14 May Met Police Bushey III 0-0 (0.0) *North Enfield III Conceded
21 May Knebworth Park VI 0-0 (0.0) *North Enfield III Cancelled
28 May Northampton Exiles III 0-0 (0.0) *North Enfield III Conceded
11 Jun Flamstead II 289-3 (40.4) *North Enfield III 112-10 (32.1)
18 Jun Hatfield III 163-10 (49.1) *North Enfield III 122-10 (46.2)
25 Jun North Enfield III 0-0 (0.0) *Hexton III 0-0 (0.0) R
02 Jul *North Enfield III 174-9 (41.2) Bentley Heath II 175-6 (53.1)
09 Jul *North Enfield III 42-10 (27.0) Datchworth III 44-2 (14.0)
16 Jul *North Enfield III 318-7 (45.0) Letchworth Garden City V 84-10 (22.0)
23 Jul *Luton Town & Indians IV 100-10 (37.1) North Enfield III 104-8 (26.4)
30 Jul *North Enfield III 82-4 (28.4) Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) R
06 Aug *Potters Bar V 128-10 (33.0) North Enfield III 130-4 (40.1)
13 May North Enfield III 47-10 (37.0) *Bentley Heath II 48-2 (26.1)
20 May North Enfield III 0-0 (0.0) *Chiltern 06 Cancelled
27 May Reed III 0-0 (0.0) *North Enfield III Cancelled
03 Jun North Enfield III 200-8 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth V 95-10 (37.0)
17 Jun *Letchworth Garden City V 171-10 (42.0) North Enfield III 86-10 (40.4)
24 Jun Hatfield III 203-7 (53.0) *North Enfield III 137-7 (47.0)
01 Jul Cockfosters IV 0-0 (0.0) *North Enfield III Conceded
08 Jul Luton Town & Indians IV 167-10 (42.3) *North Enfield III 90-10 (30.2)
15 Jul North Enfield III 0-0 (0.0) *Hoddesdon IV 0-0 (0.0) R
22 Jul *North Enfield III 150-10 (44.0) Potters Bar V 153-6 (31.2)
29 Jul *North Enfield III 130-10 (43.1) Northampton Exiles III 131-4 (0.0)
05 Aug Hatfield Crusaders II 250-10 (46.2) *North Enfield III 71-10 (30.5)
12 May North Enfield III 58-10 (36,4) *Hitchin III 61-5 (21)
19 May North Enfield III 185-10 (44) *Redbourn III 59-10 (26,5)
26 May North Enfield III 204-6 (47) *Parkfield & Headstone III 107-10 (35)
02 Jun Old Elizabethans III 179-8 (47) *North Enfield III 181-8 (40,3)
09 Jun North Enfield III 102-10 (46,1) *Leverstock Green IV 105-3 (16)
16 Jun North Enfield III 0-0 (0) Wormley III Cancelled
23 Jun Bentley Heath II 120-9 (45) *North Enfield III 47-1 (12) R
30 Jun North Enfield III 0-0 (0) Luton Town & Indians IV Cancelled
07 Jul Potters Bar V 223-6 (47) *North Enfield III 152-10 (38)
14 Jul North Enfield III 186-10 (46,3) *Shenley Village IV 131-10 (38,2)
21 Jul Stevenage V 101-7 (41) *North Enfield III 0-0 (0.0) R
28 Jul Northampton Exiles III 226-8 (47) *North Enfield III 127-7 (42)
04 Aug *North Enfield III 112-10 (0) Preston III 113-3 (0)
11 Aug North Enfield III 133-10 (35,3) *Chiltern 06 131-10 (44)
18 Aug North Enfield III 104-10 (0) *Hatfield III 103-10 (0)
03 May North Enfield III 58-7 (28) *Northampton Exiles III 59-1 (11,3)
10 May *Botany Bay III 210-5 (46) North Enfield III 156-6 (44)
17 May *North Enfield III 122-7 (47) Berkhamsted III 123-2 (25,5)
24 May *North Enfield III 82-10 (30) Letchworth Garden City V 83-2 (20)
31 May Ware II 139-9 (47) *North Enfield III 103-10 (28,1)
07 Jun North Enfield III 0-0 (0) North Mymms IV 0-0 (0.0) R
14 Jun Hatfield III 0-0 (0) North Enfield III 0-0 (0.0) R
21 Jun *North Enfield III 36-10 (13) Tewin II 37-3 (19)
28 Jun North Enfield III 82-10 (31) *Hitchin III 84-6 (22)
05 Jul Watton-at-Stone II 0-0 (0) North Enfield III 0-0 (0.0) R
12 Jul North Enfield III 177-6 (47) *Old Owens III 150-6 (43)
19 Jul Stevenage IV 0-0 (0.0) *North Enfield III 0-0 (0.0) R
26 Jul Potters Bar V 0-0 (0) North Enfield III 0-0 (0.0) R
02 Aug Hemel Hempstead Town V 0-0 (0) North Enfield III 0-0 (0.0) R
09 Aug Met Police Bushey III 0-0 (0) North Enfield III 0-0 (0.0) R
16 Aug Flamstead II 0-0 (0) North Enfield III 0-0 (0.0) R
23 Aug Monken Hadley II 0-0 (0) North Enfield III 0-0 (0.0) R
30 Aug Cockfosters IV 0-0 (0) North Enfield III 0-0 (0.0) R
06 Sep Leverstock Green IV 0-0 (0) North Enfield III 0-0 (0.0) R