First game of 2018 season:
Login here

Weekly results -

Premier Division - 16 Jul, 1994

St Albans 201-7 (52.0) West Herts 163-7 (47.0)
Sawbridgeworth 158-8 (52.0) Hoddesdon 105-10 (34.0)
Stevenage 210-9 (52.0) Radlett 119-10 (37.5)
Barnet 138-10 (47.4) Berkhamsted 139-5 (34.3)
Hemel Hempstead Town 185-7 (52.0) Welwyn Garden City 94-10 (30.2)
Luton Town 192-10 (45.0) Hitchin 194-4 (45.0)
Cheshunt 241-2 (45.0) Letchworth Garden City 171-10 (45.0)
Bishop's Stortford 147-9 (52.0) Watford Town 151-5 (38.0)
Hertford 252-4 (52.0) North Mymms 255-7 (50.4)
Bishop's Stortford 301-6 (60) *North Mymms 198-10 (51,5)
*Welwyn Garden City 135-10 (47,4) Harpenden 138-8 (45,4)
*Sawbridgeworth 230-10 (59,2) Hertford 232-8 (55,2)
Hemel Hempstead Town 166-10 (41,2) *Radlett 169-6 (46,3)
Potters Bar 190-10 (53) *Letchworth Garden City 194-5 (39,1)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 16 Jul, 1994

Bishop's Stortford II 175-10 (51.0) Watford Town II 176-6 (40.5)
North Mymms II 175-9 (52.0) Hertford II 179-0 (32.0)
West Herts II 157-10 (44.2) St Albans II 158-5 (49.5)
Sawbridgeworth II 184-8 (52.0) Hoddesdon II 184-10 (47.0)
Stevenage II 213-8 (52.0) Radlett II 166-8 (44.0)
Berkhamsted II 258-7 (47.0) Barnet II 247-7 (44.0)
Welwyn Garden City II 72-10 (33.0) Hemel Hempstead Town II 74-2 (38.3)
Luton Town II 200-9 (52.0) Hitchin II 202-2 (45.0)
Letchworth Garden City II 192-8 (52.0) Cheshunt II 194-2 (40.0)

Division One - 16 Jul, 1994

Old Millhillians 225-7 (46.0) Totteridge 145-10 (46.1)
Chorleywood 173-9 (52.0) Leverstock Green 121-9 (41.0)
Hatfield 211-7 (52.0) Knebworth Park 195-8 (50.0)
Old Finchleians 167-9 (52.0) Wheathampstead 171-5 (45.5)
Broxbourne 144-9 (52.0) Northampton Exiles 145-3 (28.0)
St Margaretsbury 202-6 (52.0) Potters Bar 189-8 (44.0)
Langleybury 226-5 (36.0) Eggington 175-10 (58.2)
Hatfield Hyde 206-5 (52.0) Wormley 191-7 (43.0)
Boxmoor 245-7 (52.0) Old Camdenians 240-10 (46.0)
*Hitchin 227-10 (52,1) Hoddesdon 112-10 (37,5)
St Albans 154-10 (53) *Luton Town & Indians 157-5 (45,5)
*St Margaretsbury 180-10 (52,4) Knebworth Park 124-10 (40,3)
Bishop's Stortford 154-7 (53) *Dunstable 139-9 (47)
Letchworth Garden City 257-6 (53) *Langleybury 261-3 (44,1)
*Dunstable 142-10 (49) Letchworth Garden City 144-3 (0)
St Albans 216-7 (53) *Hoddesdon 104-10 (38,2)
Totteridge Millhillians 110-10 (43) *Berkhamsted 111-5 (22)
Reed 228-6 (52) *Hitchin 191-8 (48)
St Margaretsbury 140-5 (50) *Knebworth Park 144-5 (34,1)

Division One (2nd XI) - 16 Jul, 1994

St Margaretsbury II 190-7 (52.0) Potters Bar II 193-2 (52.5)
Langleybury II 189-10 (50.2) Eggington II 119-10 (45.3)
Hatfield Hyde II 169-10 (51.1) Wormley II 131-10 (38.1)
Boxmoor II 125-10 (44.0) Old Camdenians II 126-3 (35.0)
Old Millhillians II 214-3 (40.5) Totteridge II 132-10 (52.5)
Leverstock Green II 196-7 (52.0) Chorleywood II 123-8 (43.0)
Knebworth Park II 101-10 (45.0) Hatfield II 102-4 (34.0)
Wheathampstead II 223-6 (48.1) Old Finchleians II 154-10 (48.0)
Northampton Exiles II 211-8 (52.0) Broxbourne II 215-2 (39.4)
*Boxmoor II 180-9 (53) Chipperfield II 168-9 (47)
*Watford Town II 115-10 (32) St Margaretsbury II 116-2 (32)
*Hatfield II 207-9 (52) Kings Langley II 150-9 (48)
Old Camdenians II 172-10 (52,4) *Rickmansworth II 173-6 (45,2)
Hitchin II 156-6 (53) *Potters Bar II 158-5 (46,4)
Preston II 113-10 (34,4) *Cottered II 76-10 (30,4)
Barnet II 149-10 (51,2) *Old Finchleians II 153-7 (47,3)
Leverstock Green II 128-10 (51,3) *Harpenden II 129-5 (36,2)
*Ampthill Town II 154-10 (41) Cockfosters II 155-9 (50)
*Broxbourne II 178-10 (49,1) Northampton Exiles II 113-10 (46)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 08 Jul, 1995

Letchworth Garden City II 203-7 (50.0) St Albans II 190-9 (47.0)
Stevenage II 241-7 (51.0) Berkhamsted II 76-10 (31.3)
Luton Town II 258-5 (48.0) Sawbridgeworth II 259-6 (46.0)
Bishop's Stortford II 197-7 (52.0) Watford Town II 86-9 (45.0)
Radlett II 230-3 (46.0) North Mymms II 209-9 (50.0)
West Herts II 190-8 (51.5) Cockfosters II 190-9 (44.0)
Langleybury II 62-7 (33.0) Hemel Hempstead Town II
Welwyn Garden City II 244-4 (47.0) Cheshunt II 223-7 (55.0)
Hertford II 238-1 (43.4) Hoddesdon II 203-10 (47.0)
Hitchin II 175-10 (52.0) Barnet II 116-10 (45.3)

Division One (2nd XI) - 08 Jul, 1995

Wheathampstead II 189-9 (52.0) Dunstable II 191-2 (44.0)
Old Finchleians II 211-2 (49.0) Eggington II 167-7 (47.0)
Northampton Exiles II 138-10 (44.0) Cottered II 139-4 (31.0)
Hatfield II 208-6 (52.0) St Margaretsbury II 174-6 (44.0)
Totteridge II 229-10 (48.0) Wormley II 217-9 (52.0)
Old Millhillians II 218-8 (52.0) Chorleywood II 219-7 (30.2)
Old Camdenians II 200-9 (51.4) Harpenden II 156-5 (41.0)
Knebworth Park II 201-6 (51.0) Leverstock Green II 155-8 (42.0)
Broxbourne II 161-8 (52.0) Potters Bar II 121-10 (33.5)

Premier Division - 08 Jul, 1995

Hitchin 175-6 (42.0) Barnet 176-5 (31.2)
St Albans 139-10 (43.0) Letchworth Garden City 142-8 (32.4)
Stevenage 187-10 (47.0) Berkhamsted 106-6 (37.0)
Luton Town 173-9 (44.0) Sawbridgeworth 150-8 (28.0)
Bishop's Stortford 158-9 (50.0) Watford Town 149-10 (38.4)
North Mymms 178-8 (52.0) Radlett 168-8 (43.0)
Cockfosters 155-9 (53.3) West Herts 158-8 (37.3)
Hemel Hempstead Town 209-6 (50.5) Langleybury 210-4 (38.4)
Cheshunt 91-0 (25.2) Welwyn Garden City
Hertford 251-8 (52.0) Hoddesdon 142-7 (39.0)

Division One - 08 Jul, 1995

Wormley 198-9 (52.0) UCA 132-10 (34.2)
Chorleywood 209-7 (51.2) Old Millhillians 126-7 (47.0)
Old Camdenians 260-4 (52.0) Harpenden 168-10 (40.0)
Leverstock Green 194-8 (52.0) Knebworth Park 195-4 (33.2)
Broxbourne 200-7 (52.0) Potters Bar 203-6 (52.4)
Wheathampstead 202-4 (52.0) Dunstable 203-5 (46.0)
Eggington 140-9 (52.0) Old Finchleians 115-9 (43.0)
Hatfield Hyde 268-7 (46.0) Northampton Exiles 162-10 (28.2)
Boxmoor 235-8 (48.4) St Margaretsbury 175-6 (45.0)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 13 Jul, 1996

