12 May *Botany Bay III 183-8 (53.0) Harpenden IV 160-9 (47.2)
19 May Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *Monken Hadley II Cancelled
26 May *Harpenden IV 104-9 (35.0) Wormley III 108-9 (44.0)
02 Jun *Langleybury IV 121-10 (38.0) Harpenden IV 122-5 (38.0)
09 Jun *Harpenden IV 139-10 (51.5) Knebworth Park V 143-2 (32.0)
16 Jun Rising Stars 0-0 (0.0) *Harpenden IV Cancelled
30 Jun *Hertingfordbury II 224-7 (53.0) Harpenden IV 228-9 (46.4)
07 Jul Northampton Exiles III 0-0 (0.0) *Harpenden IV Conceded
14 Jul Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *Bushey II Cancelled
21 Jul Harpenden IV 100-9 (53.0) *Baldock II 101-5 (43.0)
28 Jul *Harpenden IV 208-7 (51.) Letchworth Garden City V 96-10 (37.0)
04 Aug Southgate Adelaide III 235-9 (50.0) *Harpenden IV 28-10 (22.1)
11 Aug Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans IV Conceded
18 Aug Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III Conceded
18 May *Harpenden IV 196-8 (47.2) Botany Bay III 58-10 (26.0)
25 May *Harpenden IV 164-10 (51.1) Tewin II 128-6 (48.0)
01 Jun *Harpenden IV 211-6 (48.0) St Albans IV 194-10 (45.0)
08 Jun *Harpenden IV 108-10 (40.0) Ibis 28-10 (19.3)
15 Jun *Harpenden IV 159-10 (50.0) Hemel Hempstead Town V 162-3 (44.2)
22 Jun *Harpenden IV 227-3 (46.0) Letchworth Garden City V 110-10 (45.4)
29 Jun Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon IV Conceded
06 Jul Langleybury IV 0-0 (0.0) *Harpenden IV Cancelled
13 Jul *Harpenden IV 153-8 (53.0) Bushey II 95-10 (36.4)
20 Jul Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *Old Albanian III 0-0 (0.0) R
27 Jul Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *Southgate Adelaide III Cancelled
03 Aug Monken Hadley II 109-10 (46.0) *Harpenden IV 110-4 (28.0)
10 Aug Harpenden IV 144-8 (53.0) *Hertingfordbury II 96-10 (44.5)
10 May *Harpenden IV 192-9 (51.0) Chorleywood III 77-10 (33.0)
17 May Harpenden IV 119-10 (49.4) *Baldock II 62-10 (28.0)
24 May *Harpenden IV 179-10 (46.1) Wormley III 18-10 (19.4)
31 May *Hemel Hempstead Town V 134-10 (36.5) Harpenden IV 138-6 (35.1)
07 Jun Harpenden IV 140-9 (53.0) *Abbots Langley III 120-10 (41.3)
14 Jun *Harpenden IV 159-7 (53.0) Luton Town III 160-4 (35.3)
21 Jun Harpenden IV 205-7 (53.0) *St Albans IV 153-10 (44.0)
28 Jun *Hatfield III 171-6 (53.0) Harpenden IV 174-4 (38.2)
05 Jul Harpenden IV 40-10 (26.3) *Ickleford Cricketers 42-2 (8.2)
12 Jul *Harpenden IV 208-6 (51.0) Northwood III 209-6 (47.1)
19 Jul *Rickmansworth III 150-10 (30.3) Harpenden IV 151-4 (32.4)
26 Jul Harpenden IV 112-10 (41.0) *Frogmore 84-4 (24.0) R
02 Aug Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *Leverstock Green III Conceded
09 Aug *Bushey II 231-5 (53.0) Harpenden IV 170-8 (47.0)
16 Aug *Harpenden IV 150-10 (49.0) St Margaretsbury III 134-10 (40.0)
23 Aug *Harpenden IV 168-10 (52.4) Bragbury 157-10 (39.4)
30 Aug *Harpenden IV 244-2 (28.0) North Mymms IV 46-10 (22.2)
01 May Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *Hatch End II Cancelled
08 May Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *Dunstable IV Cancelled
