02 May Ampthill Town II 70-10 (46.0) *Preston II 71-9 (32.0)
09 May Ickleford II 129-10 (43.1) *Ampthill Town II 105-10 (36.3)
16 May *Hatfield Hyde II 97-10 (38.0) Ampthill Town II 98-2 (22.5)
23 May Ampthill Town II 218-5 (50.0) *Eversholt II 110-6 (50.0)
30 May Old Owens II 120-9 (50.1) *Ampthill Town II 121-3 (21.2)
06 Jun Northwood II 155-10 (51.4) *Ampthill Town II 159-7 (45.3)
13 Jun *Redbourn II 30-1 (10.0) Ampthill Town II 0-0 (0.0) R
20 Jun Reed II 103-10 (50.3) *Ampthill Town II 104-6 (40.2)
27 Jun Ampthill Town II 156-10 (49.0) *Old Haberdashers II 84-10 (48.3)
04 Jul Bushey II 94-10 (35.0) *Ampthill Town II 97-2 (19.0)
11 Jul Abbots Langley II 120-10 (47.1) *Ampthill Town II 121-7 (33.0)
18 Jul *Datchworth II 149-10 (52.4) Ampthill Town II 153-4 (44.2)
25 Jul Ampthill Town II 167-10 (52.1) *Wormley II 110-10 (39.1)
01 Aug *Rickmansworth II 137-7 (49.0) Ampthill Town II 40-10 (40.5)
08 Aug Northwood Town II 110-10 (31.0) *Ampthill Town II 114-5 (42.2)
15 Aug Ampthill Town II 200-10 (46.0) *North Enfield II 203-5 (52.0)
22 Aug Southgate Adelaide II 144-9 (53.0) *Ampthill Town II 147-5 (41.1)
29 Aug Bayford & Hertford II 200-5 (53.0) *Ampthill Town II 203-7 (46.2)
05 Sep Ampthill Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Old Albanian II Cancelled
01 May *Boxmoor II 126-10 (51.1) Ampthill Town II 127-7 (43.0)
08 May Ampthill Town II 85-7 (40.0) *Rickmansworth II 39-7 (34.0)
15 May Ampthill Town II 84-10 (49.4) *Harpenden II 87-8 (36.1)
22 May Northampton Exiles II 218-5 (50.0) *Ampthill Town II 162-8 (50.0)
29 May *Kings Langley II 180-7 (52.4) Ampthill Town II 99-10 (32.0)
05 Jun Barnet II 106-9 (50.0) *Ampthill Town II 0-0 (0.0) R
12 Jun Ampthill Town II 138-10 (49.0) *St Margaretsbury II 140-6 (41.5)
19 Jun Ampthill Town II 177-9 (53.0) *Preston II 135-10 (43.3)
06 May Ampthill Town II 119-7 (53.0) *Broxbourne II 108-10 (35.0)
13 May *Ampthill Town II 167-10 (48.4) Cheshunt 103-10 (40.0)
20 May *Ampthill Town II 73-10 (36.0) Old Owens 74-4 (29.0)
27 May Ampthill Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Potton Town Cancelled
03 Jun Hitchin II 127-10 (48.4) *Ampthill Town II 120-10 (40.3)
10 Jun Ampthill Town II 174-10 (52.4) *Tewin 153-9 (47.0)
17 Jun *Ampthill Town II 136-10 (46.3) Harpenden III 137-6 (49.3)
24 Jun London Colney 128-10 (47.5) *Ampthill Town II 129-4 (40.2)
01 Jul *Old Cholmeleians 82-10 (35.5) Ampthill Town II 84-4 (22.4)
08 Jul Ampthill Town II 150-6 (44.0) *Hexton 149-10 (38.0)
15 Jul *Hertingfordbury 228-6 (53.0) Ampthill Town II 232-9 (46.0)
22 Jul *Radlett III 227-7 (53.0) Ampthill Town II 170-7 (47.0)
29 Jul *Preston II 183-10 (51.5) Ampthill Town II 132-9 (45.0)
05 Aug *Southgate Compton 224-5 (51.0) Ampthill Town II 177-7 (49.0)
12 Aug *Ampthill Town II 99-10 (24.0) Old Centralians 100-4 (17.0)
19 Aug *Ampthill Town II 95-10 (34.4) Clifton 99-3 (24.1)
