First game of 2018 season:
Login here

Weekly results -

Premier Division - 09 Jul, 1994

Watford Town 247-8 (52.0) Stevenage 234-10 (40.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town 156-7 (58.0) West Herts 160-7 (45.3)
Cheshunt 224-9 (52.0) North Mymms 173-7 (46.0)
Berkhamsted 218-9 (52.0) Radlett 221-2 (40.3)
Welwyn Garden City 223-5 (42.3) Sawbridgeworth 181-10 (45.1)
Letchworth Garden City 188-8 (52.0) Hertford 189-3 (37.3)
Luton Town 265-10 (52.0) Hoddesdon 269-4 (44.5)
Hitchin 151-6 (52.0) St Albans 152-1 (30.0)
Bishop's Stortford 119-10 (50.3) Barnet 120-4 (36.1)
*Hertford 314-7 (60) Harpenden 228-6 (55)
Potters Bar 284-9 (60) *Welwyn Garden City 127-10 (30)
Letchworth Garden City 293-9 (60) *Bishop's Stortford 222-7 (60)
Hemel Hempstead Town 316-5 (60) *Sawbridgeworth 227-10 (44,1)
*Radlett 160-10 (51,1) North Mymms 161-3 (26,2)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 09 Jul, 1994

St Albans II 236-0 (45.0) Hitchin II 169-10 (46.0)
Bishop's Stortford II 200-8 (51.5) Barnet II 109-10 (36.1)
Watford Town II 154-10 (48.2) Stevenage II 155-4 (38.0)
West Herts II 220-10 (51.1) Hemel Hempstead Town II 223-6 (41.1)
Cheshunt II 234-6 (52.0) North Mymms II 233-6 (46.0)
Berkhamsted II 194-6 (52.0) Radlett II 198-7 (44.3)
Sawbridgeworth II 207-8 (52.0) Welwyn Garden City II 201-10 (47.1)
Letchworth Garden City II 204-10 (48.4) Hertford II 206-7 (48.0)
Hoddesdon II 216-7 (52.0) Luton Town II 162-6 (44.0)

Division One - 09 Jul, 1994

St Margaretsbury 188-6 (52.0) Old Millhillians 189-6 (48.0)
Chorleywood 203-10 (52.0) Langleybury 206-5 (37.4)
Hatfield Hyde 175-9 (52.0) Hatfield 163-9 (46.0)
Totteridge 90-10 (38.2) Old Finchleians 93-0 (31.1)
Leverstock Green 175-9 (52.0) Broxbourne 156-10 (42.3)
Potters Bar 96-10 (36.4) Wormley 97-1 (22.3)
Knebworth Park 225-7 (51.3) Eggington 164-8 (51.0)
Wheathampstead 220-10 (52.0) Old Camdenians 221-6 (37.4)
Northampton Exiles 237-7 (51.3) Boxmoor 135-8 (45.0)
*St Albans 96-10 (35,1) Knebworth Park 98-2 (18,4)
*Luton Town & Indians 158-9 (53) Langleybury 161-5 (42,2)
*Hoddesdon 190-7 (53) Dunstable 134-10 (34,4)
*Letchworth Garden City 259-3 (50,5) Hitchin 208-8 (45)
St Margaretsbury 130-10 (49,3) *Bishop's Stortford 131-7 (42,2)
*St Albans 211-8 (53) Letchworth Garden City 170-6 (47)
*St Margaretsbury 149-9 (53) Hitchin 70-10 (27,3)
*Knebworth Park 229-8 (51) Totteridge Millhillians 67-10 (17)
*Hoddesdon 188-9 (53) Reed 190-3 (40,2)
*Berkhamsted 224-9 (53) Dunstable 74-10 (20,2)

Division One (2nd XI) - 09 Jul, 1994

Potters Bar II 206-8 (52.0) Wormley II 122-10 (39.3)
Eggington II 153-10 (43.0) Knebworth Park II 155-5 (36.0)
Old Camdenians II 166-10 (51.3) Wheathampstead II 167-1 (30.2)
Boxmoor II 187-8 (52.0) Northampton Exiles II 188-8 (44.5)
St Margaretsbury II 143-10 (49.1) Old Millhillians II 146-2 (39.2)
Langleybury II 181-10 (51.3) Chorleywood II 182-5 (39.0)
Hatfield Hyde II 168-9 (52.0) Hatfield II 169-6 (44.5)
Old Finchleians II 186-9 (52.0) Totteridge II 187-6 (37.5)
Leverstock Green II 141-9 (52.0) Broxbourne II 78-9 (46.0)
Boxmoor II 185-9 (51) *Old Camdenians II 116-10 (34)
Rickmansworth II Leverstock Green II Cancelled
Old Finchleians II 200-6 (53) *Kings Langley II 201-7 (46,3)
Cockfosters II 99-10 (44) *Barnet II 101-7 (23,4)
Hitchin II 122-10 (49) *Chipperfield II 125-6 (47,2)
*Potters Bar II 112-10 (41,4) St Margaretsbury II 114-6 (32,3)
Hatfield II 115-10 (41,4) *Northampton Exiles II 84-10 (46,3)
Cottered II 62-10 (30,3) *Ampthill Town II 65-0 (11,5)
Watford Town II 210-8 (53) *Preston II 176-8 (47)
*Broxbourne II 113-10 (35,4) Harpenden II 114-4 (27,5)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 01 Jul, 1995

Letchworth Garden City II 182-8 (52.0) Hemel Hempstead Town II 186-6 (40.0)
Stevenage II 149-9 (52.0) Welwyn Garden City II 152-2 (37.3)
Luton Town II 150-10 (49.0) Hertford II 152-1 (40.5)
Watford Town II 167-10 (48.3) Barnet II 168-7 (39.2)
Hitchin II 149-10 (46.3) North Mymms II 152-5 (43.1)
Cockfosters II 216-5 (51.0) Berkhamsted II 164-9 (39.0)
Langleybury II 171-7 (52.0) Sawbridgeworth II 173-5 (43.0)
Cheshunt II 115-10 (41.5) Bishop's Stortford II 118-3 (28.4)
Hoddesdon II 89-10 (37.4) Radlett II 90-0 (17.4)
West Herts II 226-9 (52.0) St Albans II 201-7 (45.0)

Division One (2nd XI) - 01 Jul, 1995

Wormley II 146-10 (51.4) Dunstable II 147-9 (49.3)
Eggington II 93-10 (33.0) Old Camdenians II 99-2 (14.0)
Leverstock Green II 243-4 (45.0) Cottered II 237-6 (45.0)
Hatfield II 160-7 (52.0) Potters Bar II 161-4 (46.0)
St Margaretsbury II 202-6 (52.0) Wheathampstead II 203-5 (45.0)
Old Finchleians II 203-8 (50.1) Chorleywood II 156-10 (35.1)
Harpenden II 185-7 (52.0) Northampton Exiles II 186-5 (45.0)
Totteridge II 61-10 (32.0) Knebworth Park II 62-5 (28.0)
Broxbourne II 211-9 (52.0) Old Millhillians II 214-6 (41.2)

Premier Division - 01 Jul, 1995

West Herts 165-8 (52.0) St Albans 166-3 (32.0)
Letchworth Garden City 243-7 (52.0) Hemel Hempstead Town 245-4 (43.0)
Welwyn Garden City 228-6 (50.0) Stevenage 232-4 (37.5)
Luton Town 197-10 (51.5) Hertford 79-9 (38.0)
Barnet 258-6 (52.0) Watford Town 198-10 (39.3)
Hitchin 194-9 (52.0) North Mymms 183-5 (44.0)
Berkhamsted 211-8 (46.0) Cockfosters 152-10 (40.0)
Sawbridgeworth 235-4 (52.0) Langleybury 237-9 (43.0)
Cheshunt 249-4 (48.3) Bishop's Stortford 205-5 (46.0)
Hoddesdon 208-10 (47.4) Radlett 159-10 (38.4)

Division One - 01 Jul, 1995

St Margaretsbury 175-10 (55.5) Wheathampstead 179-3 (42.0)
Old Finchleians 163-10 (51.2) Chorleywood 167-4 (49.3)
Northampton Exiles 144-10 (41.3) Harpenden 146-4 (42.0)
UCA 192-10 (48.0) Knebworth Park 196-6 (46.0)
Broxbourne 152-10 (47.0) Old Millhillians 139-10 (40.0)
Wormley 185-8 (52.0) Dunstable 188-2 (32.0)
Eggington 181-10 (52.0) Old Camdenians 181-6 (36.0)
Leverstock Green 205-9 (52.0) Hatfield Hyde 205-3 (45.0)
Boxmoor 159-10 (44.0) Potters Bar 163-4 (34.0)

