First game of 2018 season:
Login here

Weekly results -

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 26 Aug, 1995

Letchworth Garden City II 175-8 (47.3) Berkhamsted II 93-10 (35.0)
St Albans II 125-10 (45.0) Hertford II 128-2 (35.0)
Luton Town II 237-7 (50.0) Bishop's Stortford II 225-7 (46.0)
West Herts II Barnet II Cancelled
Cheshunt II 188-10 (43.4) North Mymms II 130-6 (31.0)
Cockfosters II 125-10 (39.3) Radlett II 126-3 (28.0)
Welwyn Garden City II 177-7 (38.0) Langleybury II 180-2 (30.5)
Sawbridgeworth II Hemel Hempstead Town II Cancelled
Hoddesdon II 180-9 (46.0) Watford Town II 181-7 (36.2)
Hitchin II Stevenage II Cancelled

Division One (2nd XI) - 26 Aug, 1995

Old Camdenians II 183-6 (52.0) Old Finchleians II 189-6 (45.2)
Cottered II 238-6 (52.0) Wheathampstead II 239-8 (43.4)
St Margaretsbury II Totteridge II Conceded
Harpenden II 239-5 (47.0) Hatfield II 190-8 (51.0)
Northampton Exiles II 117-10 (30.4) Old Millhillians II 119-2 (28.0)
Wormley II 192-10 (50.0) Chorleywood II 184-10 (45.0)
Knebworth Park II 160-9 (58.0) Dunstable II 165-4 (39.0)
Potters Bar II 145-10 (37.5) Leverstock Green II 99-10 (34.0)
Broxbourne II 147-9 (52.0) Eggington II 68-10 (30.5)

Premier Division - 26 Aug, 1995

Stevenage Hitchin Cancelled
Berkhamsted 204-5 (52.0) Letchworth Garden City 192-10 (37.5)
St Albans 178-5 (32.0) Hertford 177-10 (39.5)
Bishop's Stortford Luton Town Cancelled
Barnet 134-9 (52.0) West Herts 137-3 (38.0)
Cheshunt North Mymms Cancelled
Cockfosters 168-8 (53.0) Radlett 172-6 (38.0)
Langleybury 227-4 (51.0) Welwyn Garden City 175-8 (46.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town Sawbridgeworth Cancelled
Watford Town Hoddesdon Cancelled

Division One - 26 Aug, 1995

Old Millhillians 182-5 (52.0) Northampton Exiles 148-10 (36.0)
Wormley 162-10 (50.0) Chorleywood 163-7 (45.0)
Dunstable 276-6 (52.0) Knebworth Park 185-6 (42.0)
Potters Bar 222-7 (51.0) Leverstock Green 175-8 (45.0)
Broxbourne 218-5 (52.0) Eggington 170-9 (40.0)
Old Finchleians 208-9 (52.0) Old Camdenians 162-10 (45.0)
Hatfield Hyde 202-5 (52.0) Wheathampstead 206-4 (42.0)
UCA 105-10 (41.5) St Margaretsbury 109-2 (30.1)
Boxmoor 146-9 (52.0) Harpenden 143-8 (41.0)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 31 Aug, 1996

London Colney II 184-7 (51.3) Southgate Compton II 185-7 (47.0)
Langley II 149-10 (47.2) Northchurch II 136-10 (48.3)
Old Elizabethans II 175-9 (52.0) Elstree II 176-8 (47.5)
Southgate Adelaide II 195-10 (52.0) Reed II 170-9 (48.0)
Ware II 114-10 (40.0) Allenburys II 89-10 (35.0)
Hatch End II 151-9 (52.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 151-10 (45.2)
Baldock II 152-10 (50.0) Old Cholmeleians II 31-10 (13.5)
Old Haberdashers II 155-7 (52.0) Sandridge II 119-10 (47.1)
Preston II 170-7 (52.0) Braughing II 174-7 (46.5)

Division One - 31 Aug, 1996

Old Millhillians 94-10 (43.0) St Margaretsbury 95-4 (41.0)
Abbots Langley 198-8 (52.0) Hatfield Hyde 199-6 (45.0)
Old Camdenians 238-5 (52.0) Wheathampstead 239-5 (47.2)
Knebworth Park 201-7 (47.0) Boxmoor 154-10 (51.2)
Wormley 175-10 (51.0) Cockfosters 128-8 (49.0)
Leverstock Green 144-8 (52.0) Broxbourne 148-7 (44.2)
Old Finchleians 203-6 (52.0) Dunstable 204-8 (47.2)
Cottered 150-9 (52.0) Harpenden 83-10 (32.1)
UCA 218-5 (52.0) Chorleywood 219-7 (47.3)

Division Two - 31 Aug, 1996

Old Owens 117-10 (38.4) North Enfield 98-10 (42.0)
Eggington 243-10 (52.0) Bushey 213-10 (44.0)
Holtwhites 150-10 (50.3) Totteridge 114-10 (43.2)
Northwood Town 228-10 (51.4) Parkfield 232-6 (41.0)
Hatfield 228-6 (51.0) Northampton Exiles 74-10 (35.2)
Rickmansworth 134-10 (50.2) Redbourn 128-10 (45.0)
Baldock 136-10 (46.1) Datchworth 138-7 (43.4)
Old Haberdashers 147-10 (45.1) Old Albanian 58-10 (24.3)
Bayford & Hertford 145-10 (50.2) Preston 147-5 (38.2)

Premier Division - 31 Aug, 1996

Letchworth Garden City 204-5 (52.0) Luton Town 168-8 (48.0)
Radlett 226-2 (48.0) Bishop's Stortford 87-10 (37.0)
North Mymms 162-9 (48.0) Berkhamsted 163-6 (42.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town 188-9 (51.0) Stevenage 189-4 (37.0)
Barnet Langleybury Conceded
Hertford 225-9 (48.0) Watford Town 194-6 (44.0)
Welwyn Garden City 197-10 (51.2) Hitchin 198-3 (42.0)
St Albans 210-3 (48.0) Potters Bar 125-10 (40.5)
West Herts 177-10 (51.4) Hoddesdon 97-10 (36.4)
Cheshunt 261-3 (42.3) Sawbridgeworth 210-9 (57.0)

Division One (2nd XI) - 31 Aug, 1996

Boxmoor II 190-6 (52.0) Knebworth Park II 191-8 (43.2)
Wormley II 150-10 (49.2) Potters Bar II 151-4 (40.2)
Leverstock Green II 167-9 (52.0) Broxbourne II 168-9 (47.1)
Old Finchleians II 127-10 (40.0) Berkhamsted II 91-10 (40.0)
Cottered II 128-10 (40.0) Harpenden II 129-2 (30.0)
Chorleywood II 189-6 (47.0) UCA II 191-8 (51.0)
Old Millhillians II 184-8 (45.0) St Margaretsbury II 85-10 (40.0)
Hatfield II 215-2 (49.0) Northampton Exiles II 218-5 (48.4)
Old Camdenians II 71-10 (37.3) Wheathampstead II 72-1 (16.2)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 31 Aug, 1996

Totteridge II 167-10 (51.4) Holtwhites II 171-6 (41.2)
Parkfield II 106-10 (41.0) Northwood Town II 102-10 (54.0)
Abbots Langley II 168-5 (52.0) Hatfield Hyde II 19-10 (22.0)
Redbourn II 174-10 (50.1) Rickmansworth II 158-9 (50.0)
Kings Langley II 119-10 (45.4) Datchworth II 123-4 (37.2)
Old Albanian II 115-10 (36.5) Radlett IV 116-3 (36.5)
Bayford & Hertford II 230-4 (51.0) Ickleford II 135-10 (45.2)
Old Owens II 83-10 (46.0) North Enfield II 84-3 (22.0)
Bushey II 184-4 (52.0) Eggington II 185-5 (47.0)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 31 Aug, 1996

Luton Town II 213-10 (50.0) Letchworth Garden City II 77-10 (35.0)
Bishop's Stortford II 155-9 (52.0) Radlett II 156-6 (46.0)
Dunstable II 214-8 (52.0) North Mymms II 84-10 (39.2)
Stevenage II 198-10 (48.0) Hemel Hempstead Town II 161-10 (51.1)
Barnet II Langleybury II Conceded
Watford Town II 140-10 (48.5) Hertford II 141-7 (45.3)
Hitchin II 225-5 (52.0) Welwyn Garden City II 104-5 (48.0)
Cockfosters II 111-10 (40.0) St Albans II 112-4 (30.0)
Hoddesdon II 64-10 (29.0) West Herts II 65-0 (7.5)
Sawbridgeworth II 128-10 (43.0) Cheshunt II 129-2 (35.2)

