06 May *Letchworth Garden City IV 74-10 (32.1) Hoddesdon III 75-3 (24.0)
13 May Graveley 140-10 (48.0) *Hoddesdon III 141-2 (43.5)
20 May Hoddesdon III 157-10 (47.5) *Greenwood Park 134-10 (51.0)
27 May West Herts III 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Cancelled
03 Jun Old Cholmeleians II 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Cancelled
10 Jun *Watford Town III 101-10 (47.1) Hoddesdon III 102-4 (30.0)
17 Jun *Sawbridgeworth III 252-5 (51.2) Hoddesdon III 70-10 (37.0)
24 Jun *Shenley Village II 57-10 (27.5) Hoddesdon III 60-6 (24.1)
01 Jul *Hoddesdon III 219-7 (53.0) Hatch End II 21-3 (9.4) R
08 Jul Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II Cancelled
15 Jul Hexton II 201-10 (50.0) *Hoddesdon III 155-9 (50.0)
22 Jul Stevenage IV 117-10 (37.2) *Hoddesdon III 118-5 (30.0)
29 Jul Ware II 221-8 (53.0) *Hoddesdon III 224-7 (44.2)
05 Aug Monken Hadley 130-10 (37.0) *Hoddesdon III 130-10 (48.0)
12 Aug Hoddesdon III 129-9 (53.0) *Cavendish 134-6 (34.0)
19 Aug *North Mymms IV 66-10 (30.5) Hoddesdon III 69-0 (15.4)
26 Aug Knebworth Park IV 147-10 (47.0) *Hoddesdon III 148-7 (37.0)
02 Sep St Thomas 203-10 (49.2) *Hoddesdon III 172-10 (47.3)
09 Sep *Hoddesdon III 212-8 (53.0) Clifton II 213-6 (46.5)
05 May Hoddesdon III 201-6 (52.0) *Cockfosters III 157-6 (48.0)
12 May Potters Bar III 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Conceded
19 May Hoddesdon III 199-6 (53.0) *Datchworth II 97-7 (47.0)
26 May Hoddesdon III 261-3 (53.0) *Totteridge II 101-10 (30.0)
02 Jun Clarendon II 123-10 (50.0) *Hoddesdon III 124-1 (16.1)
09 Jun Brimsdown II 172-6 (53.0) *Hoddesdon III 174-1 (24.4)
16 Jun Potton Town II 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Cancelled
23 Jun *North Mymms III 146-10 (50.0) Hoddesdon III 150-4 (40.0)
30 Jun *St Thomas 218-10 (41.1) Hoddesdon III 211-10 (56.5)
07 Jul Old Owens II 72-10 (30.0) *Hoddesdon III 73-0 (10.0)
14 Jul Elstree II 119-10 (39.4) *Hoddesdon III 121-1 (21.1)
21 Jul *Hoddesdon III 215-7 (53.0) Cavendish 181-9 (47.0)
28 Jul Hoddesdon III 201-8 (53.0) *Monken Hadley 169-6 (47.0)
04 Aug *Northchurch II 191-4 (48.0) Hoddesdon III 30-0 (7.5)
11 Aug Graveley 234-7 (53.0) *Hoddesdon III 229-5 (47.0)
18 Aug Hoddesdon III 205-8 (52.0) *County Hall II 161-5 (35.3)
25 Aug Hoddesdon III 206-7 (52.5) *Greenwood Park 169-9 (47.0)
01 Sep Clifton II 276-10 (50.1) *Hoddesdon III 277-2 (46.1)
08 Sep Hoddesdon III 238-6 (40.0) *Braughing II 114-10 (31.0)
04 May Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0.0) *Parkfield II Conceded
11 May Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0.0) *Cockfosters III Conceded
18 May Northchurch II 113-10 (45.0) *Hoddesdon III 73-10 (28.4)
25 May Potton Town II 95-8 (40.0) *Hoddesdon III 96-5 (30.0)
01 Jun *Clifton II 103-7 (53.0) Hoddesdon III 107-6 (26.5)
