First game of 2018 season:
Login here

Weekly results -

Premier Division - 20 Aug, 1994

North Mymms 198-10 (52.0) West Herts 164-8 (41.0)
Welwyn Garden City 223-8 (52.0) Hitchin 161-10 (39.3)
Sawbridgeworth 149-10 (51.4) Letchworth Garden City 150-0 (27.4)
Luton Town 219-6 (52.0) Barnet 223-6 (46.1)
Watford Town 248-9 (52.0) Cheshunt 157-10 (43.0)
Hertford 175-7 (52.0) Radlett 176-5 (40.5)
Hemel Hempstead Town 214-5 (52.0) Hoddesdon 200-10 (41.3)
Bishop's Stortford 139-10 (51.1) Stevenage 142-6 (38.3)
St Albans 200-4 (48.0) Berkhamsted 194-10 (42.5)
*Hertford 225-9 (50) Letchworth Garden City 152-10 (43,1)
*Bishop's Stortford 350-5 (50) Harpenden 119-10 (26,2)
*Welwyn Garden City 253-9 (50) Hemel Hempstead Town 193-10 (49,4)
North Mymms 211-10 (43,5) *Potters Bar 167-10 (38)
Sawbridgeworth 44-10 (15,5) *Radlett 45-0 (5,5)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 20 Aug, 1994

Bishop's Stortford II 213-7 (52.0) Stevenage II 145-8 (50.0)
Berkhamsted II 215-6 (58.0) St Albans II 216-5 (37.0)
West Herts II 180-6 (52.0) North Mymms II 110-10 (41.5)
Welwyn Garden City II 221-7 (46.3) Hitchin II 181-10 (46.0)
Letchworth Garden City II 227-8 (52.0) Sawbridgeworth II 228-6 (45.0)
Barnet II 223-5 (52.0) Luton Town II 162-9 (49.0)
Watford Town II 204-10 (49.4) Cheshunt II 148-10 (29.2)
Radlett II 235-8 (50.0) Hertford II 154-7 (46.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 210-5 (52.0) Hoddesdon II 214-6 (45.0)

Division One - 20 Aug, 1994

Langleybury 246-4 (46.0) Leverstock Green 234-8 (46.0)
Chorleywood 231-8 (52.0) Potters Bar 227-9 (51.0)
Old Finchleians 66-10 (24.3) Hatfield 67-6 (32.0)
Northampton Exiles 212-9 (51.5) Knebworth Park 151-6 (40.0)
St Margaretsbury 208-8 (52.0) Broxbourne 140-10 (40.0)
Wheathampstead 199-6 (52.0) Wormley 199-8 (48.0)
Old Millhillians 197-5 (52.0) Eggington 179-5 (43.0)
Hatfield Hyde 140-10 (44.1) Old Camdenians 141-2 (20.0)
Totteridge 119-10 (38.5) Boxmoor 121-4 (28.5)
Knebworth Park Hoddesdon Cancelled
*Langleybury 208-7 (53) St Margaretsbury 51-5 (18,4) R
Dunstable 146-10 (52,4) St Albans
*Hitchin 146-10 (49,3) Bishop's Stortford 150-2 (32,4)
Letchworth Garden City 172-6 (53) Luton Town & Indians
*Letchworth Garden City 107-10 (49) Totteridge Millhillians 112-3 (23)
*Knebworth Park 172-10 (53) Hoddesdon 146-10 (45,3)
*Reed 127-10 (48) St Albans 131-4 (29,3)
*Dunstable 287-3 (50) St Margaretsbury 150-5 (50)
*Hitchin 178-8 (53) Berkhamsted 184-4 (38)

Division One (2nd XI) - 20 Aug, 1994

Wheathampstead II 177-8 (52.0) Wormley II 181-6 (45.3)
Eggington II 67-10 (35.0) Old Millhillians II 68-0 (19.0)
Hatfield Hyde II 218-8 (50.0) Old Camdenians II 219-8 (50.0)
Totteridge II 108-10 (32.0) Boxmoor II 94-10 (39.0)
Leverstock Green II 180-9 (52.0) Langleybury II 134-7 (44.0)
Chorleywood II 143-10 (37.5) Potters Bar II 146-4 (34.4)
Old Finchleians II 159-8 (52.0) Hatfield II 161-6 (33.4)
Knebworth Park II 200-7 (51.1) Northampton Exiles II 139-7 (40.0)
Broxbourne II 92-10 (45.0) St Margaretsbury II 96-3 (30.3)
*Northampton Exiles II 160-10 (52,5) Potters Bar II 124-10 (40)
St Margaretsbury II Cockfosters II Cancelled
Barnet II 218-4 (49,4) *Old Camdenians II 135-10 (42,3)
Broxbourne II Preston II Cancelled
*Leverstock Green II 190-8 (52) Ampthill Town II 151-8 (48)
Cottered II 121-8 (42) *Old Finchleians II 125-6 (30)
Boxmoor II 159-10 (52) *Rickmansworth II 162-6 (42)
Hatfield II Watford Town II Cancelled
Kings Langley II 138-9 (53) *Chipperfield II 139-4 (46,2)
Hitchin II Harpenden II Cancelled

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 12 Aug, 1995

Letchworth Garden City II 169-10 (50.0) Bishop's Stortford II 173-4 (35.0)
Sawbridgeworth II 201-10 (51.0) Hertford II 204-2 (40.0)
Cheshunt II 156-10 (48.0) Luton Town II 157-6 (45.2)
Barnet II 158-9 (52.0) Berkhamsted II 126-7 (38.0)
Cockfosters II 213-5 (52.0) North Mymms II 152-8 (46.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 135-10 (46.5) Radlett II 136-9 (48.1)
Langleybury II 228-3 (49.0) Watford Town II 217-6 (44.0)
Welwyn Garden City II 283-4 (52.0) West Herts II 104-10 (30.5)
Hoddesdon II 141-10 (44.0) Stevenage II 142-6 (43.3)
Hitchin II 217-10 (52.0) St Albans II 218-8 (45.0)

Premier Division - 12 Aug, 1995

Hitchin 210-8 (52.0) St Albans 180-10 (38.3)
Bishop's Stortford 223-5 (52.0) Letchworth Garden City 227-5 (45.1)
Hertford 170-5 (52.0) Sawbridgeworth 172-8 (43.0)
Luton Town 152-10 (48.0) Cheshunt 139-10 (50.2)
Barnet 194-9 (52.0) Berkhamsted 147-9 (47.0)
Cockfosters 174-9 (52.0) North Mymms 170-10 (40.0)
Radlett 283-5 (52.0) Hemel Hempstead Town 219-8 (46.0)
Watford Town 215-8 (52.0) Langleybury 205-6 (44.0)
West Herts 198-9 (52.0) Welwyn Garden City 189-10 (45.4)
Hoddesdon 254-7 (52.0) Stevenage 163-10 (36.3)

Division One (2nd XI) - 12 Aug, 1995

Northampton Exiles II 268-4 (49.5) Old Camdenians II 189-6 (46.0)
Harpenden II 207-8 (52.0) Dunstable II 208-4 (36.5)
Potters Bar II 224-6 (48.0) Knebworth Park II 176-8 (52.0)
Chorleywood II 199-7 (52.0) Hatfield II 131-10 (41.1)
Old Finchleians II 146-10 (51.1) Leverstock Green II 147-5 (41.0)
Eggington II 188-7 (52.0) Wheathampstead II 189-6 (36.5)
St Margaretsbury II 225-9 (52.0) Cottered II 226-9 (45.0)
Totteridge II 100-10 (40.0) Old Millhillians II 106-0 (18.5)
Broxbourne II 127-10 (47.0) Wormley II 128-6 (37.3)

Division One - 12 Aug, 1995

Leverstock Green 184-5 (52.0) Old Finchleians 188-4 (41.0)
Eggington 207-10 (46.3) Wheathampstead 171-10 (42.5)
Hatfield Hyde 134-9 (43.0) St Margaretsbury 135-4 (35.5)
UCA 187-7 (52.0) Old Millhillians 133-10 (39.2)
Wormley 119-10 (48.0) Broxbourne 122-5 (50.0)
Old Camdenians 172-10 (48.2) Northampton Exiles 173-1 (36.0)
Harpenden 127-10 (49.2) Dunstable 128-5 (32.0)
Potters Bar 234-1 (52.0) Knebworth Park 212-9 (47.0)
Boxmoor 211-8 (52.0) Chorleywood 215-8 (45.0)

