Fines

Fines and points deductions are shown in red and may be subject to appeal.

Division: Premier Division

23 Jun Potters Bar (1) v Welwyn Garden City Over Rate
09 Jun Bishop's Stortford v West Herts (2) Slow over rate
04 Aug Letchworth Garden City (1) v Welwyn Garden City Over rate penalty
15 Jul Potters Bar v Welwyn Garden City (5) Failure to correctly complete a team sheet
06 May Luton Town & Indians (5) v Totteridge Millhillians No Duckworth/Lewis Manager Provided
13 May Radlett (5) v Harpenden No Duckworth/Lewis Manager Provided
27 May Luton Town & Indians (5) v Harpenden Failure to provided a correct Team Sheet
26 Aug Radlett (10) v Totteridge Millhillians Unregistered player

Division: Championship

09 Jun Sawbridgeworth (1) v Langleybury Over Rate Penalty
04 Aug Luton Town & Indians v Langleybury (1) Over rate penalty
01 Sep Langleybury (5) v Reed Result reported late (2018-09-01 21:42:15)
01 Jul Sawbridgeworth v Botany Bay (50) Multiple registration violations
26 Aug Ampthill Town v Botany Bay (5) No scorer Botany Bay
02 Sep Botany Bay (5) v Sawbridgeworth No scorer provided

Division: Division One

03 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town v Shenley Village (2) Wickets taken after time limit.
24 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town v Stevenage (1) Wicket taken after time limit.
07 Jul Broxbourne v Knebworth Park (5) No scorer provided
04 Aug Shenley Village (2) v Chorleywood Took final two wickets after cut off time

Division: Division Two A

13 May Abbots Langley v Radlett II (10) Failure to correctly complete a Team Sheet
24 Jun Radlett II (5) v St Albans Result reported late (2017-06-24 21:17:31)

Division: Division Two B

05 Aug St Margaretsbury v Bushey (3) wickets after time
23 Jun Potton Town (5) v Old Elizabethans Result reported late (2018-06-23 21:36:43)

Division: Division Three A

17 Jun Knebworth Park II (5) v North Enfield Result reported late (2017-06-17 22:36:29)
05 Aug North Enfield (5) v Letchworth Garden City II No umpire provided
02 Sep North Enfield v Northchurch (105) Ineligible player used throughout 2017 season

Division: Division Three B

13 May Potters Bar II (5) v Langleybury II Result reported late (2017-05-13 22:56:37)
21 Jul Potters Bar II (5) v Hemel Hempstead Town II No umpire provided
28 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town II v Langleybury II (5) No umpire provided
25 Aug Sawbridgeworth II v Harpenden III (5) Not providing umpire

Division: Division Four A

06 May Chipperfield Clarendon v Watford Town II (10) Playing unregistered players
10 Jun Cheshunt (5) v Chipperfield Clarendon No Umpire Provided
24 Jun Stevenage II v Hatfield Hyde (5) No umpire
26 May Chipperfield Clarendon v Parkfield & Headstone (2) Last two wickets were taken after time allowed to bowl overs had finished.
09 Jun Chipperfield Clarendon v Sandridge (1) 1 wicket taken after 3 hour limit

Division: Division Four B

12 May Baldock (5) v Northampton Exiles No umpire
05 May Ampthill Town II v Baldock (5) No umpire
02 Jun Northampton Exiles (5) v Reed II Result reported late (2018-06-02 22:48:38)
21 Jul Baldock (5) v Stevenage II No umpire provided
07 Jul Stevenage II v Northampton Exiles (5) No umpire provided

Division: Division Five A

03 Jun Radlett III (1) v Leverstock Green II One wicket after 3 hour limit
10 Jun Preston II v Bentley Heath (5) No umpire provided
08 Jul Preston II (5) v St Albans II Result reported late (2017-07-08 21:29:29)
02 Sep St Albans II (30) v Hatfield & Crusaders Ineligible players used in last 2 matches
26 May Hertford III (5) v Hatfield & Crusaders Result reported late (2018-05-26 21:46:19)
11 Aug Preston II v Bentley Heath (5) No umpire provided