08 Jun Hoddesdon III 132-10 (44.0) *Knebworth Park IV 122-10 (48.0)
15 Jun Hoddesdon III 158-10 (41.4) *Langleybury III 146-10 (47.0)
22 Jun *Old Owens II 163-7 (53.0) Hoddesdon III 165-2 (35.0)
29 Jun Hoddesdon III 222-9 (51.3) *Monken Hadley 189-9 (48.0)
06 Jul Hoddesdon III 222-5 (49.4) *Greenwood Park 99-10 (46.3)
13 Jul Hexton II 105-10 (32.1) *Hoddesdon III 106-2 (15.3)
20 Jul *Totteridge II 252-7 (50.0) Hoddesdon III 141-10 (43.3)
27 Jul *Stevenage III 160-10 (51.0) Hoddesdon III 155-10 (40.3)
03 Aug Hoddesdon III 161-10 (51.2) *Clarendon II 165-5 (35.0)
10 Aug North Mymms III 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Cancelled
17 Aug Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0.0) *Braughing II Conceded
24 Aug Elstree II 175-7 (53.0) *Hoddesdon III 109-10 (39.0)
31 Aug *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 140-10 (41.3) Hoddesdon III 141-6 (29.)
07 Sep *Hoddesdon III 160-9 (53.0) St Albans West Indian 155-9 (47.0)
03 May Hoddesdon III 167-8 (53.0) *Welwyn Garden City III 90-10 (24.3)
10 May *Old Camdenians II 140-10 (50.0) Hoddesdon III 141-1 (29.5)
17 May Hoddesdon III 135-7 (49.0) *Southgate Adelaide II 0-0 (0.0) R
24 May Hoddesdon III 107-9 (53.0) *Bayford & Hertford II 111-5 (33.2)
31 May Redbourn II 198-9 (53.0) *Hoddesdon III 193-9 (47.0)
07 Jun North Enfield II 142-10 (38.5) *Hoddesdon III 145-7 (60.0)
14 Jun *Hoddesdon III 170-10 (51.0) St Albans West Indian 171-3 (42.0)
21 Jun *Reed II 218-10 (50.0) Hoddesdon III 159-10 (40.0)
28 Jun Wormley II 122-10 (38.2) *Hoddesdon III 125-6 (22.4)
05 Jul Hoddesdon III 137-10 (46.2) *Potters Bar III 138-4 (33.4)
12 Jul Hoddesdon III 258-5 (43.0) *Hatfield Hyde II 232-6 (57.0)
19 Jul Hoddesdon III 209-7 (53.0) *London Colney II 132-10 (40.0)
26 Jul Hoddesdon III 216-8 (52.0) *Totteridge II 55-0 (5.0) R
02 Aug Monken Hadley 74-10 (36.3) *Hoddesdon III 75-2 (16.3)
09 Aug *Ickleford II 158-10 (40.3) Hoddesdon III 162-1 (16.5)
16 Aug Northampton Exiles II 91-10 (35.3) *Hoddesdon III 92-2 (14.3)
23 Aug County Hall II 109-10 (27.4) *Hoddesdon III 110-2 (24.1)
30 Aug Old Haberdashers II 245-10 (50.0) *Hoddesdon III 246-3 (45.0)
06 Sep Sandridge II 214-8 (53.0) *Hoddesdon III 215-8 (42.2)
01 May Northchurch II 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Cancelled
08 May Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0.0) *Allenburys Cancelled
15 May Bayford & Hertford II 205-7 (52.5) *Hoddesdon III 136-10 (42.3)
22 May Welwyn Garden City III 185-10 (44.3) *Hoddesdon III 174-8 (55.0)
29 May *Watford Town II 225-10 (50.0) Hoddesdon III 211-7 (50.0)
05 Jun Hoddesdon III 170-8 (53.0) *Southgate Adelaide II 165-10 (46.3)
12 Jun County Hall II 184-9 (53.0) *Hoddesdon III 185-6 (45.0)
19 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 227-7 (53.0) Hoddesdon III 185-7 (47.0)
