First game of 2018 season:
Login here

Weekly results -

Premier Division - 28 May, 1994

Stevenage 157-10 (49.3) Hoddesdon 141-10 (46.2)
Berkhamsted 149-10 (50.0) Hertford 85-7 (45.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town 164-6 (52.0) Hitchin 86-10 (40.0)
Sawbridgeworth 88-10 (42.4) West Herts 89-2 (29.1)
Watford Town 171-9 (52.0) Luton Town 90-10 (40.0)
Radlett 176-6 (50.4) Bishop's Stortford 147-8 (46.0)
North Mymms 244-2 (44.0) Letchworth Garden City 163-10 (42.2)
Welwyn Garden City 102-10 (49.2) Cheshunt 104-6 (45.2)
Barnet 153-6 (52.0) St Albans 155-4 (41.0)
*Radlett 216-10 (50) Welwyn Garden City 217-6 (49,1)
Hertford 226-8 (50) *Bishop's Stortford 229-6 (46,2)
*Letchworth Garden City 235-6 (50) Harpenden 236-8 (49,2)
*Hemel Hempstead Town 158-10 (49) North Mymms 162-8 (48,3)
Sawbridgeworth 198-10 (44,2) *Potters Bar 201-4 (38,1)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 28 May, 1994

Letchworth Garden City II 97-10 (50.0) North Mymms II 98-3 (40.0)
West Herts II 205-7 (51.2) Sawbridgeworth II 135-9 (47.0)
Luton Town II 174-7 (52.0) Watford Town II 175-8 (44.0)
Berkhamsted II 108-10 (45.0) Hertford II 112-0 (38.2)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 135-10 (50.0) Hitchin II 83-10 (40.0)
St Albans II 189-3 (46.0) Barnet II 98-9 (56.0)
Cheshunt II 69-10 (38.2) Welwyn Garden City II 57-10 (26.4)
Radlett II 118-10 (47.2) Bishop's Stortford II 64-10 (41.2)
Hoddesdon II 129-10 (56.5) Stevenage II 130-1 (30.4)

Division One - 28 May, 1994

Northampton Exiles 129-10 (45.1) Old Finchleians 103-9 (45.0)
Eggington 126-10 (49.0) Boxmoor 80-10 (41.3)
Broxbourne 222-7 (50.2) Chorleywood 116-10 (46.5)
Knebworth Park 202-2 (47.0) St Margaretsbury 185-9 (56.0)
Hatfield 121-9 (58.0) Wheathampstead 123-2 (42.4)
Leverstock Green 149-9 (51.5) Old Millhillians 98-10 (44.5)
Wormley 85-10 (49.0) Old Camdenians 86-3 (30.0)
Hatfield Hyde 146-10 (48.2) Totteridge 91-6 (42.0)
Potters Bar 132-9 (58.0) Langleybury 138-3 (37.2)
St Margaretsbury 150-9 (53) *Letchworth Garden City 42-1 (16,3) R
*Knebworth Park 204-8 (53) Dunstable 174-7 (47)
*Hoddesdon 174-10 (47) St Albans 98-10 (47)
Langleybury 310-4 (45,3) *Hitchin 200-9 (54)
Luton Town & Indians 198-7 (53) *Bishop's Stortford 194-8 (47)
Berkhamsted 230-10 (51,2) *St Margaretsbury 231-7 (47,2)
*Totteridge Millhillians 173-10 (45) Reed 165-10 (44)
Hoddesdon 186-7 (53) *Letchworth Garden City 187-1 (29,3)
Hitchin 221-5 (53) *Dunstable 202-7 (47)
*St Albans 177-9 (53) Knebworth Park 181-3 (42,3)

Division One (2nd XI) - 28 May, 1994

Wormley II 218-7 (52.0) Old Camdenians II 202-8 (52.0)
Chorleywood II 81-10 (34.4) Broxbourne II 82-4 (38.0)
Hatfield Hyde II 207-7 (52.0) Totteridge II 123-7 (45.0)
Potters Bar II 93-10 (38.3) Langleybury II 96-6 (42.4)
Old Finchleians II Northampton Exiles II Cancelled
Hatfield II 194-2 (52.0) Wheathampstead II 99-10 (20.5)
Knebworth Park II 179-9 (52.0) St Margaretsbury II 152-8 (44.0)
Boxmoor II Eggington II Cancelled
Leverstock Green II 112-8 (52.0) Old Millhillians II 98-10 (43.1)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 20 May, 1995

Hoddesdon II 143-10 (47.5) Letchworth Garden City II 145-4 (31.2)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 187-9 (52.0) Cheshunt II 188-7 (49.0)
West Herts II 179-10 (51.4) North Mymms II 183-5 (44.5)
Cockfosters II 137-10 (50.0) Barnet II 140-1 (35.0)
Welwyn Garden City II 219-9 (49.0) Radlett II 220-2 (37.0)
Sawbridgeworth II 247-8 (52.0) Watford Town II 183-7 (41.0)
Langleybury II 228-5 (52.0) Luton Town II 201-10 (44.2)
Stevenage II 206-10 (52.0) St Albans II 207-5 (49.4)
Hitchin II 233-3 (48.0) Berkhamsted II 133-9 (45.0)
Bishop's Stortford II 176-9 (52.0) Hertford II 131-8 (50.0)

Premier Division - 20 May, 1995

Hertford 215-9 (51.3) Bishop's Stortford 218-6 (41.3)
Letchworth Garden City 267-8 (52.0) Hoddesdon 253-10 (43.5)
Hemel Hempstead Town 194-8 (52.0) Cheshunt 195-5 (40.0)
West Herts 226-8 (52.0) North Mymms 183-8 (43.0)
Cockfosters 187-5 (52.0) Barnet 151-9 (44.0)
Welwyn Garden City 223-5 (49.5) Radlett 180-6 (41.0)
Sawbridgeworth 200-9 (52.0) Watford Town 203-7 (48.2)
Langleybury 225-6 (52.0) Luton Town 168-6 (44.0)
Stevenage 175-10 (57.1) St Albans 131-8 (42.0)
Berkhamsted 258-4 (40.0) Hitchin 152-10 (50.4)

Division One (2nd XI) - 20 May, 1995

Wormley II 141-9 (52.0) Old Millhillians II 141-9 (46.0)
Eggington II 67-10 (30.3) Harpenden II 70-1 (27.5)
Dunstable II 243-2 (45.0) Northampton Exiles II 89-10 (29.5)
Hatfield II 207-8 (49.4) Totteridge II 143-9 (51.0)
Old Finchleians II 167-9 (52.0) Potters Bar II 168-6 (40.0)
Chorleywood II 160-10 (51.5) Cottered II 120-10 (35.0)
Leverstock Green II 100-10 (50.5) Wheathampstead II 103-4 (27.4)
St Margaretsbury II 181-9 (52.0) Old Camdenians II 184-5 (43.2)
Broxbourne II 131-10 (46.0) Knebworth Park II 133-2 (42.0)

Division One - 20 May, 1995

Old Finchleians 152-9 (52.0) Potters Bar 154-3 (37.4)
Chorleywood 153-8 (52.0) Hatfield Hyde 146-9 (43.0)
Leverstock Green 157-8 (52.0) Wheathampstead 158-7 (47.0)
St Margaretsbury 212-6 (52.0) Old Camdenians 183-10 (44.2)
Broxbourne 114-10 (45.0) Knebworth Park 115-4 (51.0)
Wormley 49-10 (41.3) Old Millhillians 50-2 (17.5)
Harpenden 130-9 (58.0) Eggington 119-8 (39.0)
Dunstable 240-6 (52.0) Northampton Exiles 170-6 (46.0)
Boxmoor 112-10 (43.3) UCA 113-4 (39.1)

Premier Division - 25 May, 1996

Hitchin 234-7 (52.0) Luton Town 216-5 (48.0)
Barnet 101-10 (38.3) Cheshunt 102-6 (30.5)
West Herts 181-9 (51.0) Sawbridgeworth 166-10 (45.2)
St Albans 80-10 (41.1) Welwyn Garden City 83-8 (40.2)
Radlett 173-8 (52.0) Langleybury 145-10 (47.0)
Watford Town 160-10 (44.0) Stevenage 164-8 (48.0)
Hoddesdon 197-10 (51.5) North Mymms 198-4 (43.5)
Berkhamsted 198-5 (52.0) Hemel Hempstead Town 142-10 (39.0)
Letchworth Garden City 190-8 (51.0) Hertford 56-10 (37.0)
Bishop's Stortford 199-10 (51.3) Potters Bar 138-9 (48.0)