Division: Division Five B

05 May Radlett III v Hertingfordbury (30) Captain without DBS in 2017
27 May Hertingfordbury v Mill Hill Village (5) No umpire provided
20 May Flamstead (5) v Holtwhites Trinibis II No umpire provided
10 Jun Hertingfordbury v Flamstead (5) No umpire
08 Jul Holtwhites Trinibis II v Mill Hill Village (5) No umpire provided
15 Jul Flamstead (5) v Luton Town & Indians III No umpire

Division: Division Six A

03 Jun Cockfosters II (5) v Bovingdon No Umpire Provided
24 Jun Redbourn II (2) v Welwyn Garden City III 2 wickets taken after 3 hour limit
01 Jul Old Camdenians v Redbourn II (5) No Umpire Provided
05 Aug Bovingdon v Cockfosters II (5) No umpire provided
21 Jul Northwood II v Eversholt II (5) No umpire provided

Division: Division Six B

27 May Letchworth Garden City III v Hatfield & Crusaders II (5) No umpire provided
06 May Allenburys & County Hall II v Letchworth Garden City III (5) No umpire provided
20 May Boxmoor v North Enfield II (5) no umpire
27 May Letchworth Garden City III (5) v Hatfield & Crusaders II Result reported late (2017-05-27 21:37:04)
27 May Chipperfield Clarendon II v Botany Bay II (5) No umpire provided
10 Jun Letchworth Garden City III v North Enfield II (5) North Enfield 2's (away side) didn't provide an Umpire
05 Aug Allenburys & County Hall II v Hatfield & Crusaders II (5) No non playing umpire
05 Aug Chipperfield Clarendon II v North Enfield II (5) No umpire provided by North Enfield
19 Aug Allenburys & County Hall II v North Enfield II (5) No umpire provided by NECC
12 Aug North Enfield II (5) v Letchworth Garden City III No umpire provided
26 Aug Chipperfield Clarendon II v Letchworth Garden City III (5) Unregistered Umpire

Division: Division Seven A

14 Jul Weston (5) v Totteridge Millhillians III Result reported late (2018-07-14 21:14:35)

Division: Division Seven B

27 May Baldock II (5) v Dunstable III Result reported late (2017-05-27 23:33:32)
01 Jul Stevenage III (5) v Rickmansworth II Result reported late (2017-07-01 22:26:56)
22 Jul Broxbourne III (5) v Hatch End Result reported late (2017-07-22 21:22:25)
05 May Stevenage III v Radlett IV (30) Captain without DBS in 2017

Division: Division Eight A

27 May Harpenden IV (5) v Ware Result reported late (2017-05-28 09:04:51)
01 Jul Harpenden IV (5) v Luton Town & Indians IV Result reported late (2017-07-01 22:12:19)
01 Jul Ware (5) v Hertford IV Unregistered player
05 Aug Luton Town & Indians IV v Hertford IV (10) Ineligible player

Division: Division Eight B

05 May Little Berkhamsted Sahibs (60) v Northampton Exiles II Captain without DBS in 2018
01 Sep Little Berkhamsted Sahibs (5) v Stevenage IV Result reported late (2018-09-01 22:43:29)

Division: Division Nine A

04 Aug Reed III (5) v Hertford IV Result reported late (2018-08-04 21:37:45)

Division: Division Nine B

16 Jun Abbots Langley III (5) v Leverstock Green III Result reported late (2018-06-17 00:31:12)
02 Jun Abbots Langley III (5) v Sandridge II Result reported late (2018-06-03 09:15:22)
01 Sep Boxmoor II (5) v Hemel Hempstead Town IV Result reported late (2018-09-01 23:07:35)
03 Jun Abbots Langley III (5) v Preston III Result reported late (2017-06-04 08:14:48)
10 Jun Old Minchendenians (5) v London Colney II Result reported late (2017-06-10 21:47:45)

