17 Aug, 2019

Premier Division

Potters Bar 239-10 (49.5) *West Herts 136-10 (45.2)
Luton Town & Indians 79-10 (33.3) *Hertford 80-3 (19.2)
*Radlett 185-10 (43) Harpenden 130-10 (38)
Bishop's Stortford 124-10 (44.3) *North Mymms 127-8 (41.3)
Totteridge Millhillians 260-6 (50) *Welwyn Garden City 210-10 (47.2)

Championship

*Old Owens 224-5 (50) Letchworth Garden City 193-10 (49.2)
*Dunstable 108-10 (45.2) Hemel Hempstead Town 109-2 (19.4)
Leverstock Green 145-9 (50) *Hoddesdon 146-3 (28.1)
Ampthill Town 138-10 (35) *Flitwick 141-1 (22)
Reed 125-10 (34) *Shenley Village 98-10 (34)

Division One

*Hitchin 254-4 (50) Ickleford 253-8 (50)
Broxbourne 173-10 (37) *Sawbridgeworth 132-9 (37)
Langleybury 107-10 (43.2) *Old Albanian 82-10 (35)
Kings Langley 202-10 (48.3) *Harpenden II 206-3 (41.5)
*Knebworth Park 160-10 (49.2) Preston 161-4 (42.3)

Division Two A

St Albans 227-8 (50) *Old Elizabethans 170-10 (48.5)
Berkhamsted 205-8 (50) *Abbots Langley 190-10 (43.3)
Stevenage 201-4 (46) *Totteridge Millhillians II 144-10 (38.3) R
St Margaretsbury 158-10 (47) *Chorleywood 106-10 (35.2) R
Watford Town 112-10 (22.1) *Holtwhites Trinibis 116-6 (35.5)

Division Two B

Northwood 222-9 (50) *Radlett II 166-10 (39)
Allenburys & County Hall 215-3 (50) *Redbourn 182-10 (44.3)
*Hertford II 280-5 (50) Potton Town 257-8 (50)
Cockfosters 137-10 (45) *Bushey 139-4 (23.5) R
Welwyn Garden City II 251-4 (50) *Flitwick II 244-7 (50)

Division Three A

Datchworth 154-10 (38) *Northchurch 157-2 (33.3)
Letchworth Garden City II 137-10 (40.3) *Luton Town & Indians II 138-6 (37.2)
*Dunstable II 141-10 (46.5) Bishop's Stortford II 143-2 (35.4)
Bayford & Hertford 164-10 (45.4) *North Enfield 139-10 (43.2)
*Hoddesdon II 215-8 (50) Eversholt 212-10 (48.4)

Division Three B

Southgate Adelaide 161-9 (50) *Wheathampstead 162-4 (44.3)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 200-10 (50) *Harpenden III 141-10 (44.3)
Chipperfield Clarendon 122-10 (43.1) *West Herts II 123-7 (45.5)
Potters Bar II 307-5 (50) *Langleybury II 85-9 (26.5)

Division Four A

*Parkfield & Headstone 182-10 (46.2) Cheshunt Rosedale 102-10 (41.2)
Old Haberdashers 80-10 (25.2) *Northwood Town 83-5 (24.2)
Knebworth Park II 199-8 (50) *Hatfield & Crusaders 200-8 (35)
Leverstock Green II 167-9 (50) *Sandridge 146-10 (37.5)
*Old Finchleians 171-9 (50) Hatfield Hyde 69-10 (18.4)

Division Four B

*Stevenage II 225-9 (50) Ampthill Town II 226-6 (48.1)
Reed II 231-10 (50) *Northampton Exiles 162-10 (45)
Flamstead 61-10 (25.5) *Chorleywood II 64-2 (22.2)
Watford Town II 238-8 (50) *Sawbridgeworth II 146-10 (42.1)
Holtwhites Trinibis II 140-10 (45.2) *Hitchin II 141-3 (42.2) R

Division Five A

London Colney 263-6 (50) *Bentley Heath 128-8 (32.2)
*Ickleford II 103-10 (34.2) Frogmore 87-10 (20.3)
St Albans II 221-7 (50) *Clifton 157-10 (39.2)
North Mymms II 175-10 (50) *Rickmansworth 84-10 (28.1)
Radlett III 134-10 (44.3) *Hertford III 135-8 (49.1)

Division Five B

*Welwyn Garden City III 233-9 (50) Hertingfordbury 74-10 (33.1)
Abbots Langley II 125-10 (38.1) *Broxbourne II 126-4 (31.3)
Tewin 172-10 (43.2) *Luton Town & Indians III 90-10 (29.5)
Baldock 145-10 (48.2) *Shenley Village II 146-2 (25)
*Old Albanian II 218-10 (50) Redbourn II 208-10 (49.1)

Division Six A

Mill Hill Village 195-10 (46) *Old Finchleians II 89-10 (32)
Old Camdenians 124-10 (41.2) *Bushey II 102-10 (37)
Old Cholmeleians 139-10 (38.2) *Preston II 143-2 (38.3)
*Letchworth Garden City III 126-10 (45) Cockfosters II 129-3 (33.3)

Division Six B

Potters Bar III Watton-at-Stone Cancelled
Kings Langley II 128-9 (50) *Allenburys & County Hall II 132-3 (22.5)
*Radlett IV 208-9 (50) Berkhamsted II 209-7 (39)
Cheshunt Rosedale II 162-10 (44) *Old Elizabethans II 163-6 (37.3)
Hatfield & Crusaders II 89-10 (37.3) *Boxmoor 86-10 (34.3)

