First game of 2018 season:
Login here

Weekly results -

Premier Division - 04 Jun, 1994

Welwyn Garden City Stevenage Cancelled
Berkhamsted Hoddesdon Cancelled
Luton Town St Albans Cancelled
Bishop's Stortford Hemel Hempstead Town Cancelled
Barnet North Mymms Cancelled
Watford Town Hitchin Cancelled
Cheshunt Radlett Cancelled
Hertford Sawbridgeworth Cancelled
Letchworth Garden City West Herts Cancelled
*Radlett 294-2 (50) Potters Bar 195-10 (49,3)
*Hemel Hempstead Town 168-9 (50) Letchworth Garden City 169-3 (34,5)
Hertford 258-9 (50) *North Mymms 257-7 (50)
Sawbridgeworth 277-5 (50) *Harpenden 282-2 (38,4)
*Bishop's Stortford 123-10 (38) Welwyn Garden City 125-2 (17,3)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 04 Jun, 1994

Hitchin II Watford Town II Cancelled
Hemel Hempstead Town II Bishop's Stortford II Cancelled
St Albans II Luton Town II Cancelled
Welwyn Garden City II 221-8 (43.0) Stevenage II 63-4 (28.2) R
Hoddesdon II Berkhamsted II Cancelled
North Mymms II Barnet II Cancelled
Radlett II Cheshunt II Cancelled
West Herts II Letchworth Garden City II Cancelled
Sawbridgeworth II Hertford II Cancelled

Division One - 04 Jun, 1994

Chorleywood Wormley Cancelled
Potters Bar Leverstock Green Cancelled
Totteridge Knebworth Park Cancelled
Wheathampstead Hatfield Hyde Cancelled
Old Millhillians Northampton Exiles Cancelled
Broxbourne Eggington Cancelled
Old Finchleians Old Camdenians Cancelled
St Margaretsbury Langleybury Cancelled
Boxmoor Hatfield Cancelled
Dunstable 86-10 (30,1) *Langleybury 87-4 (19,4)
*Hoddesdon 214-9 (53) St Margaretsbury 215-6 (42,1)
Letchworth Garden City 116-10 (44,4) *Bishop's Stortford 119-9 (37,1)
St Albans 193-7 (53) *Hitchin 141-9 (47)
*Knebworth Park 207-3 (52) Luton Town & Indians 106-10 (41)
Totteridge Millhillians 165-10 (47,3) *St Albans 166-7 (50)
Reed 188-9 (53) *St Margaretsbury 189-7 (46,5)
Dunstable 85-10 (44,5) *Knebworth Park 88-2 (30,3)
Hitchin 281-3 (53) *Letchworth Garden City 192-7 (47)
Hoddesdon 100-10 (34,3) *Berkhamsted 101-7 (30,4)

Division One (2nd XI) - 04 Jun, 1994

Leverstock Green II Potters Bar II Cancelled
Langleybury II St Margaretsbury II Cancelled
Hatfield Hyde II Wheathampstead II Cancelled
Wormley II Chorleywood II Cancelled
Old Finchleians II 203-4 (43.0) Old Camdenians II 206-3 (25.5)
Eggington II Broxbourne II Cancelled
Hatfield II Boxmoor II Cancelled
Knebworth Park II Totteridge II Cancelled
Northampton Exiles II Old Millhillians II Cancelled

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 27 May, 1995

North Mymms II Letchworth Garden City II Cancelled
Hemel Hempstead Town II Watford Town II Cancelled
Barnet II Luton Town II Cancelled
Cockfosters II Stevenage II Cancelled
Radlett II 181-1 (31.0) Berkhamsted II 27-1 (8.0) R
Sawbridgeworth II Bishop's Stortford II Cancelled
Hoddesdon II Langleybury II Cancelled
St Albans II Cheshunt II Cancelled
Hitchin II West Herts II Cancelled
Hertford II Welwyn Garden City II Cancelled

Division One (2nd XI) - 27 May, 1995

Old Millhillians II 191-8 (52.0) Potters Bar II 192-7 (47.4)
Eggington II 210-8 (50.0) Cottered II 211-6 (49.2)
Northampton Exiles II 166-9 (52.0) Wheathampstead II 169-4 (50.0)
Hatfield II 179-5 (52.0) Leverstock Green II 179-7 (48.0)
Old Finchleians II 237-8 (48.1) St Margaretsbury II 152-10 (43.1)
Knebworth Park II 196-10 (48.2) Chorleywood II 120-10 (47.3)
Harpenden II 169-6 (47.0) Wormley II 170-3 (47.0)
Old Camdenians II 152-10 (48.5) Dunstable II 154-2 (33.3)
Broxbourne II 131-10 (45.4) Totteridge II 90-10 (45.0)

Premier Division - 27 May, 1995

Welwyn Garden City Hertford Cancelled
Letchworth Garden City North Mymms Cancelled
Watford Town Hemel Hempstead Town Cancelled
Barnet 200-7 (51.2) Luton Town 201-4 (35.2)
Stevenage Cockfosters Cancelled
Radlett 208-5 (51.0) Berkhamsted 181-10 (40.3)
Sawbridgeworth 8-0 (1.0) Bishop's Stortford
Langleybury Hoddesdon Cancelled
Cheshunt St Albans Cancelled
West Herts 204-3 (34.0) Hitchin 11-0 (7.0) R

Division One - 27 May, 1995

St Margaretsbury 128-10 (48.4) Old Finchleians 129-6 (42.2)
Chorleywood 124-10 (49.0) Knebworth Park 125-4 (42.0)
Wormley 138-10 (51.0) Harpenden 139-4 (37.0)
Dunstable 270-7 (47.0) Old Camdenians 276-5 (42.2)
Broxbourne 200-10 (51.1) UCA 157-7 (44.0)
Old Millhillians 152-10 (51.3) Potters Bar 153-4 (46.3)
Eggington 214-5 (52.0) Hatfield Hyde 154-10 (36.1)
Wheathampstead 170-10 (51.4) Northampton Exiles 171-5 (40.0)
Boxmoor 201-7 (52.0) Leverstock Green 204-7 (42.5)

