First game of 2018 season:
Login here

Weekly results -

Premier Division - 21 May, 1994

Watford Town Radlett Cancelled
Luton Town Berkhamsted Cancelled
Hitchin North Mymms Cancelled
Barnet Welwyn Garden City Cancelled
Cheshunt Bishop's Stortford Cancelled
Hertford Stevenage Cancelled
Letchworth Garden City St Albans Cancelled
West Herts Hoddesdon Cancelled
Sawbridgeworth Hemel Hempstead Town Cancelled
Letchworth Garden City 216-9 (50) *North Mymms 214-9 (50)
Bishop's Stortford 278-7 (50) *Hemel Hempstead Town 228-10 (48,3)
Harpenden 263-7 (50) *Potters Bar 88-10 (32,4)
Welwyn Garden City 288-7 (50) *Sawbridgeworth 289-9 (49)
Radlett 257-4 (41) *Hertford 181-10 (40,3)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 21 May, 1994

Berkhamsted II Luton Town II Cancelled
Stevenage II Hertford II Cancelled
Hemel Hempstead Town II Sawbridgeworth II Cancelled
St Albans II Letchworth Garden City II Cancelled
Welwyn Garden City II Barnet II Cancelled
Bishop's Stortford II Cheshunt II Cancelled
Hoddesdon II West Herts II Cancelled
North Mymms II Hitchin II Cancelled
Radlett II Watford Town II Cancelled

Division One - 21 May, 1994

Potters Bar Knebworth Park Cancelled
Wheathampstead Eggington Cancelled
Old Millhillians Langleybury Cancelled
Broxbourne Wormley Cancelled
Old Camdenians Northampton Exiles Cancelled
Totteridge Hatfield Cancelled
Old Finchleians Leverstock Green Cancelled
St Margaretsbury Hatfield Hyde Cancelled
Boxmoor Chorleywood Cancelled
Hitchin 54-10 (29,2) *Dunstable 55-7 (22)
*Hoddesdon 218-5 (53) Langleybury 219-6 (46,5)
Knebworth Park 94-10 (37,2) *Bishop's Stortford 98-1 (28,5)
Letchworth Garden City 240-5 (52,5) *St Albans 234-9 (47)
Luton Town & Indians 120-10 (51,4) *St Margaretsbury 117-10 (46,3)
*Hoddesdon 160-10 (50) Dunstable 161-8 (43)
Letchworth Garden City 195-7 (52) *Berkhamsted 60-10 (22,2)
Reed 51-1 (14) *Knebworth Park
St Margaretsbury 142-10 (42,3) *Totteridge Millhillians 143-4 (32,3)
St Albans 113-10 (34) *Hitchin 9-0 (6) R

Division One (2nd XI) - 21 May, 1994

Chorleywood II Boxmoor II Cancelled
Leverstock Green II Old Finchleians II Cancelled
Langleybury II Old Millhillians II Cancelled
Hatfield Hyde II St Margaretsbury II Cancelled
Wormley II Broxbourne II Cancelled
Eggington II Wheathampstead II Cancelled
Hatfield II Totteridge II Cancelled
Knebworth Park II Potters Bar II Cancelled
Northampton Exiles II Old Camdenians II Cancelled

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 13 May, 1995

Letchworth Garden City II 143-9 (52.0) Luton Town II 145-2 (28.0)
Sawbridgeworth II 225-6 (52.0) Cheshunt II 192-9 (47.0)
Hoddesdon II 159-10 (49.2) West Herts II 160-6 (32.3)
Cockfosters II 158-9 (52.0) St Albans II 159-3 (35.0)
Welwyn Garden City II 189-10 (51.4) Hitchin II 169-9 (49.0)
Watford Town II 91-10 (42.0) Hertford II 92-3 (32.0)
Barnet II 205-7 (52.0) Langleybury II 139-7 (50.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 225-6 (52.0) Stevenage II 225-7 (50.0)
Berkhamsted II 172-10 (45.5) North Mymms II 173-1 (43.2)
Radlett II 231-5 (52.0) Bishop's Stortford II 199-6 (50.0)

Division One (2nd XI) - 13 May, 1995

Old Finchleians II 100-10 (30.1) Old Millhillians II 98-10 (36.4)
Eggington II 180-7 (52.0) Wormley II 181-4 (38.1)
Dunstable II 235-4 (50.0) Leverstock Green II 202-6 (44.0)
Knebworth Park II 196-6 (49.0) Hatfield II 171-8 (44.0)
Old Camdenians II 151-9 (49.0) Potters Bar II 152-4 (28.1)
Harpenden II 138-9 (52.0) Chorleywood II 140-5 (36.4)
Totteridge II 148-10 (49.2) Wheathampstead II 150-6 (40.1)
St Margaretsbury II 200-6 (45.0) Northampton Exiles II 126-10 (37.4)
Cottered II 69-10 (47.5) Broxbourne II 70-6 (21.1)

Premier Division - 13 May, 1995

Radlett 171-9 (52.0) Bishop's Stortford 168-10 (40.0)
Luton Town 237-6 (50.0) Letchworth Garden City 127-10 (36.3)
Cheshunt 219-8 (50.4) Sawbridgeworth 158-7 (52.0)
West Herts 218-6 (51.3) Hoddesdon 222-5 (43.5)
Cockfosters 103-10 (46.1) St Albans 105-4 (28.4)
Welwyn Garden City 192-10 (47.1) Hitchin 193-5 (48.5)
Hertford 194-7 (52.0) Watford Town 144-10 (34.0)
Barnet 175-10 (50.4) Langleybury 179-6 (47.1)
Hemel Hempstead Town 147-10 (50.0) Stevenage 145-10 (40.0)
Berkhamsted 173-10 (50.0) North Mymms 155-7 (44.0)

Division One - 13 May, 1995

Potters Bar 209-6 (52.0) Old Camdenians 190-10 (46.0)
Chorleywood 190-9 (52.0) Harpenden 129-10 (32.1)
UCA 193-8 (52.0) Wheathampstead 194-1 (42.1)
St Margaretsbury 229-1 (41.0) Northampton Exiles 195-5 (37.0)
Broxbourne 112-10 (41.4) Hatfield Hyde 113-7 (40.0)
Old Millhillians 171-5 (52.0) Old Finchleians 158-9 (48.0)
Wormley 170-9 (52.0) Eggington 95-10 (33.0)
Leverstock Green 139-10 (42.1) Dunstable 140-6 (41.4)
Boxmoor 174-10 (49.0) Knebworth Park 178-5 (34.4)

Division Two - 18 May, 1996

Old Haberdashers 54-3 (20.0) Parkfield
Baldock 158-10 (47.2) Preston 160-5 (43.2)
Datchworth 226-5 (51.0) Eggington 174-10 (47.1)
North Enfield 134-10 (50.0) Hatfield 133-10 (47.5)
Old Albanian Old Owens Cancelled
Holtwhites 147-9 (44.5) Northampton Exiles 148-5 (38.5)
Totteridge 133-8 (52.0) Bushey 135-4 (29.3)
Northwood Town Redbourn Cancelled
Rickmansworth 152-7 (44.0) Bayford & Hertford 60-10 (34.0)

Premier Division - 18 May, 1996

North Mymms 319-7 (51.0) Luton Town 204-9 (47.0)
Stevenage 159-10 (41.0) Cheshunt 65-6 (37.0)
West Herts 197-6 (52.0) Hertford 196-6 (48.0)
Welwyn Garden City 129-2 (23.0) Hemel Hempstead Town
Langleybury 170-10 (49.0) Hitchin 171-0 (29.0)
Potters Bar Watford Town Cancelled
Barnet Hoddesdon Cancelled
Berkhamsted 151-9 (52.0) Sawbridgeworth 152-5 (37.5)
Radlett Letchworth Garden City Cancelled
St Albans 72-3 (16.2) Bishop's Stortford

Division Three (2nd XI) - 18 May, 1996

Southgate Adelaide II Old Haberdashers II Cancelled
Baldock II 136-10 (46.2) Preston II 137-9 (51.1)
Old Cholmeleians II 111-10 (35.5) Northchurch II 112-1 (22.0)
London Colney II 105-5 (51.3) Allenburys II 106-6 (39.3)
Sandridge II 189-5 (52.0) Southgate Compton II 89-10 (45.5)
Ware II 70-2 (20.0) Elstree II
Langley II 222-6 (52.0) Old Elizabethans II 223-9 (48.0)
Reed II 233-6 (46.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 106-10 (32.0)
Braughing II 189-6 (52.0) Hatch End II 169-10 (47.0)