Old Elizabethans II 130-10 (41.5) Reed II 131-7 (38.2)
Northchurch II 249-7 (50.0) Southgate Adelaide II 191-8 (50.0)
Waltham X Rosedale II 135-10 (50.3) Baldock II 138-4 (36.2)
London Colney II 111-10 (45.4) Preston II 114-2 (22.1)
Elstree II 121-10 (39.1) Allenburys II 122-8 (50.3)
Sandridge II 182-6 (49.0) Old Cholmeleians II 40-10 (17.0)
Southgate Compton II 220-5 (52.0) Langley II 119-10 (34.0)
Ware II 121-10 (40.2) Hatch End II 122-6 (40.0)
Old Haberdashers II 233-8 (50.2) Braughing II 205-7 (49.0)

Division One - 13 Jul, 1996

Old Finchleians 205-4 (52.0) Leverstock Green 206-5 (47.0)
Hatfield Hyde 195-9 (52.0) Chorleywood 196-8 (47.1)
Cockfosters 135-10 (49.1) Knebworth Park 136-1 (39.5)
Harpenden 182-7 (52.0) Dunstable 165-10 (44.0)
Old Camdenians 212-6 (52.0) Abbots Langley 214-7 (47.5)
Wormley 222-4 (50.0) Broxbourne 140-8 (50.0)
Old Millhillians 206-4 (48.0) UCA 90-10 (37.0)
St Margaretsbury 192-9 (52.0) Cottered 115-8 (48.0)
Boxmoor 221-7 (52.0) Wheathampstead 191-6 (48.0)

Premier Division - 13 Jul, 1996

Letchworth Garden City 190-7 (52.0) Watford Town 192-1 (39.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town 235-9 (50.0) Hitchin 236-6 (49.1)
Hoddesdon 178-10 (50.2) Potters Bar 182-4 (46.3)
West Herts 208-8 (52.0) Bishop's Stortford 209-6 (48.0)
Langleybury 212-6 (52.0) Cheshunt 161-9 (48.0)
Radlett 180-8 (52.0) Sawbridgeworth 164-10 (47.2)
St Albans 208-6 (52.0) North Mymms 200-6 (48.0)
Welwyn Garden City 165-8 (48.0) Berkhamsted 166-3 (38.0)
Stevenage 255-6 (50.0) Luton Town 257-0 (49.0)
Barnet 247-10 (52.0) Hertford 211-9 (48.0)

Division One (2nd XI) - 13 Jul, 1996

Harpenden II 165-10 (51.4) Berkhamsted II 142-10 (42.4)
Old Camdenians II 155-10 (44.0) Northampton Exiles II 156-3 (28.0)
Wormley II 118-10 (47.1) Broxbourne II 119-8 (43.5)
Old Millhillians II 238-4 (44.0) UCA II 80-10 (36.0)
St Margaretsbury II 252-3 (52.0) Cottered II 129-10 (35.0)
Wheathampstead II 203-10 (49.3) Boxmoor II 186-10 (49.2)
Old Finchleians II 173-10 (51.2) Leverstock Green II 174-4 (42.4)
Hatfield II 90-10 (40.4) Chorleywood II 91-5 (27.5)
Potters Bar II 117-10 (36.1) Knebworth Park II 118-9 (46.3)

Division Two - 13 Jul, 1996

Northwood Town 151-10 (43.4) Totteridge 154-8 (44.1)
Eggington 231-6 (50.0) Parkfield 169-10 (47.3)
Baldock 160-10 (48.3) Redbourn 164-4 (29.0)
North Enfield 190-8 (52.0) Preston 119-10 (38.0)
Hatfield 204-10 (52.0) Holtwhites 117-10 (41.0)
Old Albanian 183-10 (52.0) Datchworth 124-9 (48.0)
Bushey 144-10 (44.0) Old Owens 145-6 (48.0)
Rickmansworth 181-9 (52.0) Northampton Exiles 106-10 (32.0)
Bayford & Hertford 236-5 (52.0) Old Haberdashers 193-8 (48.0)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 13 Jul, 1996

Kings Langley II 181-5 (52.0) Redbourn II 117-9 (48.0)
Ickleford II 146-9 (52.0) North Enfield II 149-1 (27.5)
Holtwhites II 167-10 (45.0) Hatfield Hyde II 171-8 (52.0)
Old Albanian II 147-10 (48.0) Datchworth II 150-7 (44.4)
Bushey II 200-10 (51.0) Old Owens II 203-6 (48.1)
Rickmansworth II 185-7 (51.0) Abbots Langley II 188-8 (47.0)
Bayford & Hertford II 194-7 (52.0) Radlett IV 196-6 (39.5)
Totteridge II 175-10 (47.5) Northwood Town II 176-6 (49.5)
Eggington II 133-10 (40.0) Parkfield II 134-3 (35.0)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 13 Jul, 1996

Watford Town II 227-8 (52.0) Letchworth Garden City II 231-5 (46.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 225-5 (52.0) Hitchin II 226-6 (46.4)
Hoddesdon II 178-10 (51.1) Cockfosters II 174-9 (48.0)
West Herts II 182-9 (52.0) Bishop's Stortford II 115-10 (41.1)
Cheshunt II 187-8 (52.0) Langleybury II 188-6 (47.5)
Sawbridgeworth II 250-5 (52.0) Radlett II 251-4 (44.5)
North Mymms II 209-8 (52.0) St Albans II 210-4 (43.0)
Dunstable II 222-7 (52.0) Welwyn Garden City II 179-10 (44.0)
Stevenage II 214-7 (52.0) Luton Town II 215-5 (45.5)
Barnet II 164-6 (52.0) Hertford II 166-9 (46.0)

Division Three - 13 Jul, 1996

Langley 177-9 (52.0) Southgate Compton 178-9 (47.5)
Hatch End 157-10 (51.1) Ware 152-10 (47.2)
Braughing 171-10 (48.1) Radlett III 172-7 (45.2)
Reed 202-9 (50.0) Old Elizabethans 136-10 (45.3)
Northchurch 185-9 (52.0) Southgate Adelaide 186-3 (47.0)
Waltham X Rosedale 58-10 (30.0) Kings Langley 59-0 (20.0)
London Colney 176-7 (52.0) Ickleford 132-10 (42.3)
Elstree 221-7 (50.0) Allenburys 105-10 (49.4)
Old Cholmeleians 124-4 (43.0) Sandridge 125-8 (47.0)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 12 Jul, 1997

Ware II 74-10 (35.0) Holtwhites II 79-0 (15.0)
London Colney II 185-5 (50.0) Old Elizabethans II 91-10 (31.1)
Elstree II 223-6 (49.1) Langley II 201-7 (47.0)
Allenburys II Old Cholmeleians II
Southgate Compton II 73-10 (40.0) Reed II 74-4 (24.0)
Sandridge II 181-10 (50.0) Hatch End II 121-5 (50.0)
Baldock II 248-9 (53.0) Southgate Adelaide II 251-6 (47.0)
Braughing II 264-6 (47.0) Northchurch II 190-5 (53.0)
Waltham X Rosedale II 118-10 (46.4) Totteridge II 107-10 (38.2)

Division Three - 12 Jul, 1997

Elstree 157-10 (53.0) Langley 88-10 (34.2)
Ware 200-9 (53.0) Holtwhites 159-10 (36.4)
Old Cholmeleians 189-9 (45.0) Allenburys 160-9 (53.0)
Waltham X Rosedale 42-10 (30.0) Totteridge 44-2 (15.0)
Sandridge 197-6 (51.0) Hatch End 76-10 (31.1)
Braughing 190-9 (53.0) Northchurch 130-7 (47.0)
Kings Langley 230-10 (52.0) Radlett III 126-9 (47.0)
Southgate Compton 214-5 (53.0) Ickleford 145-10 (35.0)
Old Elizabethans 179-7 (53.0) London Colney 110-10 (46.1)

Division Two - 12 Jul, 1997

Northampton Exiles 212-8 (53.0) Parkfield 105-10 (41.1)
Reed 201-7 (53.0) Old Owens 157-7 (47.0)
Old Haberdashers 145-10 (52.4) Bushey 119-9 (47.0)
Datchworth 176-10 (52.1) Hatfield 177-9 (46.4)
Redbourn 188-7 (52.3) Old Albanian 189-8 (46.3)
Preston 157-10 (49.3) Old Camdenians 160-5 (38.2)
Eggington 229-7 (53.0) Bayford & Hertford 123-10 (42.5)
Northwood Town 193-10 (52.4) Old Finchleians 196-7 (46.5)
Baldock 175-9 (53.0) Southgate Adelaide 155-10 (45.2)

