First game of 2018 season:
Login here

Weekly results -

Premier Division - 27 Aug, 1994

Hertford 187-9 (51.2) West Herts 186-4 (43.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town 161-7 (58.0) Stevenage 164-4 (45.0)
Sawbridgeworth 248-8 (52.0) Luton Town 251-1 (39.4)
Watford Town 266-5 (46.0) Barnet 215-6 (43.0)
Welwyn Garden City 217-5 (46.5) Radlett 193-8 (43.0)
Cheshunt 176-10 (51.1) Hoddesdon 178-4 (39.1)
Hitchin 263-4 (52.0) Letchworth Garden City 264-7 (43.5)
North Mymms 218-10 (50.5) Berkhamsted 219-7 (36.4)
Bishop's Stortford 143-8 (58.0) St Albans 147-2 (22.3)
North Mymms 152-10 (48) *Harpenden 150-4 (40,1)
*Hertford 192-10 (48,4) Welwyn Garden City 97-10 (31,2)
*Radlett 243-8 (50) Letchworth Garden City 170-10 (41,2)
*Potters Bar 106-10 (28) Hemel Hempstead Town 107-8 (33,2)
Sawbridgeworth 158-10 (48,4) *Bishop's Stortford 160-3 (24,1)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 27 Aug, 1994

Berkhamsted II 258-7 (52.0) North Mymms II 246-7 (44.0)
Bishop's Stortford II 167-9 (52.0) St Albans II 171-6 (45.3)
Hertford II 238-6 (46.2) West Herts II 216-10 (52.1)
Stevenage II 138-10 (44.4) Hemel Hempstead Town II 139-4 (37.5)
Sawbridgeworth II 210-7 (52.0) Luton Town II 192-10 (45.0)
Watford Town II 233-6 (49.3) Barnet II 63-10 (23.3)
Welwyn Garden City II 228-7 (51.0) Radlett II 229-7 (48.2)
Hoddesdon II 184-7 (52.0) Cheshunt II 132-4 (43.0)
Letchworth Garden City II 175-8 (52.0) Hitchin II 145-8 (45.0)

Division One - 27 Aug, 1994

Langleybury 220-5 (51.2) Northampton Exiles 156-10 (37.2)
St Margaretsbury 227-10 (51.5) Chorleywood 183-10 (33.5)
Old Millhillians 161-10 (47.3) Hatfield 165-5 (45.2)
Old Camdenians 254-9 (49.3) Knebworth Park 256-3 (42.3)
Broxbourne 192-8 (52.0) Totteridge 128-10 (34.0)
Leverstock Green 160-10 (52.0) Wormley 163-3 (42.1)
Eggington 207-9 (52.0) Potters Bar 208-0 (47.1)
Hatfield Hyde 158-10 (51.1) Old Finchleians 159-7 (41.3)
Wheathampstead 250-5 (52.0) Boxmoor 255-8 (45.0)
Dunstable 91-10 (34,4) *Letchworth Garden City 74-10 (24,3)
*Hoddesdon 136-10 (51,4) Luton Town & Indians 139-6 (46,5)
St Margaretsbury 198-8 (53) *St Albans 118-10 (40)
Knebworth Park 227-7 (52,4) *Hitchin 201-7 (47)
Bishop's Stortford 158-10 (48,2) *Langleybury 159-7 (40,1)
Totteridge Millhillians 184-9 (53) *Hoddesdon 185-2 (35,4)
*Knebworth Park 150-10 (51,3) Hitchin 153-9 (45,1)
*St Margaretsbury 216-3 (53) Letchworth Garden City 219-1 (35,5)
*St Albans 230-4 (51) Berkhamsted 187-9 (49)
*Reed 157-10 (50,4) Dunstable 136-10 (45)

Division One (2nd XI) - 27 Aug, 1994

Leverstock Green II 199-10 (50.5) Wormley II 142-9 (49.0)
Potters Bar II Eggington II Conceded
Hatfield Hyde II 207-6 (52.0) Old Finchleians II 151-6 (45.0)
Wheathampstead II 202-6 (48.2) Boxmoor II 203-6 (45.0)
Northampton Exiles II 111-10 (33.0) Langleybury II 112-1 (19.1)
St Margaretsbury II 119-10 (41.0) Chorleywood II 122-9 (46.5)
Old Millhillians II 202-4 (47.5) Hatfield II 102-10 (38.2)
Old Camdenians II 124-10 (36.1) Knebworth Park II 125-5 (41.0)
Totteridge II 114-10 (38.0) Broxbourne II 117-2 (31.4)
*Broxbourne II 243-6 (46) Watford Town II 69-10 (24,3)
*Boxmoor II 107-9 (53) Harpenden II 22-3 (7,2) R
*Kings Langley II 155-9 (53) Potters Bar II 156-3 (40)
Hatfield II 189-9 (53) *Cottered II 34-2 (12,2) R
St Margaretsbury II 55-10 (25) *Rickmansworth II 57-6 (48,5)
Barnet II 71-10 (41,3) *Chipperfield II 72-3 (21,4)
Old Camdenians II 143-10 (40) *Ampthill Town II 144-3 (40)
Northampton Exiles II 59-10 (24) *Hitchin II 62-0 (9)
Old Finchleians II 181-9 (53) *Cockfosters II 185-4 (46,4)
*Leverstock Green II 167-9 (51) Preston II 38-1 (16,2) R

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 19 Aug, 1995

Letchworth Garden City II 99-10 (43.3) Welwyn Garden City II 101-2 (17.2)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 177-9 (52.0) Hertford II 135-10 (45.0)
Watford Town II 207-8 (52.0) Luton Town II 208-6 (42.0)
Berkhamsted II 182-7 (52.0) West Herts II 183-8 (40.2)
Stevenage II 252-4 (52.0) North Mymms II 177-7 (48.0)
Radlett II 223-7 (52.0) St Albans II 129-10 (39.0)
Langleybury II 235-6 (52.0) Bishop's Stortford II 222-9 (41.0)
Barnet II 105-10 (42.0) Sawbridgeworth II 106-2 (21.0)
Cheshunt II 202-9 (51.3) Hoddesdon II 206-6 (43.2)
Cockfosters II 145-10 (45.0) Hitchin II 147-5 (42.0)

Division One (2nd XI) - 19 Aug, 1995

Wormley II 216-3 (49.0) Old Camdenians II 167-10 (47.2)
Cottered II 155-10 (52.0) Dunstable II 156-2 (24.0)
Totteridge II 77-10 (33.0) Potters Bar II 83-3 (14.5)
Hatfield II 181-7 (52.0) Eggington II 164-10 (46.2)
Northampton Exiles II 87-10 (27.3) Old Finchleians II 91-0 (12.3)
Harpenden II 161-3 (52.0) Wheathampstead II 164-7 (43.4)
St Margaretsbury II 146-10 (44.0) Knebworth Park II 147-3 (35.0)
Leverstock Green II 167-10 (50.5) Old Millhillians II 148-10 (37.4)
Chorleywood II 232-6 (50.0) Broxbourne II 186-6 (45.0)

Premier Division - 19 Aug, 1995

Hitchin 203-8 (52.0) Cockfosters 184-7 (49.0)
Welwyn Garden City 274-1 (45.0) Letchworth Garden City 175-10 (46.0)
Hertford 224-10 (51.0) Hemel Hempstead Town 199-10 (45.1)
Watford Town 240-5 (52.0) Luton Town 242-3 (45.0)
West Herts 140-10 (48.4) Berkhamsted 141-6 (37.0)
North Mymms 160-10 (48.4) Stevenage 161-6 (33.1)
St Albans 213-9 (52.0) Radlett 214-4 (45.1)
Bishop's Stortford 239-6 (50.0) Langleybury 240-9 (50.0)
Sawbridgeworth 213-10 (50.0) Barnet 214-5 (45.0)
Hoddesdon 182-10 (47.2) Cheshunt 156-10 (39.2)

Division One - 19 Aug, 1995

Northampton Exiles 56-10 (40.4) Old Finchleians 57-1 (19.0)
Harpenden 229-9 (51.5) Wheathampstead 221-7 (44.0)
St Margaretsbury 205-6 (52.0) Knebworth Park 209-8 (46.2)
Old Millhillians 207-7 (49.5) Leverstock Green 193-4 (47.0)
Broxbourne 206-9 (52.0) Chorleywood 201-8 (45.0)
Old Camdenians 271-3 (44.2) Wormley 184-10 (33.2)
Hatfield Hyde 163-9 (52.0) Dunstable 164-4 (35.0)
UCA 125-10 (47.0) Potters Bar 129-7 (45.5)
Boxmoor 241-9 (52.0) Eggington 204-7 (42.0)