Division One (2nd XI) - 18 May, 1996

Hatfield II 226-7 (48.0) Old Finchleians II 229-8 (51.2)
Berkhamsted II Potters Bar II Cancelled
Northampton Exiles II 111-10 (42.3) Chorleywood II 112-3 (22.5)
Harpenden II UCA II Cancelled
Wheathampstead II 145-8 (50.0) Old Millhillians II 146-6 (43.2)
Old Camdenians II 89-10 (42.5) Broxbourne II 90-7 (32.1)
Wormley II 157-10 (51.3) St Margaretsbury II 161-5 (46.2)
Leverstock Green II 164-6 (44.0) Boxmoor II 72-8 (40.0)
Cottered II 175-7 (52.0) Knebworth Park II 176-4 (43.0)

Division One - 18 May, 1996

UCA 27-0 (7.0) Harpenden
Old Millhillians Wheathampstead Cancelled
Old Camdenians 189-10 (51.1) Broxbourne 81-10 (28.2)
St Margaretsbury 215-4 (52.0) Wormley 153-7 (48.0)
Leverstock Green 50-0 (12.0) Boxmoor
Cottered 234-6 (49.0) Knebworth Park 222-9 (45.0)
Hatfield Hyde 232-4 (51.0) Old Finchleians 130-8 (47.0)
Dunstable 146-10 (48.3) Cockfosters 135-8 (47.0)
Abbots Langley Chorleywood Cancelled

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 18 May, 1996

Cheshunt II 110-10 (41.0) Stevenage II 111-3 (36.0)
Hertford II 86-0 (21.0) West Herts II
Hemel Hempstead Town II 177-8 (49.0) Welwyn Garden City II 178-7 (43.3)
Langleybury II 47-1 (17.0) Hitchin II
Watford Town II Cockfosters II Cancelled
Hoddesdon II 177-9 (52.0) Barnet II 149-7 (48.0)
Dunstable II 160-6 (38.0) Sawbridgeworth II 128-10 (33.0)
Letchworth Garden City II 196-8 (52.0) Radlett II 186-7 (48.0)
St Albans II 206-3 (52.0) Bishop's Stortford II 175-6 (48.0)
Luton Town II North Mymms II Cancelled

Division Three - 18 May, 1996

Sandridge Southgate Compton Cancelled
Elstree 154-5 (52.0) Ware 157-5 (44.4)
Old Elizabethans 55-10 (24.0) Langley 57-3 (16.0)
Waltham X Rosedale 94-10 (32.0) Reed 95-4 (25.0)
Hatch End Braughing Cancelled
Radlett III Southgate Adelaide Cancelled
Ickleford 139-10 (42.3) Kings Langley 140-3 (47.4)
Old Cholmeleians 189-6 (52.0) Northchurch 190-5 (47.0)
London Colney Allenburys Cancelled

Division Two (2nd XI) - 18 May, 1996

Northwood Town II 38-3 (13.0) Redbourn II
Bayford & Hertford II Rickmansworth II Cancelled
Parkfield II Radlett IV Cancelled
Ickleford II 181-5 (42.0) Kings Langley II 178-6 (38.0)
Eggington II 98-10 (39.0) Datchworth II 99-1 (34.4)
Hatfield Hyde II 116-9 (44.4) North Enfield II 122-5 (51.5)
Old Albanian II 75-10 (40.3) Old Owens II 76-2 (29.0)
Holtwhites II 151-10 (48.1) Abbots Langley II 152-6 (50.5)
Bushey II Totteridge II Cancelled

Division One (2nd XI) - 17 May, 1997

Radlett IV 67-10 (33.0) Wheathampstead II 68-0 (19.0)
St Margaretsbury II 170-7 (53.0) Broxbourne II 161-9 (47.0)
Knebworth Park II 193-8 (53.0) Northampton Exiles II 57-10 (26.4)
Old Finchleians II 154-10 (51.5) Harpenden II 145-9 (48.0)
Potters Bar II 181-10 (52.0) Chorleywood II 184-3 (46.1)
Leverstock Green II 203-6 (42.0) UCA II 105-10 (34.5)
Hatfield II 121-7 (53.0) Berkhamsted II 117-10 (46.4)
Redbourn II 69-10 (44.0) Cottered II 71-4 (21.0)
Boxmoor II 108-10 (49.0) Watford Town II 109-6 (30.0)

Premier Division - 17 May, 1997

North Mymms 191-9 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth 89-10 (36.1)
Berkhamsted 165-6 (44.0) Watford Town
West Herts 194-9 (52.0) Cheshunt 166-9 (46.0)
St Albans 134-10 (53.0) Luton Town 112-9 (47.0)
Hitchin 194-10 (52.4) Knebworth Park 171-8 (47.0)
Stevenage 183-10 (53.0) Letchworth Garden City 109-9 (47.0)
Barnet 71-10 (26.0) Radlett 72-1 (14.0)
Welwyn Garden City 194-8 (53.0) Bishop's Stortford 159-5 (47.0)
Hoddesdon 183-10 (47.3) Hemel Hempstead Town 159-10 (48.1)
Langleybury 155-10 (44.0) Potters Bar 156-9 (48.5)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 17 May, 1997

Letchworth Garden City II 112-10 (45.0) Stevenage II 114-3 (30.0)
Hertford II 126-9 (53.0) Hitchin II 127-4 (26.2)
Hoddesdon II 206-8 (51.0) Hemel Hempstead Town II 153-10 (36.5)
Dunstable II 117-5 (45.0) Old Millhillians II 118-0 (31.5)
Cockfosters II 188-8 (53.0) Langleybury II 192-3 (42.0)
Radlett II 205-3 (47.0) Barnet II 119-10 (50.0)
North Mymms II 187-7 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth II 182-10 (37.4)
Welwyn Garden City II 116-10 (45.0) Bishop's Stortford II 119-3 (40.0)
Luton Town II 124-10 (40.0) St Albans II 127-2 (30.0)
Cheshunt II 76-10 (30.0) West Herts II 77-2 (25.0)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 17 May, 1997

Preston II 163-7 (53.0) Ickleford II 106-9 (47.0)
Old Owens II 58-10 (35.3) Hatfield Hyde II 59-1 (22.3)
Eggington II 59-10 (34.2) Rickmansworth II 63-2 (18.4)
Northwood Town II 112-10 (40.0) Kings Langley II 113-3 (30.0)
Old Camdenians II 149-9 (53.0) Wormley II 84-10 (28.5)
Parkfield II 158-10 (45.0) Bayford & Hertford II 156-10 (45.0)
Abbots Langley II 175-10 (49.5) Datchworth II 137-10 (44.2)
Bushey II 160-8 (53.0) North Enfield II 149-10 (44.1)
Old Albanian II 160-8 (52.0) Old Haberdashers II 58-10 (33.0)

Division Two - 17 May, 1997

Old Finchleians 200-8 (52.0) Bushey 87-10 (41.3)
Old Haberdashers 125-8 (51.0) Old Albanian 126-6 (43.5)
Reed 141-10 (47.0) Preston 106-10 (45.0)
Old Owens 124-8 (53.0) Hatfield 127-2 (40.0)
Redbourn 98-10 (34.2) Eggington 14-4 (9.0) R
Northwood Town 99-10 (43.3) Baldock 70-10 (38.0)
Southgate Adelaide 199-9 (52.0) Old Camdenians 204-8 (39.0)
Bayford & Hertford 198-5 (53.0) Parkfield 112-10 (38.3)
Northampton Exiles 146-10 (50.3) Datchworth 130-10 (47.2)

Division Three - 17 May, 1997

Old Elizabethans 109-10 (42.4) Kings Langley 113-5 (26.4)
Waltham X Rosedale 92-10 (43.0) Radlett III 97-4 (27.2)
Braughing 244-7 (50.0) Holtwhites 161-10 (45.2)
Old Cholmeleians 156-8 (53.0) Ware 102-10 (40.0)
Langley 165-10 (48.2) London Colney 168-6 (48.0)
Elstree 147-10 (41.0) Sandridge 148-1 (45.2)
Totteridge 209-9 (47.0) Ickleford 210-7 (46.0)
Allenburys 160-10 (52.3) Southgate Compton 161-4 (37.4)
Northchurch 117-7 (37.0) Hatch End