Premier Division - 06 Jul, 1996

Potters Bar 107-8 (44.0) Luton Town 108-2 (33.0)
Barnet 128-6 (39.0) Welwyn Garden City 129-2 (27.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town 202-7 (52.0) North Mymms 204-8 (42.1)
Hertford 120-10 (46.2) Radlett 124-0 (15.5)
Stevenage 108-4 (29.3) Langleybury
Berkhamsted 206-5 (45.0) Bishop's Stortford 210-3 (36.2)
St Albans Hoddesdon Cancelled
Sawbridgeworth 251-8 (52.0) Hitchin 198-9 (48.0)
Letchworth Garden City 135-8 (52.0) Cheshunt 139-3 (31.5)
Watford Town 190-5 (44.0) West Herts

Division Two - 06 Jul, 1996

Old Haberdashers 227-7 (52.0) Northampton Exiles 215-10 (46.5)
Bushey 177-9 (52.0) Parkfield
Northwood Town 217-7 (49.0) Datchworth 220-6 (44.2)
Bayford & Hertford Hatfield Cancelled
Rickmansworth 240-7 (52.0) Preston 118-10 (31.0)
Baldock 105-10 (35.0) Old Owens 106-2 (25.3)
Old Albanian 114-10 (40.0) Eggington 118-3 (38.0)
Totteridge 176-10 (51.1) North Enfield 177-4 (46.3)
Holtwhites 124-10 (43.3) Redbourn 125-7 (46.3)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 06 Jul, 1996

Holtwhites II 115-10 (45.0) Redbourn II 118-4 (27.0)
Radlett IV 61-2 (23.4) Abbots Langley II
Old Albanian II 191-10 (49.3) Eggington II 130-4 (40.0)
North Enfield II 182-6 (48.0) Totteridge II 135-7 (46.0)
Parkfield II 201-7 (51.0) Bushey II
Old Owens II 125-9 (52.0) Kings Langley II 88-10 (43.0)
Bayford & Hertford II 126-9 (47.0) Hatfield Hyde II 121-5 (43.0)
Rickmansworth II 153-10 (48.5) Ickleford II 135-8 (50.0)
Northwood Town II 116-7 (42.0) Datchworth II

Division One (2nd XI) - 06 Jul, 1996

Broxbourne II 176-9 (45.0) Hatfield II 98-2 (41.0)
Leverstock Green II 210-7 (48.0) Old Camdenians II 158-9 (52.0)
Boxmoor II 119-9 (49.0) Berkhamsted II 121-3 (24.5)
Cottered II 59-10 (30.5) Potters Bar II 61-4 (15.5)
Old Finchleians II UCA II Cancelled
Chorleywood II 14-0 (8.0) Wheathampstead II
Northampton Exiles II 154-10 (44.0) Wormley II 90-10 (28.3)
St Margaretsbury II 25-2 (10.0) Harpenden II
Knebworth Park II 116-4 (38.0) Old Millhillians II

Division One - 06 Jul, 1996

Cottered 163-7 (52.0) Cockfosters 167-9 (48.0)
UCA 174-7 (52.0) Old Finchleians 130-9 (48.0)
Wheathampstead 144-10 (47.1) Chorleywood 71-3 (19.0) R
Wormley 133-6 (48.0) Abbots Langley 134-7 (34.0)
St Margaretsbury 70-6 (32.0) Harpenden
Knebworth Park 208-5 (50.0) Old Millhillians 141-10 (45.5)
Hatfield Hyde 144-10 (43.0) Broxbourne 145-4 (32.4)
Old Camdenians 87-10 (43.1) Leverstock Green 89-1 (27.3)
Dunstable 162-10 (43.0) Boxmoor 165-8 (37.0)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 06 Jul, 1996

Southgate Compton II 150-9 (52.0) Baldock II 151-5 (35.4)
Hatch End II 48-10 (29.0) Preston II 52-2 (19.0)
Allenburys II 105-10 (45.2) Braughing II 106-7 (47.1)
Old Cholmeleians II 138-10 (51.2) Reed II 139-1 (24.2)
Langley II 103-10 (36.0) Southgate Adelaide II 104-1 (18.0)
Ware II 86-10 (36.5) Old Haberdashers II 87-1 (21.0)
Elstree II 132-10 (41.2) Waltham X Rosedale II 135-2 (23.5)
London Colney II 184-9 (49.0) Old Elizabethans II 149-8 (45.0)
Northchurch II 135-10 (40.2) Sandridge II 136-2 (30.2)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 06 Jul, 1996

Barnet II 177-10 (51.3) Welwyn Garden City II 178-2 (46.1)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 256-6 (52.0) North Mymms II 257-5 (47.5)
Radlett II 201-5 (45.1) Hertford II 124-9 (46.0)
Stevenage II 204-9 (52.0) Langleybury II 100-10 (40.0)
Dunstable II 140-9 (40.0) Bishop's Stortford II 117-10 (33.0)
Hoddesdon II 215-8 (52.0) St Albans II 216-3 (38.1)
Sawbridgeworth II 193-5 (44.0) Hitchin II 194-3 (37.3)
Cheshunt II 219-5 (50.0) Letchworth Garden City II 132-9 (48.0)
Watford Town II West Herts II Cancelled
Luton Town II 96-10 (36.0) Cockfosters II 98-6 (47.0)

Division Three - 06 Jul, 1996

Sandridge 262-6 (49.0) Northchurch 154-8 (47.0)
Southgate Compton 35-10 (24.0) Kings Langley 38-0 (12.0)
Allenburys 151-9 (52.0) Braughing 155-4 (27.3)
Reed 176-8 (48.0) Old Cholmeleians 89-10 (33.0)
Southgate Adelaide 191-10 (51.3) Langley 132-7 (48.0)
Hatch End 255-7 (46.0) Ickleford 184-9 (54.0)
Radlett III 193-8 (52.0) Ware 176-9 (48.0)
Waltham X Rosedale 149-10 (50.0) Elstree 150-5 (42.0)
London Colney 178-10 (47.4) Old Elizabethans 179-7 (42.0)

Division Three - 05 Jul, 1997

Waltham X Rosedale 97-10 (33.3) Old Cholmeleians 98-8 (40.0)
Sandridge 131-10 (50.1) Ware 73-10 (31.2)
Langley 91-10 (37.3) Braughing 94-1 (22.1)
Southgate Compton 64-10 (43.0) Totteridge 68-4 (21.0)
Old Elizabethans 122-10 (53.0) Hatch End 123-5 (38.5)
Holtwhites 234-8 (52.0) Ickleford 235-5 (46.0)
Northchurch 172-9 (47.0) Allenburys 72-6 (47.0)
Radlett III 195-10 (49.5) London Colney 145-8 (50.0)
Kings Langley 191-4 (47.0) Elstree 58-10 (30.0)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 05 Jul, 1997

Reed II 102-10 (51.4) Holtwhites II 103-1 (20.4)
Old Cholmeleians II 120-10 (52.5) Waltham X Rosedale II 76-10 (34.2)
Hatch End II 93-10 (50.3) Old Elizabethans II 64-10 (33.0)
Langley II 132-10 (53.0) Braughing II 136-2 (40.3)
Ware II 110-10 (40.0) Sandridge II 112-0 (30.0)
Totteridge II 138-10 (42.0) Southgate Compton II 118-10 (55.0)
Northchurch II Allenburys II
Elstree II 53-10 (32.0) Baldock II 54-1 (13.1)
London Colney II 151-10 (53.0) Southgate Adelaide II 153-3 (41.0)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 05 Jul, 1997

North Mymms II 200-5 (53.0) Bishop's Stortford II 201-7 (46.5)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 149-8 (53.0) St Albans II 113-10 (44.2)
Luton Town II 155-10 (45.0) Dunstable II 138-10 (52.0)
Stevenage II 146-9 (52.0) Hertford II 89-10 (38.0)
Hitchin II 141-10 (47.0) Old Millhillians II 97-9 (53.0)
Langleybury II 152-9 (53.0) West Herts II 63-10 (27.3)
Sawbridgeworth II 155-10 (39.0) Cockfosters II 152-10 (50.0)
Hoddesdon II 120-10 (36.0) Welwyn Garden City II 124-2 (30.0)
Radlett II 172-9 (53.0) Cheshunt II 71-10 (29.4)
Barnet II 186-8 (53.0) Letchworth Garden City II 76-10 (25.3)