Division Three - 31 Aug, 1996

Old Cholmeleians 58-10 (41.1) Kings Langley 59-2 (17.4)
Sandridge 151-10 (51.0) Radlett III 149-10 (36.4)
Ickleford 80-10 (38.5) Braughing 81-1 (9.4)
London Colney 208-3 (52.0) Southgate Compton 176-6 (48.0)
Langley 234-7 (52.0) Northchurch 184-9 (48.0)
Old Elizabethans 172-10 (47.0) Elstree 82-8 (53.0)
Southgate Adelaide 161-9 (51.0) Reed 162-5 (41.4)
Allenburys 152-8 (52.0) Ware 156-8 (43.1)
Hatch End 200-8 (49.0) Waltham X Rosedale 187-9 (49.1)

Division Two - 30 Aug, 1997

Old Camdenians 253-4 (35.0) Parkfield 179-10 (55.5)
Bayford & Hertford Northwood Town Cancelled
Old Owens Southgate Adelaide Cancelled
Old Haberdashers Old Finchleians Cancelled
Hatfield 141-7 (45.0) Old Albanian 82-9 (39.0)
Datchworth Preston Cancelled
Eggington Reed Cancelled
Redbourn 224-7 (53.0) Baldock 217-9 (47.0)
Northampton Exiles 105-10 (43.3) Bushey 106-3 (29.0)

Division One - 30 Aug, 1997

North Enfield 81-10 (43.2) Chorleywood 82-8 (24.3)
Wheathampstead St Margaretsbury Cancelled
Cottered 145-7 (46.0) Leverstock Green 131-10 (39.4)
Broxbourne 118-7 (53.0) Old Millhillians 120-2 (36.3)
Boxmoor Rickmansworth Cancelled
Dunstable 219-7 (53.0) Wormley 173-5 (47.0)
UCA 126-10 (47.1) Hertford 130-8 (43.4)
Cockfosters 164-8 (53.0) Hatfield Hyde 50-10 (27.2)
Harpenden Abbots Langley Cancelled

Premier Division - 30 Aug, 1997

Welwyn Garden City Potters Bar Cancelled
West Herts Hemel Hempstead Town Cancelled
Langleybury Knebworth Park Cancelled
Watford Town Cheshunt Cancelled
Luton Town 111-10 (52.0) Radlett 115-7 (41.5)
Barnet 167-7 (44.0) North Mymms 168-8 (38.0)
Bishop's Stortford 112-8 (43.0) Stevenage 101-10 (36.2)
Letchworth Garden City Sawbridgeworth Cancelled
Hoddesdon Hitchin Cancelled
Berkhamsted St Albans Cancelled

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 30 Aug, 1997

Cheshunt II Old Millhillians II Cancelled
Sawbridgeworth II Letchworth Garden City II Cancelled
Hoddesdon II 176-10 (37.1) Hitchin II 115-10 (46.2)
Cockfosters II 129-10 (51.0) Welwyn Garden City II 132-5 (40.0)
St Albans II Dunstable II Cancelled
Radlett II 208-2 (44.0) Luton Town II 207-10 (47.5)
Hemel Hempstead Town II West Herts II Cancelled
Hertford II 144-7 (36.0) Langleybury II 139-9 (30.0)
Bishop's Stortford II 156-9 (45.0) Stevenage II 129-6 (39.0)
North Mymms II 206-6 (49.5) Barnet II 194-8 (50.0)

Division One (2nd XI) - 30 Aug, 1997

Redbourn II Boxmoor II Cancelled
Berkhamsted II 215-7 (46.0) Radlett IV 124-10 (30.3)
Watford Town II 170-9 (41.0) Broxbourne II 163-7 (43.0)
UCA II Knebworth Park II Cancelled
Northampton Exiles II 134-6 (53.0) Harpenden II 138-2 (31.3)
Old Finchleians II Chorleywood II Cancelled
St Margaretsbury II Wheathampstead II Cancelled
Potters Bar II Hatfield II Cancelled
Leverstock Green II Cottered II Cancelled

Division Three (2nd XI) - 30 Aug, 1997

Reed II 104-10 (49.3) Northchurch II 105-6 (41.1)
Sandridge II Allenburys II
Hatch End II 165-8 (53.0) Baldock II 101-6 (47.0)
Southgate Adelaide II 200-9 (53.0) Southgate Compton II 158-8 (47.0)
Braughing II 180-8 (53.0) Old Elizabethans II 160-7 (47.0)
Old Cholmeleians II 166-6 (53.0) Totteridge II 109-10 (44.4)
Langley II Ware II Conceded
London Colney II Elstree II Cancelled
Waltham X Rosedale II 134-10 (50.0) Holtwhites II 135-1 (30.0)

Division Three - 30 Aug, 1997

Braughing Old Elizabethans Cancelled
Old Cholmeleians 142-10 (49.0) Totteridge 143-4 (39.0)
Langley Ware Cancelled
Northchurch Ickleford Cancelled
Southgate Compton 192-10 (48.3) Radlett III 188-10 (49.0)
Allenburys Sandridge Cancelled
Hatch End 198-5 (50.0) Kings Langley 191-10 (43.3)
London Colney 198-5 (53.0) Elstree 151-8 (47.0)
Waltham X Rosedale 84-10 (46.0) Holtwhites 83-10 (28.5)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 30 Aug, 1997

Old Albanian II 188-7 (44.0) Hatfield Hyde II 121-8 (38.0)
Ickleford II Eggington II Cancelled
Rickmansworth II Kings Langley II Cancelled
Wormley II Old Owens II Cancelled
Northwood Town II Bayford & Hertford II Cancelled
Old Haberdashers II 208-6 (51.0) North Enfield II 143-8 (49.0)
Old Camdenians II 134-10 (49.0) Parkfield II 36-10 (33.3)
Preston II Datchworth II Cancelled
Abbots Langley II Bushey II Cancelled

Premier Division - 29 Aug, 1998

*West Herts 179-8 (53.0) *Barnet 144-9 (47.0)
Old Millhillians 197-8 (51.0) Hoddesdon 200-6 (43.4)
*Luton Town 240-5 (52.0) *Bishop's Stortford 241-7 (47.1)
*Sawbridgeworth 215-6 (53.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town 220-9 (46.4)
*Knebworth Park 76-10 (26.0) *Radlett 77-2 (15.0)
*Hertford 185-9 (53.0) *St Albans 159-10 (46.2)
*Welwyn Garden City 208-6 (53.0) *Langleybury 211-8 (46.2)
*Watford Town 185-7 (53.0) *Letchworth Garden City 187-5 (46.5)
*North Mymms 168-8 (53.0) *Potters Bar 167-7 (47.0)
Stevenage 230-3 (47.0) Hitchin 202-10 (47.5)

Division Two - 29 Aug, 1998

*Old Haberdashers 223-7 (53.0) *Northampton Exiles 142-10 (36.3)
Preston 121-10 (44.0) Old Owens 123-6 (35.3)
*Braughing 130-10 (50.0) *Parkfield 133-7 (45.0)
Ickleford 118-10 (46.0) Eversholt 120-3 (34.0)
Baldock 128-10 (50.0) Datchworth 132-5 (37.0)
Reed 221-7 (52.0) Southgate Adelaide 225-7 (45.1)
Northwood Town 193-8 (53.0) Bushey 106-10 (26.3)
*Bayford & Hertford 180-7 (53.0) *Ampthill Town 184-5 (41.4)
Redbourn 190-7 (52.0) Hatfield Hyde 142-10 (44.0)
*Old Albanian 182-9 (48.0) *Northwood 157-8 (51.0)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 29 Aug, 1998

Holtwhites Trinibis II 211-5 (48.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 126-9 (52.0)
Sandridge II 178-8 (53.0) Braughing II 110-7 (47.0)
Southgate Compton II 139-8 (53.0) Flitwick II 128-10 (46.4)
London Colney II Totteridge II Cancelled
Brimsdown II Hatch End II Cancelled
Old Elizabethans II County Hall II Cancelled
Elstree II Langley II Cancelled
Old Cholmeleians II Eggington II Cancelled
Ware II Northchurch II Cancelled