15 May Harpenden IV 198-10 (51.3) *Datchworth II 121-10 (45.3)
22 May *Harpenden IV 196-9 (53.0) Langleybury III 141-10 (42.3)
29 May Stevenage IV 161-8 (53.0) *Harpenden IV 163-6 (30.0)
05 Jun Harpenden IV 128-10 (47.0) *Cheshunt II 129-5 (25.0)
12 Jun *Luton Town & Indians III 178-10 (51.1) Harpenden IV 179-8 (40.0)
19 Jun Cockfosters III 107-10 (45.0) *Harpenden IV 109-2 (24.2)
26 Jun Harpenden IV 134-10 (45.3) *Old Elizabethans II 138-5 (48.1)
03 Jul Harpenden IV 211-6 (52.0) *Harpenden Dolphins 122-8 (48.0)
10 Jul Old Cholmeleians II 96-10 (38.3) *Harpenden IV 97-6 (31.0)
17 Jul Harpenden IV 225-6 (43.0) *Southgate Compton II 188-10 (42.0)
24 Jul *Letchworth Garden City IV 151-10 (51.1) Harpenden IV 90-7 (48.0)
31 Jul Kings Langley III 148-10 (42.1) *Harpenden IV 149-3 (18.5)
07 Aug *Clifton II 148-10 (49.1) Harpenden IV 149-6 (0.0)
14 Aug Harpenden IV 160-10 (51.5) *West Herts III 71-10 (34.0)
21 Aug Harpenden IV 149-10 (44.5) *Broxbourne III 96-10 (34.5)
28 Aug Bentley Heath 211-5 (51.0) *Harpenden IV 104-8 (49.0)
04 Sep Harpenden IV 224-8 (52.5) *St Albans IV 101-10 (44.5)
30 Apr Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *Potton Town II Conceded
07 May Harpenden IV 178-9 (53.0) *Met Police Bushey 179-4 (45.5)
14 May Langleybury III 178-9 (53.0) *Harpenden IV 179-4 (40.4)
21 May Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *Old Camdenians II Cancelled
28 May Harpenden IV 124-10 (52.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 127-5 (43.2)
04 Jun Harpenden IV 249-3 (45.0) *Elstree II 168-7 (55.0)
11 Jun Boxmoor II 134-10 (36.4) *Harpenden IV 137-1 (28.0)
18 Jun *Allenburys 211-7 (52.0) Harpenden IV 122-10 (40.0)
25 Jun Harpenden IV 230-9 (53.0) *Clarendon II 232-6 (46.5)
02 Jul Harpenden IV 106-10 (45.0) *Shenley Village II 110-6 (37.3)
09 Jul *Cheshunt II 102-9 (53.0) Harpenden IV 108-3 (25.0)
16 Jul Sandridge II 147-10 (34.0) *Harpenden IV 150-3 (32.4)
23 Jul Old Owens II 153-10 (45.0) *Harpenden IV 154-8 (40.0)
30 Jul Bentley Heath 119-10 (46.1) *Harpenden IV 120-2 (32.4)
06 Aug Greenwood Park 158-10 (52.4) *Harpenden IV 161-1 (37.0)
13 Aug North Mymms III 185-9 (47.2) *Harpenden IV 48-3 (8.5)
20 Aug Harpenden IV 205-6 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 195-9 (47.0)
27 Aug Hatfield Hyde II 206-10 (53.0) *Harpenden IV 139-10 (35.0)
03 Sep *Harpenden IV 246-9 (52.0) Knebworth Park IV 148-10 (38.4)
06 May Harpenden IV 223-4 (35.0) *Greenwood Park 144-10 (40.0)
13 May Stevenage III 140-10 (52.3) *Harpenden IV 141-5 (38.0)
20 May Harpenden IV 171-7 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 163-9 (47.0)
27 May North Mymms III 0-0 (0.0) *Harpenden IV Cancelled
03 Jun Ickleford Cricketers 234-6 (49.0) *Harpenden IV 111-10 (40.4)
10 Jun Harpenden IV 232-9 (52.2) *Datchworth II 180-8 (47.0)
17 Jun *Harpenden IV 217-4 (52.0) Bentley Heath 219-2 (44.4)
24 Jun *Bayford & Hertford II 224-6 (53.0) Harpenden IV 225-3 (43.0)
01 Jul *Harpenden IV 249-5 (52.5) Bushey II 213-4 (47.0)
08 Jul Harpenden IV 254-7 (52.5) *Shenley Village II 235-7 (47.0)
