First game of 2018 season:
Login here

Weekly results -

Premier Division - 13 Aug, 1994

West Herts 110-10 (39.5) Welwyn Garden City 111-1 (29.1)
Sawbridgeworth 238-9 (52.0) Hitchin 241-5 (43.2)
Radlett 149-10 (50.3) Barnet 150-7 (44.4)
Bishop's Stortford 134-9 (52.0) Hoddesdon 142-2 (37.1)
Watford Town 136-8 (52.0) Hertford 140-5 (41.1)
Hemel Hempstead Town 231-2 (51.2) Letchworth Garden City 181-10 (46.4)
North Mymms 236-3 (51.5) Luton Town 223-8 (47.0)
St Albans 216-9 (52.0) Stevenage 88-9 (45.0)
Cheshunt 173-10 (45.0) Berkhamsted 174-7 (45.0)
*Hertford 246-6 (50) Hemel Hempstead Town 144-10 (42,2)
*North Mymms 218-8 (50) Welwyn Garden City 156-10 (41)
Bishop's Stortford 234-8 (46) *Potters Bar 238-6 (43,4)
Harpenden 190-8 (50) *Radlett 192-3 (41,3)
Letchworth Garden City 142-10 (44,3) *Sawbridgeworth 144-8 (36,1)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 13 Aug, 1994

Stevenage II 150-9 (58.0) St Albans II 151-7 (40.0)
Cheshunt II 202-9 (52.0) Berkhamsted II 203-5 (45.0)
Welwyn Garden City II 247-5 (49.0) West Herts II 183-8 (55.0)
Sawbridgeworth II 187-5 (52.0) Hitchin II 190-6 (48.0)
Barnet II 190-10 (52.0) Radlett II 191-2 (34.0)
Hoddesdon II 147-8 (52.0) Bishop's Stortford II 151-7 (45.2)
Watford Town II 251-3 (47.0) Hertford II 204-8 (52.0)
Letchworth Garden City II 165-9 (52.0) Hemel Hempstead Town II 166-7 (48.3)
North Mymms II 165-9 (52.0) Luton Town II 108-10 (40.0)

Division One - 13 Aug, 1994

Wormley 89-10 (45.1) Langleybury 90-0 (18.4)
Old Millhillians 247-3 (52.0) Chorleywood 251-6 (44.3)
Hatfield 195-8 (52.0) Old Camdenians 197-2 (29.2)
Leverstock Green 184-9 (51.0) Knebworth Park 188-6 (46.0)
Potters Bar 78-10 (43.2) Broxbourne 79-4 (22.1)
Totteridge 226-6 (52.0) Wheathampstead 181-8 (45.0)
Old Finchleians 209-8 (51.3) Eggington 210-6 (46.5)
Hatfield Hyde 193-10 (51.5) Northampton Exiles 196-3 (46.3)
St Margaretsbury 138-9 (52.0) Boxmoor 139-7 (43.3)
Langleybury 146-10 (47) *St Albans 147-4 (0)
*Letchworth Garden City 258-8 (53) Knebworth Park 195-3 (47)
*Luton Town & Indians 162-10 (50) Dunstable 164-1 (42)
*St Margaretsbury 261-6 (50) Hitchin 212-7 (50)
*Hoddesdon 231-9 (53) Bishop's Stortford 232-6 (43,1)
Dunstable Totteridge Millhillians Cancelled
St Albans St Margaretsbury Cancelled
Letchworth Garden City Knebworth Park Cancelled
*Hitchin 216-5 (37) Hoddesdon 217-3 (35)
Reed Berkhamsted Cancelled

Division One (2nd XI) - 13 Aug, 1994

Wheathampstead II 214-8 (52.0) Totteridge II 152-10 (40.0)
Old Finchleians II 124-10 (51.4) Eggington II 125-5 (49.5)
Hatfield Hyde II 145-9 (51.2) Northampton Exiles II 146-4 (32.5)
St Margaretsbury II 252-2 (36.5) Boxmoor II 172-10 (56.2)
Langleybury II 200-6 (43.0) Wormley II 146-10 (44.4)
Old Millhillians II 129-10 (50.0) Chorleywood II 124-10 (43.4)
Hatfield II 143-10 (48.3) Old Camdenians II 146-6 (52.0)
Knebworth Park II 153-9 (52.0) Leverstock Green II 155-7 (41.1)
Broxbourne II 213-7 (51.0) Potters Bar II 216-2 (44.0)
*Hitchin II 140-10 (52) Rickmansworth II 141-5 (46,4)
*Northampton Exiles II 78-10 (32,3) Chipperfield II 79-3 (20,5)
*Old Finchleians II 214-10 (50) Watford Town II 218-5 (47,2)
*Boxmoor II 196-10 (53) St Margaretsbury II 197-3 (37)
*Old Camdenians II 250-6 (52) Kings Langley II 230-6 (48)
*Potters Bar II 150-10 (52,2) Harpenden II 152-6 (41,5)
*Hatfield II 191-9 (53) Preston II 181-9 (47)
Cottered II 176-10 (50,4) *Cockfosters II 139-10 (35)
*Broxbourne II 253-5 (52) Ampthill Town II 160-7 (48)
*Leverstock Green II 201-6 (53) Barnet II 129-10 (37,1)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 05 Aug, 1995

Letchworth Garden City II 238-9 (52.0) Watford Town II 168-7 (37.0)
Barnet II 202-5 (52.0) Hertford II 189-10 (52.0)
Stevenage II 208-10 (52.0) Luton Town II 208-9 (43.0)
Berkhamsted II 141-10 (51.0) Welwyn Garden City II 142-2 (30.4)
St Albans II 206-6 (52.0) North Mymms II 153-10 (42.0)
Radlett II 218-4 (44.3) Sawbridgeworth II 126-10 (47.4)
Cheshunt II 226-5 (52.0) Langleybury II 220-10 (39.2)
Bishop's Stortford II 171-9 (52.0) West Herts II 171-8 (42.0)
Hoddesdon II 162-10 (50.0) Cockfosters II 127-8 (45.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 142-9 (52.0) Hitchin II 146-5 (35.0)

Division One (2nd XI) - 05 Aug, 1995

Northampton Exiles II 205-9 (52.0) Wormley II 90-10 (24.1)
Harpenden II 193-10 (49.2) St Margaretsbury II 189-9 (47.0)
Old Millhillians II 260-4 (48.4) Knebworth Park II 223-7 (42.0)
Broxbourne II 207-1 (52.0) Hatfield II 109-10 (51.0)
Leverstock Green II 249-6 (45.0) Old Camdenians II 100-10 (44.2)
Dunstable II 248-3 (41.0) Eggington II 117-10 (30.4)
Cottered II 143-10 (49.5) Potters Bar II 146-4 (31.4)
Old Finchleians II 241-5 (44.0) Totteridge II 141-10 (41.2)
Wheathampstead II 250-8 (48.0) Chorleywood II 189-9 (42.0)

Premier Division - 05 Aug, 1995

Hitchin 100-10 (54.4) Hemel Hempstead Town 102-5 (30.4)
Watford Town 221-8 (52.0) Letchworth Garden City 222-6 (40.0)
Barnet 266-5 (46.2) Hertford 228-8 (50.0)
Luton Town 155-10 (49.0) Stevenage 156-3 (40.0)
Berkhamsted 208-5 (51.5) Welwyn Garden City 209-9 (47.0)
North Mymms 103-10 (35.3) St Albans 104-3 (25.2)
Sawbridgeworth 215-5 (52.0) Radlett 216-1 (34.0)
Langleybury 199-7 (52.0) Cheshunt 200-8 (50.4)
West Herts 201-10 (52.0) Bishop's Stortford 182-8 (41.0)
Hoddesdon 273-6 (49.0) Cockfosters 258-8 (43.0)

Division One - 05 Aug, 1995

Old Camdenians 128-10 (37.4) Leverstock Green 129-4 (25.0)
Eggington 141-6 (52.0) Dunstable 142-2 (23.5)
Hatfield Hyde 124-10 (49.3) Potters Bar 128-6 (35.2)
Old Finchleians 213-6 (50.4) UCA 164-10 (40.0)
Chorleywood 257-4 (49.2) Wheathampstead 223-10 (43.0)
Wormley 170-10 (51.3) Northampton Exiles 150-9 (41.0)
Harpenden 195-8 (52.0) St Margaretsbury 140-8 (49.0)
Old Millhillians 237-8 (51.5) Knebworth Park 81-10 (25.0)
Boxmoor 152-10 (50.5) Broxbourne 152-10 (45.0)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 10 Aug, 1996