Division One (2nd XI) - 29 Aug, 1998

Harpenden II 183-7 (53.0) Chipperfield II 116-10 (40.5)
*Cottered II 212-4 (53.0) *St Margaretsbury II 213-5 (45.0)
*Leverstock Green II 205-8 (52.0) *Potters Bar II 130-7 (48.0)
Hatfield II 155-10 (33.4) UCA II 59-10 (18.5)
Boxmoor II 162-10 (49.1) Broxbourne II 163-9 (46.3)
Radlett IV 145-9 (45.5) Chorleywood II 146-3 (40.4)
Kings Langley II 200-7 (53.0) Parkfield II 127-10 (39.1)
Watford Town II 140-10 (41.5) Cockfosters II 57-10 (34.0)
*Old Finchleians II 86-10 (36.0) *Berkhamsted II 87-0 (22.0)
*Old Camdenians II 203-8 (51.0) *Northampton Exiles II 179-10 (40.0)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 29 Aug, 1998

Bushey II 170-9 (53.0) Northwood Town II 171-5 (41.0)
Rickmansworth II 146-7 (53.0) Abbots Langley II 93-9 (47.0)
Old Owens II 109-9 (53.0) Preston II 111-3 (32.0)
Bayford & Hertford II 200-5 (53.0) Ampthill Town II 203-7 (46.2)
Northwood II 165-10 (47.0) Old Albanian II 129-10 (47.0)
North Enfield II 146-9 (49.0) Old Haberdashers II 147-5 (42.0)
*Wormley II 166-9 (53.0) *Datchworth II 167-7 (47.0)
*Hatfield Hyde II 201-9 (53.0) *Redbourn II 172-8 (47.0)
*Eversholt II 227-8 (52.0) *Ickleford II 181-4 (48.0)
*Reed II 203-8 (53.0) *Southgate Adelaide II 140-10 (41.3)

Division One - 29 Aug, 1998

North Enfield 132-10 (37.4) Old Camdenians 133-3 (24.0)
Wormley 144-7 (53.0) Chorleywood 147-2 (33.0)
Rickmansworth 185-9 (51.0) Abbots Langley 179-9 (45.0)
Old Finchleians 189-7 (53.0) Berkhamsted 159-8 (47.0)
*Boxmoor 131-10 (52.3) *Broxbourne 134-4 (38.3)
*Wheathampstead 145-8 (53.0) *Leverstock Green 127-10 (42.3)
Cottered 50-10 (30.0) St Margaretsbury 51-0 (15.0)
*Chipperfield 166-9 (53.0) *Harpenden 113-9 (47.0)
Hatfield 238-5 (53.0) UCA 131-10 (35.0)
Dunstable 255-6 (52.0) Cockfosters 137-9 (48.0)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 29 Aug, 1998

*Sawbridgeworth II 209-6 (53.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town II 211-8 (43.1)
*Dunstable II 142-10 (53.0) *Letchworth Garden City II 143-3 (29.5)
*Welwyn Garden City II 156-10 (53.0) *Langleybury II 160-0 (26.3)
*Stevenage II 181-8 (53.0) *Hitchin II 176-9 (47.0)
*Wheathampstead II 164-9 (53.0) *North Mymms II 165-2 (41.4)
*Hertford II 142-10 (40.0) *St Albans II 147-3 (40.0)
Barnet II 160-7 (53.0) West Herts II 134-10 (42.3)
*Bishop's Stortford II 171-9 (53.0) *Luton Town II 117-10 (40.0)
*Old Millhillians II 121-10 (48.0) *Hoddesdon II 125-4 (40.0)
*Knebworth Park II 214-8 (52.5) *Radlett II 218-8 (48.0)

Division Three - 29 Aug, 1998

Flitwick Radlett III Cancelled

Division One (2nd XI) - 21 Aug, 1999

*Old Finchleians II 195-10 (53) St Margaretsbury II 199-7 (46,3)
Rickmansworth II 98-10 (45,4) *Harpenden II 101-2 (33,4)
Ampthill Town II 167-8 (53) *Chipperfield II 136-8 (47)
Old Camdenians II 129-9 (53) *Preston II 133-8 (40)
Broxbourne II 156-10 (50,1) *Cottered II 139-9 (48)
Watford Town II 166-10 (53) *Leverstock Green II 167-7 (46,1)
Boxmoor II 200-9 (52,3) *Northampton Exiles II 172-8 (47)
Kings Langley II 98-9 (53) *Hitchin II 99-3 (39,2)
*Potters Bar II 187-5 (53) Barnet II 121-6 (47)
Hatfield II 117-10 (42,3) *Cockfosters II 100-10 (45,1)

Division Two - 21 Aug, 1999

Hatfield Hyde 178-7 (53) *North Enfield 176-9 (47)
Kings Langley 217-5 (42) *Datchworth 101-10 (39)
Eversholt 188-10 (45,3) *Sandridge 146-10 (53,2)
*Reed 138-6 (53) Redbourn 141-5 (45,5)
*Northwood Town 166-10 (53) UCA 168-6 (46,2)
*Ampthill Town 214-2 (50) Bushey 84-10 (36,2)
*Northampton Exiles 185-9 (53) Boxmoor 128-7 (47)
Old Haberdashers 88-10 (18,3) *Preston 91-8 (45,2)
Bayford & Hertford 133-9 (53) *Braughing 131-10 (46,1)
Baldock 97-10 (43) *Flitwick 100-3 (29)
Knebworth Park II 204-8 (53) *Totteridge 208-5 (45,5)
*Ampthill Town 214-9 (53) Old Albanian 169-10 (42,2)
Northwood Town 227-6 (53) *Broxbourne 214-8 (47)
*Eversholt 187-10 (50,2) Berkhamsted 189-3 (38,1)
*Radlett II 188-8 (53) Northchurch 189-7 (46)
Northwood 259-8 (53) *Cockfosters 261-6 (45,3)
*Reed 228-5 (52) Potters Bar II 156-8 (48)
Flitwick 190-10 (53) *Old Finchleians 191-6 (40,1)
*Preston 195-5 (53) Welwyn Garden City II 196-7 (46,2)
Abbots Langley 207-8 (53) *Watford Town 144-10 (0)
Northchurch 98-10 (40,2) *Old Finchleians 102-3 (23)
*Cockfosters 117-10 (30) Northwood 119-5 (42,3)
*Hatfield 79-10 (23,4) Northwood Town 80-7 (32,1)
Old Albanian 136-10 (38,1) *Leverstock Green 137-7 (53,3)
Abbots Langley 98-10 (49) *Luton Town & Indians 99-2 (23,1)
*Preston 205-10 (49,4) Watford Town 148-10 (45)
*Potters Bar II 201-10 (52) Welwyn Garden City II 91-10 (32,5)
*Rickmansworth 205-10 (44) Ampthill Town 173-9 (56)
Knebworth Park II 123-10 (49,4) *Chorleywood 79-10 (23,4)
*Radlett II 223-8 (50) Flitwick 200-10 (47)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 21 Aug, 1999

*Redbourn II 98-10 (37) Reed II 99-2 (27)
*Northwood Town II 192-10 (46,1) UCA II 193-8 (49,5)
Hatfield Hyde II 162-8 (53) *North Enfield II 165-1 (42,1)
Parkfield II 115-10 (52,5) *Bayford & Hertford II 100-8 (47)
Ickleford II 86-10 (46,4) *Radlett III 87-1 (23,1)
*Eversholt II 204-6 (51) Sandridge II 155-7 (49)
Wormley II 96-10 (48) *Old Albanian II 100-6 (34,1)
Southgate Compton II 169-10 (52,3) *Southgate Adelaide II 139-9 (47)
Old Owens II 74-10 (38,1) *Abbots Langley II 75-2 (21,2)
County Hall II 177-6 (53) *Northwood II 155-8 (47)

