05 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV 0-0 (0.0) *Hatch End II Cancelled
12 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town III Conceded
19 May *Letchworth Garden City IV 128-9 (53.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 129-7 (45.3)
26 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV 201-9 (43.0) *Ware II 167-10 (43.1)
02 Jun Hexton II 143-10 (50.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 147-9 (45.0)
09 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 241-4 (46.0) Welwyn Garden City IV 242-8 (53.0)
16 Jun Weston 0-0 (0.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV Cancelled
23 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 245-6 (53.0) Old Cholmeleians II 178-6 (47.0)
30 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 181-10 (53.0) Shenley Village II 170-9 (47.0)
07 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV 0-0 (0.0) *Berkhamsted III Cancelled
14 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV 0-0 (0.0) *Luton Town III Conceded
21 Jul St Albans West Indian 139-10 (42.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 102-10 (43.4)
28 Jul *Old Elizabethans II 97-10 (29.2) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 101-8 (39.1)
04 Aug *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 137-9 (50.0) Dunstable IV 101-0 (12.0)
11 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town IV 139-10 (52.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 142-3 (29.0)
18 Aug Knebworth Park IV 237-8 (52.5) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 97-4 (27.0)
25 Aug *West Herts III 157-10 (50.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 161-6 (45.0)
01 Sep Hemel Hempstead Town IV 117-10 (30.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 107-10 (35.0)
08 Sep *Stevenage IV 60-10 (22.2) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 63-5 (25.3)
04 May *Stevenage III 161-10 (52.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 93-10 (24.0)
11 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV 180-9 (53.0) *Clarendon II 184-6 (39.2)
18 May North Mymms III 0-0 (0.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV Cancelled
25 May Braughing II 162-5 (45.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 164-6 (33.0)
01 Jun *Elstree II 202-0 (52.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 208-8 (47.4)
08 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town IV 0-0 (0.0) *Hexton II Cancelled
15 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town IV 143-10 (52.1) *St Albans West Indian 144-5 (34.5)
22 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town IV 156-10 (49.0) *Parkfield II 102-10 (33.0)
29 Jun Cockfosters III 115-10 (34.4) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 118-4 (30.4)
06 Jul Northchurch II 131-10 (39.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 128-10 (29.0)
13 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV 273-9 (50.0) *Potton Town II 101-10 (33.3)
20 Jul Clifton II 178-10 (48.4) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 179-5 (36.5)
27 Jul *Knebworth Park IV 227-5 (52.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 225-8 (48.0)
03 Aug Langleybury III 196-4 (53.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 175-10 (45.4)
10 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town IV 0-0 (0.0) *Old Owens II Cancelled
17 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town IV 125-10 (36.1) *Monken Hadley 126-9 (46.0)
24 Aug *Greenwood Park 206-10 (49.3) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 208-9 (49.3)
31 Aug *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 140-10 (41.3) Hoddesdon III 141-6 (29.)
07 Sep *Totteridge II 209-9 (53.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 198-7 (47.0)
03 May Clifton II 156-7 (53.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 158-8 (45.0)
10 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV 185-6 (53.0) *Potton Town II 112-8 (47.0)
17 May Elstree II 0-0 (0.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV Cancelled
24 May Shenley Village II 157-10 (52.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 158-6 (40.0)
31 May Waltham X Rosedale II 159-9 (53.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 159-10 (47.0)
07 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town IV 201-6 (48.0) *Langleybury III 134-8 (52.0)
14 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town IV 212-5 (52.0) *Greenwood Park 164-10 (48.0)
21 Jun Hexton II 134-5 (53.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 135-1 (22.4)
28 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town IV 98-10 (31.0) *Parkfield II 103-1 (29.0)
05 Jul *Old Owens II 118-8 (53.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 122-2 (28.1)
12 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV 193-10 (45.2) *Knebworth Park IV 114-10 (33.0)
19 Jul Met Police Bushey 116-10 (40.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 120-9 (39.0)
26 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV 188-9 (52.3) *Clarendon II 136-8 (47.0)
02 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town IV 147-10 (52.2) *North Mymms III 149-7 (40.4)
09 Aug Cockfosters III 116-10 (45.2) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 117-2 (0.0)
16 Aug Stevenage III 162-9 (53.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 166-8 (43.0)
23 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town IV 155-10 (42.0) *Northchurch II 157-4 (30.0)