Division Seven A

St Margaretsbury II 200-5 (45) *Totteridge Millhillians III 137-10 (31.1)
Datchworth II 270-10 (44.2) *Pirton 143-10 (43)
Northwood II 170-7 (45) *Weston 146-10 (43.1)
*Greenwood Park 177-9 (45) Old Owens II 126-10 (41.2)
Chipperfield Clarendon II 196-9 (45) *Rickmansworth II 199-7 (30)

Division Seven B

Offley & Stopsley 112-10 (34.4) *Potten End 116-4 (28.1) R
Botany Bay 188-7 (45) *Hatch End 83-10 (36)
Stevenage III 148-9 (45) *Ware 152-5 (28.2)
Dunstable III 64-10 (24) *Flitwick III 68-0 (9.1)
Southgate Adelaide II 97-10 (39.1) *Bovingdon 101-8 (27.1)

Division Eight A

Northwood Town II 148-9 (45) *Luton Town & Indians IV 109-10 (36)
*Northchurch II 233-8 (45) Harpenden IV 125-10 (37.1)
Wheathampstead II 163-10 (40) *St Albans III 165-5 (43.2)
Knebworth Park III 149-10 (42) *Northampton Exiles II 150-7 (36.4)
Old Cholmeleians II 115-10 (39.4) *Harpenden Dolphins 116-7 (38.5)

Division Eight B

*Shenley Village III 256-6 (40) Baldock II 91-10 (33)
Lutonian II 245-8 (45) *Old Albanian III 70-10 (28.5)
*Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 141-10 (31.4) West Herts III 142-2 (29.4) R
*Redbourn III 253-1 (45) Stevenage IV 136-10 (35.1)
*Leverstock Green III 170-7 (45) Mill Hill Village II 171-7 (44.3)

Division Nine A

Letchworth Garden City IV 38-10 (19.5) *Aldenham 41-0 (7.1)
Old Minchendenians 126-10 (32) *Langleybury III 77-10 (34) R
Hatfield Hyde II 203-10 (44.5) *Hertford IV 175-10 (40.2)
Hitchin III 203-10 (44.5) *Welwyn Garden City IV 165-10 (41.1)
Sandridge II 84-10 (31) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 86-0 (12)

Division Nine B

Watford Town III 87-10 (39.2) *Boxmoor II 91-4 (29)
Parkfield & Headstone II 156-10 (45) *Cheshunt Rosedale III 128-10 (42.2)
Hoddesdon III 156-8 (45) *Harpenden V 94-7 (45)
Bayford & Hertford II 215-2 (45) *Preston III 140-8 (45)
Great Gaddesden 153-10 (43.2) *London Colney II 140-9 (45)

Division Ten A

Holtwhites Trinibis III 114-8 (45) *Hoddesdon IV 115-7 (40.2)
Frogmore II 112-10 (39.4) *Southgate Compton 113-3 (30)
Ickleford III 136-10 (43.2) *Bentley Heath II 137-6 (38)
Bushey III 186-10 (44.1) *Reed III 187-6 (42)
*Rickmansworth III 87-10 (34.5) West Herts IV 88-3 (24.2)

Division Ten B

*Old Eastcotians 241-10 (43.3) Northwood III 217-7 (45)
Northampton Exiles III *Abbots Langley III Conceded
*Old Owens III 132-7 (45) North Enfield II 133-2 (30)
Chorleywood III Cockfosters III Conceded
Totteridge Millhillians IV *Old Elizabethans III Cancelled

Regional Division A East

*Potters Bar IV 167-9 (40) Hitchin IV 133-10 (39.5)
*Datchworth III 130-9 (40) Mill Hill Village III 132-4 (31.3)
Old Haberdashers II 253-6 (40) *Knebworth Park IV 127-10 (30.5)
*Hatfield & Crusaders III 50-10 (30) Stevenage V 52-1 (13)
St Margaretsbury III Hertingfordbury II Conceded

Regional Division A West

Watford Town IV 174-7 (40) *Redbourn IV 117-10 (39.5)
Potten End II Berkhamsted III Cancelled
*Bamville 235-10 (39.4) Shenley Village IV 116-10 (27.1)
Chorleywood IV 61-10 (40) *St Albans IV 62-1 (15.1)
Old Albanian IV 135-10 (34.3) *Flamstead II 138-4 (27.3)

Regional Division B East

Preston IV 233-5 (40) *Stevenage VI 106-10 (40)
Little Berkhamsted Sahibs II 240-6 (40) *Old Minchendenians II 197-10 (37.4)
Broxbourne III 251-6 (40) *Botany Bay II 129-10 (35.5)
Ware II 184-6 (40) *Tewin II 189-2 (36.4)
*Southgate Adelaide III 103-10 (33.3) Hatfield Hyde III 104-3 (26.2)
Letchworth Garden City V Datchworth IV Conceded
Welwyn Garden City V *Hatfield & Crusaders IV Conceded

Regional Division B West

*Kings Langley III 148-7 (40) Bushey IV 141-10 (30.3)
Wheathampstead III 141-7 (40) *Northwood IV 143-5 (34.2)
Leverstock Green IV 160-10 (39.4) *Berkhamsted IV 159-8 (40)
Northwood Town III Chipperfield Clarendon III Conceded
Langleybury IV 82-10 (30) *Boxmoor III 83-8 (30)
Hatch End II 186-10 (38.4) *Old Camdenians II 187-2 (39.4)
West Herts V Rickmansworth IV Cancelled
*Markyate & Luton Town 38-10 (19.1) Harpenden VI 41-2 (12)