.0) *Cottered 91-10 (36.0)
29 May Cottered 105-10 (42.2) *Rickmansworth 106-6 (30.0)
05 Jun Cottered 160-8 (51.0) *Harpenden 46-1 (17.3) R
12 Jun *Cottered 160-8 (45.0) Old Albanian 135-8 (37.0)
19 Jun Cottered 154-10 (52.0) *Southgate Adelaide 150-10 (48.0)
26 Jun Cottered 194-6 (53.0) *Berkhamsted 196-8 (46.3)
03 Jul Abbots Langley 182-4 (53.0) *Cottered 67-10 (32.0)
10 Jul Cottered 181-8 (53.0) *Northwood 185-9 (47.0)
17 Jul Cottered 94-10 (30.0) *Dunstable 95-2 (15.0)
24 Jul *Cottered 207-9 (50.0) St Margaretsbury 207-7 (44.0)
31 Jul Cottered 208-7 (53.0) *Knebworth Park 159-10 (42.5)
07 Aug Cottered 0-0 (0.0) *Old Finchleians Cancelled
14 Aug Cottered 95-10 (44.2) *Hatfield 96-6 (21.3)
21 Aug Broxbourne 111-10 (47.2) *Cottered 105-10 (48.0)
28 Aug *Cottered 170-10 (52.4) Leverstock Green 171-5 (46.3)
04 Sep *Cottered 160-9 (53.0) Old Camdenians 142-9 (47.0)
06 May St Albans II 141-7 (53.0) *Cottered 144-2 (32.0)
13 May Cottered 96-10 (41.3) *Bishop's Stortford II 98-4 (28.3)
20 May Preston 97-10 (47.2) *Cottered 98-8 (38.0)
27 May Cottered 0-0 (0.0) *Letchworth Garden City II Cancelled
03 Jun Cottered 175-9 (53.0) *Old Camdenians 95-10 (44.5)
10 Jun *Stevenage II 85-10 (39.0) Cottered 90-2 (32.0)
17 Jun *Cottered 175-8 (53.0) Hatfield 178-5 (43.3)
24 Jun Welwyn Garden City II 128-8 (53.0) *Cottered 134-3 (32.0)
01 Jul Wormley 175-9 (51.0) *Cottered 40-0 (15.4) R
08 Jul Cottered 149-9 (51.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town II 73-10 (26.4)
15 Jul Langleybury II 70-10 (34.4) *Cottered 71-5 (30.3)
22 Jul Old Finchleians 148-10 (53.0) *Cottered 103-10 (43.4)
29 Jul Kings Langley 229-5 (53.0) *Cottered 160-5 (47.0)
05 Aug Wheathampstead 236-8 (46.0) *Cottered 203-8 (40.0)
12 Aug Hertford II 197-8 (47.0) *Cottered 153-8 (47.0)
19 Aug *Cottered 124-10 (43.0) West Herts II 127-2 (31.5)
26 Aug Cottered 201-5 (51.3) *Knebworth Park II 199-10 (47.3)
02 Sep Cottered 169-9 (53.0) *Flitwick 118-10 (44.0)
09 Sep *Cottered 203-6 (53.0) Eversholt 55-10 (22.3)
05 May Cottered 0-0 (0.0) *St Margaretsbury Cancelled
12 May *Berkhamsted 85-10 (39.5) Cottered 89-7 (33.0)
19 May Harpenden 240-5 (44.0) *Cottered 171-7 (56.0)
26 May Cottered 100-10 (47.0) *Abbots Langley 101-3 (31.0)
02 Jun *Cottered 158-10 (48.4) Southgate Adelaide 126-10 (46.2)
09 Jun Cottered 171-8 (53.0) *Broxbourne 64-10 (25.0)
16 Jun Cottered 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon II Cancelled
23 Jun Cottered 211-10 (53.0) *Eversholt 190-9 (47.0)
30 Jun *Cottered 202-8 (53.0) Rickmansworth 168-10 (44.2)
07 Jul Cottered 189-10 (52.4) *Hatfield 128-10 (35.2)
14 Jul Cottered 0-0 (0.0) *Kings Langley Cancelled
21 Jul *Cottered 217-10 (53.0) Radlett II 168-10 (46.3)
28 Jul *Preston 85-10 (28.2) Cottered 89-4 (30.3)
04 Aug *Flitwick 152-8 (50.0) Cottered 3-0 (2.0)
11 Aug *Wormley 127-10 (52.2) Cottered 94-10 (33.0)