Premier Division - 24 Aug, 1996

Watford Town 176-10 (52.0) Radlett 50-0 (13.0) R
Cheshunt 196-5 (48.0) Hertford 52-0 (8.0) R
Welwyn Garden City 172-8 (48.0) North Mymms 77-0 (18.2) R
Barnet 188-6 (51.0) St Albans 38-4 (13.1) R
Berkhamsted 110-10 (50.0) Hoddesdon 111-6 (21.0)
Sawbridgeworth 80-2 (24.4) Stevenage
Hitchin 225-7 (48.0) Bishop's Stortford 110-2 (26.2) R
West Herts 197-9 (52.0) Luton Town 53-0 (19.0) R
Letchworth Garden City Langleybury Cancelled
Hemel Hempstead Town 69-4 (31.2) Potters Bar

Division Two - 24 Aug, 1996

Redbourn 159-8 (52.0) Northampton Exiles 141-6 (38.0)
Eggington 190-3 (40.0) Baldock
Northwood Town 118-10 (41.3) Old Albanian 67-10 (27.1)
Totteridge 80-10 (30.4) Bayford & Hertford 81-2 (12.0)
Rickmansworth 80-7 (20.0) Old Owens
Bushey 207-5 (49.0) Old Haberdashers 8-0 (3.0) R
Datchworth 130-9 (48.2) Holtwhites 134-2 (23.1)
Parkfield 222-6 (50.0) North Enfield 9-0 (2.0) R
Hatfield 75-10 (34.3) Preston 59-5 (32.0) R

Division Three - 24 Aug, 1996

Langley Radlett III Cancelled
Old Cholmeleians 164-9 (51.0) Elstree 35-1 (13.0) R
Southgate Adelaide London Colney Cancelled
Allenburys 145-10 (51.0) Ickleford 45-1 (19.0) R
Ware 189-6 (50.0) Waltham X Rosedale 22-2 (8.2) R
Northchurch 193-8 (52.0) Kings Langley 26-2 (12.0) R
Sandridge 170-6 (52.0) Reed 56-1 (11.0) R
Old Elizabethans 78-8 (26.0) Braughing 79-3 (20.1)
Hatch End 171-3 (45.5) Southgate Compton 9-1 (3.3) R

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 24 Aug, 1996

Cheshunt II 189-9 (51.0) Hertford II 83-0 (23.0) R
West Herts II 85-10 (36.0) Luton Town II 86-1 (14.0)
St Albans II 190-3 (36.0) Barnet II 7-2 (3.5) R
Watford Town II 199-10 (50.0) Radlett II 63-0 (18.0) R
Sawbridgeworth II 121-10 (50.4) Stevenage II 125-6 (50.0)
Dunstable II 202-8 (45.0) Hoddesdon II 109-3 (12.0) R
Letchworth Garden City II 134-10 (51.2) Langleybury II 47-2 (18.0) R
Welwyn Garden City II 141-9 (50.0) North Mymms II 59-1 (19.3) R
Cockfosters II 106-10 (40.0) Hemel Hempstead Town II 95-5 (20.0) R
Bishop's Stortford II 160-10 (45.2) Hitchin II 123-6 (28.0)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 24 Aug, 1996

Bayford & Hertford II 174-10 (46.2) Totteridge II 24-0 (7.3) R
Old Owens II 103-8 (52.0) Rickmansworth II 29-1 (14.0) R
Radlett IV 218-4 (49.0) Bushey II 46-2 (17.0) R
Holtwhites II 189-9 (52.0) Datchworth II 90-3 (33.0) R
North Enfield II 136-10 (48.4) Parkfield II 25-1 (9.5) R
Ickleford II 146-8 (52.0) Hatfield Hyde II
Abbots Langley II 148-0 (52.0) Redbourn II 61-2 (14.0) R
Kings Langley II 70-4 (33.0) Eggington II 71-0 (15.3)
Old Albanian II 45-10 (20.0) Northwood Town II 47-0 (9.0)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 24 Aug, 1996

Preston II 211-3 (49.1) Allenburys II 122-10 (26.0)
Waltham X Rosedale II 95-10 (38.4) Ware II 97-6 (24.3)
Baldock II 220-8 (40.0) Northchurch II
Reed II 65-4 (28.5) Sandridge II
Braughing II 144-9 (46.0) Old Elizabethans II
Hatch End II 206-5 (52.0) Southgate Compton II 15-0 (8.0) R
Langley II 151-10 (49.4) Old Haberdashers II 1-0 (0.3) R
Elstree II 183-6 (48.0) Old Cholmeleians II
London Colney II Southgate Adelaide II Cancelled

Division One - 24 Aug, 1996

Broxbourne 197-8 (51.5) UCA 58-2 (19.0) R
Dunstable 152-3 (33.0) Old Camdenians
Wormley 98-9 (39.5) Harpenden 99-4 (21.2)
Knebworth Park 175-8 (51.3) Chorleywood 30-0 (14.1) R
St Margaretsbury 186-5 (49.0) Old Finchleians 16-3 (24.0) R
Hatfield Hyde 99-10 (50.1) Leverstock Green 59-4 (21.2) R
Abbots Langley 76-10 (35.5) Wheathampstead 77-5 (21.2)
Cottered 247-6 (51.0) Boxmoor 60-5 (14.0) R
Cockfosters 194-8 (47.0) Old Millhillians 23-0 (6.2) R

Division One (2nd XI) - 24 Aug, 1996

Knebworth Park II 130-10 (50.5) Chorleywood II 131-9 (43.0)
Old Finchleians II 142-3 (38.3) St Margaretsbury II
Leverstock Green II 200-5 (50.0) Hatfield II 42-1 (13.2) R
Wheathampstead II 182-7 (41.0) Northampton Exiles II 80-1 (27.0) R
Cottered II 112-9 (50.0) Boxmoor II 3-0 (2.0) R
Potters Bar II 124-9 (46.0) Old Millhillians II 7-0 (2.3) R
Broxbourne II 227-5 (45.0) UCA II 47-0 (13.0) R
Old Camdenians II Berkhamsted II Cancelled
Harpenden II 201-7 (52.0) Wormley II 52-3 (20.0) R

Premier Division - 23 Aug, 1997

Letchworth Garden City 127-10 (53.0) Knebworth Park 131-5 (40.0)
Cheshunt 232-3 (51.4) Barnet 229-6 (48.0)
Langleybury 198-7 (53.0) Radlett 120-8 (47.0)
St Albans 112-10 (36.5) Welwyn Garden City 107-10 (42.1)
Sawbridgeworth 200-10 (52.4) West Herts 203-4 (45.3)
Hitchin 152-10 (52.4) Luton Town 153-0 (43.0)
Potters Bar 150-8 (53.0) Bishop's Stortford 151-8 (46.4)
Watford Town 161-9 (53.0) Stevenage 158-10 (47.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town 168-10 (49.3) Berkhamsted 170-9 (49.2)
Hoddesdon 224-6 (53.0) North Mymms 191-6 (47.0)

Division Three - 23 Aug, 1997

London Colney 221-6 (53.0) Braughing 152-10 (42.3)
Radlett III 183-8 (48.0) Old Cholmeleians 184-7 (41.0)
Langley 82-10 (24.2) Ickleford 83-1 (14.2)
Hatch End 199-10 (52.0) Elstree 191-6 (46.0)
Waltham X Rosedale 137-10 (41.0) Sandridge 139-9 (49.0)
Old Elizabethans 99-10 (34.0) Allenburys 80-10 (32.3)
Northchurch 142-9 (50.0) Totteridge 115-10 (32.4)
Kings Langley 140-10 (45.0) Ware 114-10 (48.0)
Southgate Compton 140-10 (50.4) Holtwhites 141-1 (24.0)

Division One (2nd XI) - 23 Aug, 1997

Northampton Exiles II 98-10 (34.2) Boxmoor II 99-4 (33.0)
Berkhamsted II 132-10 (49.1) St Margaretsbury II 122-9 (50.0)
Radlett IV 175-10 (49.0) Knebworth Park II 176-4 (48.5)
Harpenden II 193-9 (53.0) Leverstock Green II 161-10 (43.4)
Broxbourne II 169-9 (53.0) Old Finchleians II 152-10 (42.0)
UCA II 217-7 (50.0) Cottered II 176-9 (50.0)
Potters Bar II 185-10 (52.4) Wheathampstead II 186-6 (45.4)
Redbourn II 124-10 (41.1) Chorleywood II 127-4 (25.4)
Hatfield II 130-10 (50.4) Watford Town II 131-5 (48.0)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 23 Aug, 1997

Cockfosters II 106-10 (48.5) Bishop's Stortford II 107-4 (38.5)
West Herts II 274-4 (49.0) Sawbridgeworth II 155-10 (34.3)
Luton Town II 141-10 (51.0) Hitchin II 142-6 (48.4)
Stevenage II 164-9 (53.0) Old Millhillians II 165-5 (45.0)
St Albans II 173-7 (53.0) Welwyn Garden City II 175-2 (31.1)
Hertford II 180-9 (53.0) Letchworth Garden City II 151-5 (47.0)
Dunstable II 172-9 (53.0) Hemel Hempstead Town II 173-4 (45.0)
Cheshunt II 197-6 (50.0) Barnet II 140-3 (44.0)
North Mymms II 241-5 (53.0) Hoddesdon II 190-9 (47.0)
Radlett II 221-7 (49.0) Langleybury II 218-5 (49.0)