Division One - 17 May, 1997

Hatfield Hyde 150-7 (51.0) Dunstable 151-6 (34.0)
Rickmansworth 162-9 (53.0) Cottered 102-8 (47.0)
Boxmoor 92-10 (36.0) Old Millhillians 93-3 (34.5)
Wormley 177-8 (53.0) Wheathampstead 128-10 (41.5)
Broxbourne 173-7 (53.0) St Margaretsbury 146-9 (47.0)
Hertford 195-9 (52.3) Abbots Langley 89-10 (32.0)
North Enfield 197-10 (51.2) Harpenden 133-9 (48.0)
Cockfosters 171-7 (53.0) Chorleywood 172-3 (40.2)
UCA 148-10 (50.0) Leverstock Green 149-2 (21.0)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 17 May, 1997

Langley II 45-10 (30.0) London Colney II 46-3 (15.0)
Sandridge II 208-8 (49.0) Elstree II 56-10 (37.3)
Totteridge II 127-9 (53.0) Reed II 128-7 (38.4)
Allenburys II 32-10 (19.3) Southgate Compton II 33-33 (33)
Northchurch II 52-10 (40.0) Hatch End II 53-2 (20.0)
Baldock II 194-10 (52.0) Old Elizabethans II 108-7 (48.0)
Southgate Adelaide II 177-9 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 75-8 (47.0)
Holtwhites II 148-10 (49.0) Braughing II 134-7 (51.0)
Old Cholmeleians II 113-10 (39.3) Ware II 114-5 (32.4)

Division Three - 16 May, 1998

*Old Cholmeleians 167-10 (52.2) *Hatch End 168-6 (46.1)
*Old Elizabethans 86-10 (49.2) *Kings Langley 90-0 (18.3)
*Radlett III 105-10 (42.0) *Sandridge 109-8 (37.5)
*Ware 167-10 (52.3) *Hatch End 170-6 (42.0)
*Elstree 111-8 (53.0) *County Hall 117-0 (32.0)
Holtwhites Trinibis 102-10 (34.0) Totteridge 104-2 (31.0)
Langley 230-8 (52.0) Ware 187-8 (48.0)
*Waltham X Rosedale 118-10 (42.2) *Clarendon 121-2 (31.0)
Southgate Compton 155-10 (53.0) Langley 97-10 (30.5)
Eggington 181-10 (52.3) Northchurch 182-8 (43.2)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 16 May, 1998

Southgate Adelaide II 212-6 (50.0) Datchworth II 166-8 (50.0)
*Redbourn II 146-9 (53.0) *Old Owens II 149-3 (40.5)
Old Haberdashers II 145-10 (50.0) Preston II 146-3 (25.3)
*Rickmansworth II 214-5 (48.0) *Northwood Town II 155-10 (44.0)
*Hatfield Hyde II 97-10 (38.0) *Ampthill Town II 98-2 (22.5)
*Old Albanian II 194-7 (53.0) *Bushey II 198-3 (39.3)
Northwood II 230-4 (45.0) Eversholt II 137-8 (55.0)
Bayford & Hertford II 159-7 (53.0) Abbots Langley II 142-10 (44.4)
Reed II 181-9 (53.0) Ickleford II 158-7 (47.0)
North Enfield II 200-6 (53.0) Wormley II 140-8 (47.0)

Division One (2nd XI) - 16 May, 1998

Old Finchleians II 193-10 (51.4) St Margaretsbury II 172-8 (48.0)
*Boxmoor II 133-10 (46.4) *Kings Langley II 134-8 (39.3)
Parkfield II 97-10 (47.1) Harpenden II 98-1 (25.5)
*Old Camdenians II 82-10 (40.0) *Berkhamsted II 84-2 (23.0)
*UCA II 109-10 (30.0) *Chipperfield II 111-5 (30.0)
*Cottered II 128-6 (53.0) *Broxbourne II 129-3 (31.0)
Chorleywood II 200-9 (53.0) Potters Bar II 174-6 (47.0)
*Hatfield II 148-10 (50.0) *Cockfosters II 151-7 (47.5)
Leverstock Green II 196-8 (48.0) Watford Town II 126-10 (37.0)
*Northampton Exiles II 201-6 (51.0) *Radlett IV 140-10 (36.0)

Division Two - 16 May, 1998

Braughing 224-9 (53.0) Bayford & Hertford 162-8 (47.0)
*Reed 242-6 (51.0) *Ickleford 173-7 (49.0)
Redbourn 220-5 (49.0) Old Owens 105-10 (37.2)
*Datchworth 182-10 (52.1) *Southgate Adelaide 150-9 (47.0)
*Northwood Town 124-10 (45.0) *Parkfield 125-8 (47.1)
Eversholt 248-8 (52.0) Northwood 198-8 (46.0)
*Hatfield Hyde 159-8 (53.0) *Ampthill Town 161-6 (33.4)
Old Haberdashers 94-10 (43.0) Preston 95-4 (21.2)
Bushey 169-7 (53.0) Old Albanian 170-2 (41.3)
*Northampton Exiles 173-10 (47.5) *Baldock 151-10 (44.1)

Division One - 16 May, 1998

Dunstable 183-9 (53.0) Leverstock Green 149-10 (43.5)
*Wheathampstead 202-4 (53.0) *Chorleywood 205-5 (44.2)
UCA 158-7 (53.0) Chipperfield 159-3 (36.1)
Boxmoor 214-5 (53.0) Abbots Langley 218-6 (45.4)
Old Camdenians 250-8 (50.0) Berkhamsted 120-10 (46.3)
Wormley 88-10 (47.0) North Enfield 65-10 (43.0)
Cottered 107-10 (44.3) Broxbourne 108-3 (31.4)
St Margaretsbury 208-8 (52.0) Old Finchleians 151-8 (48.0)
*Cockfosters 210-9 (53.0) *Hatfield 169-8 (47.0)
Harpenden 199-4 (52.0) Rickmansworth 92-8 (46.0)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 16 May, 1998

Bishop's Stortford II 214-8 (53.0) Radlett II 133-6 (47.0)
*Langleybury II 154-9 (53.0) *Barnet II 128-10 (35.0)
*Knebworth Park II 189-7 (53.0) *St Albans II 181-10 (46.4)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 194-8 (52.0) Stevenage II 195-5 (45.2)
*Hitchin II 127-10 (52.2) *Welwyn Garden City II 131-3 (39.4)
*Wheathampstead II 190-8 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth II 192-6 (45.5)
*West Herts II 230-7 (53.0) *Hoddesdon II 153-10 (39.1)
Letchworth Garden City II 125-10 (42.5) Luton Town II 126-1 (32.0)
North Mymms II 178-8 (53.0) Dunstable II 179-2 (43.2)
Old Millhillians II 166-8 (53.0) Hertford II 145-9 (47.0)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 16 May, 1998

Old Elizabethans II 156-10 (47.4) Baldock II 158-5 (41.1)
Waltham X Rosedale II 160-9 (53.0) Ware II 142-9 (47.0)
Waltham X Rosedale II 216-8 (52.0) Old Cholmeleians II 169-2 (48.0)
Northchurch II 140-10 (38.0) Hatch End II 127-10 (59.1)
Sandridge II 227-7 (44.0) London Colney II 120-10 (39.1)
Totteridge II 216-5 (51.0) Brimsdown II 220-4 (47.4)
Braughing II 217-5 (51.0) Elstree II 125-7 (49.0)
*Langley II 202-4 (48.0) *Eggington II 152-7 (42.0)
Ware II 101-10 (50.0) County Hall II 107-5 (30.0)
Southgate Compton II 96-10 (49.3) County Hall II 97-3 (38.0)

Premier Division - 16 May, 1998

*Hertford 138-10 (40.4) *Old Millhillians 139-8 (52.3)
Bishop's Stortford 163-10 (50.4) Radlett 164-6 (39.0)
*Knebworth Park 165-10 (52.2) *St Albans 168-5 (34.3)
*Barnet 190-10 (52.0) *Langleybury 191-3 (45.0)
*Sawbridgeworth 219-9 (53.0) *Potters Bar 223-3 (42.5)
Hitchin 205-8 (53.0) Welwyn Garden City 164-7 (47.0)
*Luton Town 218-5 (53.0) *Letchworth Garden City 117-8 (47.0)
*West Herts 170-9 (52.0) *Hoddesdon 173-3 (31.3)
*Hemel Hempstead Town 210-6 (52.5) *Stevenage 163-9 (47.0)
North Mymms 103-10 (38.1) Watford Town 104-5 (37.3)