Division Two - 05 Jul, 1997

Preston 149-8 (53.0) Old Owens 86-10 (40.0)
Old Haberdashers 152-10 (47.2) Baldock 153-8 (45.5)
Bayford & Hertford 154-10 (52.0) Bushey 96-9 (48.0)
Eggington 104-10 (50.0) Hatfield 105-5 (35.0)
Reed 150-8 (53.0) Parkfield 134-8 (47.0)
Northwood Town 97-10 (42.3) Redbourn 98-7 (50.3)
Old Finchleians 125-10 (50.0) Southgate Adelaide 131-6 (38.1)
Northampton Exiles 104-10 (47.3) Old Albanian 97-10 (41.4)
Datchworth 150-10 (47.2) Old Camdenians 151-3 (33.0)

Division One (2nd XI) - 05 Jul, 1997

Redbourn II 81-10 (35.3) Watford Town II 83-4 (15.2)
Hatfield II 131-9 (53.0) Cottered II 93-9 (47.0)
St Margaretsbury II 136-9 (53.0) Leverstock Green II 33-10 (17.5)
Berkhamsted II UCA II Conceded
Harpenden II 172-7 (53.0) Broxbourne II 120-8 (47.0)
Potters Bar II 163-10 (43.3) Northampton Exiles II 160-10 (53.2)
Radlett IV 146-9 (53.0) Old Finchleians II 147-4 (41.5)
Boxmoor II 124-10 (51.5) Chorleywood II 127-2 (38.0)
Knebworth Park II 200-7 (52.0) Wheathampstead II 109-9 (46.0)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 05 Jul, 1997

Old Albanian II 55-10 (26.1) Abbots Langley II 56-2 (25.4)
Hatfield Hyde II 132-9 (48.0) Eggington II 115-9 (42.0)
Rickmansworth II Northwood Town II Cancelled
Parkfield II 130-9 (53.0) Ickleford II 131-6 (45.0)
Bushey II 97-10 (41.2) Bayford & Hertford II 98-9 (54.1)
Old Owens II 76-10 (48.4) Preston II 78-6 (25.0)
Wormley II 88-10 (50.0) North Enfield II 89-2 (28.0)
Old Haberdashers II 159-10 (51.0) Kings Langley II 56-10 (32.0)
Old Camdenians II 113-9 (53.0) Datchworth II 76-10 (38.1)

Division One - 05 Jul, 1997

St Margaretsbury 134-10 (51.0) Leverstock Green 135-2 (26.0)
Chorleywood 192-8 (52.0) Boxmoor 159-9 (48.0)
North Enfield 136-10 (52.4) Wormley 114-8 (47.0)
Cottered 158-9 (53.0) Hatfield Hyde 145-8 (47.0)
Abbots Langley 194-9 (53.0) Cockfosters 132-8 (47.0)
UCA 97-10 (35.0) Dunstable 100-2 (25.0)
Broxbourne 170-9 (51.0) Harpenden 165-10 (44.3)
Rickmansworth 115-9 (52.0) Old Millhillians 116-5 (30.2)
Wheathampstead 148-9 (53.0) Hertford 149-2 (40.0)

Premier Division - 05 Jul, 1997

Potters Bar 105-10 (42.2) Sawbridgeworth 106-6 (39.0)
Cheshunt 200-6 (53.0) Radlett 161-8 (47.0)
Luton Town 209-3 (50.0) Berkhamsted 101-10 (42.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town 200-4 (53.0) St Albans 191-9 (47.0)
Letchworth Garden City 82-10 (44.2) Barnet 82-10 (26.3)
Knebworth Park 134-10 (41.1) Stevenage 135-4 (38.2)
Welwyn Garden City 198-8 (53.0) Hoddesdon 198-10 (47.0)
Hitchin 186-10 (53.0) Watford Town 179-8 (47.0)
West Herts 156-10 (52.2) Langleybury 157-8 (46.0)
North Mymms 162-7 (53.0) Bishop's Stortford 163-4 (44.4)

Premier Division - 04 Jul, 1998

*Stevenage 190-7 (53.0) *Welwyn Garden City 83-8 (47.0)
*Letchworth Garden City 125-10 (50.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town 126-2 (36.0)
Hitchin 197-8 (53.0) North Mymms 198-2 (45.4)
West Herts 189-6 (53.0) St Albans 190-7 (46.3)
Hoddesdon 228-9 (51.0) Radlett 115-10 (39.0)
Bishop's Stortford 179-8 (53.0) Potters Bar 155-10 (44.2)
Sawbridgeworth 160-10 (50.3) Langleybury 164-5 (47.1)
Watford Town 171-9 (52.0) Knebworth Park 99-10 (38.0)
Barnet 154-10 (52.0) Old Millhillians 153-10 (48.0)
*Hertford 107-10 (44.0) *Luton Town 111-1 (26.2)

Division One - 04 Jul, 1998

*Wormley 89-10 (35.0) *Cockfosters 90-6 (26.0)
Old Finchleians 108-10 (46.3) Chorleywood 109-0 (21.0)
Rickmansworth 74-10 (35.0) Cottered 75-4 (35.0)
Broxbourne 102-10 (47.0) Chipperfield 103-5 (37.0)
Boxmoor 86-10 (33.3) St Margaretsbury 87-0 (14.0)
Wheathampstead 175-9 (53.0) UCA 107-8 (47.0)
Hatfield 151-8 (53.0) Abbots Langley 152-6 (45.4)
Harpenden 202-5 (53.0) Dunstable 205-5 (42.2)
Leverstock Green 171-7 (53.0) Old Camdenians 172-1 (35.1)
Berkhamsted 231-5 (47.0) North Enfield 142-6 (53.0)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 04 Jul, 1998

Holtwhites Trinibis II 71-3 (22.0) Southgate Compton II
Totteridge II 214-6 (48.0) Hatch End II 86-10 (40.1)
Langley II Baldock II Conceded
*Ware II 170-10 (51.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 171-1 (40.0)
*Old Cholmeleians II 142-10 (51.1) *Old Elizabethans II 86-4 (48.0)
Northchurch II 118-9 (53.0) Sandridge II 119-2 (34.0)
*London Colney II 220-6 (51.0) *Northchurch II 203-9 (49.0)
Braughing II 231-4 (53.0) County Hall II 163-10 (43.0)
Waltham X Rosedale II 99-10 (44.0) Flitwick II 100-1 (18.0)
Brimsdown II 226-6 (49.0) Elstree II 111-10 (48.0)

Division One (2nd XI) - 04 Jul, 1998

UCA II 48-10 (22.1) Potters Bar II 49-3 (12.2)
Parkfield II 189-9 (53.0) Cottered II 186-8 (47.0)
Old Camdenians II 186-9 (52.0) Leverstock Green II 150-10 (45.0)
Radlett IV 106-10 (48.0) Cockfosters II 107-4 (32.0)
Boxmoor II 189-8 (53.0) St Margaretsbury II 150-9 (47.0)
Berkhamsted II 201-8 (47.0) Northampton Exiles II 86-10 (25.0)
Broxbourne II 133-10 (49.5) Chipperfield II 134-7 (49.0)
Harpenden II 129-10 (45.3) Watford Town II 132-3 (41.1)
Hatfield II 160-8 (53.0) Kings Langley II 109-8 (47.0)
Chorleywood II 206-7 (50.0) Old Finchleians II 160-8 (50.0)

Division Three - 04 Jul, 1998

Kings Langley 201-2 (37.0) Langley 117-10 (33.4)
*Old Cholmeleians 179-10 (53.0) *Sandridge 180-8 (30.2)
*Elstree 127-10 (50.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis 28-1 (4.2) R
Waltham X Rosedale 162-8 (53.0) Hatch End
London Colney 238-4 (48.5) Southgate Compton 155-8 (51.0)
Ware 82-10 (38.5) London Colney 17-1 (19.0) R
*Old Elizabethans 150-8 (53.0) *Clarendon 53-1 (14.0) R
Totteridge 199-5 (38.0) Eggington
Radlett III 162-10 (48.5) Northchurch 43-3 (11.0) R
*County Hall 145-10 (50.1) *Flitwick 85-1 (13.0) R

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 04 Jul, 1998

Barnet II 199-8 (53.0) Old Millhillians II 200-2 (45.0)
*Luton Town II 134-9 (52.0) *Hertford II 136-0 (29.5)
*Sawbridgeworth II 125-8 (50.0) *Langleybury II 126-6 (40.0)
West Herts II 134-10 (47.4) St Albans II 135-6 (52.0)
*Bishop's Stortford II 160-10 (51.1) *Wheathampstead II 149-10 (46.3)
Hoddesdon II 237-8 (52.4) Radlett II 147-7 (47.0)
Letchworth Garden City II 183-10 (46.5) Hemel Hempstead Town II 187-8 (50.5)
*Dunstable II 162-10 (50.3) *Knebworth Park II 165-9 (48.5)
*Stevenage II 150-10 (50.1) *Welwyn Garden City II 151-4 (44.1)
North Mymms II 159-5 (53.0) Hitchin II 157-10 (46.4)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 04 Jul, 1998