18 Aug *Cottered 231-7 (53.0) Chipperfield 144-3 (37.0)
25 Aug Cottered 168-10 (53.0) *Leverstock Green 170-5 (35.4)
01 Sep Cottered 150-10 (53.0) *Old Albanian 154-5 (34.2)
08 Sep *Cottered 183-5 (53.0) Northwood 155-8 (47.0)
04 May *Cottered 138-10 (47.3) Hoddesdon II 139-3 (16.0)
11 May UCA 197-7 (53.0) *Cottered 163-10 (47.0)
18 May Cottered 214-7 (51.0) *Kings Langley 169-8 (49.0)
25 May *Cottered 127-10 (50.2) Ampthill Town 132-4 (39.5)
01 Jun *Cottered 183-6 (53.0) Cockfosters 140-6 (47.0)
08 Jun *Cottered 112-10 (46.0) Preston 116-2 (39.0)
15 Jun *Cottered 146-10 (52.1) Radlett II 147-5 (40.0)
22 Jun Cottered 64-10 (22.1) *Northwood 68-4 (13.5)
29 Jun Knebworth Park II 145-10 (48.0) *Cottered 113-10 (40.3)
06 Jul Leverstock Green 107-10 (43.0) *Cottered 106-10 (40.0)
13 Jul *Cottered 188-9 (53.0) Old Albanian 117-10 (36.5)
20 Jul *Cottered 181-10 (52.0) Eversholt 138-10 (26.4)
27 Jul *Broxbourne 129-10 (48.3) Cottered 130-8 (47.4)
03 Aug Cottered 93-10 (45.2) *Berkhamsted 95-6 (32.0)
10 Aug Cottered 92-10 (37.0) *Flitwick 93-8 (28.2)
17 Aug *Cottered 211-6 (51.0) Hemel Hempstead Town II 169-8 (49.0)
24 Aug *Cottered 106-10 (44.0) Hatfield 103-10 (43.1)
31 Aug *Cottered 124-10 (49.1) Chipperfield 127-2 (33.5)
07 Sep *Cottered 96-10 (40.5) Abbots Langley 97-2 (27.2)
03 May Cottered 211-4 (0.0) *Wheathampstead 156-10 (0.0)
10 May *Cottered 56-10 (42.3) Reed 58-1 (14.3)
17 May Cottered 0-0 (0.0) *Hatfield Cancelled
24 May Cottered 69-10 (40.4) *Hertford II 25-0 (5.1) R
31 May *Cottered 167-10 (53.0) Potton Town 27-10 (17.3)
07 Jun *Cottered 168-9 (53.0) Bushey 169-7 (47.0)
14 Jun *Cottered 199-8 (53.0) Harpenden II 162-8 (47.0)
21 Jun *Northwood Town 89-10 (34.3) Cottered 92-5 (22.2)
28 Jun St Albans II 201-6 (50.0) *Cottered 150-10 (48.2)
05 Jul Rickmansworth 142-10 (50.5) *Cottered 146-7 (40.0)
12 Jul *Northampton Exiles 84-10 (51.2) Cottered 88-4 (27.2)
19 Jul *County Hall 157-10 (53.0) Cottered 161-9 (46.5)
26 Jul Botany Bay 109-10 (0.0) *Cottered 79-10 (0.0)
02 Aug *Cottered 155-10 (52.0) Letchworth Garden City II 156-0 (35.2)
09 Aug *Cottered 188-6 (53.0) Welwyn Garden City II 164-9 (47.0)
16 Aug *Southgate Adelaide 228-9 (53.0) Cottered 230-5 (42.5)
23 Aug *Cottered 178-9 (53.0) Bayford & Hertford 179-4 (40.0)
30 Aug *Redbourn 210-5 (50.0) Cottered 156-10 (45.0)
06 Sep *Cottered 211-10 (50.4) Bishop's Stortford II 184-8 (39.0)
01 May Welwyn Garden City II 0-0 (0.0) *Cottered Cancelled
08 May Harpenden II 0-0 (0.0) *Cottered Cancelled
15 May *Cottered 80-10 (36.0) Bushey 83-6 (38.0)
22 May Cottered 266-3 (0.0) *Southgate Adelaide 203-10 (0.0)
29 May *Cottered 180-10 (52.0) County Hall 183-2 (41.1)
05 Jun *Chipperfield 173-9 (53.0) Cottered 174-7 (46.2)
12 Jun *Cottered 192-9 (53.0) Bishop's Stortford II 142-7 (47.0)
19 Jun *Letchworth Garden City II 202-7 (47.0) Cottered 205-7 (49.0)
