First game of 2018 season:
Login here

Weekly results -

Premier Division - 06 Aug, 1994

Watford Town 227-4 (51.1) Letchworth Garden City 200-8 (42.0)
Hertford 190-10 (58.0) Cheshunt 179-9 (51.0)
West Herts 149-10 (52.0) Luton Town 152-4 (41.0)
Barnet 170-10 (52.0) Hoddesdon 171-2 (39.1)
Stevenage 240-9 (51.4) Sawbridgeworth 241-6 (43.2)
Bishop's Stortford 228-3 (52.0) North Mymms 183-10 (44.5)
Hemel Hempstead Town 110-10 (44.3) St Albans 113-3 (20.3)
Radlett 200-9 (51.2) Hitchin 201-7 (46.5)
Berkhamsted 205-7 (52.0) Welwyn Garden City 209-6 (43.0)
Bishop's Stortford 278-6 (60) *Welwyn Garden City 279-4 (51,4)
*Potters Bar 210-10 (59,3) Radlett 213-1 (44,3)
Harpenden 234-8 (60) *Sawbridgeworth 217-7 (55)
*Hertford 135-10 (51,2) North Mymms 136-7 (45,4)
Hemel Hempstead Town 234-10 (55,1) *Letchworth Garden City 118-10 (41,3)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 06 Aug, 1994

Hitchin II 172-8 (52.0) Radlett II 175-6 (40.0)
Berkhamsted II 182-7 (52.0) Welwyn Garden City II 186-1 (37.4)
Letchworth Garden City II 144-10 (51.2) Watford Town II 133-10 (40.0)
Cheshunt II 151-10 (50.0) Hertford II 152-6 (38.0)
West Herts II 213-5 (52.0) Luton Town II 148-10 (41.0)
Hoddesdon II 217-10 (45.5) Barnet II 220-4 (44.5)
Sawbridgeworth II 157-10 (51.1) Stevenage II 152-9 (48.0)
Bishop's Stortford II 221-8 (52.0) North Mymms II 223-7 (49.1)
St Albans II 233-3 (52.0) Hemel Hempstead Town II 174-10 (45.0)

Division One - 06 Aug, 1994

St Margaretsbury 200-6 (52.0) Wheathampstead 203-3 (41.5)
Old Finchleians 136-10 (48.4) Chorleywood 139-5 (36.2)
Hatfield 159-10 (50.4) Northampton Exiles 160-4 (30.3)
Langleybury 200-10 (50.1) Knebworth Park 118-8 (49.0)
Old Millhillians 201-6 (49.3) Broxbourne 195-7 (49.0)
Totteridge 205-6 (51.0) Wormley 207-5 (45.0)
Eggington 80-10 (35.4) Old Camdenians 84-3 (19.2)
Hatfield Hyde 125-9 (52.0) Leverstock Green 128-3 (29.0)
Boxmoor 167-8 (52.0) Potters Bar 168-4 (42.1)
*Hitchin 157-8 (53) St Albans 160-5 (42,2)
*St Margaretsbury 261-1 (53) Hoddesdon 118-7 (47)
*Bishop's Stortford 213-8 (53) Letchworth Garden City 133-10 (44)
Langleybury 293-5 (50) *Dunstable 261-7 (50)
*Knebworth Park 191-8 (53) Luton Town & Indians 170-10 (44,4)
Berkhamsted Hoddesdon Cancelled
*Totteridge Millhillians 197-7 (51) St Albans 166-10 (41,3)
Hitchin 151-9 (44) *Letchworth Garden City 152-6 (37,1)
*Dunstable 198-10 (49,4) Knebworth Park 188-8 (44)
*St Margaretsbury 157-9 (48) Reed 83-10 (37,3)

Division One (2nd XI) - 06 Aug, 1994

Wormley II 225-2 (50.2) Totteridge II 184-10 (45.0)
Eggington II 146-10 (45.0) Old Camdenians II 148-5 (40.0)
Leverstock Green II 203-5 (41.0) Hatfield Hyde II 80-10 (37.3)
Potters Bar II 217-6 (50.0) Boxmoor II 153-10 (43.1)
St Margaretsbury II 200-9 (51.4) Wheathampstead II 201-7 (43.0)
Old Finchleians II 168-10 (47.3) Chorleywood II 169-2 (30.5)
Northampton Exiles II 155-10 (46.1) Hatfield II 156-3 (46.2)
Knebworth Park II 141-10 (51.3) Langleybury II 142-9 (44.0)
Old Millhillians II 222-4 (39.0) Broxbourne II 71-10 (36.0)
Ampthill Town II 203-7 (51) *Hatfield II 137-10 (43,2)
*Potters Bar II 141-9 (53) Rickmansworth II 81-10 (31,1)
Kings Langley II 172-8 (53) *Leverstock Green II 159-8 (47)
*Chipperfield II 154-7 (53) Harpenden II 155-3 (39,3)
*Cockfosters II 250-3 (46) Watford Town II 196-9 (54)
Cottered II 133-10 (43,1) *St Margaretsbury II 136-5 (42,5)
*Boxmoor II 157-10 (52,1) Hitchin II 159-8 (44,3)
*Barnet II 220-7 (51) Broxbourne II 98-10 (37)
*Northampton Exiles II 202-7 (53) Old Camdenians II 168-9 (47)
*Preston II 177-5 (53) Old Finchleians II 179-4 (40)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 29 Jul, 1995

Letchworth Garden City II 261-5 (52.0) Cheshunt II 105-10 (40.0)
Watford Town II 153-10 (48.4) West Herts II 156-2 (33.2)
Cockfosters II 215-7 (52.0) Luton Town II 218-5 (45.0)
Barnet II 226-6 (52.0) Welwyn Garden City II 228-4 (43.3)
North Mymms II 250-4 (45.0) Hemel Hempstead Town II 162-10 (40.0)
Radlett II 237-6 (50.0) Hertford II 187-10 (46.4)
Stevenage II 242-4 (50.0) Langleybury II 179-6 (48.0)
Berkhamsted II 171-7 (52.0) Bishop's Stortford II 173-2 (28.0)
Hoddesdon II 210-10 (50.1) St Albans II 166-10 (40.3)
Hitchin II 245-3 (49.0) Sawbridgeworth II 248-5 (50.1)

Division One (2nd XI) - 29 Jul, 1995

Leverstock Green II 201-8 (48.2) Northampton Exiles II 181-10 (43.3)
St Margaretsbury II 223-5 (46.3) Eggington II 66-10 (35.3)
Cottered II 201-8 (52.0) Old Millhillians II 178-8 (42.0)
Wormley II 152-6 (52.0) Hatfield II 153-3 (45.1)
Totteridge II 225-10 (45.2) Old Camdenians II 228-5 (41.4)
Dunstable II 229-8 (51.5) Chorleywood II 230-5 (45.0)
Harpenden II 156-10 (51.2) Potters Bar II 157-6 (42.4)
Knebworth Park II 134-8 (58.0) Old Finchleians II 135-3 (40.2)
Broxbourne II 107-10 (48.4) Wheathampstead II 108-5 (32.0)

Premier Division - 29 Jul, 1995

Sawbridgeworth 248-8 (52.0) Hitchin 252-6 (47.5)
Cheshunt 251-5 (52.0) Letchworth Garden City 189-10 (41.0)
West Herts 176-9 (52.0) Watford Town 131-8 (39.0)
Cockfosters 152-10 (45.2) Luton Town 153-3 (40.0)
Barnet 206-10 (44.5) Welwyn Garden City 189-10 (52.1)
North Mymms 187-7 (52.0) Hemel Hempstead Town 172-10 (42.3)
Radlett 195-5 (52.0) Hertford 175-9 (43.0)
Stevenage 193-10 (48.3) Langleybury 175-10 (43.0)
Berkhamsted 189-10 (51.5) Bishop's Stortford 193-6 (38.5)
Hoddesdon 236-9 (52.0) St Albans 220-10 (45.0)

Division One - 29 Jul, 1995

Old Camdenians 175-10 (50.3) UCA 169-10 (44.4)
Dunstable 276-5 (52.0) Chorleywood 142-8 (45.0)
Harpenden 95-10 (49.4) Potters Bar 96-3 (24.5)
Old Finchleians 203-8 (52.0) Knebworth Park 183-10 (42.3)
Broxbourne 102-10 (42.0) Wheathampstead 103-8 (40.0)
Northampton Exiles 185-10 (51.4) Leverstock Green 143-7 (42.0)
Eggington 127-10 (50.0) St Margaretsbury 132-2 (45.0)
Hatfield Hyde 208-5 (52.0) Old Millhillians 161-8 (46.0)
Wormley 191-10 (50.0) Boxmoor 88-10 (37.0)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 03 Aug, 1996