30 Aug Southgate Compton II 196-7 (53.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 200-9 (46.0)
06 Sep Sawbridgeworth III 110-10 (47.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 111-4 (51.0)
01 May Northwood Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV Cancelled
08 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV 0-0 (0.0) *Stevenage III Cancelled
15 May *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 141-10 (43.0) Wormley II 82-10 (30.0)
22 May *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 229-3 (50.0) Redbourn II 230-4 (49.1)
29 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV 180-5 (53.0) *Sandridge II 85-10 (45.0)
05 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town IV 59-10 (30.0) *Northchurch II 60-0 (15.0)
12 Jun Allenburys 219-8 (53.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 168-5 (47.0)
19 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 227-7 (53.0) Hoddesdon III 185-7 (47.0)
26 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town IV 186-10 (52.0) *Welwyn Garden City III 187-3 (44.4)
03 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV 180-10 (49.4) *Watford Town II 183-3 (41.0)
10 Jul *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 167-8 (50.0) Southgate Adelaide II 76-1 (23.1) R
17 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV 55-10 (39.2) *County Hall II 59-6 (17.3)
24 Jul *Bayford & Hertford II 212-5 (53.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 139-6 (47.0)
31 Jul *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 168-7 (53.0) London Colney II 112-10 (30.3)
07 Aug *Hatfield Hyde II 169-10 (43.4) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 170-7 (31.4)
14 Aug *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 190-10 (53.0) North Enfield II 191-2 (42.2)
21 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town IV 113-10 (39.2) *Old Haberdashers II 114-5 (26.2)
28 Aug Boxmoor II 77-10 (26.4) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 78-2 (25.3)
04 Sep *Potters Bar III 235-4 (40.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 212-10 (58.2)
30 Apr Hemel Hempstead Town IV 46-10 (25.0) *Weston 48-1 (17.0)
07 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV 75-10 (33.0) *Welwyn Garden City III 77-1 (13.0)
14 May *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 199-6 (53.0) Flamstead 131-8 (47.0)
21 May Southgate Adelaide II 0-0 (0.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV Cancelled
28 May *Stevenage III 240-5 (49.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 241-5 (50.1)
04 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 114-10 (46.0) Hatfield Crusaders 115-7 (37.3)
11 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town IV 222-7 (52.0) *Wormley II 205-6 (48.0)
18 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 237-5 (53.0) Redbourn II 187-9 (47.0)
25 Jun *Bayford & Hertford II 91-10 (33.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 92-1 (17.0)
02 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV 160-10 (40.4) *Botany Bay II 164-5 (37.4)
09 Jul *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 191-10 (52.0) Hatfield II 195-9 (47.0)
16 Jul *Northwood Town II 207-10 (47.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 208-7 (48.0)
23 Jul *Old Haberdashers II 249-9 (53.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 253-8 (46.4)
30 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV 113-10 (44.5) *County Hall II 91-10 (30.0)
06 Aug London Colney II 248-5 (53.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 251-5 (44.1)
13 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town IV 122-2 (26.0) *Dunstable III 0-0 (0.0) R
20 Aug Rising Stars 195-10 (41.4) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 101-10 (38.2)
27 Aug *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 90-10 (47.0) Hoddesdon III 94-2 (15.0)
03 Sep *Monken Hadley 261-7 (51.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 205-6 (49.0)
06 May *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 108-10 (43.4) Met Police Bushey 109-2 (19.1)
13 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV 0-0 (0.0) *Rising Stars 0-0 (0.0) R
20 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV 155-6 (47.0) *Monken Hadley 156-6 (40.0)
27 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV 0-0 (0.0) *Clarendon II Cancelled
03 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 185-10 (46.3) London Colney II 127-10 (45.2)
10 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 161-10 (46.0) Wormley II 154-10 (40.0)
17 Jun *Redbourn II 252-6 (51.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 100-10 (22.0)
24 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 129-10 (49.3) Botany Bay II 130-7 (44.0)
01 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV 177-7 (53.0) *Langleybury III 129-10 (38.4)
08 Jul *Dunstable III 188-9 (53.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 189-8 (46.5)
15 Jul *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 249-6 (49.0) Chipperfield II 117-10 (41.5)
22 Jul *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 125-10 (43.0) Flamstead 129-4 (32.4)
29 Jul *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 200-9 (53.0) Weston 168-9 (47.0)
05 Aug *Wheathampstead II 163-10 (44.1) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 164-5 (36.2)
12 Aug Hatfield II 195-7 (53.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 149-10 (40.0)