15 Jul *Potton Town II 79-10 (37.4) Harpenden IV 80-1 (12.0)
22 Jul *Harpenden IV 224-7 (50.0) Old Camdenians II 86-10 (46.5)
29 Jul *Hatch End II 158-8 (53.0) Harpenden IV 159-4 (46.1)
05 Aug Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *Sandridge II Conceded
12 Aug *Cheshunt II 234-6 (0.0) Harpenden IV 198-9 (0.0)
19 Aug Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *Old Haberdashers II Cancelled
26 Aug Sawbridgeworth III 0-0 (0.0) *Harpenden IV Cancelled
02 Sep Allenburys 155-9 (53.0) *Harpenden IV 156-3 (39.2)
09 Sep Old Owens II 157-10 (44.3) *Harpenden IV 158-7 (41.4)
14 Jun Harpenden IV 155-10 (45.0) *Old Finchleians II 156-7 (54.0)
02 May *Harpenden IV 246-7 (53.0) Hexton 136-8 (47.0)
09 May *Harpenden IV 269-10 (49.4) Waltham X Rosedale II 208-6 (51.0)
16 May Redbourn II 177-9 (53.0) *Harpenden IV 181-6 (41.0)
23 May Kings Langley II 85-10 (40.0) *Harpenden IV 87-2 (16.3)
30 May Old Cholmeleians II 232-9 (53.0) *Harpenden IV 233-7 (45.3)
06 Jun London Colney II 0-0 (0.0) *Harpenden IV Cancelled
13 Jun Old Finchleians II 49-10 (29.0) *Harpenden IV 50-1 (7.1)
20 Jun Flamstead 214-8 (53.0) *Harpenden IV 121-10 (25.3)
27 Jun Dunstable III 191-8 (53.0) *Harpenden IV 192-5 (40.1)
04 Jul *Hatfield II 160-10 (42.2) Harpenden IV 136-10 (42.2)
11 Jul *Shenley Village II 204-8 (53.0) Harpenden IV 205-6 (44.1)
18 Jul St Albans III 0-0 (0.0) *Harpenden IV Cancelled
25 Jul Northwood Town II 183-10 (50.1) *Harpenden IV 186-1 (37.2)
01 Aug *Harpenden IV 205-8 (53.0) Old Cholmeleians 141-7 (33.5)
08 Aug *Harpenden IV 85-10 (37.4) Cheshunt 89-2 (16.0)
15 Aug Boxmoor 190-9 (53.0) *Harpenden IV 191-3 (37.5)
22 Aug *Eversholt II 203-10 (52.5) Harpenden IV 174-8 (47.0)
29 Aug Southgate Adelaide II 251-7 (53.0) *Harpenden IV 167-10 (40.4)
05 Sep *Harpenden IV 172-9 (53.0) Watford Town II 176-1 (19.5)
01 May *St Albans III 167-10 (45.0) Harpenden IV 86-10 (33.0)
08 May Harpenden IV 278-6 (45.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 279-9 (54.3)
15 May Harpenden IV 279-8 (50.0) *Tewin 281-8 (49.5)
22 May *Harpenden IV 97-10 (46.0) Redbourn II 101-2 (32.0)
29 May Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *Shenley Village II Cancelled
05 Jun *Wheathampstead II 247-10 (46.2) Harpenden IV 102-8 (27.3)
12 Jun Hatfield II 170-10 (52.3) *Harpenden IV 171-7 (43.3)
19 Jun *Harpenden IV 258-8 (52.0) Ickleford II 251-9 (48.0)
26 Jun *Waltham X Rosedale II 250-6 (51.0) Harpenden IV 251-8 (44.0)
03 Jul London Colney II 225-6 (53.0) *Harpenden IV 192-9 (47.0)
10 Jul *Harpenden IV 285-6 (53.0) Abbots Langley II 255-6 (47.0)
17 Jul *Harpenden IV 217-7 (53.0) Southgate Adelaide II 194-9 (47.0)
24 Jul Harpenden IV 208-7 (53.0) *Hexton 189-9 (47.0)
31 Jul *Harpenden IV 208-9 (53.0) Radlett IV 209-5 (45.0)
07 Aug Harpenden IV 159-10 (36.4) *Bentley Heath 163-4 (26.1)
14 Aug Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *Boxmoor Cancelled
21 Aug *Dunstable III 170-10 (50.2) Harpenden IV 171-2 (24.5)
28 Aug *Old Finchleians II 185-5 (53.0) Harpenden IV 90-3 (22.3) R
04 Sep Harpenden IV 221-6 (53.0) *Cheshunt 224-7 (44.2)