Old Albanian II 128-8 (47.2) Rickmansworth II 129-7 (49.4)
Radlett IV 176-10 (50.4) Kings Langley II 139-7 (49.0)
Eggington II 206-10 (52.0) Bayford & Hertford II 119-6 (48.0)
Parkfield II 231-7 (52.0) Abbots Langley II 197-8 (48.0)
Northwood Town II 146-10 (51.2) North Enfield II 126-8 (48.0)
Totteridge II 150-10 (41.0) Redbourn II 152-8 (43.3)
Holtwhites II 133-9 (52.0) Bushey II 135-8 (41.0)
Datchworth II 203-8 (40.0) Hatfield Hyde II 81-10 (29.4)
Old Owens II 151-10 (39.0) Ickleford II 153-6 (58.0)

Premier Division - 10 Aug, 1996

Stevenage 125-10 (48.1) Radlett 103-10 (45.0)
North Mymms 148-8 (48.0) Watford Town 149-6 (36.4)
Welwyn Garden City 130-10 (49.3) Luton Town 131-0 (36.5)
Barnet 248-3 (50.0) Hemel Hempstead Town 246-6 (50.0)
Hertford 216-7 (50.2) Potters Bar 158-7 (49.0)
Letchworth Garden City 62-10 (25.2) West Herts 63-1 (6.1)
Cheshunt 263-2 (48.0) Hitchin 159-10 (41.4)
Bishop's Stortford 224-8 (52.0) Hoddesdon 116-9 (48.0)
Langleybury 141-10 (46.0) Berkhamsted 140-8 (54.0)
Sawbridgeworth 113-10 (40.4) St Albans 114-4 (29.1)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 10 Aug, 1996

Watford Town II 222-9 (52.0) North Mymms II 220-6 (48.0)
Luton Town II Welwyn Garden City II Cancelled
Hemel Hempstead Town II 107-10 (38.0) Barnet II 113-0 (20.0)
Hertford II 198-10 (51.3) Cockfosters II 114-8 (48.0)
Bishop's Stortford II 285-7 (51.0) Hoddesdon II 228-10 (44.0)
Hitchin II 186-8 (52.0) Cheshunt II 96-10 (32.2)
Langleybury II 233-9 (48.0) Dunstable II 205-8 (52.0)
West Herts II 176-8 (52.0) Letchworth Garden City II 142-10 (45.1)
Stevenage II 194-7 (52.0) Radlett II 195-8 (46.5)
St Albans II 215-7 (52.0) Sawbridgeworth II 219-6 (47.0)

Division Two - 10 Aug, 1996

Holtwhites 101-10 (41.2) Bushey 103-3 (31.5)
Old Albanian 63-10 (25.0) Rickmansworth 66-8 (24.4)
Hatfield 217-5 (50.0) Datchworth 103-10 (42.0)
Old Owens 175-9 (52.0) Preston 86-10 (28.5)
Old Haberdashers 80-10 (39.5) Baldock 83-5 (22.0)
Northwood Town 172-10 (48.4) North Enfield 66-10 (31.5)
Bayford & Hertford 221-6 (46.5) Eggington 124-10 (49.0)
Parkfield 154-9 (52.0) Northampton Exiles 128-9 (48.0)
Redbourn 208-4 (52.0) Totteridge 187-8 (48.0)

Division One - 10 Aug, 1996

Old Millhillians 235-6 (48.0) Old Finchleians 72-10 (33.4)
Wheathampstead 132-10 (46.0) UCA 118-10 (41.0)
Wormley 204-6 (52.0) Boxmoor 138-9 (48.0)
Leverstock Green 214-5 (52.0) Dunstable 218-2 (41.0)
Broxbourne 191-8 (51.0) Cottered 185-10 (46.3)
Old Camdenians 148-7 (52.0) Cockfosters 151-7 (43.0)
St Margaretsbury 128-10 (41.1) Abbots Langley 130-8 (52.1)
Harpenden 108-10 (44.1) Chorleywood 110-3 (22.3)
Hatfield Hyde 84-10 (40.1) Knebworth Park 85-3 (17.3)

Division Three - 10 Aug, 1996

Southgate Adelaide 172-9 (51.0) Ware 127-10 (47.3)
Braughing 243-6 (48.0) Northchurch 161-10 (45.3)
Old Elizabethans 200-9 (52.0) Waltham X Rosedale 77-10 (20.5)
Langley 208-8 (52.0) Elstree 140-6 (48.0)
Hatch End 155-9 (52.0) Sandridge 122-10 (42.2)
Southgate Compton 169-6 (52.0) Ickleford 156-10 (46.0)
Old Cholmeleians 161-9 (52.0) Allenburys 104-10 (45.4)
London Colney 154-10 (48.5) Reed 157-6 (42.4)
Radlett III 141-10 (51.2) Kings Langley 70-10 (39.3)

Division One (2nd XI) - 10 Aug, 1996

Wheathampstead II 225-7 (46.0) UCA II 54-10 (24.0)
Chorleywood II 122-10 (51.4) Harpenden II 126-9 (47.3)
Old Camdenians II 152-10 (42.1) Potters Bar II 148-10 (43.2)
Hatfield II 70-10 (33.0) Knebworth Park II 71-2 (21.4)
Berkhamsted II 173-9 (52.0) Leverstock Green II 174-6 (47.0)
Wormley II 100-10 (41.5) Boxmoor II 101-3 (37.0)
Old Finchleians II Old Millhillians II Cancelled
Cottered II 140-5 (52.0) Broxbourne II 141-6 (40.0)
St Margaretsbury II 248-6 (50.0) Northampton Exiles II 151-9 (50.0)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 10 Aug, 1996

Langley II 221-8 (52.0) Elstree II 114-10 (37.3)
Sandridge II 153-10 (51.2) Hatch End II 128-10 (43.0)
Allenburys II 185-10 (41.4) Old Cholmeleians II 186-6 (40.3)
Southgate Compton II 131-10 (47.0) Preston II 132-6 (48.0)
Baldock II 199-5 (52.0) Old Haberdashers II 98-7 (48.0)
London Colney II 146-10 (51.0) Reed II 109-10 (37.0)
Northchurch II Braughing II Cancelled
Southgate Adelaide II 262-2 (48.0) Ware II 55-10 (21.0)
Waltham X Rosedale II 132-10 (45.1) Old Elizabethans II 91-10 (30.4)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 09 Aug, 1997

Braughing II Ware II Conceded
London Colney II 170-10 (35.4) Waltham X Rosedale II 142-10 (37.0)
Baldock II 136-10 (49.0) Totteridge II 116-10 (43.0)
Elstree II 97-10 (39.3) Reed II 101-4 (24.0)
Old Elizabethans II 92-10 (32.0) Southgate Compton II 93-1 (30.0)
Allenburys II Hatch End II
Northchurch II 79-10 (23.0) Southgate Adelaide II 80-1 (15.0)
Sandridge II 176-6 (53.0) Holtwhites II 177-7 (36.0)
Old Cholmeleians II 126-9 (53.0) Langley II 127-2 (28.0)

Division One (2nd XI) - 09 Aug, 1997

Boxmoor II 124-10 (48.0) UCA II 88-10 (32.0)
Wheathampstead II 158-10 (49.3) Old Finchleians II 161-6 (41.2)
Broxbourne II 159-9 (53.0) Northampton Exiles II 128-10 (46.4)
Harpenden II 146-10 (49.5) Knebworth Park II 121-10 (45.1)
Cottered II 154-7 (53.0) Radlett IV 124-10 (38.1)
Leverstock Green II 208-7 (51.0) Chorleywood II 162-10 (45.4)
St Margaretsbury II 221-4 (51.0) Potters Bar II 224-7 (48.3)
Redbourn II 144-10 (52.0) Hatfield II 145-4 (43.5)
Watford Town II 223-8 (50.0) Berkhamsted II 208-7 (50.0)

Division Three - 09 Aug, 1997

Totteridge 211-5 (53.0) Kings Langley 104-4 (47.0)
Holtwhites 210-10 (44.0) Sandridge 185-10 (50.0)
Elstree 197-10 (50.4) Ickleford 198-5 (48.0)
London Colney 215-5 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale 37-10 (29.3)
Old Cholmeleians 212-3 (53.0) Langley 127-10 (39.0)
Ware 155-8 (53.0) Braughing 152-8 (47.0)
Old Elizabethans 193-7 (52.0) Southgate Compton 173-6 (46.0)
Northchurch 239-6 (53.0) Radlett III 123-10 (26.0)
Hatch End 199-10 (46.0) Allenburys 173-8 (54.0)