Preston II 254-2 (52.0) Southgate Adelaide II 178-8 (48.0)
Old Cholmeleians II 73-10 (32.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 74-4 (24.0)
London Colney II 135-10 (48.0) Old Haberdashers II 139-4 (38.0)
Langley II 169-9 (52.0) Braughing II 170-4 (43.0)
Sandridge II 82-10 (29.2) Ware II 84-9 (43.4)
Old Elizabethans II 121-10 (46.3) Southgate Compton II 124-3 (32.0)
Elstree II 74-10 (35.0) Baldock II 75-2 (18.3)
Hatch End II 127-10 (49.3) Reed II 131-1 (30.4)
Northchurch II 177-10 (50.2) Allenburys II 171-10 (47.2)

Division One - 03 Aug, 1996

Cockfosters 184-7 (52.0) Abbots Langley 185-5 (46.2)
Knebworth Park 200-9 (52.0) Wheathampstead 152-9 (48.0)
Harpenden 149-8 (52.0) Broxbourne 150-3 (43.0)
UCA 217-6 (52.0) Dunstable 221-5 (45.2)
Old Camdenians 144-10 (51.0) Old Millhillians 138-10 (42.2)
St Margaretsbury 243-7 (51.0) Leverstock Green 238-7 (47.0)
Chorleywood 209-3 (48.0) Boxmoor 120-10 (40.5)
Wormley 196-9 (52.0) Old Finchleians 197-9 (44.5)
Hatfield Hyde 119-10 (50.2) Cottered 120-2 (31.3)

Division Two - 03 Aug, 1996

Old Albanian 187-6 (52.0) Northampton Exiles 188-8 (47.0)
Holtwhites 137-10 (48.0) Baldock 138-2 (23.4)
Parkfield 111-10 (39.4) Preston 112-6 (35.3)
Rickmansworth 85-10 (39.1) Northwood Town 86-4 (25.4)
Old Owens 194-8 (52.0) Totteridge 195-4 (43.3)
Datchworth 156-9 (51.0) Redbourn 157-6 (45.4)
Old Haberdashers 202-10 (50.5) North Enfield 204-6 (44.4)
Bushey 134-9 (52.0) Bayford & Hertford 135-1 (26.5)
Hatfield 256-4 (48.0) Eggington 165-6 (52.0)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 03 Aug, 1996

Watford Town II 176-10 (51.0) Hoddesdon II 180-4 (36.4)
Sawbridgeworth II 228-9 (52.0) Hemel Hempstead Town II 232-2 (45.0)
Welwyn Garden City II 224-5 (52.0) Langleybury II 148-10 (40.0)
Cockfosters II 127-10 (42.0) Radlett II 130-4 (46.0)
Cheshunt II 220-5 (52.0) North Mymms II 182-3 (48.0)
Barnet II 183-5 (52.0) West Herts II 186-4 (45.5)
Bishop's Stortford II 280-6 (52.0) Luton Town II 224-8 (48.0)
Hertford II 206-6 (52.0) St Albans II 198-8 (48.0)
Letchworth Garden City II 215-8 (52.0) Dunstable II 216-2 (38.1)
Hitchin II 196-7 (52.0) Stevenage II 198-4 (46.0)

Division One (2nd XI) - 03 Aug, 1996

Northampton Exiles II 115-10 (46.4) Potters Bar II 117-5 (29.5)
Old Camdenians II 153-7 (52.0) Old Millhillians II 157-2 (27.2)
Cottered II 175-10 (51.0) Hatfield II 130-10 (28.0)
Wheathampstead II 242-8 (50.5) Knebworth Park II 237-8 (49.0)
UCA II 204-10 (50.0) Berkhamsted II 206-1 (38.1)
Old Finchleians II 248-3 (47.0) Wormley II 168-5 (53.0)
St Margaretsbury II 254-4 (50.3) Leverstock Green II 205-8 (49.0)
Chorleywood II 210-8 (52.0) Boxmoor II 166-10 (42.0)
Broxbourne II 148-10 (52.0) Harpenden II 152-2 (39.0)

Premier Division - 03 Aug, 1996

Radlett 202-10 (52.0) Potters Bar 182-8 (48.0)
Cheshunt 273-7 (52.0) North Mymms 114-10 (42.2)
Luton Town 178-6 (51.0) Bishop's Stortford 179-8 (46.0)
Barnet 231-7 (52.0) West Herts 196-9 (48.0)
Letchworth Garden City 216-5 (52.0) Berkhamsted 217-2 (44.0)
St Albans 190-8 (52.0) Hertford 156-10 (47.2)
Hoddesdon 205-10 (50.0) Watford Town 141-10 (44.0)
Stevenage 257-7 (52.0) Hitchin 153-9 (48.0)
Langleybury 146-10 (49.0) Welwyn Garden City 147-3 (37.0)
Sawbridgeworth 237-8 (49.0) Hemel Hempstead Town 236-5 (45.0)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 03 Aug, 1996

Kings Langley II 252-2 (45.0) Holtwhites II 160-10 (42.4)
Abbots Langley II 212-10 (51.0) Old Albanian II 161-10 (41.0)
Hatfield Hyde II Eggington II Conceded
Redbourn II 161-9 (52.0) Datchworth II 89-10 (40.0)
Northwood Town II 185-10 (49.0) Rickmansworth II 187-2 (41.0)
Bayford & Hertford II 192-10 (48.3) Bushey II 193-2 (39.4)
Parkfield II 227-9 (52.0) Ickleford II 140-7 (48.0)
Radlett IV 205-7 (51.3) North Enfield II 126-9 (48.0)
Totteridge II 123-10 (50.1) Old Owens II 118-8 (49.0)

Division Three - 03 Aug, 1996

Kings Langley 200-5 (48.0) Elstree 125-10 (45.0)
Hatch End 172-9 (50.0) Reed 173-9 (48.0)
Allenburys 211-9 (52.0) Northchurch 215-8 (47.5)
Ickleford 169-9 (52.0) Southgate Adelaide 172-2 (40.0)
Waltham X Rosedale 183-10 (49.1) Old Cholmeleians 184-3 (48.1)
London Colney 193-6 (52.0) Radlett III 194-0 (31.2)
Langley 208-8 (52.0) Braughing 128-8 (48.0)
Ware 101-10 (41.1) Sandridge 103-3 (38.1)
Southgate Compton 203-10 (48.5) Old Elizabethans 121-10 (39.0)

Division Three - 02 Aug, 1997

Elstree 72-10 (29.0) Totteridge 73-2 (17.1)
Allenburys 67-10 (39.0) Ware 66-10 (27.0)
Southgate Compton 222-4 (50.4) London Colney 175-9 (49.0)
Langley 205-9 (52.0) Northchurch 203-8 (48.0)
Ickleford 104-10 (49.0) Braughing 105-3 (35.0)
Sandridge 199-8 (53.0) Radlett III 179-10 (46.0)
Hatch End 163-9 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale 164-6 (46.3)
Old Elizabethans 177-7 (53.0) Holtwhites 178-8 (38.3)
Old Cholmeleians 119-10 (52.3) Kings Langley 121-4 (38.0)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 02 Aug, 1997

Dunstable II 135-10 (50.0) Radlett II 136-1 (30.0)
North Mymms II 244-5 (53.0) Letchworth Garden City II 205-10 (43.0)
Stevenage II 170-9 (50.0) Cockfosters II 83-10 (26.2)
Hoddesdon II 181-10 (41.0) Langleybury II 182-8 (45.0)
Hertford II 134-10 (51.2) Welwyn Garden City II 135-6 (42.3)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 190-10 (53.0) Old Millhillians II 151-6 (47.0)
St Albans II 163-9 (51.0) Cheshunt II 135-8 (49.0)
Barnet II 190-10 (52.2) Luton Town II 143-8 (47.0)
Bishop's Stortford II 181-10 (52.0) Sawbridgeworth II 69-10 (41.0)
West Herts II 125-8 (53.0) Hitchin II 128-1 (42.1)

Division One (2nd XI) - 02 Aug, 1997

Redbourn II 160-10 (49.4) Wheathampstead II 161-2 (39.4)
Hatfield II 92-10 (38.0) Northampton Exiles II 81-10 (26.0)
St Margaretsbury II 241-5 (53.0) Watford Town II 161-10 (40.0)
Cottered II 72-10 (24.3) Harpenden II 74-2 (15.3)
Broxbourne II 115-10 (51.4) Leverstock Green II 116-2 (26.2)
Berkhamsted II 200-6 (50.0) Old Finchleians II 201-7 (48.4)
Potters Bar II 155-10 (48.2) Radlett IV 159-9 (50.4)
Boxmoor II 150-10 (52.1) Knebworth Park II 153-7 (46.0)
UCA II 194-10 (49.4) Chorleywood II 171-9 (50.0)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 02 Aug, 1997