Division One (2nd XI) - 12 Jul, 1997

Berkhamsted II 121-10 (49.3) Leverstock Green II 125-4 (43.4)
Cottered II 166-10 (52.0) Broxbourne II 98-10 (46.0)
Redbourn II 78-10 (41.1) Potters Bar II 79-1 (18.4)
Harpenden II 176-9 (53.0) Chorleywood II 180-3 (38.5)
Northampton Exiles II 179-9 (53.0) St Margaretsbury II 164-10 (43.3)
UCA II 140-9 (53.0) Wheathampstead II 141-7 (43.4)
Hatfield II 124-10 (47.1) Knebworth Park II 127-3 (26.1)
Radlett IV 185-8 (53.0) Boxmoor II 187-4 (44.0)
Old Finchleians II 211-5 (50.0) Watford Town II 215-2 (41.0)

Division One - 12 Jul, 1997

North Enfield 116-10 (27.0) Old Millhillians 117-4 (24.0)
Harpenden 185-5 (53.0) Chorleywood 186-8 (47.0)
Abbots Langley 172-10 (52.0) St Margaretsbury 173-4 (40.0)
Hatfield Hyde 130-10 (46.0) Hertford 133-7 (35.0)
Wheathampstead 200-8 (51.5) UCA 141-6 (48.0)
Boxmoor 209-9 (52.0) Wormley 116-10 (30.1)
Cockfosters 86-10 (51.4) Rickmansworth 48-10 (39.4)
Leverstock Green 229-9 (51.4) Dunstable 228-9 (48.0)
Broxbourne 201-8 (51.0) Cottered 107-7 (45.0)

Premier Division - 12 Jul, 1997

Hitchin 164-10 (51.2) Bishop's Stortford 165-4 (42.5)
West Herts 208-9 (53.0) Luton Town 212-2 (45.0)
Radlett 237-7 (51.0) Watford Town 98-10 (40.0)
Potters Bar 184-10 (48.3) Hemel Hempstead Town 172-10 (49.2)
Berkhamsted 191-10 (44.4) Hoddesdon 192-5 (35.0)
Welwyn Garden City 119-10 (45.2) North Mymms 121-2 (31.0)
Barnet 182-10 (52.4) St Albans 183-5 (46.2)
Knebworth Park 164-9 (53.0) Cheshunt 165-6 (45.0)
Letchworth Garden City 205-10 (48.0) Langleybury 206-7 (49.4)
Stevenage 206-8 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth 127-8 (47.0)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 12 Jul, 1997

Letchworth Garden City II 145-9 (53.0) Langleybury II 149-1 (29.4)
Old Millhillians II 80-10 (48.0) Radlett II 81-1 (33.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 230-6 (48.4) Cockfosters II 212-9 (51.0)
Welwyn Garden City II 223-4 (53.0) North Mymms II 197-6 (47.0)
Hertford II 230-6 (44.0) Cheshunt II 165-9 (56.0)
West Herts II 225-3 (48.2) Luton Town II 157-10 (41.3)
Barnet II 190-6 (53.0) St Albans II 191-7 (45.0)
Hitchin II 194-10 (52.3) Bishop's Stortford II 128-8 (47.0)
Sawbridgeworth II 205-7 (53.0) Stevenage II 132-7 (47.0)
Dunstable II 204-8 (53.0) Hoddesdon II 118-10 (36.0)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 12 Jul, 1997

Kings Langley II 210-10 (50.0) Wormley II 157-10 (40.0)
Old Albanian II 97-10 (43.0) Rickmansworth II 98-4 (29.0)
Datchworth II 167-8 (53.0) Hatfield Hyde II 155-7 (47.0)
Old Owens II 106-10 (35.0) Ickleford II 109-5 (35.0)
Old Camdenians II 247-7 (48.0) Preston II 215-10 (48.0)
Northwood Town II 205-8 (53.0) North Enfield II 175-8 (47.0)
Bayford & Hertford II 152-10 (50.0) Eggington II 153-7 (40.0)
Bushey II 220-3 (48.0) Old Haberdashers II 181-9 (52.0)
Abbots Langley II 168-6 (53.0) Parkfield II 99-8 (47.0)

Premier Division - 11 Jul, 1998

Knebworth Park 112-10 (49.0) West Herts
*Old Millhillians 86-3 (29.0) *Bishop's Stortford
Hemel Hempstead Town 104-5 (30.0) Langleybury
*Sawbridgeworth 171-10 (51.3) *Luton Town
North Mymms 208-6 (41.0) Radlett
*Stevenage 200-4 (50.0) *Watford Town 9-0 (4.0) R
Potters Bar 164-5 (39.5) Welwyn Garden City
*St Albans 200-5 (53.0) *Letchworth Garden City
Hoddesdon 170-5 (41.0) Hertford
Barnet 174-10 (50.0) Hitchin 64-1 (14.3) R

Division One - 11 Jul, 1998

*Old Camdenians 260-3 (47.0) *St Margaretsbury
Berkhamsted 210-8 (48.0) Wheathampstead
Rickmansworth 42-10 (32.5) Cockfosters 43-1 (8.4)
Boxmoor 171-10 (47.0) UCA 18-0 (2.0) R
Broxbourne 203-3 (46.0) Abbots Langley
Leverstock Green 155-6 (43.0) Chipperfield
Wormley 192-7 (53.0) Old Finchleians 170-10 (46.1)
Dunstable 217-7 (50.0) North Enfield 218-9 (49.5)
Chorleywood 204-7 (42.3) Hatfield 1-0 (2.0) R
Cottered 167-6 (47.0) Harpenden

Division Three (2nd XI) - 11 Jul, 1998

Eggington II 140-10 (53.0) Sandridge II 130-10 (37.0)
*Old Elizabethans II 201-6 (53.0) *Ware II 82-10 (41.0)
Northchurch II 186-8 (53.0) Holtwhites Trinibis II 173-8 (47.0)
*Braughing II 32-1 (8.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II
Old Elizabethans II 64-10 (25.2) Southgate Compton II 67-1 (14.1)
Totteridge II 124-10 (38.4) County Hall II 127-9 (45.3)
Baldock II Hatch End II Cancelled
Eggington II 222-7 (53.0) London Colney II 214-7 (47.0)
Old Cholmeleians II 58-10 (22.5) Brimsdown II 60-1 (17.1)
Flitwick II 200-2 (34.0) Elstree II 137-4 (46.0)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 11 Jul, 1998

Luton Town II 145-6 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth II 20-1 (10.0) R
Wheathampstead II 205-6 (53.0) Welwyn Garden City II 140-3 (29.0) R
*Stevenage II 209-6 (50.0) *Dunstable II
Langleybury II 151-8 (53.0) Hemel Hempstead Town II
West Herts II 168-10 (50.0) Knebworth Park II
North Mymms II 232-3 (51.0) Radlett II
Hitchin II 218-7 (50.0) Barnet II 100-7 (44.0)
*Old Millhillians II 192-9 (53.0) *Bishop's Stortford II 71-1 (11.0) R
Letchworth Garden City II 104-10 (51.0) St Albans II 106-0 (14.2)
*Hoddesdon II 202-10 (50.5) *Hertford II 19-1 (6.3) R

Division Two (2nd XI) - 11 Jul, 1998

Southgate Adelaide II 152-8 (53.0) Preston II 45-0 (6.0) R
Hatfield Hyde II 150-9 (52.2) Northwood Town II
*Wormley II 219-4 (46.4) *Old Owens II
*Old Albanian II *Bayford & Hertford II Cancelled
North Enfield II 146-10 (50.0) Ickleford II 119-9 (50.0)
Abbots Langley II 120-10 (47.1) Ampthill Town II 121-7 (33.0)
Reed II 222-6 (52.0) Bushey II 220-6 (48.0)
Redbourn II 133-8 (44.4) Old Haberdashers II
Rickmansworth II 186-8 (52.3) Eversholt II 74-2 (16.0) R
Datchworth II 171-6 (49.0) Northwood II 172-3 (26.4)

Division Two - 11 Jul, 1998

Braughing 189-8 (53.0) Ampthill Town 158-7 (47.0)
Bayford & Hertford 214-3 (53.0) Old Albanian
Parkfield 201-8 (49.2) Eversholt
*Hatfield Hyde 170-8 (47.5) *Northwood Town 174-5 (42.3)
Datchworth 139-9 (53.0) Northwood
Reed 135-10 (44.5) Bushey 35-1 (6.0) R
Preston 186-10 (52.5) Southgate Adelaide 189-3 (30.3)
Old Owens 166-7 (53.0) Baldock 169-2 (35.2)
Old Haberdashers 183-10 (52.0) Redbourn 31-3 (16.0) R
*Northampton Exiles 198-4 (45.0) *Ickleford 10-0 (3.0) R