Division One - 23 Aug, 1997

Cockfosters 246-6 (53.0) Wheathampstead 217-7 (47.0)
Hatfield Hyde 99-10 (46.0) Old Millhillians 100-3 (35.0)
UCA 199-7 (53.0) Cottered 176-6 (47.0)
Boxmoor 158-10 (45.0) Abbots Langley 159-2 (37.0)
Dunstable 215-9 (53.0) St Margaretsbury 218-5 (46.4)
Rickmansworth 51-10 (32.2) Chorleywood 53-5 (19.5)
Wormley 146-10 (52.0) Hertford 148-1 (30.1)
Broxbourne 91-10 (40.0) North Enfield 92-1 (30.0)
Harpenden 161-9 (53.0) Leverstock Green 164-7 (45.5)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 23 Aug, 1997

Allenburys II Old Elizabethans II
Holtwhites II 180-9 (52.0) Southgate Compton II 123-8 (46.0)
Langley II 203-7 (53.0) Reed II 206-7 (46.3)
Ware II Baldock II Conceded
Elstree II Hatch End II Conceded
Old Cholmeleians II 140-10 (52.0) Southgate Adelaide II 64-10 (25.3)
Sandridge II 174-9 (49.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 129-9 (51.0)
Braughing II 215-10 (52.4) London Colney II 95-10 (36.1)
Totteridge II 212-3 (53.0) Northchurch II 152-8 (48.0)

Division Two - 23 Aug, 1997

Datchworth 76-10 (38.0) Southgate Adelaide 80-2 (24.0)
Redbourn 125-10 (40.4) Old Haberdashers 127-1 (36.2)
Northwood Town 129-10 (46.0) Hatfield 131-6 (37.0)
Old Camdenians 94-10 (43.3) Old Albanian 95-3 (32.1)
Reed 229-4 (53.0) Bushey 207-10 (46.0)
Preston 210-7 (49.0) Eggington 31-10 (15.0)
Bayford & Hertford 146-10 (51.4) Old Finchleians 120-10 (45.4)
Northampton Exiles 175-7 (49.0) Baldock 116-10 (37.4)
Old Owens 198-6 (53.0) Parkfield 127-10 (33.2)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 23 Aug, 1997

Kings Langley II 150-8 (53.0) Abbots Langley II 77-10 (30.0)
Old Owens II 113-10 (51.5) Parkfield II 117-4 (39.5)
Old Haberdashers II 134-9 (49.0) Rickmansworth II 135-7 (40.0)
Hatfield Hyde II 49-10 (21.2) Northwood Town II 52-1 (9.1)
Wormley II 240-6 (53.0) Datchworth II 177-9 (47.0)
Bushey II 236-6 (53.0) Ickleford II 169-5 (47.0)
Bayford & Hertford II 219-5 (53.0) North Enfield II 197-9 (47.0)
Old Camdenians II 176-10 (48.0) Old Albanian II 90-10 (35.0)
Preston II 210-7 (48.0) Eggington II 105-10 (46.1)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 22 Aug, 1998

*Datchworth II 166-10 (52.4) *Redbourn II 169-1 (35.3)
*Old Albanian II 217-7 (50.0) *Old Owens II 101-8 (50.0)
Reed II 202-9 (53.0) North Enfield II 153-7 (47.0)
*Northwood Town II 211-10 (52.3) *Old Haberdashers II 210-9 (47.0)
*Hatfield Hyde II 141-10 (44.5) *Ickleford II 142-5 (50.5)
*Eversholt II 230-6 (51.0) *Preston II 234-5 (48.0)
Bayford & Hertford II 141-10 (51.0) Northwood II 145-4 (21.4)
*Abbots Langley II 197-10 (47.0) *Wormley II 140-10 (41.0)
*Bushey II 169-6 (53.0) *Rickmansworth II 171-3 (42.1)
Southgate Adelaide II 144-9 (53.0) Ampthill Town II 147-5 (41.1)

Division Three - 22 Aug, 1998

Holtwhites Trinibis County Hall Cancelled
Sandridge 205-7 (52.0) Waltham X Rosedale 67-10 (38.4)
Old Cholmeleians 74-10 (24.0) Northchurch 75-0 (9.4)
*Radlett III 200-8 (53.0) *Totteridge 168-10 (44.0)
Elstree 109-9 (41.0) Eggington 74-10 (35.0)
Flitwick 226-8 (50.0) Ware 145-8 (50.0)
Old Elizabethans Hatch End Cancelled
London Colney Kings Langley Cancelled
Ware Southgate Compton Cancelled
Clarendon Langley Cancelled

Division Two - 22 Aug, 1998

Ampthill Town 248-8 (53.0) Southgate Adelaide 196-9 (47.0)
*Redbourn 153-10 (48.5) *Datchworth 157-5 (43.0)
Old Owens 72-10 (30.0) Old Albanian 73-3 (27.1)
*Reed 255-9 (50.0) *Northampton Exiles 163-9 (44.0)
Baldock 181-9 (53.0) Braughing 178-9 (47.0)
Northwood Town 182-9 (53.0) Old Haberdashers 117-10 (35.1)
Eversholt 130-10 (47.0) Preston 123-10 (38.0)
*Bayford & Hertford 146-9 (53.0) *Northwood 151-2 (27.1)
Ickleford 201-9 (53.0) Hatfield Hyde 154-8 (47.0)
Bushey 165-10 (48.2) Parkfield 166-7 (42.0)

Division One (2nd XI) - 22 Aug, 1998

*Kings Langley II 152-9 (53.0) *Radlett IV 152-8 (47.0)
Watford Town II 97-9 (35.3) Cottered II 101-2 (30.0)
Cockfosters II 142-10 (42.0) Berkhamsted II 144-4 (38.5)
Boxmoor II 70-10 (34.1) Hatfield II 71-5 (25.3)
*Old Finchleians II 219-4 (48.5) *UCA II 115-10 (32.3)
Old Camdenians II 200-8 (53.0) Harpenden II 182-9 (47.0)
*Parkfield II 149-8 (53.0) *Chipperfield II 150-4 (36.0)
Chorleywood II 112-10 (38.1) St Margaretsbury II 113-4 (20.0)
Leverstock Green II 223-5 (36.4) Northampton Exiles II 62-10 (24.2)
Broxbourne II 177-8 (53.0) Potters Bar II 134-5 (47.0)

Division One - 22 Aug, 1998

Rickmansworth 150-10 (43.4) Chipperfield 151-8 (56.0)
Harpenden 228-5 (53.0) Old Camdenians 229-5 (41.0)
*Old Finchleians 237-9 (50.0) *UCA 162-10 (40.0)
*Chorleywood 197-9 (53.0) *St Margaretsbury 201-5 (42.3)
North Enfield 154-10 (47.0) Leverstock Green 154-10 (52.3)
Boxmoor 178-10 (52.3) Hatfield 180-2 (38.5)
Abbots Langley 247-5 (45.5) Wormley 193-10 (40.3)
Cottered 142-10 (50.5) Dunstable 143-1 (26.1)
Berkhamsted 192-10 (52.0) Cockfosters 193-4 (45.0)
Broxbourne 156-9 (50.0) Wheathampstead 124-10 (42.2)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 22 Aug, 1998

Dunstable II 183-5 (53.0) West Herts II 185-1 (43.1)
Langleybury II 268-6 (53.0) Bishop's Stortford II 187-10 (44.4)
*Knebworth Park II 129-10 (50.2) *Hitchin II 131-9 (48.0)
*North Mymms II 211-6 (53.0) *Stevenage II 106-6 (47.0)
*Sawbridgeworth II 188-10 (47.0) *Barnet II 189-7 (50.0)
*Welwyn Garden City II 179-10 (51.4) *Letchworth Garden City II 180-1 (37.1)
*Old Millhillians II 191-9 (53.0) *Luton Town II 164-10 (45.5)
Wheathampstead II 216-7 (53.0) Hoddesdon II 222-4 (46.0)
*Hertford II 167-9 (53.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town II 170-4 (43.5)
Radlett II 149-10 (50.4) St Albans II 153-5 (48.2)

Premier Division - 22 Aug, 1998

*Watford Town 198-6 (53.0) *West Herts 172-8 (47.0)
Barnet 158-10 (51.5) Sawbridgeworth 147-10 (45.2)
Hoddesdon 138-10 (47.0) Potters Bar 140-6 (47.4)
Old Millhillians 210-8 (52.4) Luton Town 142-8 (47.0)
*Hertford 173-9 (51.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town 126-10 (32.0)
St Albans 163-9 (51.0) Radlett 146-9 (45.0)
Bishop's Stortford 76-10 (33.1) Langleybury 80-5 (21.5)
*Letchworth Garden City 210-5 (49.0) *Welwyn Garden City 97-10 (28.2)
Hitchin 197-6 (51.0) Knebworth Park 147-9 (45.0)
*North Mymms 145-9 (51.0) *Stevenage 149-3 (39.0)