Old Haberdashers II 190-10 (52.1) Preston II 170-10 (45.4)
Rickmansworth II 132-10 (49.2) Old Camdenians II 114-10 (47.0)
Old Albanian II 128-10 (50.0) Wormley II 132-6 (38.0)
Bayford & Hertford II 32-10 (27.5) Ickleford II 33-3 (16.0)
Hatfield Hyde II 207-6 (52.0) Abbots Langley II 131-10 (40.0)
Datchworth II 91-10 (39.1) Kings Langley II 92-4 (32.1)
Eggington II 83-10 (40.0) Bushey II 84-7 (40.0)
Old Owens II 74-10 (41.0) North Enfield II 75-3 (37.3)
Parkfield II 226-9 (51.5) Northwood Town II 189-8 (48.0)

Division Two - 02 Aug, 1997

Old Haberdashers 210-7 (52.5) Preston 211-6 (44.0)
Old Owens 157-8 (53.0) Old Finchleians 160-5 (42.1)
Bayford & Hertford 196-5 (53.0) Reed 103-10 (38.0)
Southgate Adelaide 204-4 (51.0) Old Albanian 65-10 (42.2)
Northampton Exiles 61-10 (37.5) Hatfield 62-3 (18.5)
Datchworth 127-10 (49.1) Baldock 114-10 (49.3)
Redbourn 130-10 (50.0) Old Camdenians 133-1 (31.0)
Parkfield 138-10 (48.2) Northwood Town 137-10 (49.0)
Eggington 98-10 (38.2) Bushey 100-1 (22.0)

Division One - 02 Aug, 1997

Hertford 160-6 (45.0) Boxmoor 153-10 (51.0)
Old Millhillians 195-10 (51.0) St Margaretsbury 124-10 (45.5)
Leverstock Green 175-8 (53.0) Broxbourne 179-6 (45.3)
Rickmansworth 127-10 (52.3) Wheathampstead 128-6 (43.0)
Cottered 150-8 (53.0) Harpenden 151-2 (39.0)
North Enfield 159-9 (53.0) Dunstable 162-2 (25.0)
Wormley 131-10 (48.0) Cockfosters 122-10 (37.0)
Chorleywood 202-7 (52.0) UCA 114-10 (41.0)
Hatfield Hyde 141-9 (53.0) Abbots Langley 123-9 (47.0)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 02 Aug, 1997

Sandridge II 211-7 (53.0) Southgate Adelaide II 100-7 (47.0)
Elstree II 137-10 (53.0) Totteridge II 138-5 (41.2)
Old Elizabethans II 118-10 (53.0) Holtwhites II 119-6 (37.0)
Langley II 168-10 (42.0) Northchurch II 172-4 (50.0)
Reed II 198-9 (53.0) Braughing II 186-8 (47.0)
London Colney II 91-10 (42.5) Southgate Compton II 95-3 (37.2)
Old Cholmeleians II Baldock II Conceded
Waltham X Rosedale II 65-10 (25.0) Hatch End II 66-4 (24.2)
Ware II Allenburys II

Premier Division - 02 Aug, 1997

West Herts 151-9 (53.0) Hitchin 152-7 (43.0)
St Albans 254-4 (48.0) Cheshunt 161-10 (40.5)
Bishop's Stortford 169-7 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth 156-7 (47.0)
Berkhamsted 162-9 (53.0) Radlett 163-3 (30.5)
Langleybury 216-9 (53.0) Hoddesdon 140-10 (38.1)
Stevenage 102-10 (48.2) Potters Bar 104-8 (39.4)
Hemel Hempstead Town 110-9 (51.0) Watford Town 111-5 (36.0)
North Mymms 140-10 (52.0) Letchworth Garden City 65-10 (25.0)
Knebworth Park 143-10 (47.2) Welwyn Garden City 144-3 (39.4)
Barnet 185-7 (53.0) Luton Town 116-8 (47.0)

Division Two - 01 Aug, 1998

Northampton Exiles 108-10 (47.0) Old Owens 97-10 (44.0)
*Old Albanian 208-8 (35.0) *Ickleford 46-1 (12.0) R
Parkfield 30-3 (12.0) Ampthill Town
Old Haberdashers 200-5 (48.0) Datchworth 109-10 (38.3)
Southgate Adelaide 214-9 (46.0) Eversholt 170-7 (40.0)
Hatfield Hyde 179-5 (53.0) Bayford & Hertford 182-9 (47.0)
Northwood Town 94-10 (32.5) Northwood 96-2 (20.2)
*Preston *Redbourn Cancelled
Reed Baldock Cancelled
Bushey 151-10 (49.0) Braughing 99-1 (34.0) R

Division One - 01 Aug, 1998

North Enfield 82-10 (51.2) Old Finchleians 83-0 (24.0)
Chorleywood 272-4 (53.0) Old Camdenians 125-10 (28.0)
St Margaretsbury 152-10 (51.0) Berkhamsted
*UCA 200-2 (53.0) *Dunstable 204-4 (43.2)
Boxmoor 92-8 (51.0) Cottered 93-2 (33.1)
Hatfield 91-10 (42.0) Harpenden 92-7 (27.4)
Wormley 90-10 (41.0) Leverstock Green 91-5 (18.0)
*Wheathampstead 103-10 (46.3) *Cockfosters 104-2 (25.2)
Abbots Langley 117-3 (32.0) Chipperfield
Broxbourne 127-10 (50.1) Rickmansworth 129-4 (40.0)

Premier Division - 01 Aug, 1998

Welwyn Garden City 202-5 (49.0) Barnet 50-10 (17.5)
Knebworth Park 130-9 (36.0) Luton Town 65-6 (20.0) R
Radlett 228-5 (50.0) Hertford 151-9 (50.0)
Sawbridgeworth 207-4 (40.0) Hitchin
Langleybury 175-7 (36.0) Stevenage 174-10 (30.0)
Watford Town 157-7 (53.0) Bishop's Stortford 161-5 (45.1)
St Albans 238-7 (52.3) Hoddesdon 118-9 (43.0) R
Letchworth Garden City 30-1 (15.0) Potters Bar
Hemel Hempstead Town 156-7 (53.0) North Mymms 157-4 (35.4)
Old Millhillians 122-10 (48.4) West Herts 123-1 (29.5)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 01 Aug, 1998

Old Elizabethans II Langley II Conceded
Sandridge II 176-10 (53.0) County Hall II 160-6 (47.0)
Braughing II 263-4 (50.0) Baldock II 147-7 (50.0)
Brimsdown II Eggington II Conceded
*Elstree II 147-9 (52.0) *Northchurch II 144-10 (47.4)
Flitwick II 149-5 (53.0) Totteridge II 151-8 (45.4)
London Colney II 208-8 (53.0) County Hall II 209-5 (45.1)
Holtwhites Trinibis II 217-3 (44.0) Hatch End II 147-10 (41.0)
*Ware II 177-7 (53.0) *Old Cholmeleians II 178-7 (46.0)
Southgate Compton II 137-10 (47.5) Old Cholmeleians II 97-10 (45.1)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 01 Aug, 1998

*Knebworth Park II 72-10 (47.0) *Luton Town II 73-2 (27.3)
*Barnet II 109-9 (53.0) *Welwyn Garden City II 110-5 (38.0)
Old Millhillians II 143-8 (46.0) West Herts II 149-3 (32.2)
*North Mymms II 85-10 (30.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town II
Stevenage II Langleybury II Cancelled
Wheathampstead II 161-10 (52.2) Letchworth Garden City II 163-5 (43.4)
*Hitchin II 159-10 (39.0) *Sawbridgeworth II 50-3 (9.0) R
*Hoddesdon II 142-8 (53.0) *St Albans II 78-10 (39.0)
*Dunstable II 19-1 (11.0) *Bishop's Stortford II
Radlett II 173-9 (53.0) Hertford II 107-10 (45.0)

Division Three - 01 Aug, 1998

Hatch End 84-10 (52.1) London Colney 67-10 (32.5)
*Old Cholmeleians 167-10 (52.2) *Elstree 121-10 (42.0)
Northchurch 206-8 (42.5) Old Elizabethans 114-10 (40.1)
*Radlett III 154-10 (49.5) *County Hall 156-4 (47.0)
*Totteridge 189-9 (49.3) *Waltham X Rosedale 105-10 (41.3)
Langley 79-10 (39.0) Sandridge 80-3 (22.0)
Ware 156-7 (53.0) Clarendon 157-4 (41.0)
*Southgate Compton 141-9 (53.0) *Clarendon 142-3 (31.5)
Eggington 236-5 (52.0) Holtwhites Trinibis 217-10 (38.0)
Kings Langley 170-9 (53.0) Flitwick 117-7 (47.0)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 01 Aug, 1998

