First game of 2018 season:
Login here

Weekly results -

Premier Division - 30 Jul, 1994

Hitchin 197-10 (51.3) West Herts 200-5 (42.5)
Bishop's Stortford 176-7 (52.0) Luton Town 178-6 (45.5)
Hoddesdon 212-8 (52.0) St Albans 217-6 (34.0)
Barnet 157-9 (52.0) Hertford 151-8 (41.0)
Welwyn Garden City 234-3 (43.0) Watford Town 124-10 (30.4)
Hemel Hempstead Town 270-4 (51.0) North Mymms 181-7 (47.0)
Radlett 214-3 (46.4) Letchworth Garden City 209-10 (49.5)
Sawbridgeworth 167-8 (58.0) Cheshunt 171-4 (40.0)
Berkhamsted 186-7 (52.0) Stevenage 187-1 (40.0)
*Hertford 233-10 (59,5) Bishop's Stortford 223-8 (55)
*North Mymms 185-10 (51,3) Hemel Hempstead Town 111-10 (41,1)
*Harpenden 237-6 (60) Letchworth Garden City 233-9 (55)
Sawbridgeworth 239-10 (58,5) *Potters Bar 174-10 (49,1)
*Welwyn Garden City 138-10 (41,5) Radlett 142-3 (27,3)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 30 Jul, 1994

Cheshunt II 161-10 (48.1) Sawbridgeworth II 162-2 (36.4)
Berkhamsted II 135-10 (39.4) Stevenage II 136-3 (34.1)
Hitchin II 208-3 (50.0) West Herts II 79-10 (32.2)
Bishop's Stortford II 262-5 (52.0) Luton Town II 151-10 (40.0)
Hoddesdon II 144-10 (45.0) St Albans II 146-2 (35.0)
Barnet II 149-10 (50.0) Hertford II 150-4 (40.0)
Welwyn Garden City II 211-9 (50.0) Watford Town II 191-10 (41.1)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 176-10 (51.5) North Mymms II 177-9 (46.0)
Letchworth Garden City II 151-10 (51.4) Radlett II 152-3 (44.3)

Division One - 30 Jul, 1994

Wheathampstead 192-10 (51.2) Potters Bar 195-6 (44.2)
Chorleywood 213-9 (52.0) Old Camdenians 216-4 (42.2)
Leverstock Green 175-8 (52.0) Hatfield 154-9 (49.0)
Wormley 79-10 (36.3) Knebworth Park 85-7 (31.1)
Broxbourne 205-6 (49.1) Old Finchleians 173-7 (50.0)
St Margaretsbury 227-4 (43.0) Totteridge 228-5 (46.3)
Eggington 208-5 (52.0) Northampton Exiles 212-6 (37.2)
Hatfield Hyde 67-10 (34.3) Langleybury 70-1 (10.2)
Old Millhillians 215-7 (52.0) Boxmoor 157-10 (40.0)
*Langleybury 147-9 (53) Hitchin 148-5 (39,2)
*Letchworth Garden City 200-8 (53) St Margaretsbury 179-8 (47)
*Hoddesdon 230-7 (53) St Albans 214-10 (43)
*Bishop's Stortford 207-7 (53) Luton Town & Indians 152-8 (47)
*Dunstable 158-5 (53) Knebworth Park 105-9 (47)
*Hitchin 180-7 (53) Dunstable 89-10 (30,2)
*Reed 236-8 (53) Totteridge Millhillians 224-9 (47)
*Hoddesdon 202-10 (52,3) Letchworth Garden City 203-3 (42,5)
*St Albans 266-5 (53) Knebworth Park 159-6 (47)
*Berkhamsted 151-10 (52,1) St Margaretsbury 151-8 (47)

Division One (2nd XI) - 30 Jul, 1994

Totteridge II 161-9 (52.0) St Margaretsbury II 162-4 (40.0)
Eggington II 201-4 (52.0) Northampton Exiles II 204-3 (40.4)
Hatfield Hyde II 101-10 (40.0) Langleybury II 102-4 (30.0)
Boxmoor II 117-10 (49.5) Old Millhillians II 118-4 (36.5)
Potters Bar II Wheathampstead II Conceded
Old Camdenians II 224-9 (52.0) Chorleywood II 225-9 (36.0)
Hatfield II 106-10 (33.0) Leverstock Green II 107-5 (36.1)
Wormley II 179-10 (51.2) Knebworth Park II 113-8 (41.0)
Old Finchleians II 156-10 (50.3) Broxbourne II 88-10 (29.4)
St Margaretsbury II 192-8 (53) *Hitchin II 180-9 (47)
Hatfield II 121-10 (46,4) *Barnet II 125-3 (29,4)
Preston II 156-10 (50) *Cockfosters II 157-7 (48,1)
*Chipperfield II 142-10 (45,5) Rickmansworth II 144-4 (39)
Ampthill Town II 230-3 (45) *Old Finchleians II 222-10 (54,1)
Northampton Exiles II 181-10 (52,2) *Leverstock Green II 182-4 (45,5)
*Potters Bar II 209-3 (48) Boxmoor II 152-10 (47,1)
Watford Town II 216-8 (47) *Cottered II 92-10 (35)
*Broxbourne II 268-6 (50) Kings Langley II 170-10 (49)
*Old Camdenians II 186-8 (53) Harpenden II 187-4 (43,1)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 22 Jul, 1995

Letchworth Garden City II 213-6 (49.0) Stevenage II 216-6 (46.1)
Cheshunt II 262-4 (52.0) West Herts II 263-5 (43.5)
St Albans II 206-6 (46.0) Luton Town II 206-10 (54.0)
Bishop's Stortford II 182-7 (52.0) Welwyn Garden City II 154-10 (47.1)
North Mymms II 217-6 (52.0) Sawbridgeworth II 210-10 (44.3)
Radlett II 200-8 (51.0) Barnet II 137-10 (38.0)
Cockfosters II 136-10 (49.0) Langleybury II 137-9 (45.0)
Berkhamsted II 237-9 (51.0) Watford Town II 205-7 (45.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 235-6 (50.0) Hoddesdon II 204-8 (49.0)
Hitchin II 220-7 (52.0) Hertford II 208-8 (50.0)

Premier Division - 22 Jul, 1995

Hertford 221-5 (47.0) Hitchin 156-10 (44.5)
Letchworth Garden City 168-9 (52.0) Stevenage 170-5 (43.0)
West Herts 214-6 (52.0) Cheshunt 209-10 (40.5)
Luton Town 219-8 (52.0) St Albans 222-2 (40.0)
Bishop's Stortford 267-5 (52.0) Welwyn Garden City 106-4 (52.0)
North Mymms 237-5 (50.0) Sawbridgeworth 148-10 (32.5)
Barnet 176-8 (52.0) Radlett 180-2 (36.1)
Langleybury 168-10 (52.0) Cockfosters 170-8 (45.0)
Berkhamsted 247-4 (52.0) Watford Town 248-6 (45.0)
Hoddesdon 203-10 (40.1) Hemel Hempstead Town 204-9 (48.0)

Division One (2nd XI) - 22 Jul, 1995

Leverstock Green II 213-7 (44.0) Wormley II 141-9 (46.0)
Eggington II 67-10 (30.0) Potters Bar II 71-1 (17.0)
Cottered II 161-10 (47.3) Old Finchleians II 165-5 (47.4)
Hatfield II 125-10 (48.1) Wheathampstead II 127-4 (33.2)
Northampton Exiles II 251-4 (46.0) Totteridge II 201-10 (35.0)
St Margaretsbury II 191-6 (52.0) Chorleywood II 193-5 (38.3)
Old Millhillians II 191-10 (50.3) Harpenden II 192-7 (47.0)
Old Camdenians II 191-9 (52.0) Knebworth Park II 192-6 (47.5)
Broxbourne II 59-10 (48.1) Dunstable II 60-2 (12.1)

Division One - 22 Jul, 1995

Northampton Exiles 164-9 (52.0) UCA 167-9 (42.5)
St Margaretsbury 147-10 (51.1) Chorleywood 150-4 (40.4)
Old Millhillians 115-10 (40.0) Harpenden 111-10 (40.0)
Knebworth Park 255-9 (52.0) Old Camdenians 134-9 (41.0)
Broxbourne 138-10 (47.3) Dunstable 139-2 (39.0)
Leverstock Green 140-10 (51.3) Wormley 138-10 (45.4)
Eggington 98-10 (48.1) Potters Bar 99-0 (20.3)
Old Finchleians 157-9 (52.0) Hatfield Hyde 132-10 (43.0)
Boxmoor 169-9 (52.0) Wheathampstead 170-4 (42.1)