30 Apr Northchurch II 214-6 (53.0) *Harpenden IV 152-10 (40.4)
07 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV 200-8 (53.0) *Harpenden IV 131-10 (27.0)
14 May Harpenden IV 283-8 (50.0) *Southgate Adelaide II 221-6 (50.0)
21 May *Totteridge Millhillians IV 228-10 (53.0) Harpenden IV 118-10 (33.5)
28 May *St Albans III 198-9 (52.0) Harpenden IV 199-6 (47.0)
04 Jun Harpenden IV 221-10 (49.0) *Ickleford II 225-7 (46.0)
11 Jun Harpenden IV 77-10 (20.2) *Wheathampstead II 81-2 (17.3)
18 Jun Old Finchleians II 137-5 (36.1) *Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) R
25 Jun Hexton 0-0 (0.0) *Harpenden IV Cancelled
02 Jul *Old Albanian II 252-4 (48.0) Harpenden IV 120-8 (52.0)
09 Jul Harpenden IV 124-10 (49.3) *Eversholt II 128-5 (35.1)
16 Jul Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *Tewin Cancelled
23 Jul Boxmoor 175-10 (49.0) *Harpenden IV 161-10 (50.0)
30 Jul *Harpenden IV 197-10 (52.4) Kings Langley II 199-3 (42.4)
06 Aug Radlett IV 179-7 (53.0) *Harpenden IV 180-2 (33.4)
13 Aug *Harpenden IV 218-10 (44.4) Chipperfield Clarendon III 97-10 (30.2)
20 Aug Dunstable III 32-0 (9.5) *Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) R
27 Aug Abbots Langley II 211-9 (51.0) *Harpenden IV 165-10 (41.3)
03 Sep Rickmansworth II 180-10 (51.1) *Harpenden IV 177-10 (35.3)
05 May Langleybury III 0-0 (0.0) *Harpenden IV Cancelled
12 May Old Camdenians II 186-9 (53.0) *Harpenden IV 124-8 (47.0)
19 May *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 123-10 (49.2) Harpenden IV 70-10 (27.4)
26 May *Harpenden IV 150-10 (37.2) Hatfield Hyde II 153-3 (28.4)
02 Jun Harpenden IV 119-10 (37.0) *North Enfield II 123-8 (37.5)
09 Jun Harpenden IV 93-10 (42.3) *Bayford & Hertford II 89-10 (37.3)
16 Jun County Hall II 201-6 (49.0) *Harpenden IV 205-4 (47.0)
23 Jun Cockfosters III 131-10 (45.3) *Harpenden IV 135-4 (28.4)
30 Jun Harpenden IV 151-10 (50.4) *Northampton Exiles II 120-10 (44.1)
07 Jul Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *Chipperfield Clarendon III Cancelled
14 Jul Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *Knebworth Park IV Cancelled
21 Jul Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *Letchworth Garden City IV Cancelled
28 Jul *Harpenden IV 104-10 (45.4) Bushey II 105-4 (35.1)
04 Aug Great Gaddesden 188-9 (47.0) *Harpenden IV 106-10 (34.3)
11 Aug *Harpenden IV 224-5 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 203-10 (40.0)
18 Aug *Sawbridgeworth III 260-5 (63.0) Harpenden IV 196-10 (46.3)
25 Aug Botany Bay II 171-4 (45.0) *Harpenden IV 159-6 (55.0)
01 Sep Harpenden IV 120-10 (49.1) *Met Police Bushey II 123-3 (26.4)
08 Sep *Harpenden IV 218-7 (53.0) Luton Town & Indians III 98-10 (32.1)
04 May *Harpenden IV 228-9 (50.3) Northwood Town II 209-8 (49.0)
11 May *Harpenden IV 234-6 (50.0) Met Police Bushey II 235-5 (46.1)
18 May *Sawbridgeworth III 203-6 (53.0) Harpenden IV 144-9 (47.0)
25 May Harpenden IV 218-4 (53.0) *Northchurch II 112-5 (47.0)
01 Jun Langleybury III 196-10 (52.2) *Harpenden IV 92-7 (47.0)
08 Jun Harpenden IV 225-10 (51.3) *Mill Hill Village 160-10 (40.2)