Division Two - 09 Aug, 1997

Bayford & Hertford 180-7 (53.0) Northampton Exiles 158-7 (47.0)
Datchworth 114-10 (49.5) Bushey 98-10 (45.0)
Old Owens 181-9 (53.0) Northwood Town 182-6 (46.2)
Redbourn 172-10 (53.0) Hatfield 175-5 (35.0)
Baldock 173-6 (53.0) Preston 164-10 (47.0)
Old Haberdashers 173-7 (53.0) Reed 177-9 (46.2)
Eggington 110-10 (37.2) Southgate Adelaide 111-0 (20.5)
Old Albanian 48-10 (25.4) Parkfield 50-0 (10.5)
Old Finchleians 90-10 (47.1) Old Camdenians 92-0 (13.0)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 09 Aug, 1997

Parkfield II 234-4 (53.0) Old Albanian II 140-10 (40.0)
Ickleford II 153-10 (46.0) Old Haberdashers II 154-3 (36.0)
Wormley II 231-10 (53.0) Eggington II 207-7 (47.0)
Bushey II 125-9 (53.0) Datchworth II 129-4 (41.4)
Northwood Town II 236-8 (47.0) Old Owens II 175-8 (53.0)
Kings Langley II 207-7 (53.0) Preston II 207-7 (47.0)
Bayford & Hertford II 152-10 (52.0) Abbots Langley II 155-6 (44.0)
Old Camdenians II 186-8 (53.0) North Enfield II 138-10 (44.2)
Hatfield Hyde II 160-8 (53.0) Rickmansworth II 158-10 (46.0)

Division One - 09 Aug, 1997

Cockfosters 123-10 (46.1) St Margaretsbury 124-5 (47.0)
Wheathampstead 237-5 (53.0) North Enfield 180-10 (44.0)
Harpenden 137-10 (50.4) Hertford 138-5 (41.5)
Dunstable 128-10 (42.1) Old Millhillians 129-1 (39.3)
Leverstock Green 183-10 (51.3) Chorleywood 187-5 (40.2)
Abbots Langley 255-3 (50.0) Broxbourne 171-6 (50.0)
Wormley 161-10 (50.1) Cottered 163-9 (46.5)
Boxmoor 186-8 (53.0) UCA 187-8 (45.0)
Rickmansworth 152-10 (52.4) Hatfield Hyde 77-10 (45.0)

Premier Division - 09 Aug, 1997

Berkhamsted 200-10 (51.0) Knebworth Park 184-9 (49.0)
Cheshunt 94-10 (23.3) Potters Bar 99-2 (29.5)
North Mymms 208-7 (53.0) Langleybury 174-8 (47.0)
Luton Town 252-4 (50.0) Hoddesdon 221-10 (46.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town 271-3 (53.0) Bishop's Stortford 214-7 (47.0)
Hitchin 249-6 (53.0) Letchworth Garden City 219-9 (47.0)
Stevenage 157-10 (50.4) Barnet 158-3 (31.1)
West Herts 191-10 (53.0) Radlett 192-3 (46.0)
St Albans 130-10 (43.0) Watford Town 132-5 (40.0)
Sawbridgeworth 191-10 (48.1) Welwyn Garden City 194-3 (35.2)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 09 Aug, 1997

West Herts II 154-10 (53.0) Radlett II 158-8 (47.0)
Cheshunt II 110-10 (35.1) Cockfosters II 69-10 (22.5)
Bishop's Stortford II 206-8 (53.0) Hemel Hempstead Town II 155-10 (45.0)
North Mymms II 184-10 (51.1) Langleybury II 144-10 (45.5)
Sawbridgeworth II 142-10 (45.4) Welwyn Garden City II 143-2 (41.3)
Barnet II 134-10 (51.0) Stevenage II 133-9 (49.0)
Dunstable II 273-5 (52.0) Hertford II 202-6 (48.0)
Old Millhillians II 148-10 (42.0) St Albans II 151-5 (40.0)
Luton Town II 207-5 (53.0) Hoddesdon II 208-5 (45.0)
Hitchin II 204-6 (53.0) Letchworth Garden City II 187-10 (45.0)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 08 Aug, 1998

*Knebworth Park II 91-10 (47.0) *Hoddesdon II 92-2 (19.1)
*Hitchin II 136-10 (43.5) *Hemel Hempstead Town II 138-3 (30.2)
*Barnet II 149-10 (51.5) *Hertford II 152-1 (32.2)
*West Herts II 167-9 (53.0) *Bishop's Stortford II 168-2 (43.0)
Wheathampstead II 197-8 (53.0) Langleybury II 184-10 (46.0)
North Mymms II 111-10 (47.0) St Albans II 112-3 (37.4)
*Sawbridgeworth II 201-8 (53.0) *Radlett II 171-9 (47.0)
*Stevenage II 168-8 (53.0) *Luton Town II 134-10 (35.0)
*Old Millhillians II 186-10 (52.4) *Letchworth Garden City II 187-5 (42.0)
*Dunstable II 201-7 (53.0) *Welwyn Garden City II 126-10 (42.0)

Premier Division - 08 Aug, 1998

Hitchin 145-10 (46.0) Hemel Hempstead Town 146-1 (35.0)
*Old Millhillians 167-9 (53.0) *Letchworth Garden City 168-4 (43.1)
*Knebworth Park 215-4 (52.0) *Hoddesdon 216-7 (45.0)
*Luton Town 169-9 (50.0) *Stevenage 81-10 (39.0)
*West Herts 257-5 (53.0) *Bishop's Stortford 241-6 (47.0)
Sawbridgeworth 217-10 (49.0) Radlett 186-10 (49.3)
*St Albans 154-10 (52.5) *North Mymms 155-4 (46.1)
*Potters Bar 119-10 (42.5) *Langleybury 122-6 (30.0)
*Welwyn Garden City 157-10 (50.5) *Watford Town 134-9 (49.0)
*Hertford 179-9 (53.0) *Barnet 99-10 (30.0)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 08 Aug, 1998

Langley II Brimsdown II Cancelled
Waltham X Rosedale II 85-10 (47.2) Sandridge II 86-1 (18.2)
*London Colney II 196-10 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 117-5 (47.0)
Hatch End II 150-8 (41.0) Old Elizabethans II 102-10 (29.4)
Northchurch II Old Cholmeleians II Cancelled
Totteridge II 201-8 (43.0) Baldock II 204-7 (47.1)
Eggington II Elstree II Cancelled
County Hall II Holtwhites Trinibis II Cancelled
*Ware II 66-10 (34.4) *Flitwick II 70-0 (16.0)
Ware II 97-9 (36.0) Southgate Compton II 98-7 (29.0)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 08 Aug, 1998

*Hatfield Hyde II 216-5 (53.0) *Old Albanian II 217-3 (43.0)
*Wormley II 165-9 (53.0) *Old Haberdashers II 166-9 (45.5)
Northwood Town II 110-10 (31.0) Ampthill Town II 114-5 (42.2)
*Bayford & Hertford II 175-8 (53.0) *Eversholt II 155-9 (47.0)
*Old Owens II 83-10 (43.3) *Southgate Adelaide II 84-3 (27.3)
*Bushey II 229-3 (53.0) *Datchworth II 155-10 (42.0)
Reed II 102-10 (52.1) Rickmansworth II 103-3 (39.2)
Northwood II 227-7 (38.0) North Enfield II 147-10 (48.0)
*Abbots Langley II 203-6 (50.5) *Redbourn II 173-10 (43.3)
*Preston II 209-9 (52.0) *Ickleford II 184-10 (42.3)

Division One - 08 Aug, 1998

*Cottered 256-4 (51.5) *UCA 224-7 (48.0)
Rickmansworth 152-8 (52.0) Leverstock Green 125-9 (46.0)
Broxbourne 111-10 (49.5) Harpenden 113-3 (23.3)
*Old Finchleians 164-10 (49.3) *Wheathampstead 154-9 (50.0)
Berkhamsted 236-7 (53.0) Dunstable 238-9 (46.5)
*Abbots Langley 204-8 (53.0) *St Margaretsbury 208-5 (42.1)
Cockfosters 209-7 (46.5) Boxmoor 120-10 (46.3)
Chipperfield 242-8 (53.0) Chorleywood 182-7 (47.0)
North Enfield 151-9 (53.0) Hatfield 152-3 (44.0)
Wormley 210-5 (52.3) Old Camdenians 211-5 (34.1)

Division Three - 08 Aug, 1998

Langley 72-10 (31.1) Holtwhites Trinibis 74-0 (9.0)
Old Elizabethans Eggington Conceded
Kings Langley 196-8 (53.0) Totteridge 176-7 (47.0)
Old Cholmeleians 196-6 (53.0) Flitwick 197-4 (34.0)
Northchurch 208-8 (49.0) Clarendon 145-9 (51.0)
*Hatch End 223-9 (53.0) *Sandridge 190-9 (47.0)
Waltham X Rosedale 97-10 (46.0) Radlett III 98-4 (26.0)
London Colney 186-9 (53.0) County Hall 104-10 (36.2)
Elstree 90-10 (38.5) Ware 93-2 (15.5)
Elstree 216-7 (51.0) Southgate Compton 174-9 (45.0)