Southgate Adelaide II 188-4 (39.0) Eversholt II 77-7 (33.0)
*Ickleford II 113-10 (40.0) *Old Albanian II 54-10 (30.0)
Northwood Town II 174-10 (47.5) Northwood II 175-5 (38.2)
North Enfield II 101-9 (42.0) Old Owens II 102-6 (34.4)
*Rickmansworth II 137-7 (49.0) *Ampthill Town II 40-10 (40.5)
Abbots Langley II 158-7 (53.0) Bushey II 55-10 (40.0)
Old Haberdashers II 193-10 (52.4) Datchworth II 102-9 (37.0)
Redbourn II 172-8 (48.0) Preston II 156-9 (42.0)
Bayford & Hertford II 194-6 (53.0) Hatfield Hyde II 118-10 (38.0)
Wormley II 200-8 (53.0) Reed II 134-9 (47.0)

Division One (2nd XI) - 01 Aug, 1998

*Leverstock Green II 168-10 (51.4) *Radlett IV 141-10 (41.2)
Harpenden II 142-8 (41.4) Hatfield II 94-7 (35.0)
Boxmoor II 117-6 (42.3) Cottered II
Cockfosters II 126-10 (48.4) Potters Bar II 124-10 (50.5)
*Old Camdenians II 136-8 (36.0) *Chorleywood II 134-8 (30.0)
Broxbourne II 206-4 (42.0) Parkfield II 153-10 (45.5)
UCA II 50-10 (21.2) Watford Town II 54-2 (12.4)
Berkhamsted II 206-7 (51.0) St Margaretsbury II 187-10 (47.3)
Old Finchleians II 53-2 (14.0) Northampton Exiles II
Chipperfield II 140-7 (49.0) Kings Langley II 113-7 (43.0)

Division Two - 24 Jul, 1999

*Ampthill Town 203-5 (53) Sandridge 136-10 (45,1)
*Datchworth 133-10 (43) Boxmoor 134-3 (36,3)
*Eversholt 212-8 (50) Redbourn 166-10 (47,4)
*Northampton Exiles 205-7 (49) Old Haberdashers 142-10 (37,2)
Hatfield Hyde 223-8 (53) *Flitwick 226-5 (44)
Braughing 171-8 (53) *UCA 173-7 (35,4)
*Bushey 220-8 (53) Northwood Town 188-7 (47)
Baldock 114-10 (43) *Preston 118-5 (37)
North Enfield 120-10 (51,1) *Bayford & Hertford 93-10 (43)
*Reed 97-10 (42) Kings Langley 100-4 (27)
*Old Albanian 122-10 (48,3) Welwyn Garden City II 125-6 (38)
*Flitwick 262-9 (51) Cockfosters 244-10 (45,4)
Totteridge 190-10 (52,5) *Old Finchleians 125-10 (29,5)
*Radlett II 247-5 (53) Preston 202-10 (43,4)
*Northchurch 225-5 (50) Eversholt 138-10 (40,2)
*Abbots Langley 247-6 (53) Knebworth Park II 172-6 (47)
*Berkhamsted 190-10 (52,4) Potters Bar II 193-6 (37,5)
*Reed 222-10 (51,3) Watford Town 223-7 (44,1)
*Northwood Town 168-10 (50) Ampthill Town 172-5 (43,3)
Northwood 169-10 (48,2) *Broxbourne 153-9 (51)
Ampthill Town Knebworth Park II Cancelled
*Old Albanian 101-10 (39,4) Welwyn Garden City II 102-3 (19)
Northchurch Cockfosters Cancelled
Old Finchleians 199-7 (49) *Abbots Langley 86-10 (38,4)
Flitwick Preston Cancelled
Northwood 128-10 (42) *Chorleywood 129-6 (29)
*Rickmansworth 69-1 (17,5) Hatfield
*Northwood Town 200-6 (52) Potters Bar II 145-10 (41)
Leverstock Green Radlett II Cancelled
*Luton Town & Indians 227-7 (43) Watford Town 134-4 (37)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 24 Jul, 1999

*Parkfield II 168-9 (47) UCA II 141-6 (42)
Abbots Langley II 142-10 (49,3) *Sandridge II 120-10 (49,3)
Radlett III 225-9 (53) *Northwood II 204-7 (47)
Southgate Compton II 170-10 (53) *Wormley II 142-8 (47)
Southgate Adelaide II 222-5 (53) *Reed II 126-10 (40)
*Eversholt II 219-7 (52) Redbourn II 205-10 (47,1)
*Bayford & Hertford II 190-9 (53) North Enfield II 196-1 (45)
*County Hall II 210-4 (53) Old Albanian II 195-9 (47)
Northwood Town II 228-5 (45) *Old Owens II 73-10 (32,1)
Ickleford II 191-8 (53) *Hatfield Hyde II 194-7 (47)

Division Three - 24 Jul, 1999

Old Elizabethans 191-7 (53) *Brimsdown 195-7 (49,5)
*Old Owens 149-8 (53) London Colney 150-3 (42,3)
*Parkfield 203-9 (53) Botany Bay 204-7 (45,3)
*Northchurch 251-8 (52,2) Southgate Compton 119-10 (38,2)
Potton Town 227-10 (51,4) *Clarendon 226-8 (48)
Radlett IV 171-10 (49,2) *Elstree 175-6 (41,4)
*Waltham X Rosedale 150-9 (53) County Hall 152-3 (43,4)
Hatch End 110-10 (51,5) *Holtwhites Trinibis 113-2 (18)
Ware 167-10 (51,2) *Ickleford 168-7 (46,1)
Old Cholmeleians 137-10 (49,1) *Totteridge 138-5 (39)
*Hemel Hempstead Town II 224-10 (52,2) Wheathampstead 178-10 (42,2)
*Stevenage II 204-9 (53) Leverstock Green 205-9 (47)
Southgate Adelaide 93-10 (40,2) *Kings Langley 94-1 (20)
*Hoddesdon II 317-7 (50,1) Ickleford 257-10 (44,5)
*Botany Bay 142-10 (50,4) Dunstable II 146-7 (42,5)
*Harpenden II 262-5 (49) Sawbridgeworth II 203-8 (51)
*London Colney 202-5 (53) Hatfield 203-8 (40)
St Albans II 230-8 (51,3) *Chorleywood 220-10 (47)
Bishop's Stortford II 218-5 (53) *Rickmansworth 145-10 (43)
*Waltham X Rosedale 217-10 (43,5) Letchworth Garden City II 221-9 (55,3)
Dunstable II Sawbridgeworth II Cancelled
*Hemel Hempstead Town II 135-8 (44) Harpenden II 138-5 (36,5)
*Cavendish 112-10 (39,4) Bishop's Stortford II 113-5 (33,2)
*Ickleford 250-9 (53) Totteridge Millhillians II 252-7 (45,3)
Kings Langley Eversholt Cancelled
*Wheathampstead 189-10 (51,5) London Colney 145-10 (42)
*Letchworth Garden City II 141-9 (47) Waltham X Rosedale 145-6 (35,1)
*Stevenage II 188-9 (53) Broxbourne 187-7 (46)
St Albans II Clifton Cancelled
North Enfield 267-5 (50) *Shenley Village 233-9 (44)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 24 Jul, 1999

*Totteridge II 231-7 (48) Old Cholmeleians II 126-7 (52)
*Bushey II 196-10 (53) London Colney II 197-4 (39,4)
Braughing II 130-10 (49) *Botany Bay II 131-6 (45)
*Clarendon II 146-10 (53) Potton Town II 147-4 (26)
Old Haberdashers II 200-7 (52) *Waltham X Rosedale II 150-5 (48)
Old Elizabethans II 173-5 (53) *Brimsdown II 174-5 (39)
Hatch End II 143-10 (52) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 145-6 (40)
*Ware II 84-10 (44,3) Flitwick II 86-2 (16)
Baldock II 152-10 (50) *Elstree II 153-5 (45)
Datchworth II 177-8 (53) *Northchurch II 181-4 (32,4)

Premier Division B (2nd XI) - 24 Jul, 1999

*Stevenage II 214-5 (50) Wheathampstead II 73-0 (31)
*Berkhamsted II 198-8 (53) Chorleywood II 167-7 (47)
*Sawbridgeworth II 201-5 (53) Luton Town II 204-6 (46,2)
*Dunstable II 185-6 (53) North Mymms II 185-6 (47)
*Old Millhillians II 98-0 (39,3) Hertford II 100-3 (21,4)

Premier Division B - 24 Jul, 1999

Chorleywood 101-0 (36) *Barnet 102-1 (17)
*Cockfosters 203-8 (53) Letchworth Garden City 101-9 (47)
Sawbridgeworth 232-7 (53) *Luton Town 233-6 (46,4)
Old Millhillians 204-7 (53) *Welwyn Garden City 186-7 (47)
Potters Bar 217-7 (53) *West Herts 221-3 (35,3)