Division Two - 25 May, 1996

Old Owens 165-9 (52.0) Parkfield 88-10 (37.3)
Northampton Exiles 209-8 (52.0) Baldock 205-9 (48.0)
Eggington 219-9 (52.0) Totteridge 164-6 (48.0)
Hatfield 85-10 (44.4) Northwood Town 86-7 (38.5)
Redbourn 137-10 (49.0) Old Albanian 85-10 (43.4)
Rickmansworth 193-8 (52.0) Holtwhites 80-10 (26.3)
Preston 61-10 (40.4) Bushey 63-0 (16.0)
Datchworth 235-4 (47.5) Old Haberdashers 197-10 (47.5)
North Enfield 121-10 (51.4) Bayford & Hertford 63-10 (30.1)

Division One (2nd XI) - 25 May, 1996

Hatfield II 59-10 (29.3) Old Millhillians II 62-1 (16.1)
Wheathampstead II 208-4 (52.0) Potters Bar II 128-9 (48.0)
Old Camdenians II 97-10 (42.2) Chorleywood II 100-3 (22.2)
Harpenden II 166-8 (52.0) Leverstock Green II 170-4 (46.0)
Wormley II 173-8 (52.0) Knebworth Park II 170-9 (48.0)
Broxbourne II 173-8 (52.0) Old Finchleians II 124-10 (41.0)
St Margaretsbury II 79-10 (39.0) Berkhamsted II 84-1 (17.3)
Northampton Exiles II 210-4 (52.0) Boxmoor II 167-8 (48.0)
UCA II 207-8 (52.0) Cottered II 208-6 (45.0)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 25 May, 1996

Southgate Adelaide II 224-5 (47.0) Southgate Compton II 113-6 (53.0)
Baldock II 112-9 (52.0) Ware II 115-5 (46.0)
Old Elizabethans II 110-10 (50.1) Northchurch II 108-10 (40.0)
Reed II 151-10 (45.3) Allenburys II 61-10 (25.2)
Waltham X Rosedale II 91-10 (48.4) Sandridge II 86-10 (25.0)
Elstree II 154-10 (44.5) Hatch End II 107-10 (41.5)
Langley II 111-10 (48.0) Preston II 114-2 (32.0)
Old Haberdashers II 196-6 (52.0) Old Cholmeleians II 24-10 (21.0)
London Colney II 90-9 (52.0) Braughing II 93-2 (32.2)

Division One - 25 May, 1996

Leverstock Green 77-10 (44.0) Harpenden 78-4 (25.0)
Wormley 157-10 (51.0) Knebworth Park 158-8 (48.0)
Old Finchleians 133-10 (52.0) Broxbourne 110-10 (44.0)
St Margaretsbury 127-10 (52.0) Dunstable 128-4 (40.0)
Boxmoor 147-10 (47.0) Abbots Langley 148-4 (43.0)
UCA 182-7 (52.0) Cottered 183-5 (44.1)
Old Millhillians 237-6 (50.0) Hatfield Hyde 134-7 (50.0)
Wheathampstead 77-10 (34.0) Cockfosters 78-5 (34.5)
Chorleywood 203-8 (45.0) Old Camdenians 155-10 (43.0)

Division Three - 25 May, 1996

Sandridge 192-9 (52.0) Waltham X Rosedale 93-10 (30.4)
Hatch End 157-10 (49.5) Elstree 162-4 (45.1)
Langley 198-8 (50.0) Ickleford 141-10 (42.1)
Radlett III 176-10 (52.0) Old Cholmeleians 105-10 (41.0)
Braughing 168-10 (47.4) London Colney 152-10 (46.3)
Southgate Compton 153-9 (52.0) Southgate Adelaide 141-10 (45.1)
Ware 71-10 (37.0) Kings Langley 72-5 (28.0)
Old Elizabethans 110-10 (47.2) Northchurch 111-0 (29.0)
Reed 166-10 (49.3) Allenburys 112-6 (50.0)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 25 May, 1996

Barnet II 131-10 (48.0) Cheshunt II 132-6 (36.4)
Sawbridgeworth II 226-7 (52.0) West Herts II 230-8 (47.0)
Welwyn Garden City II 170-10 (52.0) St Albans II 70-10 (30.0)
Radlett II 236-7 (52.0) Langleybury II 183-10 (39.3)
Watford Town II 120-10 (44.1) Stevenage II 122-3 (27.0)
Hoddesdon II 249-9 (52.0) North Mymms II 112-6 (48.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 173-10 (50.0) Dunstable II 106-9 (50.0)
Hertford II 141-10 (46.3) Letchworth Garden City II 100-10 (47.0)
Bishop's Stortford II 175-10 (40.0) Cockfosters II 109-10 (30.0)
Hitchin II 188-8 (52.0) Luton Town II 189-9 (47.3)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 25 May, 1996

Datchworth II 143-9 (52.0) Radlett IV 144-3 (39.3)
Bayford & Hertford II 37-10 (35.3) North Enfield II 40-3 (15.0)
Old Owens II 143-10 (51.0) Parkfield II 132-9 (49.0)
Abbots Langley II 145-10 (48.0) Kings Langley II 146-9 (52.0)
Totteridge II 98-9 (52.0) Eggington II 99-3 (37.0)
Northwood Town II 111-10 (40.1) Hatfield Hyde II 42-10 (26.5)
Redbourn II Old Albanian II Conceded
Holtwhites II 74-10 (45.0) Rickmansworth II 76-2 (27.0)
Bushey II 106-10 (45.0) Ickleford II 107-9 (39.0)

Premier Division - 24 May, 1997

Letchworth Garden City 169-10 (53.0) Cheshunt 147-6 (47.0)
Bishop's Stortford 221-2 (50.0) Berkhamsted 141-8 (50.0)
Knebworth Park 235-6 (51.0) Radlett 197-6 (45.0)
Langleybury 248-7 (53.0) Stevenage 208-8 (47.0)
North Mymms 214-3 (53.0) Hemel Hempstead Town 218-5 (45.2)
Barnet 195-10 (49.0) Welwyn Garden City 151-6 (51.0)
West Herts 104-10 (37.0) Watford Town 107-0 (22.0)
Sawbridgeworth 99-10 (48.4) Hitchin 101-1 (20.2)
Potters Bar 200-9 (53.0) Luton Town 73-10 (26.0)
Hoddesdon 191-7 (53.0) St Albans 192-4 (45.5)

Division Two - 24 May, 1997

Old Haberdashers 177-4 (53.0) Parkfield 174-10 (46.2)
Old Finchleians 239-3 (46.5) Eggington 78-10 (29.5)
Datchworth 160-9 (53.0) Redbourn 72-10 (32.0)
Baldock 193-9 (53.0) Old Albanian 131-10 (44.3)
Southgate Adelaide 204-6 (50.0) Reed 117-8 (44.0)
Bayford & Hertford 131-9 (53.0) Old Owens 90-6 (47.0)
Hatfield 217-10 (52.0) Old Camdenians 156-10 (44.0)
Northampton Exiles 210-6 (51.4) Preston 173-8 (48.0)
Bushey 100-10 (49.3) Northwood Town 101-3 (26.4)

Division One - 24 May, 1997

Harpenden 126-9 (53.0) Old Millhillians 114-10 (45.1)
Cottered 219-9 (52.2) North Enfield 224-4 (46.5)
UCA 199-7 (45.0) Abbots Langley 111-10 (45.0)
St Margaretsbury 180-9 (53.0) Chorleywood 181-9 (46.4)
Cockfosters 201-8 (53.0) Boxmoor 148-10 (42.0)
Wormley 150-9 (53.0) Leverstock Green 151-2 (21.3)
Rickmansworth 77-10 (45.1) Hertford 78-4 (27.3)
Wheathampstead 244-7 (49.0) Hatfield Hyde 147-10 (42.1)
Broxbourne 162-9 (52.0) Dunstable 163-7 (38.0)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 24 May, 1997

Kings Langley II 166-10 (52.2) Old Albanian II 62-10 (28.4)
Bayford & Hertford II 146-10 (53.0) Old Owens II 124-9 (47.0)
Wormley II 98-10 (40.0) Ickleford II 100-1 (30.0)
Datchworth II 162-9 (53.0) Rickmansworth II 101-10 (46.0)
Eggington II 131-10 (42.5) North Enfield II 132-1 (42.3)
Parkfield II 127-10 (52.3) Old Haberdashers II 122-10 (45.0)
Preston II 138-8 (53.0) Abbots Langley II 137-10 (47.0)
Old Camdenians II 224-5 (50.0) Hatfield Hyde II 116-10 (44.0)
Northwood Town II 217-5 (53.0) Bushey II 119-10 (30.0)

Division Three - 24 May, 1997

Sandridge 190-9 (53.0) Kings Langley 160-8 (47.0)
Radlett III 202-9 (53.0) Ickleford 160-9 (47.0)
Allenburys 142-7 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale 143-4 (45.2)
Old Cholmeleians 145-8 (53.0) Hatch End 98-10 (43.3)
Braughing 227-8 (48.5) Southgate Compton 75-10 (33.4)
Old Elizabethans 140-10 (46.0) Langley 141-8 (43.3)
Totteridge 265-4 (47.0) Ware 248-7 (53.0)
Holtwhites 166-10 (40.3) Elstree 166-10 (45.2)
London Colney 188-5 (53.0) Northchurch 73-10 (30.2)