Division One - 27 Jul, 1996

Old Millhillians 142-8 (52.0) Abbots Langley 124-10 (46.0)
Harpenden 142-10 (50.2) Hatfield Hyde 98-10 (38.4)
UCA 170-9 (52.0) St Margaretsbury 144-8 (48.0)
Wheathampstead 152-10 (51.0) Cottered 153-7 (48.2)
Old Camdenians 249-3 (48.0) Old Finchleians 197-6 (52.0)
Broxbourne 159-9 (52.0) Boxmoor 119-10 (42.0)
Cockfosters 114-10 (50.2) Leverstock Green 115-5 (32.5)
Dunstable 181-9 (47.0) Knebworth Park 173-9 (43.0)
Wormley 194-8 (52.0) Chorleywood 165-9 (48.0)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 27 Jul, 1996

Sandridge II 68-10 (43.0) Preston II 70-3 (30.0)
Old Cholmeleians II 106-10 (33.2) Southgate Compton II 58-10 (28.0)
Elstree II 67-10 (33.5) Old Haberdashers II 71-1 (13.0)
Ware II 43-10 (31.2) Reed II 44-1 (9.0)
Allenburys II 182-10 (44.0) Langley II 183-6 (48.5)
Southgate Adelaide II 206-7 (51.0) Old Elizabethans II 140-10 (44.5)
Northchurch II 130-7 (52.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 131-3 (30.1)
Hatch End II 216-7 (52.0) London Colney II 66-10 (27.2)
Braughing II 134-9 (52.0) Baldock II 135-3 (36.2)

Division One (2nd XI) - 27 Jul, 1996

Cottered II 51-10 (37.5) Wheathampstead II 52-8 (30.0)
Old Finchleians II 216-6 (47.0) Old Camdenians II 185-10 (46.0)
Broxbourne II 172-10 (50.1) Boxmoor II 102-10 (37.5)
Potters Bar II 185-10 (52.0) Leverstock Green II 133-10 (43.1)
Berkhamsted II 182-9 (52.0) Knebworth Park II 159-9 (48.0)
Chorleywood II 219-2 (45.2) Wormley II 130-10 (45.5)
Northampton Exiles II 128-9 (40.3) Old Millhillians II 132-5 (37.0)
Hatfield II 138-10 (51.5) Harpenden II 141-5 (44.3)
St Margaretsbury II 148-7 (52.0) UCA II 149-6 (45.3)

Premier Division - 27 Jul, 1996

Letchworth Garden City 179-7 (52.0) Welwyn Garden City 153-9 (48.0)
Potters Bar 214-9 (52.0) Hitchin 215-6 (46.1)
Hoddesdon 82-10 (36.3) Cheshunt 83-0 (27.0)
Barnet 208-8 (52.0) Sawbridgeworth 142-9 (48.0)
Bishop's Stortford 163-7 (47.0) Langleybury 146-9 (43.0)
Radlett 116-10 (49.3) St Albans 117-8 (40.0)
Stevenage 292-4 (52.0) North Mymms 64-4 (48.0)
Berkhamsted 181-8 (51.0) West Herts 158-10 (46.3)
Watford Town 118-10 (45.2) Luton Town 122-3 (38.1)
Hemel Hempstead Town 185-5 (52.0) Hertford 129-10 (42.2)

Division Two - 27 Jul, 1996

Preston 200-10 (48.2) Old Albanian 203-7 (50.5)
Datchworth 60-10 (38.3) Old Owens 61-4 (15.2)
Old Haberdashers 180-10 (49.3) Holtwhites 95-10 (28.1)
Northampton Exiles 194-10 (51.0) Northwood Town 198-5 (48.4)
Hatfield 191-10 (48.1) Bushey 165-9 (52.0)
Totteridge 160-6 (52.0) Parkfield 145-6 (46.0)
Redbourn 148-10 (52.0) Eggington 149-2 (33.0)
Rickmansworth 179-9 (52.0) North Enfield 180-9 (39.4)
Baldock 70-10 (40.2) Bayford & Hertford 73-2 (22.5)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 27 Jul, 1996

Holtwhites II 96-10 (37.3) Radlett IV 97-2 (21.5)
Northwood Town II 129-10 (37.4) Abbots Langley II 130-5 (37.0)
Hatfield Hyde II 103-10 (47.1) Bushey II 107-4 (37.0)
Parkfield II 206-6 (48.0) Totteridge II 193-9 (52.0)
Eggington II 126-10 (49.2) Redbourn II 128-3 (23.0)
North Enfield II 105-10 (37.4) Rickmansworth II 103-10 (48.5)
Bayford & Hertford II 228-7 (52.0) Kings Langley II 153-10 (43.2)
Ickleford II 100-10 (45.5) Old Albanian II 101-3 (18.1)
Old Owens II 58-10 (34.1) Datchworth II 62-4 (25.0)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 27 Jul, 1996

Welwyn Garden City II 183-6 (52.0) Letchworth Garden City II 175-10 (47.2)
Cockfosters II 181-7 (52.0) Hitchin II 185-3 (44.3)
Cheshunt II 256-6 (52.0) Hoddesdon II 218-9 (48.0)
Sawbridgeworth II 229-5 (51.4) Barnet II 139-7 (49.0)
Langleybury II 139-10 (51.1) Bishop's Stortford II 143-2 (30.5)
St Albans II 182-10 (51.0) Radlett II 183-8 (48.5)
Stevenage II 118-10 (46.2) North Mymms II 119-8 (43.1)
Dunstable II 219-9 (52.0) West Herts II 218-8 (48.0)
Luton Town II 224-3 (46.0) Watford Town II 99-10 (34.4)
Hertford II 223-4 (52.0) Hemel Hempstead Town II 186-10 (41.0)

Division Three - 27 Jul, 1996

Northchurch 193-7 (52.0) Waltham X Rosedale 100-10 (27.0)
London Colney 155-9 (52.0) Hatch End 115-10 (42.5)
Braughing 147-9 (52.0) Kings Langley 144-10 (48.0)
Ickleford 171-8 (52.0) Sandridge 172-7 (41.0)
Old Cholmeleians 191-7 (52.0) Southgate Compton 182-8 (48.0)
Radlett III 202-6 (47.1) Elstree 203-7 (51.0)
Ware 141-8 (50.0) Reed 146-2 (40.0)
Allenburys 174-4 (52.0) Langley 163-10 (47.2)
Southgate Adelaide 233-6 (49.0) Old Elizabethans 82-10 (31.2)

Division Three - 26 Jul, 1997

Old Elizabethans 128-7 (44.0) Sandridge 88-10 (37.2)
Hatch End Southgate Compton Cancelled
Totteridge Braughing Cancelled
Allenburys 107-10 (32.3) Ickleford 109-2 (13.3)
Northchurch Kings Langley Cancelled
Radlett III Langley Cancelled
London Colney Holtwhites Cancelled
Old Cholmeleians Elstree Cancelled
Ware 161-10 (42.0) Waltham X Rosedale 108-10 (30.1)

Division Two - 26 Jul, 1997

Old Haberdashers 62-0 (16.3) Datchworth
Eggington 147-7 (36.0) Baldock 90-7 (30.0)
Northampton Exiles 156-4 (36.0) Old Camdenians 102-8 (30.0)
Redbourn 48-0 (10.0) Old Owens
Old Albanian 105-10 (39.1) Northwood Town 108-2 (23.0)
Preston 87-5 (30.0) Bayford & Hertford
Bushey 122-9 (38.0) Southgate Adelaide 123-5 (30.5)
Reed 160-4 (40.0) Hatfield
Old Finchleians Parkfield Cancelled

Division One (2nd XI) - 26 Jul, 1997

Broxbourne II 103-9 (39.0) UCA II 104-5 (30.0)
St Margaretsbury II Old Finchleians II Cancelled
Redbourn II 123-5 (33.0) Berkhamsted II
Chorleywood II Knebworth Park II Cancelled
Hatfield II Leverstock Green II Cancelled
Radlett IV 37-1 (15.0) Harpenden II
Cottered II 50-2 (20.3) Boxmoor II
Potters Bar II Watford Town II Cancelled
Northampton Exiles II 72-1 (19.3) Wheathampstead II

Division Two (2nd XI) - 26 Jul, 1997

Bushey II Wormley II Cancelled
Rickmansworth II 164-4 (39.0) Old Owens II 168-5 (38.5)
Hatfield Hyde II Ickleford II Cancelled
Old Albanian II Northwood Town II Cancelled
Eggington II 59-10 (25.0) Kings Langley II 60-0 (14.0)
Old Haberdashers II Datchworth II Cancelled
Parkfield II North Enfield II Cancelled
Old Camdenians II 194-7 (44.0) Abbots Langley II 195-7 (35.2)
Bayford & Hertford II 126-10 (40.3) Preston II 63-3 (20.0) R