Division Two - 15 May, 1999

Flitwick 164-8 (53) *Kings Langley 143-8 (47)
*Bushey 185-7 (53) Baldock 126-10 (39)
Datchworth 171-7 (53) *Hatfield Hyde 175-8 (46,5)
Old Haberdashers 128-10 (53) *Sandridge 68-10 (33)
Reed 241-7 (53) *North Enfield 140-9 (47)
*Northampton Exiles 108-10 (35,1) Bayford & Hertford 109-3 (37,4)
UCA 129-10 (51,4) *Preston 130-5 (43)
Northwood Town 85-10 (40,1) *Ampthill Town 88-3 (20,5)
Eversholt 237-9 (53) *Braughing 134-7 (47)
Boxmoor 113-10 (47) *Redbourn 114-4 (35)
Old Finchleians 117-10 (42,3) *Northwood 73-10 (38,3)
*Totteridge 140-10 (38,2) Watford Town 141-7 (53,3)
Flitwick 130-10 (52,5) *Knebworth Park II 54-10 (32,2)
Old Albanian 200-10 (52,1) *Broxbourne 87-8 (45)
*Eversholt 73-10 (36) Reed 74-1 (18)
Northchurch 160-8 (53) *Berkhamsted 161-6 (43)
Abbots Langley 123-10 (48,5) *Potters Bar II 103-10 (34,4)
*Preston 171-8 (53) Ampthill Town 149-6 (47)
Radlett II 87-10 (40,4) *Welwyn Garden City II 88-5 (29,3)
Northwood Town 157-10 (52,3) *Cockfosters 149-10 (43,5)
Leverstock Green 250-7 (48,4) *Potters Bar II 100-10 (30,2)
Ampthill Town 213-9 (53) *Northwood Town 142-10 (44,5)
*Knebworth Park II 73-2 (22) Cockfosters
Rickmansworth 229-10 (52) *Chorleywood 230-4 (40,2)
Watford Town 189-8 (51) *Flitwick 163-10 (33,2)
Old Finchleians 230-5 (45) *Northwood 233-8 (51)
*Old Albanian 251-6 (45) Radlett II 59-0 (16) R
*Northchurch 129-10 (43,3) Luton Town & Indians 130-7 (43,1)
*Preston 15-0 (5) Abbots Langley
*Hatfield 174-9 (53) Welwyn Garden City II 113-10 (38,1)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 15 May, 1999

*Ickleford II 117-8 (53) Southgate Adelaide II 118-1 (27,3)
*Redbourn II 210-7 (49) Wormley II 117-10 (35,1)
Abbots Langley II 202-5 (50) *Northwood Town II 48-10 (17,2)
*Reed II 98-10 (48,3) North Enfield II 99-6 (43,3)
*UCA II 126-10 (50,2) Northwood II 127-1 (27)
Hatfield Hyde II 119-10 (47,4) *Southgate Compton II 122-4 (29)
*Old Owens II 69-10 (37,2) Radlett III 70-2 (13,5)
County Hall II 112-9 (53) *Sandridge II 113-4 (41)
*Parkfield II 63-10 (32,2) Eversholt II 65-2 (22,2)
Old Albanian II 155-8 (53) *Bayford & Hertford II 108-8 (47)

Division Three - 15 May, 1999

Ickleford 174-7 (51) *Holtwhites Trinibis 178-7 (43)
*Hatch End 68-10 (32,5) Brimsdown 71-4 (29)
Potton Town 183-10 (47,1) *County Hall 184-4 (47,3)
Elstree 120-9 (52) *Botany Bay 124-6 (35)
Southgate Compton 171-9 (53) *Ware 83-10 (38,3)
*Totteridge 68-10 (30,4) Parkfield 69-3 (24,2)
Clarendon 147-10 (52) *London Colney 129-9 (47)
Old Owens 174-10 (51,1) *Radlett IV 76-10 (31,2)
Waltham X Rosedale 154-10 (51,3) *Old Elizabethans 155-7 (47,3)
Old Cholmeleians 107-10 (44,3) *Northchurch 100-10 (37,5)
*Waltham X Rosedale 169-10 (51,4) Wheathampstead 149-10 (46,3)
Leverstock Green 156-10 (46,3) *St Albans II 155-10 (50,5)
*Letchworth Garden City II 180-9 (0) Kings Langley 182-7 (0)
Stevenage II 157-10 (42) *Rickmansworth 158-2 (48,1)
*Chorleywood 208-4 (0) Dunstable II 107-10 (0)
London Colney 230-4 (53) *Southgate Adelaide 233-6 (46,3)
Hoddesdon II 77-10 (31,2) *Botany Bay 78-3 (20,2)
*Hatfield 240-10 (50,3) Sawbridgeworth II 131-9 (49)
Ickleford 187-10 (0) *Hemel Hempstead Town II 153-10 (0)
Harpenden II 151-9 (53) *Bishop's Stortford II 100-9 (47)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 15 May, 1999

Clarendon II 74-10 (35,2) *London Colney II 75-6 (33,2)
Flitwick II 145-10 (51,4) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 135-9 (48)
Old Cholmeleians II 59-10 (24,3) *Northchurch II 60-6 (38,2)
Botany Bay II 150-9 (53) *Elstree II 75-10 (45)
Baldock II Bushey II Conceded
Braughing II 159-7 (53) *Totteridge II 128-8 (47)
Datchworth II 218-7 (47) *Ware II 104-10 (35)
Waltham X Rosedale II 132-10 (50,1) *Old Elizabethans II 117-7 (49)
*Old Haberdashers II 165-10 (52) Potton Town II 168-7 (44)
Hatch End II 138-7 (53) *Brimsdown II 142-7 (45,3)

Premier Division A (2nd XI) - 15 May, 1999

Hemel Hempstead Town II 176-0 (50,5) *West Herts II 115-0 (40,4)
Langleybury II 130-0 (52,4) *Bishop's Stortford II 118-0 (46,1)
St Albans II 202-6 (52) *Welwyn Garden City II 171-8 (48)
*Radlett II 222-7 (48) Letchworth Garden City II 118-0 (45,4)
Hoddesdon II 151-0 (51) *Knebworth Park II 85-0 (34)

Premier Division A - 15 May, 1999

Hemel Hempstead Town 186-7 (53) *North Mymms 93-6 (47)
Hoddesdon 245-2 (53) *Watford Town 125-0 (45,4)
Hertford 231-7 (52) *St Albans 170-0 (44)
Stevenage 245-6 (53) *Radlett 75-0 (38,2)
Bishop's Stortford 62-0 (41,1) *Langleybury 63-2 (20)

Division One (2nd XI) - 15 May, 1999

St Margaretsbury II 185-8 (50.0) Kings Langley II 92-9 (50.0)
Watford Town II 192-6 (49.0) Boxmoor II 88-10 (47.5)
Ampthill Town II 84-10 (49.4) Harpenden II 87-8 (36.1)
Potters Bar II 155-10 (52.4) Cockfosters II 113-10 (39.1)
*Leverstock Green II 157-8 (53.0) *Broxbourne II 161-5 (40.1)
Cottered II 131-10 (50.4) Hitchin II 134-2 (35.2)
Rickmansworth II 79-10 (35.2) Preston II 82-1 (22.4)
Old Finchleians II 200-7 (53.0) Chipperfield II 142-6 (47.0)
Barnet II 135-8 (53.0) Northampton Exiles II 43-10 (20.5)
*Old Camdenians II 165-9 (53.0) *Hatfield II 146-10 (46.0)

Division One - 15 May, 1999

Leverstock Green 160-10 (45.0) Broxbourne 106-10 (46.2)
Harpenden 216-4 (46.0) Abbots Langley 153-8 (54.0)
Cottered 150-10 (47.3) Hitchin 152-8 (40.4)
Berkhamsted 61-10 (26.0) Old Albanian 62-3 (20.0)
Knebworth Park 168-5 (53.0) Wheathampstead 72-10 (35.0)
Dunstable 218-6 (45.0) Wormley 162-9 (55.0)
Old Camdenians 159-9 (52.0) Hatfield 129-10 (40.0)
Northwood 148-9 (53.0) Rickmansworth 103-10 (42.0)
Southgate Adelaide 87-8 (48.0) St Margaretsbury 88-4 (27.3)
*Old Finchleians 89-10 (47.5) *Chipperfield 90-5 (30.5)

Premier Division B (2nd XI) - 15 May, 1999

Wheathampstead II 117-0 (52) *Hertford II 118-2 (34,4)
North Mymms II 175-0 (51,5) *Chorleywood II 103-0 (31)
*Sawbridgeworth II 174-9 (53) Stevenage II 172-7 (47)
Luton Town II Berkhamsted II Cancelled
Dunstable II 233-9 (52) *Old Millhillians II 103-0 (40)