26 Aug Hatfield II 190-4 (47.0) *Ampthill Town II 156-9 (41.0)
02 Sep *Ampthill Town II 142-10 (40.0) Old Finchleians II 143-1 (30.0)
09 Sep Ampthill Town II 136-10 (42.1) *Leverstock Green II 137-9 (48.4)
05 May Leverstock Green II 0-0 (0.0) *Ampthill Town II Cancelled
12 May *Old Albanian II 147-10 (47.3) Ampthill Town II 146-9 (52.0)
19 May Old Owens 114-8 (53.0) *Ampthill Town II 91-10 (38.0)
26 May Ampthill Town II 121-10 (49.4) *Harpenden III 91-10 (44.2)
02 Jun Ampthill Town II 115-10 (40.0) *Tewin 116-4 (39.0)
09 Jun Ampthill Town II 166-5 (46.0) *Waltham X Rosedale 168-5 (38.3)
16 Jun Abbots Langley II 0-0 (0.0) *Ampthill Town II Cancelled
23 Jun *Ampthill Town II 182-9 (53.0) Hatch End 188-6 (43.1)
30 Jun Broxbourne II 105-10 (51.2) *Ampthill Town II 106-7 (32.3)
07 Jul Ampthill Town II 214-6 (45.0) *Southgate Compton 177-7 (43.0)
14 Jul Ampthill Town II 102-10 (43.0) *Radlett III 104-3 (30.0)
21 Jul *Eversholt II 106-10 (51.0) Ampthill Town II 93-10 (40.0)
28 Jul *Ampthill Town II 162-9 (53.0) Hexton 164-5 (42.0)
04 Aug Ampthill Town II 210-6 (51.0) *Hatfield II 9-1 (2.3) R
11 Aug Kings Langley II 119-10 (31.2) *Ampthill Town II 121-9 (37.4)
18 Aug *Old Cholmeleians 159-10 (50.2) Ampthill Town II 163-4 (37.0)
25 Aug *Old Finchleians II 192-9 (53.0) Ampthill Town II 151-9 (47.0)
01 Sep Hemel Hempstead Town III 116-10 (44.0) *Ampthill Town II 90-10 (27.0)
08 Sep *Ampthill Town II 192-10 (53.0) Cockfosters II 154-10 (45.4)
04 May Ampthill Town II 105-10 (43.0) *Watford Town II 106-3 (23.0)
11 May *Hatch End 72-10 (33.0) Ampthill Town II 76-0 (14.4)
18 May Northwood II 231-4 (47.0) *Ampthill Town II 167-10 (45.5)
25 May Hitchin II 109-10 (42.4) *Ampthill Town II 110-6 (35.4)
01 Jun *Old Finchleians II 132-9 (53.0) Ampthill Town II 101-10 (41.0)
08 Jun *Ampthill Town II 118-10 (46.2) Old Albanian II 119-4 (32.5)
15 Jun Eversholt II 110-10 (50.3) *Ampthill Town II 113-2 (25.1)
22 Jun *Broxbourne II 132-10 (43.1) Ampthill Town II 133-2 (45.3)
29 Jun Ampthill Town II 231-3 (45.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 189-10 (50.0)
06 Jul Ampthill Town II 144-10 (50.3) *Tewin 145-9 (48.5)
13 Jul Harpenden III 91-10 (44.2) *Ampthill Town II 92-3 (27.2)
20 Jul Ampthill Town II 199-8 (53.0) *Hatfield II 94-10 (28.3)
27 Jul Chipperfield II 99-10 (38.0) *Ampthill Town II 103-7 (30.5)
03 Aug Abbots Langley II 128-10 (52.4) *Ampthill Town II 129-8 (45.2)
10 Aug Southgate Compton 0-0 (0.0) *Ampthill Town II Cancelled
17 Aug Ampthill Town II 131-9 (53.0) *Ware 103-10 (44.3)
24 Aug Watton-at-Stone 286-4 (53.0) *Ampthill Town II 179-9 (47.0)
31 Aug *Hemel Hempstead Town III 164-10 (48.4) Ampthill Town II 116-8 (51.0)
07 Sep *Ampthill Town II 203-7 (52.0) Cockfosters II 98-10 (37.5)
03 May Ampthill Town II 215-8 (52.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town III 130-9 (48.0)