Division Three - 11 Jul, 1998

London Colney 175-7 (53.0) Northchurch 176-5 (40.1)
Totteridge 197-10 (52.3) Langley 190-9 (48.0)
*Old Cholmeleians 70-10 (35.2) *Holtwhites Trinibis 72-4 (22.4)
Ware 115-10 (35.1) Sandridge 116-2 (19.0)
Old Elizabethans 205-5 (52.5) Elstree 206-4 (45.0)
County Hall 202-8 (50.0) Waltham X Rosedale 121-10 (41.3)
Southgate Compton 200-7 (53.0) Sandridge 201-6 (44.1)
Hatch End 164-10 (53.0) Kings Langley 168-5 (45.0)
Eggington 147-10 (52.4) Radlett III 107-10 (35.0)
Clarendon 119-10 (37.3) Flitwick 122-2 (33.1)

Division One (2nd XI) - 11 Jul, 1998

UCA II 115-5 (47.0) Boxmoor II
Leverstock Green II 178-2 (45.0) Chipperfield II
Chorleywood II 187-7 (47.0) Hatfield II 37-1 (13.4) R
*Berkhamsted II 215-6 (52.0) *Potters Bar II 5-0 (1.0) R
Watford Town II 176-3 (42.0) Northampton Exiles II
Old Finchleians II 200-4 (42.0) Radlett IV
Broxbourne II 102-8 (53.0) Kings Langley II
Cockfosters II 202-4 (37.2) Parkfield II 21-1 (9.5) R
*Cottered II 177-8 (53.0) *Harpenden II 178-0 (41.0)
Old Camdenians II 114-10 (46.1) St Margaretsbury II 115-5 (20.5)

Division Two - 10 Jul, 1999

Hatfield Hyde 183-10 (49) *Preston 184-5 (36)
*Northwood Town 176-10 (51) Reed 182-2 (47,5)
Ampthill Town 277-3 (51) *Eversholt 210-10 (46,3)
Old Haberdashers 228-5 (53) *UCA 206-9 (47)
*Redbourn 94-10 (39,2) Flitwick 96-3 (26)
*Sandridge 171-10 (50) Kings Langley 175-5 (47,1)
Baldock 159-10 (53) *Bayford & Hertford 163-4 (45)
*Braughing 122-10 (44,3) Datchworth 124-8 (49,4)
*Northampton Exiles 185-9 (53) North Enfield 128-7 (47)
*Boxmoor 169-8 (53) Bushey 130-9 (47)
Broxbourne 152-10 (52,4) *Welwyn Garden City II 153-7 (42,1)
*Northwood Town 208-8 (53) Knebworth Park II 208-8 (47)
Ampthill Town 182-10 (50,1) *Radlett II 183-5 (34,4)
*Potters Bar II 248-4 (53) Flitwick 252-7 (46,2)
Abbots Langley 234-7 (0) *Northchurch 181-7 (0)
*Preston 202-10 (52,5) Cockfosters 167-10 (43,1)
*Northwood 245-9 (53) Watford Town 128-10 (35)
Berkhamsted 194-8 (53) *Reed 179-8 (47)
*Old Albanian 108-10 (43,2) Old Finchleians 110-2 (23,2)
*Eversholt 244-7 (53) Totteridge 247-7 (44,4)
Northwood Town 135-10 (52,4) *Cockfosters 139-7 (38)
Flitwick 233-7 (53) *Abbots Langley 212-6 (47)
Welwyn Garden City II 121-10 (52) *Chorleywood 124-3 (29,3)
Leverstock Green 225-8 (52) *Ampthill Town 143-10 (43,4)
Radlett II Hatfield Cancelled
*Knebworth Park II 183-7 (46) Luton Town & Indians 184-7 (39,4)
Preston 171-9 (50) *Northwood 153-10 (37,3)
Old Finchleians 141-10 (47,3) *Rickmansworth 132-10 (47)
Northchurch 202-10 (50,4) *Watford Town 62-10 (27,3)
Potters Bar II 127-10 (37) *Old Albanian 112-10 (41,3)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 10 Jul, 1999

*UCA II 218-8 (50) County Hall II 155-10 (46,5)
*Parkfield II 148-10 (52,3) Southgate Compton II 50-10 (39,2)
*Redbourn II 196-10 (52,4) Ickleford II 163-10 (41,2)
Hatfield Hyde II 195-7 (53) *Northwood II 199-3 (32,5)
Reed II 189-9 (53) *Northwood Town II 191-7 (46,3)
*Old Owens II 129-10 (49,5) Wormley II 134-3 (34,3)
Eversholt II 165-8 (53) *Abbots Langley II 166-8 (47)
Southgate Adelaide II 202-7 (53) *Sandridge II 167-10 (40)
*Bayford & Hertford II 178-5 (53) Radlett III 179-9 (45)
Old Albanian II 131-10 (37) *North Enfield II 135-3 (33)

Division Three - 10 Jul, 1999

County Hall 127-10 (50) *Botany Bay 129-8 (39,3)
*Elstree 137-9 (53) Ware 139-4 (23,5)
Southgate Compton 173-9 (53) *Parkfield 168-9 (47)
*Old Cholmeleians 151-10 (52,4) Ickleford 152-5 (32,3)
*Northchurch 253-8 (50) Old Owens 140-10 (48,1)
*Clarendon 153-9 (52) Totteridge 91-10 (39,1)
Waltham X Rosedale 155-9 (53) *Brimsdown 159-9 (45,4)
*Potton Town 138-9 (53) Holtwhites Trinibis 142-0 (24,2)
*Radlett IV 156-10 (51,3) Old Elizabethans 149-8 (48)
Hatch End 113-9 (53) *London Colney 114-6 (36,2)
*Wheathampstead 246-3 (53) Kings Langley 248-5 (45,2)
*Stevenage II 285-5 (49) Harpenden II 272-8 (51)
*Botany Bay 155-8 (53) Hemel Hempstead Town II 153-10 (40)
Letchworth Garden City II 201-9 (53) *London Colney 156-6 (47)
Chorleywood 97-10 (38,5) *Leverstock Green 98-9 (28)
St Albans II 216-10 (48) *Rickmansworth 217-4 (46,3)
*Sawbridgeworth II 221-9 (53) Southgate Adelaide 199-10 (43,2)
*Hoddesdon II 282-4 (49) Dunstable II 190-10 (50)
*Ickleford 262-5 (50) Waltham X Rosedale 151-10 (34,1)
Hatfield 225-6 (53) *Bishop's Stortford II 151-9 (47)
Sawbridgeworth II 137-10 (44) *Ickleford 113-10 (42)
Cavendish 210-10 (45,4) *Wheathampstead 159-10 (53)
*Clifton 153-10 (39,3) Dunstable II 158-9 (40,5)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 211-8 (51) *St Albans II 212-9 (49)
Broxbourne 165-8 (52) *Kings Langley 93-10 (31)
Harpenden II 200-9 (51,5) *Eversholt 137-10 (44)
Bishop's Stortford II 185-10 (51,3) *North Enfield 125-10 (41,4)
*Waltham X Rosedale 229-5 (51) London Colney 192-6 (49)
Shenley Village 140-10 (48) *Stevenage II 137-9 (39)
Totteridge Millhillians II 223-7 (53) *Letchworth Garden City II 218-8 (47)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 10 Jul, 1999

Bushey II 233-7 (53) *Northchurch II 235-2 (41)
Flitwick II 148-10 (32) *Old Cholmeleians II 43-10 (16)
*Potton Town II 186-8 (53) Holtwhites Trinibis II 165-8 (47)
Hatch End II 85-10 (42) *London Colney II 86-4 (25)
Elstree II 244-5 (51) *Ware II 164-9 (51)
*Waltham X Rosedale II 110-10 (45,3) Brimsdown II 116-5 (40,5)
*Old Haberdashers II 146-10 (52,3) Botany Bay II 147-4 (44,1)
Old Elizabethans II 240-7 (49,5) *Baldock II 57-10 (23)
*Braughing II 243-9 (53) Datchworth II 156-8 (47)
*Totteridge II 186-10 (46,2) Clarendon II 79-10 (38,3)

Premier Division A - 10 Jul, 1999

*North Mymms 195-0 (46) Hemel Hempstead Town 197-4 (50,4)
*St Albans 258-4 (53) Hertford 209-9 (47)
*Watford Town 177-7 (53) Hoddesdon 178-3 (37,4)
*Stevenage 143-0 (50) Radlett 145-2 (29)
*Langleybury 166-0 (51,1) Bishop's Stortford 118-8 (48)