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 26 Jul, 1997

Luton Town II 140-9 (40.0) Langleybury II
Radlett II 211-2 (45.0) Welwyn Garden City II 37-1 (7.0) R
Cheshunt II 147-9 (42.0) Hemel Hempstead Town II 151-2 (36.0)
North Mymms II 99-10 (38.4) West Herts II 49-1 (11.3) R
Cockfosters II Barnet II Cancelled
Hoddesdon II 71-1 (16.0) Letchworth Garden City II
Bishop's Stortford II 96-1 (26.0) Hertford II
St Albans II 75-7 (29.0) Stevenage II
Dunstable II Hitchin II Cancelled
Old Millhillians II 165-9 (38.0) Sawbridgeworth II 169-4 (28.5)

Division One - 26 Jul, 1997

Leverstock Green 203-9 (38.0) Hatfield Hyde 52-5 (14.0) R
Cottered 95-8 (36.0) Boxmoor
Rickmansworth Dunstable Cancelled
Wormley 171-6 (41.0) Harpenden 154-8 (35.0)
Broxbourne 133-8 (33.0) UCA 125-4 (26.0)
Chorleywood 131-10 (43.0) Hertford 85-6 (18.0) R
Old Millhillians 215-3 (32.0) Cockfosters 147-8 (39.0)
North Enfield St Margaretsbury Cancelled
Wheathampstead 225-4 (45.0) Abbots Langley 64-0 (15.1) R

Premier Division - 26 Jul, 1997

Hemel Hempstead Town Cheshunt Cancelled
Radlett 4-0 (0.1) Welwyn Garden City
Barnet Potters Bar Cancelled
Hoddesdon 199-6 (32.0) Letchworth Garden City 174-10 (34.3)
Knebworth Park 49-5 (25.0) Bishop's Stortford
North Mymms 172-9 (35.0) West Herts 146-8 (29.0)
St Albans Stevenage Cancelled
Langleybury 95-3 (19.0) Luton Town
Sawbridgeworth Watford Town Cancelled
Berkhamsted 156-2 (37.0) Hitchin

Division Three (2nd XI) - 26 Jul, 1997

Old Elizabethans II 90-10 (41.3) Sandridge II 91-0 (15.0)
Ware II 169-5 (37.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 172-6 (41.5)
Holtwhites II London Colney II Cancelled
Northchurch II 166-6 (48.0) Baldock II 141-10 (38.1)
Totteridge II 189-8 (41.0) Braughing II 195-2 (32.0)
Southgate Compton II Hatch End II Cancelled
Langley II 94-0 (28.0) Southgate Adelaide II
Allenburys II Reed II
Elstree II Old Cholmeleians II Cancelled

Premier Division - 25 Jul, 1998

*Barnet 174-10 (51.1) *Radlett 179-7 (47.2)
Welwyn Garden City 179-9 (53.0) Bishop's Stortford 182-5 (46.1)
Sawbridgeworth 230-7 (53.0) North Mymms 234-4 (46.1)
*Stevenage 169-9 (50.0) *Letchworth Garden City 65-10 (25.0)
Hitchin 231-7 (53.0) Hertford 232-6 (46.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town 203-8 (53.0) Hoddesdon 204-6 (45.3)
Old Millhillians 204-5 (51.0) Watford Town 154-9 (45.0)
Knebworth Park 76-10 (34.5) Langleybury 81-3 (15.1)
*St Albans 199-8 (53.0) *Luton Town 161-8 (47.0)
West Herts 241-7 (52.0) Potters Bar 200-7 (46.0)

Division One (2nd XI) - 25 Jul, 1998

Watford Town II 222-6 (48.0) Boxmoor II 157-5 (52.0)
Old Finchleians II 209-7 (53.0) Harpenden II 128-6 (47.0)
Leverstock Green II 162-10 (49.2) Chorleywood II 163-7 (42.0)
Chipperfield II 172-7 (53.0) St Margaretsbury II 139-10 (39.4)
Berkhamsted II UCA II Conceded
Hatfield II 184-10 (48.1) Parkfield II 111-10 (41.4)
*Cockfosters II 239-3 (45.4) *Northampton Exiles II 139-10 (40.0)
*Kings Langley II 120-10 (49.0) *Old Camdenians II 122-5 (39.3)
Radlett IV 209-5 (53.0) Broxbourne II 211-6 (42.0)
Cottered II 62-10 (25.3) Potters Bar II 63-3 (27.5)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 25 Jul, 1998

*Brimsdown II 211-3 (53.0) *Northchurch II 209-7 (47.0)
Old Elizabethans II Eggington II Conceded
Sandridge II 179-8 (53.0) Hatch End II 129-10 (40.0)
London Colney II 221-10 (50.0) Hatch End II 49-10 (29.0)
Old Cholmeleians II 180-10 (53.0) Flitwick II 50-10 (30.0)
*Ware II 203-9 (51.0) *Elstree II 115-10 (34.0)
Elstree II 113-10 (48.0) Southgate Compton II 107-10 (44.0)
Langley II 86-10 (26.0) Holtwhites Trinibis II 87-0 (21.0)
Braughing II 134-10 (52.4) Totteridge II 135-3 (38.4)
Waltham X Rosedale II 102-10 (40.0) Baldock II 56-10 (30.0)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 25 Jul, 1998

Bishop's Stortford II 176-8 (53.0) Welwyn Garden City II 124-10 (41.1)
Barnet II 189-5 (53.0) Radlett II 186-9 (47.0)
*Hoddesdon II 252-7 (49.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town II 212-10 (37.0)
Langleybury II 118-10 (53.0) Knebworth Park II 121-2 (32.4)
*North Mymms II 255-6 (52.0) *Sawbridgeworth II 189-8 (48.0)
Wheathampstead II 214-6 (51.0) West Herts II 216-3 (37.0)
Stevenage II 187-6 (53.0) Letchworth Garden City II 190-4 (43.1)
*Luton Town II 149-10 (51.0) *St Albans II 150-5 (45.5)
*Dunstable II 268-3 (50.0) *Old Millhillians II 170-9 (50.0)
Hitchin II 223-5 (53.0) Hertford II 201-10 (44.4)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 25 Jul, 1998

Bushey II 243-4 (45.0) Redbourn II 245-5 (51.0)
Old Albanian II 119-10 (36.0) Preston II 121-3 (38.0)
North Enfield II 127-10 (50.0) Eversholt II 129-3 (27.1)
Ampthill Town II 167-10 (52.1) Wormley II 110-10 (39.1)
Datchworth II 110-10 (39.1) Reed II 111-2 (29.3)
*Bayford & Hertford II 157-10 (49.0) *Ickleford II 150-10 (38.1)
*Hatfield Hyde II 153-8 (53.0) *Southgate Adelaide II 154-6 (44.0)
Old Owens II 130-9 (53.0) Northwood Town II 134-8 (42.5)
*Rickmansworth II 165-9 (51.0) *Northwood II 148-8 (45.0)
*Old Haberdashers II 123-9 (53.0) *Abbots Langley II 126-5 (38.3)

Division Three - 25 Jul, 1998

Hatch End Radlett III Cancelled
Holtwhites Trinibis 206-7 (53.0) Northchurch 210-7 (47.5)
*Southgate Compton 244-1 (49.0) *Old Elizabethans 156-10 (36.4)
Waltham X Rosedale 103-10 (47.0) Kings Langley 105-8 (37.0)
Elstree 76-10 (31.0) Flitwick 97-3 (13.5)
*Eggington 165-8 (53.0) *Sandridge 166-7 (36.0)
Old Cholmeleians 170-10 (45.3) Clarendon 171-6 (40.4)
County Hall 92-10 (41.4) Totteridge 96-2 (19.2)
*Langley 223-8 (53.0) *London Colney 143-10 (32.2)
Old Elizabethans 144-9 (53.0) Ware 148-4 (29.5)

Division Two - 25 Jul, 1998

Old Albanian 161-10 (47.2) Preston 162-4 (48.4)
Reed 151-10 (53.0) Datchworth 153-6 (43.4)
Northwood Town 186-7 (53.0) Old Owens 117-10 (45.3)
*Redbourn 175-8 (53.0) *Bushey 118-10 (38.5)
Bayford & Hertford 188-5 (53.0) Ickleford 153-10 (43.4)
*Baldock 121-10 (46.5) *Ampthill Town 122-4 (33.5)
Parkfield 150-10 (53.0) Northwood 151-3 (42.3)
*Braughing 116-10 (35.0) *Old Haberdashers 117-5 (33.0)
*Northampton Exiles 85-10 (36.4) *Eversholt 86-0 (17.5)
Hatfield Hyde 212-7 (52.0) Southgate Adelaide 216-3 (42.0)