19 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town IV 0-0 (0.0) *Rickmansworth II Cancelled
26 Aug Northwood Town II 313-3 (44.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 92-5 (44.4)
02 Sep *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 182-9 (53.0) Knebworth Park IV 185-2 (38.4)
09 Sep Hemel Hempstead Town IV 250-5 (50.0) *County Hall II 93-10 (30.4)
21 Jun Allenburys 0-0 (0.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 0-0 (0.0) R
02 May *Elstree 143-10 (35.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 144-6 (28.0)
09 May *Stevenage III 240-7 (53.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 244-5 (41.0)
16 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV 121-10 (36.3) *Langleybury III 122-1 (34.0)
23 May *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 195-10 (48.3) Sawbridgeworth III 147-10 (38.5)
30 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV 266-6 (49.3) *Wheathampstead II 212-8 (50.0)
06 Jun Hoddesdon III 79-10 (37.5) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 80-4 (21.2)
13 Jun Botany Bay II 106-10 (33.5) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 110-2 (24.0)
20 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 183-10 (51.5) Ickleford II 187-6 (47.0)
27 Jun *Bushey II 94-10 (38.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 98-5 (17.5)
04 Jul Cockfosters III 215-10 (49.5) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 216-4 (38.1)
11 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV 253-10 (51.1) *Bentley Heath 179-10 (33.1)
18 Jul *Totteridge Millhillians IV 63-10 (29.1) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 67-2 (15.1)
25 Jul Wormley II 188-10 (48.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 187-10 (36.3)
01 Aug *County Hall II 106-10 (42.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 107-4 (34.4)
08 Aug Holtwhites Trinibis II 123-10 (44.4) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 124-3 (33.4)
15 Aug *Chipperfield Clarendon III 129-10 (34.2) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 131-2 (34.1)
22 Aug Allenburys 142-6 (53.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 143-5 (35.4)
29 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town IV 201-8 (51.0) *Knebworth Park IV 168-10 (47.3)
05 Sep *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 200-8 (52.0) Old Owens II 145-5 (48.0)
01 May Abbots Langley II 168-8 (53.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 79-2 (23.0) R
08 May Harpenden IV 278-6 (45.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 279-9 (54.3)
15 May Hexton 222-10 (50.2) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 166-10 (36.2)
22 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV 195-10 (52.3) *Radlett IV 145-10 (45.0)
29 May Bentley Heath 0-0 (0.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV Cancelled
05 Jun *Boxmoor 252-6 (53.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 204-8 (47.0)
12 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 77-10 (27.1) Dunstable III 78-9 (22.5)
19 Jun *Old Finchleians II 203-5 (53.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 148-10 (40.2)
26 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 188-10 (51.5) Cheshunt 189-6 (44.2)
03 Jul *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 272-2 (50.0) St Albans III 194-9 (50.0)
10 Jul *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 271-5 (51.3) Southgate Adelaide II 174-8 (48.0)
17 Jul *Tewin 122-10 (43.3) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 123-2 (20.0)
24 Jul *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 64-10 (24.1) Redbourn II 65-2 (12.5)
31 Jul *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 95-10 (36.1) Shenley Village II 97-1 (22.3)
07 Aug *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 185-9 (49.0) Wheathampstead II 129-8 (35.0)
14 Aug Hatfield II 0-0 (0.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV Cancelled
21 Aug *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 205-10 (48.0) Ickleford II 134-10 (40.3)
28 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town IV 187-10 (49.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 115-5 (25.0) R
04 Sep Hemel Hempstead Town IV 217-3 (45.0) *London Colney II 66-10 (33.2)
30 Apr *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 168-10 (52.0) Tewin 171-5 (40.1)
07 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV 200-8 (53.0) *Harpenden IV 131-10 (27.0)
14 May *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 189-10 (52.2) Kings Langley II 192-4 (45.0)
21 May *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 138-10 (42.1) Radlett IV 140-4 (22.3)
28 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV 280-6 (44.3) *Chipperfield Clarendon III 101-10 (30.5)
04 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 207-8 (53.0) Dunstable III 185-10 (39.2)
11 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town IV 0-0 (0.0) *Abbots Langley II Cancelled
18 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town IV 220-5 (50.0) *Rickmansworth II 0-0 (0.0) R
25 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town IV 0-0 (0.0) *Northchurch II Cancelled
02 Jul *Boxmoor 252-5 (46.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 176-10 (36.4)
09 Jul *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 225-8 (53.0) Southgate Adelaide II 182-10 (44.4)