Division One (2nd XI) - 24 May, 1997

Hatfield II 145-10 (52.5) Wheathampstead II 148-3 (42.0)
Radlett IV 144-9 (53.0) Leverstock Green II 145-2 (31.0)
Harpenden II 179-8 (30.0) Watford Town II 93-10 (41.2)
Broxbourne II 209-4 (52.0) Berkhamsted II 117-8 (48.0)
UCA II 125-10 (44.3) Northampton Exiles II 127-3 (39.4)
Boxmoor II 146-10 (49.4) Potters Bar II 104-10 (42.1)
St Margaretsbury II 211-7 (53.0) Chorleywood II 144-8 (47.0)
Redbourn II 60-10 (37.5) Knebworth Park II 61-2 (19.0)
Cottered II 203-10 (44.0) Old Finchleians II 204-5 (50.0)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 24 May, 1997

Langley II 159-10 (50.0) Old Elizabethans II 102-10 (40.0)
Holtwhites II 188-10 (50.0) Elstree II 106-9 (50.0)
Totteridge II 212-8 (53.0) Ware II 118-8 (47.0)
Waltham X Rosedale II Allenburys II
London Colney II 146-10 (49.0) Northchurch II 109-10 (41.0)
Baldock II 168-10 (52.5) Sandridge II 128-6 (47.0)
Reed II 134-10 (51.5) Southgate Adelaide II 136-4 (44.2)
Braughing II 202-9 (53.0) Southgate Compton II 122-7 (47.0)
Old Cholmeleians II 64-10 (38.0) Hatch End II 68-1 (34.0)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 24 May, 1997

St Albans II 245-2 (47.0) Hoddesdon II 230-8 (53.0)
West Herts II 256-4 (50.0) Old Millhillians II 183-10 (40.0)
Bishop's Stortford II 157-10 (48.4) Dunstable II 82-10 (43.3)
Langleybury II 165-10 (52.0) Stevenage II 169-9 (48.0)
Barnet II 188-9 (53.0) Welwyn Garden City II 169-10 (39.0)
North Mymms II 81-10 (34.0) Hemel Hempstead Town II 82-3 (26.0)
Sawbridgeworth II 222-8 (53.0) Hitchin II 186-9 (47.0)
Hertford II 151-10 (52.2) Radlett II 102-10 (41.2)
Cockfosters II 144-10 (52.0) Luton Town II 147-2 (34.0)
Cheshunt II 209-8 (53.0) Letchworth Garden City II 210-4 (44.0)

Division One (2nd XI) - 23 May, 1998

Radlett IV 150-10 (50.5) Potters Bar II 154-2 (37.1)
*Cottered II 104-10 (48.0) *Leverstock Green II 105-7 (33.1)
*UCA II 64-10 (27.0) *Kings Langley II 65-1 (16.0)
Chipperfield II 198-6 (52.0) Berkhamsted II 138-10 (43.3)
Old Finchleians II 147-9 (53.0) Hatfield II 148-4 (40.4)
Parkfield II 80-10 (26.3) Northampton Exiles II 81-4 (37.2)
*Boxmoor II 178-9 (51.0) *Chorleywood II 179-8 (43.5)
Old Camdenians II 113-10 (41.5) Watford Town II 116-2 (23.0)
St Margaretsbury II 210-3 (48.0) Harpenden II 190-6 (52.0)
Cockfosters II 234-8 (53.0) Broxbourne II 190-9 (47.0)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 23 May, 1998

Northwood Town II 141-10 (42.0) Redbourn II 142-6 (45.0)
*Reed II 256-2 (43.0) *Hatfield Hyde II 251-6 (57.0)
Wormley II 199-10 (52.4) Southgate Adelaide II 202-5 (39.2)
Old Haberdashers II 155-8 (53.0) Ickleford II 159-8 (46.3)
*Old Owens II 125-10 (51.0) *Northwood II 127-4 (36.0)
Rickmansworth II 164-6 (53.0) North Enfield II 84-9 (47.0)
Preston II 180-7 (53.0) Bushey II 152-8 (47.0)
*Old Albanian II 143-10 (40.3) *Abbots Langley II 144-7 (42.3)
Ampthill Town II 218-5 (50.0) Eversholt II 110-6 (50.0)
*Bayford & Hertford II 175-7 (53.0) *Datchworth II 97-10 (43.0)

Division One - 23 May, 1998

*Rickmansworth 192-10 (53.0) *North Enfield 132-10 (32.1)
Abbots Langley 228-8 (50.4) UCA 186-7 (49.0)
Old Finchleians 184-8 (53.0) Hatfield 185-3 (44.5)
Berkhamsted 230-3 (49.0) Chipperfield 197-10 (50.3)
Harpenden 169-10 (52.0) St Margaretsbury 171-2 (43.1)
Chorleywood 200-4 (45.0) Boxmoor 107-10 (36.0)
Cottered 120-8 (53.0) Leverstock Green 121-9 (44.5)
*Wormley 227-5 (52.0) *Wheathampstead 223-8 (48.0)
Broxbourne 108-10 (48.0) Cockfosters 112-1 (23.0)
Dunstable 190-10 (53.0) Old Camdenians 191-5 (42.0)

Premier Division - 23 May, 1998

*Hertford 122-10 (52.2) *Bishop's Stortford 123-4 (37.0)
*Stevenage 153-8 (53.0) *St Albans 154-9 (44.3)
*Welwyn Garden City 203-8 (53.0) *Radlett 181-8 (47.0)
*Barnet 205-5 (53.0) *Knebworth Park 129-10 (41.1)
West Herts 156-9 (53.0) North Mymms 160-4 (43.3)
Sawbridgeworth 137-9 (52.0) Old Millhillians 139-0 (37.0)
*Letchworth Garden City 73-10 (36.2) *Hoddesdon 74-2 (20.0)
Hitchin 120-10 (40.0) Watford Town 121-3 (36.0)
*Potters Bar 145-8 (50.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town 149-3 (32.5)
Luton Town 158-10 (52.3) Langleybury 130-7 (47.0)

Division Two - 23 May, 1998

Old Albanian 170-8 (53.0) Braughing 101-10 (35.5)
Ampthill Town 150-10 (44.2) Eversholt 155-7 (41.4)
*Northampton Exiles 210-5 (48.0) *Parkfield 180-7 (52.0)
Ickleford 246-6 (35.0) Old Haberdashers 104-10 (47.0)
Datchworth 141-10 (46.3) Bayford & Hertford 142-4 (48.5)
Preston 204-10 (51.0) Bushey 178-9 (49.0)
Old Owens 76-10 (35.2) Northwood 78-6 (21.0)
Baldock 234-9 (53.0) Southgate Adelaide 238-7 (47.0)
*Redbourn 229-2 (51.0) *Northwood Town 148-6 (49.0)
Reed 107-10 (43.2) Hatfield Hyde 111-3 (29.3)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 23 May, 1998

Brimsdown II 182-6 (53.0) Baldock II 174-10 (44.2)
Northchurch II County Hall II Cancelled
*Old Cholmeleians II 76-10 (29.5) *Braughing II 77-2 (21.2)
Ware II Braughing II Cancelled
Holtwhites Trinibis II 221-6 (46.0) London Colney II 142-10 (45.0)
Southgate Compton II Waltham X Rosedale II Cancelled
Langley II Flitwick II Cancelled
Eggington II Hatch End II Cancelled
Totteridge II 193-8 (53.0) Elstree II 80-9 (47.0)
Flitwick II 182-10 (52.0) Sandridge II 175-5 (48.0)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 23 May, 1998

*Sawbridgeworth II 179-9 (53.0) *Old Millhillians II 180-7 (45.4)
North Mymms II 178-7 (53.0) West Herts II 179-5 (46.4)
Dunstable II 194-7 (53.0) Hitchin II 175-9 (47.0)
Stevenage II 181-9 (53.0) St Albans II 184-8 (45.0)
Bishop's Stortford II 236-5 (51.0) Hertford II 153-9 (49.0)
Luton Town II 187-10 (53.0) Langleybury II 142-7 (47.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 184-8 (50.0) Wheathampstead II 187-5 (48.3)
Hoddesdon II 177-10 (52.4) Letchworth Garden City II 134-10 (40.3)
Barnet II 169-8 (53.0) Knebworth Park II 170-8 (47.0)
Radlett II 186-10 (52.4) Welwyn Garden City II 187-5 (44.4)