26 Jun Cottered 119-9 (53.0) *Old Finchleians 120-8 (41.1)
03 Jul *Bayford & Hertford 153-7 (52.0) Cottered 154-7 (41.4)
10 Jul *Stevenage II 198-8 (53.0) Cottered 106-8 (47.0)
17 Jul *Cottered 94-8 (41.4) Sawbridgeworth II 96-1 (18.1)
24 Jul *Cottered 113-10 (50.1) Potters Bar II 114-0 (36.1)
31 Jul Northwood Town 204-5 (50.0) *Cottered 193-10 (48.0)
07 Aug *Cottered 186-8 (53.0) Botany Bay 187-7 (45.5)
14 Aug *Cottered 155-10 (49.3) Wormley 157-3 (34.5)
21 Aug Redbourn 167-10 (52.1) *Cottered 168-6 (44.3)
28 Aug Knebworth Park II 244-4 (45.0) *Cottered 114-10 (44.5)
04 Sep *Cottered 106-7 (53.0) Cockfosters 107-3 (30.2)
30 Apr Hatfield 109-10 (46.0) *Cottered 92-10 (33.0)
07 May *Cottered 154-10 (50.0) Potton Town 158-4 (48.4)
14 May *Cottered 194-8 (53.0) Northampton Exiles 185-10 (45.2)
21 May Old Elizabethans 0-0 (0.0) *Cottered Cancelled
28 May *Cottered 161-9 (53.0) London Colney 138-7 (47.0)
04 Jun Cottered 88-10 (30.0) *Waltham X Rosedale 90-5 (19.0)
11 Jun Cottered 77-10 (38.3) *West Herts II 78-5 (17.3)
18 Jun *Ampthill Town II 219-10 (49.3) Cottered 211-10 (49.0)
25 Jun Cottered 0-0 (0.0) *Langleybury II Cancelled
02 Jul Cottered 144-10 (44.0) *Baldock 145-4 (45.0)
09 Jul Cheshunt 215-10 (52.2) *Cottered 105-10 (31.5)
16 Jul *Cottered 85-10 (25.2) Clifton 89-4 (24.3)
23 Jul Chipperfield 235-10 (50.4) *Cottered 175-10 (38.5)
30 Jul *Cottered 64-10 (25.2) Harpenden II 65-0 (10.0)
06 Aug North Enfield 0-0 (0.0) *Cottered Conceded
13 Aug Cottered 86-10 (29.5) *Redbourn 87-1 (15.1)
20 Aug Datchworth 168-10 (49.3) *Cottered 109-10 (35.0)
27 Aug Cottered 58-10 (26.3) *Ickleford 45-10 (23.5)
03 Sep Cottered 181-10 (51.0) *North Mymms II 182-4 (44.5)
06 May Radlett III 163-5 (50.0) *Cottered 0-0 (0.0) R
13 May Hertingfordbury 0-0 (0.0) *Cottered 0-0 (0.0) R
20 May *Harpenden III 158-4 (44.0) Cottered 157-6 (30.0)
27 May Hatch End 0-0 (0.0) *Cottered 0-0 (0.0) R
03 Jun *Sandridge 114-9 (53.0) Cottered 84-10 (35.0)
10 Jun Hatfield Hyde 0-0 (0.0) *Cottered 0-0 (0.0) R
17 Jun West Herts II 191-10 (51.1) *Cottered 187-10 (44.0)
24 Jun *Cottered 74-10 (34.0) Luton Town & Indians II 75-1 (16.0)
01 Jul Cottered 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens 0-0 (0.0) R
08 Jul St Albans West Indian 0-0 (0.0) *Cottered 0-0 (0.0) R
15 Jul Cottered 0-0 (0.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis 0-0 (0.0) R
22 Jul Chorleywood II 0-0 (0.0) *Cottered 0-0 (0.0) R
29 Jul Millhillians II 0-0 (0.0) *Cottered 0-0 (0.0) R
05 Aug Cottered 0-0 (0.0) *Knebworth Park III 0-0 (0.0) R
12 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town III 0-0 (0.0) *Cottered 0-0 (0.0) R
19 Aug Cottered 0-0 (0.0) *St Margaretsbury II 0-0 (0.0) R
26 Aug Baldock 0-0 (0.0) *Cottered 0-0 (0.0) R
02 Sep Cottered 0-0 (0.0) *Northampton Exiles 0-0 (0.0) R
09 Sep Cavendish 0-0 (0.0) *Cottered 0-0 (0.0) R