*Redbourn II 216-3 (45.0) *Bayford & Hertford II 140-7 (55.0)
*North Enfield II 164-8 (53.0) *Preston II 166-5 (45.1)
Wormley II 128-10 (35.4) Eversholt II 131-4 (30.0)
Abbots Langley II 89-10 (32.0) Northwood II 90-3 (28.0)
Old Albanian II Southgate Adelaide II Conceded
Old Haberdashers II 184-7 (53.0) Reed II 110-10 (46.3)
*Northwood Town II 225-6 (46.4) *Ickleford II 153-5 (53.0)
*Rickmansworth II 191-10 (46.0) *Hatfield Hyde II 75-10 (40.0)
Old Owens II 155-8 (53.0) Datchworth II 142-8 (47.0)
Bushey II 94-10 (35.0) Ampthill Town II 97-2 (19.0)

Division Two - 04 Jul, 1998

Northwood Town 178-9 (53.0) Ickleford 171-8 (47.0)
*Old Albanian 140-10 (52.0) *Southgate Adelaide 144-2 (41.2)
Datchworth 125-9 (53.0) Old Owens 62-10 (34.1)
*Northampton Exiles 145-10 (49.3) *Preston 69-10 (36.0)
Hatfield Hyde 174-5 (53.0) Parkfield 127-10 (43.5)
Braughing 68-10 (30.0) Northwood 72-2 (17.0)
*Redbourn 138-10 (49.2) *Bayford & Hertford 139-4 (45.3)
Baldock 82-10 (35.2) Eversholt 86-2 (18.4)
Reed 151-10 (46.0) Old Haberdashers 152-3 (48.1)
Ampthill Town 180-8 (53.0) Bushey 128-10 (45.0)

Division Two - 03 Jul, 1999

Braughing Flitwick Cancelled
Baldock 148-9 (53) *Kings Langley 151-5 (43)
Preston 72-10 (34,1) *Redbourn 58-10 (35,4)
Bushey 230-6 (51) *Datchworth 195-4 (49)
Bayford & Hertford 220-8 (53) *Eversholt 222-6 (39,3)
Old Haberdashers 185-6 (53) *Boxmoor 154-10 (42,3)
UCA 173-10 (51,5) *Reed 60-10 (32)
*Sandridge 203-5 (52) Northampton Exiles 136-7 (48)
Hatfield Hyde 125-10 (52,5) *Ampthill Town 124-10 (39,2)
Northwood Town 144-10 (49,1) *North Enfield 139-10 (40)
Northwood Town 135-10 (46,4) *Welwyn Garden City II 136-5 (37,1)
Abbots Langley 123-10 (51,1) *Old Finchleians 118-9 (48)
Totteridge 116-10 (40,3) *Cockfosters 119-4 (21)
*Flitwick 209-9 (53) Broxbourne 176-5 (47)
Berkhamsted 140-10 (0) *Watford Town 139-10 (0)
*Potters Bar II 150-10 (51,2) Northchurch 152-7 (37,3)
Eversholt 139-10 (45,3) *Radlett II 142-2 (27,3)
*Ampthill Town 162-10 (47) Northwood 151-10 (47,2)
Reed Knebworth Park II
*Old Albanian 217-10 (48,1) Preston 151-10 (43,1)
Watford Town 173-10 (52,2) *Old Finchleians 174-6 (45)
*Ampthill Town 234-8 (53) Northwood 200-8 (47)
*Leverstock Green 170-10 (49,1) Flitwick 172-8 (32,1)
*Cockfosters 214-7 (50) Abbots Langley 187-10 (46,4)
*Northwood Town 206-9 (53) Old Albanian 209-6 (45,3)
*Hatfield 253-6 (52) Knebworth Park II 168-9 (48)
*Preston 166-8 (53) Luton Town & Indians 167-4 (43,3)
*Welwyn Garden City II 231-5 (53) Radlett II 232-2 (46,4)
Potters Bar II 95-10 (35) *Rickmansworth 98-4 (18,2)
Northchurch 227-7 (53) *Chorleywood 175-10 (45,5)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 03 Jul, 1999

*UCA II 185-8 (53) Reed II 100-10 (46)
Parkfield II 79-10 (43,2) *Ickleford II 82-1 (23,4)
Eversholt II 204-9 (50,5) *Bayford & Hertford II 118-7 (49)
Redbourn II 87-10 (40,5) *Northwood II 90-5 (29,2)
Southgate Adelaide II 184-8 (53) *Radlett III 187-7 (43)
County Hall II 84-10 (28,4) *Wormley II 85-1 (19,4)
Sandridge II 146-10 (49,3) *Old Albanian II 150-3 (48,3)
Southgate Compton II 206-10 (52,3) *Old Owens II 60-10 (27,5)
*Hatfield Hyde II 191-8 (53) Abbots Langley II 195-4 (40,5)
Northwood Town II North Enfield II Cancelled

Division Three - 03 Jul, 1999

*Old Cholmeleians 168-10 (48) Elstree 99-10 (50,5)
Botany Bay 165-9 (53) *Hatch End 56-10 (31,3)
London Colney 203-5 (53) *Brimsdown 205-8 (46,4)
Northchurch 232-8 (53) *County Hall 48-10 (22,5)
*Ware 130-10 (49,3) Clarendon 134-5 (49,1)
Totteridge 179-4 (50) *Old Elizabethans 70-10 (28)
Parkfield 152-8 (52) *Ickleford 101-10 (37)
Radlett IV 63-10 (36) *Holtwhites Trinibis 64-4 (17)
Southgate Compton 189-7 (53) *Old Owens 181-9 (47)
*Waltham X Rosedale 82-10 (32,2) Potton Town 86-2 (23,1)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 182-10 (52) *Sawbridgeworth II 105-10 (42)
*Bishop's Stortford II 293-3 (46) Hoddesdon II 183-6 (54)
*Chorleywood 84-10 (50,5) Kings Langley 85-9 (31,3)
Waltham X Rosedale 222-9 (53) *London Colney 116-9 (47)
Botany Bay 42-10 (21) *St Albans II 43-1 (9,3)
Ickleford 235-9 (53) *Leverstock Green 196-10 (43,1)
*Stevenage II 213-9 (53) Dunstable II 217-2 (39,4)
Letchworth Garden City II 121-10 (47,2) *Harpenden II 125-7 (48,5)
Wheathampstead 87-10 (37,5) *Rickmansworth 92-2 (19,2)
Southgate Adelaide 182-9 (53) *Hatfield 185-5 (43,4)
North Enfield 170-10 (46,2) *St Albans II 174-5 (36,2)
Broxbourne 200-9 (53) *Ickleford 204-6 (46,4)
*Stevenage II 122-9 (53) Harpenden II 126-3 (31)
*Letchworth Garden City II 204-8 (53) Eversholt 205-4 (45)
Clifton 213-10 (50,5) *Cavendish 215-7 (38)
*Wheathampstead 187-8 (53) Waltham X Rosedale 165-9 (47)
*Totteridge Millhillians II 216-8 (53) Bishop's Stortford II 117-10 (32,3)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 211-8 (53) *London Colney 192-10 (45,3)
*Dunstable II 130-10 (32) Kings Langley 134-4 (29,3)
*Sawbridgeworth II 235-7 (51) Shenley Village 173-10 (43)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 03 Jul, 1999

Holtwhites Trinibis II 184-10 (50,4) *Baldock II 179-5 (49)
Old Elizabethans II 160-7 (53) *Totteridge II 115-10 (40,1)
Elstree II 147-9 (52) *Old Cholmeleians II 90-10 (44,1)
*Bushey II 78-10 (27,5) Datchworth II 79-0 (27,5)
London Colney II 166-6 (53) *Brimsdown II 92-6 (47)
Waltham X Rosedale II 100-10 (43,4) *Potton Town II 94-10 (38,3)
Botany Bay II 208-4 (32,4) *Hatch End II 117-10 (43)
Clarendon II Ware II Cancelled
Northchurch II 157-10 (52) *Old Haberdashers II 159-5 (45,3)
Flitwick II 167-6 (53) *Braughing II 89-10 (35)

Premier Division A - 03 Jul, 1999

North Mymms 148-0 (50,3) *Langleybury 83-9 (49)
Watford Town 79-0 (43) *St Albans 80-6 (27)
*Stevenage 221-6 (53) Bishop's Stortford 156-7 (47)
*Hemel Hempstead Town 186-7 (51) Hoddesdon 119-0 (40,1)
Hertford 149-0 (43) *Radlett 150-1 (28)