Division Three - 23 May, 1998

*London Colney 217-8 (53.0) *Flitwick 219-3 (40.0)
Eggington 132-10 (50.0) Flitwick 135-3 (33.1)
Old Elizabethans 106-10 (34.0) Totteridge 88-10 (28.4)
Old Cholmeleians 167-7 (53.0) County Hall 168-7 (41.0)
*Hatch End 220-7 (47.4) *Southgate Compton 144-6 (52.0)
County Hall 135-10 (52.5) Ware 139-4 (41.3)
Kings Langley 207-7 (53.0) Clarendon 175-8 (47.0)
*Langley 182-7 (52.0) *Northchurch 183-3 (36.3)
*Elstree 183-7 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale 70-10 (33.0)
*Radlett III 145-10 (49.3) *Holtwhites Trinibis 148-4 (35.4)

Division Two - 22 May, 1999

*Boxmoor 215-7 (50,5) Hatfield Hyde 202-10 (47,3)
Bushey 177-9 (53) *Sandridge 178-3 (44)
Reed 202-8 (53) *Flitwick 203-7 (45)
*Northwood Town 152-10 (35) Preston 156-6 (36)
*Baldock 218-9 (53) Braughing 212-7 (47)
Old Haberdashers 189-10 (51,2) *North Enfield 143-10 (43,4)
UCA 241-6 (51) *Redbourn 178-8 (45)
*Northampton Exiles 134-6 (53) Ampthill Town 136-5 (33,3)
*Bayford & Hertford 133-9 (53) Kings Langley 135-9 (46,2)
Eversholt 234-5 (46) *Datchworth 104-10 (39,1)
*Reed 243-5 (52) Totteridge 175-10 (38,2)
*Broxbourne 177-10 (49,4) Cockfosters 181-6 (48,3)
Ampthill Town 192-6 (53) *Old Finchleians 197-4 (35,3)
*Preston 249-6 (53) Watford Town 252-5 (44)
*Knebworth Park II 273-3 (50) Welwyn Garden City II 72-0 (19) R
Radlett II 222-10 (51,3) *Abbots Langley 132-10 (39,1)
*Potters Bar II 207-6 (53) Old Albanian 196-10 (35,5)
*Northwood 205-10 (51,5) Northchurch 189-10 (44,5)
*Northwood Town 224-8 (53) Eversholt 80-10 (25,5)
Flitwick 235-8 (53) *Berkhamsted 236-5 (42)
*Abbots Langley 184-7 (53) Knebworth Park II 188-6 (43,2)
Northwood Town 223-4 (52) *Preston 228-4 (46,3)
*Leverstock Green 194-10 (48,2) Old Finchleians 130-10 (38,2)
*Welwyn Garden City II 184-10 (52,1) Luton Town & Indians 186-5 (45,5)
*Potters Bar II 198-8 (53) Ampthill Town 200-3 (44,2)
*Northchurch 254-5 (51) Northwood 213-6 (49)
Hatfield 155-10 (53) *Flitwick 156-4 (39,1)
*Cockfosters 219-6 (53) Radlett II 223-6 (46,1)
Old Albanian 121-10 (33) *Chorleywood 123-4 (36)
Rickmansworth 185-10 (46,3) *Watford Town 186-4 (45,1)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 22 May, 1999

*Old Albanian II 145-9 (51,2) Abbots Langley II 146-6 (45,5)
Eversholt II 171-8 (53) *Southgate Compton II 152-8 (47)
Old Owens II 122-10 (49,4) *Sandridge II 84-10 (33,4)
*Hatfield Hyde II 177-7 (53) Wormley II 165-8 (47)
Bayford & Hertford II 153-10 (47) *Southgate Adelaide II 157-4 (40)
*Parkfield II 140-7 (53) Radlett III 143-8 (46,5)
*Northwood Town II 149-10 (46) Northwood II 150-0 (29,1)
County Hall II 188-9 (53) *North Enfield II 102-7 (47)
Ickleford II 143-10 (45) *Reed II 119-10 (38)
*UCA II 165-9 (53) Redbourn II 145-8 (47)

Division Three - 22 May, 1999

*Radlett IV 176-10 (48,4) Parkfield 179-6 (46,4)
Old Cholmeleians 158-9 (53) *Botany Bay 160-3 (40,3)
Totteridge 215-6 (53) *Southgate Compton 141-8 (47)
Old Elizabethans 224-8 (53) *Holtwhites Trinibis 225-6 (42,2)
*Hatch End 134-10 (41) Ickleford 135-8 (46,4)
Ware 140-10 (49,2) *Northchurch 141-1 (35,5)
Brimsdown 209-10 (52) *County Hall 210-4 (47)
Potton Town 213-9 (49) *Old Owens 183-10 (41,5)
*London Colney 235-6 (47,5) Elstree 119-9 (52)
Clarendon 211-7 (52,5) *Waltham X Rosedale 97-10 (43,4)
Bishop's Stortford II 273-2 (47) *London Colney 79-10 (21,4)
Chorleywood 147-10 (47,4) *Sawbridgeworth II 124-8 (52)
Botany Bay 132-10 (44,1) *Hatfield 134-3 (19,5)
Stevenage II 165-10 (50) *Kings Langley 164-9 (38)
*Letchworth Garden City II 167-10 (0) Wheathampstead 169-6 (0)
Hoddesdon II 129-10 (33,1) *Rickmansworth 132-6 (25,2)
Waltham X Rosedale 206-10 (42,5) *St Albans II 85-3 (20) R
*Leverstock Green 176-10 (51,2) Hemel Hempstead Town II 157-10 (43,4)
Ickleford 252-5 (52) *Southgate Adelaide
Dunstable II 145-10 (48,4) *Harpenden II 146-0 (28,5)
*St Albans II 144-10 (52) Kings Langley 121-10 (41,1)
*Dunstable II 159-10 (52,2) Harpenden II 162-2 (27,1)
*Letchworth Garden City II 194-10 (49,3) Shenley Village 198-6 (47,4)
*Waltham X Rosedale 237-10 (51,4) Totteridge Millhillians II 77-10 (24,2)
London Colney 209-5 (53) *Broxbourne 180-10 (45)
*Clifton 239-9 (53) Stevenage II 103-10 (31)
Cavendish 300-9 (51,5) *Eversholt 251-9 (48)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 232-9 (51) *North Enfield 76-10 (26)
*Wheathampstead 193-9 (53) Sawbridgeworth II 187-8 (47)
Ickleford 122-10 (44,5) *Bishop's Stortford II 124-0 (16)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 22 May, 1999

Potton Town II Bushey II Conceded
Totteridge II 248-5 (48,3) *Datchworth II 165-5 (51)
*Elstree II 118-10 (45) London Colney II 119-0 (34,3)
Waltham X Rosedale II 144-10 (37,2) *Clarendon II 146-6 (42)
Braughing II Baldock II Conceded
Flitwick II 193-7 (53) *Hatch End II 131-6 (47)
Old Elizabethans II 112-10 (52,4) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 113-4 (25)
Botany Bay II 230-4 (47) *Old Cholmeleians II 133-6 (53)
*Ware II 163-10 (52) Northchurch II 167-5 (37)
Old Haberdashers II 215-6 (53) *Brimsdown II 106-8 (47)

Premier Division A (2nd XI) - 22 May, 1999

*Letchworth Garden City II 198-0 (51,3) Knebworth Park II 171-9 (48)
Bishop's Stortford II 229-6 (50) *Hemel Hempstead Town II 119-0 (40,4)
Hoddesdon II 319-5 (52) *St Albans II 309-6 (48)
West Herts II 119-0 (45,2) *Radlett II 122-7 (38,2)
Welwyn Garden City II Langleybury II Cancelled

Division One (2nd XI) - 22 May, 1999

Kings Langley II 140-10 (52.2) Barnet II 119-8 (47.0)
Watford Town II 75-10 (37.1) Rickmansworth II 76-8 (30.2)
St Margaretsbury II 143-10 (48.3) Leverstock Green II 144-5 (44.4)
Northampton Exiles II 218-5 (50.0) Ampthill Town II 162-8 (50.0)
Old Camdenians II 212-7 (53.0) Broxbourne II 168-9 (47.0)
Harpenden II 205-10 (49.0) Preston II 48-10 (24.0)
Potters Bar II 167-7 (53.0) Old Finchleians II 150-10 (44.3)
Cottered II 117-10 (50.0) Boxmoor II 118-7 (30.0)
*Hatfield II 154-10 (45.0) *Chipperfield II 122-9 (55.0)
*Cockfosters II 208-7 (53.0) *Hitchin II 160-7 (47.0)

Premier Division A - 22 May, 1999

*Hoddesdon 198-8 (53) St Albans 198-3 (47)
*Hertford 212-8 (53) Langleybury 181-9 (47)
Hemel Hempstead Town 190-6 (53) *Bishop's Stortford 129-0 (45)
Stevenage 222-7 (53) *Watford Town 96-6 (47)
Radlett 193-4 (53) *North Mymms 197-3 (42)