Division One (2nd XI) - 08 Aug, 1998

Chipperfield II 171-7 (53.0) Chorleywood II 174-8 (46.5)
*Harpenden II 227-6 (51.0) *Broxbourne II 157-10 (48.0)
Old Finchleians II 135-10 (49.3) Potters Bar II 136-7 (45.5)
*Kings Langley II 147-10 (49.0) *St Margaretsbury II 150-4 (36.0)
*Northampton Exiles II 116-10 (39.4) *Hatfield II 117-4 (33.4)
Berkhamsted II 179-10 (52.1) Watford Town II 180-3 (39.1)
Radlett IV 246-7 (53.0) Old Camdenians II 224-7 (47.0)
Cottered II 107-10 (33.0) UCA II 108-5 (36.0)
*Boxmoor II 186-9 (52.3) *Cockfosters II 190-4 (46.0)
Parkfield II 151-10 (52.5) Leverstock Green II 152-3 (39.4)

Division Two - 08 Aug, 1998

Bushey 242-7 (48.0) Datchworth 102-10 (31.0)
*Northampton Exiles 125-10 (44.0) *Northwood 129-2 (35.5)
Baldock 114-10 (39.2) Old Haberdashers 116-3 (28.5)
*Bayford & Hertford 194-9 (53.0) *Eversholt 195-7 (45.3)
*Parkfield 223-3 (48.0) *Reed 211-9 (52.0)
Preston 90-10 (27.0) Ickleford 91-3 (26.0)
Hatfield Hyde 124-10 (37.1) Old Albanian 126-9 (52.5)
*Redbourn 190-10 (52.1) *Braughing 108-8 (47.0)
Northwood Town 190-9 (53.0) Ampthill Town 143-10 (38.2)
Old Owens 86-10 (31.3) Southgate Adelaide 87-0 (27.5)

Division Two - 31 Jul, 1999

*Braughing 239-5 (53) Northwood Town 201-6 (47)
*Hatfield Hyde 143-10 (45,1) Eversholt 145-5 (31,2)
Ampthill Town 254-9 (49) *North Enfield 145-8 (51)
*Boxmoor 200-9 (52,5) Flitwick 202-2 (39)
*Reed 241-6 (53) Bayford & Hertford 221-5 (47)
Sandridge 127-10 (43,4) *Preston 128-1 (29,3)
*Redbourn 201-8 (51) Baldock 201-7 (49)
*Bushey 172-9 (52) Northampton Exiles 95-10 (32,2)
Datchworth 210-7 (53) *UCA 214-6 (46)
Old Haberdashers 195-9 (53) *Kings Langley 95-10 (27)
*Knebworth Park II 108-10 (39,1) Old Albanian 109-4 (38,2)
*Broxbourne 246-7 (52) Ampthill Town 187-9 (48)
Eversholt 126-10 (43,5) *Flitwick 130-2 (22,3)
*Old Finchleians 220-8 (53) Preston 175-8 (47)
*Watford Town 175-9 (53) Northwood Town 155-10 (39,2)
*Reed 235-6 (52) Radlett II 199-9 (48)
*Northwood 247-8 (53) Potters Bar II 140-10 (28)
Welwyn Garden City II 240-6 (53) *Cockfosters 234-7 (47)
*Totteridge 228-10 (52,4) Northchurch 231-5 (46)
*Abbots Langley 178-10 (48) Berkhamsted 180-8 (49)
Abbots Langley Northchurch Cancelled
Northwood Town Old Finchleians Cancelled
Flitwick Potters Bar II Cancelled
Rickmansworth Luton Town & Indians Cancelled
Chorleywood Leverstock Green Cancelled
Old Albanian Hatfield Cancelled
Knebworth Park II Preston Cancelled
Watford Town Northwood Cancelled
Cockfosters Welwyn Garden City II Cancelled
Radlett II Ampthill Town Cancelled

Division Two (2nd XI) - 31 Jul, 1999

*Sandridge II 151-10 (50) Northwood II 152-6 (39,4)
County Hall II 141-10 (45,3) *Southgate Adelaide II 145-9 (53,2)
*Northwood Town II 173-10 (52,4) Parkfield II 174-7 (44,1)
North Enfield II 196-10 (52,2) *Abbots Langley II 190-10 (46,2)
Old Owens II 156-10 (48,5) *Old Albanian II 157-6 (35,1)
*Eversholt II 250-5 (48) Hatfield Hyde II 151-10 (51,3)
*Southgate Compton II 223-7 (53) UCA II 225-4 (44)
*Reed II 156-9 (53) Bayford & Hertford II 96-10 (46,1)
Wormley II 122-10 (43,5) *Ickleford II 123-5 (31)
*Redbourn II 213-8 (53) Radlett III 215-8 (46,4)

Division Three - 31 Jul, 1999

*Parkfield 206-7 (50,5) London Colney 202-7 (49)
Waltham X Rosedale 190-10 (53) *Old Owens 192-4 (43)
*Northchurch 212-6 (53) Ickleford 214-7 (46)
Elstree 173-9 (50) *Potton Town 175-4 (31,3)
*Old Cholmeleians 234-8 (41) Radlett IV 199-9 (49)
Totteridge 172-10 (50) *Ware 146-10 (40)
*Botany Bay 152-9 (51) Southgate Compton 56-8 (45)
Clarendon 206-9 (53) *Brimsdown 52-10 (26)
*County Hall 210-6 (53) Holtwhites Trinibis 211-6 (46,4)
*Hatch End 201-7 (53) Old Elizabethans 143-10 (39,1)
*Ickleford 144-10 (48,2) Hatfield 146-9 (39,1)
*Waltham X Rosedale 231-10 (50) Stevenage II 237-2 (45)
*Southgate Adelaide 293-5 (53) Wheathampstead 115-10 (30)
*Sawbridgeworth II 157-10 (52) London Colney 158-5 (43,4)
*Botany Bay 176-10 (51,4) Harpenden II 179-6 (40,5)
*Letchworth Garden City II 178-7 (53) Chorleywood 179-7 (46,4)
*Hemel Hempstead Town II 227-4 (53) St Albans II 100-10 (34,2)
Bishop's Stortford II 213-7 (53) *Kings Langley 187-10 (44,3)
*Leverstock Green 219-7 (52) Hoddesdon II 166-10 (42,1)
*Rickmansworth 281-6 (53) Dunstable II 204-6 (47)
Cavendish Letchworth Garden City II Cancelled
Stevenage II Sawbridgeworth II Cancelled
Hemel Hempstead Town II Shenley Village Cancelled
Wheathampstead St Albans II Cancelled
Clifton Bishop's Stortford II Cancelled
Totteridge Millhillians II Kings Langley Cancelled
London Colney Dunstable II Cancelled
Ickleford 148-9 (46) *North Enfield 147-9 (0)
Eversholt Broxbourne Cancelled
Waltham X Rosedale Harpenden II Cancelled

Division Three (2nd XI) - 31 Jul, 1999

Flitwick II 200-5 (44) *Northchurch II 172-10 (51,5)
Ware II 129-10 (52) *Totteridge II 131-1 (35)
Old Haberdashers II 192-8 (53) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 193-9 (45,4)
Waltham X Rosedale II 120-10 (45,3) *Bushey II 121-2 (30)
*Old Elizabethans II 218-10 (50,2) Hatch End II 118-6 (49)
*Old Cholmeleians II 138-10 (51,5) Baldock II 139-6 (33,3)
*Braughing II 123-10 (53) London Colney II 125-6 (45,1)
*Datchworth II 116-10 (51) Botany Bay II 120-4 (25,4)
Clarendon II 200-7 (52,3) *Brimsdown II 199-6 (47)
*Potton Town II 217-6 (44) Elstree II 132-10 (32)

Premier Division B (2nd XI) - 31 Jul, 1999

Berkhamsted II 141-0 (52,5) *Old Millhillians II 145-6 (37)
*Dunstable II 252-5 (53) Luton Town II 161-6 (47)
*Wheathampstead II 217-5 (53) North Mymms II 118-0 (45,4)
*Hertford II 228-5 (52) Stevenage II 142-4 (46)
Chorleywood II 136-0 (52) *Sawbridgeworth II 138-2 (42,4)