Division Two - 14 Aug, 1999

Flitwick 169-10 (51) *UCA 117-10 (41)
Reed 119-10 (41,1) *Preston 47-2 (18,3) R
Bayford & Hertford 203-6 (53) *Bushey 193-5 (47)
Braughing 183-5 (53) *Kings Langley 187-3 (33,3)
North Enfield 105-10 (40,1) *Redbourn 107-5 (39)
Eversholt 182-8 (53) *Baldock 30-0 (9) R
*Northwood Town 194-10 (52,2) Boxmoor 145-8 (41)
Hatfield Hyde 179-8 (53) *Sandridge 69-3 (19) R
Old Haberdashers 111-10 (53) *Ampthill Town 88-10 (38,5)
Northampton Exiles 204-4 (50) *Datchworth 7-1 (5,3) R
Reed 216-6 (53) *Broxbourne 168-10 (40,4)
*Old Albanian 171-4 (53) Northwood 172-4 (39)
Watford Town 229-10 (53) *Potters Bar II 230-7 (46,3)
*Northchurch 115-10 (47) Old Finchleians 116-3 (25)
Northwood Town 212-7 (49) *Radlett II 216-7 (42,4)
Preston 211-5 (53) *Flitwick 161-10 (39,5)
*Welwyn Garden City II 219-9 (53) Totteridge 202-8 (47)
Eversholt 90-10 (42) *Knebworth Park II 91-4 (29)
*Abbots Langley 192-7 (53) Ampthill Town 194-6 (46,2)
Cockfosters 67-10 (0) *Berkhamsted 68-2 (0)
Rickmansworth 101-10 (29) *Leverstock Green 103-2 (21,4)
*Northchurch 212-4 (53) Potters Bar II 213-0 (39,5)
Ampthill Town 111-10 (0) *Watford Town 112-4 (34,5)
*Knebworth Park II 252-6 (53) Radlett II 254-4 (45)
Flitwick 81-10 (32) *Old Finchleians 82-3 (26,2)
*Northwood 217-10 (52,1) Old Albanian 218-4 (40,2)
Northwood Town 116-10 (43,1) *Welwyn Garden City II 122-2 (37)
Cockfosters 162-10 (50,1) *Luton Town & Indians 123-10 (45,5)
*Abbots Langley 187-9 (53) Hatfield 86-10 (28,2)
*Preston 194-9 (53) Chorleywood 197-4 (43,3)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 14 Aug, 1999

Parkfield II 167-5 (48) *Southgate Adelaide II 83-10 (24,4)
UCA II 216-5 (50) *Ickleford II 128-7 (50)
Southgate Compton II 107-10 (50,5) *Old Albanian II 67-9 (37)
Reed II 132-10 (43,3) *Northwood II 133-7 (43)
Redbourn II 165-10 (48,1) *North Enfield II 27-1 (18,4) R
Eversholt II 189-10 (52,3) *Radlett III 181-8 (47)
Abbots Langley II 155-9 (53) *County Hall II 86-10 (34)
*Northwood Town II 195-7 (48) Wormley II 89-10 (40)
Hatfield Hyde II 40-10 (30) *Sandridge II 44-1 (10)
Bayford & Hertford II 187-8 (53) *Old Owens II 83-9 (44)

Division Three - 14 Aug, 1999

Radlett IV 186-7 (51) *Totteridge 174-8 (45)
Ware 94-10 (41,4) *Potton Town 95-3 (22,5)
*Elstree 154-6 (47) Hatch End 130-6 (41)
Old Elizabethans 154-8 (53) *Old Owens 39-2 (17) R
*County Hall 123-10 (49) Clarendon 108-8 (45)
Parkfield 62-10 (25,3) *Holtwhites Trinibis 65-4 (22,3)
*Old Cholmeleians 134-10 (48) Brimsdown 138-7 (40)
Botany Bay 138-10 (52,1) *Ickleford 45-0 (5) R
Waltham X Rosedale 162-10 (52,4) *Southgate Compton 94-10 (41,3)
London Colney 99-10 (44,1) *Northchurch 37-2 (18,1) R
Hoddesdon II 54-10 (29,1) *Letchworth Garden City II 55-6 (16,2)
*Dunstable II 179-9 (53) Wheathampstead 184-5 (41,2)
Waltham X Rosedale 150-10 (43,3) *Hatfield 151-4 (37,2)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 185-9 (53) *Southgate Adelaide 161-9 (47)
Leverstock Green 116-10 (48,1) *Sawbridgeworth II 41-10 (28,5)
London Colney 147-10 (52) *Rickmansworth 149-8 (44,4)
Kings Langley 145-10 (50,3) *Harpenden II 146-4 (38,1)
Ickleford 187-8 (53) *Botany Bay 165-9 (47)
*Stevenage II 105-10 (45,2) Chorleywood 106-4 (31,5)
*Bishop's Stortford II 185-6 (53) St Albans II 178-6 (47)
Shenley Village Cavendish Conceded
Wheathampstead 197-9 (53) *Letchworth Garden City II 200-3 (44)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 120-10 (42,5) *Kings Langley 123-7 (39,3)
*Totteridge Millhillians II 237-9 (53) Sawbridgeworth II 106-9 (47)
*Clifton 121-10 (48,3) Harpenden II 122-0 (27,3)
North Enfield 173-8 (53) *Broxbourne 174-4 (45)
*Dunstable II 201-9 (53) St Albans II 203-6 (40,4)
*Ickleford 251-5 (53) Waltham X Rosedale 235-8 (47)
London Colney 165-10 (50,1) *Bishop's Stortford II 169-7 (38)
Stevenage II 166-9 (53) *Eversholt 167-6 (46)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 14 Aug, 1999

Northchurch II 187-6 (53) *London Colney II 133-9 (47)
*Elstree II 195-6 (53) Hatch End II 103-10 (38)
Braughing II 90-10 (40) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 91-3 (40)
Bushey II 65-10 (32,2) *Old Elizabethans II 66-2 (23)
Old Cholmeleians II 192-9 (53) *Brimsdown II 168-6 (47)
Ware II 108-10 (29) *Potton Town II 109-0 (25)
Baldock II 137-9 (45) *Totteridge II 139-2 (38,1)
Clarendon II Old Haberdashers II Cancelled
Flitwick II 183-10 (52,4) *Botany Bay II 167-5 (47)
Datchworth II 81-10 (39,5) *Waltham X Rosedale II 83-5 (24,1)

Division One - 21 Aug, 1999

Dunstable 175-8 (53.0) Leverstock Green 176-4 (46.2)
*Southgate Adelaide 86-10 (41.0) *Hitchin 87-2 (21.3)
Harpenden 185-7 (47.0) Rickmansworth 162-10 (50.3)
Old Camdenians 128-10 (45.5) Northwood 131-6 (44.0)
Knebworth Park 203-6 (45.0) Hatfield 154-10 (48.3)
Berkhamsted 181-10 (52.0) Wheathampstead 93-10 (28.0)
*Wormley 135-10 (46.3) *Old Albanian 187-3 (44.1)
Old Finchleians 173-9 (53.0) St Margaretsbury 113-10 (39.5)
Broxbourne 111-10 (47.2) Cottered 105-10 (48.0)
*Abbots Langley 187-6 (51.0) *Chipperfield 138-9 (45.0)

Premier Division - 19 Aug, 2000

West Herts 87-10 (37.0) Watford Town 88-3 (24.0)
Hertford 212-10 (53.3) Stevenage 216-5 (47.4)
Cockfosters 131-10 (49.5) Langleybury 134-2 (21.0)
*Letchworth Garden City 171-9 (58.0) *Hoddesdon 150-10 (51.3)
North Mymms 118-10 (56.2) Bishop's Stortford 119-4 (47.3)
Hemel Hempstead Town 137-10 (50.0) St Albans 138-0 (30.0)

Division One - 19 Aug, 2000

*Hitchin 191-9 (48.0) *Millhillians 192-6 (41.5)
Potters Bar 137-9 (53.0) Leverstock Green 120-10 (43.1)
*Dunstable 67-10 (36.3) *Sawbridgeworth 69-0 (17.4)
Chorleywood 130-9 (49.0) Welwyn Garden City 105-10 (41.3)
Radlett II 180-10 (44.3) Chipperfield 102-10 (27.1)

Division Two - 19 Aug, 2000

*Hoddesdon II 188-9 (51.0) *St Margaretsbury 191-3 (43.0)
Harpenden 196-4 (50.0) Broxbourne 146-7 (50.0)
*Abbots Langley 145-9 (53.0) *Old Albanian 147-3 (30.3)
Luton Town II 131-10 (53.0) Northwood 132-1 (32.5)
*Southgate Adelaide 150-7 (53.0) *Knebworth Park 151-6 (42.3)
Berkhamsted 221-3 (53.0) Rickmansworth 124-10 (40.0)