Division One - 25 Jul, 1998

*Old Finchleians 192-7 (52.0) *Harpenden 196-9 (46.0)
Boxmoor 87-10 (24.0) Dunstable 88-2 (17.3)
Leverstock Green 121-10 (48.3) Chorleywood 122-6 (47.3)
Rickmansworth 136-10 (52.0) Hatfield 137-4 (42.0)
Cottered 134-10 (52.0) Wheathampstead 114-10 (47.0)
Chipperfield 254-4 (53.0) St Margaretsbury 255-0 (40.0)
*Cockfosters 247-5 (45.0) *North Enfield 145-9 (55.0)
UCA 96-10 (44.0) Berkhamsted 97-2 (16.0)
*Abbots Langley 210-7 (53.0) *Old Camdenians 212-5 (38.0)
*Wormley 152-8 (53.0) *Broxbourne 125-9 (47.0)

Division Two - 17 Jul, 1999

Bayford & Hertford 204-10 (53) *Sandridge 205-4 (46,4)
Baldock 96-10 (38,5) *Ampthill Town 98-4 (25,5)
*Redbourn 213-4 (53) Hatfield Hyde 192-7 (47)
Eversholt 270-6 (50) *Preston 117-10 (34,5)
*Bushey 206-9 (49) UCA 208-6 (45)
Old Haberdashers 185-9 (53) *Northwood Town 64-10 (25)
*Boxmoor 225-8 (53) Braughing 149-9 (47)
*Datchworth 125-10 (43,2) Flitwick 162-0 (26,3)
Northampton Exiles 227-6 (52) *Reed 140-10 (40)
*North Enfield 101-10 (44,1) Kings Langley 102-1 (16,4)
Eversholt 150-7 (53) *Old Finchleians 153-7 (33,4)
Abbots Langley 199-8 (53) *Welwyn Garden City II 117-8 (47)
Broxbourne 104-10 (41) *Berkhamsted 105-3 (24)
*Cockfosters 254-8 (53) Northchurch 203-5 (47)
Preston 160-8 (53) *Totteridge 162-5 (41,3)
*Flitwick 266-5 (50) Old Albanian 185-8 (50)
*Ampthill Town 129-10 (42,1) Reed 130-2 (26,1)
*Watford Town 211-7 (53) Radlett II 189-9 (47)
*Northwood Town 185-9 (53) Northwood 187-7 (46,3)
*Knebworth Park II 243-9 (53) Potters Bar II 185-8 (50)
*Rickmansworth 105-10 (35,3) Welwyn Garden City II 106-6 (30,3)
*Abbots Langley 221-7 (52,5) Potters Bar II 213-8 (47)
*Ampthill Town 132-10 (37,5) Preston 76-10 (30)
*Northchurch 205-8 (53) Old Albanian 128-10 (43,4)
*Northwood 181-10 (51,3) Radlett II 183-4 (33)
*Chorleywood 304-5 (42) Luton Town & Indians 276-8 (58)
*Watford Town 201-7 (53) Hatfield 111-10 (30)
Cockfosters 177-10 (52,4) *Old Finchleians 139-9 (47)
*Northwood Town 109-10 (28,3) Flitwick 110-6 (28,5)
*Leverstock Green 225-10 (42,4) Knebworth Park II 134-10 (40,3)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 17 Jul, 1999

Eversholt II 197-9 (53) *Northwood II 199-6 (43,2)
Northwood Town II 185-10 (39) *County Hall II 169-9 (61)
Reed II 181-8 (53) *Old Albanian II 176-6 (47)
*Parkfield II 146-10 (49,3) Wormley II 151-7 (47,1)
*Redbourn II 216-9 (51) Hatfield Hyde II 119-10 (39,4)
Abbots Langley II 227-2 (49) *Radlett III 201-9 (51)
Southgate Adelaide II 183-8 (52) *North Enfield II 184-4 (43,3)
Ickleford II 213-8 (53) *Southgate Compton II 132-8 (47)
Old Owens II 64-10 (26,1) *UCA II 67-0 (17,3)
Bayford & Hertford II 172-10 (51) *Sandridge II 108-8 (49)

Division Three - 17 Jul, 1999

Hatch End 124-10 (39,5) *Waltham X Rosedale 125-6 (54,2)
*Northchurch 241-6 (53) Parkfield 138-10 (42,2)
*London Colney 184-10 (52,2) County Hall 187-8 (46,5)
Elstree 117-10 (40) *Totteridge 118-1 (30)
Ickleford 176-10 (49,3) *Southgate Compton 179-7 (48)
Clarendon 254-5 (47) *Radlett IV 119-10 (32)
Brimsdown 161-10 (52) *Holtwhites Trinibis 162-7 (46)
*Old Cholmeleians 125-10 (49) Ware 74-10 (25)
*Old Owens 200-6 (53) Botany Bay 197-9 (47)
Old Elizabethans 157-10 (44,1) *Potton Town 99-10 (31,1)
Southgate Adelaide 213-7 (53) *Rickmansworth 93-10 (31)
Stevenage II 227-10 (52,4) *Ickleford 142-9 (47)
Kings Langley 154-10 (52,4) *Hemel Hempstead Town II 60-10 (24,5)
Letchworth Garden City II 121-10 (51,3) *Leverstock Green 123-5 (43,1)
*Dunstable II 115-10 (33,2) Sawbridgeworth II 116-5 (38,4)
*St Albans II 231-7 (53) Wheathampstead 205-9 (47)
Hoddesdon II 91-10 (34,5) *London Colney 92-4 (27)
*Botany Bay 179-7 (53) Bishop's Stortford II 180-8 (46,4)
Waltham X Rosedale 165-10 (45) *Chorleywood 166-4 (41,1)
Hatfield 284-2 (49,5) *Harpenden II 173-10 (53)
*Bishop's Stortford II 138-10 (50,1) Waltham X Rosedale 142-5 (36,2)
*Shenley Village 195-10 (47) Totteridge Millhillians II 177-10 (46)
*North Enfield 136-9 (53) Harpenden II 140-1 (22,2)
London Colney 221-9 (53) *Clifton 222-3 (42)
*Dunstable II 160-10 (52,4) Wheathampstead 164-7 (36,3)
*Hemel Hempstead Town II 214-7 (52) Letchworth Garden City II 176-8 (48)
Ickleford 245-4 (53) *Eversholt 87-10 (32)
Stevenage II 216-6 (53) *Kings Langley 215-10 (45,5)
St Albans II Cavendish
*Sawbridgeworth II 115-9 (53) Broxbourne 118-4 (37,4)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 17 Jul, 1999

Holtwhites Trinibis II 216-6 (49,3) *Brimsdown II 187-7 (50)
*Bushey II 80-10 (26) Botany Bay II 81-1 (25)
Old Haberdashers II 158-8 (53) *London Colney II 159-3 (40,5)
*Old Elizabethans II 225-6 (53) Potton Town II 26-10 (20,5)
Old Cholmeleians II 220-10 (53) *Ware II 205-10 (46,2)
Datchworth II 90-10 (50,4) *Flitwick II 91-5 (24,5)
*Waltham X Rosedale II 115-10 (40,2) Hatch End II 118-7 (40)
Clarendon II Baldock II Conceded
Northchurch II 203-10 (53) *Braughing II 204-5 (44)
*Elstree II 126-10 (49) Totteridge II 127-3 (24)

Premier Division B (2nd XI) - 17 Jul, 1999

North Mymms II 189-9 (53) *Sawbridgeworth II 118-8 (47)
*Hertford II 213-2 (53) Berkhamsted II 183-9 (47)
*Dunstable II 197-0 (50,5) Stevenage II 201-8 (47,4)
Luton Town II 255-8 (53) *Chorleywood II 251-8 (47)
Old Millhillians II 220-6 (48,3) *Wheathampstead II 194-8 (51)

Premier Division B - 17 Jul, 1999

Old Millhillians 129-0 (44,4) *Cockfosters 133-5 (35,5)
*Letchworth Garden City 218-4 (51) Potters Bar 129-9 (49)
Sawbridgeworth 174-6 (53) *West Herts 178-4 (41,2)
Welwyn Garden City 210-9 (53) *Barnet 201-5 (47)
Luton Town 224-4 (49) *Chorleywood 204-8 (51)

Premier Division A (2nd XI) - 17 Jul, 1999

*Welwyn Garden City II 180-0 (50) Langleybury II 181-2 (38)
*Knebworth Park II 211-0 (53) Letchworth Garden City II 192-9 (47)
*Bishop's Stortford II 157-0 (50,4) Hemel Hempstead Town II 160-9 (47,3)
*Hoddesdon II 190-9 (53) St Albans II 130-8 (47)
*West Herts II 257-4 (53) Radlett II 259-9 (46,3)

Premier Division A - 17 Jul, 1999

*Bishop's Stortford 186-5 (52) Hemel Hempstead Town 181-9 (46)
*Langleybury 256-8 (50) Hertford 257-8 (49)
North Mymms 194-8 (53) *Radlett 134-0 (40,3)
*Hoddesdon 219-8 (53) St Albans 217-0 (47)
Watford Town 118-0 (45,4) *Stevenage 119-5 (26,2)