Division One - 22 May, 1999

Knebworth Park 122-10 (48.4) Hitchin 123-7 (48.4)
Dunstable 67-10 (36.0) Rickmansworth 71-8 (30.0)
Wormley 167-10 (51.0) Cottered 91-10 (36.0)
Abbots Langley 201-8 (51.0) Old Albanian 179-10 (41.0)
*Wheathampstead 193-8 (53.0) *Old Finchleians 60-10 (32.0)
St Margaretsbury 208-8 (52.0) Leverstock Green 132-10 (37.0)
Hatfield 134-10 (52.3) Chipperfield 135-6 (45.2)
Harpenden 109-10 (47.0) Northwood 110-8 (49.5)
Southgate Adelaide 146-10 (51.0) Berkhamsted 149-3 (32.0)
*Broxbourne 149-10 (52.0) *Old Camdenians 142-9 (48.0)

Premier Division B (2nd XI) - 22 May, 1999

*Stevenage II 217-5 (48,5) Dunstable II 182-8 (51)
*Wheathampstead II 234-3 (53) Old Millhillians II 185-6 (47)
Chorleywood II 179-8 (53) *Luton Town II 146-8 (47)
*Berkhamsted II 156-0 (50) Hertford II 162-1 (35)
*Sawbridgeworth II 185-6 (53) North Mymms II 133-9 (47)

Premier Division B - 22 May, 1999

*Barnet 157-0 (49,3) Welwyn Garden City 118-0 (49,2)
*Chorleywood 147-0 (53) Luton Town 151-4 (41,5)
*Old Millhillians 150-0 (46,5) Cockfosters 123-9 (53)
*Sawbridgeworth 144-0 (50) West Herts 146-4 (39,5)
Letchworth Garden City 169-0 (48,3) *Potters Bar 110-7 (51)

Premier Division - 20 May, 2000

St Albans 204-8 (58.0) Langleybury 155-6 (52.0)
West Herts 186-9 (58.0) Hertford 187-6 (49.0)
*Bishop's Stortford 94-10 (52.3) *Stevenage 95-2 (35.3)
North Mymms 84-10 (35.1) Hemel Hempstead Town 85-6 (27.5)
Hoddesdon 178-9 (58.0) Watford Town 79-10 (40.0)
Cockfosters 90-10 (52.3) Letchworth Garden City 92-0 (21.2)

Division One - 20 May, 2000

*Leverstock Green 104-10 (47.4) *Millhillians 105-9 (51.0)
Sawbridgeworth 129-10 (44.5) Radlett II 130-4 (50.2)
Dunstable 141-8 (49.0) Welwyn Garden City 142-3 (35.0)
Potters Bar 216-7 (51.0) Chipperfield 218-6 (48.2)
Chorleywood 80-10 (48.3) Hitchin 81-7 (35.5)

Division Two - 20 May, 2000

*Northwood 146-10 (52.1) *Knebworth Park 149-6 (43.4)
Berkhamsted 187-3 (53.0) Old Albanian 181-8 (47.0)
Abbots Langley 197-5 (53.0) Broxbourne 155-8 (47.0)
Southgate Adelaide 132-10 (43.0) St Margaretsbury 129-9 (57.0)
Luton Town II 106-10 (52.3) Rickmansworth 107-3 (35.2)
Harpenden 218-10 (52.5) Hoddesdon II 132-10 (42.4)

Division Three - 20 May, 2000

Stevenage II 161-9 (53.0) Hertford II 126-9 (47.0)
Welwyn Garden City II 80-10 (50.0) Kings Langley 57-10 (28.0)
Bishop's Stortford II 131-10 (53.0) Eversholt 132-5 (30.1)
Flitwick 156-10 (48.2) St Albans II 106-10 (44.0)
*West Herts II 160-10 (51.3) *Old Camdenians 146-10 (43.2)
Knebworth Park II 211-6 (51.0) Letchworth Garden City II 198-8 (49.0)
Old Finchleians 136-10 (52.0) Wormley 137-8 (48.0)
Hatfield 201-3 (53.0) Wheathampstead 116-10 (43.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 187-9 (53.0) Langleybury II 190-4 (45.2)
Preston 97-10 (47.2) Cottered 98-8 (38.0)

Division Four - 20 May, 2000

*Northwood Town 121-10 (46.4) *UCA 122-5 (45.2)
Sawbridgeworth II 207-6 (53.0) Berkhamsted II 179-9 (47.0)
Sandridge 165-7 (53.0) Millhillians II 115-9 (47.0)
*Reed 174-8 (53.0) *Redbourn 80-10 (37.0)
Dunstable II 105-8 (53.0) Bayford & Hertford 98-10 (39.4)
Wheathampstead II 130-10 (52.5) Chorleywood II 131-7 (30.2)
Bushey 131-10 (50.1) North Mymms II 132-7 (47.5)
Old Haberdashers 211-6 (52.0) Braughing 144-8 (48.0)
Ampthill Town 145-9 (53.0) Hatfield Hyde 99-10 (43.3)
*Northampton Exiles 159-9 (53.0) *Boxmoor 77-10 (33.2)

Division Five - 20 May, 2000

*Brimsdown 152-6 (53.0) *Harpenden II 153-8 (45.2)
Chipperfield II 150-5 (53.0) Clarendon 153-1 (23.2)
Ickleford 112-10 (49.4) Baldock 81-10 (34.0)
Northchurch 125-10 (49.2) County Hall 128-5 (34.1)
Datchworth 70-10 (35.2) Holtwhites Trinibis 71-2 (25.3)
Watford Town II 193-7 (52.0) North Enfield 195-6 (48.0)
Cockfosters II 67-10 (40.5) Potters Bar II 68-1 (28.0)
Totteridge 145-8 (53.0) Rickmansworth II 47-10 (28.0)
Parkfield 78-8 (51.0) Old Elizabethans 79-2 (24.0)
St Margaretsbury II 109-10 (40.0) Botany Bay 113-3 (30.0)

Division Six - 20 May, 2000

Old Cholmeleians Tewin Cancelled
*Broxbourne II 183-8 (53.0) *Southgate Compton 107-7 (47.0)
Hexton Hitchin II Cancelled
Preston II 169-7 (53.0) Cheshunt 51-10 (20.2)
*Ampthill Town II 73-10 (36.0) *Old Owens 74-4 (29.0)
London Colney 97-10 (50.0) Harpenden III 46-10 (34.3)
Leverstock Green II 190-9 (53.0) Old Centralians 149-8 (47.0)
Potton Town 120-10 (39.0) Hertingfordbury 81-10 (36.3)
Clifton 142-10 (51.1) Old Finchleians II 88-10 (39.3)
Hatfield II 94-10 (33.4) Radlett III 64-10 (42.2)

Division Seven - 20 May, 2000

*Northampton Exiles II 116-10 (48.0) *Boxmoor II 119-9 (40.0)
Radlett IV 172-6 (53.0) Southgate Adelaide II 130-5 (47.0)
Hatch End 212-4 (46.0) Redbourn II 112-10 (33.0)
Northwood II 148-8 (53.0) Old Camdenians II 122-9 (47.0)
Waltham X Rosedale 260-3 (43.0) Elstree 122-9 (57.0)
Eversholt II 205-5 (50.0) Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 207-4 (49.2)
Dunstable III 129-10 (51.5) Old Albanian II 130-5 (37.0)
Watton-at-Stone 191-7 (52.0) Cottered II 111-9 (48.0)
Kings Langley II 111-10 (45.4) Hemel Hempstead Town III 105-10 (32.1)
*Ware 217-8 (49.0) *Abbots Langley II 157-7 (51.0)

Division Eight - 20 May, 2000

*Hatfield Hyde II 154-6 (50.0) *North Enfield II 155-8 (43.0)
*Cockfosters III 94-10 (45.0) *Wormley II 95-1 (35.0)
*Parkfield II 116-10 (49.0) *Bayford & Hertford II 98-9 (51.0)
Langleybury III 47-10 (38.3) Botany Bay II 51-1 (14.0)
Ickleford II 36-10 (30.0) Allenburys 37-1 (15.0)
Sandridge II 151-9 (53.0) Letchworth Garden City III 154-7 (46.3)
Knebworth Park III 89-10 (51.0) Holtwhites Trinibis II 91-3 (25.0)
*Stevenage III 67-10 (43.0) *Hertford III 71-2 (30.0)
UCA II 200-5 (48.0) Northwood Town II 133-10 (36.0)
*Reed II 218-6 (52.0) *Southgate Compton II 118-7 (46.0)
*Elstree 215-10 (49,4) Chipperfield II 219-4 (39,4)
*Weston 146-9 (53) Harpenden IV 149-5 (33)
*Dunstable III 155-10 (52) Hatfield II 146-10 (47,4)
Wormley II 173-10 (46,4) *County Hall II 92-4 (25) R
*Rickmansworth II 142-10 (46,1) Flamstead 143-7 (40,5)
*Hemel Hempstead Town IV 104-10 (44) Wheathampstead II 84-10 (36)
Shenley Village II 147-10 (48) *North Enfield II 150-7 (49,4)
Waltham X Rosedale II 186-10 (44) *Knebworth Park IV 81-4 (28)
Monken Hadley 206-9 (53) *Clarendon II 162-8 (47)
*Botany Bay II 157-9 (53) Old Owens II 89-1 (14,1) R
*Cheshunt 242-6 (48) Wheathampstead II 201-5 (52)
Wormley II 74-10 (42,5) *County Hall II 66-10 (21,3)
*Shenley Village II 194-10 (52,5) Chipperfield II 195-3 (45,4)
Botany Bay II 209-9 (53) *Knebworth Park IV 49-10 (16,4)
*Elstree 187-10 (51,4) Old Owens II 191-6 (41)
*Allenburys 187-7 (53) Clarendon II 109-10 (38)
Holtwhites Trinibis II 229-6 (53) *Cockfosters III 205-7 (47)
North Enfield II 76-10 (33) *Waltham X Rosedale II 78-6 (17)
*Hemel Hempstead Town IV 205-10 (49,4) Sawbridgeworth III 209-7 (44)
Totteridge Millhillians IV 174-9 (53) *Old Cholmeleians II 176-3 (40)