26 Jun Hoddesdon III 187-10 (52.0) *London Colney II 161-7 (48.0)
03 Jul Hatfield Hyde II 77-10 (30.0) *Hoddesdon III 81-1 (11.4)
10 Jul *Hoddesdon III 34-6 (20.1) North Enfield II 0-0 (0.0) R
17 Jul Old Haberdashers II 248-7 (51.0) *Hoddesdon III 222-6 (49.0)
24 Jul Boxmoor II 64-10 (30.3) *Hoddesdon III 65-3 (20.3)
31 Jul Hoddesdon III 228-7 (53.0) *Potters Bar III 185-9 (47.0)
07 Aug Northwood Town II 89-10 (25.2) *Hoddesdon III 90-5 (23.4)
14 Aug Stevenage III 66-10 (30.4) *Hoddesdon III 67-5 (15.5)
21 Aug *Wormley II 146-10 (52.0) Hoddesdon III 147-7 (47.0)
28 Aug Redbourn II 183-6 (53.0) *Hoddesdon III 130-10 (38.3)
04 Sep Hoddesdon III 103-10 (31.3) *Sandridge II 104-7 (41.2)
30 Apr *Dunstable III 166-9 (53.0) Hoddesdon III 167-2 (40.0)
07 May Monken Hadley 101-10 (37.0) *Hoddesdon III 97-10 (45.3)
14 May Weston 238-6 (52.0) *Hoddesdon III 168-4 (48.0)
21 May Welwyn Garden City III 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Cancelled
28 May Hoddesdon III 231-8 (53.0) *Flamstead 156-7 (47.0)
04 Jun Hoddesdon III 151-10 (50.0) *Southgate Adelaide II 155-2 (43.2)
11 Jun Stevenage III 62-10 (20.0) *Hoddesdon III 66-1 (14.4)
18 Jun Hoddesdon III 162-10 (42.0) *Hatfield Crusaders 164-3 (30.0)
25 Jun Hoddesdon III 283-7 (50.0) *Wormley II 178-9 (50.0)
02 Jul *Redbourn II 150-8 (53.0) Hoddesdon III 151-3 (38.0)
09 Jul Bayford & Hertford II 109-10 (49.2) *Hoddesdon III 111-6 (21.3)
16 Jul *Botany Bay II 177-10 (52.0) Hoddesdon III 178-7 (47.5)
23 Jul Hoddesdon III 206-7 (53.0) *Hatfield II 75-10 (18.3)
30 Jul Northwood Town II 269-8 (50.0) *Hoddesdon III 181-10 (48.0)
06 Aug Hoddesdon III 195-9 (53.0) *Old Haberdashers II 96-10 (37.3)
13 Aug *County Hall II 204-10 (46.4) Hoddesdon III 207-3 (25.0)
20 Aug London Colney II 176-9 (53.0) *Hoddesdon III 177-7 (46.2)
27 Aug *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 90-10 (47.0) Hoddesdon III 94-2 (15.0)
03 Sep Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0.0) *Rising Stars Conceded
06 May Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0.0) *Watford Town II Cancelled
13 May Hoddesdon III 203-9 (53.0) *North Enfield II 86-10 (35.0)
20 May Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0.0) *Ware Cancelled
27 May Eversholt II 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Cancelled
03 Jun Hatfield Crusaders 288-6 (50.0) *Hoddesdon III 141-5 (50.0)
10 Jun *Welwyn Garden City III 164-10 (40.1) Hoddesdon III 167-4 (32.4)
17 Jun *Hoddesdon III 213-10 (49.4) Southgate Adelaide II 216-6 (43.2)
24 Jun Hoddesdon III 170-10 (50.1) *Flitwick II 127-10 (31.4)
01 Jul *Hoddesdon III 300-6 (49.5) St Albans III 301-8 (49.0)
08 Jul Old Cholmeleians 235-10 (50.4) *Hoddesdon III 205-10 (45.2)
15 Jul *Hoddesdon III 117-10 (39.3) Northchurch II 118-0 (22.3)
22 Jul Broxbourne II 271-6 (50.4) *Hoddesdon III 223-10 (40.1)
29 Jul *Graveley 225-6 (53.0) Hoddesdon III 146-10 (38.1)