10 May Ampthill Town II 212-2 (53.0) *Cheshunt 214-4 (45.4)
17 May Baldock 126-10 (52.2) *Ampthill Town II 82-5 (29.0) R
24 May Ampthill Town II 164-10 (52.0) *St Margaretsbury II 56-10 (23.0)
31 May *Kings Langley II 170-10 (51.2) Ampthill Town II 171-7 (31.3)
07 Jun Old Elizabethans 175-10 (51.4) *Ampthill Town II 116-10 (41.0)
14 Jun *Ampthill Town II 214-2 (50.0) Hexton 122-10 (40.0)
21 Jun *Ampthill Town II 163-10 (43.0) Parkfield 67-10 (26.0)
28 Jun *Ampthill Town II 116-10 (51.5) Radlett III 117-9 (39.5)
05 Jul *Ampthill Town II 72-10 (32.0) Millhillians II 74-3 (27.0)
12 Jul *Chorleywood II 107-10 (38.1) Ampthill Town II 111-1 (26.0)
19 Jul Hatch End 192-6 (53.0) *Ampthill Town II 177-10 (44.5)
26 Jul Berkhamsted II 224-7 (52.0) *Ampthill Town II 180-9 (48.0)
02 Aug Ampthill Town II 219-9 (50.0) *Rickmansworth II 115-10 (38.2)
09 Aug *Old Finchleians II 166-9 (53.0) Ampthill Town II 164-8 (47.0)
16 Aug *Preston II 233-6 (51.0) Ampthill Town II 225-4 (49.0)
23 Aug *Brimsdown 78-10 (35.3) Ampthill Town II 81-0 (11.2)
30 Aug *Ampthill Town II 126-10 (47.2) Datchworth 129-5 (39.0)
06 Sep Hertingfordbury 198-9 (51.0) *Ampthill Town II 173-10 (39.5)
01 May Knebworth Park III 0-0 (0.0) *Ampthill Town II Cancelled
08 May Ampthill Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Kings Langley II Cancelled
15 May *Hemel Hempstead Town III 157-10 (48.2) Ampthill Town II 141-8 (51.0)
22 May *Ampthill Town II 142-10 (44.1) Baldock 146-8 (50.1)
29 May Ampthill Town II 189-9 (53.0) *Hatfield Hyde 129-10 (45.0)
05 Jun Millhillians II 96-10 (37.0) *Ampthill Town II 97-2 (33.4)
12 Jun *Hatch End 172-10 (52.5) Ampthill Town II 121-8 (47.0)
19 Jun *Ampthill Town II 245-5 (51.0) Preston II 167-8 (49.0)
26 Jun Boxmoor 229-8 (53.0) *Ampthill Town II 210-9 (47.0)
03 Jul *Ampthill Town II 124-10 (48.0) Chorleywood II 91-10 (38.1)
10 Jul Little B. Sahibs 0-0 (0.0) *Ampthill Town II Cancelled
17 Jul Ampthill Town II 156-7 (53.0) *Hertingfordbury 128-10 (38.4)
24 Jul *Harpenden III 248-5 (50.0) Ampthill Town II 232-8 (50.0)
31 Jul *Ampthill Town II 198-9 (53.0) Radlett III 197-9 (47.0)
07 Aug *Sandridge 219-6 (53.0) Ampthill Town II 202-7 (47.0)
14 Aug *Ampthill Town II 164-10 (52.1) Old Finchleians II 87-10 (37.2)
21 Aug *Luton Town & Indians II 201-9 (51.0) Ampthill Town II 160-10 (48.5)
28 Aug Ampthill Town II 170-8 (0.0) *St Margaretsbury II 111-10 (0.0)
04 Sep Ampthill Town II 200-4 (49.0) *North Mymms II 147-10 (45.3)
30 Apr *West Herts II 184-5 (53.0) Ampthill Town II 171-7 (47.0)
07 May Harpenden II 140-8 (53.0) *Ampthill Town II 141-2 (43.2)
14 May Ampthill Town II 172-10 (51.4) *Langleybury II 176-7 (40.0)
21 May Ampthill Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Baldock Cancelled
28 May *Cheshunt 164-10 (53.0) Ampthill Town II 129-4 (49.0)
04 Jun Clifton 119-10 (52.2) *Ampthill Town II 123-3 (41.3)
11 Jun *Chipperfield 216-7 (53.0) Ampthill Town II 158-9 (47.0)