Premier Division - 17 Aug, 1996

Stevenage 257-2 (47.0) Hertford 250-10 (51.5)
Barnet 118-10 (50.0) Letchworth Garden City 120-3 (40.0)
Watford Town 283-1 (47.0) Hitchin 267-9 (53.0)
Hoddesdon 278-5 (51.0) Welwyn Garden City 196-10 (46.2)
Potters Bar 247-5 (52.0) Sawbridgeworth 203-10 (47.3)
Langleybury 183-7 (52.0) West Herts 184-3 (47.0)
Cheshunt 235-7 (52.0) Radlett 228-6 (48.0)
North Mymms 219-4 (52.0) Bishop's Stortford 218-10 (47.4)
St Albans 244-7 (50.0) Hemel Hempstead Town 248-8 (49.2)
Berkhamsted 140-10 (49.3) Luton Town 141-6 (42.0)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 17 Aug, 1996

Old Haberdashers II 182-8 (52.0) Reed II 186-6 (47.2)
Old Elizabethans II 146-9 (41.5) Allenburys II 147-6 (32.3)
London Colney II 86-10 (40.1) Sandridge II 87-2 (22.0)
Old Cholmeleians II 165-10 (49.0) Braughing II 167-2 (23.4)
Waltham X Rosedale II 133-10 (49.0) Preston II 137-1 (29.5)
Langley II 200-8 (52.0) Baldock II 205-2 (39.3)
Elstree II 230-2 (46.4) Northchurch II 179-8 (53.0)
Ware II 290-3 (48.0) Southgate Compton II 236-5 (52.0)
Southgate Adelaide II 238-6 (48.5) Hatch End II 226-8 (51.0)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 17 Aug, 1996

Luton Town II 245-7 (50.0) Dunstable II 127-10 (40.0)
Hertford II 128-10 (43.5) Stevenage II 129-3 (39.4)
Letchworth Garden City II 227-8 (52.0) Barnet II 187-7 (48.0)
Hitchin II 236-6 (49.0) Watford Town II 149-10 (43.0)
Hoddesdon II 142-9 (48.3) Welwyn Garden City II 144-2 (32.2)
Cockfosters II 72-10 (29.2) Sawbridgeworth II 73-1 (13.1)
West Herts II 228-9 (52.0) Langleybury II 196-6 (48.0)
Cheshunt II 210-7 (52.0) Radlett II 211-6 (47.1)
North Mymms II 184-7 (52.0) Bishop's Stortford II 185-4 (39.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 174-9 (52.0) St Albans II 102-10 (45.0)

Division One - 17 Aug, 1996

Wheathampstead 150-8 (52.0) Leverstock Green 151-3 (40.0)
Cottered 89-10 (48.4) Chorleywood 92-6 (28.2)
Old Finchleians 223-4 (52.0) Cockfosters 193-9 (48.0)
UCA 120-10 (45.1) Hatfield Hyde 122-5 (39.0)
Abbots Langley 238-6 (51.0) Dunstable 239-6 (43.0)
Boxmoor 185-10 (31.4) Harpenden 176-10 (58.0)
Old Millhillians 192-8 (52.0) Wormley 195-5 (44.0)
Broxbourne 168-10 (51.3) Knebworth Park 169-6 (47.5)
St Margaretsbury 226-9 (52.0) Old Camdenians 179-9 (48.0)

Division Three - 17 Aug, 1996

London Colney 109-10 (38.4) Sandridge 111-1 (33.4)
Elstree 149-10 (47.4) Northchurch 150-6 (38.0)
Old Elizabethans 275-3 (43.0) Allenburys 37-10 (14.1)
Southgate Compton 143-10 (50.5) Ware 146-5 (38.3)
Reed 158-10 (49.0) Radlett III 158-10 (49.0)
Langley 199-5 (52.0) Kings Langley 203-3 (43.2)
Old Cholmeleians 186-10 (49.4) Braughing 187-9 (45.3)
Hatch End 75-10 (32.4) Southgate Adelaide 77-2 (26.1)
Waltham X Rosedale 76-10 (24.1) Ickleford 79-3 (22.1)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 17 Aug, 1996

Bayford & Hertford II 151-10 (46.5) Datchworth II 152-8 (36.0)
Parkfield II 178-9 (52.0) Rickmansworth II 132-7 (48.0)
Ickleford II 189-4 (52.0) Redbourn II 191-5 (45.0)
Holtwhites II 164-10 (45.3) Eggington II 165-4 (49.0)
Old Albanian II 149-10 (45.0) North Enfield II 128-10 (40.1)
Totteridge II 127-10 (49.0) Hatfield Hyde II 128-3 (47.0)
Old Owens II 99-10 (51.4) Abbots Langley II 101-4 (33.1)
Bushey II 249-8 (52.0) Kings Langley II 218-8 (48.0)
Northwood Town II 107-10 (38.1) Radlett IV 109-3 (25.5)

Division One (2nd XI) - 17 Aug, 1996

Hatfield II 214-4 (50.0) UCA II 217-9 (49.4)
Northampton Exiles II 24-10 (20.0) Berkhamsted II 25-0 (5.0)
Boxmoor II 204-10 (52.0) Harpenden II 187-10 (46.5)
Wormley II 118-10 (40.0) Old Millhillians II 119-2 (25.0)
Broxbourne II 126-10 (50.4) Knebworth Park II 127-2 (40.2)
Old Camdenians II 152-10 (51.3) St Margaretsbury II 153-3 (38.0)
Wheathampstead II 226-6 (52.0) Leverstock Green II 208-8 (48.0)
Chorleywood II 190-10 (41.4) Cottered II 57-10 (24.3)
Potters Bar II 233-5 (48.0) Old Finchleians II 212-9 (52.0)

Division Two - 17 Aug, 1996

Bayford & Hertford 160-9 (52.0) Datchworth 116-10 (33.1)
Rickmansworth 201-7 (51.0) Parkfield 127-10 (36.3)
Redbourn 162-10 (51.3) Preston 163-8 (48.0)
Eggington 143-10 (49.4) Holtwhites 146-4 (35.3)
Old Albanian 131-10 (43.3) North Enfield 119-10 (41.2)
Hatfield 202-10 (49.2) Totteridge 205-3 (49.3)
Northampton Exiles 162-10 (49.4) Old Owens 84-10 (32.5)
Baldock 194-10 (47.3) Bushey 135-10 (33.5)
Old Haberdashers 162-10 (48.4) Northwood Town 166-8 (48.5)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 16 Aug, 1997

London Colney II Allenburys II
Langley II 124-10 (50.4) Totteridge II 125-3 (35.2)
Elstree II Ware II Conceded
Sandridge II 226-6 (53.0) Southgate Compton II 184-5 (47.0)
Old Elizabethans II 156-10 (39.3) Waltham X Rosedale II 144-10 (59.3)
Braughing II 218-5 (53.0) Hatch End II 191-4 (47.0)
Baldock II 182-10 (42.1) Reed II 183-7 (54.0)
Southgate Adelaide II 283-4 (53.0) Holtwhites II 124-10 (39.0)
Old Cholmeleians II 162-10 (52.4) Northchurch II 102-10 (31.0)

Division Three - 16 Aug, 1997

Allenburys 151-10 (53.0) London Colney 99-10 (37.0)
Old Elizabethans 98-10 (24.3) Waltham X Rosedale 40-10 (13.4)
Langley 194-9 (53.0) Totteridge 195-6 (40.0)
Southgate Compton 178-8 (52.0) Sandridge 182-5 (45.0)
Holtwhites 241-7 (51.5) Radlett III 212-8 (48.0)
Hatch End 200-6 (53.0) Braughing 204-4 (44.0)
Ware 147-10 (46.2) Elstree 148-3 (41.0)
Northchurch 266-7 (53.0) Old Cholmeleians 201-8 (47.0)
Ickleford 257-9 (53.0) Kings Langley 247-10 (46.3)

Division One (2nd XI) - 16 Aug, 1997

Redbourn II 77-10 (40.0) Broxbourne II 78-1 (30.0)
Northampton Exiles II 121-10 (52.0) Chorleywood II 122-2 (18.5)
Berkhamsted II 231-8 (50.3) Potters Bar II 168-8 (49.0)
Cottered II 95-10 (35.5) Knebworth Park II 99-0 (11.5)
Hatfield II 147-9 (53.0) Old Finchleians II 135-9 (47.0)
Boxmoor II 108-10 (52.0) Leverstock Green II 109-3 (26.0)
UCA II 159-8 (53.0) Harpenden II 118-10 (31.2)
Wheathampstead II 213-7 (53.0) Watford Town II 175-9 (47.0)
Radlett IV 151-10 (52.1) St Margaretsbury II 154-5 (43.4)