05 Aug *Hoddesdon III 192-6 (48.0) Elstree 193-9 (37.5)
12 Aug Hoddesdon III 219-8 (52.0) *Tewin 162-10 (41.5)
19 Aug *Hoddesdon III 222-8 (53.0) Reed II 211-9 (47.0)
26 Aug Holtwhites Trinibis II 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Cancelled
02 Sep *Hoddesdon III 157-10 (39.2) Old Finchleians II 150-10 (43.2)
09 Sep Berkhamsted II 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Conceded
14 Jun Hoddesdon III 201-10 (52.2) *Little B. Sahibs 198-8 (47.0)
02 May Bentley Heath 212-8 (53.0) *Hoddesdon III 164-10 (37.5)
09 May Hoddesdon III 155-10 (45.1) *Totteridge Millhillians IV 156-7 (47.0)
16 May Wormley II 212-8 (53.0) *Hoddesdon III 213-5 (42.4)
23 May *Hoddesdon III 249-9 (48.3) County Hall II 213-10 (46.2)
30 May *Holtwhites Trinibis II 246-7 (51.0) Hoddesdon III 200-6 (49.0)
06 Jun Hoddesdon III 79-10 (37.5) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 80-4 (21.2)
13 Jun Hoddesdon III 98-10 (29.4) *Allenburys 99-3 (34.1)
20 Jun Knebworth Park IV 285-7 (42.0) *Hoddesdon III 150-10 (29.4)
27 Jun Old Owens II 166-9 (53.0) *Hoddesdon III 107-5 (30.0)
04 Jul Hoddesdon III 307-7 (48.0) *Elstree 309-2 (50.1)
11 Jul Stevenage III 207-8 (53.0) *Hoddesdon III 158-10 (34.0)
18 Jul Hoddesdon III 195-10 (48.1) *Langleybury III 174-8 (51.0)
25 Jul *Hoddesdon III 90-10 (27.3) Sawbridgeworth III 91-1 (18.4)
01 Aug Wheathampstead II 204-8 (43.0) *Hoddesdon III 98-10 (27.0)
08 Aug Chipperfield Clarendon III 168-10 (47.5) *Hoddesdon III 58-10 (30.0)
15 Aug Botany Bay II 205-6 (51.0) *Hoddesdon III 74-10 (30.3)
22 Aug Hoddesdon III 122-10 (41.1) *Ickleford II 124-2 (24.4)
29 Aug Bushey II 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Conceded
05 Sep Cockfosters III 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Conceded
01 May Hoddesdon III 143-10 (35.0) *Met Police Bushey II 146-9 (35.3)
08 May Hoddesdon III 179-10 (44.5) *Letchworth Garden City IV 180-3 (43.5)
15 May *North Enfield II 187-10 (48.0) Hoddesdon III 163-10 (52.0)
22 May Hoddesdon III 135-10 (47.0) *Old Camdenians II 138-4 (39.1)
29 May Harpenden Dolphins 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Cancelled
05 Jun *Hoddesdon III 195-8 (53.0) Leverstock Green III 152-10 (39.3)
12 Jun Hoddesdon III 110-10 (19.0) *Hatfield Hyde II 111-3 (28.1)
19 Jun *Hoddesdon III 212-10 (53.0) Broxbourne III 170-10 (43.2)
26 Jun *Hoddesdon III 90-10 (25.0) Monken Hadley 94-2 (24.1)
03 Jul Allenburys 185-9 (53.0) *Hoddesdon III 139-10 (41.0)
10 Jul *Hatch End II 103-10 (41.2) Hoddesdon III 107-3 (18.0)
17 Jul Parkfield & Headstone II 168-10 (52.3) *Hoddesdon III 169-6 (44.5)
24 Jul *Hoddesdon III 123-10 (38.0) Codicote 124-2 (18.3)
31 Jul Hoddesdon III 167-10 (52.4) *Old Haberdashers II 168-3 (36.3)
07 Aug Hoddesdon III 74-4 (28.0) *Rickmansworth III 0-0 (0.0) R