Premier Division A (2nd XI) - 24 Jul, 1999

Welwyn Garden City II 197-7 (53) *Hoddesdon II 198-6 (38)
*West Herts II 233-4 (53) Knebworth Park II 133-7 (47)
*Hemel Hempstead Town II 195-0 (44) Langleybury II 197-6 (54,4)
*St Albans II 261-7 (47) Letchworth Garden City II 143-0 (44,5)
*Radlett II 218-6 (53) Bishop's Stortford II 192-8 (47)

Premier Division A - 24 Jul, 1999

*Hemel Hempstead Town 209-7 (52) Langleybury 198-8 (46)
*Hertford 270-7 (51) Hoddesdon 179-8 (49)
North Mymms 201-8 (53) *Watford Town 203-7 (48,2)
Stevenage 191-6 (53) *St Albans 151-7 (47)
Bishop's Stortford 170-8 (53) *Radlett 171-4 (45,2)

Division One - 31 Jul, 1999

Rickmansworth 135-10 (51.2) Hitchin 136-2 (22.0)
*Wormley 171-10 (53.0) *St Margaretsbury 173-5 (45.1)
Cottered 208-7 (53.0) Knebworth Park 159-10 (42.5)
Old Camdenians 71-10 (36.0) Southgate Adelaide 72-2 (19.0)
Leverstock Green 244-7 (49.5) Berkhamsted 208-9 (50.0)
*Wheathampstead 166-10 (52.4) *Harpenden 170-2 (47.0)
*Old Finchleians 227-6 (52.0) *Dunstable 231-1 (40.5)
Abbots Langley 149-7 (53.0) Broxbourne 111-10 (43.0)
Northwood 217-10 (47.0) Hatfield 218-7 (47.0)
*Chipperfield 156-10 (47.1) *Old Albanian 157-6 (35.1)

Premier Division - 29 Jul, 2000

West Herts 257-3 (42.1) Cockfosters 131-10 (47.2)
*Hoddesdon 303-3 (57.3) *Hemel Hempstead Town 177-10 (42.1)
*Langleybury 169-10 (57.1) *North Mymms 78-10 (41.3)
*Letchworth Garden City 173-7 (57.0) *Bishop's Stortford 177-4 (44.1)
*St Albans 267-6 (58.0) *Stevenage 201-8 (52.0)
*Watford Town 237-10 (53.5) *Hertford 169-9 (49.0)

Division One - 29 Jul, 2000

Chipperfield 106-10 (42.2) Chorleywood 107-3 (28.3)
Radlett II 81-10 (42.5) Welwyn Garden City 85-4 (16.4)
*Millhillians 103-10 (46.5) *Sawbridgeworth 105-8 (47.0)
Leverstock Green 89-10 (43.4) Hitchin 91-2 (19.3)
Dunstable 222-7 (48.5) Potters Bar 160-10 (43.0)

Division Two - 29 Jul, 2000

Old Albanian 203-7 (50.0) Northwood 204-8 (50.0)
St Margaretsbury 192-7 (53.0) Berkhamsted 142-5 (40.0)
*Rickmansworth 166-10 (52.2) *Knebworth Park 167-3 (38.4)
Broxbourne 177-7 (50.0) Southgate Adelaide 161-8 (44.0)
Luton Town II 204-3 (53.0) Hoddesdon II 171-9 (40.0)
Harpenden 93-10 (40.0) Abbots Langley 94-5 (55.3)

Division Three - 29 Jul, 2000

*Hemel Hempstead Town II 195-5 (53.0) *Bishop's Stortford II 139-9 (47.0)
Kings Langley 229-5 (53.0) Cottered 160-5 (47.0)
Flitwick 214-7 (50.0) Stevenage II 67-10 (18.0)
Wormley 184-7 (53.0) Preston 94-10 (45.3)
*Hertford II 194-5 (53.0) *West Herts II 184-10 (40.4)
Old Finchleians 180-10 (52.1) Eversholt 100-10 (36.3)
*Old Camdenians 173-7 (53.0) *Hatfield 174-3 (44.5)
St Albans II 133-10 (40.0) Langleybury II 137-6 (36.0)
Welwyn Garden City II 204-5 (53.0) Letchworth Garden City II 155-4 (42.0)
Knebworth Park II 242-8 (47.5) Wheathampstead 243-1 (37.4)

Division Four - 29 Jul, 2000

Sawbridgeworth II 195-9 (53.0) Northwood Town 171-5 (38.0)
*Wheathampstead II 165-8 (53.0) *Berkhamsted II 169-5 (36.0)
*Boxmoor 117-10 (40.0) *Ampthill Town 120-4 (31.0)
*Sandridge 92-10 (20.5) *UCA 93-1 (38.0)
Hatfield Hyde 235-9 (52.0) North Mymms II 133-7 (48.0)
Redbourn 214-7 (53.0) Bayford & Hertford 182-5 (47.0)
*Northampton Exiles 230-2 (48.0) *Millhillians II 177-5 (53.0)
Dunstable II 165-8 (47.0) Old Haberdashers 112-8 (42.0)
*Reed 137-10 (46.1) *Bushey 138-6 (39.4)
Braughing 205-9 (53.0) Chorleywood II 207-6 (45.5)

Division Five - 29 Jul, 2000

*Parkfield 219-6 (51.0) *St Margaretsbury II 220-5 (41.2)
*Botany Bay 140-10 (51.2) *Clarendon 121-10 (45.3)
Brimsdown 183-10 (40.2) Rickmansworth II 184-4 (53.5)
*County Hall 176-10 (52.1) *Totteridge 177-2 (42.1)
Watford Town II 171-10 (50.3) Holtwhites Trinibis 168-10 (48.0)
*North Enfield 108-10 (41.3) *Northchurch 109-6 (20.5)
Cockfosters II 199-8 (53.0) Old Elizabethans 175-10 (43.0)
*Baldock 149-8 (53.0) *Harpenden II 152-4 (27.5)
*Chipperfield II 121-9 (47.0) *Ickleford 125-6 (41.0)
Datchworth 140-10 (50.1) Potters Bar II 141-4 (31.5)

Division Six - 29 Jul, 2000

*Hatfield II 129-10 (48.2) *London Colney 130-6 (42.3)
Old Owens 231-7 (53.0) Radlett III 110-10 (37.0)
Tewin 221-9 (49.3) Leverstock Green II 174-10 (47.0)
*Southgate Compton 235-8 (50.0) *Hertingfordbury 236-3 (48.0)
Old Cholmeleians 103-10 (40.0) Clifton 105-2 (30.0)
Hitchin II 221-8 (45.3) Broxbourne II 171-8 (53.0)
*Preston II 183-10 (51.5) *Ampthill Town II 132-9 (45.0)
Harpenden III 71-10 (41.1) Old Finchleians II 72-2 (21.1)
*Old Centralians 229-8 (50.0) *Hexton 134-10 (39.0)
Cheshunt 160-9 (52.0) Potton Town 95-8 (46.0)

Division Seven - 29 Jul, 2000

*Radlett IV 84-10 (40.0) *Ware 85-0 (20.0)
*Boxmoor II 164-7 (53.0) *Watton-at-Stone 169-7 (46.0)
Northwood II 116-10 (46.0) Abbots Langley II 117-6 (35.3)
Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 103-10 (40.0) Old Albanian II 104-1 (30.0)
*Hatch End 202-9 (53.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town III 184-9 (47.0)
Dunstable III 211-8 (48.0) Southgate Adelaide II 202-9 (52.0)
Redbourn II 93-10 (39.5) Waltham X Rosedale 97-4 (26.2)
*Cottered II 79-10 (33.0) *Kings Langley II 80-8 (31.3)
*Eversholt II 209-7 (53.0) *Northampton Exiles II 78-10 (29.4)
*Old Camdenians II 192-9 (53.0) *Elstree 164-8 (47.0)