Premier Division - 16 Aug, 1997

Berkhamsted 170-10 (52.0) Sawbridgeworth 171-6 (45.5)
Luton Town 246-7 (53.0) North Mymms 197-7 (47.0)
Bishop's Stortford 192-6 (53.0) St Albans 186-10 (46.4)
Potters Bar 144-9 (53.0) Watford Town 145-3 (40.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town 238-8 (53.0) Welwyn Garden City 224-9 (47.0)
Letchworth Garden City 164-9 (53.0) Radlett 165-6 (45.0)
West Herts 257-3 (52.0) Knebworth Park 180-10 (44.5)
Barnet 210-9 (53.0) Hoddesdon 213-7 (45.0)
Stevenage 105-10 (49.5) Cheshunt 106-3 (28.0)
Langleybury 246-8 (52.0) Hitchin 127-10 (36.1)

Division Two - 16 Aug, 1997

Northampton Exiles 108-10 (45.3) Old Haberdashers 110-5 (43.5)
Reed 193-10 (48.0) Baldock 195-9 (42.0)
Parkfield 101-10 (30.5) Southgate Adelaide 105-5 (27.0)
Northwood Town 217-9 (53.0) Old Camdenians 221-2 (26.0)
Bayford & Hertford 191-7 (53.0) Redbourn 134-8 (47.0)
Preston 168-10 (50.1) Bushey 173-4 (35.0)
Old Albanian 203-4 (53.0) Old Owens 169-9 (47.0)
Old Finchleians 176-10 (53.0) Hatfield 150-10 (44.0)
Datchworth 186-10 (50.3) Eggington 161-10 (45.0)

Division One - 16 Aug, 1997

Boxmoor 144-9 (53.0) Leverstock Green 145-5 (41.0)
Wormley 225-8 (53.0) St Margaretsbury 228-4 (41.3)
Broxbourne 207-8 (53.0) Rickmansworth 124-10 (39.0)
Wheathampstead 130-10 (50.0) Old Millhillians 131-4 (31.0)
Abbots Langley 114-10 (38.2) Chorleywood 115-6 (35.4)
Cottered 170-9 (53.0) Hertford 173-4 (46.0)
UCA 201-7 (52.1) Harpenden 202-8 (46.3)
Cockfosters 214-2 (53.0) Dunstable 158-10 (41.0)
Hatfield Hyde 162-6 (53.0) North Enfield 90-10 (37.4)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 16 Aug, 1997

Welwyn Garden City II 236-10 (53.0) Hemel Hempstead Town II 143-10 (39.5)
Hitchin II 132-8 (50.0) Langleybury II 133-7 (44.5)
Cockfosters II 144-10 (51.0) Old Millhillians II 146-1 (24.0)
Barnet II 110-10 (50.0) Hoddesdon II 113-3 (28.1)
Dunstable II 121-10 (35.3) Sawbridgeworth II 122-6 (36.0)
Letchworth Garden City II 92-10 (32.3) Radlett II 93-1 (22.2)
Stevenage II 96-10 (30.4) Cheshunt II 81-10 (20.3)
West Herts II 168-10 (50.5) Hertford II 171-3 (40.5)
St Albans II 181-9 (53.0) Bishop's Stortford II 182-2 (40.0)
North Mymms II 242-6 (50.0) Luton Town II 131-10 (33.5)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 16 Aug, 1997

Datchworth II 224-8 (49.3) Eggington II 158-10 (40.3)
Old Albanian II 296-3 (53.0) Old Owens II 153-3 (47.0)
Old Haberdashers II 148-9 (53.0) Abbots Langley II 153-6 (42.4)
Hatfield Hyde II 126-10 (43.4) North Enfield II 128-4 (33.2)
Old Camdenians II 147-10 (49.3) Northwood Town II 151-6 (42.2)
Ickleford II 226-10 (53.0) Kings Langley II 206-7 (43.0)
Bushey II 138-10 (49.0) Preston II 139-2 (34.3)
Parkfield II 172-8 (53.0) Wormley II 165-10 (44.5)
Bayford & Hertford II 121-10 (50.4) Rickmansworth II 93-10 (40.2)

Premier Division - 15 Aug, 1998

Langleybury 165-10 (52.0) Old Millhillians 166-5 (47.5)
*Barnet 61-10 (25.0) *Watford Town 62-6 (20.0)
Knebworth Park 74-10 (41.2) North Mymms 77-3 (25.4)
Hitchin 201-8 (53.0) St Albans 205-3 (53.0)
Sawbridgeworth 112-10 (47.0) Hertford 113-1 (27.5)
Bishop's Stortford 133-10 (40.0) Letchworth Garden City 75-10 (34.4)
Welwyn Garden City 112-8 (53.0) West Herts 113-6 (32.1)
Potters Bar 148-8 (52.0) Luton Town 150-5 (40.2)
Hemel Hempstead Town 117-10 (51.4) Radlett 118-1 (30.0)
*Hoddesdon 186-8 (51.0) *Stevenage 148-6 (45.0)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 15 Aug, 1998

Ampthill Town II 200-10 (46.0) North Enfield II 203-5 (52.0)
Old Haberdashers II 88-10 (50.3) Rickmansworth II 89-8 (48.0)
Wormley II 160-8 (53.0) Bushey II 97-10 (24.0)
Southgate Adelaide II 165-7 (53.0) Northwood II 143-10 (44.0)
Old Albanian II 188-10 (46.2) Eversholt II 160-10 (47.0)
Bayford & Hertford II 191-10 (53.0) Old Owens II 146-10 (42.2)
Preston II 196-8 (53.0) Hatfield Hyde II 134-10 (43.1)
Datchworth II 77-10 (34.0) Abbots Langley II 78-0 (24.0)
Ickleford II 180-7 (53.0) Redbourn II 184-1 (41.1)
Reed II 230-6 (46.0) Northwood Town II 232-3 (41.1)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 15 Aug, 1998

Baldock II Flitwick II Cancelled
Braughing II London Colney II Cancelled

Division Two - 15 Aug, 1998

Hatfield Hyde 117-10 (43.0) Preston 119-5 (37.4)
Eversholt 211-7 (43.0) Old Albanian 170-9 (47.0)
Northwood 123-10 (43.0) Southgate Adelaide 89-10 (43.0)
Ampthill Town 261-5 (50.0) Northampton Exiles 235-9 (50.0)
*Datchworth 61-10 (37.0) *Braughing 63-4 (20.5)
Ickleford 128-10 (43.4) Redbourn 129-5 (44.5)
Old Owens 145-10 (48.0) Bayford & Hertford 146-6 (50.0)
*Reed 221-4 (53.0) *Northwood Town 135-9 (47.0)
Old Haberdashers 222-9 (51.0) Parkfield 200-8 (49.0)
*Baldock 196-9 (53.0) *Bushey 158-10 (40.0)

Division Three - 15 Aug, 1998

Clarendon 218-5 (53.0) Eggington 65-10 (31.3)
Totteridge 163-10 (49.1) Flitwick 164-8 (35.3)
*Waltham X Rosedale 102-10 (49.4) *London Colney 105-2 (23.4)
Radlett III 133-10 (47.4) Kings Langley 134-0 (24.0)
*Hatch End 87-10 (24.4) *Holtwhites Trinibis 89-1 (15.1)
Elstree 125-10 (52.1) Northchurch 127-2 (37.4)
*Old Elizabethans 167-10 (52.4) *Langley 171-7 (42.0)
County Hall 76-10 (48.3) Sandridge 77-4 (18.5)
*Southgate Compton 150-10 (48.1) *Old Cholmeleians 134-10 (47.4)
*Old Cholmeleians 166-10 (45.0) *Ware 167-8 (43.0)

Division One (2nd XI) - 15 Aug, 1998

*Kings Langley II 162-8 (53.0) *Chorleywood II 163-7 (46.3)
Cottered II 167-10 (50.1) Berkhamsted II 171-6 (42.0)
Old Finchleians II 146-10 (51.3) Boxmoor II 147-9 (47.1)
Chipperfield II 177-5 (48.0) Radlett IV 126-10 (39.3)
Parkfield II 156-10 (51.4) Old Camdenians II 160-8 (40.0)
Watford Town II 191-10 (53.0) St Margaretsbury II 192-4 (44.0)
Cockfosters II 228-4 (44.4) UCA II 80-10 (34.4)
Leverstock Green II 129-10 (52.2) Harpenden II 83-10 (39.5)
Northampton Exiles II 113-10 (47.0) Broxbourne II 114-3 (21.4)
Hatfield II 216-10 (46.5) Potters Bar II 219-9 (52.5)