Premier Division B - 15 May, 1999

Chorleywood 164-0 (50,5) *West Herts 165-3 (47,1)
Barnet 171-9 (53) *Luton Town 174-9 (46,5)
*Sawbridgeworth 175-9 (53) Letchworth Garden City 156-6 (47)
Potters Bar 135-0 (50) *Old Millhillians 44-0 (25)
Welwyn Garden City 176-0 (52,5) *Cockfosters 161-9 (47)

Premier Division - 13 May, 2000

Cockfosters 165-6 (58.0) West Herts 101-5 (40.4)
Langleybury 175-10 (57.1) North Mymms 43-10 (32.2)
*Hemel Hempstead Town 189-10 (56.3) *Hoddesdon 190-2 (45.3)
*Stevenage 93-10 (45.5) *St Albans 92-10 (48.2)
*Letchworth Garden City 195-7 (58.0) *Bishop's Stortford 197-2 (49.5)
*Hertford 125-10 (56.3) *Watford Town 126-6 (40.4)

Division One - 13 May, 2000

Chorleywood 142-7 (50.0) Millhillians 53-0 (20.0) R
Radlett II 167-10 (52.5) Leverstock Green 168-7 (45.5)
Potters Bar 166-10 (52.3) Hitchin 166-9 (47.0)
Welwyn Garden City 140-6 (48.0) Sawbridgeworth 123-10 (38.2)
Chipperfield 91-10 (42.0) Dunstable 92-2 (21.0)

Division Two - 13 May, 2000

Broxbourne 116-9 (51.0) Southgate Adelaide 64-2 (25.4) R
Abbots Langley 211-6 (53.0) Harpenden 200-4 (39.3)
Berkhamsted 91-10 (34.3) St Margaretsbury 92-8 (44.4)
Old Albanian 107-10 (41.5) Northwood 102-10 (46.4)
Hoddesdon II Luton Town II Conceded
Rickmansworth 145-8 (53.0) Knebworth Park 129-10 (45.5)

Division Three - 13 May, 2000

*West Herts II 154-9 (53.0) *Letchworth Garden City II 70-10 (33.2)
Hertford II 169-7 (50.0) Old Camdenians 137-10 (42.5)
Cottered 96-10 (41.3) Bishop's Stortford II 98-4 (28.3)
Old Finchleians 119-10 (49.1) Welwyn Garden City II 92-7 (37.0)
Langleybury II 144-8 (53.0) Wormley 126-6 (47.0)
St Albans II 81-10 (31.0) Eversholt 85-3 (15.0)
Preston 161-9 (53.0) Knebworth Park II 73-10 (36.0)
Wheathampstead 124-10 (48.0) Stevenage II 125-1 (32.0)
Kings Langley 204-6 (49.3) Hatfield 205-6 (48.5)
Flitwick 180-10 (53.0) Hemel Hempstead Town II 83-8 (47.0)

Division Four - 13 May, 2000

*Bushey 199-9 (53.0) *Northampton Exiles 85-3 (29.0)
*Berkhamsted II 181-9 (52.0) *UCA 155-1 (36.0)
*Sawbridgeworth II 211-8 (53.0) *Millhillians II 43-10 (19.4)
*Hatfield Hyde 130-10 (47.1) *Sandridge 116-10 (44.1)
North Mymms II 168-8 (53.0) Dunstable II 167-8 (47.0)
Wheathampstead II 128-7 (53.0) Bayford & Hertford 131-4 (43.0)
Boxmoor 189-7 (53.0) Northwood Town 109-10 (45.2)
Redbourn 185-8 (53.0) Ampthill Town 135-9 (47.0)
Old Haberdashers 213-8 (52.0) Chorleywood II 88-8 (28.2)
*Reed 190-10 (50.1) *Braughing 146-9 (49.0)

Division Five - 13 May, 2000

Parkfield 64-10 (38.0) Holtwhites Trinibis 65-4 (25.0)
Baldock 29-10 (20.4) Totteridge 30-0 (11.3)
Clarendon 230-9 (40.0) St Margaretsbury II 64-10 (30.0)
Potters Bar II 142-6 (52.0) Botany Bay 111-4 (32.0)
Brimsdown 66-10 (42.4) Ickleford 68-1 (36.0)
North Enfield 150-9 (50.0) Cockfosters II 53-3 (27.0)
*Rickmansworth II 115-10 (47.0) *Watford Town II 117-8 (43.0)
Old Elizabethans 138-10 (51.5) Chipperfield II 128-6 (40.0)
County Hall 155-8 (53.0) Datchworth 87-9 (47.0)
Northchurch 232-7 (53.0) Harpenden II 149-7 (47.0)

Division Six - 13 May, 2000

Old Cholmeleians 125-8 (53.0) Hitchin II 116-9 (47.0)
Harpenden III 203-8 (51.0) Radlett III 200-10 (48.5)
Old Finchleians II 179-7 (53.0) Old Centralians 110-3 (29.0)
Preston II 137-10 (50.0) Broxbourne II 140-7 (49.0)
Old Owens 83-10 (39.0) Hertingfordbury 85-1 (30.0)
Tewin 74-9 (53.0) London Colney 75-2 (26.0)
Hexton 112-10 (40.0) Potton Town 113-4 (30.0)
Leverstock Green II 152-10 (46.0) Southgate Compton 104-6 (34.0)
Hatfield II 90-10 (45.0) Clifton 91-8 (39.0)
*Ampthill Town II 167-10 (48.4) *Cheshunt 103-10 (40.0)

Division Seven - 13 May, 2000

Abbots Langley II 138-10 (53.0) Old Camdenians II 139-7 (33.0)
Waltham X Rosedale 143-9 (53.0) Ware 127-9 (40.0)
Northampton Exiles II 112-10 (46.4) Hemel Hempstead Town III 73-9 (38.0)
Southgate Adelaide II 148-9 (53.0) Eversholt II 149-6 (46.4)
Redbourn II 89-10 (43.0) Watton-at-Stone 90-4 (28.1)
*Hatch End 204-9 (53.0) *Northwood II 98-2 (27.0)
*Elstree 93-10 (51.1) *Kings Langley II 94-7 (40.1)
Old Albanian II 205-5 (53.0) Radlett IV 156-8 (47.0)
*Boxmoor II 124-10 (46.4) *Dunstable III 125-9 (38.0)
*Cottered II 129-10 (44.3) *Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 130-7 (46.1)

Division Eight - 13 May, 2000

Reed II 137-10 (53.0) Botany Bay II 103-10 (36.1)
*Stevenage III 66-10 (20.0) *Langleybury III 54-10 (22.0)
Parkfield II 51-10 (36.4) Holtwhites Trinibis II 52-1 (14.1)
Wormley II 98-10 (51.0) Northwood Town II 99-7 (24.0)
Hatfield Hyde II 116-10 (40.0) Sandridge II 117-4 (30.0)
Southgate Compton II 111-10 (48.0) North Enfield II 96-7 (30.0)
*UCA II 240-4 (44.0) *Ickleford II 84-10 (36.0)
Hertford III Bayford & Hertford II Cancelled
*Letchworth Garden City III 107-10 (40.0) *Allenburys 108-2 (30.0)
*Cockfosters III 99-10 (40.0) *Knebworth Park III 101-2 (30.0)
*Weston 160-10 (31,2) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 164-2 (37,1)
Harpenden IV 241-6 (51) *Rickmansworth II 149-10 (35,4)
Chipperfield II 166-7 (53) *Hatfield II 168-4 (42)
*Monken Hadley 60-10 (27,1) Shenley Village II 61-2 (22)
*Flamstead 249-2 (51) Botany Bay II 69-10 (39,3)
*Dunstable III 171-10 (52,5) Old Owens II 135-10 (36,2)
*Elstree 228-10 (48,5) North Enfield II 149-10 (44,1)
*Wormley II 82-10 (39) Knebworth Park IV 83-4 (28)
Clarendon II 102-10 (40,3) *County Hall II 104-6 (41,2)
Wheathampstead II 38-10 (20,3) *Waltham X Rosedale II 42-2 (13)
Wheathampstead II 200-8 (47) Botany Bay II 133-7 (45)
Knebworth Park IV 71-5 (25) *Wormley II
*Hemel Hempstead Town IV 188-10 (44,4) Old Cholmeleians II 190-3 (35,5)
Holtwhites Trinibis II Old Owens II Cancelled
Shenley Village II 253-7 (51) *Allenburys 149-2 (30)
Cockfosters III 179-6 (53) *Chipperfield II 85-1 (23) R
*Totteridge Millhillians IV 158-10 (52,2) Waltham X Rosedale II 159-4 (38)
Sawbridgeworth III Cheshunt Cancelled
County Hall II 200-7 (51) *Clarendon II 204-2 (33)
North Enfield II 205-6 (49) *Elstree 100-3 (27)