Division One - 03 Jul, 1999

Abbots Langley 182-4 (53.0) Cottered 67-10 (32.0)
Hitchin 166-10 (50.5) Chipperfield 138-9 (49.0)
Southgate Adelaide 126-7 (53.0) Old Finchleians 124-10 (43.3)
Old Camdenians 82-10 (35.0) Wormley 83-0 (25.0)
Leverstock Green 207-4 (46.0) Rickmansworth 87-10 (43.0)
Old Albanian 162-10 (53.0) Hatfield 135-10 (46.5)
Northwood 127-10 (50.3) Dunstable 128-7 (42.0)
St Margaretsbury 212-3 (50.0) Wheathampstead 102-10 (41.0)
Broxbourne 169-9 (53.0) Harpenden 111-9 (47.0)
Knebworth Park 126-10 (51.2) Berkhamsted 115-10 (46.5)

Premier Division B (2nd XI) - 03 Jul, 1999

Old Millhillians II 85-0 (41,5) *Chorleywood II 87-3 (27,5)
Stevenage II 248-5 (53) *Luton Town II 208-6 (47)
Wheathampstead II 109-0 (45,2) *Dunstable II 85-0 (41,4)
Sawbridgeworth II 110-0 (50) *Hertford II 111-1 (35)
North Mymms II 195-6 (53) *Berkhamsted II 146-8 (47)

Premier Division B - 03 Jul, 1999

Cockfosters 202-6 (53) *Potters Bar 106-0 (38,5)
Old Millhillians 156-7 (53) *Chorleywood 144-7 (47)
*Luton Town 145-0 (52,1) Letchworth Garden City 151-3 (33,2)
Barnet 145-9 (53) *West Herts 146-5 (44,5)
Welwyn Garden City 197-6 (50) *Sawbridgeworth 165-7 (50)

Premier Division A (2nd XI) - 03 Jul, 1999

West Herts II 62-0 (31) *Langleybury II 64-1 (16,5)
*Hoddesdon II 133-8 (53) Hemel Hempstead Town II 97-0 (43)
*Knebworth Park II 141-9 (53) St Albans II 134-0 (46,3)
*Letchworth Garden City II 163-7 (53) Bishop's Stortford II 164-5 (41)
Welwyn Garden City II 166-8 (53) *Radlett II 168-4 (39,4)

Premier Division - 01 Jul, 2000

*St Albans 111-10 (36.3) *Hoddesdon 26-0 (9.1) R
*Hertford 163-7 (56.0) *Bishop's Stortford 14-1 (10.2) R
*West Herts 211-6 (55.0) *Langleybury
Hemel Hempstead Town 222-8 (54.0) Cockfosters 129-10 (37.4)
North Mymms 271-4 (58.0) Watford Town 3-0 (2.0) R
*Stevenage 175-10 (48.3) *Letchworth Garden City 172-6 (37.0)

Division One - 01 Jul, 2000

Sawbridgeworth 124-9 (50.0) Chorleywood 125-4 (29.2)
*Leverstock Green 175-10 (52.0) *Welwyn Garden City
Dunstable 127-9 (49.0) Millhillians 128-3 (22.1)
Chipperfield 109-10 (52.0) Hitchin 110-4 (23.3)
Radlett II 86-10 (30.5) Potters Bar 87-6 (25.0)

Division Two - 01 Jul, 2000

Abbots Langley 168-6 (53.0) Berkhamsted
St Margaretsbury 134-6 (49.0) Old Albanian
Knebworth Park 212-4 (43.0) Broxbourne 19-1 (10.0) R
Harpenden 173-9 (50.0) Rickmansworth 98-9 (39.0)
*Hoddesdon II 241-7 (51.5) *Northwood 33-1 (10.0) R
*Luton Town II 70-10 (28.4) *Southgate Adelaide 72-0 (14.0)

Division Three - 01 Jul, 2000

*Old Camdenians 204-9 (53.0) *Preston 208-5 (47.0)
Hatfield 159-7 (53.0) St Albans II 9-2 (4.5) R
Kings Langley 102-10 (53.0) Wheathampstead 4-1 (4.0) R
Letchworth Garden City II 202-4 (53.0) Flitwick 172-10 (53.0)
West Herts II 183-6 (48.0) Langleybury II
Welwyn Garden City II 148-9 (53.0) Eversholt 3-0 (1.4) R
Knebworth Park II 96-10 (50.0) Hemel Hempstead Town II 16-0 (8.0) R
Hertford II 160-8 (48.0) Old Finchleians
*Stevenage II 120-10 (41.0) *Bishop's Stortford II 63-5 (27.0)
Wormley 175-9 (51.0) Cottered 40-0 (15.4) R

Division Four - 01 Jul, 2000

Redbourn 206-5 (52.0) UCA
Millhillians II 98-10 (40.0) Bushey 25-0 (6.0) R
Berkhamsted II 131-10 (49.5) Reed 135-2 (31.4)
*Northwood Town 85-10 (24.2) *Braughing 30-3 (12.3) R
Sandridge 192-4 (46.0) Wheathampstead II 62-6 (32.0)
Northampton Exiles 127-10 (51.4) Chorleywood II 113-10 (42.2)
Old Haberdashers 137-7 (49.0) Ampthill Town
Bayford & Hertford 223-1 (53.0) North Mymms II 16-2 (5.0) R
Sawbridgeworth II 198-6 (53.0) Dunstable II 176-7 (47.0)
Boxmoor 133-9 (51.0) Hatfield Hyde 4-0 (0.3) R

Division Five - 01 Jul, 2000

Chipperfield II Rickmansworth II Cancelled
*Old Elizabethans 78-10 (34.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis 82-2 (24.0)
Parkfield 127-7 (51.0) Baldock 128-7 (40.1)
*Watford Town II 130-9 (53.0) *Northchurch
Totteridge Datchworth Cancelled
*Cockfosters II 198-10 (52.4) *Brimsdown 199-6 (45.3)
County Hall 113-4 (48.2) Clarendon 116-3 (27.0)
Ickleford 172-7 (52.0) Potters Bar II 42-3 (16.2) R
St Margaretsbury II 154-10 (53.0) North Enfield 54-0 (20.0) R
Harpenden II 250-3 (50.3) Botany Bay 5-0 (1.0) R

Division Six - 01 Jul, 2000

Hexton 212-9 (51.0) Hertingfordbury 30-2 (12.0) R
Clifton 54-10 (22.3) Hitchin II 55-1 (11.1)
Leverstock Green II 204-3 (50.5) Cheshunt 70-2 (25.0) R
Old Owens 123-10 (49.5) Old Finchleians II 125-7 (39.0)
Harpenden III 202-8 (52.2) Southgate Compton 28-0 (6.0) R
*London Colney 196-7 (52.0) *Preston II
Potton Town 222-10 (51.0) Hatfield II 118-6 (25.0) R
Broxbourne II 218-9 (51.0) Radlett III
*Tewin 120-7 (50.0) *Old Centralians
*Old Cholmeleians 82-10 (35.5) *Ampthill Town II 84-4 (22.4)

Division Seven - 01 Jul, 2000

Redbourn II 112-9 (48.3) Old Albanian II 27-0 (5.1) R
Hatch End 157-10 (53.0) Radlett IV 78-10 (28.0)
Cottered II 191-10 (50.2) Boxmoor II 160-6 (49.0)
Watton-at-Stone 165-8 (53.0) Old Camdenians II 30-1 (10.0) R
Abbots Langley II 155-6 (53.0) Northampton Exiles II 113-10 (36.2)
*Hemel Hempstead Town III 185-10 (44.5) *Eversholt II 186-5 (54.0)
Elstree 125-10 (45.3) Southgate Adelaide II 126-7 (39.0)
Waltham X Rosedale 101-10 (52.0) Kings Langley II
Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 155-10 (51.4) Ware 31-1 (14.3) R
Northwood II 196-7 (48.0) Dunstable III