Division One - 10 Jul, 1999

Cottered 181-8 (53.0) Northwood 185-9 (47.0)
*Wheathampstead 143-7 (53.0) *Hitchin 145-2 (36.0)
*Hatfield 163-10 (51.2) *Southgate Adelaide 160-9 (48.0)
Old Finchleians 170-10 (49.0) Berkhamsted 171-3 (40.0)
Abbots Langley 141-10 (49.3) Knebworth Park 142-5 (39.5)
Chipperfield 196-8 (53.0) Wormley 127-10 (38.1)
*Rickmansworth 166-10 (52.0) *Old Camdenians 81-10 (43.0)
St Margaretsbury 230-9 (53.0) Dunstable 231-2 (45.0)
Harpenden 188-10 (51.3) Leverstock Green 190-7 (47.3)
Old Albanian 191-10 (53.0) Broxbourne 157-10 (42.1)

Premier Division B (2nd XI) - 10 Jul, 1999

*Chorleywood II 95-0 (30,5) North Mymms II 98-7 (35)
*Berkhamsted II 245-5 (52) Luton Town II 206-8 (48)
Old Millhillians II Dunstable II Cancelled
*Wheathampstead II 178-8 (53) Hertford II 179-5 (46)
*Stevenage II 225-3 (44) Sawbridgeworth II 161-7 (56)

Premier Division B - 10 Jul, 1999

*Welwyn Garden City 220-6 (48) Cockfosters 224-2 (42)
*Sawbridgeworth 186-7 (53) Letchworth Garden City 188-3 (45,4)
West Herts 100-0 (46,5) *Chorleywood 101-7 (25)
Old Millhillians 204-8 (53) *Potters Bar 127-9 (47)
Luton Town 160-0 (47,1) *Barnet 164-8 (51,4)

Premier Division A (2nd XI) - 10 Jul, 1999

Letchworth Garden City II 215-9 (53) *Radlett II 170-7 (47)
West Herts II 183-8 (53) *Hemel Hempstead Town II 186-5 (42,4)
*Knebworth Park II 120-9 (53) Hoddesdon II 124-3 (25,5)
*Bishop's Stortford II 202-6 (52) Langleybury II 162-7 (48)
St Albans II 138-0 (46) *Welwyn Garden City II 139-4 (47,1)

Premier Division - 08 Jul, 2000

Cockfosters 47-10 (24.2) Hoddesdon 48-2 (8.5)
*Watford Town 185-6 (44.0) *Bishop's Stortford 161-6 (38.0)
*Langleybury 193-8 (57.0) *Stevenage 195-5 (40.1)
Hemel Hempstead Town 129-6 (56.0) Hertford 133-1 (25.0)
North Mymms 167-7 (44.0) Letchworth Garden City 113-8 (38.0)
West Herts 177-5 (50.0) St Albans 178-7 (43.0)

Division One - 08 Jul, 2000

Radlett II 83-10 (31.0) Chorleywood 85-3 (19.3)
Dunstable 68-10 (30.0) Hitchin 70-2 (13.0)
Leverstock Green 164-10 (49.3) Sawbridgeworth 132-9 (50.0)
Potters Bar 175-6 (52.0) Millhillians 176-5 (44.5)
Chipperfield 158-6 (47.0) Welwyn Garden City 159-3 (37.1)

Division Two - 08 Jul, 2000

Northwood 46-10 (30.0) Harpenden 48-3 (16.1)
Luton Town II Old Albanian Cancelled
Hoddesdon II Berkhamsted Cancelled
Southgate Adelaide 155-8 (53.0) Abbots Langley 156-3 (42.1)
St Margaretsbury 7-0 (3.0) Knebworth Park
Broxbourne 161-5 (52.0) Rickmansworth 141-6 (45.0)

Division Three - 08 Jul, 2000

Old Finchleians 97-10 (40.0) West Herts II 99-4 (30.0)
Hatfield 119-10 (49.3) Bishop's Stortford II 94-10 (44.5)
Wheathampstead 157-9 (53.0) Flitwick 161-6 (38.3)
*Old Camdenians 228-8 (48.0) *Letchworth Garden City II 218-9 (48.0)
Langleybury II 154-8 (42.0) Knebworth Park II 12-2 (8.3) R
Eversholt 130-10 (41.0) Wormley 132-5 (34.4)
St Albans II 127-10 (50.3) Welwyn Garden City II 128-2 (34.3)
Stevenage II 118-10 (47.0) Preston 119-5 (33.0)
Kings Langley 19-1 (9.0) Hertford II
Cottered 149-9 (51.0) Hemel Hempstead Town II 73-10 (26.4)

Division Four - 08 Jul, 2000

Hatfield Hyde 119-10 (46.5) UCA 120-2 (36.2)
Wheathampstead II 32-10 (24.5) Ampthill Town 33-1 (10.0)
Berkhamsted II 148-10 (51.4) Bayford & Hertford 132-9 (48.0)
Old Haberdashers 196-8 (52.0) Reed 175-8 (46.0)
Braughing 197-5 (48.0) Northampton Exiles 114-9 (42.0)
Sandridge 198-5 (47.0) Dunstable II 199-5 (40.0)
Boxmoor 54-10 (20.4) Millhillians II 57-1 (18.2)
*Bushey 156-8 (49.0) *Sawbridgeworth II 118-10 (41.4)
Northwood Town 198-7 (53.0) Redbourn 168-10 (43.2)
North Mymms II 136-8 (40.0) Chorleywood II 135-8 (34.0)

Division Five - 08 Jul, 2000

Parkfield 204-8 (53.0) Rickmansworth II 106-10 (36.0)
Chipperfield II 202-3 (40.0) North Enfield 185-7 (34.0)
Potters Bar II St Margaretsbury II Cancelled
Botany Bay County Hall Cancelled
Ickleford 87-10 (34.0) Old Elizabethans 89-4 (29.2)
Northchurch 174-9 (53.0) Totteridge 175-3 (44.3)
Holtwhites Trinibis 174-4 (41.0) Clarendon 113-7 (35.0)
Baldock 42-10 (26.1) Datchworth 43-4 (23.4)
Watford Town II 194-6 (53.0) Brimsdown 195-5 (46.1)
Cockfosters II 125-10 (51.2) Harpenden II 128-6 (38.1)

Division Six - 08 Jul, 2000

Southgate Compton 67-10 (41.1) London Colney 68-1 (22.5)
Hatfield II 132-9 (47.0) Hitchin II 134-6 (29.5)
Broxbourne II 111-8 (46.0) Cheshunt 113-6 (30.0)
Harpenden III 98-10 (35.1) Old Centralians 99-1 (14.2)
Ampthill Town II 150-6 (44.0) Hexton 149-10 (38.0)
Old Finchleians II 109-10 (44.5) Potton Town 110-1 (21.2)
Old Owens Leverstock Green II Cancelled
Preston II 195-5 (50.0) Old Cholmeleians 130-10 (40.0)
Hertingfordbury 189-7 (53.0) Radlett III 104-10 (39.2)
Tewin 141-10 (40.5) Clifton 143-1 (26.3)

Division Seven - 08 Jul, 2000

Dunstable III 205-6 (49.5) Redbourn II 172-9 (47.0)
Abbots Langley II 105-10 (49.4) Kings Langley II 106-3 (20.1)
*Boxmoor II 215-4 (53.0) *Eversholt II 218-3 (40.2)
Hemel Hempstead Town III 225-8 (49.0) Southgate Adelaide II 161-10 (44.0)
Elstree 155-10 (52.4) Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 156-7 (46.1)
*Cottered II 101-10 (34.4) *Old Albanian II 102-4 (29.3)
*Northwood II 193-10 (48.4) *Northampton Exiles II 107-10 (47.4)
Waltham X Rosedale 200-5 (40.0) Radlett IV 126-8 (44.0)
*Old Camdenians II 95-10 (39.0) *Hatch End 96-3 (29.0)
Ware 202-6 (45.0) Watton-at-Stone 130-8 (47.0)