15 Jun Totteridge Millhillians IV 132-10 (37.3) *Harpenden IV 134-2 (25.3)
22 Jun Old Camdenians II 209-8 (49.0) *Harpenden IV 175-9 (43.0)
29 Jun *North Enfield II 156-10 (50.2) Harpenden IV 158-3 (37.2)
06 Jul Hatfield Hyde II 193-7 (53.0) *Harpenden IV 197-4 (39.5)
13 Jul County Hall II 228-9 (53.0) *Harpenden IV 177-7 (47.0)
20 Jul *Harpenden IV 201-10 (52.5) Old Owens II 205-8 (46.0)
27 Jul *Northampton Exiles II 143-10 (46.4) Harpenden IV 122-10 (36.5)
03 Aug *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 165-9 (48.0) Harpenden IV 148-10 (40.2)
10 Aug *Harpenden IV 165-10 (52.0) Letchworth Garden City IV 151-10 (46.5)
17 Aug *Bushey II 136-10 (52.3) Harpenden IV 48-10 (25.3)
24 Aug Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *Offley & Stopsley Cancelled
31 Aug *Harpenden IV 203-10 (44.0) Dunstable III 173-10 (51.1)
07 Sep Harpenden IV 87-10 (33.0) *Baldock II 88-7 (19.4)
03 May Harpenden IV 181-9 (53.0) *Letchworth Garden City IV 91-10 (40.5)
10 May Bovingdon 0-0 (0.0) *Harpenden IV Cancelled
17 May *Harpenden IV 74-10 (34.2) Langleybury III 75-2 (29.3)
24 May Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *Allenburys Cancelled
31 May Dunstable III 136-9 (53.0) *Harpenden IV 137-8 (43.5)
07 Jun Met Police Bushey II 144-10 (44.5) *Harpenden IV 148-9 (47.4)
14 Jun *Harpenden IV 142-10 (49.4) Bayford & Hertford II 97-10 (40.3)
21 Jun *Harpenden IV 230-7 (51.0) Berkhamsted II 234-4 (45.5)
28 Jun *Harpenden IV 152-10 (44.5) Bushey II 153-8 (49.5)
05 Jul *Harpenden IV 233-5 (50.0) Northwood Town II 165-9 (50.0)
12 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV 95-10 (36.2) *Harpenden IV 98-1 (27.3)
19 Jul Harpenden IV 220-8 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 182-8 (47.0)
26 Jul *Harpenden IV 144-10 (36.0) Broxbourne III 148-2 (25.1)
02 Aug *Harpenden IV 282-7 (52.0) Hertford IV 145-7 (48.0)
09 Aug Harpenden IV 109-10 (36.3) *Hatch End 110-5 (27.0)
16 Aug Reed III 248-7 (53.0) *Harpenden IV 250-7 (46.4)
23 Aug *Northampton Exiles II 205-10 (52.0) Harpenden IV 171-10 (40.1)
30 Aug Offley & Stopsley 136-9 (53.0) *Harpenden IV 138-5 (38.1)
06 Sep Harpenden IV 243-6 (45.0) *Hatfield Hyde II 108-10 (29.4)
09 May Harpenden IV 163-10 (48.0) *Langleybury III 159-10 (47.5)
16 May *Harpenden IV 268-5 (50.0) Reed III 159-10 (34.5)
23 May *Harpenden IV 261-6 (50.0) Hertford IV 236-10 (49.5)
30 May *Harpenden IV 198-10 (49.3) Waltham X Rosedale II 185-10 (47.5)
06 Jun *Berkhamsted II 300-5 (50.0) Harpenden IV 122-10 (30.0)
13 Jun Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *Potters Bar III Cancelled
20 Jun *Harpenden IV 176-10 (48.0) Great Gaddesden 0-0 (0.0) R
27 Jun *Northwood Town II 201-10 (47.3) Harpenden IV 164-10 (40.4)
04 Jul *Harpenden IV 104-10 (41.0) St Albans III 108-6 (44.0)
11 Jul Harpenden IV 194-9 (53.0) *Langleybury III 198-4 (45.4)
18 Jul *Reed III 179-9 (53.0) Harpenden IV 183-7 (44.5)
25 Jul Harpenden IV 161-10 (46.0) *Hertford IV 114-10 (44.0)
01 Aug *Waltham X Rosedale II 203-8 (53.0) Harpenden IV 206-4 (39.1)