Premier Division B - 31 Jul, 1999

Barnet Old Millhillians Cancelled
*Cockfosters 184-8 (53) West Herts 166-8 (47)
Chorleywood 208-6 (50) *Sawbridgeworth 211-5 (42,3)
*Welwyn Garden City 184-0 (52,4) Letchworth Garden City 105-0 (36,5)
*Potters Bar 118-0 (48) Luton Town 119-3 (31,3)

Premier Division A (2nd XI) - 31 Jul, 1999

*Knebworth Park II 118-0 (52) Bishop's Stortford II 122-1 (23,5)
Radlett II 202-3 (46) *Hemel Hempstead Town II 194-9 (47)
*Letchworth Garden City II 218-0 (50,5) Welwyn Garden City II 219-6 (48,3)
*St Albans II 132-0 (34) West Herts II 134-5 (30)
Langleybury II 183-0 (51,3) *Hoddesdon II 184-5 (41,2)

Premier Division A - 31 Jul, 1999

Hemel Hempstead Town 224-0 (53) *Radlett 117-0 (35)
*Langleybury 232-8 (53) Hoddesdon 218-9 (47)
*St Albans 165-9 (53) North Mymms 166-4 (46,3)
Watford Town 215-9 (53) *Bishop's Stortford 131-0 (42,5)
*Hertford 243-0 (50,3) Stevenage 184-0 (45,1)

Division One - 07 Aug, 1999

Harpenden Hitchin Cancelled
*Wormley 239-8 (53.0) *Rickmansworth 195-9 (47.0)
Wheathampstead 164-6 (53.0) Old Albanian 165-4 (35.5)
Abbots Langley 155-5 (51.0) Leverstock Green 111-10 (32.1)
Hatfield 113-10 (40.3) Dunstable 114-2 (27.0)
Southgate Adelaide 156-6 (53.0) Chipperfield 157-7 (46.3)
Cottered Old Finchleians Cancelled
Broxbourne 161-10 (52.2) Northwood 139-9 (47.0)
Knebworth Park St Margaretsbury Cancelled
*Berkhamsted 227-4 (45.0) *Old Camdenians 96-10 (42.0)

Premier Division - 05 Aug, 2000

*Cockfosters 142-9 (53.3) *Letchworth Garden City 144-2 (27.4)
*Stevenage 219-2 (53.0) *Bishop's Stortford 222-5 (56.0)
*Hertford 143-9 (58.0) *West Herts 144-6 (48.5)
*Langleybury 200-10 (55.2) *St Albans 155-9 (54.0)
*Hoddesdon 243-4 (58.0) *Watford Town 236-9 (52.0)
*North Mymms 214-6 (55.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town 174-10 (43.2)

Division One - 05 Aug, 2000

*Radlett II 111-10 (28.1) *Millhillians 112-5 (29.0)
Sawbridgeworth 271-6 (51.0) Hitchin 211-10 (43.5)
Potters Bar 159-10 (48.4) Welwyn Garden City 160-8 (49.4)
Chorleywood 182-10 (51.4) Dunstable 162-9 (48.0)
Chipperfield 127-8 (53.0) Leverstock Green 128-5 (34.0)

Division Two - 05 Aug, 2000

Broxbourne 139-10 (52.4) Abbots Langley 137-9 (47.0)
*Southgate Adelaide 155-8 (52.0) *St Margaretsbury 156-8 (45.3)
*Hoddesdon II 170-8 (53.0) *Harpenden 167-8 (53.0)
Rickmansworth 183-10 (50.0) Luton Town II 187-4 (38.5)
*Berkhamsted 203-9 (53.0) *Old Albanian 180-10 (42.3)
Northwood 136-10 (47.0) Knebworth Park 138-5 (28.3)

Division Three - 05 Aug, 2000

*Old Finchleians 186-9 (53.0) *St Albans II 190-6 (45.4)
Wheathampstead 236-8 (46.0) Cottered 203-8 (40.0)
Hertford II 185-5 (49.4) Knebworth Park II 186-9 (49.5)
*Kings Langley 177-9 (53.0) *Eversholt 180-5 (44.2)
Stevenage II 60-10 (35.5) Hatfield 64-2 (21.5)
*Hemel Hempstead Town II 187-10 (52.0) *Preston 190-7 (41.5)
*West Herts II 93-10 (42.5) *Flitwick 94-1 (19.3)
*Letchworth Garden City II 153-10 (49.4) *Wormley 134-9 (50.0)
Old Camdenians 59-10 (40.0) Welwyn Garden City II 61-1 (19.1)
Bishop's Stortford II 218-3 (46.0) Langleybury II 160-9 (54.0)

Division Four - 05 Aug, 2000

North Mymms II 145-10 (51.5) Millhillians II 59-10 (24.2)
Old Haberdashers 226-7 (53.0) Bushey 227-7 (46.2)
*Reed 250-4 (50.0) *Boxmoor 251-9 (50.0)
Berkhamsted II 71-10 (38.2) Braughing 75-1 (16.4)
*Northampton Exiles 151-9 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth II 113-10 (44.3)
Redbourn 181-7 (53.0) Chorleywood II 82-10 (37.5)
UCA 230-7 (53.0) Ampthill Town 220-7 (47.0)
Sandridge 176-7 (53.0) Northwood Town 140-10 (40.0)
*Hatfield Hyde 242-9 (51.4) *Bayford & Hertford 199-10 (46.0)
Wheathampstead II 102-9 (53.0) Dunstable II 106-1 (30.5)

Division Five - 05 Aug, 2000

*Chipperfield II 128-10 (48.5) *Parkfield 129-4 (32.1)
County Hall 196-9 (53.0) Baldock 162-10 (44.2)
Holtwhites Trinibis 174-10 (53.0) Totteridge 161-6 (47.0)
Ickleford 135-10 (53.0) Botany Bay 136-3 (38.0)
Rickmansworth II 107-10 (52.5) Harpenden II 108-2 (20.3)
Potters Bar II 79-10 (26.4) Northchurch 80-2 (27.2)
*Old Elizabethans 147-10 (51.0) *Watford Town II 148-3 (37.0)
Clarendon 220-5 (45.0) Cockfosters II 126-10 (46.5)
Datchworth 133-10 (44.5) St Margaretsbury II 134-6 (35.3)
North Enfield 81-10 (43.5) Brimsdown 82-1 (18.4)

Division Six - 05 Aug, 2000

*Old Owens 106-10 (51.3) *Potton Town 107-2 (22.3)
*Harpenden III 211-8 (48.0) *Leverstock Green II 130-10 (33.0)
*Radlett III 211-7 (52.0) *Preston II 150-7 (48.0)
Cheshunt 162-10 (50.0) Hitchin II 90-10 (30.0)
London Colney 224-4 (53.0) Old Finchleians II 144-6 (47.0)
Old Cholmeleians 140-10 (50.0) Hatfield II 117-10 (40.0)
*Southgate Compton 224-5 (51.0) *Ampthill Town II 177-7 (49.0)
Tewin 191-9 (53.0) Broxbourne II 161-9 (47.0)
Old Centralians 248-8 (45.0) Hertingfordbury 206-7 (55.0)
Hexton 204-8 (53.0) Clifton 173-9 (47.0)

Division Seven - 05 Aug, 2000

*Southgate Adelaide II 139-10 (52.5) *Northampton Exiles II 141-8 (46.3)
Northwood II 205-6 (47.0) Radlett IV 89-10 (44.2)
Redbourn II 118-10 (45.2) Abbots Langley II 121-8 (44.5)
*Eversholt II 104-10 (36.1) *Kings Langley II 106-3 (39.2)
*Elstree 179-10 (52.2) *Ware 100-10 (30.3)
Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 189-8 (53.0) Dunstable III 191-4 (32.1)
*Cottered II 105-10 (35.3) *Waltham X Rosedale 106-6 (36.0)
Boxmoor II 231-5 (53.0) Hatch End 232-5 (44.5)
*Hemel Hempstead Town III 211-5 (46.0) *Old Camdenians II 91-10 (42.0)
Watton-at-Stone 190-9 (53.0) Old Albanian II 194-5 (40.0)