Division One - 15 Aug, 1998

*UCA 145-9 (53.0) *Cockfosters 146-3 (37.1)
Dunstable 264-6 (51.0) St Margaretsbury 221-7 (45.0)
Cottered 153-9 (53.0) Berkhamsted 154-3 (32.0)
Abbots Langley 146-10 (52.2) Chorleywood 147-5 (34.0)
Harpenden 125-10 (48.2) Leverstock Green 127-5 (47.0)
Old Camdenians 195-9 (53.0) Rickmansworth 196-7 (41.0)
Boxmoor 111-10 (53.0) Old Finchleians 112-4 (22.5)
Wheathampstead 179-5 (53.0) Hatfield 179-10 (47.0)
*Wormley 121-10 (42.1) *Chipperfield 122-5 (44.2)
North Enfield 125-10 (52.2) Broxbourne 126-8 (42.0)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 15 Aug, 1998

Old Millhillians II 156-10 (49.3) Langleybury II 157-9 (50.0)
Hitchin II 166-5 (53.0) St Albans II 167-5 (46.3)
West Herts II 203-7 (53.0) Welwyn Garden City II 126-9 (47.0)
*Wheathampstead II 145-9 (53.0) *Luton Town II 147-4 (41.1)
North Mymms II 190-7 (53.0) Knebworth Park II 142-10 (40.0)
*Hertford II 176-9 (52.2) *Sawbridgeworth II 136-8 (47.0)
Letchworth Garden City II 75-10 (40.0) Bishop's Stortford II 76-6 (30.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 192-8 (51.0) Radlett II 193-7 (42.2)
*Dunstable II 219-8 (50.0) *Barnet II 120-10 (44.2)
Hoddesdon II 203-9 (53.0) Stevenage II 162-8 (47.0)

Division Two - 07 Aug, 1999

Bushey 106-10 (47,3) *Kings Langley 108-0 (10,5)
Redbourn Sandridge Cancelled
*Datchworth 157-10 (48) Northwood Town 161-7 (48,3)
Ampthill Town Reed Cancelled
Northampton Exiles Braughing Cancelled
Hatfield Hyde Baldock Cancelled
UCA 170-8 (51) *Boxmoor 95-10 (34,3)
Preston North Enfield Cancelled
Bayford & Hertford Old Haberdashers Cancelled
Eversholt Flitwick Cancelled
*Radlett II 172-8 (53) Old Finchleians 40-2 (10,3) R
*Broxbourne 138-10 (52,1) Watford Town 142-7 (39,2)
Northwood 204-10 (53) Abbots Langley
Ampthill Town 193-10 (52,2) *Potters Bar II 97-0 (24,2) R
Eversholt 124-10 (42,3) *Welwyn Garden City II 24-0 (11) R
Flitwick 166-10 (53) *Totteridge 167-9 (45)
Reed 201-8 (51) *Northwood Town 34-0 (7) R
*Old Albanian 126-10 (36,1) Berkhamsted 127-7 (26)
*Northchurch 135-10 (52) Preston 31-2 (13) R
Cockfosters 200-9 (50,4) *Knebworth Park II 201-9 (48,1)
Luton Town & Indians 206-7 (53) *Old Albanian 178-10 (0)
Watford Town 138-10 (48,2) *Leverstock Green 97-10 (43,2)
*Ampthill Town 162-10 (49,2) Chorleywood 106-10 (38,2)
Northwood 283-8 (50) *Rickmansworth 207-9 (50)
*Northwood Town 234-5 (53) Northchurch 83-10 (0)
*Knebworth Park II 182-9 (53) Flitwick 153-9 (47)
*Hatfield 154-10 (43,5) Cockfosters 155-3 (39,2)
Preston 147-10 (40,2) *Radlett II 148-8 (56,1)
*Potters Bar II 93-10 (37,3) Old Finchleians 95-3 (22,1)
*Abbots Langley 147-9 (53) Welwyn Garden City II 109-8 (47)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 07 Aug, 1999

North Enfield II Northwood II Cancelled
Hatfield Hyde II 189-9 (53) *Radlett III 166-10 (41,4)
County Hall II Bayford & Hertford II Cancelled
Parkfield II Old Albanian II Cancelled
Sandridge II Redbourn II Cancelled
Wormley II UCA II Cancelled
Reed II Abbots Langley II Cancelled
Old Owens II Southgate Adelaide II Cancelled
Ickleford II Eversholt II Cancelled
Southgate Compton II Northwood Town II Cancelled

Division Three - 07 Aug, 1999

Brimsdown 228-7 (49) *Elstree 201-7 (51)
Old Owens 96-10 (40) *Holtwhites Trinibis 97-3 (27,4)
County Hall 159-7 (51) *Old Elizabethans 108-8 (45)
Ware Radlett IV Cancelled
Clarendon 255-7 (44,5) *Hatch End 187-10 (47,2)
London Colney Southgate Compton Cancelled
Northchurch 79-10 (51) *Botany Bay 82-7 (35,4)
Totteridge Ickleford Cancelled
*Waltham X Rosedale 238-7 (53) Parkfield 211-9 (47)
Old Cholmeleians Potton Town Cancelled
*Bishop's Stortford II 151-9 (53) Wheathampstead 64-3 (14) R
Botany Bay 177-9 (53) *London Colney 110-4 (31,5)
Dunstable II 242-4 (53) Kings Langley
Letchworth Garden City II 96-10 (37,3) *Stevenage II 97-6 (23)
Hatfield 87-10 (35,2) *Leverstock Green 92-1 (17,3)
*Sawbridgeworth II 208-6 (53) Ickleford 188-10 (41,3)
*Rickmansworth 142-10 (47) Harpenden II 38-2 (9,2) R
Waltham X Rosedale 265-9 (53) *Hoddesdon II 87-5 (24) R
Hemel Hempstead Town II 131-10 (43,5) *Chorleywood 132-3 (22)
St Albans II 200-8 (37,5) *Southgate Adelaide 202-6 (50)
St Albans II London Colney
North Enfield 115-10 (51,3) *Kings Langley 117-7 (37,2)
Shenley Village 211-6 (53) *Waltham X Rosedale 50-10 (28,1)
*Wheathampstead 177-10 (50,5) Bishop's Stortford II 178-6 (48)
Clifton 105-10 (49) *Letchworth Garden City II 108-2 (20,3)
*Broxbourne 230-5 (52,5) Totteridge Millhillians II 203-10 (42,3)
*Sawbridgeworth II 162-10 (50) Eversholt 163-1 (37)
*Ickleford 249-10 (50,5) Hemel Hempstead Town II 175-9 (49)
*Cavendish 85-10 (41,5) Harpenden II 89-1 (25,3)
*Dunstable II 210-5 (53) Stevenage II 213-6 (46)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 07 Aug, 1999

Botany Bay II 217-2 (41) *Northchurch II 175-10 (58,5)
Old Haberdashers II Old Elizabethans II Cancelled
Datchworth II London Colney II Cancelled
Ware II Baldock II Conceded
Brimsdown II 212-2 (47) *Elstree II 123-6 (41)
Hatch End II Clarendon II Cancelled
Braughing II Waltham X Rosedale II Cancelled
Flitwick II Totteridge II Cancelled
Bushey II 84-10 (38) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 85-4 (23)
Potton Town II Old Cholmeleians II Cancelled

Premier Division B (2nd XI) - 07 Aug, 1999

Stevenage II Old Millhillians II Cancelled
Luton Town II Wheathampstead II Cancelled
Dunstable II 218-8 (53) *Chorleywood II 139-9 (47)
North Mymms II Hertford II Cancelled
Sawbridgeworth II 150-0 (50) *Berkhamsted II 152-4 (40)

Premier Division B - 07 Aug, 1999

Welwyn Garden City West Herts Cancelled
Chorleywood 151-0 (45) *Potters Bar 152-7 (38)
*Luton Town 184-9 (53) Cockfosters 120-0 (35,1)
Sawbridgeworth Barnet Cancelled
Letchworth Garden City 151-9 (51) *Old Millhillians 152-6 (43)

Premier Division A (2nd XI) - 07 Aug, 1999

Letchworth Garden City II Hoddesdon II Cancelled
Langleybury II 149-0 (51,3) *Radlett II 150-1 (36)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 186-6 (51) *Knebworth Park II 187-5 (42,4)
Bishop's Stortford II St Albans II Cancelled
West Herts II 106-9 (53) *Welwyn Garden City II 110-5 (32,3)