18 Jun *Ampthill Town II 219-10 (49.3) Cottered 211-10 (49.0)
25 Jun Ampthill Town II 186-9 (53.0) *North Enfield 147-10 (41.2)
02 Jul *Ampthill Town II 165-7 (53.0) Redbourn 168-5 (43.5)
09 Jul Datchworth 159-9 (53.0) *Ampthill Town II 80-10 (36.2)
16 Jul *Ampthill Town II 231-4 (53.0) Ickleford 232-8 (46.0)
23 Jul *Ampthill Town II 231-10 (53.0) North Mymms II 233-8 (44.3)
30 Jul Ampthill Town II 106-10 (43.7) *Hatfield 110-7 (32.1)
06 Aug Ampthill Town II 175-6 (53.0) *Potton Town 169-10 (45.1)
13 Aug *Ampthill Town II 0-0 (0.0) Northampton Exiles Cancelled
20 Aug *Old Elizabethans 191-10 (52.2) Ampthill Town II 194-7 (46.0)
27 Aug Ampthill Town II 145-9 (53.0) *London Colney 129-10 (46.1)
03 Sep *Ampthill Town II 219-7 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale 123-10 (32.0)
06 May *Bushey 205-6 (40.0) Ampthill Town II 0-0 (0.0) R
13 May *Ampthill Town II 168-8 (53.0) Shenley Village 162-9 (47.0)
20 May London Colney 137-5 (0.0) *Ampthill Town II 0-0 (0.0) R
27 May Potton Town 0-0 (0.0) *Ampthill Town II Cancelled
03 Jun *Redbourn 201-9 (53.0) Ampthill Town II 192-8 (47.0)
10 Jun *Ampthill Town II 149-10 (49.0) Clifton 144-10 (44.0)
17 Jun *Cheshunt 152-10 (40.0) Ampthill Town II 153-3 (35.0)
24 Jun *Chipperfield 200-8 (53.0) Ampthill Town II 86-10 (29.3)
01 Jul Ampthill Town II 121-10 (42.0) *North Mymms II 126-1 (22.0)
08 Jul *Ampthill Town II 183-10 (47.0) Ickleford 184-3 (45.0)
15 Jul *Ampthill Town II 231-9 (52.5) Bishop's Stortford II 233-2 (40.5)
22 Jul *Ampthill Town II 215-6 (50.0) Old Elizabethans 145-10 (35.0)
29 Jul *Ampthill Town II 125-10 (38.3) Rickmansworth 129-6 (30.0)
05 Aug Ampthill Town II 252-8 (53.0) *Old Haberdashers 253-7 (46.1)
12 Aug Langleybury II 179-10 (48.0) *Ampthill Town II 100-10 (34.0)
19 Aug *North Enfield 164-10 (50.0) Ampthill Town II 0-0 (0.0) R
26 Aug County Hall 209-5 (53.0) *Ampthill Town II 194-10 (40.0)
02 Sep *Northwood II 99-10 (39.0) Ampthill Town II 104-2 (30.0)
09 Sep Bayford & Hertford 267-5 (53.0) *Ampthill Town II 271-7 (43.4)
24 May *Northampton Exiles 225-9 (52.4) Ampthill Town II 171-6 (47.0)
02 May *Ampthill Town II 207-5 (53.0) Chipperfield Clarendon II 208-5 (36.4)
09 May Ampthill Town II 160-8 (53.0) *North Enfield 164-7 (46.2)
16 May Ampthill Town II 183-9 (53.0) *Hertingfordbury 176-10 (46.1)
23 May *Hertford II 173-10 (46.5) Ampthill Town II 174-6 (46.1)
30 May *Langleybury II 214-5 (50.0) Ampthill Town II 216-6 (46.2)
06 Jun Hatfield Hyde 135-10 (46.3) *Ampthill Town II 136-2 (35.0)
13 Jun *Ampthill Town II 213-6 (53.0) Dunstable II 115-10 (35.5)
20 Jun *Potton Town 238-10 (53.0) Ampthill Town II 163-10 (41.5)
27 Jun *Hoddesdon II 187-10 (38.2) Ampthill Town II 188-8 (46.1)
04 Jul *Watton-at-Stone 172-10 (49.1) Ampthill Town II 91-10 (21.4)
11 Jul *Cockfosters II 205-10 (49.3) Ampthill Town II 161-10 (48.4)