16 Jul Totteridge Millhillians IV 0-0 (0.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV Cancelled
23 Jul *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 104-10 (45.3) St Albans III 106-4 (27.1)
30 Jul *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 116-10 (37.0) Ickleford II 117-3 (21.0)
06 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town IV 80-10 (30.2) *Wheathampstead II 81-2 (17.5)
13 Aug *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 141-10 (52.1) Old Finchleians II 143-2 (29.2)
20 Aug *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 110-10 (38.1) Hexton 114-2 (19.1)
27 Aug Old Albanian II 138-10 (40.1) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 95-10 (44.0)
03 Sep *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 122-10 (46.1) Eversholt II 123-7 (34.5)
05 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV 0-0 (0.0) *Botany Bay II Cancelled
12 May Met Police Bushey II 0-0 (0.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV Cancelled
19 May *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 123-10 (49.2) Harpenden IV 70-10 (27.4)
26 May *Langleybury III 138-10 (44.1) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 122-10 (50.0)
02 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town IV 197-10 (50.0) *Old Camdenians II 200-8 (43.1)
09 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town IV 174-10 (42.1) *Luton Town & Indians III 178-7 (38.4)
16 Jun *Hatfield Hyde II 173-10 (47.5) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 163-10 (50.4)
23 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 186-7 (53.0) North Enfield II 117-8 (47.0)
30 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 222-3 (53.0) Bayford & Hertford II 131-10 (45.2)
07 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV 0-0 (0.0) *County Hall II Cancelled
14 Jul Cockfosters III 0-0 (0.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV Cancelled
21 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV 0-0 (0.0) *Northampton Exiles II Cancelled
28 Jul *Chipperfield Clarendon III 74-10 (43.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 78-2 (13.0)
04 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town IV 194-8 (52.0) *Knebworth Park IV 99-10 (33.2)
11 Aug *Letchworth Garden City IV 238-8 (53.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 179-6 (47.0)
18 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town IV 169-8 (53.0) *Bushey II 170-4 (27.0)
25 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town IV 29-1 (14.1) *Great Gaddesden 0-0 (0.0) R
01 Sep *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 125-10 (49.3) Waltham X Rosedale II 126-3 (22.0)
08 Sep *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 214-8 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth III 206-6 (47.0)
04 May *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 246-2 (38.0) Northampton Exiles II 74-10 (31.0)
11 May *Totteridge Millhillians IV 162-10 (39.3) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 163-7 (44.3)
18 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV 95-10 (48.3) *Letchworth Garden City IV 96-3 (28.3)
25 May *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 153-10 (49.0) Bushey II 154-4 (38.0)
01 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town IV 64-10 (41.0) *Offley & Stopsley 65-7 (22.0)
08 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 233-4 (53.0) Dunstable III 218-9 (47.0)
15 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 186-8 (48.0) Baldock II 187-3 (33.2)
22 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town IV 0-0 (0.0) *Northwood Town II Cancelled
29 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town IV 126-10 (43.4) *Met Police Bushey II 127-6 (36.3)
06 Jul *Sawbridgeworth III 191-10 (49.3) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 192-4 (42.1)
13 Jul *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 200-8 (53.0) Northchurch II 194-9 (47.0)
20 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV 117-10 (41.2) *Langleybury III 118-1 (22.0)
27 Jul Mill Hill Village 285-4 (40.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 88-10 (29.1)
03 Aug *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 165-9 (48.0) Harpenden IV 148-10 (40.2)
10 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town IV 255-10 (52.4) *Old Camdenians II 209-7 (47.0)
17 Aug *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 92-10 (36.0) North Enfield II 94-1 (9.5)
24 Aug Hatfield Hyde II 0-0 (0.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV Cancelled
31 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town IV 144-10 (51.2) *County Hall II 146-6 (35.5)
07 Sep *Old Owens II 199-8 (53.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 200-8 (45.5)
03 May *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 171-7 (53.0) Hertford IV 172-2 (43.3)
10 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV 0-0 (0.0) *Hatch End Cancelled
17 May *Reed III 140-10 (38.5) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 99-10 (28.0)
24 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV 0-0 (0.0) *Northampton Exiles II Cancelled
31 May Offley & Stopsley 124-10 (49.3) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 125-5 (44.2)
07 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 163-8 (49.0) Hatfield Hyde II 137-10 (40.2)
14 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 200-6 (49.0) Letchworth Garden City IV 116-10 (33.0)