Premier Division - 01 Jun, 1996

Luton Town 159-10 (51.4) Radlett 161-6 (47.3)
Watford Town 222-5 (52.0) Cheshunt 223-8 (47.4)
Barnet 239-9 (52.0) North Mymms 191-10 (47.0)
St Albans 219-1 (48.0) Berkhamsted 186-8 (52.0)
Hertford 107-10 (38.0) Langleybury 111-3 (38.4)
Stevenage 288-7 (49.0) Bishop's Stortford 232-8 (51.0)
Hoddesdon 223-6 (52.0) Hitchin 226-3 (42.0)
West Herts 166-10 (51.1) Hemel Hempstead Town 165-7 (48.0)
Letchworth Garden City 218-6 (52.0) Sawbridgeworth 146-10 (41.0)
Welwyn Garden City 250-9 (52.0) Potters Bar 185-4 (48.0)

Division Two - 01 Jun, 1996

Old Haberdashers 189-10 (51.2) Old Owens 117-10 (45.3)
Rickmansworth 155-10 (48.0) Baldock 75-10 (29.3)
Eggington 230-9 (52.0) Preston 200-8 (48.0)
Old Albanian 101-10 (48.3) Hatfield 83-10 (24.1)
Parkfield 181-9 (52.0) Redbourn 182-6 (47.0)
North Enfield 191-8 (52.0) Holtwhites 126-8 (48.0)
Northampton Exiles 175-10 (48.3) Bushey 176-7 (49.3)
Totteridge 172-10 (51.5) Datchworth 173-3 (27.3)
Bayford & Hertford 203-8 (52.0) Northwood Town 117-9 (48.0)

Division One (2nd XI) - 01 Jun, 1996

Potters Bar II 205-9 (52.0) Hatfield II 132-8 (48.0)
St Margaretsbury II 185-8 (52.0) Wheathampstead II 186-5 (46.0)
Chorleywood II 256-4 (48.0) Old Finchleians II 131-7 (52.0)
Harpenden II 111-10 (40.0) Northampton Exiles II 115-4 (32.5)
Knebworth Park II 252-3 (47.0) UCA II 149-10 (36.4)
Old Millhillians II 191-7 (49.1) Broxbourne II 135-10 (49.4)
Wormley II 167-7 (52.0) Berkhamsted II 169-4 (37.0)
Boxmoor II 222-3 (52.0) Old Camdenians II 72-10 (40.1)
Cottered II 205-8 (52.0) Leverstock Green II 170-8 (48.0)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 01 Jun, 1996

Old Haberdashers II 180-10 (51.3) Southgate Compton II 67-10 (37.4)
Baldock II 162-10 (50.0) Hatch End II 163-6 (49.3)
Northchurch II 85-10 (39.0) Preston II 89-2 (16.0)
Sandridge II 126-10 (52.0) Allenburys II 127-3 (37.5)
Waltham X Rosedale II 110-10 (39.0) Southgate Adelaide II 111-3 (33.1)
Elstree II 222-4 (51.0) London Colney II 189-9 (49.0)
Langley II 178-9 (52.0) Ware II 179-4 (45.2)
Old Elizabethans II 187-10 (50.2) Old Cholmeleians II 121-8 (48.0)
Reed II 234-5 (48.0) Braughing II 238-3 (46.0)

Division One - 01 Jun, 1996

Abbots Langley 251-5 (50.0) Harpenden 158-10 (39.0)
Knebworth Park 228-9 (52.0) UCA 187-8 (48.0)
Broxbourne 142-10 (51.4) Old Millhillians 141-7 (48.0)
Wormley 202-8 (52.0) Dunstable 204-7 (47.3)
Old Camdenians 66-10 (36.2) Boxmoor 68-4 (16.1)
Cottered 170-10 (43.1) Leverstock Green 173-4 (45.5)
Cockfosters 212-7 (46.0) Hatfield Hyde 124-10 (36.0)
Wheathampstead 213-8 (51.4) St Margaretsbury 208-10 (47.3)
Old Finchleians 179-8 (52.0) Chorleywood 172-6 (48.0)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 01 Jun, 1996

Watford Town II 261-6 (52.0) Cheshunt II 175-10 (34.0)
North Mymms II 222-5 (50.0) Barnet II 143-10 (45.3)
Dunstable II 188-9 (52.0) St Albans II 191-2 (41.0)
Hertford II 261-3 (48.0) Langleybury II 233-10 (47.0)
Bishop's Stortford II 255-3 (50.0) Stevenage II 174-7 (50.0)
Hoddesdon II 91-10 (38.3) Hitchin II 92-3 (24.3)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 181-10 (51.5) West Herts II 86-7 (48.0)
Letchworth Garden City II 214-5 (52.0) Sawbridgeworth II 214-5 (48.0)
Welwyn Garden City II 187-10 (51.2) Cockfosters II 113-10 (30.2)
Radlett II 146-6 (51.0) Luton Town II 147-6 (41.0)

Division Three - 01 Jun, 1996

Southgate Adelaide 220-4 (50.0) Waltham X Rosedale 209-10 (49.3)
London Colney 214-8 (52.0) Elstree 125-10 (45.5)
Ware 187-10 (51.4) Langley 145-10 (38.3)
Old Cholmeleians 193-9 (51.0) Old Elizabethans 39-10 (16.5)
Braughing 213-9 (51.0) Reed 217-7 (44.0)
Southgate Compton 166-10 (51.3) Radlett III 167-6 (46.3)
Kings Langley 163-10 (48.0) Hatch End 131-8 (52.0)
Northchurch 263-3 (50.0) Ickleford 268-7 (49.5)
Allenburys 92-10 (36.4) Sandridge 93-4 (28.0)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 01 Jun, 1996

Totteridge II 43-10 (19.1) Datchworth II 44-0 (10.5)
Northwood Town II 87-10 (30.3) Bayford & Hertford II 88-2 (19.1)
Old Owens II 156-9 (52.0) Radlett IV 160-4 (40.1)
Kings Langley II 217-8 (52.0) Rickmansworth II 140-6 (48.0)
Eggington II 185-9 (52.0) Ickleford II 134-6 (48.0)
Old Albanian II 179-10 (47.2) Hatfield Hyde II 180-7 (51.1)
Redbourn II 236-3 (49.0) Parkfield II 149-10 (40.0)
North Enfield II 197-7 (52.0) Holtwhites II 84-10 (32.3)
Bushey II 80-10 (24.1) Abbots Langley II 81-6 (33.0)

