First game of 2020 season:
Login here

Weekly results - 2020

06 Sep, 2020

Division Two B

*Welwyn Garden City II 186-10 (42.5) Allenburys & County Hall 181-10 (37.2)

Division Five B

Welwyn Garden City III 170-10 (44.5) *Hertingfordbury 157-10 (44.2)

Division Eight A

Luton Town & Indians IV 208-9 (40) *Harpenden IV 197-10 (39.3)

Division Ten B

*Flamstead II 273-7 (40) Hoddesdon IV 107-10 (31)

12 Sep, 2020

Premier Division

*Reed 218-10 (43.4) West Herts 219-4 (42.4)
Radlett 237-7 (45) *Hoddesdon 241-9 (45)
*Hertford 247-6 (45) Harpenden 168-10 (33.2)
*Totteridge Millhillians 268-7 (45) Welwyn Garden City 240-10 (33.3)
*Potters Bar 235-10 (40.4) North Mymms 57-10 (21.2)

Championship

*Preston 212-4 (45) Flitwick 213-6 (41.4)
*Hemel Hempstead Town 227-7 (45) Old Owens 115-10 (27)
*Luton Town & Indians 137-10 (37.5) Bishop's Stortford 139-1 (26.5)
Letchworth Garden City 226-9 (45) *Langleybury 148-10 (43)
*Dunstable 191-10 (43.5) Shenley Village 194-5 (38.5)

Division One

*Sawbridgeworth 233-6 (45) St Margaretsbury 154-10 (39.1)
*Old Albanian 233-5 (45) Ickleford 140-10 (38.5)
*Harpenden II 255-7 (45) Holtwhites Trinibis 147-10 (38.3)
*Leverstock Green 193-9 (45) Ampthill Town 194-9 (44.1)
Hitchin 221-9 (45) *Broxbourne 118-10 (28.3)

Division Two A

*St Albans 228-5 (45) Watford Town 229-8 (44.2)
Knebworth Park Kings Langley Cancelled
*Stevenage 176-10 (41.1) Abbots Langley 182-4 (31.4)
*Redbourn 205-10 (44.2) Chorleywood 169-10 (41.5)
*Berkhamsted 248-6 (45) Bushey 251-5 (44.4)

Division Two B

*Northwood 222-7 (45) Welwyn Garden City II 211-9 (45)
*Hertford II 269-6 (45) Northchurch 116-10 (33)
Potters Bar II 187-7 (45) *Flitwick II 190-4 (32.3)
*Allenburys & County Hall 118-10 (35) Old Elizabethans 119-3 (23.4)
Hoddesdon II Radlett II Cancelled

Division Three A

Letchworth Garden City II 214-3 (45) *Totteridge Millhillians II 187-10 (44.1)
*Chipperfield Clarendon 80-10 (35) Dunstable II 83-1 (17)
*Luton Town & Indians II 179-10 (43.2) Parkfield & Headstone 171-10 (43.5)
*Datchworth 159-10 (44.5) North Enfield 119-10 (36.4)
*Potton Town 216-9 (45) Eversholt 218-5 (37.3)

Division Three B

*Cockfosters 208-8 (45) Bayford & Hertford 182-10 (40.2)
Harpenden III 112-10 (28.5) *Sandridge 113-4 (21.4)
*Lutonian 269-10 (45) Hemel Hempstead Town II 242-7 (45)
*Southgate Adelaide 246-9 (45) Wheathampstead 247-7 (43.4)
*Reed II 90-10 (25.1) West Herts II 91-9 (30.1)

Division Four A

*Cheshunt Rosedale 204-9 (45) Langleybury II 143-10 (34.5)
*Rickmansworth 113-10 (34) Old Haberdashers 95-10 (35.4)
*Northwood Town 230-4 (45) Hatfield & Crusaders 167-9 (45)
*Leverstock Green II 120-10 (25.3) Watford Town II 122-5 (22)
*Old Finchleians 248-10 (44.2) Bishop's Stortford II 175-10 (41.2)

Division Four B

*Northampton Exiles 212-10 (43.4) Ampthill Town II 216-5 (43.2)
*Hatfield Hyde 180-10 (44.4) Shenley Village II 181-2 (34.5)
*Chorleywood II 250-4 (45) Flamstead 200-7 (45)
*Hitchin II 254-7 (45) Stevenage II 242-9 (45)
Holtwhites Trinibis II 167-10 (44.5) *London Colney 169-3 (35.2)

Division Five A

*Old Camdenians 238-8 (45) Hertford III 66-9 (27.1)
*Ickleford II 166-10 (37) Bentley Heath 167-6 (31)
*North Mymms II 214-8 (45) St Albans II 142-10 (30)
*Frogmore 174-10 (39) Radlett III 176-6 (39.5)
Knebworth Park II 132-10 (42.5) *Tewin 133-5 (21.5)

Division Five B

Baldock 196-8 (45) *Hertingfordbury 202-8 (44.3)
Boxmoor 231-8 (45) *Sawbridgeworth II 233-8 (43.5)
*Mill Hill Village 200-10 (43.1) Luton Town & Indians III 116-10 (43.3)
*Welwyn Garden City III 48-10 (22.2) Broxbourne II 49-1 (4)
*Old Albanian II 136-10 (42.4) Redbourn II 137-3 (27.1)

Division Six A

*Old Finchleians II 143-10 (26.2) Radlett IV 149-4 (30.2)
Letchworth Garden City III 229-6 (45) *Hemel Hempstead Town III 116-10 (24.5)
Berkhamsted II 118-10 (38.4) *Bushey II 91-10 (27.2)
*Northwood II 81-10 (38) Old Cholmeleians 82-3 (16)
Preston II 213-8 (45) *Clifton 175-10 (37.4)