Division Three - 19 Aug, 2000

Bishop's Stortford II 144-10 (53.0) Kings Langley 143-9 (47.0)
*Old Finchleians 185-10 (48.3) *Preston 140-6 (51.0)
*Wormley 125-10 (46.0) *Stevenage II 126-0 (25.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town II Old Camdenians Conceded
*Eversholt 204-4 (52.0) *Hertford II 197-5 (48.0)
Flitwick 163-10 (52.3) Knebworth Park II 137-10 (37.0)
Letchworth Garden City II 162-10 (51.1) Langleybury II 119-8 (48.0)
St Albans II 181-9 (52.0) Wheathampstead 172-10 (45.0)
*Cottered 124-10 (43.0) *West Herts II 127-2 (31.5)
Welwyn Garden City II 158-10 (52.3) Hatfield 145-9 (47.0)

Division Four - 19 Aug, 2000

*Northwood Town 159-10 (52.3) *Reed 162-1 (32.1)
*Hatfield Hyde 195-4 (53.0) *Braughing 198-5 (41.3)
North Mymms II 158-6 (53.0) Sandridge 139-10 (46.2)
*Sawbridgeworth II 182-10 (50.2) *Bayford & Hertford 184-2 (41.0)
Berkhamsted II 147-10 (50.0) Redbourn 148-4 (42.3)
Wheathampstead II 189-9 (51.0) Boxmoor 193-9 (44.4)
Bushey 156-10 (48.4) Dunstable II 157-1 (48.4)
Millhillians II 223-7 (51.0) Chorleywood II 99-10 (44.4)
Northampton Exiles 162-7 (50.0) Ampthill Town 144-10 (42.2)
Old Haberdashers 205-9 (53.0) UCA 171-10 (42.0)

Division Five - 19 Aug, 2000

Totteridge 83-10 (25.5) Clarendon 84-4 (26.0)
Chipperfield II 125-10 (50.0) Northchurch 126-1 (30.0)
North Enfield 130-7 (53.0) County Hall 133-6 (46.3)
Ickleford 166-10 (48.0) Cockfosters II 164-9 (52.0)
Rickmansworth II 147-10 (46.2) Holtwhites Trinibis 148-5 (36.1)
St Margaretsbury II 250-2 (48.0) Brimsdown 150-9 (52.0)
Potters Bar II 103-10 (45.0) Harpenden II 104-3 (23.2)
Old Elizabethans 133-9 (53.0) Baldock 136-5 (42.0)
Botany Bay 219-5 (49.0) Watford Town II 173-8 (51.0)
*Datchworth 214-4 (50.0) *Parkfield 164-5 (50.0)

Division Six - 19 Aug, 2000

*Ampthill Town II 95-10 (34.4) *Clifton 99-3 (24.1)
*Old Cholmeleians 93-10 (40.0) *Leverstock Green II 94-6 (30.0)
London Colney 242-5 (47.5) Broxbourne II 197-4 (52.0)
*Old Centralians 255-7 (42.0) *Preston II 155-10 (50.0)
Potton Town 222-5 (53.0) Hitchin II 59-10 (22.2)
Hexton 249-6 (50.0) Old Finchleians II 115-10 (30.0)
*Hatfield II 120-10 (43.4) *Hertingfordbury 124-3 (32.4)
*Harpenden III 97-10 (42.3) *Cheshunt 100-3 (23.3)
Tewin 134-10 (50.5) Old Owens 136-6 (30.4)
Southgate Compton 196-9 (53.0) Radlett III 198-7 (46.0)

Division Seven - 19 Aug, 2000

Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 148-9 (53.0) Kings Langley II 149-2 (30.1)
Northwood II 123-10 (41.2) Cottered II 124-7 (46.5)
*Old Camdenians II 149-10 (51.0) *Old Albanian II 150-1 (25.0)
Abbots Langley II 190-9 (53.0) Eversholt II 191-5 (43.4)
Redbourn II 148-10 (51.0) Radlett IV 152-2 (33.0)
Southgate Adelaide II 157-8 (51.0) Waltham X Rosedale 158-3 (40.0)
*Boxmoor II 59-10 (31.1) *Ware 62-0 (6.0)
*Northampton Exiles II 112-10 (51.0) *Watton-at-Stone 113-2 (31.2)
*Elstree 193-7 (53.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town III 72-10 (20.0)
*Dunstable III 102-10 (45.0) *Hatch End 103-2 (30.0)

Division Eight - 19 Aug, 2000

*Hatfield Hyde II 102-10 (42.0) *Botany Bay II 103-7 (33.0)
*Letchworth Garden City III 205-6 (47.0) *Stevenage III 79-10 (20.3)
North Enfield II Cockfosters III Conceded
Northwood Town II 145-10 (33.0) Reed II 99-10 (28.0)
Hertford III 139-10 (51.0) Wormley II 125-10 (43.0)
Southgate Compton II 176-10 (51.5) Ickleford II 102-8 (48.0)
Sandridge II 161-8 (53.0) Holtwhites Trinibis II 123-10 (42.0)
Bayford & Hertford II 186-10 (46.1) Allenburys 187-9 (53.0)
*Langleybury III 41-10 (30.3) *UCA II 42-1 (8.1)
Parkfield II 126-10 (53.0) Knebworth Park III 128-6 (42.2)
Flamstead 101-10 (46,2) *Harpenden IV 103-4 (32,1)
Botany Bay II 161-10 (49,3) *Clarendon II 101-8 (50)
*Wheathampstead II 173-8 (53) North Enfield II 68-10 (24,2)
Shenley Village II 148-8 (53) *Rickmansworth II 128-9 (47)
County Hall II Chipperfield II Cancelled
Monken Hadley 104-10 (52,3) *Knebworth Park IV 104-10 (46)
Wormley II 87-10 (40,3) *Dunstable III 89-3 (27,4)
Hatfield II 155-8 (53) *Waltham X Rosedale II 149-9 (47,2)
Weston Elstree Cancelled
*Hemel Hempstead Town IV 192-8 (53) Old Owens II 187-9 (47)
Sawbridgeworth III 197-7 (53) *Cockfosters III 148-10 (37,4)
*North Enfield II 73-10 (33,3) Botany Bay II 75-3 (28,5)
*Holtwhites Trinibis II 128-10 (48) Wheathampstead II 134-7 (48,1)
*Hemel Hempstead Town IV 243-9 (50) Old Owens II 75-10 (25,2)
Totteridge Millhillians IV 235-10 (53) *Cheshunt 238-3 (40,4)
Old Cholmeleians II Shenley Village II
Waltham X Rosedale II 179-7 (52,4) *Clarendon II 87-10 (29,3)
Wormley II 103-10 (39) *Elstree 106-3 (28,2)
Allenburys 192-9 (53) *County Hall II 156-5 (47)
*Knebworth Park IV 143-10 (51,4) Chipperfield II 83-10 (25)

Division Nine - 19 Aug, 2000

Hatfield Crusaders 72-10 (42.0) Shenley Village 73-4 (26.0)
Braughing II 134-10 (36.0) Elstree II 136-7 (39.3)
Old Elizabethans II 133-10 (52.3) Welwyn Garden City III 134-5 (38.3)
Flitwick II 203-5 (52.0) North Mymms III 155-8 (48.0)
Potters Bar III 169-6 (53.0) London Colney II 75-10 (33.3)
*Northchurch II 266-4 (53.0) *Old Owens II 164-8 (47.0)
Totteridge II 122-10 (42.0) Clarendon II 123-1 (44.0)
Datchworth II 76-10 (37.4) Potton Town II 79-0 (16.5)
St Albans III 149-10 (53.0) County Hall II 136-8 (47.0)
Old Haberdashers II Brimsdown II Conceded
Hexton II 124-10 (49) *Flamstead 125-5 (42,5)
Sawbridgeworth III 180-9 (53) *Met Police Bushey 130-7 (47)
Old Camdenians II 223-9 (52,4) *Rising Stars 224-4 (40)
Datchworth II 157-9 (53) *Baldock II 158-8 (41)
*Hatch End II 209-10 (47,1) Old Camdenians II 92-10 (33)
Old Cholmeleians II 200-8 (52) *North Mymms III 116-6 (48)
Bragbury 23-10 (17,4) *Bentley Heath 24-0 (5,2)
Bushey II 149-10 (49) *Greenwood Park 150-6 (42,2)
Old Haberdashers II 84-10 (0) *Sandridge II 85-7 (0)
Cockfosters III 103-10 (32,4) *Allenburys 106-6 (37)
Cheshunt II 61-10 (34,1) *Bayford & Hertford II 64-1 (15,1)
Parkfield & Headstone II 181-9 (53) *Langleybury III 127-6 (47)
Stevenage III Sawbridgeworth III Cancelled
Potters Bar IV Bragbury
*Baldock II 140-10 (41,4) Datchworth II 98-10 (45,3)
Hatch End II 201-10 (52,3) *Ickleford II 169-10 (38,3)
Offley & Stopsley 239-7 (52) *Old Camdenians II 190-5 (48)
*Weston 112-10 (40) Bushey II 116-0 (36)
*Monken Hadley 140-10 (47) Bayford & Hertford II 141-4 (47)
Bentley Heath North Mymms III
Greenwood Park 147-10 (52,4) *Langleybury III 148-5 (43,3)
*Stevenage III 107-10 (29) Sandridge II 108-5 (37)
Luton Town & Indians III 168-10 (51,4) *Parkfield & Headstone II 112-8 (48)