Division One - 31 May, 1997

Wheathampstead 232-4 (53.0) Broxbourne 155-5 (47.0)
Dunstable 189-7 (53.0) Chorleywood 165-8 (47.0)
Cottered 155-8 (53.0) Old Millhillians 156-3 (42.2)
Rickmansworth 235-9 (52.0) UCA 199-10 (40.3)
Boxmoor 174-10 (52.0) St Margaretsbury 175-4 (39.0)
North Enfield 127-10 (51.4) Hertford 128-1 (24.0)
Hatfield Hyde 169-10 (49.0) Wormley 170-5 (43.0)
Cockfosters 246-9 (53.0) Harpenden 247-7 (43.2)
Abbots Langley 164-10 (53.0) Leverstock Green 167-6 (35.0)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 31 May, 1997

Letchworth Garden City II 72-10 (40.0) Old Millhillians II 73-4 (20.0)
Hitchin II 229-6 (51.0) Hemel Hempstead Town II 233-9 (48.1)
Cockfosters II 251-10 (44.0) Hoddesdon II 252-7 (54.0)
Bishop's Stortford II 231-7 (53.0) West Herts II 60-7 (47.0)
Barnet II 190-9 (53.0) Hertford II 191-5 (41.3)
Cheshunt II 117-10 (40.0) Langleybury II 118-2 (35.0)
North Mymms II 226-9 (53.0) St Albans II 227-3 (44.3)
Sawbridgeworth II 150-10 (50.0) Radlett II 149-10 (40.0)
Stevenage II 158-9 (53.0) Luton Town II 159-5 (42.5)
Dunstable II 207-7 (53.0) Welwyn Garden City II 210-1 (41.5)

Division Two - 31 May, 1997

Hatfield 249-6 (50.0) Southgate Adelaide 252-3 (45.0)
Northwood Town 213-10 (49.5) Eggington 156-10 (41.2)
Baldock 186-9 (53.0) Parkfield 186-10 (47.0)
Northampton Exiles 201-9 (53.0) Reed 199-7 (47.0)
Bayford & Hertford 161-9 (53.0) Old Camdenians 165-4 (24.4)
Old Finchleians 243-7 (51.0) Datchworth 145-10 (47.5)
Old Albanian 208-4 (51.0) Bushey 198-9 (49.0)
Old Haberdashers 200-7 (53.0) Old Owens 203-5 (44.1)
Preston 209-8 (53.0) Redbourn 147-9 (47.0)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 31 May, 1997

Eggington II 250-5 (49.5) Northwood Town II 232-9 (50.0)
Old Owens II 183-5 (53.0) Old Haberdashers II 184-4 (47.0)
Bushey II 129-10 (41.0) Old Albanian II 130-2 (28.4)
Abbots Langley II 220-6 (47.0) Ickleford II 171-10 (47.0)
North Enfield II 270-5 (45.1) Datchworth II 212-3 (54.0)
Parkfield II 173-10 (50.0) Kings Langley II 174-5 (40.0)
Bayford & Hertford II 166-10 (52.0) Old Camdenians II 142-8 (48.0)
Hatfield Hyde II 165-10 (51.0) Wormley II 167-9 (42.0)
Rickmansworth II 225-6 (48.0) Preston II 128-10 (39.1)

Division Three - 31 May, 1997

Ware 135-10 (43.2) Ickleford 136-7 (32.0)
Southgate Compton 211-4 (53.0) Elstree 186-8 (47.0)
Old Cholmeleians 203-10 (53.0) London Colney 160-7 (47.0)
Holtwhites 130-10 (47.5) Kings Langley 134-3 (46.4)
Waltham X Rosedale 156-10 (45.5) Braughing 157-2 (32.0)
Hatch End 240-5 (50.0) Totteridge 162-10 (39.5)
Langley 178-10 (53.0) Sandridge 87-8 (47.0)
Old Elizabethans 254-9 (53.0) Northchurch 240-9 (47.0)
Allenburys 107-8 (30.2) Radlett III 108-2 (26.5)

Division One (2nd XI) - 31 May, 1997

UCA II 181-10 (46.0) Redbourn II 113-10 (29.0)
Broxbourne II 139-10 (52.5) Wheathampstead II 142-4 (40.3)
Chorleywood II 203-10 (37.0) Berkhamsted II 204-3 (41.0)
Leverstock Green II 140-10 (53.0) Northampton Exiles II 141-8 (42.4)
Boxmoor II 136-10 (40.3) St Margaretsbury II 137-6 (43.0)
Old Finchleians II 162-8 (53.0) Knebworth Park II 167-4 (44.0)
Radlett IV 165-8 (53.0) Hatfield II 162-9 (47.0)
Cottered II 140-9 (49.0) Watford Town II 143-3 (36.0)
Potters Bar II 197-10 (52.4) Harpenden II 129-8 (47.0)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 31 May, 1997

Langley II 72-10 (31.5) Sandridge II 73-3 (21.2)
Elstree II 137-10 (51.0) Southgate Compton II 141-10 (30.0)
Totteridge II 164-9 (51.0) Hatch End II 165-3 (44.1)
Allenburys II 47-10 (29.2) Southgate Adelaide II 48-48 (48)
Old Elizabethans II 87-10 (30.4) Northchurch II 88-3 (37.1)
Baldock II 147-8 (53.0) Holtwhites II 148-0 (36.0)
Ware II 147-9 (53.0) Reed II 151-3 (33.1)
Braughing II 235-5 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 120-8 (47.0)
London Colney II 158-10 (52.5) Old Cholmeleians II 114-10 (45.5)

Premier Division - 31 May, 1997

Potters Bar 189-10 (51.0) Hoddesdon 193-5 (41.0)
Bishop's Stortford 236-4 (53.0) West Herts 198-7 (47.0)
Cheshunt 148-10 (49.0) Langleybury 150-4 (35.0)
Sawbridgeworth 195-4 (52.0) Radlett 197-5 (45.2)
St Albans 219-4 (53.0) North Mymms 200-8 (47.0)
Berkhamsted 237-4 (53.0) Welwyn Garden City 204-7 (47.0)
Stevenage 180-10 (49.0) Luton Town 141-9 (51.0)
Barnet 221-8 (53.0) Knebworth Park 189-9 (47.0)
Letchworth Garden City 164-10 (49.3) Watford Town 167-3 (46.3)
Hitchin 239-7 (52.0) Hemel Hempstead Town 156-7 (46.0)