Division Three - 21 Aug, 1999

Old Cholmeleians 126-9 (53) *Hatch End 128-8 (45)
Old Owens 147-6 (53) *Clarendon 148-3 (34)
Totteridge 202-9 (50) *Potton Town 129-9 (44)
Southgate Compton 102-10 (44) *Holtwhites Trinibis 106-3 (24)
*London Colney 139-7 (53) Botany Bay 141-7 (44)
Elstree 67-10 (34) *County Hall 69-4 (27,1)
*Parkfield 95-10 (48) Old Elizabethans 96-2 (37)
Waltham X Rosedale 48-10 (40) *Northchurch 49-2 (20)
Brimsdown 155-10 (51,5) *Ware 114-10 (44)
Ickleford 202-7 (50) *Radlett IV 67-10 (26)
*Hoddesdon II 77-10 (42,5) Stevenage II 79-1 (17)
*Wheathampstead 239-9 (53) Harpenden II 243-5 (42,4)
*Ickleford 174-10 (51,4) Rickmansworth 176-2 (30)
*London Colney 229-7 (53) Kings Langley 222-7 (47)
Botany Bay 56-10 (28,1) *Leverstock Green 59-2 (18,4)
*Letchworth Garden City II 207-7 (53) Hatfield 208-5 (46)
Dunstable II 211-7 (53) *St Albans II 162-10 (40,3)
*Waltham X Rosedale 251-10 (51,5) Sawbridgeworth II 185-9 (49)
*Southgate Adelaide 132-10 (42) Chorleywood 135-3 (24)
*Hemel Hempstead Town II 207-9 (51) Bishop's Stortford II 211-8 (46,3)
Ickleford Cavendish Conceded
Dunstable II 183-10 (53) *Eversholt 184-6 (38,1)
Wheathampstead 151-9 (53) *Harpenden II 153-0 (33)
*Totteridge Millhillians II 207-10 (52,5) Stevenage II 134-10 (41)
*Sawbridgeworth II 209-10 (0) North Enfield 140-10 (0)
*St Albans II 180-9 (53) Bishop's Stortford II 181-5 (40,2)
Shenley Village 288-7 (51) *Clifton 140-10 (35)
*London Colney 252-7 (52) Letchworth Garden City II 227-10 (52)
*Waltham X Rosedale 132-10 (44) Kings Langley 133-2 (25,1)
*Hemel Hempstead Town II 132-10 (47,4) Broxbourne 135-4 (40,4)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 21 Aug, 1999

Totteridge II 182-10 (50) *Potton Town II 181-9 (50)
Baldock II 155-10 (51) *Flitwick II 137-10 (41,4)
*Old Haberdashers II 160-7 (53) Elstree II 102-6 (47)
*Ware II 63-10 (33,3) Brimsdown II 65-2 (19,1)
London Colney II 139-10 (47) *Botany Bay II 142-4 (49,1)
Waltham X Rosedale II 118-10 (47,3) *Northchurch II 106-10 (41)
Datchworth II 152-8 (53) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 155-8 (43,2)
Clarendon II Bushey II Conceded
Old Elizabethans II 158-8 (53) *Braughing II 129-8 (47)
Hatch End II 175-10 (52,2) *Old Cholmeleians II 101-10 (31,1)

Premier Division B (2nd XI) - 21 Aug, 1999

*Stevenage II 187-7 (52,3) North Mymms II 71-0 (30)
*Chorleywood II 175-0 (53) Hertford II 95-0 (41)
Wheathampstead II 170-6 (53) *Sawbridgeworth II 173-9 (46,3)
Dunstable II 180-8 (53) *Berkhamsted II 169-0 (37)
Old Millhillians II 180-9 (53) *Luton Town II 181-0 (29,4)

Premier Division B - 21 Aug, 1999

Potters Bar 67-0 (39) *Barnet 71-1 (12,5)
Sawbridgeworth 165-7 (53) *Cockfosters 68-0 (29,5)
*West Herts 201-6 (53) Letchworth Garden City 156-7 (47)
Chorleywood 53-0 (38,3) *Welwyn Garden City 54-0 (19,5)
Old Millhillians 101-0 (47,4) *Luton Town 102-2 (39)

Premier Division A (2nd XI) - 21 Aug, 1999

Hoddesdon II 214-5 (53) *Bishop's Stortford II 199-6 (47)
Radlett II 201-4 (51) *St Albans II 151-5 (49)
West Herts II 178-7 (53) *Letchworth Garden City II 171-0 (45,2)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 143-0 (47) *Welwyn Garden City II 110-0 (48)
*Langleybury II 205-5 (50) Knebworth Park II 162-9 (50)

Premier Division A - 21 Aug, 1999

*St Albans 121-0 (48,3) Radlett 120-0 (36)
Watford Town 157-8 (53) *Langleybury 131-6 (47)
*Hemel Hempstead Town 182-0 (52,2) Hertford 144-0 (41,4)
*Bishop's Stortford 155-9 (53) Hoddesdon 72-0 (41)
*North Mymms 137-8 (53) Stevenage 47-0 (29,2)

Division One - 28 Aug, 1999

Harpenden 183-9 (51.4) St Margaretsbury 156-7 (48.0)
Rickmansworth 97-10 (50.0) Old Albanian 86-10 (34.4)
*Berkhamsted 196-9 (53.0) *Hitchin 126-10 (45.0)
Wheathampstead 205-1 (52.0) Abbots Langley 189-10 (46.0)
*Old Camdenians 185-10 (51.0) *Dunstable 186-9 (46.0)
*Cottered 170-10 (52.4) *Leverstock Green 171-5 (46.3)
*Wormley 180-9 (53.0) *Southgate Adelaide 182-9 (46.5)
*Old Finchleians 183-9 (53.0) *Hatfield 125-9 (47.0)
Broxbourne 104-10 (50.3) Knebworth Park 107-2 (30.5)
Northwood 145-10 (51.2) Chipperfield 148-3 (43.3)

Premier Division - 26 Aug, 2000

Langleybury Hertford Cancelled
St Albans Bishop's Stortford Cancelled
Hoddesdon 86-0 (29.3) Stevenage
West Herts Hemel Hempstead Town Cancelled
*Cockfosters 174-10 (43.4) *North Mymms 175-9 (44.0)
Watford Town Letchworth Garden City Cancelled

Division One - 26 Aug, 2000

Dunstable Radlett II Cancelled
*Welwyn Garden City 23-2 (14.0) *Hitchin
Sawbridgeworth 113-10 (49.3) Potters Bar 116-1 (29.0)
Chipperfield Millhillians Cancelled
Leverstock Green Chorleywood Cancelled

Division Two - 26 Aug, 2000

*Hoddesdon II 222-5 (51.0) *Old Albanian 223-5 (42.4)
Rickmansworth 163-10 (42.1) Southgate Adelaide 164-3 (38.5)
Berkhamsted Northwood Cancelled
Knebworth Park 178-3 (32.5) Abbots Langley 88-6 (37.0)
Harpenden St Margaretsbury Cancelled
Luton Town II 113-10 (50.0) Broxbourne 114-3 (30.0)

Division Three - 26 Aug, 2000

Wormley 110-10 (38.5) Hatfield 113-3 (24.1)
Kings Langley Preston Cancelled
Old Camdenians 145-9 (43.0) Langleybury II 85-10 (22.5)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 6-0 (4.0) Stevenage II
*Wheathampstead 240-4 (53.0) *Bishop's Stortford II 110-10 (29.5)
Cottered 201-5 (51.3) Knebworth Park II 199-10 (47.3)
*Letchworth Garden City II 176-6 (39.0) *Old Finchleians 177-6 (36.1)
Welwyn Garden City II 64-0 (24.0) Flitwick
Eversholt 40-0 (7.0) West Herts II
*St Albans II 195-9 (52.0) *Hertford II 196-6 (45.1)

Division Four - 26 Aug, 2000

Boxmoor Dunstable II Cancelled
Millhillians II Braughing Cancelled
Chorleywood II Sawbridgeworth II Cancelled
Wheathampstead II 14-1 (12.0) UCA
*Reed 59-10 (25.0) *Northampton Exiles 61-4 (15.2)
Bushey Berkhamsted II Cancelled
Ampthill Town 35-1 (8.0) North Mymms II
*Bayford & Hertford 204-4 (45.0) *Sandridge 190-7 (49.0)
Old Haberdashers 54-0 (11.0) Northwood Town
*Hatfield Hyde 65-5 (27.0) *Redbourn

Division Five - 26 Aug, 2000

Potters Bar II County Hall Cancelled
Rickmansworth II Old Elizabethans Cancelled
Northchurch 200-4 (35.3) Parkfield 146-8 (51.0)
Chipperfield II 179-9 (51.0) Brimsdown 101-10 (40.0)
Baldock 211-9 (53.0) Clarendon 212-7 (46.5)
Cockfosters II 190-6 (49.0) Watford Town II 106-10 (32.0)
Totteridge Botany Bay Cancelled
St Margaretsbury II 86-10 (30.0) Harpenden II 88-3 (25.0)
North Enfield 155-4 (42.0) Holtwhites Trinibis 156-5 (32.1)
Datchworth 177-5 (39.0) Ickleford 173-6 (39.0)