Premier Division A - 07 Aug, 1999

Hoddesdon Stevenage Cancelled
St Albans Bishop's Stortford Cancelled
*Hemel Hempstead Town 175-9 (53) Watford Town 91-0 (27,1)
Hertford North Mymms Cancelled
*Radlett 142-0 (52) Langleybury 121-0 (37)

Division One - 14 Aug, 1999

Chipperfield 175-7 (53.0) Berkhamsted 51-1 (17.0) R
Wheathampstead 111-9 (41.0) Southgate Adelaide 115-7 (31.3)
Cottered 95-10 (44.2) Hatfield 96-6 (21.3)
Old Albanian 122-10 (48.5) Hitchin 17-1 (7.3) R
Dunstable 199-6 (53.0) Broxbourne 137-10 (46.1)
*Old Camdenians 163-4 (43.0) *Abbots Langley
Rickmansworth 102-10 (43.3) St Margaretsbury 103-5 (22.0)
*Wormley 103-10 (43.0) *Harpenden 104-4 (25.0)
*Old Finchleians 93-7 (46.1) *Knebworth Park
Leverstock Green 160-7 (52.0) Northwood 42-2 (21.0) R

Premier Division - 12 Aug, 2000

*Cockfosters 166-10 (57.4) *Stevenage 167-5 (33.3)
*Bishop's Stortford 178-10 (58.0) *Langleybury 121-10 (50.3)
*Hertford 230-7 (58.0) *Letchworth Garden City 225-10 (51.3)
*Hemel Hempstead Town 210-5 (58.0) *Watford Town 213-3 (43.0)
West Herts 186-10 (57.4) Hoddesdon 188-6 (51.4)
*North Mymms 137-10 (52.2) *St Albans 138-4 (38.4)

Division One - 12 Aug, 2000

Potters Bar 162-8 (51.0) Chorleywood 164-3 (37.4)
Chipperfield 174-10 (47.3) Sawbridgeworth 175-2 (38.1)
*Radlett II 170-10 (44.1) *Hitchin 171-1 (32.3)
Leverstock Green 187-8 (53.0) Dunstable 162-9 (47.0)
Millhillians 241-5 (48.0) Welwyn Garden City 210-6 (42.0)

Division Two - 12 Aug, 2000

*Southgate Adelaide 110-10 (50.5) *Old Albanian 114-2 (18.2)
*Berkhamsted 121-10 (51.4) *Knebworth Park 122-3 (21.2)
Rickmansworth 148-10 (50.3) Northwood 152-3 (37.2)
Abbots Langley 138-9 (52.0) St Margaretsbury 132-10 (45.0)
*Broxbourne 226-6 (53.0) *Hoddesdon II 166-8 (47.0)
*Luton Town II 191-4 (53.0) *Harpenden 194-0 (34.2)

Division Three - 12 Aug, 2000

*Hemel Hempstead Town II 220-5 (51.2) *Letchworth Garden City II 117-8 (48.0)
Hertford II 197-8 (47.0) Cottered 153-8 (47.0)
Flitwick 211-8 (52.0) Hatfield 131-7 (48.0)
*Old Finchleians 196-7 (53.0) *Bishop's Stortford II 123-8 (47.0)
West Herts II 192-8 (53.0) Knebworth Park II 172-10 (43.1)
St Albans II 62-10 (37.1) Kings Langley 63-3 (14.4)
Stevenage II 213-7 (50.0) Welwyn Garden City II 167-10 (43.2)
*Wormley 220-5 (47.0) *Old Camdenians 140-10 (40.5)
Wheathampstead 88-10 (42.3) Eversholt 91-2 (15.2)
*Langleybury II 202-9 (53.0) *Preston 130-10 (32.0)

Division Four - 12 Aug, 2000

*Boxmoor 126-8 (51.0) *Old Haberdashers 127-3 (34.3)
*Redbourn 249-2 (51.0) *Braughing 250-6 (45.1)
Northwood Town 193-8 (53.0) Ampthill Town 198-4 (43.0)
*Millhillians II 153-10 (49.3) *Bayford & Hertford 154-4 (44.4)
Dunstable II 206-5 (49.0) Berkhamsted II 210-4 (46.2)
*Hatfield Hyde 180-9 (53.0) *Chorleywood II 151-9 (47.0)
*Reed 212-8 (53.0) *UCA 216-4 (44.4)
*North Mymms II 87-10 (46.4) *Sawbridgeworth II 88-3 (30.0)
*Sandridge 147-10 (46.0) *Northampton Exiles 151-9 (53.3)
Bushey 176-10 (50.5) Wheathampstead II 65-10 (33.2)

Division Five - 12 Aug, 2000

Watford Town II 121-10 (48.2) Clarendon 122-3 (31.1)
Parkfield 180-9 (53.0) Ickleford 161-10 (46.3)
*Old Elizabethans 163-9 (49.0) *Totteridge 152-10 (40.5)
*Baldock 83-10 (28.5) *Holtwhites Trinibis 86-2 (15.5)
Chipperfield II 161-7 (53.0) Datchworth 158-5 (47.0)
*Rickmansworth II 185-7 (53.0) *County Hall 186-5 (46.1)
North Enfield 155-8 (53.0) Harpenden II 159-3 (40.0)
*Brimsdown 173-10 (49.1) *Potters Bar II 163-10 (49.2)
St Margaretsbury II 78-10 (31.3) Northchurch 81-0 (10.0)
Cockfosters II 169-10 (53.0) Botany Bay 170-2 (41.2)

Division Six - 12 Aug, 2000

*Hertingfordbury 218-6 (53.0) *Clifton 134-8 (47.0)
Tewin 182-8 (53.0) Cheshunt 185-5 (41.0)
*Old Cholmeleians 210-9 (53.0) *Old Finchleians II 104-10 (35.1)
Old Owens 131-8 (53.0) Hitchin II 124-10 (40.0)
*Ampthill Town II 99-10 (24.0) *Old Centralians 100-4 (17.0)
Hatfield II 172-10 (51.5) Hexton 154-9 (48.0)
Leverstock Green II 167-8 (53.0) London Colney 162-10 (47.0)
*Preston II 155-9 (53.0) *Southgate Compton 159-4 (39.3)
*Harpenden III 133-10 (44.0) *Broxbourne II 135-1 (36.4)
*Radlett III 198-8 (53.0) *Potton Town 199-4 (42.5)

Division Seven - 12 Aug, 2000

*Boxmoor II 187-10 (52.3) *Old Camdenians II 147-7 (47.0)
*Ware 157-10 (36.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town III 159-7 (40.0)
*Eversholt II 136-10 (47.5) *Waltham X Rosedale 84-10 (38.0)
*Hatch End 165-10 (43.4) *Old Albanian II 152-10 (40.4)
Watton-at-Stone 225-5 (53.0) Dunstable III 226-8 (46.3)
*Redbourn II 149-10 (51.2) *Northwood II 137-10 (40.0)
Southgate Adelaide II 113-10 (51.0) Kings Langley II 114-4 (30.0)
*Elstree 235-7 (52.0) *Radlett IV 184-9 (48.0)
Cottered II 179-9 (53.0) Abbots Langley II 180-6 (40.0)
Northampton Exiles II 228-7 (51.0) Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 165-7 (49.0)