Division One - 30 May, 1998

*UCA 149-7 (53.0) *Chorleywood 150-3 (25.0)
Boxmoor 154-10 (53.0) Wormley 155-1 (30.0)
*Chipperfield 193-5 (53.0) *Dunstable 175-8 (47.0)
*Hatfield 177-10 (48.2) *St Margaretsbury 178-3 (47.0)
Cockfosters 187-8 (53.0) Leverstock Green 178-8 (47.0)
*Rickmansworth 157-9 (53.0) *Wheathampstead 134-9 (47.0)
Abbots Langley 205-7 (53.0) Berkhamsted 207-6 (43.0)
Old Camdenians 200-10 (44.0) Cottered 159-10 (55.3)
North Enfield 180-7 (53.0) Harpenden 183-4 (44.3)
Old Finchleians 126-10 (48.4) Broxbourne 128-7 (40.0)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 30 May, 1998

Old Owens II 120-9 (50.1) Ampthill Town II 121-3 (21.2)
Rickmansworth II 216-5 (53.0) Southgate Adelaide II 86-10 (39.0)
*Datchworth II 137-8 (53.0) *Old Albanian II 138-9 (44.3)
Bushey II 181-10 (52.4) Ickleford II 108-7 (47.0)
Northwood II 215-5 (45.0) Redbourn II 73-10 (46.0)
*Northwood Town II 93-10 (45.0) *North Enfield II 96-1 (17.3)
Hatfield Hyde II 240-6 (51.0) Old Haberdashers II 155-10 (47.0)
*Bayford & Hertford II 132-10 (46.0) *Wormley II 133-2 (31.5)
Preston II 201-10 (51.0) Abbots Langley II 108-10 (40.0)
Reed II 241-8 (50.0) Eversholt II 241-8 (50.0)

Premier Division - 30 May, 1998

West Herts 252-4 (53.0) Hitchin 200-9 (47.0)
Langleybury 254-4 (51.5) Hoddesdon 157-10 (42.0)
*Sawbridgeworth 224-8 (53.0) *Bishop's Stortford 182-8 (47.0)
*Radlett 195-6 (52.0) *Watford Town 196-6 (46.5)
St Albans 238-5 (45.0) Potters Bar 209-8 (55.0)
*Barnet 204-9 (53.0) *Luton Town 164-10 (41.0)
*Hemel Hempstead Town 202-5 (53.0) *Old Millhillians 107-10 (34.2)
*Letchworth Garden City 162-10 (52.0) *North Mymms 103-10 (46.2)
*Welwyn Garden City 241-8 (53.0) *Hertford 246-7 (46.4)
*Knebworth Park 153-8 (53.0) *Stevenage 154-7 (46.3)

Division Three - 30 May, 1998

Clarendon 188-10 (44.2) Totteridge 144-10 (43.1)
Hatch End 147-10 (49.3) Northchurch 148-5 (46.5)
County Hall 167-10 (49.1) Southgate Compton 102-10 (39.4)
Old Elizabethans 261-4 (53.0) Radlett III 262-3 (41.0)
Old Cholmeleians 67-10 (30.1) Kings Langley 70-0 (7.4)
*Elstree 145-10 (52.0) *Kings Langley 146-0 (29.4)
*Waltham X Rosedale 117-10 (41.4) *Ware 119-3 (44.2)
London Colney 180-9 (52.0) Sandridge 181-7 (44.2)
Langley 46-10 (20.1) Eggington 47-3 (15.2)
*Old Cholmeleians 184-8 (53.0) *Waltham X Rosedale 82-10 (43.0)

Division Two - 30 May, 1998

Datchworth 71-10 (33.3) Old Albanian 72-4 (23.2)
*Northampton Exiles 174-10 (46.5) *Northwood Town 165-10 (44.3)
Ickleford 156-10 (43.4) Bushey 160-3 (35.2)
Parkfield 160-9 (53.0) Southgate Adelaide 164-3 (42.0)
*Redbourn 155-8 (53.0) *Northwood 159-3 (40.3)
*Old Owens 197-8 (53.0) *Ampthill Town 176-10 (41.3)
*Braughing 244-9 (53.0) *Preston 150-10 (45.0)
*Baldock 188-10 (51.0) *Bayford & Hertford 189-2 (42.5)
Reed 223-8 (52.4) Eversholt 210-10 (46.0)
Old Haberdashers 204-9 (53.0) Hatfield Hyde 208-5 (46.1)

Division One (2nd XI) - 30 May, 1998

*Parkfield II 135-10 (48.2) *Potters Bar II 136-2 (33.2)
*Northampton Exiles II 203-10 (53.0) *Harpenden II 194-7 (47.0)
Chipperfield II 136-10 (40.0) Watford Town II 136-10 (40.0)
Hatfield II 203-5 (51.0) St Margaretsbury II 175-10 (46.2)
Boxmoor II 183-8 (53.0) Radlett IV 112-8 (47.0)
*Cockfosters II 229-6 (50.0) *Leverstock Green II 161-6 (50.0)
Cottered II 194-4 (53.0) Old Camdenians II 101-10 (44.3)
*Berkhamsted II 197-9 (52.0) *Kings Langley II 128-6 (48.0)
Chorleywood II 226-5 (42.4) UCA II 122-10 (38.0)
Broxbourne II 176-10 (52.2) Old Finchleians II 180-1 (40.1)

Premier Division (2nd XI) - 30 May, 1998

Sawbridgeworth II 178-9 (53.0) Bishop's Stortford II 168-7 (47.0)
*Barnet II 201-7 (53.0) *Luton Town II 199-7 (47.0)
Knebworth Park II 219-7 (53.0) Stevenage II 150-10 (45.4)
Letchworth Garden City II 147-10 (52.2) North Mymms II 131-10 (43.3)
Hertford II 147-10 (51.2) Welwyn Garden City II 148-7 (46.3)
Hitchin II 216-3 (53.0) West Herts II 220-5 (42.2)
Wheathampstead II 183-9 (53.0) St Albans II 184-7 (46.0)
*Hoddesdon II 190-8 (53.0) *Langleybury II 191-3 (41.3)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 243-7 (52.0) Old Millhillians II 200-8 (48.0)
Dunstable II 107-10 (45.3) Radlett II 109-8 (44.0)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 30 May, 1998