Division Six - 26 Aug, 2000

*Leverstock Green II 37-0 (14.0) *Hexton
Old Finchleians II 180-10 (52.4) Hertingfordbury 181-3 (43.1)
Tewin 71-10 (33.3) Potton Town 75-3 (19.1)
London Colney 79-2 (32.0) Cheshunt
Hatfield II 190-4 (47.0) Ampthill Town II 156-9 (41.0)
Harpenden III Old Owens Cancelled
Broxbourne II 168-9 (53.0) Old Cholmeleians 170-5 (40.0)
Southgate Compton 12-1 (6.0) Old Centralians
Radlett III Hitchin II Cancelled
Preston II 54-2 (18.0) Clifton

Division Seven - 26 Aug, 2000

Hemel Hempstead Town III Radlett IV Cancelled
Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 196-7 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale 197-0 (35.0)
Northampton Exiles II 141-8 (50.0) Hatch End 145-5 (35.5)
Northwood II Eversholt II Cancelled
*Boxmoor II 77-4 (20.0) *Elstree
Dunstable III Old Camdenians II Cancelled
Southgate Adelaide II 122-10 (40.4) Abbots Langley II 123-4 (35.2)
Watton-at-Stone 211-6 (53.0) Kings Langley II 216-6 (46.3)
Cottered II 35-0 (7.0) Redbourn II
Old Albanian II 46-1 (12.0) Ware

Division Eight - 26 Aug, 2000

Letchworth Garden City III 174-5 (51.0) Botany Bay II 107-8 (45.0)
Cockfosters III 34-4 (14.0) Reed II
North Enfield II 115-10 (50.1) Holtwhites Trinibis II 116-7 (45.3)
Southgate Compton II 208-6 (53.0) Hatfield Hyde II 130-10 (32.1)
Parkfield II Wormley II Cancelled
Ickleford II 42-2 (18.0) Knebworth Park III
Bayford & Hertford II 28-2 (14.0) Sandridge II
Allenburys 146-9 (44.0) Stevenage III 147-5 (23.0)
Northwood Town II Langleybury III Cancelled
Hertford III 163-9 (48.0) UCA II 164-7 (41.3)
Flamstead 201-4 (52) *Chipperfield II 112-10 (34)
Harpenden IV 303-4 (52) *Old Owens II 184-9 (48)
*Weston 91-10 (23,1) Shenley Village II 95-2 (18,1)
*Dunstable III 167-9 (53) Waltham X Rosedale II 168-8 (42)
Rickmansworth II Clarendon II Conceded
*Wheathampstead II 190-10 (46) Elstree 195-3 (38)
*Knebworth Park IV 218-10 (51,2) North Enfield II 75-10 (30)
Monken Hadley 184-8 (53) *County Hall II 188-3 (44,1)
Hemel Hempstead Town IV 56-10 (42) *Hatfield II 57-0 (13,1)
*Botany Bay II 176-9 (53) Wormley II 97-10 (40)
*Sawbridgeworth III 181-10 (52) Shenley Village II 182-6 (47,2)
*Allenburys 149-7 (53) Old Owens II 145-10 (38,1)
*Waltham X Rosedale II 211-6 (46) Wormley II 198-10 (53,5)
Clarendon II 142-10 (49,1) *Old Cholmeleians II 143-4 (33)
*Wheathampstead II 243-6 (48) Cockfosters III 211-8 (52)
Elstree 112-10 (41) *Botany Bay II 116-3 (27)
*Knebworth Park IV 154-10 (47) Holtwhites Trinibis II 155-3 (47)
Cheshunt 255-8 (45) *North Enfield II 83-10 (36)
*County Hall II 150-10 (45,5) Chipperfield II 142-10 (53)
Hemel Hempstead Town IV 219-7 (53) *Totteridge Millhillians IV 102-10 (31,5)

Division Nine - 26 Aug, 2000

Brimsdown II Old Owens II Conceded
Clarendon II Welwyn Garden City III Cancelled
*Shenley Village 29-1 (8.0) *St Albans III
Datchworth II 24-0 (9.0) Flitwick II
Old Elizabethans II Hatfield Crusaders Cancelled
London Colney II Old Haberdashers II Cancelled
Northchurch II 90-3 (30.0) Potton Town II
Braughing II 221-9 (46.0) Totteridge II 199-6 (54.0)
North Mymms III 190-8 (52.0) Elstree II 193-8 (47.0)
County Hall II 156-5 (42.0) Potters Bar III
Met Police Bushey 34-10 (29,4) *Weston 35-3 (11)
Monken Hadley 172-10 (52,2) *Flamstead 141-7 (47)
Waltham X Rosedale II Rising Stars Cancelled
Sandridge II 134-10 (46,1) *Parkfield & Headstone II 135-6 (45,5)
Old Haberdashers II 103-10 (40) *Stevenage III 100-10 (40)
*Baldock II 243-6 (50) Greenwood Park 173-9 (50)
*Bushey II 121-10 (47,5) Sawbridgeworth III 124-2 (34,4)
Bragbury 202-8 (53) *Hatch End II 110-9 (47)
Langleybury III 148-10 (49) *Cheshunt II 34-10 (17,2)
*Old Camdenians II 155-9 (53) Old Cholmeleians II 156-7 (44,2)
North Mymms III 168-7 (53) *Cockfosters III 169-3 (35)
Bentley Heath 167-10 (50,3) *Datchworth II 164-10 (48,2)
Bayford & Hertford II 110-7 (53) *Allenburys 111-1 (32,1)
*North Mymms III 92-10 (31,4) Ickleford II 93-1 (19,2)
*Parkfield & Headstone II 209-9 (53) Hatch End II 210-3 (44,3)
Stevenage III 135-10 (33,1) *Bentley Heath 117-10 (40,1)
*Baldock II 212-6 (50) Greenwood Park 156-9 (50)
*Offley & Stopsley 220-7 (46) Monken Hadley 82-10 (34,2)
*Bushey II 238-8 (49) Potters Bar IV 162-10 (47)
Bragbury Old Camdenians II
*Datchworth II 144-10 (47,1) Luton Town & Indians III 104-10 (42,4)
Langleybury III 209-8 (50) *Weston 81-10 (38,2)
*Sandridge II 192-10 (49,4) Bayford & Hertford II 171-5 (50)

Division Ten - 26 Aug, 2000

Knebworth Park IV 147-10 (47.0) Hoddesdon III 148-7 (37.0)
*North Mymms IV 45-10 (19.0) *St Thomas 46-1 (4.4)
*Letchworth Garden City IV 171-6 (48.0) *Monken Hadley 173-4 (32.3)
Shenley Village II 157-10 (50.5) Sawbridgeworth III 161-4 (43.3)
*Ware II 193-8 (53.0) *Graveley 197-6 (32.2)
West Herts III Hexton II Cancelled
Stevenage IV 119-10 (33.0) Greenwood Park 120-1 (17.1)
*Old Cholmeleians II 156-7 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale II 102-10 (36.2)
Clifton II Cavendish Cancelled
*Hatch End II 16-1 (7.2) *Watford Town III
Met Police Bushey Berkhamsted III
Harpenden Dolphins 269-1 (51) *West Herts III 94-10 (30)
*Weston 210-7 (53) Two Woods 205-10 (46,1)
St Albans IV 65-10 (38,3) *Hatch End II 66-3 (15,2)
Broxbourne III Dunstable IV Cancelled
Old Elizabethans II 82-7 (38,1) *Harpenden Dolphins 83-3 (36,1)
Letchworth Garden City IV Cheshunt II Cancelled
Bentley Heath 211-5 (51) *Harpenden IV 104-8 (49)
Elstree II 91-10 (43,4) *Abbots Langley III 94-1 (14,1)
Old Elizabethans II 124-10 (46) *Chorleywood III 102-10 (45)
Letchworth Garden City IV 139-10 (40) *Ickleford II 142-2 (29)
Potters Bar IV 158-10 (51) *Potton Town II 159-6 (47,1)
Knebworth Park V 95-10 (32) *Luton Town & Indians III 96-2 (17)
West Herts III 216-8 (53) *Clifton II 214-10 (46)
Dunstable IV 178-10 (52,4) *St Albans IV 179-6 (44)
*Kings Langley III 184-10 (46,2) Boxmoor II 186-7 (50,1)
Harpenden Dolphins 128-10 (40,4) *Offley & Stopsley 129-5 (28,4)
Northwood III 159-10 (53) *Shenley Village III 128-8 (47)
Rickmansworth III Old Haberdashers II
*Dunstable IV 163-9 (53) Northampton Exiles II 167-2 (33,3)
*Abbots Langley III 139-9 (53) Harpenden Dolphins 143-3 (30)
*Old Elizabethans II 201-10 (52) Boxmoor II 191-5 (48)
*Kings Langley III 129-10 (38,3) Chorleywood III 130-1 (18,1)
*Northwood III 162-10 (46) Letchworth Garden City IV 165-5 (43)
West Herts III 210-10 (50,2) *St Albans IV 102-10 (30,1)
*Broxbourne III 231-6 (50) Shenley Village III 189-9 (50)
*Clifton II 108-10 (30) Leverstock Green III 112-4 (25)
*Potton Town II 156-10 (52,1) Cheshunt II 156-9 (47)

