Fines

Fines and points deductions are shown in red and may be subject to appeal.

Division: Premier Division

15 Jul Potters Bar v Welwyn Garden City (5) Failure to correctly complete a team sheet
06 May Luton Town & Indians (5) v Totteridge Millhillians No Duckworth/Lewis Manager Provided
13 May Radlett (5) v Harpenden No Duckworth/Lewis Manager Provided
27 May Luton Town & Indians (5) v Harpenden Failure to provided a correct Team Sheet
26 Aug Radlett (10) v Totteridge Millhillians Unregistered player

Division: Championship

01 Jul Sawbridgeworth v Botany Bay (50) Multiple registration violations
26 Aug Ampthill Town v Botany Bay (5) No scorer Botany Bay
02 Sep Botany Bay (5) v Sawbridgeworth No scorer provided

Division: Division One

03 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town v Shenley Village (2) Wickets taken after time limit.
24 Jun Hemel Hempstead Town v Stevenage (1) Wicket taken after time limit.

Division: Division Two A

13 May Abbots Langley v Radlett II (10) Failure to correctly complete a Team Sheet
24 Jun Radlett II (5) v St Albans Result reported late (2017-06-24 21:17:31)

Division: Division Two B

05 Aug St Margaretsbury v Bushey (3) wickets after time

Division: Division Three A

17 Jun Knebworth Park II (5) v North Enfield Result reported late (2017-06-17 22:36:29)
05 Aug North Enfield (5) v Letchworth Garden City II No umpire provided
02 Sep North Enfield v Northchurch (105) Ineligible player used throughout 2017 season

Division: Division Three B

13 May Potters Bar II (5) v Langleybury II Result reported late (2017-05-13 22:56:37)

Division: Division Four A

06 May Chipperfield Clarendon v Watford Town II (10) Playing unregistered players
10 Jun Cheshunt (5) v Chipperfield Clarendon No Umpire Provided
24 Jun Stevenage II v Hatfield Hyde (5) No umpire

Division: Division Five A

03 Jun Radlett III (1) v Leverstock Green II One wicket after 3 hour limit
10 Jun Preston II v Bentley Heath (5) No umpire provided
08 Jul Preston II (5) v St Albans II Result reported late (2017-07-08 21:29:29)
02 Sep St Albans II (30) v Hatfield & Crusaders Ineligible players used in last 2 matches

Division: Division Five B

27 May Hertingfordbury v Mill Hill Village (5) No umpire provided
20 May Flamstead (5) v Holtwhites Trinibis II No umpire provided
10 Jun Hertingfordbury v Flamstead (5) No umpire
08 Jul Holtwhites Trinibis II v Mill Hill Village (5) No umpire provided
15 Jul Flamstead (5) v Luton Town & Indians III No umpire

Division: Division Six A

03 Jun Cockfosters II (5) v Bovingdon No Umpire Provided
24 Jun Redbourn II (2) v Welwyn Garden City III 2 wickets taken after 3 hour limit
01 Jul Old Camdenians v Redbourn II (5) No Umpire Provided
05 Aug Bovingdon v Cockfosters II (5) No umpire provided

Division: Division Six B

27 May Letchworth Garden City III v Hatfield & Crusaders II (5) No umpire provided
06 May Allenburys & County Hall II v Letchworth Garden City III (5) No umpire provided
20 May Boxmoor v North Enfield II (5) no umpire
27 May Letchworth Garden City III (5) v Hatfield & Crusaders II Result reported late (2017-05-27 21:37:04)
27 May Chipperfield Clarendon II v Botany Bay II (5) No umpire provided
10 Jun Letchworth Garden City III v North Enfield II (5) North Enfield 2's (away side) didn't provide an Umpire
05 Aug Allenburys & County Hall II v Hatfield & Crusaders II (5) No non playing umpire
05 Aug Chipperfield Clarendon II v North Enfield II (5) No umpire provided by North Enfield
19 Aug Allenburys & County Hall II v North Enfield II (5) No umpire provided by NECC
12 Aug North Enfield II (5) v Letchworth Garden City III No umpire provided
26 Aug Chipperfield Clarendon II v Letchworth Garden City III (5) Unregistered Umpire

Division: Division Seven B

27 May Baldock II (5) v Dunstable III Result reported late (2017-05-27 23:33:32)
01 Jul Stevenage III (5) v Rickmansworth II Result reported late (2017-07-01 22:26:56)
22 Jul Broxbourne III (5) v Hatch End Result reported late (2017-07-22 21:22:25)

Division: Division Eight A

27 May Harpenden IV (5) v Ware Result reported late (2017-05-28 09:04:51)
01 Jul Harpenden IV (5) v Luton Town & Indians IV Result reported late (2017-07-01 22:12:19)
01 Jul Ware (5) v Hertford IV Unregistered player
05 Aug Luton Town & Indians IV v Hertford IV (10) Ineligible player

Division: Division Nine B

03 Jun Abbots Langley III (5) v Preston III Result reported late (2017-06-04 08:14:48)
10 Jun Old Minchendenians (5) v London Colney II Result reported late (2017-06-10 21:47:45)

Division: Division Ten B

27 May Flamstead II (5) v Harpenden V Result reported late (2017-05-27 21:15:38)

Division: Regional Division A East

10 Jun Ware II (5) v Old Owens III Result reported late (2017-06-10 21:17:50)
19 Aug Ware II (5) v Northampton Exiles III Result reported late (2017-08-20 08:22:55)

Division: Regional Division A West

17 Jun St Albans IV (5) v Watford Town V Result reported late (2017-06-17 21:17:37)
01 Jul St Albans IV v Bushey III (5) Unregistered player

Division: Regional Division B East

12 Aug Letchworth Garden City V (5) v Old Haberdashers II Result reported late (2017-08-13 10:51:06)
02 Sep Totteridge Millhillians IV (5) v Old Albanian IV Result reported late (2017-09-02 21:25:17)

Division: Regional Division B West

01 Jul Langleybury IV (5) v West Herts V Result reported late (2017-07-08 18:25:00)
10 Jun Rickmansworth IV (5) v West Herts IV Result reported late (2017-06-11 12:16:44)
10 Jun Langleybury IV (5) v Berkhamsted IV Result reported late (2017-06-18 07:45:11)

Division: Regional Division C East

17 Jun Datchworth IV (5) v Wheathampstead III Result reported late (2017-06-18 11:54:08)
01 Jul Hatfield Hyde III v Old Camdenians II (10) Two Unregistered players
02 Sep Wheathampstead III v Hatfield & Crusaders IV (-10) Conceded match

Division: Regional Division C West

17 Jun Parkfield & Headstone III (5) v West Herts VI Result reported late (2017-06-17 21:18:03)
26 Aug Potten End II (5) v Old Eastcotians Result reported late (2017-09-02 20:36:08)