Division Eight - 05 Aug, 2000

*Wormley II 68-10 (35.4) *Reed II 69-4 (29.0)
Northwood Town II 212-10 (52.0) Sandridge II 215-4 (36.0)
Ickleford II 145-8 (53.0) Botany Bay II 147-4 (42.0)
Letchworth Garden City III 152-10 (53.0) Holtwhites Trinibis II 122-10 (36.0)
*North Enfield II 65-10 (31.0) *UCA II 66-1 (15.0)
*Langleybury III 121-10 (41.0) *Knebworth Park III 122-1 (20.0)
*Allenburys 300-4 (40.3) *Cockfosters III 70-10 (24.3)
*Southgate Compton II 166-9 (53.0) *Stevenage III 121-8 (47.0)
Hatfield Hyde II 150-10 (47.0) Bayford & Hertford II 152-2 (34.0)
*Parkfield II 140-9 (53.0) *Hertford III 141-4 (44.4)
*Wheathampstead II 210-7 (53) County Hall II 179-6 (47)
North Enfield II 102-10 (47) *Rickmansworth II 106-2 (24)
Hemel Hempstead Town IV 143-10 (41) *Harpenden IV 146-2 (34)
Botany Bay II 160-10 (38) *Elstree 161-2 (31)
*Dunstable III 233-7 (52) Shenley Village II 199-9 (48)
*Weston 86-10 (38) Monken Hadley 90-7 (26)
*Chipperfield II 212-5 (53) Knebworth Park IV 176-10 (39,2)
Hatfield II 221-7 (49,4) *Clarendon II 51-10 (23,5)
*Old Owens II 140-10 (46) Wormley II 79-10 (32)
*Waltham X Rosedale II 103-10 (40,3) Flamstead 106-0 (26,3)
Holtwhites Trinibis II Old Cholmeleians II Cancelled
Cockfosters III Waltham X Rosedale II Cancelled
Wormley II Totteridge Millhillians IV Cancelled
Cheshunt Old Owens II Cancelled
Sawbridgeworth III Chipperfield II Cancelled
Allenburys Wheathampstead II Cancelled
County Hall II Knebworth Park IV Cancelled
Clarendon II North Enfield II Conceded
Shenley Village II Elstree Cancelled
Botany Bay II Hemel Hempstead Town IV Cancelled

Division Nine - 05 Aug, 2000

*Datchworth II 142-8 (52.0) *Old Haberdashers II 143-0 (29.1)
County Hall II 155-8 (53.0) Welwyn Garden City III 158-8 (46.3)
Hatfield Crusaders 228-9 (52.0) London Colney II 101-9 (48.0)
Potton Town II 167-10 (50.0) Old Owens II 110-10 (36.0)
Brimsdown II 93-10 (44.0) St Albans III 94-2 (30.0)
*Potters Bar III 146-10 (49.5) *Northchurch II 147-4 (29.2)
*North Mymms III 117-10 (51.3) *Clarendon II 118-2 (30.4)
Shenley Village 199-2 (53.0) Totteridge II 163-10 (42.0)
*Flitwick II 201-7 (51.0) *Braughing II 183-5 (49.0)
Elstree II 213-4 (46.1) Old Elizabethans II 161-3 (53.0)
*Greenwood Park 217-8 (53) Met Police Bushey 143-6 (47)
Elstree II 151-10 (47) *Rising Stars 154-4 (27)
Clarendon II 70-10 (33,5) *Flamstead 71-7 (41,2)
Allenburys 207-9 (53) *Hatch End II 97-10 (32,4)
*Old Haberdashers II 189-6 (51,1) Langleybury III 146-5 (48)
*Datchworth II 159-10 (48,2) Stevenage III 162-7 (26,2)
*Baldock II 177-8 (53) Old Camdenians II 162-10 (41)
North Mymms III 203-7 (53) *Bentley Heath 91-10 (35)
Bushey II 263-6 (47) *Bragbury 210-9 (53)
Bayford & Hertford II 118-10 (51,2) *Sandridge II 120-6 (30,4)
*Parkfield & Headstone II 185-10 (51,5) Cockfosters III 188-8 (44,3)
Old Cholmeleians II Cheshunt II Conceded
Greenwood Park 176-9 (53) *Sawbridgeworth III 178-5 (40)
Offley & Stopsley Bragbury
Old Camdenians II Stevenage III Cancelled
Ickleford II Baldock II Cancelled
Sandridge II Hatch End II Cancelled
Datchworth II Weston Cancelled
Parkfield & Headstone II Langleybury III Cancelled
Bentley Heath Luton Town & Indians III Cancelled
Monken Hadley North Mymms III Cancelled
Greenwood Park Bushey II Cancelled
Potters Bar IV Bayford & Hertford II Cancelled

Division Ten - 05 Aug, 2000

Monken Hadley 130-10 (37.0) Hoddesdon III 130-10 (48.0)
*Graveley 141-10 (51.1) *Sawbridgeworth III 144-6 (46.0)
*Ware II 61-10 (32.4) *Cavendish 62-1 (11.3)
Watford Town III 92-10 (47.1) Greenwood Park 95-3 (25.3)
*Letchworth Garden City IV 218-8 (53.0) *Shenley Village II 106-10 (40.0)
Waltham X Rosedale II 176-9 (53.0) St Thomas 179-5 (30.3)
Clifton II 112-10 (32.2) Hatch End II 114-3 (30.0)
West Herts III 215-5 (51.0) Old Cholmeleians II 102-8 (49.0)
Stevenage IV North Mymms IV Conceded
*Knebworth Park IV 196-9 (46.0) *Hexton II 87-10 (23.5)
Datchworth II Met Police Bushey Cancelled
Harpenden Dolphins 126-10 (44) *Old Elizabethans II 28-2 (9,5) R
*Two Woods 129-8 (53) Shenley Village II 130-6 (42,4)
Harpenden Dolphins 196-10 (43,2) *Cheshunt II 200-2 (36,1)
*Clifton II 148-10 (49,1) Harpenden IV 149-6 (0)
West Herts III 203-9 (53) *St Albans IV 205-5 (44,1)
*Broxbourne III 156-10 (46,3) Bentley Heath 157-0 (20,4)
Old Elizabethans II 170-10 (51,4) *Abbots Langley III 129-10 (30)
*Boxmoor II 177-7 (53) Letchworth Garden City IV 178-3 (42)
*Potton Town II 148-9 (53) Offley & Stopsley 152-3 (39,1)
Clifton II 217-9 (53) *Shenley Village III 157-9 (47)
Dunstable IV 144-9 (53) *Luton Town & Indians III 110-10 (30,2)
Knebworth Park V 131-10 (53) *Potters Bar IV 132-7 (44,2)
Ickleford II 233-8 (49) *Harpenden Dolphins 130-10 (40,4)
*Kings Langley III 195-10 (37,3) Chorleywood III 146-10 (51,4)
*Elstree II 101-10 (38) Northwood III 105-4 (34)
West Herts III 197-9 (53) *St Albans IV 198-5 (45,2)
Abbots Langley III Old Haberdashers II Cancelled
Old Elizabethans II St Albans IV Cancelled
Leverstock Green III Harpenden Dolphins Cancelled
Potton Town II 30-1 (9) *Letchworth Garden City IV
Chorleywood III Clifton II Cancelled
Shenley Village III Rickmansworth III Cancelled
Northwood III Dunstable IV Cancelled
*Boxmoor II 66-10 (30,5) Northampton Exiles II 67-0 (8,1)
Kings Langley III Cheshunt II Cancelled
West Herts III Broxbourne III Cancelled

Premier Division - 11 Aug, 2001

*Welwyn Garden City 175-9 (58.0) *Hertford 176-6 (48.0)
*Watford Town 69-1 (20.0) *West Herts 68-10 (33.5)
Bishop's Stortford 125-6 (51.0) Hoddesdon 124-10 (34.3)
*Hemel Hempstead Town 166-6 (41.0) *Langleybury 163-10 (56.3)
*Stevenage 117-10 (53.0) *St Albans 68-10 (44.5)

Division One - 11 Aug, 2001

*Cockfosters 217-1 (40.0) *Potters Bar 216-7 (53.0)
Hitchin 209-7 (53.0) Letchworth Garden City 158-9 (47.0)
Dunstable 86-10 (37.3) Millhillians 74-10 (30.0)
*North Mymms 56-10 (31.3) *Knebworth Park 57-1 (22.4)
*Sawbridgeworth 135-5 (30.5) *Chorleywood 132-9 (53.0)

Division Two - 11 Aug, 2001

Chipperfield 198-7 (53.0) Kings Langley 199-2 (40.3)
*Broxbourne 65-10 (35.2) *Berkhamsted 186-10 (52.4)
Eversholt 78-5 (24.3) Northwood 77-10 (28.1)
*Wormley 127-10 (52.2) *Cottered 94-10 (33.0)
*Hatfield 152-5 (33.5) *Leverstock Green 149-10 (52.1)
*Southgate Adelaide 98-2 (22.0) *Harpenden 97-7 (53.0)
*Hoddesdon II 151-9 (45.4) *St Margaretsbury 150-9 (53.0)
Flitwick 134-10 (52.2) Preston 105-9 (48.0)
Old Albanian 237-7 (52.1) Rickmansworth 180-8 (47.0)
*Radlett II 222-5 (46.1) *Abbots Langley 219-9 (53.0)