Premier Division - 01 Sep, 2001

*Bishop's Stortford 213-7 (58.0) *Hertford 209-10 (51.5)
*West Herts 156-7 (52.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town 187-8 (55.0)
St Albans 128-10 (51.1) Hoddesdon 112-10 (32.4)
*Welwyn Garden City 118-10 (41.3) *Langleybury 122-3 (35.3)
Watford Town 84-10 (40.0) Stevenage 85-2 (20.0)

Division One - 01 Sep, 2001

*Millhillians 196-10 (51.0) *Cockfosters 105-10 (36.5)
Hitchin 135-10 (30.4) Knebworth Park 114-10 (39.4)
Sawbridgeworth 180-8 (53.0) Dunstable 182-2 (35.2)
North Mymms 215-2 (44.3) Potters Bar 209-5 (53.0)
*Letchworth Garden City 83-10 (35.2) *Chorleywood 145-9 (53.0)

Division Two - 01 Sep, 2001

Flitwick 217-3 (50.0) Chipperfield 110-10 (35.4)
*Rickmansworth 91-10 (48.1) *Berkhamsted 92-1 (14.3)
Kings Langley 120-7 (23.5) Northwood 116-10 (39.2)
*Southgate Adelaide 83-8 (33.5) *Broxbourne 81-10 (42.3)
Preston 169-10 (49.0) Leverstock Green 54-10 (26.1)
Eversholt 130-10 (47.0) Harpenden 133-0 (25.1)
Hatfield 79-10 (36.3) St Margaretsbury 82-2 (28.4)
Wormley 150-10 (45.2) Radlett II 165-9 (53.0)
Cottered 150-10 (53.0) Old Albanian 154-5 (34.2)
*Abbots Langley 203-5 (42.3) *Hoddesdon II 200-7 (53.0)

Division Three - 01 Sep, 2001

Dunstable II 176-9 (53.0) Northampton Exiles 119-10 (44.3)
*Bushey 214-6 (42.0) *Luton Town II 174-8 (48.0)
*Redbourn 100-10 (34.2) *West Herts II 230-1 (43.0)
Knebworth Park II 188-10 (52.5) St Albans II 130-10 (40.2)
*Bayford & Hertford 148-10 (53.0) *Wheathampstead 74-10 (32.1)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 119-10 (42.3) Old Finchleians 147-7 (53.0)
*Stevenage II 143-8 (53.0) *UCA 144-4 (46.4)
*Bishop's Stortford II 64-4 (24.1) *Langleybury II 63-10 (24.2)
*Ampthill Town 125-10 (38.5) *Hertford II 203-6 (53.0)
*Letchworth Garden City II 116-10 (52.1) *Welwyn Garden City II 117-6 (39.4)

Division Four - 01 Sep, 2001

Harpenden II 190-6 (52.0) Braughing 112-10 (39.0)
*Northwood Town 227-7 (50.0) *Clarendon 159-10 (42.0)
Old Camdenians 63-10 (31.1) Wheathampstead II 238-7 (44.0)
Botany Bay 227-8 (45.0) Hatfield Hyde 210-10 (55.0)
Berkhamsted II 159-10 (52.3) Reed 162-1 (29.1)
Sandridge Boxmoor Cancelled
Holtwhites Trinibis 177-10 (51.3) Old Haberdashers 139-7 (48.0)
Totteridge 135-6 (53.0) Chorleywood II 64-10 (20.2)
Millhillians II 123-2 (28.3) North Mymms II 122-10 (43.1)
County Hall 75-1 (19.5) Northchurch 73-10 (24.3)

Division Five - 01 Sep, 2001

*Sawbridgeworth II 151-10 (43.5) *St Margaretsbury II 202-4 (53.0)
*Baldock 146-10 (49.2) *Chipperfield II 152-10 (49.1)
London Colney 212-6 (53.0) Watford Town II 108-10 (30.0)
*Old Elizabethans 212-5 (48.0) *Preston II 175-3 (52.1)
Potters Bar II 138-6 (47.0) Hertingfordbury 175-9 (53.0)
*Datchworth 171-10 (52.1) *Hitchin II 141-10 (41.5)
Rickmansworth II 231-8 (47.2) North Enfield 227-10 (49.0)
Potton Town 167-10 (47.1) Brimsdown 141-10 (43.3)
Cheshunt 132-10 (48.2) Clifton 134-3 (32.0)
Parkfield 53-10 (23.3) Ickleford 56-3 (17.5)

Division Six - 01 Sep, 2001

Harpenden III 125-10 (49.0) Hatfield II 124-9 (51.0)
*Broxbourne II 99-10 (30.2) *Cockfosters II 209-10 (52.4)
*Eversholt II 57-4 (18.0) *Waltham X Rosedale 56-10 (30.0)
*Old Finchleians II 125-9 (47.0) *Leverstock Green II 142-9 (53.0)
*Southgate Compton 135-9 (47.0) *Hatch End 217-9 (53.0)
Kings Langley II 163-10 (51.3) Old Owens 56-10 (28.3)
Hexton 141-10 (44.5) Tewin 110-10 (51.2)
*Hemel Hempstead Town III 90-10 (27.0) *Ampthill Town II 116-10 (44.0)
Abbots Langley II 130-9 (53.0) Radlett III 132-6 (33.5)
Old Albanian II 162-10 (52.1) Old Cholmeleians 115-10 (40.3)

Division Seven - 01 Sep, 2001

*Elstree 206-9 (47.0) *Watton-at-Stone 235-7 (53.0)
Hertford III 74-10 (47.0) Ware 75-2 (17.0)
*Cottered II 187-9 (47.0) *Dunstable III 205-9 (53.0)
Northampton Exiles II 124-10 (33.4) Northwood Town II 125-5 (37.4)
*Old Camdenians II 231-9 (49.4) *Allenburys 235-3 (43.5)
*Botany Bay II 136-9 (50.0) *Redbourn II 151-10 (49.4)
Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 171-7 (53.0) Northwood II 175-5 (44.0)
Boxmoor II 80-0 (45.4) Sandridge II 81-2 (16.1)
Radlett IV 48-10 (22.0) Holtwhites Trinibis II 49-3 (13.0)
*Old Centralians 140-4 (47.0) *UCA II 139-10 (46.0)

Division Eight - 01 Sep, 2001

Old Haberdashers II 65-10 (33.3) Shenley Village 66-1 (32.0)
Ickleford II Parkfield II Conceded
*Welwyn Garden City III 73-3 (43.5) *Knebworth Park III 71-10 (36.0)
*Hatfield Crusaders 103-6 (43.5) *Wormley II 99-10 (38.3)
London Colney II 147-9 (48.0) Langleybury III 149-10 (51.4)
*Stevenage III 90-10 (42.5) *Letchworth Garden City III 96-4 (36.4)
*Flitwick II 105-10 (39.5) *Southgate Compton II 204-4 (44.3)
*St Albans III 123-10 (46.0) *Hatfield Hyde II 154-10 (48.0)
Reed II 224-3 (43.5) North Enfield II 109-10 (45.0)
*Southgate Adelaide II 239-3 (49.1) *Bayford & Hertford II 228-10 (48.1)

Division Nine - 01 Sep, 2001

Brimsdown II 141-7 (53.0) Potton Town II 142-4 (41.0)
Clifton II 276-10 (50.1) Hoddesdon III 277-2 (46.1)
*Totteridge II *St Thomas Conceded
Elstree II 84-10 (37.1) Potters Bar III 85-0 (14.4)
County Hall II 185-10 (52.3) Northchurch II 133-6 (47.0)
Monken Hadley 135-10 (52.2) Braughing II 244-4 (39.5)
*Clarendon II 68-10 (30.4) *North Mymms III 69-3 (27.0)
Greenwood Park 200-7 (53.0) Graveley 201-4 (45.2)
*Datchworth II 87-4 (30.0) *Old Owens II 83-10 (40.0)
*Cavendish 56-10 (38.1) *Cockfosters III 105-10 (38.4)