14 Aug Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0.0) *North Mymms III Conceded
21 Aug Potters Bar IV 211-8 (41.2) *Hoddesdon III 194-10 (56.3)
28 Aug Hoddesdon III 68-10 (33.5) *Greenwood Park 72-7 (34.2)
04 Sep *Hoddesdon III 171-9 (53.0) Elstree 175-1 (41.3)
30 Apr Hoddesdon III 137-10 (36.3) *Harpenden Dolphins 61-10 (25.1)
07 May *Hoddesdon III 52-10 (27.3) Leverstock Green III 53-3 (14.1)
14 May Hoddesdon III 145-10 (36.2) *Hatfield Hyde II 146-2 (18.4)
21 May Hoddesdon III 213-10 (51.4) *Bushey II 217-3 (41.0)
28 May *Hoddesdon III 156-10 (41.4) Berkhamsted III 96-10 (37.5)
04 Jun *Broxbourne III 272-4 (48.0) Hoddesdon III 124-10 (32.2)
11 Jun Hoddesdon III 60-10 (35.3) *Parkfield & Headstone II 63-3 (17.3)
18 Jun Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0.0) *Watton-at-Stone II Cancelled
25 Jun Hoddesdon III 99-10 (37.0) *Old Haberdashers II 62-10 (27.0)
02 Jul *Hoddesdon III 138-9 (53.0) Northwood Town II 139-6 (42.5)
09 Jul *Allenburys 165-10 (49.4) Hoddesdon III 130-8 (39.0)
16 Jul Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0.0) *Great Gaddesden Cancelled
23 Jul Rickmansworth III 126-10 (52.1) *Hoddesdon III 86-10 (36.1)
30 Jul *Bovingdon 118-10 (32.3) Hoddesdon III 119-7 (30.1)
06 Aug Hoddesdon III 137-10 (47.1) *Elstree 55-10 (27.3)
13 Aug Hoddesdon III 103-10 (47.4) *Greenwood Park 91-10 (37.1)
20 Aug Hoddesdon III 53-1 (15.0) *Wormley II 0-0 (0.0) R
27 Aug Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0.0) *Potters Bar IV Cancelled
03 Sep Old Camdenians II 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Conceded
05 May Wormley II 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Cancelled
12 May Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0.0) *Bovingdon Cancelled
19 May Hoddesdon III 62-10 (38.2) *Reed III 65-4 (14.0)
26 May Hoddesdon III 101-10 (35.0) *Allenburys 102-2 (21.2)
02 Jun Baldock II 202-5 (53.0) *Hoddesdon III 76-10 (36.2)
09 Jun Harpenden Dolphins 133-10 (34.0) *Hoddesdon III 134-5 (54.2)
16 Jun Hoddesdon III 146-8 (53.0) *Old Owens II 147-5 (30.0)
23 Jun Hoddesdon III 170-9 (53.0) *Parkfield & Headstone II 170-10 (37.2)
30 Jun Watton-at-Stone II 115-10 (48.3) *Hoddesdon III 112-10 (36.4)
07 Jul Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0.0) *Broxbourne III Cancelled
14 Jul Mill Hill Village 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Cancelled
21 Jul *Rickmansworth III 147-10 (37.4) Hoddesdon III 71-10 (38.2)
28 Jul *Old Elizabethans II 245-3 (46.0) Hoddesdon III 201-10 (52.3)
04 Aug Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0.0) *Greenwood Park Cancelled
11 Aug *Hatfield II 204-4 (52.0) Hoddesdon III 86-10 (38.0)
18 Aug Hoddesdon III 87-10 (33.5) *Northwood Town II 91-0 (13.4)
25 Aug *Hoddesdon III 77-10 (26.4) London Colney II 79-2 (19.4)
01 Sep Leverstock Green III 154-10 (43.0) *Hoddesdon III 63-10 (31.1)