Eggington II 29-10 (22.0) County Hall II 31-2 (7.0)
Old Cholmeleians II Totteridge II Cancelled
Baldock II 143-10 (47.0) Old Cholmeleians II 60-10 (28.5)
Holtwhites Trinibis II Sandridge II Cancelled
Totteridge II 236-6 (52.0) Ware II 92-10 (41.1)
Southgate Compton II 228-7 (52.0) Braughing II 166-8 (48.0)
Elstree II Baldock II Cancelled
Hatch End II 182-8 (49.0) Langley II 84-10 (34.2)
Old Elizabethans II London Colney II Cancelled
Northchurch II 199-8 (52.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 68-8 (47.0)

Division Two - 29 May, 1999

Braughing 239-9 (51) *Sandridge 184-10 (47,5)
*Old Haberdashers 219-5 (50) Reed 109-3 (35)
Kings Langley 220-7 (53) *Ampthill Town 139-10 (43)
*Northampton Exiles 216-6 (53) Preston 72-4 (25) R
UCA 179-5 (51) *Hatfield Hyde 183-7 (44,1)
*Baldock 184-7 (52) Datchworth 61-7 (34)
*Bushey 215-10 (48,5) North Enfield 216-3 (39)
*Boxmoor 77-10 (32,4) Eversholt 78-3 (18,2)
Bayford & Hertford 181-8 (53) *Flitwick 183-4 (43,5)
*Northwood Town 186-7 (51) Redbourn 67-3 (28)
*Northwood Town 159-9 (53) Totteridge 161-4 (37,2)
*Broxbourne 251-3 (52) Eversholt 203-7 (48)
Preston 130-10 (45) *Reed 131-2 (31)
*Welwyn Garden City II 142-7 (53) Berkhamsted 143-8 (42)
Watford Town 54-10 (29,2) *Old Finchleians 57-2 (14,4)
*Old Albanian 220-7 (53) Abbots Langley 124-10 (39)
*Flitwick 194-10 (50,1) Northwood 103-10 (33,5)
*Ampthill Town 227-10 (50) Northchurch 130-10 (45,5)
*Potters Bar II 137-10 (42,3) Cockfosters 138-5 (29,4)
*Knebworth Park II 312-3 (47) Radlett II 251-7 (42)
Northwood Town 174-8 (53) *Knebworth Park II 65-10 (36,2)
Preston 148-8 (53) *Potters Bar II 149-8 (46,2)
Northchurch 172-8 (53) *Leverstock Green 82-10 (26,3)
Rickmansworth 149-10 (53) *Flitwick 150-7 (39,1)
*Ampthill Town 133-10 (50,4) Old Finchleians 135-4 (37,4)
Chorleywood 165-9 (53) *Cockfosters 115-9 (47)
Watford Town 127-10 (36,2) *Old Albanian 128-2 (27,3)
Northwood 204-8 (53) *Welwyn Garden City II 124-10 (43)
*Abbots Langley 128-10 (42,3) Radlett II 130-3 (22,1)
*Hatfield 109-10 (50,2) Luton Town & Indians 110-6 (38)

Division Two (2nd XI) - 29 May, 1999

*Northwood Town II 97-10 (29,4) Redbourn II 99-2 (31,4)
Parkfield II 122-10 (36,2) *Sandridge II 123-2 (37,5)
*Old Owens II 153-10 (46) North Enfield II 75-4 (26)
Abbots Langley II 189-8 (51) *Southgate Adelaide II 184-4 (45)
UCA II 150-10 (45,2) *Hatfield Hyde II 152-5 (30,5)
*Southgate Compton II 102-10 (42,1) Radlett III 90-10 (32,2)
Old Albanian II 78-10 (31,1) *Northwood II 82-6 (17,4)
*Wormley II 141-8 (53) Eversholt II 142-3 (38,4)
Ickleford II 99-10 (48,1) *Bayford & Hertford II 102-6 (30,3)
Reed II 148-10 (49,4) *County Hall II 150-1 (45,2)

Division Three - 29 May, 1999

Waltham X Rosedale 169-10 (49,1) *Elstree 173-5 (37,1)
Clarendon 110-10 (42,5) *Holtwhites Trinibis 111-4 (24)
*Old Elizabethans 173-8 (53) Ickleford 163-10 (45)
Radlett IV 189-10 (51,1) *Southgate Compton 119-8 (34)
Totteridge 164-10 (51) *Northchurch 154-10 (37)
Ware 174-10 (51,1) *Botany Bay 65-3 (23) R
*London Colney 214-2 (48,5) Old Cholmeleians 129-10 (42,4)
Potton Town 148-10 (33,4) *Parkfield 82-10 (30,4)
County Hall 208-6 (49) *Hatch End 202-9 (51)
Old Owens 221-3 (50) *Brimsdown 225-2 (35,4)
*Hemel Hempstead Town II 147-10 (48) Waltham X Rosedale 150-1 (34)
Letchworth Garden City II 136-10 (36,5) *St Albans II 137-9 (58)
*Ickleford 143-9 (53) Bishop's Stortford II 147-5 (27,3)
*Chorleywood 254-2 (45) Harpenden II 200-10 (48)
Southgate Adelaide 70-10 (39) *Leverstock Green 71-4 (0)
London Colney 166-7 (53) *Dunstable II 167-1 (41)
*Wheathampstead 111-10 (47,3) Stevenage II 81-10 (33)
*Sawbridgeworth II 213-4 (50) Botany Bay 157-9 (50)
Hoddesdon II 115-10 (38,2) *Kings Langley 119-3 (19,5)
Rickmansworth 140-10 (49,5) *Hatfield 128-10 (46,4)
Totteridge Millhillians II 197-9 (53) *Cavendish 200-9 (46)
Sawbridgeworth II 195-8 (53) *London Colney 153-10 (42,2)
Shenley Village 183-7 (53) *Harpenden II 146-9 (47)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 209-6 (53) *Dunstable II 140-10 (34)
Ickleford 157-9 (53) *Letchworth Garden City II 161-9 (46,5)
Eversholt 175-8 (53) *Clifton 159-10 (45)
Kings Langley 155-10 (51,4) *Bishop's Stortford II 157-8 (47,1)
Wheathampstead 159-10 (51,1) *Stevenage II 83-10 (38)
Broxbourne 201-7 (53) *St Albans II 189-8 (47)
*Waltham X Rosedale 190-10 (43,5) North Enfield 91-10 (32,5)