Division Ten - 01 Sep, 2001

Weston Sawbridgeworth III Conceded
Watford Town III 92-10 (40.0) Hatch End II 93-4 (18.0)
*Old Elizabethans II 148-3 (30.2) *Shenley Village II 147-10 (51.1)
Hemel Hempstead Town IV 117-10 (30.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 107-10 (35.0)
Knebworth Park IV 70-10 (27.0) Welwyn Garden City IV 175-8 (53.0)
Ware II Luton Town III Conceded
Dunstable IV 102-10 (40.0) Old Cholmeleians II 195-10 (50.2)
Stevenage IV 68-10 (26.0) Letchworth Garden City IV 172-6 (53.0)
*St Albans West Indian 110-10 (36.0) *Berkhamsted III 246-5 (53.0)
West Herts III 125-10 (43.5) Hexton II 128-3 (26.5)

Division Eleven - 01 Sep, 2001

*Kings Langley III 119-5 (50.0) *St Margaretsbury III 213-9 (50.0)
*North Mymms IV 157-10 (42.1) *Cheshunt II 158-4 (36.0)
Rickmansworth III Chorleywood III Conceded
*Ibis 168-4 (38.3) *Broxbourne III 164-10 (49.2)
*Flamstead 66-10 (28.3) *Harpenden Dolphins 237-10 (48.2)
*Abbots Langley III 125-10 (49.4) *Met Police Bushey 127-4 (39.2)
*Leverstock Green III 142-3 (39.3) *Two Woods 139-10 (52.5)
Northwood III 200-9 (47.0) Bentley Heath 204-8 (53.0)

HCPL Division 1 - 08 Sep, 2001

Bicester & North Oxford 228-5 (66) Luton Town 178-9 (62)
High Wycombe 215-10 (65,1) Radlett 131-10 (40,3)
Banbury 220-9 (66) Finchampstead 217-8 (56)
Basingstoke & North Hants 168-10 (62,3) Slough 169-5 (32,2)
Reading 211-8 (66) Beaconsfield 175-7 (54)
Finchampstead 267-5 (66) Bicester & North Oxford 198-6 (56)
Banbury 221-8 (66) Reading 223-4 (49,3)
Henley 237-9 (66) Basingstoke & North Hants 208-10 (56,3)
Beaconsfield 204-8 (66) Radlett 206-4 (50,2)
High Wycombe 241-7 (66) Slough 147-10 (42,4)
High Wycombe 267-6 (65) Oxford & Horspath 271-6 (49,1)
Oxford 165-8 (57) Basingstoke & North Hants 166-5 (43,2)
Falkland 201-10 (65,3) Radlett 170-10 (43,3)
Henley 265-8 (66) Oxford 183-8 (54)
Finchampstead 190-10 (63,4) Banbury 193-3 (45,3)
High Wycombe 254-6 (66) Reading 98-10 (30,3)
Farnham Royal 276-7 (66) Slough 182-10 (47,2)
Reading 202-9 (66,3) Henley 204-8 (48)
High Wycombe 174-10 (65,3) Oxford 144-10 (44)
Tring Park 242-9 (66) Slough 222-10 (55)
Welwyn Garden City 171-10 (54,5) Banbury 172-4 (44,2)
Falkland 102-10 (35) Radlett 105-1 (17,5)

Division Eight - 24 Aug, 2002

Wormley II 151-6 (41.3) Potters Bar III 150-9 (53.0)
Hatfield Hyde II 65-1 (7.4) Shenley Village 63-10 (28.3)
*Reed II 197-10 (46.0) *North Enfield II 210-7 (52.0)
Northampton Exiles II 141-9 (53.0) Southgate Adelaide II 142-4 (37.4)
County Hall II 169-10 (47.0) Sandridge II 171-7 (51.3)
*Southgate Compton II 178-4 (42.0) *Bayford & Hertford II 177-7 (53.0)
Welwyn Garden City III 122-10 (40.0) Redbourn II 123-5 (30.0)
Ickleford II 177-8 (53.0) Graveley 178-2 (40.1)
Old Haberdashers II 113-10 (45.4) Cavendish 141-2 (20.2)
St Albans III 149-6 (47.0) London Colney II 210-5 (53.0)

Division Three - 24 Aug, 2002

*Stevenage II 118-10 (49.0) *Bayford & Hertford 120-2 (37.0)
*Redbourn 221-5 (50.0) *Bushey 140-9 (50.0)
Botany Bay 188-10 (46.4) Northwood Town 190-9 (53.0)
Wheathampstead 226-7 (47.0) Dunstable II 225-8 (52.0)
Langleybury II 167-9 (53.0) Hertford II 165-9 (47.0)
*Northchurch *Wormley Cancelled
Rickmansworth 152-5 (46.2) Old Finchleians 148-8 (53.0)
*Welwyn Garden City II 179-9 (53.0) *Letchworth Garden City II 122-9 (47.0)
Northampton Exiles 99-2 (23.5) Southgate Adelaide 96-10 (50.2)
County Hall 135-10 (34.0) Bishop's Stortford II 209-2 (53.0)

Division Five - 24 Aug, 2002

St Margaretsbury II 129-10 (48.0) North Enfield 130-6 (36.0)
Kings Langley II 193-6 (53.0) Hexton 194-3 (37.0)
Millhillians II 102-10 (39.2) Old Elizabethans 136-10 (44.3)
Preston II 214-3 (49.0) Datchworth 166-10 (45.0)
*Cheshunt 199-9 (51.0) *Baldock 204-10 (48.1)
*Berkhamsted II 119-10 (50.2) *Ickleford 120-3 (28.0)
*Rickmansworth II 85-10 (38.1) *Parkfield 86-7 (36.0)
London Colney 64-6 (18.1) Brimsdown 62-10 (34.2)
*Hertingfordbury 113-10 (35.0) *Radlett III 189-9 (53.0)
*Waltham X Rosedale 67-10 (0.0) *Wheathampstead II 201-3 (0.0)

HCPL Division 2 East - 24 Aug, 2002

*Welwyn Garden City 151-4 (50.0) *West Herts 150-8 (60.0)
Chorleywood 191-9 (60.0) Stevenage 163-10 (49.2)
*Bishop's Stortford 90-1 (11.0) *Potters Bar 89-10 (49.0)
St Albans 162-10 (55.5) Langleybury 122-10 (50.3)
*Luton Town 181-3 (41.2) *Hertford 177-10 (57.2)
*Hoddesdon 222-7 (49.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town 221-10 (60.0)
West Herts 95-10 (35,3) Stevenage 99-2 (24)
North Mymms 244-6 (60) Millhillians 188-9 (53)
Hemel Hempstead Town 147-9 (60) Welwyn Garden City 151-5 (36,4)
Sawbridgeworth 161-10 (59,5) Harpenden 163-6 (59,5)
Hertford 188-10 (59,4) Potters Bar 190-4 (45,2)
Potters Bar 225-8 (60) Bishop's Stortford 93-10 (30)
North Mymms 246-7 (60) Stevenage 247-6 (48,3)
Langleybury 202-8 (60) Hertford 205-3 (44,2)
Sawbridgeworth 230-7 (60) West Herts 228-7 (52)
Hemel Hempstead Town 142-10 (60) Harpenden 143-2 (46,1)

Division Four - 24 Aug, 2002

West Herts II 92-7 (48.0) Sandridge 218-5 (52.0)
*Braughing 143-7 (44.4) *Totteridge 142-7 (53.0)
*Boxmoor 170-5 (28.0) *Luton Town II 169-7 (53.0)
Clifton 104-10 (52.2) Potton Town 105-3 (29.2)
Sawbridgeworth II 218-8 (53.0) Old Haberdashers 151-9 (46.0)
Clarendon 115-10 (43.2) Holtwhites Trinibis 116-6 (31.4)
St Albans II 225-7 (47.0) Harpenden II 230-3 (53.0)
Hatfield Hyde 164-10 (50.3) Chorleywood II 124-10 (42.0)
Old Camdenians 202-6 (46.0) Reed 200-8 (53.0)
*North Mymms II 146-9 (53.0) *Potters Bar II 150-0 (38.1)