Division Ten - 19 Aug, 2000

Monken Hadley 114-10 (50.3) St Thomas 115-8 (36.0)
Graveley 224-5 (52.0) Hexton II 58-10 (23.4)
*North Mymms IV 66-10 (30.5) *Hoddesdon III 69-0 (15.4)
Greenwood Park 160-9 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 161-6 (45.4)
Ware II 118-7 (53.0) Clifton II 119-8 (36.0)
Hatch End II 169-6 (53.0) West Herts III 170-7 (46.5)
*Knebworth Park IV 219-7 (50.0) *Cavendish 222-5 (48.5)
*Letchworth Garden City IV 181-9 (53.0) *Stevenage IV 175-7 (47.0)
Sawbridgeworth III 214-9 (47.0) Watford Town III 115-10 (40.0)
*Old Cholmeleians II 137-10 (52.4) *Shenley Village II 119-10 (37.3)
Harpenden Dolphins Welwyn Garden City IV Conceded
*Stevenage IV 171-8 (51,1) Two Woods 172-2 (34,4)
Sawbridgeworth III 204-8 (53) *Met Police Bushey 128-8 (47)
*St Albans IV 192-9 (53) Bentley Heath 193-4 (43,4)
Harpenden IV 149-10 (44,5) *Broxbourne III 96-10 (34,5)
Harpenden Dolphins 174-10 (51,2) *Cockfosters III 148-7 (48)
Southgate Compton II 144-6 (53) *Cheshunt II 145-5 (39,3)
*Letchworth Garden City IV 118-10 (34) Northwood III 119-4 (23)
Dunstable IV 113-10 (48,1) *Shenley Village III 114-9 (43,5)
Ickleford II 190-10 (52,4) *Luton Town & Indians III 123-10 (40,1)
West Herts III 134-7 (53) *Chorleywood III 137-8 (46,2)
Abbots Langley III 84-10 (52,2) *Harpenden Dolphins 86-3 (31,4)
Old Elizabethans II 145-10 (48) *Potton Town II 148-5 (46)
Boxmoor II 174-5 (53) *St Albans IV 175-2 (42)
Knebworth Park V 213-5 (50) *Elstree II 148-7 (50)
Offley & Stopsley 211-3 (44) *Potters Bar IV 62-10 (32,2)
*Kings Langley III 222-8 (52) Clifton II 223-8 (46)
Harpenden Dolphins Shenley Village III
Northampton Exiles II 221-4 (52) *Rickmansworth III 107-10 (45,5)
*West Herts III 120-10 (38,5) Clifton II 90-10 (35)
*Broxbourne III 179-10 (43,4) Northwood III 159-10 (53,5)
Potton Town II 239-3 (50) *St Albans IV 71-10 (23,4)
Dunstable IV 228-6 (53) *Abbots Langley III 89-9 (47)
Letchworth Garden City IV 141-10 (50,4) *Leverstock Green III 107-10 (42)
Chorleywood III 195-7 (43) *Cheshunt II 135-9 (57)
*Kings Langley III 162-1 (52) Old Elizabethans II 166-1 (26,4)
Old Haberdashers II 202-10 (50) *Boxmoor II 145-7 (50)

Premier Division - 25 Aug, 2001

St Albans 161-5 (34.3) Hertford 160-10 (57.1)
*West Herts 182-6 (51.4) *Langleybury 179-10 (57.2)
Hoddesdon 282-7 (56.4) Watford Town 149-10 (37.4)
Welwyn Garden City 97-10 (36.0) Bishop's Stortford 230-6 (58.0)
Stevenage 109-5 (33.0) Hemel Hempstead Town 108-10 (41.0)

Division One - 25 Aug, 2001

*Sawbridgeworth 176-10 (52.2) *Cockfosters 177-6 (42.2)
*North Mymms 217-6 (53.0) *Hitchin 112-10 (34.2)
Letchworth Garden City 145-10 (47.5) Dunstable 158-10 (50.0)
*Potters Bar 175-10 (43.0) *Millhillians 214-8 (53.0)
*Knebworth Park 140-10 (41.1) *Chorleywood 141-8 (35.1)

Division Two - 25 Aug, 2001

*Preston 213-6 (43.4) *Chipperfield 212-8 (53.0)
*Eversholt 164-6 (44.0) *Berkhamsted 163-8 (53.0)
*Hatfield 127-10 (47.2) *Northwood 99-10 (39.2)
Southgate Adelaide 195-10 (53.0) Radlett II 84-10 (32.5)
*Cottered 170-5 (35.4) *Leverstock Green 168-10 (53.0)
*Hoddesdon II 155-5 (43.4) *Harpenden 153-10 (53.0)
*Rickmansworth 100-0 (21.0) *St Margaretsbury 97-10 (44.0)
Flitwick 168-9 (50.0) Wormley 170-10 (49.4)
*Old Albanian 317-1 (51.0) *Kings Langley 152-10 (35.2)
Abbots Langley 226-9 (52.2) Broxbourne 163-6 (47.0)

Division Three - 25 Aug, 2001

Bayford & Hertford 170-6 (45.1) Northampton Exiles 169-6 (53.0)
Luton Town II 180-5 (53.0) Old Finchleians 180-8 (47.0)
*Stevenage II 126-8 (53.0) *Redbourn 85-10 (33.0)
*St Albans II 143-9 (53.0) *Langleybury II 99-7 (47.0)
*Wheathampstead 185-9 (53.0) *Hertford II 179-5 (47.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 131-10 (42.4) Welwyn Garden City II 154-8 (53.0)
Dunstable II 151-4 (37.1) UCA 150-9 (53.0)
*Bishop's Stortford II 172-7 (47.0) *West Herts II 219-4 (52.2)
*Bushey 119-10 (43.0) *Ampthill Town 209-7 (53.0)
*Letchworth Garden City II 206-9 (53.0) *Knebworth Park II 176-10 (40.0)

Division Four - 25 Aug, 2001

*Braughing 172-9 (53.0) *Berkhamsted II 174-7 (37.1)
Sandridge 160-5 (44.4) Clarendon 157-9 (53.0)
*Holtwhites Trinibis 179-10 (49.3) *Old Camdenians 182-10 (49.3)
*Chorleywood II 139-10 (43.0) *Hatfield Hyde 140-5 (35.4)
*North Mymms II 164-4 (40.2) *Reed 162-8 (53.0)
*Boxmoor 87-10 (43.0) *Northchurch 91-1 (18.0)
Harpenden II 211-9 (46.5) Old Haberdashers 210-10 (52.4)
Northwood Town 95-9 (33.0) Totteridge 94-10 (37.2)
*Botany Bay 238-6 (50.0) *Millhillians II 206-10 (45.2)
County Hall 256-2 (40.0) Wheathampstead II 71-10 (24.1)

Division Five - 25 Aug, 2001

*Hitchin II 135-10 (50.1) *Sawbridgeworth II 136-5 (40.5)
*Baldock 126-10 (38.2) *Hertingfordbury 112-10 (46.0)
*Watford Town II 243-6 (50.0) *North Enfield 190-9 (50.0)
Preston II 68-10 (47.1) Potton Town 69-5 (31.4)
*Cheshunt 92-7 (26.0) *Potters Bar II 91-10 (48.5)
*Parkfield 90-10 (41.5) *Datchworth 91-7 (29.1)
Rickmansworth II 93-10 (0.0) St Margaretsbury II 94-5 (40.0)
Chipperfield II 172-9 (49.1) Brimsdown 171-10 (49.2)
London Colney 160-6 (38.5) Clifton 159-9 (53.0)
*Old Elizabethans 160-5 (41.1) *Ickleford 158-8 (53.0)

Division Six - 25 Aug, 2001

Hatfield II 83-10 (44.0) Old Owens 95-10 (45.0)
Hatch End 219-4 (45.0) Broxbourne II 215-6 (53.0)
Eversholt II 186-7 (53.0) Tewin 162-10 (43.3)
*Old Finchleians II 192-9 (53.0) *Ampthill Town II 151-9 (47.0)
Southgate Compton 206-7 (53.0) Abbots Langley II 197-9 (47.0)
*Old Albanian II 122-10 (42.1) *Kings Langley II 175-9 (53.0)
*Harpenden III 103-3 (0.0) *Hexton 99-10 (46.1)
*Hemel Hempstead Town III 187-4 (33.5) *Cockfosters II 186-10 (51.4)
Waltham X Rosedale 86-6 (35.0) Radlett III 85-10 (28.0)
*Leverstock Green II 139-6 (0.0) *Old Cholmeleians 138-10 (0.0)