18 Jul *Wormley 181-10 (48.2) Ampthill Town II 182-8 (50.2)
25 Jul *Ampthill Town II 70-10 (35.1) Southgate Adelaide 71-0 (14.0)
01 Aug Holtwhites Trinibis 274-4 (47.0) *Ampthill Town II 170-3 (36.0)
08 Aug Ampthill Town II 120-10 (46.3) *Harpenden III 121-5 (31.2)
15 Aug *Ampthill Town II 150-9 (53.0) Northampton Exiles 153-3 (34.5)
22 Aug Baldock 303-9 (51.0) *Ampthill Town II 88-10 (28.4)
29 Aug *Ampthill Town II 214-7 (53.0) West Herts II 166-10 (44.2)
05 Sep Ampthill Town II 159-10 (51.1) *Radlett III 160-3 (36.2)
01 May *Chipperfield Clarendon II 132-10 (41.0) Ampthill Town II 133-6 (29.3)
08 May Ampthill Town II 121-10 (28.2) *North Enfield 122-5 (31.1)
15 May Old Camdenians 130-10 (46.3) *Ampthill Town II 132-6 (38.2)
22 May Baldock 207-9 (53.0) *Ampthill Town II 211-5 (47.0)
29 May Radlett III 117-10 (40.2) *Ampthill Town II 36-0 (5.1) R
05 Jun *Ampthill Town II 223-10 (50.3) Hatfield Hyde 185-9 (45.0)
12 Jun *Potton Town 209-10 (44.0) Ampthill Town II 211-5 (47.0)
19 Jun *Ampthill Town II 206-10 (53.0) Hertford II 207-6 (43.3)
26 Jun *Hatfield Crusaders 291-9 (51.5) Ampthill Town II 190-8 (48.0)
03 Jul *Ampthill Town II 243-8 (51.2) Cockfosters II 237-10 (47.3)
10 Jul *Ampthill Town II 171-10 (42.5) Wormley 119-10 (27.2)
17 Jul *Watton-at-Stone 352-6 (47.0) Ampthill Town II 165-10 (39.0)
24 Jul Ampthill Town II 63-10 (22.5) *Holtwhites Trinibis 64-2 (17.1)
31 Jul Ampthill Town II 226-5 (50.0) *Old Owens 188-10 (49.5)
07 Aug *Wheathampstead 27-2 (12.0) Ampthill Town II 0-0 (0.0) R
14 Aug Ampthill Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Clifton Cancelled
21 Aug *Ampthill Town II 158-10 (45.3) Sawbridgeworth II 159-9 (53.0)
28 Aug *Dunstable II 162-9 (53.0) Ampthill Town II 163-6 (37.5)
04 Sep Met Police Bushey 221-7 (52.0) *Ampthill Town II 225-7 (47.0)
30 Apr Dunstable II 218-10 (51.5) *Ampthill Town II 219-3 (45.3)
07 May Ampthill Town II 85-10 (27.3) *Waltham X Rosedale 87-4 (20.4)
14 May *Ampthill Town II 281-6 (51.0) Watton-at-Stone 237-10 (45.3)
21 May Ampthill Town II 136-10 (40.0) *Clifton 137-4 (21.5)
28 May Northwood Town 207-10 (41.2) *Ampthill Town II 210-7 (50.4)
04 Jun *Sawbridgeworth II 227-10 (53.0) Ampthill Town II 216-9 (47.0)
11 Jun *Ampthill Town II 177-9 (53.0) St Albans II 181-7 (41.3)
18 Jun Botany Bay 233-7 (48.0) *Ampthill Town II 0-0 (0.0) R
25 Jun Hertford II 152-10 (45.4) *Ampthill Town II 106-10 (39.5)
02 Jul Ampthill Town II 61-10 (24.3) *St Albans West Indian 62-2 (12.5)
09 Jul Ampthill Town II 202-10 (53.0) *Old Owens 203-5 (34.3)
16 Jul Chipperfield Clarendon II 0-0 (0.0) *Ampthill Town II Cancelled
23 Jul Old Camdenians 249-7 (53.0) *Ampthill Town II 201-8 (47.0)
30 Jul *Ampthill Town II 207-7 (53.0) Knebworth Park III 115-10 (35.2)
06 Aug *Langleybury II 175-10 (43.2) Ampthill Town II 115-7 (56.0)
13 Aug *Ampthill Town II 204-9 (53.0) Hatfield Hyde 195-10 (46.1)