21 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 228-8 (53.0) Bovingdon 189-7 (47.0)
28 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town IV 185-6 (48.0) *Langleybury III 178-6 (42.0)
05 Jul *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 215-7 (49.0) Allenburys 158-8 (49.0)
12 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV 95-10 (36.2) *Harpenden IV 98-1 (27.3)
19 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV 170-10 (46.0) *Met Police Bushey II 173-5 (36.3)
26 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV 77-10 (23.2) *Bayford & Hertford II 78-0 (20.4)
02 Aug *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 112-3 (28.0) Berkhamsted II 0-0 (0.0) R
09 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town IV 195-8 (47.0) *Bushey II 199-9 (46.0)
16 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town IV 141-10 (41.0) *Northwood Town II 144-4 (25.5)
23 Aug *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 280-10 (52.5) Dunstable III 234-7 (47.0)
30 Aug *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 123-10 (47.4) Sawbridgeworth III 126-1 (22.2)
06 Sep *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 208-9 (53.0) Broxbourne III 211-5 (35.3)
07 May *Northampton Exiles II 267-10 (47.5) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 271-1 (45.3)
14 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV 94-10 (35.4) *Letchworth Garden City IV 95-3 (22.0)
21 May *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 167-10 (46.3) Little B. Sahibs 173-5 (28.5)
28 May Datchworth II 240-9 (50.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 150-10 (40.3)
04 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town IV 78-10 (39.1) *Greenwood Park 80-1 (17.5)
11 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 116-10 (44.2) Dunstable III 117-2 (22.0)
25 Jun Stevenage IV 84-10 (30.4) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 87-5 (34.1)
02 Jul Waltham X Rosedale II 65-10 (29.3) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 68-5 (26.4)
09 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV 158-10 (50.3) *Northampton Exiles II 162-2 (37.1)
16 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV 290-7 (50.0) *Letchworth Garden City IV 117-9 (50.0)
23 Jul *Little B. Sahibs 291-2 (45.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 182-9 (55.0)
30 Jul *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 77-10 (32.3) Datchworth II 78-0 (11.5)
06 Aug *Greenwood Park 239-10 (39.1) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 130-10 (39.0)
13 Aug Dunstable III 0-0 (0.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV Conceded
27 Aug Stevenage IV 235-10 (48.3) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 101-10 (35.3)
03 Sep Hemel Hempstead Town IV 236-5 (50.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 0-0 (0.0) R
06 May Shenley Village III 159-10 (47/2) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 179-9 (50)
13 May Mill Hill Village II 302-7 (50) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 219-10 (48.4)
20 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV 131-10 (49.4) *Harpenden Dolphins 135-3 (26.4)
27 May *Potten End 236-9 (50) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 102-10 (42)
03 Jun Welwyn Garden City IV 191-4 (45.3) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 190-10 (47.4)
10 Jun Bayford & Hertford II 224-8 (53) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 218-9 (47)
17 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town IV 231-10 (52.2) *Hatfield Hyde II 112-10 (30.3)
24 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 222-10 (53) Reed III 225-4 (44.1)
01 Jul West Herts III 165-9 (53) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 67-10 (30.3)
08 Jul *Shenley Village III 220-9 (49) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 164-10 (43)
15 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV 166-10 (51.2) *Mill Hill Village II 167-8 (39.3)
22 Jul Harpenden Dolphins 165-6 (31) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 167-4 (31.4)
29 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV 29-10 (21.1) *Potten End 30-0 (3.3)
05 Aug *Welwyn Garden City IV 189-9 (51) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 191-4 (39.1)
12 Aug Bayford & Hertford II 124-7 (27.1) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 120-10 (43.2)
19 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town IV 142-5 (48) *Hatfield Hyde II 141-10 (41.1)
26 Aug Reed III 0-0 (0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV Conceded
02 Sep Hemel Hempstead Town IV 124-10 (41.3) *West Herts III 127-6 (39.2)
03 May Elstree v Hemel Hempstead Town IV
10 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV v Waltham X Rosedale II
17 May Old Cholmeleians II v Hemel Hempstead Town IV
24 May Hemel Hempstead Town IV v Sawbridgeworth III
31 May Wheathampstead II v Hemel Hempstead Town IV
07 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town IV v Knebworth Park IV
14 Jun County Hall II v Hemel Hempstead Town IV
28 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town IV v Chipperfield II
05 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV v Holtwhites Trinibis II
12 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV v Cockfosters III
19 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town IV v Shenley Village II
26 Jul Clarendon II v Hemel Hempstead Town IV
02 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town IV v Wormley II