Division Eight - 12 Aug, 2000

*Northwood Town II 247-8 (48.0) *North Enfield II 180-8 (52.0)
*Stevenage III 96-10 (30.0) *Hatfield Hyde II 97-4 (22.5)
*Reed II 93-10 (30.0) *UCA II 94-0 (30.0)
Knebworth Park III 251-3 (40.0) Hertford III 217-8 (60.0)
Allenburys 134-9 (50.0) Holtwhites Trinibis II 138-2 (34.0)
*Southgate Compton II 157-10 (52.2) *Botany Bay II 158-3 (43.0)
Sandridge II Cockfosters III Conceded
*Bayford & Hertford II 261-6 (50.0) *Letchworth Garden City III 186-7 (50.0)
Wormley II 156-5 (47.0) Langleybury III 90-10 (33.0)
*Parkfield II 185-6 (53.0) *Ickleford II 80-7 (47.0)
North Enfield II 187-6 (53) *Weston 104-6 (47)
Chipperfield II 135-9 (53) *Harpenden IV 8-0 (1) R
Elstree 173-10 (44) *Rickmansworth II 174-3 (35)
Botany Bay II 110-8 (52) *Shenley Village II 113-1 (21)
Waltham X Rosedale II 204-10 (50) *Old Owens II 172-9 (50)
Hemel Hempstead Town IV 35-10 (22,5) *Flamstead 37-3 (6,3)
County Hall II 188-5 (53) *Knebworth Park IV 142-10 (42)
Clarendon II 114-6 (44,4) *Dunstable III
Wormley II 124-8 (53) *Hatfield II 125-2 (23)
Monken Hadley 143-10 (53) *Wheathampstead II 24-1 (9) R
County Hall II 135-10 (51,5) *Old Owens II 138-7 (41,5)
Old Cholmeleians II 185-8 (53) *Cockfosters III 96-10 (38,5)
*North Enfield II 224-7 (52) Wormley II 155-8 (48)
Shenley Village II 205-8 (53) *Waltham X Rosedale II 114-10 (31)
*Clarendon II 206-8 (53) Elstree 170-7 (47)
*Allenburys 144-8 (53) Knebworth Park IV 146-0 (0)
Chipperfield II 168-10 (49,3) *Wheathampstead II 149-10 (41,1)
Hemel Hempstead Town IV 121-10 (51,2) *Cheshunt 123-3 (33,4)
*Holtwhites Trinibis II 177-6 (53) Sawbridgeworth III 140-8 (47)
*Botany Bay II 177-9 (53) Totteridge Millhillians IV 178-8 (0)

Division Nine - 12 Aug, 2000

Old Owens II 180-10 (50.0) Datchworth II 184-2 (40.0)
Potters Bar III 173-5 (53.0) Brimsdown II 163-9 (47.0)
*Potton Town II 166-10 (47.0) *Flitwick II 122-9 (53.0)
*London Colney II 186-8 (48.5) *St Albans III 118-10 (39.0)
North Mymms III Braughing II Conceded
Old Haberdashers II 231-7 (50.0) Northchurch II 165-10 (45.2)
Elstree II 68-10 (33.0) Clarendon II 69-2 (31.0)
County Hall II 139-10 (53.0) Hatfield Crusaders 141-2 (33.0)
*Shenley Village 131-10 (48.2) *Welwyn Garden City III 73-10 (44.0)
*Old Elizabethans II 190-9 (52.3) *Totteridge II 191-6 (45.1)
Rising Stars 203-10 (48) *Flamstead 62-10 (19,4)
*Met Police Bushey 245-9 (49) Shenley Village II 201-9 (51)
*Hatch End II 91-10 (46) North Mymms III 94-0 (20,4)
Old Camdenians II 224-6 (53) *Bentley Heath 225-2 (38,2)
Old Haberdashers II 88-10 (0) *Sawbridgeworth III 90-3 (0)
Cheshunt II 117-10 (52) *Cockfosters III 118-0 (29)
*Allenburys 127-10 (52,3) Old Cholmeleians II 77-1 (24) R
Bushey II 219-6 (50) *Datchworth II 222-4 (46)
Bayford & Hertford II 76-10 (39) *Parkfield & Headstone II 50-4 (15,4) R
Greenwood Park 161-10 (53) *Stevenage III 162-6 (31)
Baldock II Bragbury Conceded
Sandridge II 96-10 (44) *Langleybury III 102-5 (25)
Bentley Heath Hatch End II Conceded
Potters Bar IV 193-9 (53) *Offley & Stopsley 167-10 (45,5)
Baldock II 164-10 (52) *Parkfield & Headstone II 167-3 (33)
Bayford & Hertford II 223-4 (51) *Old Camdenians II 227-4 (49)
Stevenage III 202-6 (39,2) *Monken Hadley 77-10 (23,4)
*Weston 142-6 (53) Greenwood Park 143-5 (46,5)
Bushey II Bragbury
Luton Town & Indians III 163-10 (49) *Ickleford II 136-10 (36)
Datchworth II 119-9 (53) *Langleybury III 120-2 (28)
*Sandridge II 226-5 (52) North Mymms III 150-7 (48)

Division Ten - 12 Aug, 2000

Monken Hadley North Mymms IV Conceded
Clifton II 352-7 (50.0) Hexton II 213-10 (46.3)
*West Herts III 105-10 (43.2) *Sawbridgeworth III 106-7 (36.3)
Letchworth Garden City IV 88-10 (26.4) Waltham X Rosedale II 90-5 (26.0)
*Greenwood Park 226-6 (51.0) *Shenley Village II 175-4 (49.0)
Hoddesdon III 129-9 (53.0) Cavendish 134-6 (34.0)
Knebworth Park IV 258-2 (42.0) Ware II 85-10 (26.1)
Old Cholmeleians II 236-8 (51.3) Watford Town III 156-10 (40.0)
*Stevenage IV 190-10 (50.4) *St Thomas 191-5 (33.4)
Hatch End II 106-10 (46.5) Graveley 109-0 (25.3)
*Kings Langley III 56-10 (26,4) Harpenden Dolphins 60-0 (12,1)
*Ware II 100-10 (41,4) Met Police Bushey 101-2 (44,1)
*Two Woods 220-2 (51) Letchworth Garden City IV 151-10 (48)
Broxbourne III 216-7 (53) *St Albans IV 171-10 (45,5)
*Harpenden Dolphins 100-10 (36,1) Luton Town & Indians III 101-2 (21,2)
*Old Cholmeleians II 211-9 (53) Cheshunt II 173-6 (47)
Harpenden IV 160-10 (51,5) *West Herts III 71-10 (34)
Northwood III Luton Town & Indians III Cancelled
Chorleywood III 104-10 (31,4) *Potton Town II 40-4 (15,4) R
*Letchworth Garden City IV 210-6 (53) Dunstable IV
*Old Elizabethans II 71-10 (41,2) Offley & Stopsley 72-5 (23)
West Herts III Kings Langley III Cancelled
*Knebworth Park V 110-10 (46) Harpenden Dolphins 47-6 (17) R
Abbots Langley III 152-10 (52,2) *Potters Bar IV 25-0 (12) R
St Albans IV 146-7 (53) *Clifton II 148-1 (31,4)
Shenley Village III 241-8 (53) *Boxmoor II
Elstree II 78-10 (51) *Ickleford II 79-2 (19,2)
*Shenley Village III 105-10 (33,3) Dunstable IV 107-1 (24)
Northwood III 125-10 (49,3) *Harpenden Dolphins 53-10 (40,4)
West Herts III 131-10 (43) *Letchworth Garden City IV 134-1 (35)
Broxbourne III 170-10 (51,1) *Leverstock Green III 166-9 (46,5)
Abbots Langley III 136-10 (49,3) *Rickmansworth III 137-1 (27)
*Cheshunt II 114-10 (46) Old Elizabethans II 118-5 (41,5)
Old Haberdashers II 168-10 (50) *Northampton Exiles II 172-7 (37)
Clifton II 150-10 (47,2) Potton Town II 128-9 (52)
Kings Langley III 117-10 (42) *Boxmoor II 118-2 (35)
Chorleywood III 185-6 (36) *St Albans IV 114-10 (42,1)

Premier Division - 18 Aug, 2001

*Watford Town 55-1 (7.4) *Hertford 54-10 (28.0)
Welwyn Garden City 78-2 (22.3) West Herts 74-10 (52.1)
Hoddesdon 121-2 (40.0) Hemel Hempstead Town 120-10 (37.0)
Bishop's Stortford 168-7 (52.0) St Albans 125-10 (34.5)
*Stevenage 147-5 (31.1) *Langleybury 254-9 (58.0)

Division One - 18 Aug, 2001

Cockfosters 184-10 (49.1) Letchworth Garden City 159-3 (41.0)
*Hitchin 91-10 (24.5) *Potters Bar 155-9 (53.0)
*Knebworth Park 212-7 (47.0) *Dunstable 230-10 (53.0)
Millhillians 222-6 (46.3) Sawbridgeworth 265-6 (47.0)
Chorleywood 233-5 (49.5) North Mymms 187-10 (48.2)

Division Two - 18 Aug, 2001

Cottered 144-3 (37.0) Chipperfield 231-7 (53.0)
*Berkhamsted 227-6 (39.1) *Hoddesdon II 223-9 (53.0)
*Rickmansworth 70-10 (40.0) *Northwood 72-0 (15.0)
*Wormley 142-5 (39.0) *Preston 138-9 (53.0)
Kings Langley 188-7 (53.0) Leverstock Green 189-6 (45.0)
Broxbourne 109-9 (44.4) Harpenden 105-10 (42.5)
Eversholt 193-10 (53.0) St Margaretsbury 145-10 (38.0)
*Flitwick 66-10 (30.2) *Radlett II 214-4 (50.0)
Old Albanian 246-5 (46.0) Hatfield 245-5 (51.0)
*Southgate Adelaide 77-10 (27.2) *Abbots Langley 128-10 (43.3)