20 Aug *Ampthill Town II 67-10 (25.2) Baldock 68-2 (15.0)
27 Aug *Ampthill Town II 165-10 (40.2) Potton Town 24-2 (6.2) R
03 Sep Ampthill Town II 119-10 (41.3) *North Mymms II 120-4 (28.5)
05 May Potton Town 0-0 (0.0) *Ampthill Town II Cancelled
12 May Ampthill Town II 161-7 (53.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon II 131-10 (44.2)
19 May Waltham X Rosedale 165-10 (50.4) *Ampthill Town II 75-10 (38.2)
26 May *Ampthill Town II 128-10 (49.5) Hatfield 129-5 (35.4)
02 Jun *Northwood Town 176-10 (52.0) Ampthill Town II 177-6 (47.2)
09 Jun *Ampthill Town II 193-10 (52.4) North Mymms II 196-7 (42.1)
16 Jun Harpenden III 95-10 (32.3) *Ampthill Town II 97-2 (24.5)
23 Jun Ampthill Town II 203-7 (53.0) *London Colney 154-9 (47.0)
30 Jun Ampthill Town II 233-5 (53.0) *Berkhamsted 239-5 (44.3)
07 Jul Hertford II 0-0 (0.0) *Ampthill Town II Cancelled
14 Jul Luton Town & Indians II 0-0 (0.0) *Ampthill Town II Cancelled
21 Jul *Ampthill Town II 192-10 (50.2) Hatfield Hyde 196-5 (47.2)
28 Jul *Ampthill Town II 82-10 (21.4) Ware 85-1 (14.2)
04 Aug *Ampthill Town II 264-5 (53.0) Bayford & Hertford 54-10 (18.1)
11 Aug *Ampthill Town II 180-10 (52.2) Watton-at-Stone 182-8 (46.3)
18 Aug *Ampthill Town II 153-8 (53.0) Langleybury II 125-10 (45.0)
25 Aug *Ampthill Town II 178-10 (51.1) Sawbridgeworth II 139-10 (45.3)
01 Sep *Ampthill Town II 164-10 (49.1) Bushey 160-10 (34.1)
08 Sep St Albans II 155-10 (51.2) *Ampthill Town II 156-6 (51.2)
04 May Hertford II 264-4 (49.0) *Ampthill Town II 174-7 (51.0)
11 May *Ampthill Town II 104-10 (47.1) Cheshunt 106-3 (29.5)
18 May *Ampthill Town II 133-10 (46.1) Hertingfordbury 134-3 (42.4)
25 May *Ware 88-10 (39.4) Ampthill Town II 90-1 (17.5)
01 Jun Ampthill Town II 112-10 (50.5) *Bayford & Hertford 114-6 (34.4)
08 Jun *Ampthill Town II 226-8 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth II 227-4 (39.5)
15 Jun *Bishop's Stortford II 25-3 (16.1) Ampthill Town II 0-0 (0.0) R
22 Jun Ampthill Town II 218-7 (53.0) *Northampton Exiles 145-10 (46.0)
29 Jun Ampthill Town II 201-10 (52.4) *Rickmansworth 205-7 (45.3)
06 Jul *St Albans II 265-7 (53.0) Ampthill Town II 216-8 (47.0)
13 Jul *Ampthill Town II 143-10 (51.0) West Herts II 145-7 (41.3)
20 Jul *Ampthill Town II 212-9 (53.0) Bushey 191-10 (42.4)
27 Jul *Ampthill Town II 111-10 (48.5) Old Elizabethans 114-3 (12.3)
03 Aug *Ampthill Town II 92-10 (45.0) Broxbourne II 97-2 (32.1)
10 Aug *Ampthill Town II 211-10 (47.3) Watton-at-Stone 101-10 (32.4)
17 Aug *Northwood Town 238-10 (52.4) Ampthill Town II 224-10 (46.5)
24 Aug London Colney 0-0 (0.0) *Ampthill Town II Cancelled
31 Aug *Ampthill Town II 214-9 (53.0) Potton Town 217-0 (30.2)
07 Sep *Berkhamsted 256-6 (52.0) Ampthill Town II 195-8 (48.0)
03 May London Colney 0-0 (0.0) *Ampthill Town II Cancelled
10 May *Ampthill Town II 224-3 (47.0) Hitchin II 136-7 (43.0)