Division Eight - 01 Jul, 2000

Parkfield II 101-10 (38.0) Allenburys 104-5 (32.4)
Hatfield Hyde II 165-10 (47.0) Wormley II 24-1 (8.0) R
*Northwood Town II 122-10 (45.2) *Botany Bay II 124-3 (42.0)
Bayford & Hertford II 148-7 (53.0) Holtwhites Trinibis II 116-6 (47.0)
Cockfosters III 136-8 (51.0) Stevenage III 59-1 (10.0) R
*Knebworth Park III 139-10 (51.0) *Letchworth Garden City III 12-0 (7.0) R
Langleybury III 156-7 (53.0) North Enfield II 151-10 (42.0)
*Reed II 207-8 (53.0) *Ickleford II 47-5 (26.0)
UCA II 126-10 (44.0) Southgate Compton II 61-10 (45.0)
*Hertford III 182-10 (52.0) *Sandridge II 23-1 (15.0) R
Old Owens II 187-10 (48) *Monken Hadley 109-10 (35)
Harpenden IV 215-5 (53) *Elstree 83-10 (32,2)
Wormley II 167-10 (52,5) *Chipperfield II 171-8 (45,4)
*Botany Bay II 120-10 (53) Wheathampstead II 121-5 (30)
Dunstable III 201-10 (53) *Knebworth Park IV 132-10 (35)
North Enfield II 85-10 (42,2) *Flamstead 89-1 (32,4)
County Hall II 180-8 (53) *Hatfield II 164-9 (47)
*Weston 108-10 (44,2) Rickmansworth II 111-4 (31,5)
Clarendon II 159-9 (53) *Waltham X Rosedale II 97-10 (35,1)
Hemel Hempstead Town IV 82-10 (30,2) *Shenley Village II 83-3 (20)
*County Hall II 247-7 (50) Elstree 198-5 (50)
*North Enfield II 145-10 (35,2) Allenburys 146-1 (29,2)
Holtwhites Trinibis II 222-8 (53) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 226-7 (46,2)
Wormley II 97-10 (36) *Clarendon II 98-2 (19,2)
*Knebworth Park IV 164-10 (39,3) Waltham X Rosedale II 166-3 (42,3)
Old Cholmeleians II 241-7 (53) *Wheathampstead II 163-10 (39,5)
*Chipperfield II 220-8 (53) Totteridge Millhillians IV 221-7 (47)
Botany Bay II 89-10 (37,2) *Shenley Village II 93-4 (23,5)
Cockfosters III 183-7 (53) *Cheshunt 184-7 (43)
Sawbridgeworth III 169-9 (53) *Old Owens II 170-7 (41)

Division Nine - 01 Jul, 2000

Potters Bar III 68-10 (49.2) Flitwick II 69-4 (30.0)
North Mymms III 187-10 (52.4) Brimsdown II 142-8 (46.0)
Shenley Village 154-6 (47.0) Old Elizabethans II
Old Owens II 86-10 (39.0) Hatfield Crusaders 20-1 (8.0) R
*Elstree II 160-10 (52.2) *Northchurch II 163-4 (35.2)
Clarendon II 171-5 (53.0) County Hall II 20-1 (8.0) R
Braughing II 35-10 (21.4) London Colney II 36-1 (14.2)
Welwyn Garden City III 205-8 (53.0) Potton Town II 4-0 (5.0) R
Totteridge II 164-10 (52.2) Datchworth II 7-1 (6.0) R
St Albans III 108-10 (32.0) Old Haberdashers II 9-0 (6.0) R
Ickleford II 154-10 (50,4) *Met Police Bushey 114-10 (36,3)
*Shenley Village II 202-10 (53) Rising Stars 204-7 (41)
*Northampton Exiles II 48-10 (30) Flamstead 49-1 (10)
*Old Camdenians II 130-10 (45) Datchworth II 131-1 (28,3)
Hatch End II 139-10 (49) *Bayford & Hertford II 78-10 (45)
Baldock II 105-9 (53) *Sandridge II 106-5 (38)
Bentley Heath 171-10 (53) *Langleybury III 165-10 (46,4)
Parkfield & Headstone II 108-10 (40) *Bushey II 109-7 (30)
Allenburys 181-7 (53) *Sawbridgeworth III 182-8 (46,3)
*Stevenage III 214-7 (53) Cheshunt II 109-10 (39)
*North Mymms III 223-2 (50) Greenwood Park 127-10 (47)
*Old Haberdashers II 195-9 (49) Bragbury 119-10 (38)
Cockfosters III 128-10 (52,1) *Old Cholmeleians II 123-10 (46,4)
Parkfield & Headstone II 132-10 (48) *Ickleford II 133-3 (39)
*Bushey II 166-10 (44) Stevenage III 167-8 (46)
Sandridge II 207-10 (50,3) *Greenwood Park 103-10 (30,5)
Potters Bar IV 196-9 (53) *Baldock II 197-6 (42,1)
Luton Town & Indians III Bragbury
Old Camdenians II 202-9 (52,5) *Langleybury III 206-4 (40,5)
*Weston 118-10 (48,3) Monken Hadley 119-7 (32,3)
*Bayford & Hertford II 206-8 (53) North Mymms III 140-10 (45)
*Datchworth II 136-10 (42,3) Bentley Heath 138-1 (25)
Hatch End II 142-10 (49,1) *Offley & Stopsley 143-8 (42,1)

Division Ten - 01 Jul, 2000

West Herts III 149-5 (53.0) Monken Hadley 150-3 (30.0)
*Hoddesdon III 219-7 (53.0) *Hatch End II 21-3 (9.4) R
*Shenley Village II 54-10 (25.4) *Waltham X Rosedale II 55-2 (17.5)
Cavendish 139-10 (34.3) Greenwood Park 2-1 (2.0) R
Clifton II 254-7 (53.0) St Thomas 162-10 (40.0)
*Graveley 172-10 (45.1) *North Mymms IV
Ware II 53-10 (31.2) Old Cholmeleians II 54-8 (30.4)
Sawbridgeworth III 111-10 (49.1) Hexton II 50-3 (11.4) R
*Knebworth Park IV 170-7 (53.0) *Letchworth Garden City IV 27-1 (9.3) R
Watford Town III 135-10 (50.3) Stevenage IV
*Old Elizabethans II 122-10 (48,4) Met Police Bushey 123-3 (45,1)
Brimsdown II 177-8 (53) *Two Woods 118-8 (47)
Shenley Village II 127-10 (52,2) *Harpenden Dolphins 111-10 (45,2)
Harpenden IV 211-6 (52) *Harpenden Dolphins 122-8 (48)
Old Cholmeleians II 99-10 (41) *St Albans IV 100-6 (34,3)
Stevenage IV 134-10 (39) *Cheshunt II 135-4 (35)
Letchworth Garden City IV Broxbourne III Conceded
Kings Langley III Elstree II Conceded
Clifton II 136-10 (45) *Potters Bar IV 137-4 (31)
Letchworth Garden City IV 116-10 (39,4) *Shenley Village III 117-3 (29,5)
Abbots Langley III 170-10 (53) *Ickleford II 172-5 (44)
West Herts III Harpenden Dolphins Cancelled
Northwood III 111-8 (51) *Offley & Stopsley 112-5 (39)
*Luton Town & Indians III 98-10 (28,3) St Albans IV 103-8 (31)
*Boxmoor II 182-6 (53) Old Elizabethans II 165-7 (47)
*Knebworth Park V 188-10 (43) Chorleywood III 134-10 (0)
*Dunstable IV 135-10 (49,4) Potton Town II 136-4 (41)

Premier Division - 07 Jul, 2001

*Hoddesdon 131-4 (28.0) *Hertford 130-10 (45.4)
Langleybury Watford Town Cancelled
*Stevenage 130-7 (50.0) *Bishop's Stortford 126-10 (52.2)
Hemel Hempstead Town Welwyn Garden City Cancelled
St Albans West Herts Cancelled

Division One - 07 Jul, 2001

Cockfosters Dunstable Cancelled
Letchworth Garden City 247-6 (53.0) North Mymms 228-7 (47.0)
Millhillians Chorleywood Cancelled
Knebworth Park Potters Bar 4-0 (2.0) R
*Hitchin 112-10 (30.2) *Sawbridgeworth 285-6 (41.0)

Division Two - 07 Jul, 2001

Broxbourne 210-5 (52.0) Chipperfield 154-5 (46.0)
Hoddesdon II 272-6 (50.0) Wormley 267-9 (50.0)
Northwood Harpenden 89-3 (23.0) R
*Cottered 128-10 (35.2) *Hatfield 189-10 (52.4)
*Leverstock Green 118-8 (46.0) *Southgate Adelaide 205-6 (39.5)
Eversholt 237-3 (45.0) Flitwick 153-10 (40.0)
*St Margaretsbury 102-10 (34.2) *Berkhamsted 213-4 (49.0)
*Kings Langley 81-10 (27.0) *Radlett II 151-9 (42.0)
Abbots Langley Old Albanian Cancelled
Preston 176-5 (39.0) Rickmansworth 118-10 (37.2)

Division Three - 07 Jul, 2001

West Herts II Old Finchleians Cancelled
*Luton Town II 156-7 (47.0) *Bayford & Hertford 250-7 (53.0)
*Ampthill Town 123-9 (37.0) *Dunstable II 180-4 (49.0)
UCA St Albans II Cancelled
*Langleybury II 140-10 (28.2) *Welwyn Garden City II 199-9 (40.0)
Wheathampstead Hemel Hempstead Town II Cancelled
Stevenage II 198-7 (51.0) Bushey 171-10 (38.0)
Redbourn 98-3 (23.0) Bishop's Stortford II Cancelled
*Knebworth Park II 184-9 (53.0) *Hertford II 187-1 (44.0)
Letchworth Garden City II 86-10 (35.5) Northampton Exiles 159-9 (53.0)