Division Three (2nd XI) - 29 May, 1999

Old Cholmeleians II 136-10 (48,1) *London Colney II 137-1 (16)
Braughing II 206-8 (52) *Potton Town II 207-6 (40)
Northchurch II 192-7 (53) *Totteridge II 110-1 (24) R
Old Haberdashers II 189-7 (48) *Hatch End II 113-3 (34)
*Ware II 93-10 (40) Botany Bay II 94-1 (16)
Old Elizabethans II 142-9 (53) *Flitwick II 145-8 (38,4)
Brimsdown II 218-5 (44) *Bushey II 62-2 (18) R
Elstree II 217-4 (40,3) *Waltham X Rosedale II 155-6 (44)
*Datchworth II 156-9 (50) Baldock II 129-10 (30)
Clarendon II 138-9 (53) *Holtwhites Trinibis II 140-6 (36,4)

Premier Division A (2nd XI) - 29 May, 1999

Knebworth Park II 146-9 (51) *West Herts II 150-8 (40)
*Langleybury II 131-0 (48,1) Hemel Hempstead Town II 135-4 (32,3)
Welwyn Garden City II 127-0 (51,5) *Hoddesdon II 128-5 (36)
Letchworth Garden City II 216-5 (48) *St Albans II 144-0 (41)
Bishop's Stortford II 193-8 (49) *Radlett II 90-5 (26)

Division One (2nd XI) - 29 May, 1999

Watford Town II 214-10 (53.0) Harpenden II 215-5 (46.1)
*Boxmoor II 150-10 (52.2) *Cockfosters II 154-6 (27.2)
Northampton Exiles II 66-10 (28.0) Preston II 68-2 (12.1)
*Leverstock Green II 186-6 (53.0) *Old Camdenians II 125-8 (47.0)
Potters Bar II 200-4 (48.0) Hatfield II 112-6 (37.0)
*Barnet II 150-10 (41.3) *St Margaretsbury II 151-9 (44.0)
Cottered II 141-10 (41.4) Rickmansworth II 142-4 (33.1)
Old Finchleians II 230-5 (53.0) Hitchin II 66-1 (24.0) R
*Kings Langley II 180-7 (52.4) *Ampthill Town II 99-10 (32.0)
Broxbourne II 136-10 (51.3) Chipperfield II 91-8 (42.0)

Premier Division A - 29 May, 1999

*St Albans 200-7 (50) Stevenage 180-8 (40)
Hertford 205-0 (45,3) *Hoddesdon 114-0 (28,2)
Hemel Hempstead Town 197-8 (53) *Langleybury 203-7 (38)
Watford Town 164-0 (51) *North Mymms 94-9 (43)
*Bishop's Stortford 120-8 (49) Radlett 81-9 (33)

Division One - 29 May, 1999

Old Albanian 101-10 (43.0) Northwood 102-4 (30.0)
Old Finchleians 175-10 (52.1) Hitchin 176-2 (32.2)
Cottered 105-10 (42.2) Rickmansworth 106-6 (30.0)
*Wheathampstead 82-10 (35.0) *Hatfield 83-6 (25.0)
Leverstock Green 250-5 (48.0) Old Camdenians 101-8 (39.0)
St Margaretsbury 198-7 (47.0) Berkhamsted 99-2 (24.0) R
*Wormley 118-10 (47.0) *Knebworth Park 122-2 (34.4)
Broxbourne 155-10 (49.1) Chipperfield 156-6 (47.5)
Abbots Langley 196-7 (50.0) Southgate Adelaide 71-2 (19.0) R
*Harpenden 199-10 (53.0) *Dunstable 200-1 (43.0)

Premier Division B (2nd XI) - 29 May, 1999

*North Mymms II 186-8 (50) Dunstable II 164-0 (39,3)
*Stevenage II 176-6 (39,4) Wheathampstead II 146-7 (46)
*Old Millhillians II 186-0 (50,5) Hertford II 190-3 (27,2)
Berkhamsted II 202-9 (53) *Chorleywood II 203-7 (45)
*Sawbridgeworth II 224-3 (52) Luton Town II 218-4 (48)

Premier Division B - 29 May, 1999

*Cockfosters 110-8 (43) Letchworth Garden City 112-5 (30,1)
Potters Bar 142-0 (47,1) *West Herts 125-9 (36)
Chorleywood 142-0 (50) *Barnet 146-1 (21,1)
Old Millhillians 145-9 (47) *Welwyn Garden City 145-9 (29)
Sawbridgeworth 231-7 (53) *Luton Town 186-7 (42)

Premier Division - 27 May, 2000

Hemel Hempstead Town Watford Town Cancelled
North Mymms St Albans Cancelled
Cockfosters Stevenage Cancelled
Letchworth Garden City Hertford Cancelled
*Langleybury 11-1 (6.2) *Bishop's Stortford
Hoddesdon West Herts Cancelled

Division One - 27 May, 2000

Hitchin Leverstock Green Cancelled
Potters Bar Dunstable Cancelled
Radlett II Welwyn Garden City Cancelled
Chipperfield 18-1 (10.2) Chorleywood
Millhillians 24-2 (8.3) Sawbridgeworth

Division Two - 27 May, 2000

Broxbourne 18-1 (10.0) Hoddesdon II
Rickmansworth Northwood Cancelled
Knebworth Park 177-6 (45.5) Berkhamsted 104-7 (48.0)
Abbots Langley St Margaretsbury Cancelled
Southgate Adelaide Old Albanian Cancelled
Harpenden Luton Town II Cancelled