17 May *Chorleywood II 211-6 (53.0) Ampthill Town II 195-4 (47.0)
24 May Ampthill Town II 0-0 (0.0) *West Herts II Cancelled
31 May Ampthill Town II 139-10 (40.0) *Bishop's Stortford II 141-4 (48.0)
07 Jun Ampthill Town II 155-10 (44.2) *Datchworth 157-3 (29.4)
14 Jun Ampthill Town II 143-6 (53.0) *Northampton Exiles 144-8 (38.4)
21 Jun *Ampthill Town II 197-10 (50.0) Hatfield & Crusaders 198-9 (49.2)
28 Jun Ampthill Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Cheshunt Cancelled
05 Jul Ampthill Town II 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans II Cancelled
12 Jul *Ampthill Town II 164-9 (53.0) Dunstable II 165-7 (42.5)
19 Jul *Ampthill Town II 213-8 (52.0) Langleybury II 143-10 (42.3)
26 Jul *Ampthill Town II 103-10 (30.5) Southgate Compton 106-4 (25.5)
02 Aug Ampthill Town II 161-10 (52.2) *Broxbourne II 123-10 (36.1)
09 Aug *Ampthill Town II 158-10 (43.0) Sandridge 127-10 (48.0)
16 Aug Ampthill Town II 128-10 (43.0) *Rickmansworth 131-2 (18.0)
23 Aug *Ampthill Town II 217-10 (52.4) Bayford & Hertford 152-10 (44.4)
30 Aug *Berkhamsted 132-10 (47.2) Ampthill Town II 107-10 (41.5)
06 Sep Ampthill Town II 196-10 (52.4) *Hertingfordbury 197-4 (45.1)
09 May Ampthill Town II 166-10 (43.2) *Hertford III 167-7 (43.5)
16 May *Ampthill Town II 178-10 (49.1) Hertingfordbury 162-10 (44.5)
23 May *Ampthill Town II 179-10 (48.1) Sandridge 180-5 (46.1)
30 May St Albans II 187-8 (50.0) *Ampthill Town II 151-9 (50.0)
06 Jun *Harpenden III 245-10 (47.4) Ampthill Town II 236-6 (50.0)
13 Jun Ampthill Town II 185-8 (41.0) *Leverstock Green II 182-7 (35.0)
20 Jun Ampthill Town II 225-4 (42.0) *Dunstable II 222-10 (38.0)
27 Jun *Ampthill Town II 123-10 (47.4) Langleybury II 126-2 (31.0)
04 Jul *Flitwick II 163-10 (50.4) Ampthill Town II 155-10 (41.0)
11 Jul *Hertford III 227-10 (52.4) Ampthill Town II 208-9 (47.0)
18 Jul *Ampthill Town II 281-8 (52.0) Hertingfordbury 215-9 (48.0)
25 Jul *Ampthill Town II 157-10 (44.3) Sandridge 158-6 (30.1)
01 Aug *St Albans II 249-7 (53.0) Ampthill Town II 214-10 (43.0)
08 Aug *Ampthill Town II 127-10 (41.3) Harpenden III 128-7 (32.2)
15 Aug *Leverstock Green II 181-10 (49.5) Ampthill Town II 182-5 (32.2)
22 Aug *Ampthill Town II 186-4 (50.0) Dunstable II 186-8 (50.0)
29 Aug Ampthill Town II 200-8 (50.0) *Langleybury II 203-7 (48.2)
05 Sep *Flitwick II 231-10 (45.4) Ampthill Town II 190-10 (40.3)
07 May *Ampthill Town II 147-10 (44.4) Reed II 148-2 (39.1)
14 May *Ampthill Town II 158-10 (46.1) Hertford III 162-9 (45.5)
21 May Dunstable II 308-6 (50.0) *Ampthill Town II 60-0 (10.0) R
28 May Ampthill Town II 207-4 (50.0) *Broxbourne II 204-9 (50.0)
04 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town III 186-10 (40.0) Ampthill Town II 187-7 (44.2)
11 Jun *Northampton Exiles 121-10 (43.4) Ampthill Town II 122-6 (44.5)
18 Jun Ampthill Town II 159-10 (52.3) *St Albans II 134-9 (47.0)