08 Sep Berkhamsted II 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Conceded
04 May Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0.0) *Parkfield & Headstone II Cancelled
11 May Hoddesdon III 176-7 (53.0) *Frogmore 177-2 (30.0)
18 May *Hoddesdon III 196-10 (45.3) Waltham X Rosedale III 197-4 (40.5)
25 May *Hoddesdon III 67-9 (28.0) Boxmoor II 68-2 (27.0)
01 Jun Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0.0) *Wormley II Conceded
08 Jun Hoddesdon III 219-5 (53.0) *Sandridge II 189-9 (47.0)
15 Jun *Hoddesdon III 98-10 (31.0) Stevenage IV 100-4 (27.4)
22 Jun West Herts III 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Cancelled
29 Jun *Hoddesdon III 125-10 (46.0) Kings Langley III 127-7 (37.3)
06 Jul *Welwyn Garden City IV 236-6 (50.0) Hoddesdon III 98-10 (37.5)
13 Jul *Hoddesdon III 170-8 (53.0) Northwood III 171-4 (39.0)
20 Jul *Hoddesdon III 167-10 (51.2) Luton Town & Indians IV 171-3 (43.3)
27 Jul *Hoddesdon III 124-10 (47.2) North Mymms III 125-2 (19.0)
03 Aug Hitchin III 232-5 (45.0) *Hoddesdon III 96-10 (29.2)
10 Aug Hertingfordbury II 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Conceded
17 Aug *Datchworth II 207-8 (39.0) Hoddesdon III 91-10 (31.4)
24 Aug Abbots Langley III 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Cancelled
31 Aug *Chorleywood III 230-3 (41.0) Hoddesdon III 93-10 (30.4)
07 Sep Flamstead II 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Conceded
03 May Northwood III 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Conceded
10 May Parkfield & Headstone II 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Cancelled
17 May Hitchin III 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Conceded
31 May *Hoddesdon III 149-6 (53.0) Hertingfordbury II 150-9 (46.5)
07 Jun Hoddesdon III 46-10 (29.1) *Hatfield & Crusaders IV 49-3 (15.2)
14 Jun Hoddesdon III 165-10 (44.5) *Botany Bay III 166-7 (52.3)
21 Jun Ickleford III 212-5 (52.0) *Hoddesdon III 159-8 (48.0)
28 Jun *Hoddesdon III 123-10 (35.0) Cockfosters IV 124-2 (38.3)
05 Jul Hoddesdon III 116-10 (32.2) *Preston III 120-3 (20.4)
12 Jul Flitwick III 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Conceded
19 Jul Datchworth II 216-7 (38.0) *Hoddesdon III 125-10 (41.3)
26 Jul West Herts III 88-10 (36.2) *Hoddesdon III 89-3 (21.1)
02 Aug Shenley Village III 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Conceded
09 Aug Hoddesdon III 157-7 (53.0) *Flamstead II 161-5 (39.0)
16 Aug Mill Hill Village II 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Conceded
23 Aug Holtwhites Trinibis III 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Conceded
30 Aug Southgate Compton II 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Conceded
06 Sep Chorleywood III 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon III Conceded