Division Nine - 20 May, 2000

Potters Bar III North Mymms III Cancelled
Braughing II 27-10 (23.4) Old Haberdashers II 28-1 (17.5)
Brimsdown II 213-6 (53.0) London Colney II 212-8 (47.0)
Clarendon II Old Owens II Cancelled
Flitwick II 200-8 (53.0) Welwyn Garden City III 100-10 (44.5)
Northchurch II 168-8 (53.0) County Hall II 171-2 (41.2)
Datchworth II 105-10 (52.2) Shenley Village 89-10 (43.0)
St Albans III Elstree II Conceded
*Totteridge II 208-5 (48.0) *Hatfield Crusaders 141-6 (52.0)
Potton Town II 179-10 (46.0) Old Elizabethans II 125-9 (54.0)
Rising Stars 251-7 (41) *Ickleford II 65-10 (17)
Flamstead 203-4 (50) *North Mymms III 99-10 (41,2)
*Old Camdenians II 172-8 (53) Met Police Bushey 175-6 (46,1)
*Cheshunt II 85-10 (0) North Mymms III 86-3 (0)
*Cockfosters III 214-7 (53) Sawbridgeworth III 115-6 (30,2)
Langleybury III 70-10 (28) *Datchworth II 73-8 (28,1)
Bayford & Hertford II 222-10 (50) *Greenwood Park 175-10 (45)
Bentley Heath 196-10 (52,2) *Baldock II 67-3 (22) R
Old Camdenians II 197-10 (50) *Parkfield & Headstone II 103-10 (40)
*Old Haberdashers II 116-10 (38,2) Allenburys 117-3 (29,2)
Bushey II 188-10 (48) *Hatch End II 183-8 (52)
*Old Cholmeleians II 207-10 (52,4) Stevenage III 75-5 (23,1) R
Bragbury 189-7 (53) *Sandridge II 190-4 (42)
Parkfield & Headstone II 187-10 (50) *Bragbury 139-10 (40)
Offley & Stopsley 228-8 (48) *Datchworth II 223-9 (52)
Greenwood Park 132-10 (47,1) *Bayford & Hertford II 133-2 (38,1)
Sandridge II 172-10 (47) *Monken Hadley 123-10 (44,1)
*Baldock II 120-10 (36,4) Hatch End II 122-3 (33)
Potters Bar IV 206-7 (53) *Ickleford II 209-6 (42,1)
Luton Town & Indians III 173-10 (45,5) *Bushey II 175-4 (39,2)
Stevenage III 203-4 (45) *Weston 129-10 (51,2)
Langleybury III 223-7 (49) *North Mymms III 76-10 (34)
Old Camdenians II 154-10 (50) *Bentley Heath 156-7 (42,5)

Division Ten - 20 May, 2000

*West Herts III 159-10 (43.1) *Graveley 136-10 (50.0)
Hatch End II 101-10 (48.0) North Mymms IV 102-7 (30.0)
Letchworth Garden City IV 148-9 (53.0) Old Cholmeleians II 145-10 (46.5)
Hoddesdon III 157-10 (47.5) Greenwood Park 134-10 (51.0)
*Knebworth Park IV 123-8 (53.0) *Shenley Village II 124-5 (44.5)
Stevenage IV 126-9 (53.0) Ware II 127-9 (44.2)
St Thomas 200-5 (45.3) Sawbridgeworth III 65-10 (26.2)
Watford Town III 153-10 (52.4) Clifton II 154-6 (46.1)
Cavendish 186-10 (50.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 90-4 (50.0)
Monken Hadley 96-10 (38.1) Hexton II 100-2 (18.3)
Harpenden Dolphins 94-10 (35,3) *Met Police Bushey 95-4 (37,2)
West Herts III 211-10 (52,2) *Two Woods 171-8 (47)
*Harpenden IV 196-9 (53) Langleybury III 141-10 (42,3)
*Stevenage IV 106-10 (35) St Albans IV 107-4 (30,4)
*Harpenden Dolphins 223-10 (48,3) Kings Langley III 107-10 (50,2)
Bentley Heath 166-7 (53) *Cheshunt II 169-5 (39,5)
Luton Town & Indians III Broxbourne III Conceded
*Kings Langley III 130-10 (52) Abbots Langley III 131-2 (25,3)
Letchworth Garden City IV 118-10 (40) *Old Elizabethans II 123-0 (40)
Luton Town & Indians III 214-10 (51,1) *Potters Bar IV 150-10 (34,1)
*Northwood III 162-10 (51,5) Boxmoor II 164-4 (44,2)
Elstree II 115-10 (41) *Harpenden Dolphins 117-6 (32)
*Knebworth Park V 177-10 (44,3) West Herts III 178-7 (41,1)
*Dunstable IV 169-9 (53) Chorleywood III 123-8 (38)
*Potton Town II 223-6 (50) Shenley Village III 217-10 (48,5)
St Albans IV 194-8 (50) *Offley & Stopsley 197-4 (34)
*Clifton II 206-9 (53) Ickleford II 207-4 (44)
Kings Langley III 159-10 (34,2) *Shenley Village III 160-8 (41)
Northampton Exiles II 256-3 (47) *St Albans IV 213-5 (53)
Potton Town II 80-10 (28,1) *West Herts III 81-4 (31,3)
Leverstock Green III 206-4 (48) *Chorleywood III 176-10 (48,2)
*Letchworth Garden City IV 124-10 (45) Rickmansworth III 125-6 (30)
*Northwood III 208-8 (52) Old Elizabethans II 210-4 (46,1)
*Old Haberdashers II 142-10 (32,5) Clifton II 146-5 (35,4)
Cheshunt II 216-5 (51) *Abbots Langley III 141-7 (49)
*Boxmoor II 88-10 (36) Harpenden Dolphins 89-5 (30,3)
*Dunstable IV 211-9 (53) Broxbourne III 158-6 (47)

Premier Division - 26 May, 2001

*West Herts 190-7 (58.0) *Hertford 162-9 (52.0)
St Albans 148-8 (52.0) Hemel Hempstead Town 236-6 (58.0)
*Stevenage 144-10 (56.3) *Hoddesdon 103-10 (37.0)
Watford Town 114-2 (26.0) Welwyn Garden City 111-10 (55.2)
Bishop's Stortford 206-4 (52.2) Langleybury 205-10 (56.0)

Division One - 26 May, 2001

*Hitchin 251-5 (46.3) *Cockfosters 162-10 (50.1)
*Knebworth Park 196-10 (48.3) *Sawbridgeworth 69-10 (20.5)
Chorleywood 182-8 (52.0) Dunstable 185-7 (45.3)
*Letchworth Garden City 211-5 (47.0) *Potters Bar 239-7 (53.0)
North Mymms 209-6 (53.0) Millhillians 176-8 (47.0)

Division Two - 26 May, 2001

Northwood 213-8 (49.4) Chipperfield 190-8 (50.0)
*Cottered 101-3 (31.0) *Abbots Langley 100-10 (47.0)
*Flitwick 177-9 (49.0) *Berkhamsted 240-3 (51.0)
*Rickmansworth 213-4 (30.5) *Hoddesdon II 212-10 (48.0)
Old Albanian 108-10 (33.2) Leverstock Green 110-5 (27.3)
*Kings Langley 92-10 (38.2) *Southgate Adelaide 211-5 (53.0)
Preston 148-4 (30.5) Harpenden 147-10 (47.0)
*Eversholt 178-3 (37.2) *Radlett II 174-10 (52.3)
St Margaretsbury 209-4 (49.0) Wormley 124-6 (51.0)
*Hatfield 107-3 (29.0) *Broxbourne 105-10 (46.2)