Division Eight - 08 Jul, 2000

Hatfield Hyde II 117-10 (41.0) UCA II 118-6 (33.0)
*Knebworth Park III 201-6 (53.0) *Allenburys 120-7 (47.0)
Stevenage III 131-8 (47.0) Holtwhites Trinibis II 132-2 (38.5)
Parkfield II 82-10 (45.0) Sandridge II 83-4 (29.1)
Wormley II 175-8 (53.0) Letchworth Garden City III 150-9 (47.0)
Southgate Compton II 119-7 (53.0) Northwood Town II 123-5 (28.3)
Ickleford II 153-6 (52.0) Bayford & Hertford II 137-8 (46.0)
Hertford III 172-6 (43.0) North Enfield II 89-9 (41.0)
*Cockfosters III 173-5 (52.0) *Botany Bay II 174-5 (44.2)
*Langleybury III 172-7 (47.0) *Reed II 109-10 (39.0)
*Harpenden IV 202-8 (53) Shenley Village II 140-10 (40)
Knebworth Park IV 188-3 (49) *Botany Bay II 69-10 (38,4)
*Waltham X Rosedale II 200-8 (50) Wormley II 201-6 (49)
Elstree 131-10 (34,2) *Flamstead 90-10 (30)
*Wheathampstead II 165-10 (53) Rickmansworth II 166-9 (46,3)
*Dunstable III 172-6 (53) County Hall II 173-3 (39,2)
Clarendon II 225-8 (50) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 226-8 (49,5)
Monken Hadley 115-10 (46) *Hatfield II 117-5 (37)
*Old Owens II 254-10 (53) North Enfield II 80-8 (47)
Chipperfield II Weston Conceded
Wormley II 100-10 (40) *Old Owens II 104-5 (40)
Waltham X Rosedale II 224-7 (53) *County Hall II 221-5 (47)
Clarendon II 111-10 (51) *Botany Bay II Cancelled
Sawbridgeworth III 160-9 (53) *Wheathampstead II 141-10 (44,2)
Totteridge Millhillians IV 129-10 (47,3) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 93-10 (41,3)
Allenburys 236-3 (49) *Elstree 200-7 (49)
Knebworth Park IV 139-10 (53) *Old Cholmeleians II 140-2 (33)
Chipperfield II 177-6 (53) *North Enfield II 133-7 (47)
Hemel Hempstead Town IV Cockfosters III Cancelled
Cheshunt 207-6 (53) *Shenley Village II 145-10 (43,3)

Division Nine - 08 Jul, 2000

*Totteridge II 113-10 (40.4) *Northchurch II 117-4 (37.0)
Welwyn Garden City III 237-9 (51.0) Datchworth II 130-6 (49.0)
North Mymms III London Colney II Cancelled
St Albans III 207-8 (49.0) Old Owens II 55-10 (20.0)
Clarendon II Shenley Village Cancelled
Old Elizabethans II 87-10 (32.3) Flitwick II 88-5 (25.0)
Hatfield Crusaders 208-8 (49.0) Potton Town II 122-10 (41.0)
Potters Bar III 98-10 (40.0) Old Haberdashers II 99-1 (30.0)
Brimsdown II 183-7 (42.0) Elstree II 51-10 (29.1)
County Hall II 21-1 (8.3) Braughing II
Knebworth Park IV 189-8 (49) *Met Police Bushey 183-9 (43)
Rising Stars Sawbridgeworth III Cancelled
Elstree II 182-10 (53) *Flamstead 178-7 (39)
*Cheshunt II 71-10 (35,2) Bushey II 73-0 (15,2)
Datchworth II 116-10 (48,5) *Bragbury 118-5 (40,5)
*Bayford & Hertford II 106-10 (50,2) Old Cholmeleians II 107-5 (33)
Parkfield & Headstone II 195-10 (49) *Baldock II 106-9 (51)
*Stevenage III 88-10 (28,2) Allenburys 90-0 (22,3)
Greenwood Park 207-10 (52) *Old Camdenians II 209-8 (43)
Bentley Heath 203-9 (53) *Sandridge II 206-4 (39)
Hatch End II 205-10 (44,3) *Langleybury III 162-8 (55)
Old Haberdashers II 94-9 (25,1) *Cockfosters III 96-1 (27)
*North Mymms III 160-9 (53) Sawbridgeworth III 161-9 (45)
Hatch End II Bragbury
Monken Hadley 122-9 (53) *Langleybury III 123-7 (36)
*Greenwood Park 120-10 (44) Bentley Heath 123-2 (27)
Offley & Stopsley 225-7 (53) *North Mymms III 141-3 (40,1)
Parkfield & Headstone II Bushey II Cancelled
Sandridge II 178-8 (51) *Weston 82-10 (38,5)
*Datchworth II 110-10 (42) Ickleford II 113-2 (32,2)
Stevenage III 147-10 (47,1) *Bayford & Hertford II 84-10 (42,1)
Potters Bar IV Luton Town & Indians III Cancelled
Old Camdenians II 209-7 (53) *Baldock II 164-10 (39)

Division Ten - 08 Jul, 2000

Shenley Village II 200-6 (45.0) Stevenage IV 88-10 (43.5)
Ware II 92-10 (40.0) Sawbridgeworth III 93-1 (20.0)
Watford Town III 43-10 (29.0) Monken Hadley 45-2 (12.0)
North Mymms IV 148-7 (46.0) West Herts III 148-10 (40.0)
Old Cholmeleians II 115-10 (40.0) Cavendish 113-10 (40.0)
St Thomas 174-7 (41.0) Graveley 102-10 (42.0)
Hatch End II 124-9 (53.0) Hexton II 125-2 (34.0)
Knebworth Park IV 189-6 (51.0) Greenwood Park 29-0 (12.5) R
Hoddesdon III Waltham X Rosedale II Cancelled
*Letchworth Garden City IV 75-10 (36.5) *Clifton II 77-4 (15.5)
Old Cholmeleians II Two Woods Cancelled
*Kings Langley III 130-10 (48,5) Met Police Bushey 129-10 (41)
*Letchworth Garden City IV 39-10 (23,2) Harpenden Dolphins 40-0 (9,5)
*Dunstable IV 191-9 (53) Harpenden Dolphins 133-9 (43)
Kings Langley III 131-10 (38,2) *Broxbourne III 73-2 (13) R
Cheshunt II Hatch End II Cancelled
Old Cholmeleians II 96-10 (38,3) *Harpenden IV 97-6 (31)
St Albans IV Southgate Compton II Cancelled
Knebworth Park V 70-10 (43,4) *Abbots Langley III 73-2 (15,3)
Old Elizabethans II 203-8 (53) *Dunstable IV 138-7 (47)
Letchworth Garden City IV 200-9 (53) *St Albans IV 201-9 (42)
Harpenden Dolphins 253-5 (52) *Clifton II 175-9 (49)
Shenley Village III 133-10 (51,3) *Chorleywood III 135-4 (28,2)
Elstree II 185-10 (47,2) *West Herts III 186-3 (47,2)
Northwood III 195-9 (53) *Potton Town II 106-8 (47)
*Potters Bar IV 138-10 (47,1) Boxmoor II 111-9 (52)
Offley & Stopsley 201-6 (53) *Ickleford II 67-10 (29)
*Kings Langley III 253-7 (49) Luton Town & Indians III 254-2 (48,4)
Leverstock Green III Northampton Exiles II Cancelled
Kings Langley III 97-10 (33) *Broxbourne III 101-7 (31)
West Herts III Old Haberdashers II Cancelled
Old Elizabethans II 151-8 (53) *Harpenden Dolphins 153-6 (45)
Potton Town II Rickmansworth III Cancelled
*Northwood III 234-7 (52) Abbots Langley III 136-10 (34)
Letchworth Garden City IV 170-10 (51) *Cheshunt II 29-10 (22,4)
Chorleywood III 206-7 (50) *Dunstable IV 194-9 (48)
St Albans IV Clifton II Conceded
*Boxmoor II 191-6 (51) Shenley Village III 105-10 (41)

Premier Division - 14 Jul, 2001

Hertford 226-7 (53.0) Stevenage 166-10 (56.0)
Langleybury 158-10 (51.0) St Albans 146-10 (51.4)
Welwyn Garden City 200-8 (52.0) Hoddesdon 314-8 (58.0)
*Hemel Hempstead Town 206-5 (56.0) *Watford Town 60-10 (26.0)
West Herts Bishop's Stortford Cancelled

Division One - 14 Jul, 2001

*Cockfosters 147-10 (44.0) *Chorleywood 149-7 (41.5)
*North Mymms 169-8 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth 136-10 (43.4)
*Potters Bar 94-10 (0.0) *Dunstable 166-9 (0.0)
Knebworth Park Letchworth Garden City Cancelled
Hitchin Millhillians Cancelled

Division Two - 14 Jul, 2001

*Hoddesdon II 159-6 (48.2) *Chipperfield 156-10 (46.1)
Berkhamsted 154-10 (46.5) Radlett II 156-5 (47.0)
Northwood 175-9 (53.0) Abbots Langley 116-10 (37.2)
Preston Hatfield Cancelled
*Broxbourne 173-10 (50.4) *Leverstock Green 183-10 (50.4)
*Eversholt 163-10 (42.4) *Wormley 191-9 (53.0)
St Margaretsbury 136-10 (49.4) Harpenden 138-5 (35.0)
Cottered Kings Langley Cancelled
Old Albanian 220-6 (53.0) Southgate Adelaide 214-10 (44.4)
Flitwick Rickmansworth Cancelled