Division Three - 11 Aug, 2001

*Northampton Exiles 61-10 (46.0) *Hertford II 173-10 (51.4)
Luton Town II 162-3 (38.1) Knebworth Park II 161-9 (53.0)
*Bayford & Hertford 166-10 (45.4) *Redbourn 185-9 (53.0)
*Stevenage II 126-10 (41.4) *St Albans II 162-10 (52.3)
*Welwyn Garden City II 136-7 (42.0) *Ampthill Town 134-10 (49.4)
Langleybury II 125-3 (31.3) Hemel Hempstead Town II 124-10 (49.2)
*Wheathampstead 116-6 (39.0) *UCA 114-10 (45.5)
*Bishop's Stortford II 154-9 (53.0) *Dunstable II 125-9 (47.0)
*Bushey 145-7 (46.2) *Old Finchleians 144-9 (53.0)
*Letchworth Garden City II 204-8 (53.0) *West Herts II 147-9 (47.0)

Division Four - 11 Aug, 2001

Botany Bay 163-10 (47.1) Braughing 226-6 (52.0)
*Northchurch 102-8 (43.2) *Clarendon 232-6 (53.0)
Berkhamsted II 162-9 (45.0) Old Camdenians 161-9 (53.0)
Hatfield Hyde 163-7 (53.0) Sandridge 165-6 (43.2)
Chorleywood II 166-8 (53.1) Reed 163-10 (46.0)
*Harpenden II 142-8 (47.0) *County Hall 156-9 (53.0)
*North Mymms II 158-2 (35.1) *Old Haberdashers 157-10 (50.5)
*Boxmoor 91-7 (35.4) *Totteridge 90-10 (40.3)
*Millhillians II 130-8 (53.0) *Northwood Town 131-5 (38.2)
Wheathampstead II 85-10 (32.2) Holtwhites Trinibis 89-3 (17.4)

Division Five - 11 Aug, 2001

Old Elizabethans 128-2 (30.2) Sawbridgeworth II 125-10 (48.1)
Cheshunt 224-6 (50.0) Hertingfordbury 126-7 (50.0)
*Hitchin II 46-10 (17.0) *Watford Town II 223-5 (50.0)
*Chipperfield II 91-3 (29.2) *Preston II 89-10 (47.3)
*North Enfield 125-10 (35.0) *Potters Bar II 123-10 (35.0)
*Datchworth 225-7 (0.0) *Potton Town 228-3 (0.0)
Rickmansworth II 145-9 (53.0) Parkfield 102-10 (40.0)
*London Colney 126-8 (0.0) *Baldock 167-10 (0.0)
*St Margaretsbury II 126-10 (42.2) *Clifton 137-10 (44.3)
Ickleford 222-3 (47.0) Brimsdown 100-10 (35.2)

Division Six - 11 Aug, 2001

*Leverstock Green II 142-4 (39.1) *Hatfield II 141-9 (53.0)
Abbots Langley II 79-10 (28.4) Hatch End 139-10 (43.4)
Eversholt II 246-7 (53.0) Old Owens 151-7 (47.0)
Old Finchleians II 192-9 (48.0) Cockfosters II 192-10 (51.4)
*Southgate Compton 151-9 (47.0) *Tewin 172-10 (53.0)
Kings Langley II 119-10 (31.2) Ampthill Town II 121-9 (37.4)
Old Albanian II 136-1 (34.0) Hexton 132-9 (53.0)
Broxbourne II 149-10 (52.3) Waltham X Rosedale 150-5 (38.5)
*Harpenden III 153-7 (48.0) *Radlett III 230-8 (51.1)
Old Cholmeleians 75-10 (27.0) Hemel Hempstead Town III 79-5 (29.1)

Division Seven - 11 Aug, 2001

Northwood Town II 236-4 (51.0) Elstree 49-10 (17.0)
*Allenburys 143-6 (43.3) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 140-9 (53.0)
Dunstable III 122-8 (47.0) Botany Bay II 143-10 (53.0)
*Northampton Exiles II 162-10 (52.3) *Ware 163-5 (34.4)
Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 136-10 (36.2) Old Camdenians II 137-3 (50.2)
Sandridge II 199-7 (53.0) Redbourn II 162-10 (42.0)
Old Centralians 118-10 (48.0) Northwood II 120-2 (22.0)
Hertford III 116-2 (30.1) Cottered II 115-7 (53.0)
Watton-at-Stone 218-7 (50.3) Radlett IV 171-9 (49.0)
*UCA II 136-10 (42.0) *Boxmoor II 150-10 (47.0)

Division Eight - 11 Aug, 2001

Welwyn Garden City III Old Haberdashers II Cancelled
Southgate Adelaide II Ickleford II Cancelled
*Knebworth Park III 165-6 (45.4) *Letchworth Garden City III 164-6 (53.0)
Flitwick II 144-8 (47.0) Shenley Village 156-8 (53.0)
*St Albans III 167-7 (53.0) *Langleybury III 137-7 (47.0)
*Stevenage III 103-10 (47.4) *Hatfield Crusaders 107-3 (34.2)
Southgate Compton II 145-10 (51.2) North Enfield II 105-10 (31.1)
*Bayford & Hertford II 242-10 (48.0) *Hatfield Hyde II 167-10 (33.5)
*Reed II *Parkfield II Conceded
Wormley II 96-10 (40.0) London Colney II 125-10 (51.1)

Division Nine - 11 Aug, 2001

Monken Hadley 110-10 (33.2) County Hall II 98-10 (46.3)
Elstree II 171-10 (52.0) Clifton II 172-4 (34.0)
*Brimsdown II 156-10 (40.0) *Totteridge II 157-6 (40.0)
*Potters Bar III 141-8 (46.3) *North Mymms III 140-9 (53.0)
Graveley 234-7 (53.0) Hoddesdon III 229-5 (47.0)
Old Owens II 111-10 (35.0) Braughing II 112-3 (31.3)
Northchurch II 132-10 (51.0) Clarendon II 133-5 (48.0)
*Greenwood Park 191-4 (43.3) *Cavendish 189-7 (53.0)
Potton Town II Datchworth II Conceded
*Cockfosters III *St Thomas Conceded

Division Ten - 11 Aug, 2001

Hemel Hempstead Town IV 139-10 (52.0) Sawbridgeworth III 142-3 (29.0)
*Old Cholmeleians II *Luton Town III Conceded
*Old Elizabethans II 169-10 (45.2) *Welwyn Garden City IV 52-10 (23.2)
Waltham X Rosedale II 228-4 (51.0) Hatch End II 53-10 (23.3)
*Letchworth Garden City IV 120-10 (50.1) *Knebworth Park IV 130-10 (43.5)
*Shenley Village II 190-10 (50.0) *Berkhamsted III 241-2 (42.0)
*Dunstable IV 153-7 (53.0) *Hexton II 133-10 (44.2)
*Stevenage IV 107-5 (22.1) *Ware II 106-10 (35.1)
St Albans West Indian 207-10 (49.4) Weston 124-6 (49.0)
*West Herts III 143-10 (36.0) *Watford Town III 203-10 (46.1)

Division Eleven - 11 Aug, 2001

St Margaretsbury III Chorleywood III Conceded
*Ibis 188-7 (51.0) *North Mymms IV 182-7 (49.0)
*Leverstock Green III 154-5 (39.3) *Harpenden Dolphins 153-5 (53.0)
*Broxbourne III 125-10 (35.2) *Hatfield III 202-10 (50.2)
*Flamstead 147-2 (29.0) *Northwood III 144-10 (41.0)
Met Police Bushey Cheshunt II Conceded
*Kings Langley III 190-8 (51.0) *Two Woods 194-5 (41.0)
Abbots Langley III 184-10 (52.1) Bentley Heath 185-6 (46.1)

Division Twelve - 11 Aug, 2001

*Baldock II *Northampton Exiles III Conceded
Wormley III 64-10 (29.0) Monken Hadley II 65-0 (26.0)
Knebworth Park V 124-10 (43.2) Wheathampstead III 80-10 (45.2)
Letchworth Garden City V 25-0 (7.5) Hertingfordbury II 20-10 (8.1)
Bushey II Rising Stars Cancelled
*Botany Bay III 110-10 (37.0) *Langleybury IV 212-6 (44.0)
Harpenden IV St Albans IV Conceded