Division Three - 26 May, 2001

*Bayford & Hertford 209-3 (51.0) *Langleybury II 152-9 (49.0)
*St Albans II 200-5 (53.0) *Luton Town II 189-8 (47.0)
*Northampton Exiles 207-8 (53.0) *Welwyn Garden City II 210-7 (46.3)
Redbourn 198-6 (53.0) Bushey 149-10 (41.2)
*West Herts II 221-5 (47.0) *Dunstable II 240-6 (53.0)
Letchworth Garden City II 225-6 (53.0) Hemel Hempstead Town II 206-8 (47.0)
Knebworth Park II 145-9 (47.0) Wheathampstead 155-10 (53.0)
Old Finchleians 157-4 (44.0) UCA 155-10 (52.3)
*Hertford II 190-6 (52.0) *Stevenage II 101-10 (36.0)
Bishop's Stortford II 83-10 (40.0) Ampthill Town 84-2 (29.0)

Division Four - 26 May, 2001

Millhillians II 158-7 (53.0) County Hall 161-2 (37.0)
Sandridge North Mymms II Cancelled
Reed 223-5 (47.0) Old Camdenians 192-10 (47.1)
Harpenden II 97-1 (33.4) Clarendon 95-10 (37.3)
*Hatfield Hyde 206-8 (53.0) *Wheathampstead II 116-10 (30.5)
*Botany Bay 82-10 (38.1) *Northwood Town 219-5 (50.0)
Braughing 204-10 (51.2) Old Haberdashers 168-10 (38.3)
Berkhamsted II 54-1 (11.2) Boxmoor 50-10 (22.3)
Holtwhites Trinibis 164-7 (50.0) Totteridge 255-4 (50.0)
Northchurch 217-2 (37.0) Chorleywood II 94-10 (34.4)

Division Five - 26 May, 2001

*Cheshunt 95-8 (44.0) *Ickleford 94-10 (32.3)
*Chipperfield II 128-10 (48.5) *Parkfield 131-1 (26.4)
*Baldock 177-6 (48.4) *Sawbridgeworth II 176-10 (49.2)
St Margaretsbury II 87-1 (23.0) Potton Town 86-10 (36.0)
Rickmansworth II 51-10 (0.0) Potters Bar II 53-1 (0.0)
London Colney 189-4 (48.0) Preston II 251-4 (52.0)
Datchworth 185-9 (50.0) Hertingfordbury 235-8 (50.0)
Old Elizabethans 172-7 (53.0) Hitchin II 103-7 (47.0)
Clifton 177-10 (453.0) Watford Town II 235-8 (51.0)
*North Enfield 219-5 (44.0) *Brimsdown 218-6 (53.0)

Division Six - 26 May, 2001

Old Cholmeleians 147-10 (0.0) Abbots Langley II 148-5 (0.0)
*Old Albanian II 49-3 (0.0) *Cockfosters II 48-10 (0.0)
Hatfield II 170-8 (53.0) Broxbourne II 136-10 (46.0)
Ampthill Town II 121-10 (49.4) Harpenden III 91-10 (44.2)
Southgate Compton 199-5 (41.1) Hexton 195-10 (50.5)
Old Finchleians II 154-10 (52.3) Waltham X Rosedale 157-4 (41.1)
Kings Langley II 254-7 (50.0) Hatch End 204-6 (50.0)
*Leverstock Green II 141-8 (53.0) *Old Owens 144-3 (33.2)
*Radlett III 171-6 (47.0) *Eversholt II 199-6 (53.0)
*Hemel Hempstead Town III 211-10 (52.0) *Tewin 188-8 (48.0)

Division Seven - 26 May, 2001

*UCA II 98-3 (20.4) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 96-10 (36.0)
Old Centralians 171-6 (53.0) Ware 147-9 (47.0)
Elstree 77-3 (31.0) Hertford III 74-10 (29.2)
*Sandridge II 208-5 (42.4) *Watton-at-Stone 205-6 (52.0)
Northwood II 175-7 (45.5) Old Camdenians II 174-10 (40.4)
Northampton Exiles II 64-2 (11.0) Cottered II 60-10 (40.1)
Redbourn II 59-4 (16.2) Allenburys 57-10 (24.2)
*Northwood Town II 125-2 (33.2) *Botany Bay II 124-10 (46.1)
*Radlett IV 166-10 (53.0) *Dunstable III 113-10 (45.0)
Boxmoor II 107-1 (28.3) Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 104-10 (47.1)

Division Eight - 26 May, 2001

Old Haberdashers II 171-8 (51.0) Langleybury III 102-5 (49.0)
Southgate Adelaide II 132-7 (47.0) North Enfield II 164-9 (53.0)
Ickleford II 125-3 (33.0) Shenley Village 123-10 (39.3)
Parkfield II 99-10 (53.0) Hatfield Crusaders 100-3 (37.2)
Knebworth Park III 101-10 (41.2) Wormley II 143-8 (53.0)
Welwyn Garden City III 72-10 (25.0) Bayford & Hertford II 71-10 (15.0)
Reed II 154-6 (47.0) Southgate Compton II 180-9 (53.0)
Stevenage III 102-4 (47.4) London Colney II 99-10 (47.1)
Hatfield Hyde II 133-3 (32.1) Flitwick II 131-10 (51.3)
St Albans III 138-10 (51.4) Letchworth Garden City III 139-9 (44.0)

Division Nine - 26 May, 2001

*Old Owens II 150-8 (53.0) *North Mymms III 151-4 (39.0)
*Braughing II 180-4 (38.0) *Clifton II 179-6 (50.0)
Cavendish Brimsdown II Conceded
Hoddesdon III 261-3 (53.0) Totteridge II 101-10 (30.0)
St Thomas 240-5 (43.0) Northchurch II 88-10 (40.1)
County Hall II 192-10 (52.2) Potters Bar III 194-4 (40.1)
Elstree II 146-9 (53.0) Potton Town II 145-10 (44.4)
Cockfosters III 131-10 (45.3) Greenwood Park 132-7 (53.0)
Monken Hadley 214-7 (52.0) Clarendon II 82-10 (29.0)
*Datchworth II 171-3 (53.0) *Graveley 172-3 (41.0)

Division Ten - 26 May, 2001

West Herts III Berkhamsted III Conceded
Letchworth Garden City IV 206-10 (52.3) Hexton II 76-10 (30.0)
*Dunstable IV 189-9 (53.0) *Old Elizabethans II 133-6 (43.0)
Weston 79-6 (28.2) Hatch End II 78-10 (38.1)
Waltham X Rosedale II 127-10 (34.3) Shenley Village II 131-5 (41.2)
*Hemel Hempstead Town IV 167-10 (43.1) *Ware II 201-9 (43.0)
*Knebworth Park IV 233-6 (52.0) *Luton Town III 184-8 (48.0)
*Welwyn Garden City IV 117-10 (47.0) *Watford Town III 200-5 (45.0)
Sawbridgeworth III 118-10 (50.0) St Albans West Indian 119-4 (30.0)
*Stevenage IV 129-10 (47.1) *Old Cholmeleians II 116-9 (52.0)

Division Eleven - 26 May, 2001

*Cheshunt II 148-10 (51.4) *Broxbourne III 93-10 (38.4)
North Mymms IV 162-10 (52.0) Met Police Bushey 163-7 (47.2)
Northwood III 80-10 (28.0) Abbots Langley III 81-3 (17.0)
Bentley Heath 171-9 (48.0) Harpenden Dolphins 208-10 (51.5)
St Margaretsbury III 85-5 (33.3) Leverstock Green III 84-10 (50.4)
*Hatfield III 105-8 (47.0) *Chorleywood III 179-10 (52.5)
*Flamstead 33-0 (8.1) *Two Woods 32-10 (19.0)
Kings Langley III 212-9 (49.0) Rickmansworth III 187-10 (37.2)

Division Twelve - 26 May, 2001

*Southgate Adelaide III 96-10 (36.0) *Baldock II 191-6 (47.0)
*Harpenden IV 104-9 (35.0) *Wormley III 108-9 (44.0)
*Northampton Exiles III 156-10 (46.3) *Wheathampstead III 78-10 (31.0)
Rising Stars 146-10 (40.5) Letchworth Garden City V 254-4 (48.0)
*Knebworth Park V *Langleybury IV Conceded
Botany Bay III 201-9 (50.1) Hertingfordbury II 177-9 (49.0)
*St Albans IV 103-7 (27.1) *Bushey II 102-10 (34.3)

Division Thirteen - 26 May, 2001

*Tewin II 219-3 (53.0) *Hoddesdon IV 220-2 (42.0)
*Hemel Hempstead Town V 226-6 (49.0) *Old Albanian III 171-10 (41.0)