Division Four - 07 Jul, 2001

*Braughing 160-10 (37.4) *Clarendon 192-10 (50.4)
*Botany Bay 249-5 (47.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis 86-10 (27.3)
Old Camdenians 214-8 (46.0) Sandridge 171-7 (40.0)
Northwood Town County Hall Cancelled
*Totteridge 138-10 (36.2) *Reed 201-8 (53.0)
*North Mymms II 200-7 (51.3) *Harpenden II 157-10 (45.4)
Boxmoor Old Haberdashers Cancelled
Chorleywood II Wheathampstead II Cancelled
Hatfield Hyde 213-9 (45.0) Millhillians II 121-10 (28.4)
*Berkhamsted II 79-0 (7.3) *Northchurch 76-10 (21.1)

Division Five - 07 Jul, 2001

*Sawbridgeworth II 99-10 (28.1) *Datchworth 232-6 (41.0)
Chipperfield II North Enfield Cancelled
*Watford Town II 162-9 (43.0) *Preston II 164-9 (43.0)
*Cheshunt 192-6 (42.0) *Hitchin II 191-10 (50.3)
*Potters Bar II 180-7 (46.5) *Potton Town 179-10 (47.4)
Old Elizabethans 178-4 (46.0) Baldock 179-9 (39.4)
Rickmansworth II Ickleford Cancelled
*London Colney 168-9 (47.0) *St Margaretsbury II 191-6 (53.0)
Brimsdown 167-10 (36.0) Clifton 170-3 (33.0)
Parkfield 57-0 (13.0) Hertingfordbury

Division Six - 07 Jul, 2001

Kings Langley II Hatfield II Cancelled
*Tewin 255-6 (51.0) *Cockfosters II 201-6 (48.0)
*Eversholt II 195-6 (40.0) *Old Finchleians II 214-7 (40.0)
Old Owens Abbots Langley II Cancelled
Ampthill Town II 214-6 (45.0) Southgate Compton 177-7 (43.0)
Leverstock Green II 175-5 (38.0) Broxbourne II 138-7 (36.0)
Old Cholmeleians 145-10 (0.0) Hexton 146-4 (0.0)
Harpenden III Waltham X Rosedale Cancelled
*Hemel Hempstead Town III 239-8 (49.0) *Radlett III 191-9 (51.0)
Old Albanian II Hatch End Cancelled

Division Seven - 07 Jul, 2001

*Redbourn II 152-10 (41.4) *Elstree 207-3 (42.0)
Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 136-10 (38.0) Ware 139-2 (27.4)
Northampton Exiles II 189-7 (47.0) Dunstable III 198-7 (53.0)
*Botany Bay II 90-10 (35.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 148-9 (53.0)
*Old Camdenians II 180-9 (50.0) *Sandridge II 214-10 (50.0)
*Northwood Town II 98-0 (20.0) *Hertford III 95-10 (30.0)
*Northwood II *UCA II Cancelled
*Watton-at-Stone 145-7 (48.0) *Cottered II 190-10 (52.0)
*Radlett IV 201-2 (42.5) *Boxmoor II 96-10 (37.1)
*Old Centralians 145-9 (49.5) *Allenburys 142-10 (41.0)

Division Eight - 07 Jul, 2001

*Southgate Adelaide II 178-6 (44.4) *Old Haberdashers II 174-8 (53.0)
*Parkfield II 113-2 (23.3) *Flitwick II 112-8 (46.0)
*Hatfield Hyde II 132-7 (47.0) *Knebworth Park III 131-10 (50.0)
*Hatfield Crusaders 216-7 (45.4) *North Enfield II 214-8 (53.0)
Langleybury III Stevenage III Cancelled
St Albans III 103-4 (22.4) Shenley Village 102-10 (35.4)
*Bayford & Hertford II 97-10 (40.2) *Southgate Compton II 169-10 (44.5)
*Wormley II 209-4 (53.0) *Letchworth Garden City III 98-7 (47.0)
Ickleford II 187-9 (53.0) Reed II 87-10 (18.0)
London Colney II Welwyn Garden City III Cancelled

Division Nine - 07 Jul, 2001

Monken Hadley 177-8 (43.0) Elstree II 87-7 (43.0)
Brimsdown II 58-1 (7.5) Clifton II 56-10 (21.3)
St Thomas 166-6 (38.1) Graveley 165-10 (45.2)
Potters Bar III Datchworth II Cancelled
Cavendish 259-6 (53.0) Northchurch II 122-7 (47.0)
Braughing II 69-10 (30.0) Clarendon II 70-7 (30.0)
*Old Owens II 73-0 (10.0) *Hoddesdon III 72-10 (30.0)
Greenwood Park 187-5 (42.1) Potton Town II
North Mymms III 239-5 (43.0) County Hall II 238-9 (52.0)
Totteridge II Cockfosters III Cancelled

Division Ten - 07 Jul, 2001

Waltham X Rosedale II 204-10 (51.0) Sawbridgeworth III 205-8 (48.0)
*Welwyn Garden City IV 256-6 (45.1) *Old Cholmeleians II 108-10 (26.5)
*Old Elizabethans II *Hatch End II 70-2 (21.3) R
Hemel Hempstead Town IV Berkhamsted III Cancelled
West Herts III 94-10 (27.4) Knebworth Park IV 95-2 (23.0)
*Ware II 134-10 (52.2) *Weston 135-3 (33.2)
*Stevenage IV 155-10 (52.2) *Dunstable IV 157-2 (40.1)
Hexton II 256-8 (46.0) Shenley Village II 137-10 (41.0)
Watford Town III 115-10 (40.4) St Albans West Indian 119-0 (11.2)
Letchworth Garden City IV 244-8 (50.0) Luton Town III 101-10 (30.2)

Division Eleven - 07 Jul, 2001

Broxbourne III 214-10 (49.2) Met Police Bushey 217-5 (35.5)
Rickmansworth III Flamstead Conceded
*Northwood III 175-5 (44.0) *Harpenden Dolphins 209-10 (49.2)
*Hatfield III 70-10 (26.2) *Leverstock Green III 206-4 (47.0)
Bentley Heath 177-10 (47.0) St Margaretsbury III 95-6 (45.0)
Kings Langley III Ibis Cancelled
*Abbots Langley III 160-5 (42.0) *Two Woods 199-9 (48.0)
*Chorleywood III 176-9 (47.0) *Cheshunt II 193-9 (53.0)

Division Twelve - 07 Jul, 2001

Baldock II Langleybury IV Conceded
Bushey II Knebworth Park V Cancelled
St Albans IV Botany Bay III Cancelled
Letchworth Garden City V 127-10 (39.4) Wormley III 131-1 (24.)
Northampton Exiles III Harpenden IV Conceded
Rising Stars 99-10 (24.0) Wheathampstead III 255-6 (36.0)
Southgate Adelaide III 26-0 (7.0) Monken Hadley II Cancelled

Division Thirteen - 07 Jul, 2001

Potton Town III 87-10 (28.4) Tewin II 89-6 (20.3)
*Hoddesdon IV 151-3 (27.4) *Waltham X Rosedale III 150-8 (48.0)

HCPL Division 1 - 14 Jul, 2001

Luton Town 176-10 (64,3) High Wycombe 177-5 (53,4)
Radlett 109-10 (0) Finchampstead 113-1 (0)
Beaconsfield 226-8 (64) Basingstoke & North Hants 152-6 (52)
Banbury Slough Cancelled
Reading 171-10 (57,2) Bicester & North Oxford 175-1 (44,4)
Banbury 183-10 (55,5) Basingstoke & North Hants 184-6 (61,1)
Beaconsfield 143-8 (64) High Wycombe 144-5 (38,4)
Henley 192-10 (60,4) Finchampstead 145-10 (55)
Bicester & North Oxford 84-10 (41,2) Radlett 85-1 (30)
Slough 297-9 (66) Reading 250-6 (54)
Banbury 275-5 (60) Oxford & Horspath 192-6 (55)
High Wycombe 183-9 (66) Banbury 135-10 (45)
Falkland 107-10 (45) Slough 108-3 (26)
Radlett 232-8 (65,5) Oxford 161-8 (54)
Farnham Royal 107-10 (36,4) Reading 108-2 (34,2)
Finchampstead 121-10 (66,4) Henley 162-8 (58)
High Wycombe 277-7 (66) Welwyn Garden City 281-3 (52,1)
Falkland 234-9 (66) Slough 239-3 (43,4)
Henley 214-8 (63,1) Banbury 43-7 (28) R
Tring Park 231-10 (62,1) Reading 135-10 (46,5)
Oxford 240-9 (66) Radlett 242-4 (42)