Division: Division Ten A

23 Jun Holtwhites Trinibis III (5) v Ickleford III Result reported late (2018-06-23 21:15:26)
18 Aug Holtwhites Trinibis III (30) v Rickmansworth III Unregistered players

Division: Division Ten B

27 May Flamstead II (5) v Harpenden V Result reported late (2017-05-27 21:15:38)
12 May West Herts IV (5) v Parkfield & Headstone II Result reported late (2018-05-12 23:00:23)
04 Aug Cockfosters III (5) v West Herts IV Result reported late (2018-08-04 21:53:17)
25 Aug Northwood III (5) v Old Elizabethans III Result reported late (2018-08-26 10:05:14)

Division: Regional Division A East

30 Jun Knebworth Park IV (5) v Old Owens III Result reported late (2018-06-30 21:38:04)
10 Jun Ware II (5) v Old Owens III Result reported late (2017-06-10 21:17:50)
19 Aug Ware II (5) v Northampton Exiles III Result reported late (2017-08-20 08:22:55)

Division: Regional Division A West

26 May Northampton Exiles III (5) v Berkhamsted III Unregistered Player
17 Jun St Albans IV (5) v Watford Town V Result reported late (2017-06-17 21:17:37)
01 Jul St Albans IV v Bushey III (5) Unregistered player

Division: Regional Division B East

12 Aug Letchworth Garden City V (5) v Old Haberdashers II Result reported late (2017-08-13 10:51:06)
02 Sep Totteridge Millhillians IV (5) v Old Albanian IV Result reported late (2017-09-02 21:25:17)
30 Jun Potters Bar IV (5) v Old Albanian IV Registration violation
11 Aug Harpenden VI (5) v Tewin II Result reported late (2018-08-25 11:02:40)
01 Sep Wheathampstead III v Old Camdenians II (60) Captain without DBS for 2018 season

Division: Regional Division B West

14 Jul Langleybury IV (5) v Chipperfield Clarendon III Result reported late (2018-07-14 22:07:35)
01 Sep Langleybury IV (5) v Old Eastcotians Result reported late (2018-09-04 16:27:28)
01 Jul Langleybury IV (5) v West Herts V Result reported late (2017-07-08 18:25:00)
10 Jun Rickmansworth IV (5) v West Herts IV Result reported late (2017-06-11 12:16:44)
10 Jun Langleybury IV (5) v Berkhamsted IV Result reported late (2017-06-18 07:45:11)

Division: Regional Division C East

21 Jul Datchworth IV (5) v Stevenage VI Result reported late (2018-07-21 21:20:35)
05 May Datchworth IV (30) v Broxbourne III Captain without DBS in 2017
14 Jul Datchworth IV (5) v Little Berkhamsted Sahibs II Result reported late (2018-07-14 21:20:13)
26 May Datchworth IV (5) v Letchworth Garden City V Result reported late (2018-05-27 09:40:54)
09 Jun Broxbourne III (5) v Welwyn Garden City V Result reported late (2018-06-09 23:07:05)
07 Jul Welwyn Garden City V (5) v Letchworth Garden City V Result reported late (2018-08-11 19:27:36)
17 Jun Datchworth IV (5) v Wheathampstead III Result reported late (2017-06-18 11:54:08)
01 Jul Hatfield Hyde III v Old Camdenians II (10) Two Unregistered players
02 Sep Wheathampstead III v Hatfield & Crusaders IV (-10) Conceded match

Division: Regional Division C West

05 May Rickmansworth IV (30) v Northwood IV Captain without DBS in 2017
02 Jun Hatch End II v Markyate (30) Unregistered players
17 Jun Parkfield & Headstone III (5) v West Herts VI Result reported late (2017-06-17 21:18:03)
26 Aug Potten End II (5) v Old Eastcotians Result reported late (2017-09-02 20:36:08)