19 May *Waltham X Rosedale III 195-10 (42.4) Hoddesdon IV 141-10 (50.2)
26 May *Tewin II 219-3 (53.0) Hoddesdon IV 220-2 (42.0)
09 Jun Old Albanian III 234-8 (41.0) *Hoddesdon IV 239-5 (38.2)
16 Jun Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) *Potton Town III Cancelled
23 Jun *Hemel Hempstead Town V 217-10 (51.0) Hoddesdon IV 204-10 (48.0)
07 Jul Hoddesdon IV 150-8 (48.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 151-3 (27.4)
14 Jul Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) *Tewin II Cancelled
28 Jul Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) *Old Albanian III Conceded
04 Aug Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) *Potton Town III Conceded
18 May Bushey II 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon IV Cancelled
25 May Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) *Old Albanian III 0-0 (0.0) R
01 Jun Hoddesdon IV 22-10 (17.0) *Southgate Adelaide III 25-0 (7.0)
08 Jun Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) *Monken Hadley II Cancelled
15 Jun Hertingfordbury II 171-5 (53.2) *Hoddesdon IV 75-10 (37.1)
22 Jun Botany Bay III 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon IV Conceded
29 Jun Harpenden IV 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon IV Conceded
06 Jul St Albans IV 244-4 (43.0) *Hoddesdon IV 30-10 (21.4)
13 Jul *Hoddesdon IV 116-9 (53.0) Ibis 119-5 (42.5)
20 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town V 224-6 (50.0) *Hoddesdon IV 88-10 (31.2)
27 Jul *Hoddesdon IV 117-7 (53.0) Letchworth Garden City V 118-4 (30.2)
03 Aug Tewin II 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon IV Cancelled
10 Aug Langleybury IV 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon IV Cancelled
17 May *Hoddesdon IV 138-9 (46.0) Tewin II 0-0 (0.0) R
24 May *Letchworth Garden City V 150-10 (42.2) Hoddesdon IV 48-10 (22.0)
31 May Hoddesdon IV 152-10 (45.2) *Thorley II 133-10 (42.5)
07 Jun Hoddesdon IV 103-10 (34.0) *Shenley Village III 104-5 (32.3)
14 Jun Hoddesdon IV 128-10 (52.3) *Waltham X Rosedale III 129-6 (33.0)
21 Jun *Hoddesdon IV 146-10 (41.3) Radlett V 147-2 (21.2)
28 Jun Hoddesdon IV 24-10 (16.2) *Potters Bar IV 25-2 (9.2)
05 Jul Hoddesdon IV 136-10 (40.5) *Southgate Adelaide III 138-2 (27.5)
12 Jul *Botany Bay III 191-9 (51.4) Hoddesdon IV 64-10 (27.3)
19 Jul Ibis 219-7 (51.0) *Hoddesdon IV 86-10 (20.1)
26 Jul Langleybury IV 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) R
02 Aug Monken Hadley II 260-4 (48.0) *Hoddesdon IV 160-8 (52.0)
09 Aug *Hoddesdon IV 135-8 (53.0) Hertingfordbury II 137-1 (19.4)
15 May Hoddesdon IV 83-10 (31.0) *Luton Town & Indians IV 84-0 (26.0)
22 May Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) *Stevenage V Conceded
29 May Hoddesdon IV 130-10 (47.3) *Old Owens III 131-1 (27.0)
05 Jun Botany Bay III 191-7 (52.0) *Hoddesdon IV 68-10 (35.4)
12 Jun *Hatfield III 222-6 (43.0) Hoddesdon IV 128-4 (57.0)
19 Jun *Hoddesdon IV 212-7 (53.0) Northampton Exiles III 107-10 (32.3)
26 Jun Flamstead II 109-10 (37.0) *Hoddesdon IV 110-0 (21.0)
03 Jul Hoddesdon IV 128-10 (32.4) *Datchworth III 129-7 (42.5)
10 Jul Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) *Hexton III Cancelled
17 Jul Hoddesdon IV 75-10 (37.4) *Welwyn Garden City IV 76-2 (15.3)
24 Jul *Hertford IV 200-3 (35.0) Hoddesdon IV 112-10 (42.0)
14 May Hoddesdon IV 160-10 (45.0) *Hatfield III 162-4 (44.5)
21 May Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) *Hexton III 0-0 (0.0) R
28 May Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) *Bentley Heath II Conceded
04 Jun *Hoddesdon IV 103-10 (40.3) Datchworth III 104-9 (46.0)
11 Jun Hoddesdon IV 211-5 (50.0) *Letchworth Garden City V 127-10 (47.3)
18 Jun *Luton Town & Indians IV 197-10 (46.0) Hoddesdon IV 174-10 (43.2)
02 Jul *Potters Bar V 216-10 (46.0) Hoddesdon IV 217-5 (49.0)
09 Jul Hoddesdon IV 108-10 (34.0) *Met Police Bushey III 109-7 (36.0)
16 Jul *Hoddesdon IV 168-10 (50.3) Knebworth Park VI 178-6 (32.5)
23 Jul *Hoddesdon IV 135-10 (43.2) Northampton Exiles III 107-10 (40.1)
30 Jul *North Enfield III 82-4 (28.4) Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) R
06 Aug *Hoddesdon IV 82-10 (32.0) Flamstead II 83-1 (19.0)
13 May Sawbridgeworth V 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) R
27 May Letchworth Garden City V 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) R
03 Jun *Hoddesdon IV 116-10 (39.1) Hatfield III 117-6 (48.0)
10 Jun Cockfosters IV 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) R
17 Jun Luton Town & Indians IV 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) R
24 Jun Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) *Hatfield Crusaders II 0-0 (0.0) R
01 Jul Potters Bar V 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) R
08 Jul Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) *Northampton Exiles III 0-0 (0.0) R
15 Jul North Enfield III 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) R
22 Jul Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) *Bentley Heath II 0-0 (0.0) R
29 Jul Chiltern 06 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) R
05 Aug Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) *Reed III 0-0 (0.0) R
06 May Wheathampstead III 143-10 (39.2) *Hoddesdon IV 146-6 (38.4)
13 May Datchworth IV 59-4 (11.1) *Hoddesdon IV 58-10 (21)
27 May Hatfield & Crusaders IV 95-3 (16.2) *Hoddesdon IV 94-10 (38)
03 Jun Hatfield Hyde III 199-7 (40) *Hoddesdon IV 201-9 (39.4)
17 Jun *Old Camdenians II 100-10 (30.4) Hoddesdon IV 195-10 (39.4)
24 Jun Hoddesdon IV 71-10 (22.5) *Stevenage VI 176-6 (40)
01 Jul *Welwyn Garden City V 137-5 (33) Hoddesdon IV 134-10 (30.3)
08 Jul *Hoddesdon IV 206-7 (40) Wheathampstead III 83-10 (33)
15 Jul Hoddesdon IV 134-10 (29.1) *Datchworth IV 218-5 (40)
29 Jul Hoddesdon IV 114-10 (39.5) *Hatfield & Crusaders IV 234-10 (31)
05 Aug *Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0) Hatfield Hyde III Conceded
19 Aug Old Camdenians II 181-8 (40) *Hoddesdon IV 173-7 (40)
26 Aug Stevenage VI 76-2 (16.4) *Hoddesdon IV 72-10 (26.3)
02 Sep Hoddesdon IV 134-9 (33.5) *Welwyn Garden City V 133-10 (39.3)
02 Jun Hoddesdon IV v Hitchin III
21 Jul Hitchin III v Hoddesdon IV
11 Aug Hoddesdon IV v Hemel Hempstead Town V