Division Three - 27 May, 2000

Langleybury II Flitwick Cancelled
Cottered Letchworth Garden City II Cancelled
Welwyn Garden City II Wheathampstead Cancelled
Preston Eversholt Cancelled
Stevenage II West Herts II Cancelled
Wormley 23-0 (12.0) Kings Langley
Old Finchleians Hemel Hempstead Town II Cancelled
St Albans II Bishop's Stortford II Cancelled
Hertford II Hatfield Cancelled
Old Camdenians Knebworth Park II Cancelled

Division Four - 27 May, 2000

Wheathampstead II Braughing Cancelled
Old Haberdashers Redbourn Cancelled
Reed Hatfield Hyde Cancelled
Boxmoor North Mymms II Cancelled
Northampton Exiles 64-2 (20.4) UCA
Sandridge Sawbridgeworth II Cancelled
Millhillians II Ampthill Town Cancelled
Dunstable II Chorleywood II Cancelled
Bushey Bayford & Hertford Cancelled
Berkhamsted II Northwood Town Cancelled

Division Five - 27 May, 2000

Chipperfield II Botany Bay Cancelled
St Margaretsbury II Cockfosters II Cancelled
Northchurch Holtwhites Trinibis Cancelled
Ickleford Harpenden II Cancelled
North Enfield Totteridge Cancelled
Watford Town II Potters Bar II Cancelled
County Hall 203-2 (50.0) Brimsdown 122-9 (43.0)
Baldock 51-0 (13.5) Rickmansworth II
Datchworth Old Elizabethans Cancelled
Clarendon Parkfield Cancelled

Division Six - 27 May, 2000

Tewin Hexton Cancelled
Old Cholmeleians Harpenden III Cancelled
Leverstock Green II Clifton Cancelled
*Cheshunt 116-10 (36.4) *Southgate Compton 117-4 (30.4)
Ampthill Town II Potton Town Cancelled
Hertingfordbury Hitchin II Cancelled
London Colney Radlett III Cancelled
Hatfield II Old Finchleians II Cancelled
Old Centralians Broxbourne II Cancelled
Old Owens Preston II Cancelled

Division Seven - 27 May, 2000

Kings Langley II Boxmoor II Cancelled
Elstree Abbots Langley II Cancelled
Redbourn II Old Camdenians II Cancelled
Eversholt II Watton-at-Stone Cancelled
Old Albanian II Northampton Exiles II Cancelled
Radlett IV Dunstable III Cancelled
Little Berkhamsted Sahibs Southgate Adelaide II Cancelled
Hatch End Cottered II Cancelled
Waltham X Rosedale Hemel Hempstead Town III Cancelled
Northwood II Ware Cancelled

Division Eight - 27 May, 2000

Hatfield Hyde II Reed II Cancelled
Letchworth Garden City III North Enfield II Cancelled
UCA II Cockfosters III Cancelled
Bayford & Hertford II Knebworth Park III Cancelled
Parkfield II Stevenage III Cancelled
Northwood Town II Ickleford II Cancelled
Langleybury III Southgate Compton II Cancelled
Botany Bay II Hertford III Cancelled
Allenburys Sandridge II Cancelled
Wormley II 28-10 (29.3) Holtwhites Trinibis II 29-0 (9.0)
Monken Hadley 86-10 (30) *Wormley II 87-6 (30)
*Hemel Hempstead Town IV 89-10 (33,4) Knebworth Park IV 90-2 (24,3)
County Hall II 182-10 (52,2) *Waltham X Rosedale II 183-8 (45,5)
North Enfield II 83-9 (44,4) *Clarendon II 84-3 (18,4)
Dunstable III 157-10 (50,5) *Chipperfield II 77-10 (36,1)
*Botany Bay II 129-10 (32,4) Hatfield II 130-0 (27,1)
Rickmansworth II 178-8 (53) *Old Owens II 156-9 (47)
Elstree 126-10 (32) *Shenley Village II 128-2 (22)
*Wheathampstead II 155-10 (38) Harpenden IV 156-4 (44)
Flamstead Weston Conceded
Old Cholmeleians II 213-4 (49) *North Enfield II 75-9 (51)
Cockfosters III 91-10 (38,3) *Old Owens II 92-9 (35,1)
County Hall II 224-9 (53) *Botany Bay II 161-8 (47)
Knebworth Park IV 60-10 (26) *Cheshunt 61-2 (16)
Sawbridgeworth III 174-9 (53) *Totteridge Millhillians IV 162-10 (46,2)
Wormley II 123-10 (42) *Allenburys 124-1 (38)
Wheathampstead II 171-10 (50) *Hemel Hempstead Town IV 157-10 (49)
Elstree 159-9 (51,2) *Waltham X Rosedale II 160-6 (35)
*Clarendon II 196-6 (53) Chipperfield II 88-9 (47)
Holtwhites Trinibis II 82-10 (43,1) *Shenley Village II 83-6 (41)

Division Nine - 27 May, 2000

North Mymms III Old Haberdashers II Cancelled
Potton Town II Clarendon II Cancelled
Old Elizabethans II Datchworth II Cancelled
Potters Bar III Elstree II Cancelled
Braughing II Old Owens II Cancelled
Hatfield Crusaders 3-0 (2.0) Welwyn Garden City III
Shenley Village Northchurch II Cancelled
Flitwick II London Colney II Cancelled
Totteridge II St Albans III Cancelled
County Hall II Brimsdown II Cancelled
Knebworth Park IV 219-8 (53) *Rising Stars 197-9 (47)
*Met Police Bushey 233-4 (53) Waltham X Rosedale II 190-10 (35,2)
Greenwood Park 187-8 (53) *Flamstead 191-2 (35,4)
Sandridge II 64-10 (30,4) *Datchworth II 65-5 (17,4)
Parkfield & Headstone II 172-7 (53) *Bragbury 173-9 (46,3)
Stevenage III 115-10 (39,1) *Cockfosters III 116-3 (36,5)
Old Cholmeleians II 242-5 (53) *Bushey II 185-8 (47)
*Allenburys 190-9 (53) North Mymms III 84-10 (32)
*Bayford & Hertford II 162-7 (53) Sawbridgeworth III 156-10 (46,3)
Old Camdenians II 124-10 (46,5) *Cheshunt II 125-4 (46)
Greenwood Park 240-9 (49) *Langleybury III 133-10 (50)
Old Haberdashers II 146-10 (49) *Bentley Heath 150-4 (34,4)
Hatch End II 167-7 (53) *Baldock II 154-8 (47)
Langleybury III 118-9 (53) *Stevenage III 111-10 (39)
Offley & Stopsley 163-9 (53) *Greenwood Park 127-8 (47)
Sandridge II 31-10 (19) *Bushey II 33-0 (7)
Luton Town & Indians III 138-9 (53) *Hatch End II 141-4 (42)
Bragbury Datchworth II
Monken Hadley 157-10 (50) Bentley Heath 159-3 (40)
Weston 160-7 (53) *Bayford & Hertford II 161-0 (35)
*Baldock II 168-9 (53) North Mymms III 156-9 (47)
Old Camdenians II 92-10 (40) *Ickleford II 93-4 (0)
Potters Bar IV 166-9 (53) *Parkfield & Headstone II 127-10 (41,2)