Division Thirteen - 14 Jul, 2001

Potton Town III Waltham X Rosedale III Cancelled
Northampton Exiles III 60-10 (32) *Waltham X Rosedale III 63-2 (21,3)
Hexton III Potton Town III
*Northampton Exiles III 233-7 (47) Flamstead II 126-10 (43,4)
*Hertford IV 200-9 (47) Knebworth Park VI 138-10 (41,4)
*Hatfield III 210-6 (49) Luton Town & Indians IV 177-8 (51)
Hoddesdon IV 128-10 (32,4) *Datchworth III 129-7 (42,5)
Botany Bay III 181-8 (47) *Hexton III 81-10 (21)
Parkfield & Headstone III 201-5 (45) *Redbourn III 110-10 (43,3)
Old Elizabethans III 139-10 (46,3) *Hitchin III 140-0 (36)
Luton Town & Indians IV 31-10 (21) *Northampton Exiles III 33-6 (23)
Chiltern 06 190-10 (45,3) *Wormley III 152-7 (44)
Potters Bar V 223-6 (47) *North Enfield III 152-10 (38)
Bentley Heath II 80-10 (35,2) *Preston III 81-3 (24,5)
*Hatfield III 224-5 (43) Leverstock Green IV 228-4 (45,3)
Stevenage V 105-10 (43) *Shenley Village IV 63-10 (20,3)
Sawbridgeworth V Welwyn Garden City V
*Stevenage V 130-10 (35,2) Parkfield & Headstone III 131-9 (34,3)
Rickmansworth IV 215-10 (40,3) *Preston III 99-10 (28,2)
Old Elizabethans III 151-10 (45,1) *Old Albanian IV 152-4 (0)
Redbourn III 123-10 (44) *Waltham X Rosedale IV 112-8 (46)
*Baldock III 121-10 (0) Luton Town & Indians IV 123-3 (0)
*Ickleford III 172-10 (45) Bentley Heath II 98-10 (30)
Wormley III 97-10 (39) *Shenley Village IV 98-1 (19,5)
*Harpenden V 208-4 (40) Datchworth III 161-9 (50)

Division Twelve - 29 Jun, 2002

*Letchworth Garden City V 120-10 (22.4) *St Albans IV 122-0 (32.3)
Southgate Adelaide III 182-5 (53.0) Tewin II 193-6 (47.0)
*Bushey II 185-5 (54.0) *Hertingfordbury II 231-5 (45.1)
Hemel Hempstead Town V 170-7 (62.5) Ibis 169-10 (32.0)
*Harpenden IV *Hoddesdon IV Conceded
Monken Hadley II Old Albanian III
*Langleybury IV 120-10 (46.2) *Botany Bay III 121-1 (35.3)

Division Eight - 29 Jun, 2002

Wormley II 198-6 (35.4) Northampton Exiles II 197-6 (53.0)
*St Albans III 90-10 (38.1) *Graveley 92-3 (28.2)
Reed II 149-8 (47.0) Shenley Village 214-9 (53.0)
*Sandridge II 185-10 (39.5) *Welwyn Garden City III 196-10 (53.0)
London Colney II 102-3 (37.4) County Hall II 98-10 (42.4)
Ickleford II 238-7 (47.0) Bayford & Hertford II 237-8 (50.0)
*Redbourn II 116-2 (33.2) *Southgate Adelaide II 115-10 (50.0)
*Old Haberdashers II 198-4 (42.1) *North Enfield II 196-10 (51.2)
Cavendish 102-6 (55.0) Southgate Compton II 300-2 (45.0)
Potters Bar III 201-8 (52.0) Hatfield Hyde II 111-10 (37.4)

Division Three - 29 Jun, 2002

Botany Bay 217-5 (47.0) Bayford & Hertford 140-10 (47.0)
Redbourn 256-5 (50.0) Southgate Adelaide 148-10 (35.5)
*Dunstable II 213-10 (53.0) *Letchworth Garden City II 157-10 (42.0)
Wheathampstead 101-10 (30.0) Stevenage II 177-10 (52.3)
Rickmansworth 204-1 (40.5) Northchurch 201-9 (53.0)
*Wormley 201-6 (51.0) *Northampton Exiles 132-10 (40.3)
*Northwood Town 210-9 (52.0) *Hertford II 141-7 (48.0)
Old Finchleians 177-10 (47.3) Welwyn Garden City II 177-10 (51.3)
Bishop's Stortford II 113-3 (18.0) Bushey 112-10 (48.0)
*Langleybury II 131-10 (49.0) *County Hall 133-1 (31.3)

Division Four - 29 Jun, 2002

*West Herts II 231-8 (52.0) *Clarendon 216-8 (48.0)
Braughing 138-10 (43.5) Potton Town 190-10 (52.1)
*Luton Town II 158-10 (46.0) *Potters Bar II 161-5 (40.1)
*Old Camdenians 200-8 (48.0) *Old Haberdashers 217-8 (52.0)
*Totteridge 177-10 (45.0) *Sawbridgeworth II 219-6 (53.0)
*Hatfield Hyde 192-10 (52.3) *St Albans II 176-10 (45.3)
*North Mymms II 209-5 (53.0) *Harpenden II 174-8 (47.0)
Clifton 254-9 (53.0) Holtwhites Trinibis 203-7 (47.0)
Chorleywood II 163-0 (23.2) Reed 162-10 (46.4)
Sandridge 139-10 (49.2) Boxmoor 140-3 (39.0)

Division Five - 29 Jun, 2002

*St Margaretsbury II 139-8 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale 143-4 (28.0)
Millhillians II 100-3 (20.0) Cheshunt 98-10 (43.0)
Old Elizabethans 166-3 (32.3) London Colney 164-7 (53.0)
*Preston II 151-4 (43.4) *Ickleford 148-10 (49.1)
Baldock 172-9 (53.0) Hexton 175-7 (33.3)
*Parkfield 58-10 (21.2) *North Enfield 62-5 (15.5)
*Datchworth *Rickmansworth II Conceded
*Hertingfordbury 176-6 (50.0) *Wheathampstead II 201-6 (50.0)
Kings Langley II 156-9 (47.3) Radlett III 155-10 (48.2)
*Berkhamsted II 153-10 (49.0) *Brimsdown 154-1 (41.0)

Division Thirteen - 29 Jun, 2002

*Thorley II 217-6 (53.0) *Watton-at-Stone II 108-10 (34.2)
*St Margaretsbury IV 89-10 (38.0) *Northampton Exiles III 212-7 (53.0)
*Shenley Village III *Wheathampstead III
Waltham X Rosedale III Hexton III Conceded
Radlett V 72-10 (32.4) Potters Bar IV 73-4 (29.1)

HCPL Division 2 East - 29 Jun, 2002

*Welwyn Garden City 196-10 (49.0) *Chorleywood 228-6 (60.0)
*Luton Town 220-8 (54.0) *Potters Bar 220-9 (60.0)
Bishop's Stortford 96-10 (52.3) West Herts 97-5 (26.5)
*Stevenage 215-4 (49.0) *St Albans 214-9 (60.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town 264-3 (60.0) Langleybury 207-5 (50.0)
*Hoddesdon 185-9 (50.0) *Hertford 186-9 (60.0)
Sawbridgeworth 165-10 (59,2) Hertford 101-10 (30)
Welwyn Garden City 213-5 (60) West Herts 192-7 (50)
Hemel Hempstead Town 144-10 (55,3) Millhillians 145-7 (40)
North Mymms 220-5 (60) Harpenden 155-10 (50,1)
Potters Bar 256-8 (60) Stevenage 260-6 (47,2)
Potters Bar 318-8 (60) Harpenden 280-6 (66)
Hemel Hempstead Town 189-10 (56,3) Sawbridgeworth 157-9 (53)
Bishop's Stortford 326-8 (60) Langleybury 126-10 (30,4)
Stevenage 301-8 (60) West Herts 163-8 (61)
North Mymms 274-9 (59,1) Hertford 122-10 (36,1)

Division Nine - 29 Jun, 2002

Elstree II 239-10 (53.0) Northchurch II 240-9 (43.0)
Knebworth Park IV 102-9 (55.0) Clarendon II 130-10 (44.3)
*Clifton II 188-7 (44.4) *North Mymms III 187-10 (52.4)
Hoddesdon III 222-9 (51.3) Monken Hadley 189-9 (48.0)
*