Division Eight - 29 Jul, 2000

*Northwood Town II 274-3 (40.0) *Allenburys 132-9 (60.0)
Cockfosters III 34-10 (28.0) Letchworth Garden City III 36-1 (6.0)
Stevenage III 77-10 (38.0) Botany Bay II 81-1 (18.0)
*Parkfield II 134-10 (50.0) *Langleybury III 135-6 (40.0)
Sandridge II 115-10 (39.0) UCA II 119-0 (24.0)
*Ickleford II 182-6 (53.0) *Hertford III 183-2 (37.0)
Hatfield Hyde II 180-9 (53.0) Holtwhites Trinibis II 182-7 (46.0)
Wormley II 105-10 (48.0) North Enfield II 109-3 (39.2)
Knebworth Park III 225-3 (48.0) Reed II 189-6 (52.0)
Southgate Compton II 202-6 (53.0) Bayford & Hertford II 160-8 (47.0)
*Dunstable III 219-10 (53) Elstree 219-7 (47)
*Wheathampstead II 143-10 (47) Knebworth Park IV 147-3 (25)
*Shenley Village II 201-8 (53) Hatfield II 159-10 (40)
Weston 181-10 (52,2) *County Hall II 136-10 (36,2)
*Harpenden IV 201-7 (52) Waltham X Rosedale II 198-10 (47,3)
Rickmansworth II 248-9 (44) *Monken Hadley 83-10 (32)
Chipperfield II 152-8 (53) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 93-8 (47)
Wormley II 81-10 (35) *Flamstead 82-0 (17,1)
*Botany Bay II 136-10 (43,3) North Enfield II 139-3 (36,5)
*Old Owens II 209-8 (53) Clarendon II 117-10 (35,3)
*Chipperfield II 128-10 (48,3) Old Cholmeleians II 130-4 (30,4)
County Hall II 142-9 (43) *Wheathampstead II 149-4 (27,4)
*Holtwhites Trinibis II 130-9 (53) Waltham X Rosedale II 133-5 (46)
Clarendon II 138-10 (30) *Totteridge Millhillians IV 138-7 (25)
Cheshunt 193-7 (51) *Botany Bay II 127-10 (42,5)
*Hemel Hempstead Town IV 10-0 (1,2) Wormley II
Old Owens II 109-10 (39) *Knebworth Park IV 110-4 (28)
North Enfield II 103-10 (42) *Shenley Village II 107-1 (26)
*Allenburys 124-10 (43,3) Sawbridgeworth III 90-10 (43,1)
Elstree 230-5 (49) *Cockfosters III 235-1 (23,2)

Division Nine - 29 Jul, 2000

Brimsdown II 58-10 (34.0) Hatfield Crusaders 60-2 (25.3)
North Mymms III 179-8 (53.0) Old Elizabethans II 155-9 (47.0)
County Hall II 193-7 (53.0) Totteridge II 171-10 (46.5)
Old Owens II 107-10 (51.5) Flitwick II 111-0 (12.5)
*London Colney II 175-8 (53.0) *Welwyn Garden City III 149-10 (41.4)
Datchworth II 143-9 (53.0) Potters Bar III 144-6 (40.0)
Clarendon II 126-10 (47.0) Braughing II 127-6 (34.0)
Northchurch II 119-10 (40.0) St Albans III 121-5 (30.0)
Elstree II 139-10 (53.0) Shenley Village 140-1 (41.0)
Potton Town II 176-10 (51.4) Old Haberdashers II 177-5 (40.0)
*Northampton Exiles II 184-10 (50) Rising Stars 185-2 (45)
North Mymms III 219-6 (51) *Met Police Bushey 120-10 (38)
*Flamstead 202-8 (53) Waltham X Rosedale II 203-6 (43,3)
*Cheshunt II 154-9 (53) Hatch End II 156-3 (33)
Baldock II 211-6 (53) *North Mymms III 154-6 (47)
Bayford & Hertford II 101-10 (37,1) *Langleybury III 105-3 (22)
Stevenage III 199-10 (52) *Bragbury 134-10 (41)
Old Cholmeleians II 229-6 (50) *Parkfield & Headstone II 93-10 (35)
*Bushey II 272-9 (52) Old Camdenians II 185-9 (48)
Old Haberdashers II 113-10 (30,4) *Greenwood Park 115-1 (25,4)
*Sandridge II 122-10 (40) Cockfosters III 123-5 (46)
Allenburys Bentley Heath Conceded
Datchworth II 164-8 (53) *Sawbridgeworth III 165-4 (35,3)
Langleybury III Ickleford II Cancelled
*Baldock II 197-8 (51) Bentley Heath 189-10 (45)
Bushey II 198-9 (49) *Offley & Stopsley 73-10 (28,3)
*Stevenage III 137-10 (48) Potters Bar IV 141-9 (51,5)
Luton Town & Indians III Sandridge II Cancelled
Hatch End II 200-9 (51) *Monken Hadley 198-9 (45)
Bayford & Hertford II Bragbury
*North Mymms III 123-10 (41) Old Camdenians II 124-2 (31)
Greenwood Park 47-0 (12) *Datchworth II
Weston 204-5 (53) *Parkfield & Headstone II 208-5 (46,1)

Division Ten - 29 Jul, 2000

*Shenley Village II 126-10 (46.1) *St Thomas 129-2 (24.0)
Stevenage IV 105-10 (41.5) Monken Hadley 106-1 (22.4)
Clifton II 266-5 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth III 267-3 (45.0)
Hexton II 169-10 (45.0) Cavendish 170-7 (35.0)
Old Cholmeleians II 59-10 (33.3) Graveley 62-1 (18.2)
Ware II 221-8 (53.0) Hoddesdon III 224-7 (44.2)
Waltham X Rosedale II North Mymms IV Conceded
West Herts III 189-10 (50.2) Greenwood Park 191-4 (48.1)
*Knebworth Park IV 213-9 (51.0) *Hatch End II 214-8 (42.5)
*Letchworth Garden City IV 110-10 (42.0) *Watford Town III 99-10 (34.0)
Met Police Bushey 180-10 (52,3) *Waltham X Rosedale II 100-10 (29)
Two Woods 159-5 (53) *Harpenden Dolphins 108-9 (47)
Old Elizabethans II 176-8 (53) *Cheshunt II 180-5 (45,1)
*Harpenden Dolphins 247-8 (53) Stevenage IV 149-10 (31,2)
Kings Langley III 148-10 (42,1) *Harpenden IV 149-3 (18,5)
*Hatch End II 115-10 (37) Broxbourne III 118-5 (34)
Clifton II 81-10 (34,3) *St Albans IV 82-4 (25)
*Potters Bar IV 149-8 (53) Ickleford II 153-1 (30)
Chorleywood III 187-10 (43,2) *Offley & Stopsley 191-8 (44,3)
Letchworth Garden City IV 235-5 (52) *Clifton II 168-10 (44)
*St Albans IV 196-6 (53) Kings Langley III 184-10 (47)
Knebworth Park V 93-10 (51) *Old Elizabethans II 94-7 (37)
*Elstree II 160-8 (52) Dunstable IV 162-4 (45)
*Shenley Village III 181-5 (53) West Herts III 185-3 (44,1)
*Harpenden Dolphins 198-9 (53) Northwood III 156-6 (47)
Boxmoor II 194-6 (53) *Luton Town & Indians III 195-2 (40,2)
*Abbots Langley III 149-8 (53) Potton Town II 145-9 (47)
Clifton II Old Elizabethans II Cancelled
Cheshunt II 141-5 (43) *Boxmoor II 142-7 (36,1)
Abbots Langley III 165-8 (51) *Northampton Exiles II 169-2 (31,4)
Shenley Village III 190-10 (53) *Old Haberdashers II 173-10 (43)
Dunstable IV Leverstock Green III Cancelled
*Northwood III 198-8 (51) Rickmansworth III 200-6 (41)
*Broxbourne III 278-3 (45) Potton Town II 135-10 (32,3)
Harpenden Dolphins 129-10 (43,4) West Herts III 133-6 (47)
*Kings Langley III 163-10 (49,1) St Albans IV 168-4 (27)
Letchworth Garden City IV 198-7 (49) *Chorleywood III 178-9 (43)

Premier Division - 04 Aug, 2001

Langleybury 47-5 (18.0) Hertford 231-5 (58.0) R
Bishop's Stortford 88-2 (29.0) Hemel Hempstead Town 220-7 (56.0)
*Hoddesdon 176-8 (58.0) *West Herts 78-78 (78)
*St Albans *Watford Town 194-194 (194)
*Stevenage 162-9 (55.0) *Welwyn Garden City 155-6 (31.3)

Division One - 04 Aug, 2001

*North Mymms 178-6 (47.0) *Cockfosters 79-79 (79)
*Knebworth Park *Millhillians 212-212 (212)
Hitchin Dunstable 147-147 (147)
Sawbridgeworth 233-4 (53.0) Letchworth Garden City 68-4 (35.0)
*Potters Bar 174-7 (52.0) *Chorleywood 175-4 (35.3)

Division Two - 04 Aug, 2001

*Chipperfield 116-7 (28.4) *Hatfield 113-10 (50.1)
Southgate Adelaide 175-9 (53.0) Berkhamsted 176-7 (36.5)
*Northwood 233-7 (53.0) *Hoddesdon II Cancelled
Flitwick 3-0 (2.0) Cottered 152-152 (152)
Rickmansworth 108-10 (50.1) Leverstock Green Cancelled
*Abbots Langley 163-9 (50.0) *Harpenden Cancelled
*St Margaretsbury 128-10 (35.0) *Broxbourne 183-8 (53.0)
Preston 3-0 (3.0) Radlett II 194-194 (194)
*Eversholt 239-6 (50.0) *Old Albanian 16-2 (3.1) R
Wormley 188-4 (53.0) Kings Langley 189-7 (36.5)