Division Three - 14 Jul, 2001

Bushey West Herts II Cancelled
Luton Town II Dunstable II Cancelled
Redbourn Hertford II Cancelled
St Albans II 137-10 (52.2) Northampton Exiles 107-10 (39.5)
*Langleybury II 159-7 (45.0) *Old Finchleians 158-9 (53.0)
*Bayford & Hertford 232-5 (51.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town II 233-4 (45.1)
Stevenage II Ampthill Town Cancelled
*UCA 160-9 (47.0) *Bishop's Stortford II 190-10 (52.3)
Knebworth Park II 153-4 (38.0) Welwyn Garden City II 151-10 (48.0)
*Wheathampstead 91-10 (37.0) *Letchworth Garden City II 141-10 (51.1)

Division Four - 14 Jul, 2001

*Boxmoor 157-2 (31.2) *Braughing 153-10 (41.3)
*Botany Bay 42-10 (18.0) *Wheathampstead II 201-3 (42.0)
Northwood Town Old Camdenians Conceded
Hatfield Hyde Northchurch Cancelled
Reed 130-10 (42.0) Clarendon 108-10 (40.2)
*North Mymms II 82-7 (20.3) *Holtwhites Trinibis 81-10 (50.1)
Sandridge 190-6 (53.0) Old Haberdashers 191-7 (42.3)
*County Hall 86-10 (37.0) *Chorleywood II 224-5 (46.0)
*Millhillians II 110-10 (49.0) *Totteridge 111-6 (40.0)
Harpenden II 232-3 (44.0) Berkhamsted II 159-10 (45.0)

Division Five - 14 Jul, 2001

*Ickleford 180-7 (45.0) *Sawbridgeworth II 234-10 (50.4)
*London Colney 230-2 (50.0) *North Enfield 143-9 (50.0)
Watford Town II 218-10 (49.3) Brimsdown 183-10 (34.5)
Hitchin II 135-8 (41.1) Hertingfordbury 131-10 (52.1)
*Old Elizabethans 157-4 (37.4) *Potters Bar II 154-10 (45.2)
Datchworth 226-6 (52.2) Chipperfield II 181-10 (45.1)
*Preston II 172-4 (46.5) *Rickmansworth II 171-6 (53.0)
Cheshunt 198-6 (53.0) St Margaretsbury II 170-10 (47.0)
Clifton Potton Town Cancelled
*Parkfield 94-2 (0.0) *Baldock 91-10 (0.0)

Division Six - 14 Jul, 2001

*Old Cholmeleians 64-2 (11.3) *Hatfield II 63-10 (28.5)
*Tewin 84-0 (23.1) *Waltham X Rosedale 81-10 (37.3)
*Eversholt II 267-2 (42.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town III 206-8 (55.0)
Hatch End 114-10 (45.3) Old Owens 84-10 (29.2)
*Southgate Compton 164-7 (53.0) *Leverstock Green II 134-10 (43.3)
Cockfosters II 211-7 (43.1) Kings Langley II 207-7 (51.5)
Hexton Old Finchleians II Cancelled
Abbots Langley II Harpenden III Cancelled
Ampthill Town II 102-10 (43.0) Radlett III 104-3 (30.0)
*Broxbourne II 154-10 (52.4) *Old Albanian II 117-10 (38.0)

Division Seven - 14 Jul, 2001

*UCA II 201-7 (51.3) *Elstree 202-2 (37.1)
Cottered II 161-8 (47.0) Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 214-8 (53.0)
Boxmoor II 142-10 (50.0) Dunstable III 145-1 (30.0)
*Allenburys 57-2 (22.4) *Botany Bay II 55-10 (34.1)
Northwood Town II 220-7 (50.0) Old Camdenians II 237-6 (50.0)
Ware 212-3 (40.0) Redbourn II 192-10 (53.3)
Northampton Exiles II 183-10 (51.0) Northwood II 188-7 (46.0)
Watton-at-Stone 240-8 (52.0) Holtwhites Trinibis II 171-7 (48.0)
Radlett IV 199-6 (51.0) Sandridge II 107-10 (31.2)
Old Centralians 176-10 (52.0) Hertford III 179-5 (44.0)

Division Eight - 14 Jul, 2001

Old Haberdashers II 172-10 (51.2) Bayford & Hertford II 173-2 (38.1)
*Wormley II *Parkfield II Conceded
Ickleford II Knebworth Park III Cancelled
*London Colney II 148-10 (41.2) *North Enfield II 206-6 (53.0)
*Langleybury III 159-6 (44.2) *Southgate Adelaide II 157-9 (53.0)
*Flitwick II 98-10 (40.0) *St Albans III 181-10 (49.2)
Letchworth Garden City III Southgate Compton II Cancelled
*Hatfield Hyde II 153-9 (48.5) *Hatfield Crusaders 149-10 (50.0)
*Reed II 91-10 (37.3) *Stevenage III 170-9 (49.0)
*Shenley Village 60-10 (32.0) *Welwyn Garden City III 208-8 (53.0)

Division Nine - 14 Jul, 2001

Elstree II 119-10 (39.4) Hoddesdon III 121-1 (21.1)
Potton Town II Clifton II Cancelled
County Hall II St Thomas Conceded
*Potters Bar III 127-10 (29.0) *Totteridge II 218-7 (50.0)
Cavendish 165-9 (53.0) Monken Hadley 154-10 (43.5)
Brimsdown II 181-10 (52.3) Braughing II 182-7 (42.3)
Old Owens II 122-10 (47.0) Graveley 123-4 (42.0)
North Mymms III 165-8 (53.0) Greenwood Park 167-4 (43.1)
Datchworth II 118-2 (28.3) Northchurch II 114-10 (48.3)
*Cockfosters III 123-5 (32.1) *Clarendon II 122-10 (50.2)

Division Ten - 14 Jul, 2001

*Stevenage IV 178-3 (40.4) *Sawbridgeworth III 177-7 (53.0)
Welwyn Garden City IV 174-6 (48.0) Shenley Village II 254-9 (52.0)
*Watford Town III 174-4 (34.4) *Old Elizabethans II 173-7 (53.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town IV Luton Town III Conceded
*Waltham X Rosedale II 132-7 (36.0) *Knebworth Park IV 129-10 (42.0)
Old Cholmeleians II 190-10 (52.0) Weston 175-5 (48.0)
*Dunstable IV 155-9 (53.0) *Hatch End II 84-10 (35.0)
Berkhamsted III 126-10 (0.0) Hexton II 129-5 (0.0)
Letchworth Garden City IV 114-10 (19.2) St Albans West Indian 142-8 (53.0)
West Herts III 262-9 (45.0) Ware II 139-10 (45.1)

Division Eleven - 14 Jul, 2001

Bentley Heath 237-6 (53.0) Broxbourne III 108-10 (32.0)
Abbots Langley III North Mymms IV Cancelled
*Harpenden Dolphins *Ibis Conceded
Chorleywood III Leverstock Green III Cancelled
St Margaretsbury III 205-4 (50.0) Rickmansworth III 185-10 (47.1)
Kings Langley III 125-4 (46.0) Met Police Bushey 180-9 (52.0)
*Two Woods 138-10 (41.4) *Hatfield III 165-10 (48.4)
Northwood III 231-4 (53.0) Cheshunt II 164-10 (42.0)

Division Twelve - 14 Jul, 2001

*Knebworth Park V 202-5 (53.0) *Baldock II 112-10 (41.0)
Harpenden IV Bushey II Cancelled
Monken Hadley II 92-10 (45.0) St Albans IV 96-6 (39.4)
*Letchworth Garden City V 150-3 (39.2) *Langleybury IV 146-10 (47.2)
Rising Stars 226-10 (49.0) Hertingfordbury II 129-8 (52.0)
*Botany Bay III *Wheathampstead III Conceded
Southgate Adelaide III 72-3 (33.0) Wormley III 69-10 (28.5)

Division Thirteen - 14 Jul, 2001

*Hoddesdon IV *Tewin II Cancelled
Old Albanian III Hemel Hempstead Town V Cancelled