Division Seven - 25 Aug, 2001

*Elstree 183-10 (47.5) *Botany Bay II 184-5 (44.1)
Allenburys 173-5 (53.0) Hertford III 174-1 (41.3)
Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 165-10 (51.4) Dunstable III 166-1 (42.0)
*Northampton Exiles II *Sandridge II Conceded
Holtwhites Trinibis II 173-10 (43.0) Old Camdenians II 155-8 (57.0)
Redbourn II 62-10 (39.5) Old Centralians 37-10 (15.4)
Northwood II 227-4 (50.0) Watton-at-Stone 170-7 (50.0)
*Boxmoor II 96-5 (24.3) *Ware 93-10 (52.0)
*Cottered II 77-10 (29.0) *Radlett IV 78-7 (23.0)
*Northwood Town II 215-8 (51.0) *UCA II 57-10 (16.0)

Division Eight - 25 Aug, 2001

Old Haberdashers II 92-10 (0.0) London Colney II 156-10 (51.0)
*Letchworth Garden City III 110-10 (33.0) *Ickleford II 95-10 (30.0)
*St Albans III 191-10 (53.0) *Knebworth Park III 193-6 (45.1)
*Wormley II 125-10 (32.5) *Flitwick II 149-10 (49.0)
*Langleybury III 170-10 (29.0) *North Enfield II 242-8 (53.0)
*Stevenage III 66-3 (16.2) *Bayford & Hertford II 65-10 (46.3)
Southgate Compton II 134-4 (33.3) Shenley Village 131-9 (53.0)
*Parkfield II 102-6 (26.3) *Hatfield Hyde II 101-10 (49.0)
*Welwyn Garden City III 24-10 (13.4) *Reed II 27-0 (7.5)
Southgate Adelaide II 123-3 (35.3) Hatfield Crusaders 120-10 (52.0)

Division Nine - 25 Aug, 2001

Brimsdown II 144-3 (34.0) Northchurch II 143-10 (42.0)
Monken Hadley Clifton II Conceded
Totteridge II 153-9 (50.5) North Mymms III 152-10 (49.2)
*Old Owens II 87-10 (43.3) *Potters Bar III 106-10 (43.2)
*County Hall II 153-8 (43.2) *Graveley 152-9 (53.0)
*Braughing II 61-0 (13.4) *Cavendish 60-10 (26.4)
Clarendon II 96-0 (14.0) Potton Town II 95-10 (50.0)
Hoddesdon III 206-7 (52.5) Greenwood Park 169-9 (47.0)
Datchworth II St Thomas Conceded
Elstree II 137-6 (47.0) Cockfosters III 213-6 (53.0)

Division Ten - 25 Aug, 2001

Welwyn Garden City IV 132-5 (47.2) Sawbridgeworth III 130-10 (37.1)
Hatch End II 111-10 (38.1) Ware II 112-5 (36.1)
*Old Cholmeleians II 120-3 (34.0) *Old Elizabethans II 119-10 (51.3)
Letchworth Garden City IV 156-1 (25.4) Waltham X Rosedale II 153-10 (48.1)
Hexton II 119-9 (51.0) Knebworth Park IV 199-10 (49.0)
*Berkhamsted III *Luton Town III Conceded
Weston 151-9 (50.0) Dunstable IV 154-10 (50.0)
Stevenage IV 138-10 (37.1) Watford Town III 61-10 (23.5)
*Shenley Village II 113-2 (23.0) *St Albans West Indian 109-10 (38.1)
*West Herts III 157-10 (50.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 161-6 (45.0)

Division Eleven - 25 Aug, 2001

*St Margaretsbury III 185-8 (55.0) *Ibis 233-3 (45.0)
*North Mymms IV 79-1 (16.2) *Harpenden Dolphins 78-10 (33.5)
*Rickmansworth III *Hatfield III Conceded
*Broxbourne III 135-10 (32.4) *Northwood III 214-8 (49.0)
Flamstead 147-8 (48.0) Kings Langley III 146-10 (52.2)
Leverstock Green III 110-7 (41.2) Met Police Bushey 107-10 (51.1)
*Cheshunt II 177-10 (48.3) *Two Woods 178-4 (50.1)
*Bentley Heath 214-7 (44.0) *Chorleywood III 241-7 (50.0)

HCPL Division 1 - 01 Sep, 2001

High Wycombe 209-8 (61) Bicester & North Oxford 126-10 (59,4)
Finchampstead 117-10 (36,5) Basingstoke & North Hants 121-4 (40,3)
Slough 155-10 (34) Reading 156-7 (59,2)
Radlett 169-9 (66) Banbury 172-1 (31,1)
Luton Town 227-7 (64) Beaconsfield 228-3 (56,3)
High Wycombe 269-3 (61) Banbury 200-8 (59)
Radlett 270-7 (65,2) Finchampstead 226-7 (54)
Bicester & North Oxford 159-10 (63,3) Basingstoke & North Hants 141-9 (41)
Reading 244-8 (66) Henley 234-7 (54)
Beaconsfield 205-6 (66) Slough 208-5 (51)
Basingstoke & North Hants 169-10 (63,3) Oxford & Horspath 172-6 (47,4)
Oxford 187-10 (58,5) Reading 147-9 (61)
Banbury 334-3 (64) Henley 206-7 (0)
Falkland 207-10 (62,5) Oxford 211-7 (54,1)
High Wycombe 67-10 (33,1) Slough 71-3 (22,1)
Finchampstead 98-10 (48,2) Reading 99-1 (0)
Radlett 247-10 (65,4) Farnham Royal 62-10 (26,3)
Oxford 271-5 (66) Falkland 204-8 (55)
Welwyn Garden City 249-9 (66) Reading 110-10 (44)
Slough 197-10 (66) Henley 204-8 (55)
Tring Park 262-2 (66) Radlett 239-10 (52,5)
High Wycombe 209-9 (66) Banbury 157-10 (40)

Division Eight - 17 Aug, 2002

Sandridge II 169-4 (44.0) Wormley II 166-6 (53.0)
Shenley Village 136-7 (47.0) Bayford & Hertford II 197-9 (53.0)
Reed II 142-10 (50.3) Welwyn Garden City III 145-7 (44.0)
*Potters Bar III 132-8 (50.0) *Graveley 131-10 (49.0)
*Old Haberdashers II 167-10 (50.0) *County Hall II 134-10 (36.4)
Southgate Compton II 125-4 (33.2) St Albans III 123-10 (51.1)
Hatfield Hyde II 104-5 (38.1) Redbourn II 103-10 (34.0)
*Southgate Adelaide II 147-10 (35.0) *Ickleford II 223-10 (45.3)
North Enfield II 168-4 (34.4) Cavendish 166-9 (53.0)
*London Colney II 185-10 (53.0) *Northampton Exiles II 83-8 (47.0)

Division Three - 17 Aug, 2002

*Stevenage II 173-6 (44.5) *Hertford II 171-8 (53.0)
Redbourn 136-10 (44.4) Rickmansworth 173-10 (52.3)
*Botany Bay 126-8 (47.0) *Southgate Adelaide 200-6 (53.0)
Wheathampstead 125-8 (50.5) Letchworth Garden City II 124-10 (44.3)
*Northampton Exiles 133-10 (50.2) *Langleybury II 91-10 (41.3)
*Bishop's Stortford II 205-5 (52.0) *Wormley 129-10 (41.0)
Bayford & Hertford 110-9 (38.1) Old Finchleians 109-10 (52.3)
*Welwyn Garden City II 122-10 (46.4) *Bushey 125-9 (50.0)
Northwood Town 150-10 (48.3) Northchurch 146-10 (45.4)
*County Hall 169-10 (53.0) *Dunstable II 167-8 (47.0)

Division Five - 17 Aug, 2002

*St Margaretsbury II 91-2 (20.0) *Cheshunt 90-10 (47.4)
*Berkhamsted II 205-6 (45.3) *Hertingfordbury 204-9 (53.0)
*Old Elizabethans 190-9 (53.0) *Parkfield 113-10 (31.3)
*Datchworth 91-10 (25.0) *Brimsdown 92-3 (24.0)
Wheathampstead II 109-10 (45.0) Baldock 110-5 (36.3)
Hexton 222-9 (51.0) Ickleford 194-10 (46.1)
*Rickmansworth II 153-9 (52.5) *North Enfield 152-10 (45.2)
*London Colney 124-10 (37.0) *Kings Langley II 202-6 (53.0)
Millhillians II 110-10 (35.3) Radlett III 153-10 (51.4)
*Preston II 105-10 (42.0) *Waltham X Rosedale 108-1 (23.1)