Division Nine - 13 May, 2000

Welwyn Garden City III 185-10 (51.3) Totteridge II 68-10 (31.3)
Datchworth II 124-10 (52.3) County Hall II 97-10 (43.4)
*North Mymms III 151-9 (53.0) *St Albans III 56-10 (26.2)
Clarendon II 81-10 (40.0) Old Haberdashers II 82-2 (30.0)
Hatfield Crusaders 162-10 (48.3) Elstree II 135-7 (51.0)
Old Elizabethans II 184-9 (53.0) Old Owens II 62-5 (35.0)
Potton Town II 54-10 (30.0) Shenley Village 57-2 (22.0)
Brimsdown II 171-7 (53.0) Flitwick II 87-3 (26.4)
Northchurch II 165-8 (53.0) London Colney II 112-6 (36.3)
Potters Bar III 123-10 (50.3) Braughing II 124-9 (40.0)
*Monken Hadley 156-9 (53) Rising Stars 141-10 (38,2)
Flamstead 195-10 (52,2) *Met Police Bushey 82-9 (47)
Bragbury Langleybury III Cancelled
*North Mymms III 127-9 (53) Parkfield & Headstone II 129-5 (40)
Old Camdenians II 104-10 (40,2) *Sandridge II 105-2 (35)
Allenburys 200-4 (53) *Cheshunt II 79-8 (47)
Sawbridgeworth III 198-8 (53) *Old Cholmeleians II 27-10 (17,4)
Bayford & Hertford II 167-9 (53) *Datchworth II 172-2 (43,4)
Bentley Heath 137-7 (53) *Bushey II 138-7 (37)
Stevenage III 197-10 (49,3) *Hatch End II 155-10 (49,5)
*Cockfosters III 106-10 (38) Greenwood Park 67-10 (29,3)
*Old Haberdashers II 175-10 (52) Baldock II 176-7 (45)
Old Camdenians II 229-9 (50) *Sandridge II 230-7 (41)
*Offley & Stopsley 216-4 (48) Parkfield & Headstone II 120-8 (52)
Monken Hadley Bushey II Cancelled
Weston 144-10 (40) North Mymms III 117-9 (46)
Datchworth II Bayford & Hertford II
Langleybury III 229-7 (51) *Hatch End II 174-10 (42)
Bentley Heath 216-7 (43) *Potters Bar IV 150-10 (38,3)
*Baldock II 179-8 (53) Luton Town & Indians III 160-8 (47)
Bragbury Ickleford II
Stevenage III 201-9 (47) *Greenwood Park 98-6 (45)

Division Ten - 13 May, 2000

Graveley 140-10 (48.0) Hoddesdon III 141-2 (43.5)
*Clifton II 247-5 (47.0) *West Herts III 187-10 (51.1)
Stevenage IV 73-10 (35.0) Hexton II 74-9 (28.0)
*Hatch End II 112-10 (43.0) *Monken Hadley 116-4 (30.0)
Greenwood Park 164-7 (53.0) Letchworth Garden City IV 88-10 (39.1)
*Watford Town III 173-9 (53.0) *Knebworth Park IV 65-3 (29.0)
*Sawbridgeworth III 172-10 (50.0) *North Mymms IV 127-10 (36.4)
Cavendish 116-10 (40.0) Shenley Village II 52-10 (40.0)
Ware II 50-10 (27.1) Waltham X Rosedale II 56-3 (15.1)
Old Cholmeleians II St Thomas Cancelled
Dunstable IV 87-10 (51,1) *Met Police Bushey 88-3 (33)
Two Woods Welwyn Garden City IV Conceded
Harpenden Dolphins 129-10 (47,4) *Sawbridgeworth III 96-10 (44,3)
Harpenden IV 198-10 (51,3) *Datchworth II 121-10 (45,3)
Letchworth Garden City IV 212-10 (53) *Harpenden Dolphins 74-10 (33)
*Langleybury III 160-7 (53) St Albans IV 116-10 (38,1)
Broxbourne III 59-10 (23,1) *Cheshunt II 60-1 (12,5)
*Elstree II 67-10 (25,4) Potters Bar IV 68-0 (18,3)
Dunstable IV 126-10 (49,5) *Boxmoor II 130-5 (45,3)
Knebworth Park V 100-10 (52) *Kings Langley III 101-8 (37)
Shenley Village III 192-8 (53) *Offley & Stopsley 190-8 (47)
Abbots Langley III 126-10 (53) *St Albans IV 82-10 (31,3)
Ickleford II 177-10 (52) *West Herts III 160-10 (45,5)
Luton Town & Indians III 182-10 (52,3) *Old Elizabethans II 103-10 (45)
Letchworth Garden City IV 232-10 (53) *Potton Town II 186-7 (47)
Harpenden Dolphins 158-9 (53) *Chorleywood III 59-10 (32,4)
*Northwood III 195-9 (53) Clifton II 149-9 (47)
Abbots Langley III St Albans IV Conceded
*Chorleywood III 178-8 (43,1) West Herts III 174-10 (45,4)
*Northwood III 277-3 (0) Kings Langley III 177-10 (0)
Letchworth Garden City IV 234-10 (51,1) Old Haberdashers II 84-10 (33)
Cheshunt II Shenley Village III Cancelled
Dunstable IV 42-10 (32,2) *Harpenden Dolphins 46-0 (7,5)
Old Elizabethans II Leverstock Green III Cancelled
*Broxbourne III 261-1 (50) Rickmansworth III 236-5 (44)
Clifton II Northampton Exiles II Cancelled
Boxmoor II 151-7 (51) *Potton Town II 152-1 (31,5)

Premier Division - 19 May, 2001

*Stevenage 146-10 (55.1) *Hertford 147-5 (51.2)
*Langleybury 136-2 (45.5) *St Albans 135-7 (58.0)
*Welwyn Garden City 145-9 (54.0) *Hoddesdon 148-2 (37.0)
*Watford Town 88-10 (39.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town 110-10 (41.0)
*West Herts 39-10 (21.0) *Bishop's Stortford 131-10 (57.2)

Division One - 19 May, 2001

*Cockfosters 135-6 (40.5) *Chorleywood 134-10 (52.2)
*Sawbridgeworth 172-9 (53.0) *North Mymms 137-9 (47.0)
Potters Bar 152-8 (53.0) Dunstable 145-9 (47.0)
*Letchworth Garden City 114-10 (49.5) *Knebworth Park 117-2 (35.2)
Millhillians Hitchin Cancelled

Division Two - 19 May, 2001

Chipperfield 151-7 (53.0) Old Albanian 152-1 (37.5)
Harpenden 240-5 (44.0) Cottered 171-7 (56.0)
Flitwick St Margaretsbury Cancelled
Rickmansworth Broxbourne Cancelled
*Radlett II 122-10 (38.0) *Leverstock Green 188-5 (52.0)
Kings Langley 140-8 (53.0) Abbots Langley 141-8 (46.5)
*Berkhamsted 133-8 (47.0) *Preston 177-10 (52.1)
Eversholt 217-8 (47.0) Hoddesdon II 222-10 (52.4)
Wormley 58-10 (37.2) Northwood 61-4 (17.2)
*Southgate Adelaide 171-5 (42.3) *Hatfield 167-4 (53.0)

Division Three - 19 May, 2001

Langleybury II 117-10 (53.0) Wheathampstead 104-10 (36.0)
Luton Town II 60-10 (33.4) Letchworth Garden City II 57-10 (30.3)
UCA Welwyn Garden City II Cancelled
*Bishop's Stortford II 150-10 (46.5) *Bushey 154-10 (52.4)
West Herts II 163-6 (53.0) Bayford & Hertford 107-10 (43.3)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 184-5 (47.0) Hertford II 198-6 (53.0)
*Knebworth Park II 155-9 (53.0) *Northampton Exiles 139-10 (45.1)
Redbourn 119-9 (47.0) Old Finchleians 128-8 (53.0)
Stevenage II 143-2 (45.5) Dunstable II 142-8 (53.0)
Ampthill Town 140-10 (49.4) St Albans II 48-10 (32.3)