Division Three - 04 Aug, 2001

Knebworth Park II 112-9 (53.0) Ampthill Town 73-73 (73)
*Luton Town II *Langleybury II 201-201 (201)
*Wheathampstead 108-10 (50.0) *Redbourn 73-73 (73)
Dunstable II 6-0 (4.0) St Albans II 205-205 (205)
*Welwyn Garden City II 204-7 (53.0) *Bushey 1-1 (1)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 3-1 (2.0) West Herts II 212-4 (53.0) R
*Northampton Exiles 134-10 (41.0) *UCA 138-8 (37.0)
*Bishop's Stortford II 218-4 (50.0) *Bayford & Hertford 90-4 (24.0) R
Hertford II 121-5 (24.3) Old Finchleians 120-10 (52.0)
Stevenage II 9-1 (3.0) Letchworth Garden City II 200-5 (50.0) R

Division Four - 04 Aug, 2001

*Braughing 75-1 (15.0) *Chorleywood II 134-134 (134)
*County Hall 49-2 (15.0) *Berkhamsted II 134-134 (134)
*North Mymms II 184-9 (40.0) *Old Camdenians 218-6 (52.0)
*Boxmoor 248-8 (48.0) *Hatfield Hyde 157-8 (38.0)
Northwood Town Reed 116-116 (116)
*Wheathampstead II 117-4 (23.3) *Harpenden II 115-10 (50.4)
Botany Bay 219-5 (48.0) Old Haberdashers 113-7 (48.0)
Clarendon 141-5 (45.2) Totteridge Cancelled
Millhillians II 7-1 (2.0) Sandridge 198-198 (198)
*Holtwhites Trinibis 164-5 (25.4) *Northchurch 162-10 (46.2)

Division Five - 04 Aug, 2001

Potton Town 135-9 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth II 13-13 (13)
*Chipperfield II 59-10 (19.5) *Cheshunt 60-4 (21.2)
*Watford Town II 93-5 (27.5) *Parkfield 92-10 (25.0)
Baldock 83-10 (35.1) North Enfield 84-6 (38.0)
St Margaretsbury II Potters Bar II Cancelled
*Brimsdown 241-8 (49.0) *Datchworth 112-10 (32.0)
*Old Elizabethans 188-7 (53.0) *Rickmansworth II 48-48 (48)
*London Colney 142-7 (51.0) *Hertingfordbury 12-12 (12)
*Hitchin II 158-10 (50.0) *Clifton 159-2 (25.2)
Preston II 153-6 (50.0) Ickleford Cancelled

Division Six - 04 Aug, 2001

Ampthill Town II 210-6 (51.0) Hatfield II 9-1 (2.3) R
Cockfosters II 258-4 (42.2) Abbots Langley II 72-2 (22.1) R
*Old Albanian II 158-7 (49.0) *Eversholt II 23-23 (23)
*Broxbourne II 136-4 (27.4) *Tewin 135-10 (44.2)
*Harpenden III 205-9 (53.0) *Southgate Compton 16-16 (16)
Kings Langley II 167-10 (0.0) Hemel Hempstead Town III 155-5 (36.0)
Leverstock Green II 154-10 (50.0) Hexton 155-4 (40.0)
Waltham X Rosedale 239-8 (52.0) Hatch End 88-4 (28.3)
Old Owens 118-6 (52.0) Radlett III 30-30 (30)
*Old Cholmeleians 161-10 (0.0) *Old Finchleians II 162-4 (0.0)

Division Seven - 04 Aug, 2001

Elstree Sandridge II Conceded
*Ware 154-1 (27.1) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 153-9 (53.0)
*Dunstable III 73-1 (19.0) *Old Centralians 208-3 (52.0) R
*Little Berkhamsted Sahibs *Hertford III Conceded
Old Camdenians II 111-2 (20.3) Watton-at-Stone 110-10 (45.4)
Redbourn II 97-10 (38.3) Boxmoor II 101-2 (25.1)
*Northwood Town II 168-10 (51.0) *Northwood II 32-32 (32)
*Cottered II 142-10 (41.5) *Allenburys 224-10 (49.5)
Radlett IV 154-8 (52.0) Botany Bay II 45-45 (45)
*Northampton Exiles II 75-2 (10.0) *UCA II 74-10 (26.4)

Division Eight - 04 Aug, 2001

Old Haberdashers II 212-7 (49.0) St Albans III Cancelled
Stevenage III 89-7 (29.0) Ickleford II 155-10 (45.0)
*Knebworth Park III 165-10 (35.0) *Bayford & Hertford II 210-6 (52.0)
*Shenley Village 187-8 (52.0) *Hatfield Crusaders 140-8 (0.0)
Langleybury III Parkfield II Conceded
North Enfield II 220-5 (50.0) Wormley II 74-2 (14.4) R
Southgate Compton II 159-10 (50.5) Welwyn Garden City III 50-50 (50)
*Southgate Adelaide II 181-8 (45.3) *Hatfield Hyde II 179-7 (53.0)
*Letchworth Garden City III 170-9 (53.0) *Reed II 94-4 (28.0)
*London Colney II *Flitwick II 193-193 (193)

Division Nine - 04 Aug, 2001

Monken Hadley 152-8 (53.0) Graveley 51-51 (51)
Clifton II Old Owens II Cancelled
Totteridge II Clarendon II Cancelled
Potton Town II 78-2 (13.3) Potters Bar III 77-10 (34.3)
Northchurch II 30-0 (7.5) Hoddesdon III 191-191 (191)
*St Thomas *Braughing II Conceded
*Cavendish 158-6 (47.0) *County Hall II 256-9 (53.0)
Elstree II 143-6 (33.2) Greenwood Park 142-10 (47.2)
*Brimsdown II *Datchworth II Conceded
*North Mymms III 146-3 (35.0) *Cockfosters III 145-7 (53.0)

Division Ten - 04 Aug, 2001

*Letchworth Garden City IV 176-3 (42.0) *Sawbridgeworth III Cancelled
Berkhamsted III Old Cholmeleians II Cancelled
*Old Elizabethans II 3-0 (2.0) *Hexton II 137-137 (137)
Stevenage IV 128-10 (39.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 129-4 (29.0)
*Knebworth Park IV 172-8 (43.0) *Watford Town III Cancelled
*Ware II 191-10 (49.0) *Shenley Village II 192-9 (50.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town IV 101-0 (12.0) Dunstable IV 137-137 (137)
Weston 217-10 (48.0) Luton Town III 29-2 (10.5) R
Welwyn Garden City IV 68-10 (37.4) St Albans West Indian 70-1 (15.0)
*West Herts III *Hatch End II 182-182 (182)

Division Eleven - 04 Aug, 2001

*St Margaretsbury III 105-4 (24.5) *Hatfield III 103-10 (52.4)
*North Mymms IV 67-10 (39.2) *Northwood III 68-1 (15.4)
Leverstock Green III 188-7 (52.0) Kings Langley III Cancelled
Abbots Langley III 149-3 (28.4) Broxbourne III 146-10 (46.1)
*Flamstead 222-10 (39.4) *Chorleywood III 262-6 (45.0)
*Harpenden Dolphins *Cheshunt II Conceded
Two Woods 203-6 (46.0) Ibis Cancelled
Rickmansworth III 63-10 (26.0) Met Police Bushey 64-2 (19.5)

Division Twelve - 04 Aug, 2001

Hertingfordbury II 247-2 (47.0) Baldock II 140-10 (39.1)
Rising Stars 226-10 (49.0) Monken Hadley II 151-0 (41.0)
*Wheathampstead III 159-10 (50.0) *Langleybury IV 41-41 (41)
Southgate Adelaide III 235-9 (50.0) Harpenden IV 28-10 (22.1)
Bushey II Northampton Exiles III Conceded
Wormley III 184-5 (48.0) Botany Bay III 51-10 (29.2)
*St Albans IV 107-10 (52.0) *Knebworth Park V 112-2 (21.1)

Division Thirteen - 04 Aug, 2001

*Hoddesdon IV *Potton Town III Conceded
Hemel Hempstead Town V 149-8 (50.0) Tewin II 132-5 (27.0)