Division Nine - 24 Aug, 2002

*Stevenage III 69-3 (23.4) *North Mymms III 66-10 (37.0)
*Knebworth Park IV 162-8 (51.0) *Northchurch II 234-5 (49.0)
*Elstree II 109-10 (39.0) *Hoddesdon III 175-7 (53.0)
Monken Hadley 111-10 (52.1) St Albans West Indian 95-10 (34.0)
*Hexton II 192-9 (53.0) *Clarendon II 172-5 (47.0)
*Cockfosters III 67-0 (16.4) *Langleybury III 66-10 (45.1)
*Totteridge II *Braughing II Conceded
*Greenwood Park 206-10 (49.3) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 208-9 (49.3)
Clifton II 172-6 (47.0) Potton Town II 169-8 (53.0)
Parkfield II 162-9 (53.0) Old Owens II 98-10 (36.0)

Division Ten - 24 Aug, 2002

Hatch End II 79-5 (28.4) Waltham X Rosedale II 78-10 (34.2)
*Stevenage IV 171-8 (51.1) *Two Woods 172-2 (34.4)
*Brimsdown II *Ware II Conceded
Kings Langley III 50-10 (32.0) Shenley Village II 52-3 (17.5)
*Dunstable IV 202-5 (53.0) *West Herts III 172-7 (47.0)
Weston Berkhamsted III
Old Cholmeleians II 88-10 (30.2) Datchworth II 88-10 (30.5)
*Letchworth Garden City IV 127-10 (45.0) *Old Elizabethans II 131-3 (37.3)
Harpenden Dolphins Welwyn Garden City IV Conceded
*Sawbridgeworth III 128-8 (47.0) *Met Police Bushey 204-8 (53.0)

Division Six - 24 Aug, 2002

Northwood II 174-6 (47.0) Chipperfield II 210-7 (53.0)
*Hemel Hempstead Town III 200-6 (53.0) *Broxbourne II 125-10 (40.3)
*Watford Town II 219-5 (42.1) *Southgate Compton 217-10 (48.0)
Tewin 118-10 (48.0) Old Albanian II 119-3 (29.3)
*Hatfield II 191-9 (53.0) *Hitchin II 180-8 (47.0)
Watton-at-Stone 286-4 (53.0) Ampthill Town II 179-9 (47.0)
*Hatch End 152-10 (45.5) *Abbots Langley II 151-10 (53.0)
Holtwhites Trinibis II 170-10 (49.0) Eversholt II 173-8 (50.0)
Cockfosters II 118-10 (50.4) Ware 119-1 (26.5)
*Harpenden III 163-10 (49.1) *Old Finchleians II 164-9 (49.0)

Division One - 24 Aug, 2002

St Margaretsbury 185-4 (36.0) Millhillians 184-8 (53.0)
Watford Town 147-10 (41.0) Sawbridgeworth 150-0 (26.0)
Knebworth Park 237-9 (53.0) North Mymms 144-10 (41.5)
Hitchin 174-9 (53.0) Dunstable 142-8 (47.0)
Harpenden 153-10 (47.0) Letchworth Garden City 157-9 (53.0)

Division Eleven - 24 Aug, 2002

*Baldock II 52-2 (8.5) *Knebworth Park V 49-10 (24.1)
Hatfield III 38-10 (22.2) Flamstead 40-1 (5.4)
*Broxbourne III 186-1 (24.2) *Rising Stars 185-9 (51.0)
Leverstock Green III 78-10 (24.4) Rickmansworth III 106-10 (35.2)
*Northwood III 175-7 (53.0) *Bragbury 84-10 (23.2)
Bentley Heath Luton Town III Conceded
*North Mymms IV 76-1 (21.1) *Wormley III 75-10 (26.0)
Cheshunt II 156-9 (53.0) Chorleywood III 157-3 (41.1)
*Abbots Langley III 167-10 (45.0) *St Margaretsbury III 63-10 (36.0)

Division Two - 24 Aug, 2002

*Cottered 106-10 (44.0) *Hatfield 103-10 (43.1)
*Kings Langley 163-3 (34.3) *Ampthill Town 161-10 (52.2)
*Radlett II 138-6 (45.2) *Abbots Langley 135-10 (45.0)
*Eversholt 181-10 (51.0) *Berkhamsted 185-7 (47.0)
*Cockfosters 103-10 (37.1) *UCA 216-7 (50.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 131-5 (35.3) Leverstock Green 127-10 (51.3)
*Northwood 181-9 (53.0) *Chipperfield 157-8 (47.0)
*Broxbourne 196-9 (53.0) *Knebworth Park II 199-8 (45.4)
*Hoddesdon II 189-10 (50.0) *Preston 174-10 (47.0)
Flitwick 109-4 (30.5) Old Albanian 107-10 (50.4)

Division Seven - 24 Aug, 2002

*Old Camdenians II 139-6 (53.0) *Dunstable III 144-0 (32.4)
*Knebworth Park III 185-10 (50.0) *Hertford III 160-10 (48.0)
*Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 59-10 (39.0) *Old Cholmeleians 121-10 (52.0)
*Flitwick II 131-7 (53.0) *Letchworth Garden City III 132-2 (39.2)
*Boxmoor II 173-10 (51.2) *Cottered II 138-6 (48.0)
Northwood Town II 139-0 (28.3) Botany Bay II 138-10 (49.2)
*Elstree 245-6 (51.0) *Old Centralians 154-10 (47.0)
Hatfield Crusaders 138-8 (53.0) Allenburys 139-1 (34.2)
Radlett IV 233-9 (51.0) UCA II 234-6 (47.3)
Leverstock Green II 145-5 (47.0) Old Owens 179-9 (53.0)

Division Eleven - 31 Aug, 2002

*Northwood III 126-4 (45) Knebworth Park V 128-2 (20)
*Leverstock Green III 151-9 (53) Abbots Langley III 98-10 (42)
*Rickmansworth III 46-10 (17) Chorleywood III 47-7 (16)
Luton Town III 144-10 (30) *Rising Stars 145-5 (25)
*Hatfield III 148-10 (52,1) Bentley Heath 149-1 (21,2)
*Cheshunt II 186-8 (53) Flamstead 117-7 (47)
*North Mymms IV 57-10 (39,3) Broxbourne III 58-2 (16,3)
Baldock II 167-10 (52,2) *Wormley III 135-10 (40)
*Bragbury 106-10 (35,4) St Margaretsbury III 107-1 (23)
Chorleywood III 84-10 (48,4) *Bushey II 86-2 (12,3)
Abbots Langley III Wormley III Conceded
Rickmansworth III 247-10 (50) *Baldock II 142-6 (50)
St Margaretsbury III 79-10 (42,1) *Hertingfordbury II 83-2 (18,5)
Knebworth Park V Bragbury Conceded
Hemel Hempstead Town V 142-10 (50) *Northwood III 143-2 (32)
Old Albanian III 156-8 (47) *Radlett V 160-8 (42,5)
St Margaretsbury III Southgate Adelaide III Conceded
Southgate Compton II 109-10 (45) *Frogmore 110-7 (38,3)
*Welwyn Garden City IV 145-10 (41,5) Northampton Exiles II 146-3 (27,2)
*Hertford IV 171-10 (46,4) Met Police Bushey II 137-10 (43,2)
Hemel Hempstead Town V 73-10 (30,3) *Broxbourne III 77-2 (18,2)
*Old Camdenians III 177-7 (47) Rickmansworth III 178-6 (42,3)
Hatfield Hyde II 206-4 (40) *Pirton 86-10 (37,1)
Leverstock Green III 188-10 (41,4) *Waltham X Rosedale III 190-8 (45,5)
*Sawbridgeworth IV 197-10 (47) Hertingfordbury II 60-10 (25,3)
*Knebworth Park V 214-6 (47) Sawbridgeworth IV 192-5 (43)
Old Camdenians III Southgate Adelaide III
Codicote 117-9 (47) *Met Police Bushey II 118-3 (38)
Radlett V 120-10 (38,4) *Welwyn Garden City IV 124-5 (36)
Old Albanian III 219-6 (47) *Frogmore 189-8 (43)
Hertford IV 136-10 (45,2) *Great Gaddesden 137-2 (27,2)
Reed III 196-8 (47) *Hertingfordbury II 198-5 (42)
*Pirton 132-10 (45) Southgate Compton II 134-4 (37)
*Hatfield Crusaders II 251-6 (41) St Margaretsbury III 160-7 (49)
Hatfield Hyde II 100-10 (35) *Waltham X Rosedale III 104-5 (31,2)

HCPL Division 1 - 23 Aug, 2003

*Basingstoke & North Hants 252-2 (40.3) *