Division One - 24 Jul, 1999

*Cottered 207-9 (50.0) *St Margaretsbury 207-7 (44.0)
*Wormley 176-8 (53.0) *Hitchin 177-7 (40.1)
*Broxbourne 139-9 (52.0) *Berkhamsted 140-2 (33.3)
*Southgate Adelaide 116-10 (41.4) *Leverstock Green 120-3 (21.4)
*Wheathampstead 187-9 (53.0) *Rickmansworth 188-6 (45.2)
Dunstable 209-7 (53.0) Knebworth Park 134-7 (47.0)
Old Finchleians 139-10 (50.2) Northwood 140-5 (39.3)
Hatfield 230-8 (53.0) Abbots Langley 143-7 (47.0)
*Old Camdenians 114-10 (49.0) *Old Albanian 145-5 (34.0)
*Chipperfield 222-4 (52.0) *Harpenden 198-10 (44.3)

Premier Division - 22 Jul, 2000

*Bishop's Stortford 125-10 (57.3) *West Herts 129-8 (51.1)
*Stevenage 178-10 (57.4) *North Mymms 33-10 (20.3)
Cockfosters 136-10 (51.2) Watford Town 142-5 (43.4)
*Letchworth Garden City 138-10 (54.3) *St Albans 141-3 (40.0)
*Langleybury 247-6 (58.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town 158-8 (51.0)
*Hoddesdon 240-2 (58.0) *Hertford 222-9 (52.0)

Division One - 22 Jul, 2000

Millhillians 273-5 (44.4) Leverstock Green 158-10 (34.3)
Hitchin 228-5 (50.4) Chorleywood 202-5 (49.0)
Radlett II 179-6 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth 183-7 (39.3)
Dunstable 144-8 (51.0) Welwyn Garden City 146-8 (44.4)
Potters Bar 183-9 (49.0) Chipperfield 115-7 (43.0)

Division Two - 22 Jul, 2000

Rickmansworth 130-10 (45.4) Old Albanian 131-2 (22.3)
Berkhamsted 69-10 (29.4) Broxbourne 70-4 (29.1)
*Luton Town II 131-10 (42.0) *Knebworth Park 135-0 (17.2)
*Harpenden 197-6 (53.0) *Southgate Adelaide 193-6 (47.0)
*Hoddesdon II 249-9 (52.0) *Abbots Langley 208-7 (48.0)
*Northwood 170-6 (53.0) *St Margaretsbury 175-2 (42.0)

Division Three - 22 Jul, 2000

Flitwick 204-7 (52.0) Hertford II 130-9 (48.0)
*Hemel Hempstead Town II 171-10 (52.1) *St Albans II 172-6 (40.4)
*Wormley 200-5 (51.0) *Bishop's Stortford II 128-10 (41.5)
Old Camdenians 228-8 (53.0) Stevenage II 230-5 (45.0)
Old Finchleians 148-10 (53.0) Cottered 103-10 (43.4)
West Herts II 158-10 (51.3) Wheathampstead 134-9 (48.0)
*Langleybury II 125-10 (48.0) *Eversholt 129-1 (23.3)
Welwyn Garden City II 100-10 (37.4) Preston 104-2 (19.3)
Letchworth Garden City II 202-8 (53.0) Hatfield 203-3 (45.3)
*Knebworth Park II 168-8 (53.0) *Kings Langley 169-7 (44.4)

Division Four - 22 Jul, 2000

Northwood Town 193-7 (53.0) Millhillians II 194-2 (40.0)
Ampthill Town 180-9 (53.0) Bushey 138-7 (47.0)
Reed 136-10 (52.2) Dunstable II 137-4 (37.0)
Redbourn 136-10 (51.2) North Mymms II 112-9 (48.0)
Berkhamsted II 130-10 (49.0) Chorleywood II 131-2 (28.3)
*Sawbridgeworth II 178-10 (51.2) *UCA 182-4 (41.2)
Sandridge 192-8 (51.0) Boxmoor 126-8 (45.0)
Northampton Exiles 211-7 (50.0) Hatfield Hyde 181-10 (49.4)
*Wheathampstead II 195-6 (53.0) *Old Haberdashers 176-10 (45.0)
*Bayford & Hertford 96-10 (45.1) *Braughing 100-1 (17.2)

Division Five - 22 Jul, 2000

*Rickmansworth II 134-10 (48.0) *Northchurch 135-3 (37.0)
*Chipperfield II 82-10 (40.0) *St Margaretsbury II 83-4 (40.0)
Watford Town II 205-10 (52.3) County Hall 206-7 (46.4)
Clarendon 148-10 (39.5) Ickleford 96-10 (35.4)
Totteridge 213-8 (53.0) Harpenden II 182-10 (44.2)
*North Enfield 188-10 (51.3) *Datchworth 124-10 (48.0)
*Parkfield 111-9 (53.0) *Potters Bar II 112-2 (37.0)
*Old Elizabethans 157-10 (50.0) *Botany Bay 161-8 (50.0)
*Cockfosters II 74-10 (40.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis 75-5 (15.5)
*Baldock 178-10 (49.1) *Brimsdown 130-9 (50.0)

Division Six - 22 Jul, 2000

Tewin 159-10 (46.3) Old Finchleians II 162-6 (43.4)
Hexton 274-2 (46.3) Southgate Compton 189-6 (53.0)
Old Centralians 254-6 (45.0) Old Cholmeleians 118-10 (40.0)
Hatfield II 56-10 (29.5) Harpenden III 65-3 (28.4)
*London Colney 186-5 (53.0) *Clifton 189-2 (35.1)
Old Owens 232-4 (52.0) Cheshunt 235-0 (46.0)
Potton Town 187-8 (51.0) Broxbourne II 141-9 (49.0)
*Radlett III 227-7 (53.0) *Ampthill Town II 170-7 (47.0)
Preston II 210-8 (53.0) Hertingfordbury 213-7 (47.0)
Leverstock Green II 121-10 (50.1) Hitchin II 125-5 (34.1)

Division Seven - 22 Jul, 2000

*Elstree 124-10 (36.5) *Hatch End 125-4 (34.2)
Hemel Hempstead Town III 170-10 (48.2) Watton-at-Stone 174-4 (48.3)
*Redbourn II 277-2 (50.0) *Kings Langley II 211-7 (50.0)
*Eversholt II 153-9 (53.0) *Dunstable III 156-4 (40.3)
*Northwood II 254-9 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale 144-8 (47.0)
*Boxmoor II 212-8 (52.0) *Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 129-10 (43.1)
Northampton Exiles II 186-9 (53.0) Cottered II 139-10 (42.5)
Old Camdenians II 175-6 (53.0) Ware 176-3 (30.0)
Abbots Langley II 202-9 (51.3) Radlett IV 173-10 (45.0)
*Southgate Adelaide II 133-10 (49.5) *Old Albanian II 136-4 (33.0)

Division Eight - 22 Jul, 2000

Northwood Town II 260-5 (35.0) Letchworth Garden City III 245-10 (64.3)
Wormley II 158-10 (45.0) Sandridge II 160-7 (40.0)
Southgate Compton II 158-8 (53.0) Holtwhites Trinibis II 162-7 (40.0)
*Hatfield Hyde II 262-4 (46.0) *Cockfosters III 119-5 (54.0)
*Knebworth Park III 170-9 (53.0) *North Enfield II 172-5 (46.4)
UCA II 176-10 (52.2) Allenburys 155-7 (47.0)
*Reed II 178-10 (52.4) *Parkfield II 140-7 (47.0)
Langleybury III 132-10 (52.1) Hertford III 133-8 (42.4)
Stevenage III 162-8 (53.0) Ickleford II 163-2 (37.1)
Bayford & Hertford II 133-10 (52.0) Botany Bay II 134-3 (36.0)
Knebworth Park IV 143-10 (49) *Weston 121-9 (51)
Hatfield II 115-10 (38) *Elstree 118-2 (15)
*Dunstable III 265-4 (48) North Enfield II 79-10 (35)
Waltham X Rosedale II 105-10 (41,1) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 106-1 (29,2)
*Wheathampstead II 211-10 (44,5) Chipperfield II 193-9 (55)
Flamstead 269-2 (50) *Clarendon II 39-10 (28,3)
Botany Bay II 203-3 (49) *Monken Hadley 146-10 (46,4)
County Hall II 48-10 (20) *Rickmansworth II 49-3 (15)
Old Owens II 95-10 (35,3) *Shenley Village II 96-6 (35)
*Wormley II 153-9 (53) Harpenden IV 136-10 (29)
*Old Owens II 258-6 (49) Botany Bay II 260-8 (50,2)
Chipperfield II 209-4 (53) *Waltham X Rosedale II 213-4 (40)
*North Enfield II 205-6 (53) Cockfosters III 195-9 (47)
Allenburys 151-10 (52,1) *Old Cholmeleians II 153-1 (32,1)
*Wheathampstead II 198-10 (50) Knebworth Park IV 199-3 (46)
Sawbridgeworth III 230-6 (48) *County Hall II 153-10 (42,3)
*Hemel Hempstead Town IV 255-9 (48,1) Clarendon II 115-10 (49,3)
Cheshunt 214-9 (44) *Wormley II 111-10 (35)
Holtwhites Trinibis II 219-9 (53) *Elstree 128-9 (47)
*Shenley Village II 248-4 (50) Totteridge Millhillians IV 156-10 (45)