Division Six B

Watton-at-Stone 365-9 (45) *Hatfield & Crusaders II 197-10 (36.1)
*Cheshunt Rosedale II 89-10 (22.3) Potters Bar III 83-10 (33.5)
*Greenwood Park 109-10 (30.1) Abbots Langley II 110-7 (42.5)
*Potten End 182-10 (44.2) Rickmansworth II 147-10 (42.1)
Old Elizabethans II Allenburys & County Hall II Conceded

Division Seven A

Cockfosters II 145-10 (35.1) *Stevenage III 149-4 (32.5)
*Datchworth II 144-8 (40) Old Owens II 147-0 (20)
*Flitwick III 165-5 (40) Botany Bay 166-4 (29.3)
*St Margaretsbury II 217-8 (40) Pirton 203-8 (40)
*Weston 169-9 (40) Northwood Town II 173-3 (27.3)

Division Seven B

Hatch End Ware Cancelled
*Shenley Village III 154-9 (40) Harpenden Dolphins 151-9 (40)
Kings Langley II Offley & Stopsley Cancelled
*Bovingdon 284-3 (40) Northchurch II 77-10 (26.5)
*Northampton Exiles II 191-10 (38.3) Southgate Adelaide II 131-10 (24.1)

Division Eight A

Old Cholmeleians II 86-10 (36.1) *Aldenham 90-6 (30.2)
Wheathampstead II Luton Town & Indians IV Conceded
Lutonian II 114-10 (33.5) *Pinner 114-9 (40)
Harpenden IV Chipperfield Clarendon II Cancelled
Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 324-8 (40) *St Albans III 129-10 (35.4)

Division Eight B

*Old Albanian III 85-10 (34.2) West Herts III 86-1 (18)
*Redbourn III 251-8 (40) Baldock II 72-10 (29)
Watford Town III 177-9 (40) *Mill Hill Village II 169-10 (38.5)
*Dunstable III 193-4 (40) Leverstock Green III 35-10 (15)

Division Nine A

*Langleybury III 142-10 (39.2) Southgate Compton 143-6 (30.2)
Hitchin III 167-9 (40) *Hoddesdon III 123-10 (39)
*Bentley Heath II 297-5 (40) Knebworth Park III 127-10 (25)
*Hatfield Hyde II 136-9 (40) Sandridge II 137-8 (39.4)
Welwyn Garden City IV *Hemel Hempstead Town IV Cancelled

Division Nine B

*Great Gaddesden 335-4 (40) London Colney II 133-9 (40)
*Stevenage IV 92-10 (38.2) Bayford & Hertford II 95-0 (23)
Old Eastcotians 112-10 (20) *Boxmoor II 47-10 (20.2)
Hertford IV 113-9 (36.1) *Preston III 114-2 (25.2)
*Bushey III 162-5 (40) Cheshunt Rosedale III 163-6 (33.4)

Division Ten A

Rickmansworth III 129-9 (40) *Harpenden V 97-10 (33.1)
Reed III Old Haberdashers II Cancelled
*Northwood III 256-4 (40) West Herts IV 170-10 (39.4)
Pinner II 164-9 (40) *Bamville 95-10 (24.5)
*Holtwhites Trinibis III 178-10 (39.5) Letchworth Garden City IV 183-6 (39.1)

Division Ten B

Preston IV 135-9 (40) *North Enfield II 138-2 (33)
*Chorleywood III 167-10 (39.5) Flamstead II 170-5 (38.4)
*Northampton Exiles III 154-10 (37.4) Old Elizabethans III 155-4 (32.1)
*Mill Hill Village III 155-10 (40) Hoddesdon IV 116-8 (40)
Parkfield & Headstone II 103-10 (37.5) *Letchmore 106-1 (16)

Regional Division A East

Hertingfordbury II 116-5 (40) *Ickleford III 117-1 (16.4)
*Potters Bar IV 230-5 (40) St Margaretsbury III 231-8 (40)
*Datchworth III 135-10 (31.2) Stevenage V 136-5 (36.5)
*Hitchin IV 189-10 (40) Tewin II 191-7 (39.4)
Broxbourne III 96-10 (33.4) *Cockfosters III 100-7 (27.1)

Regional Division A West

*Potten End II 181-10 (39.3) Watford Town IV 183-6 (32.1)
St Albans IV 108-10 (36) *Harpenden VI 104-7 (40)
Berkhamsted III Old Albanian IV Cancelled
Markyate & Luton Town Abbots Langley III Cancelled
Boxmoor III Shenley Village IV Cancelled

Regional Division B East

Hatfield & Crusaders III 101-9 (40) *Old Owens III 105-2 (26)
*Stevenage VI 119-10 (26.4) Letchworth Garden City V 78-10 (35.5)
*Hatfield Hyde III 49-10 (24.3) Little Berkhamsted Sahibs II 52-1 (7.1)
Ware II 144-8 (40) *Welwyn Garden City V 130-10 (37.1)

Regional Division B West

*Old Camdenians II 191-6 (40) Leverstock Green IV 88-10 (23.3)
Northwood IV Hatch End II Cancelled
Redbourn IV 294-7 (40) *Rickmansworth IV 126-10 (26.4)
Northwood Town III Chipperfield Clarendon III Cancelled
Wheathampstead III Old Minchendenians II Conceded
© Copyright DragonStack 2016