07 May Hoddesdon III 196-5 (40.0) *Ware II 95-10 (35.2)
14 May Hoddesdon III 201-7 (40.0) *Stevenage V 166-6 (40.0)
21 May Hoddesdon III 141-7 (40.0) *Cheshunt II 145-4 (37.4)
28 May *Hitchin IV 71-10 (36.2) Hoddesdon III 72-0 (10.0)
04 Jun Hoddesdon III 118-10 (38.3) *St Margaretsbury III 115-10 (31.3)
11 Jun *Wheathampstead III 111-9 (40.0) Hoddesdon III 112-9 (23.5)
18 Jun Hatfield & Crusaders IV 73-10 (38.2) *Hoddesdon III 77-2 (11.1)
25 Jun Potton Town II 86-10 (36.4) *Hoddesdon III 87-5 (25.5)
02 Jul Hoddesdon III 158-8 (41.0) *Datchworth III 95-10 (24.5)
09 Jul Hoddesdon III 73-10 (36.0) *Ware II 76-4 (34.0)
16 Jul Stevenage V 85-10 (33.3) *Hoddesdon III 88-3 (20.1)
23 Jul Hoddesdon III 80-9 (42.0) *Cheshunt II 81-7 (19.0)
30 Jul Hitchin IV 79-10 (41.0) *Hoddesdon III 80-0 (10.5)
06 Aug Hoddesdon III 221-6 (40.0) *St Margaretsbury III 222-3 (35.3)
13 Aug Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0.0) *Wheathampstead III Conceded
20 Aug Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0.0) *Hatfield & Crusaders IV Conceded
27 Aug Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0.0) *Potton Town II Conceded
03 Sep Datchworth III 188-10 (35.3) *Hoddesdon III 143-4 (25.2) R
06 May *Hoddesdon III 242-6 (50) Cockfosters III 160-10 (39)
13 May *Hoddesdon III 125-10 (40) Old Elizabethans III 181-10 (44)
20 May Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0) Flamstead II Cancelled
27 May *Hoddesdon III 161-9 (50) Northwood III 184-9 (50)
03 Jun Bentley Heath II 170-2 (26) *Hoddesdon III 166-10 (50)
10 Jun *Hoddesdon III 233-7 (52) Hertingfordbury II 84-10 (33)
17 Jun *Harpenden V 230-9 (53) Hoddesdon III 117-10 (41.3)
24 Jun *Hoddesdon III 189-10 (45) Southgate Compton II 128-10 (42.2)
01 Jul *Cheshunt II 136-10 (45.2) Hoddesdon III 138-2 (39)
08 Jul *Cockfosters III 57-10 (31.1) Hoddesdon III 58-2 (15.1)
15 Jul *Old Elizabethans III 174-1 (43.1) Hoddesdon III 171-10 (50.3)
22 Jul Flamstead II 54-6 (24.2) *Hoddesdon III 0-0 (0.0) R
29 Jul *Northwood III 0-0 (0) Hoddesdon III 119-8 (44) R
05 Aug *Bentley Heath II 83-10 (38.2) Hoddesdon III 88-1 (17.5)
12 Aug *Hoddesdon III 162-7 (50) Hertingfordbury II 309-4 (50)
19 Aug *Harpenden V 176-6 (48.1) Hoddesdon III 175-9 (50)
26 Aug *Southgate Compton II 166-10 (50) Hoddesdon III 104-10 (42.1)
02 Sep Hoddesdon III 266-8 (50) *Cheshunt II 82-10 (30)
03 May Hoddesdon III v Flitwick II
10 May Hoddesdon III v Tewin
17 May Dunstable III v Hoddesdon III
24 May Hoddesdon III v Rickmansworth II
31 May Hatfield II v Hoddesdon III
07 Jun Hoddesdon III v Hexton
21 Jun Hoddesdon III v Redbourn II
28 Jun Old Cholmeleians v Hoddesdon III
05 Jul Hoddesdon III v Southgate Adelaide II
12 Jul Kings Langley II v Hoddesdon III
19 Jul Hoddesdon III v Northwood Town II
26 Jul St Albans III v Hoddesdon III
02 Aug Hoddesdon III v London Colney II