Division Three - 18 Aug, 2001

*Northampton Exiles 114-5 (37.2) *Wheathampstead 178-9 (53.0)
*Luton Town II 127-2 (22.5) *Welwyn Garden City II 126-10 (50.4)
Dunstable II 132-4 (39.1) Redbourn 131-10 (51.4)
*St Albans II 217-4 (50.0) *West Herts II 161-10 (46.1)
*Old Finchleians 147-7 (47.0) *Ampthill Town 163-6 (53.0)
*Knebworth Park II 108-10 (34.1) *Hemel Hempstead Town II 109-4 (22.0)
*Bayford & Hertford 174-9 (53.0) *UCA 165-10 (46.0)
Bishop's Stortford II 168-5 (47.0) Stevenage II 205-4 (53.0)
*Bushey 198-8 (53.0) *Hertford II 147-10 (40.0)
*Letchworth Garden City II 201-5 (41.0) *Langleybury II 203-5 (49.3)

Division Four - 18 Aug, 2001

Braughing 160-9 (47.0) North Mymms II 196-9 (53.0)
Boxmoor 191-10 (52.4) Clarendon 192-3 (31.3)
Old Camdenians 175-10 (49.3) Harpenden II 143-10 (40.0)
Hatfield Hyde 105-10 (45.0) Northwood Town 108-7 (32.3)
*Botany Bay 219-5 (53.0) *Reed 182-2 (35.0)
*County Hall 161-10 (38.2) *Holtwhites Trinibis 200-8 (53.0)
Berkhamsted II 155-10 (52.3) Old Haberdashers 157-9 (46.3)
*Totteridge 122-4 (29.0) *Sandridge 201-7 (51.0)
*Millhillians II 132-10 (46.0) *Chorleywood II 133-4 (31.1)
Northchurch 214-5 (19.5) Wheathampstead II 25-10 (9.3)

Division Five - 18 Aug, 2001

Parkfield 160-10 (40.3) Sawbridgeworth II 161-6 (35.5)
Chipperfield II 114-5 (27.3) Hertingfordbury 112-9 (53.0)
St Margaretsbury II 215-2 (42.0) Watford Town II 131-10 (41.5)
*Preston II 170-7 (42.5) *Brimsdown 169-7 (53.0)
London Colney 172-8 (53.0) Potters Bar II 173-6 (46.0)
Datchworth 89-9 (34.0) Old Elizabethans 210-6 (53.0)
*Hitchin II 103-10 (30.0) *Rickmansworth II 104-5 (28.3)
Cheshunt 189-10 (50.0) Baldock 171-4 (37.3)
*North Enfield 133-10 (40.0) *Clifton 134-4 (37.2)
Potton Town 101-10 (38.0) Ickleford 105-7 (44.5)

Division Six - 18 Aug, 2001

Old Albanian II 210-5 (53.0) Hatfield II 91-7 (36.3)
Hatch End 161-10 (49.4) Cockfosters II 61-3 (25.0) R
*Harpenden III 235-7 (50.0) *Eversholt II 178-8 (50.0)
*Old Finchleians II 222-4 (43.5) *Hemel Hempstead Town III 194-10 (50.2)
*Southgate Compton 163-6 (38.0) *Waltham X Rosedale 177-10 (51.5)
Leverstock Green II 164-10 (41.2) Kings Langley II 167-4 (46.0)
*Old Owens 96-10 (42.1) *Hexton 98-1 (23.4)
Abbots Langley II 138-3 (26.3) Broxbourne II 134-7 (50.0)
Tewin 206-9 (53.0) Radlett III 174-7 (47.0)
*Old Cholmeleians 159-10 (50.2) *Ampthill Town II 163-4 (37.0)

Division Seven - 18 Aug, 2001

Elstree 22-10 (15.3) Old Centralians 25-2 (5.3)
*Allenburys 84-1 (16.3) *Ware 80-10 (46.1)
*Dunstable III 164-3 (23.0) *Watton-at-Stone 161-10 (43.1)
Northampton Exiles II 86-10 (39.1) Boxmoor II 87-4 (23.5)
*Old Camdenians II 91-10 (42.0) *Cottered II 124-9 (53.0)
*Redbourn II 83-5 (29.0) *Northwood Town II 188-10 (48.0)
*Botany Bay II 100-1 (17.0) *Northwood II 97-10 (36.2)
Hertford III 181-5 (53.0) Holtwhites Trinibis II 182-3 (46.0)
*Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 100-1 (22.0) *Radlett IV 99-10 (32.0)
*Sandridge II 113-3 (24.0) *UCA II 112-10 (40.2)

Division Eight - 18 Aug, 2001

*North Enfield II 151-5 (32.0) *Old Haberdashers II 248-2 (51.0)
Bayford & Hertford II 188-10 (59.1) Ickleford II 264-3 (40.0)
*Parkfield II 172-4 (32.0) *Knebworth Park III 170-9 (53.0)
*Hatfield Crusaders 118-5 (39.5) *Flitwick II 117-9 (53.0)
Welwyn Garden City III 201-6 (53.0) Langleybury III 61-10 (29.0)
Stevenage III 119-3 (35.0) Southgate Adelaide II 187-7 (53.0)
*Southgate Compton II 147-10 (52.3) *London Colney II 148-0 (31.2)
*Hatfield Hyde II 96-1 (20.0) *Letchworth Garden City III 92-10 (38.0)
*Reed II 212-6 (53.0) *St Albans III 177-9 (47.0)
*Wormley II 184-9 (51.0) *Shenley Village 46-5 (26.0)

Division Nine - 18 Aug, 2001

*Hoddesdon III 161-5 (35.3) *County Hall II 205-8 (52.0)
Cavendish 105-10 (40.0) Clifton II 260-0 (50.0)
*Potton Town II 169-9 (41.2) *Totteridge II 165-8 (53.0)
Potters Bar III St Thomas Conceded
Northchurch II 151-6 (40.0) Graveley 150-10 (50.4)
*Elstree II 185-7 (48.0) *Braughing II 215-2 (48.0)
Brimsdown II 116-0 (29.0) Clarendon II 115-10 (23.5)
Monken Hadley 184-6 (53.0) Greenwood Park 185-8 (43.0)
*North Mymms III *Datchworth II Conceded
Cockfosters III 62-10 (28.0) Old Owens II 65-2 (14.3)

Division Ten - 18 Aug, 2001

Sawbridgeworth III 196-7 (42.5) Hexton II 195-7 (53.0)
Shenley Village II Luton Town III Conceded
Old Elizabethans II 141-4 (41.2) Weston 179-7 (53.0)
*Watford Town III 66-10 (19.2) *Waltham X Rosedale II 67-2 (7.2)
*Knebworth Park IV 97-4 (27.0) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 237-8 (52.5)
Ware II 142-0 (39.0) Berkhamsted III 141-10 (48.0)
*Dunstable IV 140-8 (53.0) *Welwyn Garden City IV 118-9 (47.0)
Stevenage IV 172-10 (48.4) Hatch End II 175-7 (49.5)
Old Cholmeleians II 159-5 (26.2) St Albans West Indian 155-8 (53.0)
*West Herts III 87-10 (37.0) *Letchworth Garden City IV 91-2 (25.2)

Division Eleven - 18 Aug, 2001

Northwood III 107-6 (41.2) St Margaretsbury III 106-10 (49.1)
*Kings Langley III 149-3 (41.5) *North Mymms IV 148-7 (53.0)
*Abbots Langley III 105-5 (19.0) *Rickmansworth III 210-7 (50.0) R
Broxbourne III 261-4 (41.0) Chorleywood III 263-7 (41.1)
*Flamstead 85-2 (24.3) *Ibis 237-4 (46.0) R
*Leverstock Green III 103-10 (45.0) *Cheshunt II 104-1 (37.0)
*Harpenden Dolphins 102-4 (28.0) *Two Woods 195-10 (53.0)
Bentley Heath Hatfield III Conceded

Division Twelve - 18 Aug, 2001

*Bushey II 82-4 (21.0) *Baldock II 80-10 (33.0)
Langleybury IV 194-3 (53.0) Monken Hadley II 107-4 (27.0)
*Harpenden IV *Wheathampstead III Conceded
Letchworth Garden City V Northampton Exiles III Conceded
*Wormley III 120-10 (38.0) *Rising Stars 121-9 (31.0)
*Botany Bay III 104-10 (45.0) *Knebworth Park V 107-3 (30.0)
*Southgate Adelaide III 206-5 (50.0) *Hertingfordbury II 109-5 (37.3)