HCPL Division 1 - 11 Aug, 2001

Finchampstead 235-4 (53) Bicester & North Oxford 134-10 (60,4)
Slough 164-10 (54,3) Beaconsfield 129-10 (54)
High Wycombe 245-3 (53) Basingstoke & North Hants 177-10 (59,3)
Reading 123-10 (45,2) Banbury 124-9 (42)
Luton Town 132-9 (66) Radlett 133-7 (54)
Basingstoke & North Hants 220-7 (66) Reading 212-10 (53)
Henley 191-5 (41) Slough 107-7 (33)
Finchampstead 188-9 (66) High Wycombe 189-7 (53,1)
Bicester & North Oxford 172-10 (61,2) Beaconsfield 173-4 (51,4)
Banbury 282-9 (62) Radlett 174-5 (58)
Oxford & Horspath 164-10 (52,1) Reading 167-1 (34,1)
Oxford 275-5 (66) Finchampstead 224-5 (56)
High Wycombe 273-5 (59,4) Farnham Royal 201-8 (56,1)
Banbury 68-10 (29,1) Slough 71-4 (34,4)
Radlett 200-10 (59,4) Henley 202-6 (59,1)
Finchampstead 200-10 (56) Falkland 203-6 (48,3)
Reading 121-10 (55,2) Oxford 125-4 (18,5)
Reading 172-10 (54) Slough 173-4 (39,1)
Tring Park 196-9 (40) High Wycombe 87-6 (32)
Radlett 162-10 (54,1) Banbury 163-6 (48,5)
Oxford 211-6 (43) Welwyn Garden City 185-7 (35)
Falkland Henley Cancelled

Division Twelve - 27 Jul, 2002

*Tewin II 103-4 (41.1) *Hertingfordbury II 100-10 (46.1)
*Harpenden IV *Southgate Adelaide III Cancelled
*Ibis 216-6 (53.0) *Bushey II 220-8 (39.0)
*Hoddesdon IV 117-7 (53.0) *Letchworth Garden City V 118-4 (30.2)
*Monken Hadley II 201-8 (53.0) *Botany Bay III 117-9 (47.0)
*St Albans IV *Old Albanian III
*Hemel Hempstead Town V *Langleybury IV Conceded

Division Three - 27 Jul, 2002

Southgate Adelaide 155-6 (47.0) Stevenage II 181-7 (53.0)
*Redbourn 203-8 (53.0) *Northampton Exiles 133-10 (42.4)
Bishop's Stortford II 141-6 (30.5) Northchurch 138-10 (51.1)
*Wheathampstead 129-10 (38.4) *Bayford & Hertford 130-8 (44.0)
*Letchworth Garden City II 184-7 (53.0) *Northwood Town 187-9 (45.1)
*Bushey 163-8 (53.0) *Wormley 165-4 (30.0)
Langleybury II 148-9 (47.0) Old Finchleians 174-8 (53.0)
*Welwyn Garden City II 99-10 (31.4) *Hertford II 103-1 (20.4)
*Botany Bay 172-9 (47.0) *Dunstable II 197-8 (53.0)
*County Hall 200-9 (53.0) *Rickmansworth 104-10 (34.5)

Division Eight - 27 Jul, 2002

Welwyn Garden City III 236-5 (46.0) Wormley II 234-10 (47.0)
*London Colney II 167-10 (19.4) *Shenley Village 169-1 (33.3)
*St Albans III 209-5 (50.0) *Reed II 93-10 (28.5)
*Ickleford II 215-2 (36.5) *Old Haberdashers II 214-10 (43.0)
Hatfield Hyde II 162-10 (46.0) County Hall II 168-4 (41.0)
*Southgate Compton II 155-2 (35.3) *Southgate Adelaide II 154-7 (53.0)
Northampton Exiles II Redbourn II Conceded
Sandridge II 158-9 (53.0) Potters Bar III 159-2 (42.3)
*Cavendish 232-10 (58.0) *Bayford & Hertford II 286-4 (39.0)
North Enfield II 203-4 (53.0) Graveley 207-7 (42.0)

Division Thirteen - 27 Jul, 2002

*Thorley II *Potton Town III
St Margaretsbury IV Wheathampstead III
Hexton III 122-10 (40.0) Radlett V 123-3 (25.0)
Waltham X Rosedale III 236-7 (52.0) Shenley Village III 103-10 (34.0)
*Watton-at-Stone II 162-6 (53.0) *Potters Bar IV 167-1 (40.3)

HCPL Division 2 East - 27 Jul, 2002

Hoddesdon 315-5 (60.0) Welwyn Garden City 244-7 (50.0)
Hertford 191-8 (60.0) West Herts 192-3 (52.4)
*Chorleywood 140-3 (45.1) *Hemel Hempstead Town 136-10 (50.2)
*St Albans 200-6 (52.0) *Potters Bar 229-8 (60.0)
*Stevenage 100-8 (59.0) *Langleybury 196-4 (60.0)
Bishop's Stortford 231-10 (59.2) Luton Town 221-8 (50.0)
Welwyn Garden City 235-8 (60) Sawbridgeworth 93-10 (32,4)
Millhillians 258-6 (60) Stevenage 261-6 (49,5)
Hertford 193-6 (60) Harpenden 196-1 (43,2)
North Mymms 207-10 (54,1) Potters Bar 212-7 (54)
Hemel Hempstead Town 200-8 (60) West Herts 113-10 (44,2)
Hemel Hempstead Town 100-0 (21) Potters Bar
Harpenden 212-6 (54) North Mymms 214-5 (48)
Langleybury 95-10 (45,2) West Herts 96-0 (14,3)
Stevenage 257-6 (58) Hertford 203-4 (48)
Bishop's Stortford 200-10 (53,1) Sawbridgeworth 161-10 (42,5)

Division Five - 27 Jul, 2002

St Margaretsbury II 215-10 (45.2) Brimsdown 233-7 (52.0)
Parkfield 213-10 (46.3) Ickleford 220-9 (53.0)
Old Elizabethans 212-4 (50.0) Wheathampstead II 119-10 (41.1)
Datchworth 203-10 (53.0) Hexton 142-9 (47.0)
*Kings Langley II 168-10 (43.0) *Baldock 211-10 (47.0)
*Millhillians II 217-8 (53.0) *Hertingfordbury 150-10 (39.0)
Preston II 105-10 (34.0) Rickmansworth II 183-10 (52.0)
*North Enfield 94-10 (36.0) *Berkhamsted II 170-10 (53.0)
Radlett III 218-6 (53.0) Cheshunt 219-6 (43.1)
*London Colney 199-10 (44.2) *Waltham X Rosedale 214-10 (53.0)

Division Nine - 27 Jul, 2002

Clifton II 185-9 (53.0) St Albans West Indian 186-4 (34.0)
Knebworth Park IV 225-8 (48.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 227-5 (52.0)
*Stevenage III 160-10 (51.0) *Hoddesdon III 155-10 (40.3)
Monken Hadley 137-2 (28.4) North Mymms III 136-9 (53.0)
Parkfield II 217-10 (51.1) Potton Town II 188-7 (48.0)
Elstree II 160-10 (45.0) Langleybury III 161-4 (47.0)
Hexton II 216-9 (53.0) Totteridge II 217-4 (37.0)
Greenwood Park 87-4 (35.1) Clarendon II 86-10 (44.1)
Cockfosters III 97-10 (44.5) Northchurch II 99-2 (26.2)
*Old Owens II 98-2 (24.0) *Braughing II 97-10 (40.0)

Division Four - 27 Jul, 2002

Hatfield Hyde 178-1 (42.0) West Herts II 177-10 (51.0)
*Potters Bar II 143-8 (47.0) *Totteridge 191-9 (53.0)
*North Mymms II 138-9 (41.2) *Luton Town II 137-10 (52.0)
*St Albans II 240-4 (45.0) *Sandridge 217-10 (55.0)
*Braughing 215-5 (45.3) *Sawbridgeworth II 212-9 (53.0)
Clifton 167-6 (49.1) Old Camdenians 163-10 (41.0)
*Boxmoor 215-6 (45.1) *Harpenden II 210-7 (53.0)
*Chorleywood II 143-8 (53.0) *Clarendon 144-5 (33.0)
Reed 260-5 (52.0) Holtwhites Trinibis 212-8 (48.0)
Old Haberdashers 206-9 (46.2) Potton Town 203-10 (51.2)

Division Ten - 27 Jul, 2002

*Old Elizabethans II 121-10 (56.5) *Hatch End II 126-4 (38.4)
*West Herts III 195-2 (40.0) *Met Police Bushey 192-9 (53.0)
Welwyn Garden City IV 156-10 (42.0) Brimsdown II 157-5 (51.0)
*Shenley Village II 213-5 (46.0) *Stevenage IV 214-5 (53.3)
Two Woods 74-0 (17.0) Dunstable IV 71-10 (22.0)
Sawbridgeworth III 170-7 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 135-8 (47.0)
Old Cholmeleians II 120-10 (45.0) Kings Langley III 124-6 (35.0)
Letchworth Garden City IV Berkhamsted III
*Weston 215-5 (41.0) *Harpenden Dolphins 214-7 (53.0)
Ware II 39-10 (19.1) Datchworth II 40-1 (8.0)