Division Four - 19 May, 2001

County Hall 181-9 (53.0) Reed 100-10 (38.4)
North Mymms II Boxmoor Conceded
*Braughing 9-10 (15.3) *Old Camdenians 135-10 (48.1)
Totteridge 125-9 (53.0) Harpenden II 75-10 (34.2)
Wheathampstead II 156-8 (53.0) Millhillians II 159-9 (43.0)
*Sandridge 118-8 (45.0) *Botany Bay 117-7 (53.0)
Old Haberdashers Northchurch Cancelled
*Clarendon 123-10 (40.1) *Berkhamsted II 168-10 (50.2)
Hatfield Hyde 106-10 (37.0) Holtwhites Trinibis 142-8 (53.0)
*Chorleywood II 79-3 (25.3) *Northwood Town 78-10 (44.2)

Division Five - 19 May, 2001

Datchworth 91-10 (45.0) Cheshunt 119-8 (53.0)
*Parkfield 77-7 (48.0) *Old Elizabethans 185-10 (52.0)
*Rickmansworth II 79-10 (0.0) *Baldock 110-10 (0.0)
*Brimsdown 99-4 (33.0) *St Margaretsbury II 98-10 (38.0)
*Watford Town II 119-10 (41.1) *Potters Bar II 120-5 (40.0)
London Colney Ickleford Cancelled
*Sawbridgeworth II 103-5 (38.0) *Hertingfordbury 102-10 (49.4)
Hitchin II 129-9 (53.0) Potton Town 130-5 (4.0)
Clifton 223-6 (53.0) Chipperfield II 69-10 (37.0)
Preston II 98-10 (41.0) North Enfield 169-9 (53.0)

Division Six - 19 May, 2001

*Kings Langley II 123-6 (50.4) *Abbots Langley II 120-10 (46.1)
Old Albanian II Leverstock Green II Cancelled
*Hexton 100-7 (47.0) *Broxbourne II 186-10 (51.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town III 114-10 (46.3) Harpenden III 177-8 (53.0)
*Southgate Compton 168-6 (47.0) *Eversholt II 167-10 (52.0)
*Old Cholmeleians 78-1 (11.1) *Waltham X Rosedale 75-10 (42.0)
*Hatfield II 134-3 (39.0) *Hatch End 133-6 (53.0)
Old Owens 114-8 (53.0) Ampthill Town II 91-10 (38.0)
Cockfosters II Radlett III Cancelled
Old Finchleians II 123-2 (30.4) Tewin 122-9 (53.0)

Division Seven - 19 May, 2001

Redbourn II 134-9 (53.0) Holtwhites Trinibis II 136-4 (34.5)
Old Centralians Northwood Town II Cancelled
Northwood II 201-3 (51.0) Hertford III 141-9 (49.0)
*Boxmoor II 109-10 (51.1) *Watton-at-Stone 111-5 (43.0)
Dunstable III 206-8 (52.0) Old Camdenians II 118-5 (48.0)
Cottered II 131-10 (51.4) UCA II 106-9 (48.0)
*Elstree 207-8 (53.0) *Allenburys 104-10 (40.5)
Sandridge II Botany Bay II Cancelled
Radlett IV Ware Cancelled
*Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 112-8 (47.0) *Northampton Exiles II 126-6 (53.0)

Division Eight - 19 May, 2001

Hatfield Crusaders 186-9 (53.0) Old Haberdashers II 188-8 (46.4)
*North Enfield II 128-10 (45.0) *Stevenage III 132-8 (53.0)
*Shenley Village 95-10 (36.0) *Hatfield Hyde II 178-8 (53.0)
Parkfield II Letchworth Garden City III Cancelled
Reed II 102-10 (50.1) Wormley II 73-10 (33.4)
Southgate Adelaide II 144-4 (53.0) Welwyn Garden City III 101-10 (40.3)
Southgate Compton II 177-9 (52.0) Langleybury III 56-10 (28.5)
Ickleford II 134-5 (53.0) London Colney II 131-10 (47.0)
Knebworth Park III 140-9 (53.0) Flitwick II 144-4 (42.0)
Bayford & Hertford II St Albans III Cancelled

Division Nine - 19 May, 2001

Potton Town II 190-8 (53.0) Old Owens II 75-10 (43.0)
*Clifton II 110-6 (33.5) *Northchurch II 109-10 (34.3)
*Cavendish 81-10 (41.0) *Clarendon II 238-5 (50.0)
*Hoddesdon III 97-7 (47.0) *Datchworth II 199-6 (53.0)
St Thomas North Mymms III Cancelled
Cockfosters III 82-10 (48.2) County Hall II 88-8 (40.0)
*Elstree II 109-8 (48.0) *Brimsdown II 204-8 (52.0)
*Greenwood Park 145-8 (49.0) *Braughing II 219-6 (51.0)
Monken Hadley Totteridge II Cancelled
Potters Bar III Graveley Cancelled

Division Ten - 19 May, 2001

Knebworth Park IV 81-10 (43.0) Berkhamsted III 119-9 (53.0)
*Watford Town III 47-2 (13.0) *Hexton II 45-10 (25.2)
*Old Elizabethans II 150-7 (49.3) *Ware II 149-10 (41.3)
Weston Stevenage IV Cancelled
Shenley Village II 163-10 (47.2) West Herts III 146-10 (37.3)
*Letchworth Garden City IV 128-9 (53.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 129-7 (45.3)
Luton Town III 206-9 (52.0) Sawbridgeworth III 124-10 (42.0)
Welwyn Garden City IV 152-10 (48.0) Hatch End II 154-7 (36.0)
Dunstable IV 63-3 (15.2) St Albans West Indian 62-10 (48.5)
Old Cholmeleians II Waltham X Rosedale II Cancelled

Division Eleven - 19 May, 2001

*Broxbourne III 92-10 (41.3) *Harpenden Dolphins 94-4 (25.4)
Leverstock Green III Flamstead Cancelled
Chorleywood III 221-5 (48.5) Abbots Langley III 155-10 (43.4)
*Bentley Heath 158-10 (50.2) *Kings Langley III 115-10 (39.4)
Cheshunt II 77-10 (31.0) St Margaretsbury III 183-8 (52.0)
*Hatfield III 184-1 (38.4) *Met Police Bushey 180-10 (51.4)
*North Mymms IV 69-10 (42.3) *Two Woods 70-1 (21.0)
Rickmansworth III 184-10 (53.0) Ibis 89-7 (47.0)

Division Twelve - 19 May, 2001

*Baldock II *Letchworth Garden City V Conceded
Wormley III 34-10 (20.0) Knebworth Park V 35-7 (10.0)
*Hertingfordbury II *Wheathampstead III Conceded
Southgate Adelaide III Bushey II Cancelled
Langleybury IV Rising Stars Cancelled
Harpenden IV Monken Hadley II Cancelled
St Albans IV Northampton Exiles III Cancelled

Division Thirteen - 19 May, 2001

Potton Town III 44-10 (25.0) Tewin II 45-4 (20.0)
Waltham X Rosedale III 141-10 (50.2) Hoddesdon IV 195-10 (42.4)

HCPL Division 1 - 26 May, 2001

High Wycombe 217-10 (62,1) Reading 193-8 (57)
Bicester & North Oxford 165-7 (66) Banbury 165-5 (43,3)
Beaconsfield 199-10 (64) Radlett 127-9 (56)
Finchampstead 195-10 (64,5) Slough 169-10 (42)
Luton Town 156-10 (60,2) Basingstoke & North Hants 157-4 (48,1)
Reading 181-10 (57) High Wycombe 132-7 (57)
Banbury 162-7 (50) Bicester & North Oxford 73-8 (40)
Henley 210-6 (60) Radlett 187-8 (50)
Slough 217-10 (60,5) Finchampstead 119-10 (39,5)
Beaconsfield 192-9 (66) Basingstoke & North Hants 162-10 (48,3)
Oxford & Horspath 234-9 (66) Henley 68-5 (28) R
Slough 205-10 (60,4) Oxford 146-10 (46,2)
Farnham Royal 187-10 (54) Henley 143-10 (47,3)
Oxford 76-10 (37,1) Slough 80-6 (25,1)
Radlett 259-10 (65,5) Reading 174-7 (55)
Finchampstead 152-10 (50) High Wycombe 153-3 (42,3)
Banbury 282-8 (64) Falkland 173-7 (56)
Slough 235-10 (62,4) Radlett 236-5 (44)
Reading 123-10 (43) Oxford 124-3 (33)
Welwyn Garden City 102-3 (37,4) Tring Park
High Wycombe 124-10 (52,4) Henley 95-8 (35)
Falkland 150-9 (64) Banbury 154-4 (32)