HCPL Division 1 - 21 Jul, 2001

Basingstoke & North Hants 150-10 (56,4) Bicester & North Oxford 139-10 (58,4)
Radlett 224-5 (66) Slough 225-5 (51)
Reading 191-5 (57) Luton Town 104-7 (53)
High Wycombe 169-10 (64,3) Finchampstead 170-3 (43,2)
Beaconsfield 209-6 (66) Banbury 177-10 (52,2)
Reading 203-5 (64) Beaconsfield 200-8 (56)
Basingstoke & North Hants 201-10 (62,1) Slough 204-1 (34,1)
Banbury 220-10 (65,3) Finchampstead 198-7 (54)
Bicester & North Oxford 149-10 (58,2) Henley 151-3 (28)
Radlett 196-9 (56) High Wycombe 140-10 (50,4)
Hemel Hempstead Town 219-10 (63) Oxford & Horspath 223-5 (48,2)
Radlett 197-7 (60) Oxford
Falkland 211-10 (63,2) Reading 212-6 (50)
Finchampstead 171-10 (58,1) Oxford 174-7 (39,5)
Farnham Royal 283-10 (64,3) Banbury 284-8 (53,4)
Henley 139-10 (55) High Wycombe 140-6 (44,4)
Radlett 265-4 (65) Slough 239-9 (55)
Slough 175-10 (38,5) Oxford 39-1 (9,5) R
Falkland 180-8 (40) Reading 118-4 (32)
High Wycombe 238-7 (50) Radlett 166-7 (30)
Tring Park 151-5 (58) Banbury 153-2 (40)
Henley 176-6 (39) Welwyn Garden City 70-5 (31)

Division Eight - 06 Jul, 2002

*St Albans III 74-10 (33.5) *Wormley II 204-8 (53.0)
Graveley 175-10 (52.2) Bayford & Hertford II 75-10 (34.0)
*Southgate Compton II 68-1 (25.2) *Reed II 66-10 (42.4)
*Sandridge II 78-10 (39.4) *North Enfield II 106-10 (42.4)
County Hall II 201-10 (47.3) Northampton Exiles II 84-10 (33.2)
Hatfield Hyde II 164-10 (48.0) Ickleford II 124-10 (43.0)
Redbourn II 114-3 (33.2) Shenley Village 113-10 (48.4)
Old Haberdashers II 122-9 (53.0) Southgate Adelaide II 123-2 (30.0)
*London Colney II 102-3 (31.1) *Cavendish 99-10 (45.5)
*Potters Bar III 61-10 (30.0) *Welwyn Garden City III 91-10 (37.0)

Division Three - 06 Jul, 2002

Rickmansworth 181-10 (50.2) Botany Bay 148-9 (49.0)
Old Finchleians 88-9 (47.0) Redbourn 163-8 (53.0)
Southgate Adelaide Dunstable II Cancelled
*Wheathampstead 191-9 (52.4) *Langleybury II 107-6 (47.0)
*Bushey 117-9 (44.0) *Northchurch 170-7 (53.0)
*Wormley 143-8 (49.4) *Hertford II 142-10 (49.5)
Bayford & Hertford 201-6 (52.0) Northwood Town 150-9 (45.0)
Stevenage II 143-10 (51.0) Welwyn Garden City II 144-9 (47.0)
Bishop's Stortford II 165-4 (46.5) Letchworth Garden City II 163-10 (49.2)
Northampton Exiles 149-7 (53.0) County Hall 63-10 (28.4)

Division Twelve - 06 Jul, 2002

Letchworth Garden City V 153-10 (42.2) Ibis 154-4 (48.0)
*Monken Hadley II 103-10 (37.1) *Southgate Adelaide III 134-9 (53.0)
*Botany Bay III 167-7 (43.0) *Bushey II 166-10 (52.4)
Tewin II 145-9 (53.0) Hemel Hempstead Town V 147-4 (35.0)
St Albans IV 244-4 (43.0) Hoddesdon IV 30-10 (21.4)
*Hertingfordbury II *Old Albanian III
Langleybury IV Harpenden IV Cancelled

HCPL Division 2 East - 06 Jul, 2002

Welwyn Garden City 144-8 (60.0) Luton Town 92-10 (42.3)
*Potters Bar 187-7 (54.0) *Langleybury 229-4 (60.0)
Bishop's Stortford 189-8 (60.0) Hertford 143-9 (54.0)
*St Albans 192-10 (54.0) *Chorleywood 192-10 (56.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town 124-10 (51.2) West Herts 88-10 (40.1)
*Stevenage 135-6 (43.0) *Hoddesdon 138-10 (47.2)
Sawbridgeworth 202-6 (60) Stevenage 118-10 (41,1)
Harpenden 235-7 (60) Hemel Hempstead Town 187-7 (51)
Millhillians 260-7 (60) Welwyn Garden City 261-3 (48)
West Herts 183-10 (59,4) Potters Bar 155-10 (51,1)
North Mymms 223-8 (60) Hertford 218-10 (50)
Hemel Hempstead Town Stevenage Cancelled
Sawbridgeworth 215-10 (60) Potters Bar 217-7 (53)
Harpenden 115-10 (42,5) Langleybury 117-2 (22,5)
North Mymms 215-7 (60) West Herts 185-10 (60,4)
Hertford 137-10 (38,2) Bishop's Stortford 138-3 (35)

Division Nine - 06 Jul, 2002

*Northchurch II 128-10 (29.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 131-10 (39.0)
*North Mymms III 147-8 (45.5) *Knebworth Park IV 146-9 (53.0)
Clifton II Braughing II Conceded
Monken Hadley Totteridge II Cancelled
*St Albans West Indian 23-10 (10.1) *Cockfosters III 80-10 (23.0)
Clarendon II 44-10 (25.1) Langleybury III 45-0 (21.3)
*Potton Town II 153-10 (45.0) *Elstree II 206-10 (51.0)
*Hoddesdon III 99-10 (46.3) *Greenwood Park 222-5 (49.4)
Parkfield II 114-10 (50.0) Hexton II 116-3 (30.0)
Old Owens II 214-6 (48.0) Stevenage III 132-6 (52.0)

Division Four - 06 Jul, 2002

West Herts II 163-10 (52.0) North Mymms II 118-8 (48.0)
Potton Town 205-9 (53.0) Hatfield Hyde 142-9 (47.0)
*Chorleywood II 89-10 (38.2) *Luton Town II 210-6 (53.0)
Potters Bar II 128-10 (52.1) Old Haberdashers 129-7 (44.3)
*Sawbridgeworth II 172-8 (53.0) *Clarendon 149-8 (47.0)
St Albans II 200-5 (51.5) Boxmoor 157-10 (45.0)
*Harpenden II 218-9 (47.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis 220-6 (53.0)
Braughing 147-10 (52.3) Clifton 150-8 (45.3)
Totteridge 74-10 (38.2) Reed 77-3 (21.0)
Sandridge 233-7 (53.0) Old Camdenians 231-8 (47.0)

Division Five - 06 Jul, 2002

Datchworth 182-10 (51.0) St Margaretsbury II 138-9 (49.0)
Millhillians II 141-10 (50.0) North Enfield 142-2 (47.0)
Old Elizabethans 172-8 (53.0) Kings Langley II 177-3 (43.5)
*Wheathampstead II 72-0 (10.2) *Ickleford 71-10 (36.4)
*Baldock 106-1 (20.0) *Waltham X Rosedale 105-10 (47.0)
Hexton Parkfield Cancelled
London Colney Rickmansworth II Cancelled
*Hertingfordbury 194-6 (53.0) *Cheshunt 180-10 (44.3)
*Radlett III 151-3 (30.0) *Brimsdown 150-9 (53.0)
Berkhamsted II 165-8 (47.0) Preston II 260-4 (53.0)

Division Thirteen - 06 Jul, 2002

Hexton III Potton Town III
*St Margaretsbury IV 53-10 (20.0) *Radlett V 72-10 (31.2)
*Shenley Village III 55-10 (34.0) *Watton-at-Stone II 137-10 (28.0)
Northampton Exiles III 60-10 (32.0) Waltham X Rosedale III 63-2 (21.3)
Thorley II 151-10 (48.2) Potters Bar IV 153-5 (45.5)

Division Ten - 06 Jul, 2002

*Stevenage IV 147-10 (49.0) *Hatch End II 120-10 (48.4)
Welwyn Garden City IV 92-0 (23.4) Ware II 91-10 (31.3)
*Brimsdown II 118-8 (47.0) *Two Woods 177-8 (53.0)
Old Elizabethans II 123-3 (45.1) Met Police Bushey 122-10 (48.4)
Dunstable IV 124-10 (43.1) Letchworth Garden City IV 155-9 (53.0)
West Herts III 213-5 (53.3) Datchworth II 214-6 (47.0)
Old Cholmeleians II Weston Cancelled
Kings Langley III 98-10 (35.0) Sawbridgeworth III 99-2 (18.0)