Division Nine - 17 Aug, 2002

Stevenage III 184-8 (53.0) Clarendon II 131-10 (40.0)
Knebworth Park IV Cockfosters III Conceded
Hoddesdon III Braughing II Conceded
Hemel Hempstead Town IV 125-10 (36.1) Monken Hadley 126-9 (46.0)
Clifton II 221-10 (45.0) Northchurch II 223-9 (53.0)
*Parkfield II 99-10 (41.0) *Langleybury III 103-1 (30.0)
*North Mymms III 118-10 (33.0) *Totteridge II 179-8 (53.0)
*Elstree II 180-9 (53.0) *Greenwood Park 181-1 (39.0)
*Potton Town II 151-9 (53.0) *Hexton II 153-4 (40.0)
*Old Owens II 127-10 (31.0) *St Albans West Indian 129-1 (24.0)

HCPL Division 2 East - 17 Aug, 2002

Langleybury 261-4 (60.0) Welwyn Garden City 206-5 (56.0)
*Potters Bar 145-5 (48.2) *Stevenage 143-10 (59.1)
Luton Town 230-10 (59.1) West Herts 129-10 (45.0)
*Hemel Hempstead Town 143-6 (40.5) *St Albans 140-10 (51.4)
*Hertford 208-4 (41.2) *Chorleywood 207-7 (60.0)
*Bishop's Stortford 210-6 (41.4) *Hoddesdon 206-10 (51.5)
Welwyn Garden City 116-9 (38) Stevenage 77-7 (33)
Sawbridgeworth 168-6 (41) Millhillians 99-10 (45,4)
North Mymms 84-10 (39,2) Hemel Hempstead Town 85-6 (33,1)
West Herts 188-10 (60) Hertford 189-7 (58)
Potters Bar 117-10 (36,2) Harpenden 119-4 (42)
Potters Bar 276-6 (52) Hertford 60-10 (40)
Hemel Hempstead Town 231-10 (58) Bishop's Stortford 177-8 (52)
North Mymms 232-10 (59,2) Langleybury 190-8 (50)
Sawbridgeworth 134-10 (58,5) Stevenage 135-1 (58,5)
West Herts 251-6 (60) Harpenden 163-7 (50)

Division Four - 17 Aug, 2002

West Herts II 173-9 (53.0) Old Haberdashers 175-6 (42.4)
*Totteridge 132-4 (26.0) *Holtwhites Trinibis 131-9 (53.0)
Hatfield Hyde 204-7 (53.0) Luton Town II 209-5 (45.2)
Potton Town 185-9 (47.0) Potters Bar II 202-8 (53.0)
Old Camdenians 148-2 (38.4) Sawbridgeworth II 146-10 (48.0)
*North Mymms II 109-5 (41.2) *Clarendon 108-10 (50.2)
*Sandridge 127-10 (51.2) *Harpenden II 128-4 (33.2)
*Braughing 86-10 (24.4) *Chorleywood II 89-1 (25.1)
Reed 110-10 (29.0) Boxmoor 204-9 (47.0)
*Clifton 205-6 (53.0) *St Albans II 119-7 (47.0)

Division Ten - 17 Aug, 2002

*Hatch End II 152-7 (47.0) *West Herts III 202-9 (53.0)
Stevenage IV 110-0 (38.0) Weston 109-10 (47.0)
Brimsdown II 238-9 (53.0) Datchworth II 171-10 (42.0)
Old Elizabethans II 162-8 (52.1) Shenley Village II 158-10 (41.5)
*Dunstable IV *Welwyn Garden City IV Conceded
Ware II 101-2 (44.1) Met Police Bushey 100-10 (41.4)
Old Cholmeleians II 201-9 (47.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 238-7 (53.0)
*Two Woods 220-2 (51.0) *Letchworth Garden City IV 151-10 (48.0)
Kings Langley III 60-0 (12.1) Harpenden Dolphins 56-10 (26.4)
*Sawbridgeworth III *Berkhamsted III

Division Six - 17 Aug, 2002

*Northwood II 200-10 (48.0) *Hatfield II 184-10 (50.0)
*Ampthill Town II 103-10 (44.3) *Ware 131-9 (53.0)
Watford Town II 107-10 (31.4) Abbots Langley II 109-2 (31.3)
Old Albanian II 187-7 (53.0) Holtwhites Trinibis II 151-8 (47.0)
Harpenden III 201-2 (39.3) Hitchin II 200-10 (50.5)
Hemel Hempstead Town III 190-9 (47.0) Watton-at-Stone 228-9 (53.0)
*Hatch End 156-10 (41.3) *Chipperfield II 68-10 (31.5)
*Eversholt II 200-10 (52.5) *Broxbourne II 204-7 (45.1)
Cockfosters II 161-10 (47.0) Southgate Compton 222-5 (49.0)
Old Finchleians II 148-7 (49.0) Tewin 227-10 (50.5)

Division One - 17 Aug, 2002

*Letchworth Garden City 91-10 (44.0) *Dunstable 180-8 (53.0)
Hitchin 161-8 (47.0) North Mymms 193-10 (52.3)
*Watford Town 126-1 (28.3) *Harpenden 124-10 (50.1)
*Millhillians 213-10 (52.4) *Sawbridgeworth 185-9 (47.0)
Knebworth Park 113-6 (31.5) St Margaretsbury 109-10 (42.1)

Division Two - 17 Aug, 2002

Cottered 169-8 (49.0) Hemel Hempstead Town II 211-6 (51.0)
*Knebworth Park II 207-9 (53.0) *Kings Langley 210-3 (44.0)
*Chipperfield 184-6 (53.0) *Radlett II 160-8 (47.0)
*Eversholt 148-5 (41.5) *Broxbourne 147-10 (45.0)
*Cockfosters 190-8 (53.0) *Hoddesdon II 140-8 (47.0)
Flitwick 113-10 (42.0) Leverstock Green 114-4 (23.3)
Northwood 135-10 (38.5) Hatfield 182-10 (53.0)
Ampthill Town 134-10 (35.0) UCA 138-3 (29.4)
*Preston 158-3 (31.2) *Abbots Langley 157-10 (52.5)
*Berkhamsted 81-10 (30.0) *Old Albanian 82-9 (30.0)

Division Eleven - 17 Aug, 2002

*Bragbury 105-10 (42.1) *Baldock II 143-10 (40.0)
*Flamstead 265-4 (42.3) *Bentley Heath 259-10 (56.0)
Wormley III 95-10 (35.0) Rising Stars 98-4 (23.2)
*Leverstock Green III 167-8 (53.0) *Cheshunt II 92-9 (47.0)
Abbots Langley III 178-2 (54.0) Northwood III 220-10 (46.0)
*Broxbourne III 165-10 (40.0) *Luton Town III 210-8 (48.0)
Knebworth Park V 88-7 (47.0) North Mymms IV 215-5 (52.1)
*Hatfield III 95-2 (17.0) *Chorleywood III 93-10 (30.4)
Rickmansworth III 88-5 (19.5) St Margaretsbury III 85-10 (24.0)

Division Seven - 17 Aug, 2002

*Dunstable III 228-6 (52.0) *Boxmoor II 209-9 (48.0)
Northwood Town II 148-10 (36.4) UCA II 242-6 (50.0)
*Old Cholmeleians 181-10 (53.0) *Old Centralians 161-6 (47.0)
*Letchworth Garden City III 247-6 (50.0) *Hatfield Crusaders 133-10 (41.4)
Cottered II 145-10 (50.4) Old Owens 117-10 (42.0)
*Botany Bay II 165-9 (53.0) *Knebworth Park III 167-6 (45.0)
Old Camdenians II 97-10 (40.4) Elstree 100-1 (17.2)
Hertford III 175-10 (46.2) Allenburys 196-9 (53.0)
*Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 230-9 (53.0) *Radlett IV 220-6 (47.0)
Flitwick II 116-10 (36.3) Leverstock Green II 225-7 (53.0)

Division Eleven - 24 Aug, 2002

North Mymms IV 75-10 (26) *Wormley III 76-1 (21,1)
Cheshunt II 156-9 (53) *Chorleywood III 157-3 (41,1)
Hatfield III 38-10 (22,2) *Flamstead 40-1 (5,4)
*Leverstock Green III 106-10 (35,2) Rickmansworth III 78-10 (24,4)
*Northwood III 175-7 (53) Bragbury 84-10 (23,2)
Baldock II 49-10 (24,1) *Knebworth Park V 52-2 (8,5)
*Abbots Langley III 167-10 (45) St Margaretsbury III 63-10 (36)
Broxbourne III 185-9 (51) *Rising Stars 186-1 (24,2)
Ware II 112-10 (53) *Baldock II 113-9 (45)
Bragbury Hertingfordbury II Cancelled
*Chorleywood III 104-9 (53) Ickleford Cricketers 106-0 (32)
*St Margaretsbury III 158-8 (53) Rickmansworth III