Division Nine - 22 Jul, 2000

Potters Bar III 172-8 (53.0) Potton Town II 134-10 (44.5)
Northchurch II 183-8 (53.0) Hatfield Crusaders 177-6 (47.0)
*Old Owens II 135-9 (53.0) *Old Haberdashers II 136-9 (44.2)
Braughing II 91-10 (44.2) Old Elizabethans II 92-3 (29.0)
*Brimsdown II 62-10 (41.3) *Welwyn Garden City III 63-4 (15.5)
North Mymms III 122-7 (53.0) Shenley Village 126-5 (42.2)
*Totteridge II 226-6 (53.0) *London Colney II 160-6 (47.0)
*County Hall II 187-10 (45.4) *Elstree II 81-7 (54.0)
Flitwick II 200-6 (52.0) Clarendon II 89-10 (35.0)
Datchworth II 78-9 (33.0) St Albans III 82-3 (20.0)
Old Owens II 252-6 (53) *Rising Stars 253-4 (44)
*Old Camdenians II 219-7 (53) Flamstead 186-8 (47)
Potton Town II 211-8 (53) *Met Police Bushey 213-5 (43,5)
Greenwood Park 90-10 (36,2) *Datchworth II 74-10 (35,2)
*Bushey II 228-6 (53) North Mymms III 189-9 (47)
Langleybury III 89-10 (33,2) *Cockfosters III 91-3 (24,5)
*Hatch End II 143-10 (41,2) Parkfield & Headstone II 146-8 (46,2)
Stevenage III 221-8 (53) *Old Camdenians II 195-10 (42,3)
*Bentley Heath 264-6 (53) Cheshunt II 90-5 (47)
*Bragbury 140-10 (44,1) Sawbridgeworth III 141-0 (29,1)
Baldock II 203-7 (53) *Allenburys 200-9 (47)
Old Haberdashers II 119-10 (39,1) *Bayford & Hertford II 121-0 (20)
*Sandridge II 148-10 (50,1) Old Cholmeleians II 131-10 (45,4)
Monken Hadley 174-7 (53) *Luton Town & Indians III 175-2 (32)
*North Mymms III 250-3 (45) Potters Bar IV 176-10 (44,2)
Baldock II Sandridge II Conceded
Bayford & Hertford II 150-9 (53) *Offley & Stopsley 151-7 (40,5)
Bentley Heath Langleybury III
*Hatch End II 201-6 (53) Old Camdenians II 204-3 (32,4)
*Datchworth II 236-9 (51) Bushey II 104-10 (0)
*Parkfield & Headstone II 155-10 (21) Greenwood Park 156-0 (41)
Stevenage III Bragbury
*Weston 149-6 (53) Ickleford II 151-4 (35,5)

Division Ten - 22 Jul, 2000

Stevenage IV 117-10 (37.2) Hoddesdon III 118-5 (30.0)
Waltham X Rosedale II 190-10 (52.5) Monken Hadley 183-7 (47.0)
Watford Town III 179-10 (52.0) St Thomas 183-6 (38.0)
*Letchworth Garden City IV 135-10 (36.1) *West Herts III 136-7 (40.1)
Cavendish 241-10 (40.0) Hatch End II 76-10 (40.0)
*Hexton II 202-10 (36.1) *Ware II 125-10 (50.0)
*Shenley Village II 216-3 (51.0) *North Mymms IV 217-4 (47.0)
*Graveley 145-10 (42.2) *Greenwood Park 143-9 (57.0)
Old Cholmeleians II 148-10 (52.2) Clifton II 140-10 (41.5)
Knebworth Park IV 132-10 (36.3) Sawbridgeworth III 133-5 (39.5)
*Two Woods 71-10 (22) Dunstable IV 74-0 (17)
West Herts III 192-9 (53) *Met Police Bushey 195-2 (40)
Weston 214-7 (53) *Harpenden Dolphins 215-5 (41)
*Letchworth Garden City IV 151-10 (51,1) Harpenden IV 90-7 (48)
*Broxbourne III 119-10 (38) West Herts III 120-6 (41,2)
*Cockfosters III 51-10 (33,1) Cheshunt II 55-1 (12,1)
*Harpenden Dolphins 187-8 (53) Langleybury III 191-4 (41,5)
*Kings Langley III 105-10 (43,5) St Albans IV 106-1 (17,1)
Chorleywood III St Albans IV Conceded
Abbots Langley III 86-10 (48) *Offley & Stopsley 87-4 (39,5)
*Kings Langley III 82-10 (28,3) Shenley Village III 83-4 (33,4)
*Knebworth Park V 129-10 (50,2) Potton Town II 130-8 (43,4)
Northwood III 114-10 (52,1) *Potters Bar IV 115-4 (29,4)
Dunstable IV 200-7 (53) *Harpenden Dolphins 170-10 (40)
Boxmoor II 233-1 (47) *Elstree II 124-10 (36)
*Luton Town & Indians III 210-10 (51,5) Clifton II 166-9 (48)
Ickleford II 197-9 (53) *Old Elizabethans II 68-10 (31)
*West Herts III 203-5 (53) Letchworth Garden City IV 150-10 (40,3)
*Shenley Village III 96-10 (39,2) Northampton Exiles II 98-4 (20)
*Northwood III 156-10 (53) Old Haberdashers II 159-6 (41)
*Letchworth Garden City IV 215-7 (50) Old Elizabethans II 133-10 (36)
Potton Town II 196-8 (53) *Harpenden Dolphins 165-10 (47)
*Dunstable IV 146-10 (46,1) West Herts III 79-10 (25,3)
Rickmansworth III 126-10 (49) *Leverstock Green III 127-2 (43,1)
*Chorleywood III 206-5 (53) Broxbourne III 110-10 (40,3)
*Abbots Langley III 230-7 (51) Boxmoor II 168-9 (49)
*Kings Langley III 150-10 (39,1) Clifton II 151-4 (33,2)
*Cheshunt II 226-7 (53) St Albans IV 134-5 (47)

Premier Division - 28 Jul, 2001

*Hertford 255-7 (58.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town 170-10 (44.3)
Watford Town 186-4 (46.2) Bishop's Stortford 185-10 (57.1)
*Hoddesdon 283-6 (58.0) *Langleybury 200-6 (52.0)
*Welwyn Garden City 308-6 (57.0) *St Albans 111-10 (35.4)
*Stevenage 161-10 (58.0) *West Herts 162-4 (43.1)

Division One - 28 Jul, 2001

Cockfosters 138-8 (47.0) Knebworth Park 255-7 (53.0)
*Letchworth Garden City 167-9 (53.0) *Millhillians 168-6 (41.1)
*North Mymms 111-10 (47.2) *Dunstable 112-3 (34.0)
*Sawbridgeworth 187-8 (53.0) *Potters Bar 134-10 (45.2)
*Hitchin 241-9 (50.0) *Chorleywood 241-7 (50.0)

Division Two - 28 Jul, 2001

*Chipperfield 83-10 (26.0) *Rickmansworth 225-5 (50.0)
Abbots Langley 234-6 (53.0) Berkhamsted 233-10 (46.1)
Broxbourne 193-6 (46.0) Northwood 188-7 (53.0)
*Flitwick 152-10 (50.3) *Kings Langley 71-10 (33.0)
*Leverstock Green 189-9 (53.0) *Eversholt 182-9 (47.0)
*Radlett II 172-8 (45.0) *Harpenden 178-9 (52.2)
Southgate Adelaide 116-1 (20.1) St Margaretsbury 112-9 (53.0)
*Preston 85-10 (28.2) *Cottered 89-4 (30.3)
*Old Albanian 254-9 (53.0) *Hoddesdon II 256-7 (47.0)
Hatfield 192-9 (53.0) Wormley 97-10 (37.1)