25 Jun Ampthill Town II 204-6 (46.0) *Harpenden III 185-10 (39.4)
02 Jul *Ampthill Town II 125-10 (46.1) Langleybury II 93-9 (41.0)
09 Jul *Reed II 211-9 (53.0) Ampthill Town II 186-6 (47.0)
16 Jul *Hertford III 263-7 (53.0) Ampthill Town II 241-4 (47.0)
23 Jul *Ampthill Town II 186-8 (53.0) Dunstable II 110-10 (36.1)
30 Jul *Broxbourne II 158-10 (51.2) Ampthill Town II 159-3 (31.3)
06 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town III 141-10 (50.4) *Ampthill Town II 144-5 (27.2)
13 Aug *Ampthill Town II 155-10 (45.5) Northampton Exiles 83-10 (34.4)
20 Aug St Albans II 183-8 (49.0) *Ampthill Town II 141-10 (40.0)
27 Aug Ampthill Town II 262-7 (50.0) *Harpenden III 210-9 (25.0) R
03 Sep Langleybury II 208-10 (48.0) *Ampthill Town II 31-4 (8.0) R
06 May West Herts II 228-6 (46.2) *Ampthill Town II 224-6 (50)
13 May Hertford III 228-10 (49.4) *Ampthill Town II 213-10 (48.4)
20 May Ampthill Town II 216-8 (40) *Chorleywood II 5-0 (1) R
27 May Reed II 218-6 (50) *Ampthill Town II 134-10 (37.2)
03 Jun *Ampthill Town II 197-9 (50) Northwood Town 186-10 (47.1)
10 Jun *Ampthill Town II 113-10 (44.2) Northampton Exiles 123-10 (52.3)
17 Jun *Ampthill Town II 269-7 (51) Harpenden III 229-9 (49)
24 Jun Ampthill Town II 120-9 (53) *Hoddesdon II 121-4 (31.4)
01 Jul *Ampthill Town II 238-8 (45.2) Broxbourne II 237-6 (53)
08 Jul Ampthill Town II 183-7 (47) *West Herts II 221-7 (53)
15 Jul Hertford III 217-6 (45.2) *Ampthill Town II 216-4 (53)
22 Jul Ampthill Town II 0-0 (0) *Chorleywood II 36-0 (13) R
29 Jul *Ampthill Town II 167-7 (53) Reed II 80-3 (17) R
05 Aug *Northwood Town 169-5 (45) Ampthill Town II 68-7 (39) R
12 Aug *Ampthill Town II 122-10 (39.4) Northampton Exiles 124-3 (31)
19 Aug Harpenden III 146-10 (44.1) *Ampthill Town II 110-10 (25.2)
26 Aug Ampthill Town II 178-7 (36.4) *Hoddesdon II 176-9 (50)
02 Sep Ampthill Town II 250-8 (50) *Broxbourne II 138-10 (34.1)
26 Jun Ampthill Town II v Watford Town II
03 Jul Cottered II v Ampthill Town II
10 Jul Ampthill Town II v Cockfosters II
17 Jul Ampthill Town II v Old Finchleians II
24 Jul Ampthill Town II v Hatfield II
31 Jul Broxbourne II v Ampthill Town II
07 Aug Leverstock Green II v Ampthill Town II
14 Aug Old Camdenians II v Ampthill Town II
21 Aug Ampthill Town II v Chipperfield II
28 Aug Potters Bar II v Ampthill Town II
04 Sep Ampthill Town II v Hitchin II
03 May Clarendon v Ampthill Town II
10 May Ampthill Town II v Wormley
17 May Botany Bay v Ampthill Town II
31 May Harpenden III v Ampthill Town II
07 Jun Ampthill Town II v Hatfield Hyde
14 Jun Bushey v Ampthill Town II
21 Jun Ampthill Town II v West Herts II
28 Jun North Mymms II v Ampthill Town II
05 Jul Radlett III v Ampthill Town II
12 Jul Redbourn v Ampthill Town II
19 Jul Ampthill Town II v Southgate Adelaide
26 Jul Ampthill Town II v Chipperfield
02 Aug Hertingfordbury v Ampthill Town II