08 Aug *Harpenden IV 138-10 (46.1) Berkhamsted II 139-2 (28.3)
15 Aug Potters Bar III 198-10 (47.0) *Harpenden IV 147-10 (44.0)
22 Aug *Harpenden IV 86-10 (33.3) Great Gaddesden 87-4 (32.4)
29 Aug Northwood Town II 141-10 (47.3) *Harpenden IV 97-10 (45.0)
05 Sep Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *St Albans III Cancelled
07 May Harpenden IV 194-8 (50.0) *Berkhamsted II 198-9 (35.5)
14 May *Harpenden IV 37-10 (16.0) Old Elizabethans II 38-3 (7.0)
21 May Pirton 401-4 (50.0) *Harpenden IV 228-10 (37.3)
28 May *Harpenden IV 226-7 (50.0) Northwood Town II 145-10 (46.0)
04 Jun Harpenden IV 130-10 (43.2) *Reed III 133-4 (24.2)
11 Jun Luton Town & Indians IV 179-10 (48.5) *Harpenden IV 183-3 (47.3)
18 Jun Harpenden IV 248-7 (53.0) *Hertford IV 163-4 (47.0)
25 Jun Harpenden IV 147-8 (51.0) *St Albans III 114-8 (45.0)
02 Jul *Harpenden IV 207-10 (50.5) Langleybury III 91-10 (42.0)
09 Jul Harpenden IV 178-10 (51.0) *Berkhamsted II 179-4 (41.0)
16 Jul Harpenden IV 234-5 (53.0) *Old Elizabethans II 225-10 (45.1)
23 Jul *Pirton 254-5 (49.0) Harpenden IV 210-6 (51.0)
30 Jul *Harpenden IV 73-10 (36.4) Northwood Town II 74-2 (23.3)
06 Aug Reed III 122-10 (32.4) *Harpenden IV 126-0 (18.1)
13 Aug Harpenden IV 129-10 (40.0) *Luton Town & Indians IV 132-6 (33.0)
20 Aug Hertford IV 187-10 (49.0) *Harpenden IV 193-3 (32.0)
27 Aug *Harpenden IV 277-10 (49.4) St Albans III 245-7 (50.0)
03 Sep Harpenden IV 160-10 (48.0) *Langleybury III 79-2 (20.0) R
06 May *Harpenden IV 153-9 (49.4) Hertford IV 151-9 (50)
13 May *Langleybury III 211-5 (43.1) Harpenden IV 209-4 (50)
20 May Pirton 203-5 (50) *Harpenden IV 91-3 (25) R
27 May *Harpenden IV 186-10 (49.5) Ware 171-10 (45.5)
03 Jun *Datchworth II 204-10 (49.4) Harpenden IV 206-6 (31.2)
10 Jun *Great Gaddesden 187-8 (53) Harpenden IV 188-5 (46.1)
17 Jun *Flitwick III 247-10 (51.5) Harpenden IV 229-6 (48)
24 Jun *Harpenden IV 192-9 (51.5) St Albans III 190-10 (47.5)
01 Jul *Harpenden IV 199-10 (52.4) Luton Town & Indians IV 170-8 (47)
08 Jul *Hertford IV 104-6 (18) Harpenden IV 103-10 (39.3)
15 Jul *Harpenden IV 145-7 (47) Langleybury III 234-6 (53)
22 Jul Harpenden IV 82-5 (33.3) *Pirton 0-0 (0.0) R
29 Jul Ware 203-7 (52) *Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) R
05 Aug Datchworth II 158-6 (44) *Harpenden IV 219-6 (50) R
12 Aug Great Gaddesden 129-5 (34.4) *Harpenden IV 127-10 (37.2)
19 Aug *Harpenden IV 163-10 (50) Flitwick III 167-2 (27.3)
26 Aug *Harpenden IV 95-10 (37) St Albans III 97-0 (22)
02 Sep Luton Town & Indians IV 180-8 (50) *Harpenden IV 118-10 (37.2)
23 Jun Old Camdenians III v Harpenden IV
03 May Rickmansworth II v Harpenden IV
10 May Hexton v Harpenden IV
17 May Redbourn II v Harpenden IV
24 May Harpenden IV v Southgate Adelaide II
31 May Northwood Town II v Harpenden IV
07 Jun Harpenden IV v London Colney II
21 Jun Harpenden IV v Flamstead
28 Jun Flitwick II v Harpenden IV
05 Jul Harpenden IV v Dunstable III
12 Jul Hatfield II v Harpenden IV
19 Jul Harpenden IV v Little B. Sahibs
26 Jul Old Cholmeleians v Harpenden IV
02 Aug Harpenden IV v Kings Langley II