Division Three - 28 Jul, 2001

*Langleybury II 104-10 (52.3) *Ampthill Town 107-0 (20.0)
*West Herts II 168-10 (53.0) *Luton Town II 169-4 (38.5)
*Redbourn 137-10 (51.3) *Northampton Exiles 140-3 (39.5)
St Albans II 159-10 (45.5) Bayford & Hertford 150-10 (45.5)
Knebworth Park II 139-10 (44.0) Bushey 162-10 (51.4)
*Hemel Hempstead Town II 233-9 (46.0) *Stevenage II 173-10 (53.0)
Hertford II 170-8 (44.1) UCA 164-10 (52.3)
Bishop's Stortford II 159-10 (45.3) Wheathampstead 219-8 (53.0)
*Old Finchleians 150-10 (52.3) *Welwyn Garden City II 118-9 (47.0)
*Dunstable II 203-9 (53.0) *Letchworth Garden City II 204-4 (43.4)

Division Four - 28 Jul, 2001

Northwood Town 149-10 (44.3) Braughing 113-10 (41.2)
*County Hall 257-7 (44.5) *North Mymms II 158-10 (46.5)
Old Camdenians 231-10 (52.0) Botany Bay 207-7 (0.0)
*Hatfield Hyde 164-8 (53.0) *Clarendon 165-2 (42.1)
*Reed 250-1 (42.5) *Sandridge 167-7 (57.0)
Wheathampstead II 106-2 (30.4) Berkhamsted II 105-10 (22.5)
*Chorleywood II 204-10 (53.0) *Old Haberdashers 208-7 (47.0)
Totteridge 131-10 (41.4) Northchurch 132-3 (29.3)
*Millhillians II 142-99 (53.0) *Boxmoor 143-7 (41.2)
Holtwhites Trinibis 220-6 (53.0) Harpenden II 217-6 (47.0)

Division Five - 28 Jul, 2001

Brimsdown 190-9 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth II 181-10 (45.3)
Cheshunt 29-1 (14.0) London Colney 27-10 (27.3)
*Watford Town II 255-3 (46.5) *Old Elizabethans 244-7 (53.0)
St Margaretsbury II 172-10 (40.0) Baldock 191-9 (53.0)
*Hitchin II 98-0 (19.0) *Potters Bar II 97-10 (40.4)
Preston II 138-8 (50.0) Datchworth 202-6 (50.0)
Rickmansworth II 53-1 (10.1) Potton Town 52-10 (30.4)
*North Enfield 124-7 (42.0) *Hertingfordbury 121-10 (42.0)
Parkfield 127-10 (50.2) Clifton 124-10 (45.4)
*Chipperfield II 236-9 (50.0) *Ickleford 237-6 (42.3)

Division Six - 28 Jul, 2001

*Hemel Hempstead Town III 164-10 (53.0) *Hatfield II 165-3 (36.0)
Abbots Langley II 167-3 (32.3) Waltham X Rosedale 162-8 (53.0)
Leverstock Green II 177-10 (46.2) Eversholt II 181-10 (53.0)
Broxbourne II 165-9 (53.0) Harpenden III 167-7 (46.0)
*Southgate Compton 237-2 (49.0) *Old Owens 230-10 (49.5)
*Old Finchleians II 225-4 (47.0) *Kings Langley II 222-8 (50.0)
*Ampthill Town II 162-9 (53.0) *Hexton 164-5 (42.0)
*Tewin 101-4 (18.5) *Hatch End 97-10 (38.3)
*Radlett III 235-6 (48.0) *Old Albanian II 207-9 (52.0)
*Cockfosters II 262-5 (44.0) *Old Cholmeleians 176-2 (56.0)

Division Seven - 28 Jul, 2001

*Boxmoor II 232-6 (47.0) *Elstree 233-8 (49.0)
Cottered II 103-10 (41.0) Holtwhites Trinibis II 104-2 (20.0)
Northwood Town II 189-7 (49.0) Dunstable III 244-5 (51.0)
Hertford III 211-5 (46.4) Watton-at-Stone 209-5 (51.0)
*Old Camdenians II 179-8 (44.4) *Botany Bay II 178-8 (53.0)
*Northampton Exiles II 203-9 (53.0) *Redbourn II 172-5 (47.0)
*Sandridge II 212-8 (53.0) *Northwood II 213-5 (46.0)
Allenburys 187-10 (52.4) Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 188-3 (43.0)
*Old Centralians 159-10 (50.0) *Radlett IV 123-10 (45.0)
UCA II 116-10 (42.2) Ware 117-6 (30.2)

Division Eight - 28 Jul, 2001

Old Haberdashers II 150-10 (46.0) Parkfield II 151-6 (47.0)
Ickleford II 121-9 (53.0) Hatfield Crusaders 124-4 (29.0)
Knebworth Park III 177-10 (40.0) Southgate Adelaide II 242-5 (53.0)
London Colney II 190-9 (47.0) Shenley Village 199-5 (53.0)
*Letchworth Garden City III 238-7 (47.0) *Langleybury III 134-10 (33.3)
Wormley II 201-6 (53.0) Welwyn Garden City III 138-10 (38.0)
*St Albans III 133-10 (42.5) *Southgate Compton II 135-6 (49.2)
Stevenage III 118-10 (41.0) Hatfield Hyde II 119-2 (22.0)
*Reed II 221-7 (49.0) *Bayford & Hertford II 237-6 (51.0)
Flitwick II 102-6 (48.0) North Enfield II 182-10 (51.1)

Division Nine - 28 Jul, 2001

*Graveley 147-9 (48.1) *Cavendish 146-10 (43.0)
St Thomas 207-4 (46.3) Clifton II 206-9 (53.0)
Totteridge II 218-10 (48.0) Northchurch II 221-2 (50.0)
Brimsdown II 136-1 (25.1) Potters Bar III 134-10 (50.2)
Hoddesdon III 201-8 (53.0) Monken Hadley 169-6 (47.0)
*North Mymms III 144-10 (41.5) *Braughing II 216-7 (53.0)
Elstree II 149-9 (53.0) County Hall II 154-3 (31.0)
*Greenwood Park 134-10 (44.2) *Old Owens II 230-6 (48.0)
*Datchworth II 131-5 (48.0) *Clarendon II 127-10 (39.0)
*Cockfosters III 205-9 (52.0) *Potton Town II 150-8 (48.0)

Division Ten - 28 Jul, 2001

*Sawbridgeworth III 222-9 (44.0) *Watford Town III 170-10 (44.0)
*Weston 175-9 (53.0) *Berkhamsted III 165-10 (45.0)
*Old Elizabethans II 97-10 (29.2) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 101-8 (39.1)
Ware II 55-10 (21.1) Waltham X Rosedale II 56-1 (12.0)
*Knebworth Park IV 241-6 (52.0) *Hatch End II 180-10 (43.3)
*Old Cholmeleians II 225-9 (53.0) *Shenley Village II 119-10 (33.2)
Dunstable IV 222-10 (55.1) Letchworth Garden City IV 263-6 (39.2)
Luton Town III 131-3 (27.1) Welwyn Garden City IV 130-10 (45.0)
*St Albans West Indian 180-8 (50.0) *Hexton II 182-10 (50.0)
Stevenage IV 96-10 (31.3) West Herts III 221-6 (46.0)

Division Eleven - 28 Jul, 2001

*Abbots Langley III 139-7 (53.0) *St Margaretsbury III 143-4 (44.1)
*North Mymms IV 141-8 (53.0) *Chorleywood III 143-3 (31.4)
Kings Langley III 48-10 (31.2) Cheshunt II 223-7 (53.0)
Rickmansworth III 114-10 (32.5) Bentley Heath 115-4 (35.2)
Flamstead 233-8 (47.0) Hatfield III 254-3 (53.0)
*Harpenden Dolphins 81-10 (39.1) *Met Police Bushey 225-7 (53.0)
Northwood III 119-10 (51.0) Two Woods 120-4 (24.0)
*Ibis 177-8 (53.0) *Leverstock Green III 179-3 (31.0)

Division Twelve - 28 Jul, 2001

*Harpenden IV 208-7 (51.) *Letchworth Garden City V 96-10 (37.0)
Hertingfordbury II 106-10 (44.0) Bushey II 107-2 (35.0)
Wormley III Wheathampstead III Conceded
Knebworth Park V Southgate Adelaide III Conceded
Rising Stars Northampton Exiles III Conceded
*Botany Bay III 134-3 (37.3) *Monken Hadley II 132-10 (46.1)
*St Albans IV 102-4 (37.0) *Langleybury IV 101-10 (39.4)

Division Thirteen - 28 Jul, 2001

*Hoddesdon IV *Old Albanian III Conceded
Hemel Hempstead Town V Potton Town III Conceded
*Tewin II 171-8 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale III 139-10 (35.3)