Division Eleven - 18 May, 2002

*Rickmansworth III 163-10 (33,2) Hatfield III 133-10 (53,3)
*North Mymms IV 170-10 (50) Rising Stars 171-7 (39)
Flamstead 220-5 (49) *Abbots Langley III 145-10 (41)
Baldock II Luton Town III Conceded
*Northwood III 190-10 (50) Broxbourne III 105-9 (50)
Bentley Heath 107-10 (46) *Cheshunt II 62-10 (32)
Knebworth Park V 89-10 (47,1) *Leverstock Green III 73-10 (39,5)
*Wormley III 93-10 (52,4) St Margaretsbury III 94-8 (44,4)
Bragbury Chorleywood III Conceded
*Ware II 80-10 (37) Abbots Langley III 84-1 (8)
*Northwood III 223-8 (53) St Margaretsbury III 157-8 (47)
*Bragbury 130-10 (52) Chorleywood III 131-4 (40)
*Radlett V 129-10 (33,5) Hertingfordbury II 130-2 (34,3)
Bushey II Brimsdown II
Knebworth Park V 182-10 (52,1) *Baldock II 179-10 (46,4)
*Rickmansworth III 157-10 (41,2) Wormley III 126-10 (39)
Welwyn Garden City IV 174-9 (47) *Leverstock Green III 180-4 (39,3)
*Old Albanian III 69-10 (32,5) Northampton Exiles II 71-2 (14,2)
Hertingfordbury II 94-10 (41,1) *Met Police Bushey II 98-8 (39)
Old Camdenians III 230-6 (47) *Southgate Compton II 96-10 (33)
Hatfield Hyde II 185-3 (47) *Rickmansworth III 156-10 (53)
Frogmore 63-10 (38,3) *Waltham X Rosedale III 64-3 (24)
Southgate Adelaide III 115-10 (34,1) *Sawbridgeworth IV 118-4 (39,3)
*Broxbourne III 142-7 (47) Pirton 146-8 (37,3)
*St Margaretsbury III 186-8 (47) Radlett V 121-10 (40,2)
*Hemel Hempstead Town V 99-10 (40) Hertford IV 103-6 (32,4)
*Hertingfordbury II 171-6 (47) Sawbridgeworth IV 172-8 (37,2)
St Margaretsbury III 115-10 (43) *Great Gaddesden 116-0 (28)
Old Camdenians III 279-4 (35) *Waltham X Rosedale III 278-9 (55)
Met Police Bushey II 155-5 (45) *Frogmore 74-10 (25)
*Pirton 143-9 (46) Hertford IV 144-7 (40,3)
Knebworth Park V Hatfield Hyde II Cancelled
Welwyn Garden City IV 157-5 (40) *Codicote 158-6 (33)
*Radlett V 155-8 (41) Southgate Compton II 63-1 (27)
Old Albanian III 168-10 (46,4) *Southgate Adelaide III 106-5 (43)
Reed III Hatfield Crusaders II Cancelled

Division Twelve - 18 May, 2002

*Hertingfordbury II 129-10 (49,2) St Albans IV 131-6 (34,4)
*Southgate Adelaide III 182-8 (50) Hemel Hempstead Town V 91-5 (50)
Letchworth Garden City V Old Albanian III
*Harpenden IV 196-8 (47,2) Botany Bay III 58-10 (26)
Tewin II 101-8 (53) *Langleybury IV 102-3 (41,3)
Bushey II Hoddesdon IV Cancelled
*Monken Hadley II 76-10 (44) Ibis 77-5 (23,5)
Thorley II 165-9 (53) *Monken Hadley II 168-3 (36)
*Waltham X Rosedale III 149-10 (43,5) Southgate Adelaide III 104-10 (31,3)
Leverstock Green III North Mymms IV Conceded
Tewin II 123-10 (50) *Old Albanian III 124-7 (34)
Letchworth Garden City V 63-10 (25,5) *Ibis 67-6 (30,5)
North Mymms IV 110-10 (47) *Ware II 76-10 (26)
Stevenage IV 126-10 (44,5) *Botany Bay III 118-10 (43,3)
Letchworth Garden City V Knebworth Park VI
*Watton-at-Stone II 198-9 (47) Cockfosters IV 171-7 (43)
Met Police Bushey III 148-10 (45,3) *Monken Hadley II 153-3 (31)
Hatfield Crusaders II 179-10 (37) *Flamstead II 123-10 (51,1)
*Great Gaddesden 224-4 (41) Old Owens III 38-10 (20,4)
Codicote 161-5 (47) *Datchworth III 76-9 (43)
Reed III 171-6 (47) *Tewin II 101-10 (37,4)
Cockfosters IV Monken Hadley II Cancelled
*Hitchin III 79-10 (27) Hatfield III 80-7 (37)
*North Enfield III 122-7 (47) Berkhamsted III 123-2 (25,5)
Ware II 201-4 (43) *Old Owens III 135-10 (40)
Letchworth Garden City V Stevenage IV Cancelled
*Potters Bar V 180-8 (42) Tewin II 181-6 (37,3)
Botany Bay III Hemel Hempstead Town V Cancelled
*Watton-at-Stone II 132-10 (43,5) North Mymms IV 133-1 (31,3)
*Leverstock Green IV 68-10 (28) Flamstead II 70-1 (18,3)
Met Police Bushey III 176-9 (47) *Northampton Exiles III 180-2 (39,3)

Division Thirteen - 18 May, 2002

Northampton Exiles III 76-10 (35,1) *Radlett V 65-10 (27)
Shenley Village III Potton Town III
Waltham X Rosedale III Wheathampstead III
*Hertford IV 133-10 (49,4) Northampton Exiles III 89-10 (33,2)
Botany Bay III Stevenage V Conceded
*Hatfield III 156-9 (53) Old Owens III 148-7 (47)
Hoddesdon IV 83-10 (31) *Luton Town & Indians IV 84-0 (26)
Parkfield & Headstone III 172-10 (43) *Shenley Village IV 58-10 (29)
North Enfield III 185-10 (44) *Redbourn III 59-10 (26,5)
Wormley III Bentley Heath II Conceded
Hatfield III 204-6 (47) *Preston III 112-10 (35,2)
*Leverstock Green IV 88-10 (20) Luton Town & Indians IV 89-6 (27)
Old Elizabethans III 132-10 (44) *Potters Bar V 132-10 (26,4)
Hitchin III 183-8 (47) *Northampton Exiles III 174-8 (43)
Chiltern 06 Stevenage V Cancelled
Datchworth III 129-9 (45) *Baldock III 31-10 (27,4)
*Wormley III 132-9 (47) Old Elizabethans III 126-10 (42)
*Ickleford III 201-8 (45) Sawbridgeworth V 25-10 (15,2)
*Rickmansworth IV 208-5 (42) Luton Town & Indians IV 130-8 (37)
Stevenage V 142-10 (36) *Waltham X Rosedale IV 144-5 (29)
Redbourn III 120-10 (45,3) *Preston III 75-10 (23,3)
Shenley Village IV 182-6 (42) *Parkfield & Headstone III 112-7 (38)
Old Albanian IV 66-10 (0) *Bentley Heath II 61-10 (0)
Welwyn Garden City V 115-10 (46,1) *Harpenden V 118-4 (30,2)

HCPL Division 2 East - 18 May, 2002

Welwyn Garden City 150-8 (53.0) Hoddesdon 152-5 (39.1)
*Hertford 145-6 (46.0) *West Herts 191-6 (50.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town 181-7 (60.0) Chorleywood 123-10 (50.3)
St Albans 251-8 (60.0) Potters Bar 157-7 (53.0)
Stevenage 91-10 (38.5) Langleybury 70-10 (41.5)
Luton Town 138-8 (45.0) Bishop's Stortford 105-10 (35.2)
Welwyn Garden City 169-9 (60) Potters Bar 111-10 (33,4)
Hemel Hempstead Town 176-7 (60) Hertford 118-10 (54)
West Herts 218-6 (60) Sawbridgeworth 165-7 (50)
Harpenden 264-10 (59,1) Millhillians 99-8 (58)
North Mymms 174-7 (60) Stevenage 175-7 (51)
Langleybury 224-8 (56) Sawbridgeworth 180-9 (45)
West Herts 169-10 (54) Hemel Hempstead Town 127-6 (32)
Stevenage 104-3 (29) Potters Bar
Harpenden 134-10 (40,5)