HCPL Division 1 - 25 Aug, 2001

Slough 289-5 (57) Luton Town 214-4 (66)
Reading 179-8 (61) Finchampstead 137-9 (51)
Beaconsfield 218-10 (62,1) Bicester & North Oxford 126-8 (58)
High Wycombe 121-10 (41,4) Banbury 125-0 (20,5)
Basingstoke & North Hants 209-10 (62,4) Radlett 142-6 (57)
Finchampstead 219-7 (66) Basingstoke & North Hants 220-5 (49,3)
High Wycombe 300-5 (54,5) Henley 93-10 (30,4)
Bicester & North Oxford 275-5 (66) Reading 276-4 (53,1)
Beaconsfield 226-7 (66) Banbury 161-10 (47,3)
Radlett 93-10 (25,1) Slough 96-2 (17,4)
Radlett 205-7 (66) Oxford & Horspath 184-9 (54)
Oxford 156-10 (59,5) Potters Bar 153-10 (0)
Farnham Royal 246-10 (61,2) Falkland 9-0 (7) R
High Wycombe 174-10 (54,2) Radlett
Finchampstead 219-59 (5) Slough 45-2 (10) R
Oxford 144-9 (56,5) Banbury
Henley 178-3 (42) Reading
Welwyn Garden City 329-4 (66) Slough 240-4 (54)
Radlett 209-10 (62,1) Henley 210-6 (50,5)
Falkland 292-5 (66) High Wycombe 250-8 (56)
Reading 253-8 (66) Banbury 254-3 (53)
Tring Park 58-10 (26,4) Oxford 59-0 (6,3)

Division Three - 10 Aug, 2002

*Northampton Exiles 76-10 (41.2) *Stevenage II 104-8 (53.0)
Redbourn Bayford & Hertford Cancelled
*Botany Bay 85-1 (16.5) *Northchurch 81-10 (39.3)
*Wheathampstead 135-10 (46.0) *Bushey 188-8 (53.0)
Langleybury II 161-9 (45.0) Southgate Adelaide 209-7 (52.0)
Dunstable II 156-10 (50.0) Wormley 159-5 (42.0)
Old Finchleians Hertford II Cancelled
Welwyn Garden City II Rickmansworth Cancelled
Northwood Town Bishop's Stortford II Cancelled
County Hall 77-7 (47.0) Letchworth Garden City II 205-5 (53.0)

Division Eight - 10 Aug, 2002

Wormley II Old Haberdashers II Cancelled
Shenley Village St Albans III Cancelled
Hatfield Hyde II Reed II Cancelled
Sandridge II Graveley Cancelled
County Hall II 136-10 (38.0) North Enfield II 87-10 (55.0)
Northampton Exiles II Southgate Compton II Cancelled
Bayford & Hertford II Redbourn II Cancelled
Potters Bar III Ickleford II Cancelled
Welwyn Garden City III Cavendish Cancelled
London Colney II Southgate Adelaide II Cancelled

Division Twelve - 10 Aug, 2002

*Harpenden IV 96-10 (44.5) *Hertingfordbury II 144-8 (53.0)
Southgate Adelaide III Ibis Cancelled
*Bushey II *Letchworth Garden City V Conceded
Tewin II Botany Bay III Cancelled
*Monken Hadley II 141-8 (40.0) *St Albans IV 140-10 (49.0)
*Hemel Hempstead Town V *Old Albanian III
Langleybury IV Hoddesdon IV Cancelled

Division Four - 10 Aug, 2002

Old Camdenians West Herts II Cancelled
Totteridge North Mymms II Cancelled
*Braughing 97-3 (28.0) *Luton Town II 96-10 (44.1)
St Albans II Potton Town Cancelled
Boxmoor Sawbridgeworth II Cancelled
Potters Bar II Clarendon Cancelled
Old Haberdashers Harpenden II Cancelled
Chorleywood II Holtwhites Trinibis Cancelled
*Hatfield Hyde 130-3 (27.4) *Reed 127-10 (52.3)
Clifton Sandridge Cancelled

Division Five - 10 Aug, 2002

Wheathampstead II St Margaretsbury II Cancelled
Millhillians II Berkhamsted II Cancelled
*Old Elizabethans 96-5 (29.2) *North Enfield 94-10 (34.3)
Kings Langley II Datchworth Cancelled
Baldock 150-9 (53.0) Preston II 90-9 (47.0)
*Hertingfordbury 126-3 (34.0) *Ickleford 125-10 (51.3)
Rickmansworth II Cheshunt Cancelled
Hexton London Colney Cancelled
Parkfield Radlett III Cancelled
*Brimsdown 114-3 (21.1) *Waltham X Rosedale 112-10 (49.1)

Division Nine - 10 Aug, 2002

Stevenage III Hexton II Cancelled
*Parkfield II 100-4 (35.2) *Knebworth Park IV 99-10 (48.0)
North Mymms III Hoddesdon III Cancelled
*Monken Hadley 209-8 (45.0) *Elstree II 174-8 (55.0)
*Cockfosters III 136-10 (47.0) *Clifton II 137-6 (0.0)
Langleybury III 111-2 (23.0) St Albans West Indian 107-10 (0.0)
*Totteridge II 96-10 (37.1) *Clarendon II 179-7 (53.0)
Braughing II Greenwood Park Cancelled
Potton Town II Northchurch II Cancelled
Hemel Hempstead Town IV Old Owens II Cancelled

HCPL Division 2 East - 10 Aug, 2002

Hemel Hempstead Town 189-3 (52.0) Welwyn Garden City 158-10 (38.2)
Hertford Stevenage Cancelled
Langleybury Luton Town Cancelled
Bishop's Stortford 194-10 (59.5) St Albans 143-10 (48.3)
West Herts Chorleywood Cancelled
Hoddesdon 216-5 (60.0) Potters Bar 174-6 (51.0)
Sawbridgeworth 169-10 (58,4) Hemel Hempstead Town
Hertford 157-10 (59) Stevenage 158-4 (31)
West Herts 204-3 (45,3) Harpenden 47-5 (17,1) R
Millhillians 189-8 (60) Potters Bar 180-6 (39)
North Mymms 114-10 (39,5) Welwyn Garden City 117-3 (24,4)
Hertford 133-10 (59) Hemel Hempstead Town 137-2 (35,5)
North Mymms 293-4 (60) Sawbridgeworth 202-5 (59)
West Herts 175-10 (47,1) Bishop's Stortford 176-4 (40,3)
Potters Bar 279-8 (49) Langleybury 265-10 (69,5)
Stevenage 144-10 (56,2) Harpenden 94-10 (47,1)

Division Ten - 10 Aug, 2002

Hatch End II 173-8 (47.0) Welwyn Garden City IV 71-10 (30.1)
*Stevenage IV *Berkhamsted III
Brimsdown II Waltham X Rosedale II Cancelled
*Two Woods 129-8 (53.0) *Shenley Village II 130-6 (42.4)
Dunstable IV 136-10 (44.0) Kings Langley III 104-9 (56.0)
Datchworth II Met Police Bushey Cancelled
West Herts III 87-10 (43.2) Old Cholmeleians II 88-6 (20.3)
Letchworth Garden City IV 91-10 (48.1) Weston 93-6 (25.3)
*Harpenden Dolphins 28-2 (9.5) *Old Elizabethans II 126-10 (44.0) R
Sawbridgeworth III 204-9 (53.0) Ware II 84-10 (33.0)

Division Six - 10 Aug, 2002

Harpenden III Northwood II Cancelled
Southgate Compton Ampthill Town II Cancelled
Chipperfield II Watford Town II Cancelled
*Broxbourne II 110-10 (47.2) *Old Albanian II
*Tewin 124-3 (35.4) *Hitchin II 121-10 (49.3)
Ware 138-10 (52.2) Watton-at-Stone 103-10 (46.1)
Hatfield II Hatch End Cancelled
*Eversholt II 93-10 (25.3) *Hemel Hempstead Town III 96-2 (24.5)
Abbots Langley II 159-9 (53.0) Cockfosters II 131-9 (47.0)
Holtwhites Trinibis II Old Finchleians II Cancelled

Division One - 10 Aug, 2002

Watford Town Letchworth Garden City Cancelled
North Mymms Dunstable Cancelled
Harpenden Millhillians Cancelled
St Margaretsbury Hitchin Cancelled
*Knebworth Park 99-10 (39.4) *Sawbridgeworth