HCPL Division 1 - 04 Aug, 2001

Finchampstead 193-10 (54,1) Beaconsfield 64-5 (26,3) R
Slough 217-10 (65,4) High Wycombe 19-1 (5,3) R
Banbury 236-7 (65) Luton Town 68-3 (26)
Radlett 193-6 (54) Bicester & North Oxford
Basingstoke & North Hants 100-10 (37,3) Reading 53-4 (22,1) R
High Wycombe 246-3 (60) Basingstoke & North Hants 217-9 (60)
Beaconsfield 218-7 (66) Finchampstead 219-5 (54)
Bicester & North Oxford 247-6 (66) Slough 248-2 (44,1)
Reading 272-7 (62) Radlett 190-8 (58)
Banbury 287-10 (65,5) Henley 153-10 (52,5)
Oxford & Horspath 203-8 (66) Beaconsfield 138-9 (54)
Oxford 166-10 (0) Henley 100-10 (0)
Falkland 260-10 (65) Henley 245-5 (55)
High Wycombe 88-10 (43,2) Oxford 89-4 (31,3)
Farnham Royal 242-10 (61,2) Finchampstead 169-8 (64)
Radlett 267-6 (66) Banbury 221-6 (54)
Reading 102-10 (44,2) Slough 74-10 (22,5)
Falkland 283-4 (66) Welwyn Garden City 240-6 (55)
Reading 281-8 (66) Radlett 284-9 (52,3)
Slough 140-10 (45,5) High Wycombe 143-6 (31,3)
Oxford 266-8 (66) Banbury 218-9 (54)
Henley 208-8 (66) Tring Park 125-10 (44,4)

Division Three - 20 Jul, 2002

Northwood Town 225-7 (52.0) Bushey 188-9 (48.0)
*Redbourn 252-8 (44.5) *Langleybury II 251-4 (50.0)
Bishop's Stortford II 93-10 (28.4) Southgate Adelaide 181-9 (48.0)
Hertford II 112-10 (37.4) Wheathampstead 187-10 (52.3)
Botany Bay 178-9 (53.0) Letchworth Garden City II 178-7 (47.0)
*Wormley 147-9 (48.0) *Rickmansworth 204-8 (52.0)
Stevenage II 90-10 (40.2) Old Finchleians 126-8 (53.0)
*Northampton Exiles 204-7 (53.0) *Welwyn Garden City II 205-6 (47.0)
*Dunstable II 169-9 (53.0) *Northchurch 142-8 (47.0)
*Bayford & Hertford 158-10 (49.5) *County Hall 159-2 (43.1)

Division Twelve - 20 Jul, 2002

*Hemel Hempstead Town V 88-10 (31.2) *Hoddesdon IV 224-6 (50.0)
Botany Bay III 121-10 (48.3) Southgate Adelaide III 122-2 (28.0)
*St Albans IV 168-5 (48.0) *Bushey II 177-10 (51.5)
*Letchworth Garden City V 135-4 (36.2) *Tewin II 133-9 (53.0)
*Hertingfordbury II 238-6 (53.0) *Monken Hadley II 123-10 (42.3)
Harpenden IV Old Albanian III
*Langleybury IV 81-10 (40.0) *Ibis 163-9 (53.0)

Division Eight - 20 Jul, 2002

Wormley II 221-4 (48.0) Hatfield Hyde II 128-10 (37.3)
Southgate Compton II 116-10 (51.3) Shenley Village 118-4 (40.4)
*Reed II 221-4 (44.0) *Northampton Exiles II 196-8 (44.0)
Potters Bar III 169-9 (47.0) Old Haberdashers II 173-10 (52.1)
Bayford & Hertford II 117-7 (52.0) County Hall II 241-4 (48.0)
*Welwyn Garden City III 137-3 (25.5) *Graveley 134-10 (41.0)
London Colney II 148-10 (44.0) Redbourn II 209-8 (50.0)
*Sandridge II 85-10 (35.0) *Southgate Adelaide II 86-3 (22.0)
Cavendish 200-9 (51.0) St Albans III 95-8 (45.0)
*North Enfield II 211-0 (43.0) *Ickleford II 210-7 (53.0)

Division Four - 20 Jul, 2002

*Braughing 198-10 (52.2) *West Herts II 199-7 (44.3)
Boxmoor 186-7 (37.0) Clifton 219-10 (52.3)
*Luton Town II 102-7 (46.5) *Clarendon 101-10 (31.4)
Potters Bar II 170-10 (50.3) Sandridge 157-8 (49.0)
Sawbridgeworth II 121-10 (49.1) Holtwhites Trinibis 123-2 (23.2)
Old Camdenians 157-5 (39.0) Potton Town 156-8 (53.0)
*Hatfield Hyde 170-7 (51.0) *Harpenden II 171-4 (40.2)
*Chorleywood II 148-10 (52.2) *Totteridge 124-10 (43.5)
*North Mymms II 190-8 (53.0) *Reed 194-4 (42.5)
Old Haberdashers 137-8 (35.0) St Albans II 136-10 (48.0)

Division Thirteen - 20 Jul, 2002

Radlett V Potton Town III
*St Margaretsbury IV 109-5 (55.3) *Shenley Village III 108-10 (35.5)
*Hexton III 93-10 (28.0) *Northampton Exiles III 200-10 (46.0)
*Waltham X Rosedale III *Thorley II 152-1 (35.0) R
Potters Bar IV Wheathampstead III

HCPL Division 2 East - 20 Jul, 2002

Welwyn Garden City 179-9 (57.0) St Albans 183-7 (45.1)
*Potters Bar 164-10 (61.1) *West Herts 181-8 (60.0)
*Hemel Hempstead Town 189-8 (45.0) *Stevenage 192-7 (54.0)
Luton Town 159-10 (45.4) Hoddesdon 161-5 (37.1)
*Langleybury 112-5 (30.0) *Hertford 109-10 (44.0)
*Chorleywood 114-4 (42.0) *Bishop's Stortford 277-7 (58.0)
Sawbridgeworth 118-10 (44,2) Potters Bar 121-4 (44,3)
Hemel Hempstead Town 215-10 (59,5) Stevenage 176-9 (51)
Welwyn Garden City 179-9 (60) Harpenden 183-5 (50,3)
West Herts 183-10 (53,4) North Mymms 160-10 (54,1)
Millhillians 323-2 (55) Hertford 184-10 (51)
Stevenage 135-10 (40,5) Langleybury 125-10 (43,3)
Hertford 214-10 (55) Sawbridgeworth 212-10 (53,1)
Harpenden 201-10 (58) Bishop's Stortford 205-4 (44,5)
North Mymms 314-4 (58) Hemel Hempstead Town 263-8 (58)
West Herts 255-6 (60) Potters Bar 256-7 (48)

Division Nine - 20 Jul, 2002

Potton Town II 76-1 (12.0) St Albans West Indian 75-8 (33.0)
Elstree II 79-3 (18.5) Knebworth Park IV 78-10 (35.3)
*Totteridge II 252-7 (50.0) *Hoddesdon III 141-10 (43.3)
Monken Hadley 116-10 (35.3) Clarendon II 104-10 (43.0)
Parkfield II 179-7 (45.0) Northchurch II 175-10 (52.0)
Langleybury III Braughing II Conceded
*Clifton II 179-5 (36.5) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 178-10 (48.4)
Stevenage III 190-10 (52.0) Greenwood Park 141-9 (48.0)
*Cockfosters III 202-9 (49.3) *Hexton II 203-7 (47.1)
*Old Owens II 72-2 (18.5) *North Mymms III 69-10 (28.4)

Division Five - 20 Jul, 2002

*Kings Langley II 222-9 (53.0) *St Margaretsbury II 192-8 (47.0)
Parkfield 272-5 (47.5) Hertingfordbury 146-9 (52.0)
Preston II 200-6 (53.0) Old Elizabethans 204-4 (46.1)
Berkhamsted II 152-7 (53.0) Cheshunt 153-7 (38.5)
London Colney 188-9 (53.0) Baldock 104-10 (29.5)
Millhillians II 113-0 (28.0) Hexton 112-10 (28.0)
Rickmansworth II 206-8 (45.1) Brimsdown 204-9 (53.0)
Ickleford 237-3 (43.3) North Enfield 235-8 (53.0)
Wheathampstead II 112-1 (22.0) Radlett III 111-10 (31.0)
Waltham X Rosedale 128-10 (44.0) Datchworth 129-3 (31.4)

Division Ten - 20 Jul, 2002

*Two Woods 67-1 (12.0) *Hatch End II 66-10 (26.5)
*West Herts III 133-10 (51.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 134-0 (34.4)
*Kings Langley III 250-5 (46.0) *Brimsdown II 156-3 (54.0)
*Letchworth Garden City IV 185-6 (42.3) *Shenley Village II 184-8 (53.0)
*Weston 75-10 (35.0) *Dunstable IV 76-0 (22.0)
*Waltham X Rosedale II 61-10 (17.0) *Ware II 145-10 (38.0)
Old Cholmeleians II 109-10 (44.4) Old Elizabethans II 230-10 (52.0)
Welwyn Garden City IV 55-10 (35.0) Met Police Bushey 56-5 (13.0)
Stevenage IV 152-2 (27.1)