Fines
Fines and points deductions are shown in red and may be subject to appeal.
Division: Championship
18 May |
Flitwick |
v |
Leverstock Green (2) |
Late reporting of Umpires Marks |
18 May |
Reed (2) |
v |
Hemel Hempstead Town |
Late reporting of Umpires Marks |
20 Jul |
Leverstock Green (5) |
v |
Flitwick |
Umpire report not submitted |
03 Aug |
Dunstable Town (1) |
v |
Old Owens |
Over rate penalty |
Division: Division One
15 Jun |
Ickleford |
v |
Hitchin (2) |
Umpire report Not submitted |
22 Jun |
Hitchin (2) |
v |
Langleybury |
Umpire report not submitted |
13 Jul |
Knebworth Park (5) |
v |
Langleybury |
Umpire report not submitted |
03 Aug |
Harpenden II (30) |
v |
Preston |
Unregistered Junior player |
06 Jul |
Hitchin (1) |
v |
Old Albanians |
1 wicket after 3 hour limit |
17 Aug |
Harpenden II |
v |
Kings Langley (5) |
No scorer provided |
Division: Division Two A
18 May |
St Margaretsbury |
v |
Totteridge Millhillians II (7) |
Late umpire mark (2) and no scorer (5) |
25 May |
Totteridge Millhillians II (5) |
v |
Abbots Langley |
Result reported late (2019-05-25 21:18:11) |
01 Jun |
Old Elizabethans |
v |
Totteridge Millhillians II (5) |
No scorer |
08 Jun |
Watford Town (5) |
v |
Old Elizabethans |
Result reported late (2019-06-08 22:45:54) |
01 Jun |
Abbots Langley (5) |
v |
Watford Town |
Registration violation |
10 Aug |
Holtwhites Trinibis |
v |
Totteridge Millhillians II (15) |
Captain without DBS |
24 Aug |
Totteridge Millhillians II (5) |
v |
Watford Town |
No umpire report submitted |
Division: Division Two B
18 May |
Bushey (2) |
v |
Flitwick II |
Late reporting of Umpires Marks |
22 Jun |
Northwood (2) |
v |
Bushey |
Umpire report not submitted |
15 Jun |
Hertford II |
v |
Potton Town (2) |
Umpire report not submitted 8-June |
24 Aug |
Bushey |
v |
Northwood (1) |
1 wicket after 3 hour limit |
24 Aug |
Hertford II |
v |
Cockfosters (5) |
No umpire marks submitted |
Division: Division Three A
07 Sep |
Bayford & Hertford (5) |
v |
Luton Town & Indians II |
Result reported late (2019-09-07 22:07:08) |
Division: Division Four A
11 May |
Hatfield Hyde (4) |
v |
Leverstock Green II |
4 Wickets after 3 hour limit |
Division: Division Four B
11 May |
Ampthill Town II |
v |
Flamstead (1) |
One wicket taken after time |
29 Jun |
Stevenage II |
v |
Sawbridgeworth II (35) |
Captain without ECB DBS |
Division: Division Five A
18 May |
Hertford III (5) |
v |
Rickmansworth |
Result reported late (2019-05-18 22:21:08) |
Division: Division Six A
25 May |
Preston II |
v |
Old Finchleians II (5) |
No umpire |
17 Aug |
Bushey II (5) |
v |
Old Camdenians |
Result reported late (2019-08-17 21:22:54) |
Division: Division Six B
01 Jun |
Berkhamsted II (5) |
v |
Old Elizabethans II |
No umpire provided |
06 Jul |
Kings Langley II (5) |
v |
Radlett IV |
Result reported late (2019-07-06 21:28:39) |
Division: Division Seven A
22 Jun |
Old Owens II (5) |
v |
Pirton |
Unregistered player on 8th June |
Division: Division Seven B
29 Jun |
Southgate Adelaide II (5) |
v |
Potten End |
Result reported late (2019-06-29 22:47:53) |
27 Jul |
Potten End (10) |
v |
Stevenage III |
Incorrect law application on 1st June |
Division: Division Eight B
24 Aug |
Baldock II (5) |
v |
Lutonian II |
Result reported late (2019-08-24 21:34:18) |
Division: Division Nine A
29 Jun |
Langleybury III (35) |
v |
Letchworth Garden City IV |
Captain without ECB DBS |
Division: Division Ten A
01 Jun |
Bentley Heath II |
v |
Hoddesdon IV (35) |
Ineligible players (including U15) |
22 Jun |
Hoddesdon IV (5) |
v |
Reed III |
Result reported late (2019-06-22 21:28:23) |
Division: Division Ten B
25 May |
Chorleywood III (5) |
v |
North Enfield II |
Result reported late (2019-05-25 21:11:23) |
25 May |
Abbots Langley III (5) |
v |
Old Owens III |
Result reported late (2019-05-25 21:15:38) |
01 Jun |
North Enfield II |
v |
Abbots Langley III (5) |
Unregistered player |
31 Aug |
Totteridge Millhillians IV (5) |
v |
Cockfosters III |
Result reported late (2019-08-31 21:30:00) |
10 Aug |
Old Elizabethans III |
v |
Abbots Langley III (30) |
Multiple registration violations |
Division: Regional Division A East
22 Jun |
Knebworth Park IV (5) |
v |
Hertingfordbury II |
Result reported late (2019-06-23 11:51:36) |
10 Aug |
Mill Hill Village III |
v |
Hatfield & Crusaders III (10) |
Unregistered player |
31 Aug |
Hatfield & Crusaders III (5) |
v |
Hertingfordbury II |
Result reported late (2019-09-01 14:07:19) |
Division: Regional Division A West
15 Jun |
Redbourn IV (5) |
v |
Watford Town IV |
Result reported late (2019-06-15 23:19:13) |
29 Jun |
Potten End II (5) |
v |
Watford Town IV |
Result reported late (2019-06-29 22:37:38) |
31 Aug |
St Albans IV (5) |
v |
Flamstead II |
Result reported late (2019-09-01 10:36:29) |
Division: Regional Division B East
01 Jun |
Old Minchendenians II (5) |
v |
Southgate Adelaide III |
Result reported late (2019-06-02 08:59:12) |
08 Jun |
Welwyn Garden City V (5) |
v |
Datchworth IV |
Result reported late (2019-06-08 21:11:16) |
15 Jun |
Hatfield & Crusaders IV (5) |
v |
Preston IV |
Result reported late (2019-06-15 21:18:04) |
10 Aug |
Hatfield & Crusaders IV (5) |
v |
Datchworth IV |
Result reported late (2019-08-10 22:34:01) |
Division: Regional Division B West
01 Jun |
Bushey IV (5) |
v |
Markyate |
Result reported late (2019-06-01 21:22:58) |
29 Jun |
West Herts V (5) |
v |
Northwood IV |
Result reported late (2019-06-30 10:21:25) |
22 Jun |
Langleybury IV (5) |
v |
Harpenden VI |
Result reported late (2019-07-05 17:50:36) |
17 Aug |
Langleybury IV (5) |
v |
Boxmoor III |
Result reported late (2019-08-18 13:12:49) |