HCPL Division 1 - 02 Jun, 2001

High Wycombe 227-5 (57) Slough 218-9 (57)
Luton Town 108-10 (48,5) Banbury 109-2 (26,2)
Bicester & North Oxford 258-4 (60) Radlett 257-6 (54)
Beaconsfield 56-10 (41,4) Finchampstead 57-3 (11,4)
Reading 187-8 (56) Basingstoke & North Hants 187-8 (46)
Henley 207-8 (64) Banbury 209-4 (50,3)
Bicester & North Oxford 189-8 (62) Slough 192-2 (37)
Basingstoke & North Hants 154-10 (56,1) High Wycombe 155-2 (44,2)
Finchampstead 7-0 (2) Beaconsfield
Radlett 201-7 (49) Reading 151-6 (40)
Oxford & Horspath 127-10 (55,5) Beaconsfield 133-5 (51,4)
Oxford 200-10 (60,4) Henley 201-6 (49,5)
Radlett 249-7 (66) Banbury 250-4 (47,2)
Falkland 153-10 (52,3) Henley 155-2 (37,2)
High Wycombe 208-4 (66) Oxford 211-5 (52,1)
Finchampstead 270-6 (58) Farnham Royal 163-10 (45,5)
Slough 249-9 (64) Reading 173-9 (56)
Tring Park 263-6 (66) Henley 222-7 (59)
High Wycombe 278-5 (66) Slough 151-10 (43,5)
Reading 129-10 (50,2) Radlett 135-2 (20,2)
Oxford 177-10 (64,1) Banbury 173-8 (55)
Falkland 204-10 (60,5) Welwyn Garden City 208-3 (41,3)

Division Eleven - 25 May, 2002

Flamstead 266-4 (42) *Bragbury 98-2 (56)
Abbots Langley III Hatfield III Cancelled
*Broxbourne III 25-0 (12,4) St Margaretsbury III
Rising Stars Baldock II Conceded
Chorleywood III 73-10 (28,2) *Knebworth Park V 66-10 (33,5)
Wormley III Leverstock Green III Cancelled
Rickmansworth III Cheshunt II Cancelled
North Mymms IV 58-10 (25) *Bentley Heath 59-0 (20)
Luton Town III Northwood III Cancelled
*Wormley III 144-10 (45) Hertingfordbury II 146-2 (25)
Northwood III 178-10 (46) *Baldock II 158-7 (54)
St Margaretsbury III 149-7 (53) *Chorleywood III 150-1 (43)
Ickleford Cricketers 174-10 (43,2) *Bushey II 100-10 (27,3)
*Radlett V 191-10 (50,1) Knebworth Park V 192-8 (48)
Abbots Langley III 228-8 (53) *Rickmansworth III 110-10 (34)
*Radlett V 177-6 (47) Hertford IV 144-9 (43)
Southgate Compton II 92-10 (29) *Welwyn Garden City IV 96-3 (16,3)
*Pirton 122-10 (39,3) Waltham X Rosedale III 124-3 (39,1)
*Broxbourne III 257-4 (46) Northampton Exiles II 118-7 (29)
Old Camdenians III 189-10 (42) *Sawbridgeworth IV 190-9 (44)
St Margaretsbury III 197-6 (47) *Hatfield Hyde II 33-1 (20) R
Southgate Adelaide III 215-5 (42) *Hertingfordbury II 218-3 (39,1)
Met Police Bushey II 118-10 (46) *Frogmore 119-3 (34)
Rickmansworth III 127-10 (42,4) *Old Albanian III 128-8 (45)
*Hemel Hempstead Town V 161-9 (47) Leverstock Green III 89-10 (28,5)
Old Albanian III 195-10 (47) *Sawbridgeworth IV 165-7 (43)
Codicote 172-9 (47) *Pirton 161-10 (39)
*Old Camdenians III 364-8 (43) Hatfield Hyde II 205-6 (47)
*Hertford IV 178-10 (47) Waltham X Rosedale III 182-9 (31)
*Southgate Compton II 177-6 (47) Knebworth Park V 143-8 (43)
*Met Police Bushey II 117-9 (47) Reed III 119-2 (22)
*Frogmore 221-9 (47) Great Gaddesden 224-1 (40,3)
Radlett V 212-3 (45) *Hatfield Crusaders II 115-10 (36,2)
Southgate Adelaide III 211-10 (45) *St Margaretsbury III 153-7 (45)
*Hertingfordbury II 93-10 (32) Welwyn Garden City IV 94-2 (25,2)

Division Twelve - 25 May, 2002

Letchworth Garden City V 103-10 (50,5) *Southgate Adelaide III 104-1 (27,2)
*Harpenden IV 164-10 (51,1) Tewin II 128-6 (48)
Bushey II 70-3 (24) *Langleybury IV
*Hemel Hempstead Town V 120-9 (52) Monken Hadley II 121-5 (27)
*Ibis 95-10 (38,1) Hertingfordbury II 99-2 (32,2)
Hoddesdon IV Old Albanian III
*Botany Bay III 54-10 (46,2) St Albans IV 55-1 (16)
*Tewin II 224-4 (47) North Mymms IV 125-10 (46)
*Monken Hadley II 177-8 (53) Old Albanian III 165-10 (39)
St Margaretsbury IV 67-10 (37) *Southgate Adelaide III 68-1 (20)
Watton-at-Stone II 154-7 (53) *Leverstock Green III 155-6 (44,3)
*Ibis 140-10 (49,3) Waltham X Rosedale III 108-10 (37,5)
*Watton-at-Stone II 140-10 (45,4) Letchworth Garden City V 141-5 (36)
*Flamstead II 213-9 (45) Datchworth III 186-9 (45)
Ware II 52-10 (20,5) *Reed III 54-3 (17)
*Tewin II 202-4 (47) Knebworth Park VI 154-9 (43)
North Mymms IV 225-5 (45) *Monken Hadley II 125-4 (39)
Codicote 262-2 (40) *Cockfosters IV 145-5 (50)
Stevenage IV 96-10 (31) *Hatfield Crusaders II 82-10 (30)
Old Owens III 238-5 (39,5) *Met Police Bushey III 165-10 (43,5)
Great Gaddesden 230-8 (47) *Botany Bay III 153-9 (43)
*North Enfield III 82-10 (30) Letchworth Garden City V 83-2 (20)
*Hemel Hempstead Town V 149-9 (47) Berkhamsted III 144-10 (41,4)
*Potters Bar V 192-10 (44,5) Cockfosters IV 196-3 (36,1)
Botany Bay III 210-9 (46) *Met Police Bushey III 167-7 (44)
*Leverstock Green IV 125-10 (38,2) Monken Hadley II 126-2 (33)
*North Mymms IV 203-6 (47) Old Owens III 124-9 (43)
Flamstead II Northampton Exiles III Conceded
*Hatfield III 141-9 (47) Watton-at-Stone II 143-9 (41,1)
*Tewin II 144-10 (44) Hitchin III 147-6 (33)
Stevenage IV 210-8 (47) *Ware II 159-5 (43)

Division Thirteen - 25 May, 2002

Thorley II 96-10 (52,3) *Northampton Exiles III 97-6 (31,2)
*Watton-at-Stone II 8-1 (8) Waltham X Rosedale III
Potton Town III Wheathampstead III
Botany Bay III 189-8 (53) *Old Owens III 145-8 (47)
Hoddesdon IV Stevenage V Conceded
Northampton Exiles III 192-8 (49,2) *Luton Town & Indians IV 193-7 (50)
Hatfield III 217-8 (49) *Hexton III 101-10 (42,3)
North Enfield III 204-6 (47) *Parkfield & Headstone III 107-10 (35)
*Preston III 97-10 (37) Hitchin III 101-4 (21)
*Northampton Exiles III 185-6 (38) Redbourn III 19-2 (11) R
*Hatfield III 124-7 (47) Chiltern 06 123-10 (40)
*Shenley Village IV 141-10 (41,3) Old Elizabethans III 142-0 (24)
Leverstock Green IV 92-10 (21) *Potters Bar V 93-1 (14)
*Stevenage V 201-10 (43,2) Bentley Heath II 202-8 (45,1)
*Luton Town & Indians IV 159-10 (0) Wormley III 160-7 (0)
Redbourn III 191-3 (45) *Wormley III 82-10 (35)
*Old Elizabethans III 143-8 (0) Luton Town & Indians IV 145-7 (44,3)
Shenley Village IV 156-10 (50) *Baldock III 69-10 (30)
Bentley Heath II 142-6 (47) *Preston III 144-7 (39,1)
Sawbridgeworth V 221-2 (47) *Waltham X Rosedale IV 90-10 (36)
*Parkfield & Headstone III 204-3 (47) Harpenden V 109-10 (33,4)
Ickleford III 208-7 (40) *Welwyn Garden City V 153-10 (42)
*Rickmansworth IV 91-10 (20) Stevenage V 95-9 (27)
*Old Albanian IV 207-4 (45) Datchworth III 212-3 (38,4)

Division Nine - 25 May, 2002

Braughing II 162-5 (45.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 164-6 (33.0)
*Langleybury III 139-9 (33.3) *Old Owens II 138-6 (40.0)
Parkfield II Clarendon II Cancelled
Totteridge II Northchurch II Cancelled
*Hexton II