Division Thirteen - 11 Aug, 2001

*Old Albanian III *Waltham X Rosedale III Conceded

HCPL Division 1 - 18 Aug, 2001

Finchampstead 214-4 (51) Luton Town 199-10 (65,5)
Reading 224-7 (64) Radlett 37-3 (15) R
Slough 267-7 (62,1) Bicester & North Oxford 61-4 (31) R
Basingstoke & North Hants 263-6 (66) Banbury 73-0 (11) R
Beaconsfield 191-9 (66) High Wycombe 66-4 (21,5) R
Beaconsfield 255-8 (66) Henley 129-10 (41)
High Wycombe 185-8 (58) Bicester & North Oxford 172-10 (60,5)
Reading 223-9 (66) Finchampstead 179-10 (52,2)
Radlett 117-10 (58,4) Basingstoke & North Hants 118-4 (40,4)
Banbury 239-6 (66) Slough 160-9 (54)
Slough 302-5 (59) Oxford & Horspath 248-9 (61)
Oxford 159-10 (0) Banbury 164-9 (0)
Farnham Royal 217-10 (53,3) Oxford 221-4 (53,3)
Henley 156-10 (65,2) Slough 157-5 (43)
Banbury 230-9 (65,3) Reading 212-7 (54)
High Wycombe 180-10 (58) Falkland 184-6 (53)
Finchampstead 79-10 (26,4) Radlett 80-1 (15,2)
Tring Park 18-1 (16,2) Falkland
Henley Oxford Cancelled
Welwyn Garden City 116-0 (30) Radlett
High Wycombe 36-1 (12) Reading
Banbury Slough Cancelled

Division Three - 03 Aug, 2002

Stevenage II Langleybury II Cancelled
*Hertford II 105-10 (39.1) *Redbourn 161-8 (53.0)
Southgate Adelaide 148-7 (52.0) Northchurch 149-5 (32.1)
Rickmansworth 158-6 (45.0) Wheathampstead 192-8 (51.0)
*Northwood Town 192-5 (43.0) *Dunstable II 189-7 (52.0)
*Letchworth Garden City II 215-6 (53.0) *Wormley 201-7 (47.0)
Old Finchleians 76-10 (43.1) Northampton Exiles 109-10 (51.2)
*Welwyn Garden City II 193-10 (46.5) *Bayford & Hertford 212-8 (50.0)
Bishop's Stortford II Botany Bay Cancelled
*County Hall 96-5 (31.2) *Bushey 140-7 (53.0)

Division Eight - 03 Aug, 2002

Wormley II 124-10 (40.0) North Enfield II 125-6 (43.3)
*Northampton Exiles II 74-0 (8.1) *Shenley Village 68-10 (33.4)
Reed II 218-4 (53.0) Bayford & Hertford II 150-10 (30.0)
*Ickleford II 109-6 (39.0) *Sandridge II 108-8 (52.0)
*Welwyn Garden City III 96-1 (22.0) *County Hall II 152-10 (49.4) R
London Colney II 210-4 (40.0) Southgate Compton II 160-10 (59.2)
*Redbourn II 167-7 (46.3) *St Albans III 166-8 (53.0)
Potters Bar III 69-10 (48.3) Southgate Adelaide II 71-4 (23.4)
Cavendish 208-4 (41.4) Hatfield Hyde II 105-10 (34.4)
Old Haberdashers II Graveley 203-4 (42.1) R

Division Twelve - 03 Aug, 2002

Hertingfordbury II 233-1 (45.3) Botany Bay III 104-10 (32.2)
Southgate Adelaide III 203-9 (52.0) St Albans IV 204-4 (42.5)
Hemel Hempstead Town V 79-10 (0.0) Bushey II 80-1 (0.0)
Tewin II Hoddesdon IV Cancelled
*Monken Hadley II 110-4 (28.0) *Harpenden IV 109-10 (46.0)
Ibis Old Albanian III
Letchworth Garden City V Langleybury IV Conceded

HCPL Division 2 East - 03 Aug, 2002

*Bishop's Stortford 153-3 (34.0) *Welwyn Garden City 150-8 (56.0)
Hertford 190-10 (58.5) Potters Bar 83-6 (24.0)
Langleybury 139-10 (56.0) Chorleywood 140-4 (38.1)
St Albans 262-6 (60.0) Hoddesdon 154-6 (50.0)
West Herts 162-10 (60.0) Stevenage 146-9 (63.0)
Luton Town 188-7 (60.0) Hemel Hempstead Town 131-6 (47.0)
Hertford 279-8 (60) Welwyn Garden City 284-2 (41,1)
Potters Bar 225-5 (60) Hemel Hempstead Town 225-5 (54)
Millhillians 266-8 (60) West Herts 230-9 (50)
Stevenage 300-8 (59) Harpenden 201-6 (60)
Sawbridgeworth 269-4 (57,4) North Mymms 238-8 (52)
Sawbridgeworth 45-2 (13,2) Harpenden
North Mymms 84-3 (24,5) Potters Bar
Langleybury 28-5 (14) Hemel Hempstead Town
Bishop's Stortford 94-4 (32) Stevenage
West Herts 73-2 (22,4) Hertford

Division Five - 03 Aug, 2002

*Preston II 181-4 (35.0) *St Margaretsbury II 180-9 (53.0)
Millhillians II 107-1 (11.3) Ickleford 101-10 (36.3)
*Old Elizabethans 193-7 (47.0) *Cheshunt 196-7 (53.0)
*London Colney 157-10 (0.0) *Datchworth 200-0 (50.0)
*Brimsdown 68-3 (19.0) *Baldock 66-10 (26.4)
*Hertingfordbury 152-8 (46.0) *Hexton 174-10 (52.0)
*Wheathampstead II 68-0 (7.5) *Rickmansworth II 67-10 (23.0)
*Parkfield 208-7 (53.0) *Berkhamsted II 74-10 (29.1)
Radlett III 84-4 (22.4) North Enfield 80-10 (32.2)
*Kings Langley II 194-7 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale 195-5 (40.0)

Division Four - 03 Aug, 2002

Boxmoor 144-10 (48.1) West Herts II 145-7 (42.3)
Totteridge 130-10 (51.4) Clarendon 134-8 (35.2)
*Luton Town II 31-1 (7.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis 132-10 (42.5) R
St Albans II 189-8 (46.4) Potters Bar II 187-6 (53.0)
*Sawbridgeworth II 203-3 (50.3) *Hatfield Hyde 200-1 (42.0)
Clifton 147-8 (50.2) Old Haberdashers 146-10 (41.0)
*Harpenden II 185-10 (48.0) *Old Camdenians 206-7 (52.0)
*North Mymms II 107-10 (44.1) *Chorleywood II 198-10 (52.2)
Braughing 65-10 (27.2) Reed 66-2 (13.4)
*Sandridge 172-10 (46.2) *Potton Town 184-10 (52.2)

Division Nine - 03 Aug, 2002

*Parkfield II 230-9 (46.4) *Clifton II 226-4 (51.0)
Knebworth Park IV 211-9 (50.0) St Albans West Indian 212-6 (35.5)
*Hoddesdon III 165-5 (35.0) *Clarendon II 161-10 (51.2)
Braughing II 133-3 (28.1) Monken Hadley 129-10 (43.5)
Potton Town II 7-0 (0.5) Cockfosters III 181-5 (49.0) R
Langleybury III 196-4 (53.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 175-10 (45.4)
Stevenage III Totteridge II Cancelled
*Greenwood Park 135-10 (51.1) *North Mymms III 135-7 (48.0)
Hexton II 197-8 (47.0) Northchurch II 229-6 (53.0)
*Elstree II 107-10 (27.1) *Old Owens II 189-6 (53.0)

Division Ten - 03 Aug, 2002

*Kings Langley III 77-10 (31.5) *Hatch End II 78-1 (20.0)
*Met Police Bushey 100-10 (29.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 180-10 (52.3)
Brimsdown II 197-7 (53.0) West Herts III 136-6 (42.0)
Weston 22-1 (8.0) Shenley Village II
*Dunstable IV 137-4 (31.5) *Old Elizabethans II 136-10 (52.2)
*Datchworth II 105-1 (0.0) *Sawbridgeworth III 104-10 (0.0)
Welwyn Garden City IV Old Cholmeleians II Cancelled
Stevenage IV 89-10 (32.2) Letchworth Garden City IV 192-10 (53.0)
Two Woods 159-5 (53.0) Harpenden Dolphins 108-9 (47.0)
*Ware II *Berkhamsted III

Division One - 03 Aug, 2002

Millhillians 264-7 (50.0) Letchworth Garden City 176-5 (42.0)
Harpenden 183-8 (53.0) Knebworth Park 113-9 (39.0)
*Dunstable 112-10 (30.1) *Watford Town 189-10 (49.5)
Sawbridgeworth Hitchin Cancelled
North Mymms 203-7 (53.0) St Margaretsbury 196-10 (45.1)

Division Six - 03 Aug, 2002