Division Ten - 27 May, 2000

*Watford Town III 19-0 (4.5) *Graveley
St Thomas Hatch End II Cancelled
Stevenage IV Cavendish Cancelled
Old Cholmeleians II 12-0 (6.0) Greenwood Park
Waltham X Rosedale II 65-10 (31.5) Knebworth Park IV 70-2 (27.5)
Clifton II Shenley Village II Cancelled
Hexton II North Mymms IV Cancelled
Ware II Monken Hadley Cancelled
Sawbridgeworth III Letchworth Garden City IV Cancelled
West Herts III Hoddesdon III Cancelled
*Shenley Village II 173-10 (49) Met Police Bushey 69-10 (30,4)
*Brimsdown II 153-7 (53) Harpenden Dolphins 120-9 (47)
Two Woods 110-8 (53) *Waltham X Rosedale II 111-4 (40,2)
Broxbourne III 163-9 (53) *Cockfosters III 164-5 (31)
Harpenden Dolphins Clifton II Conceded
St Albans IV 197-10 (50) *Cheshunt II 198-4 (37)
Stevenage IV 161-8 (53) *Harpenden IV 163-6 (30)
Knebworth Park V Clifton II
Kings Langley III 152-10 (53) *Offley & Stopsley 153-6 (43,1)
Letchworth Garden City IV 180-10 (52,4) *Potters Bar IV 183-4 (38)
*West Herts III 86-10 (42) Abbots Langley III 87-6 (48,2)
*Dunstable IV 194-7 (0) Northwood III 183-10 (0)
*Boxmoor II 157-8 (53) Ickleford II 158-6 (44,5)
Elstree II 110-10 (43) *Chorleywood III 114-5 (39)
Old Elizabethans II 229-5 (51) *Shenley Village III 156-9 (49)
*Harpenden Dolphins 186-7 (53) Luton Town & Indians III 66-10 (32,2)
*Potton Town II 219-4 (53) St Albans IV 119-8 (47)
Leverstock Green III 125-10 (51,1) *Potton Town II 75-10 (34,3)
*Letchworth Garden City IV 171-8 (53) Dunstable IV 69-5 (57)
West Herts III Boxmoor II Cancelled
*Chorleywood III 193-6 (49) Northwood III 137-10 (45)
Rickmansworth III Clifton II
Northampton Exiles II 178-10 (50) *Cheshunt II 63-10 (35)
Kings Langley III 85-10 (35,1) *Abbots Langley III 86-4 (32,1)
Broxbourne III 229-10 (51,1) *Harpenden Dolphins 112-7 (49)
Old Haberdashers II St Albans IV Conceded
Shenley Village III 192-8 (53) *Old Elizabethans II 195-5 (44,3)

Premier Division - 02 Jun, 2001

*Langleybury 207-7 (57.0) *Hertford 137-9 (53.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town 130-10 (50.2) Bishop's Stortford 164-10 (56.5)
Hoddesdon 118-8 (54.0) West Herts 155-10 (55.5)
St Albans 278-7 (58.0) Watford Town 200-4 (47.0)
Stevenage 107-2 (28.1) Welwyn Garden City 105-10 (53.1)

Division One - 02 Jun, 2001

*North Mymms 66-10 (40.1) *Cockfosters 80-10 (34.0)
*Millhillians 211-8 (51.0) *Knebworth Park 250-3 (49.0)
*Dunstable 193-10 (40.0) *Hitchin 219-8 (53.0)
*Letchworth Garden City 203-6 (53.0) *Sawbridgeworth 133-7 (47.0)
*Chorleywood 152-6 (28.0) *Potters Bar 148-10 (50.5)

Division Two - 02 Jun, 2001

Chipperfield 175-8 (53.0) St Margaretsbury 179-4 (42.3)
*Abbots Langley 174-8 (47.0) *Preston 171-10 (50.5)
*Wormley 112-3 (24.3) *Berkhamsted 111-10 (44.0)
Hoddesdon II 284-8 (47.3) Hatfield 228-10 (41.2)
Leverstock Green 202-10 (51.2) Northwood 83-10 (34.0)
*Cottered 158-10 (48.4) *Southgate Adelaide 126-10 (46.2)
*Harpenden 134-10 (39.3) *Flitwick 207-8 (53.0)
Rickmansworth 145-10 (53.0) Eversholt 149-2 (27.2)
Old Albanian 234-3 (52.0) Radlett II 237-4 (46.3)
*Broxbourne 163-7 (47.0) *Kings Langley 203-8 (53.0)

Division Three - 02 Jun, 2001

Knebworth Park II 111-10 (44.2) Bayford & Hertford 145-10 (51.4)
*Bishop's Stortford II 162-10 (46.0) *Luton Town II 173-10 (53.0)
Northampton Exiles 151-2 (45.3) Old Finchleians 150-8 (53.0)
Redbourn 113-10 (48.0) Ampthill Town 117-10 (47.0)
Dunstable II 197-9 (53.0) Langleybury II 128-8 (47.0)
Hemel Hempstead Town II 216-3 (53.0) St Albans II 178-8 (47.0)
Welwyn Garden City II 212-6 (47.0) Wheathampstead 217-8 (53.0)
Bushey 89-10 (35.0) UCA 91-5 (16.0)
Stevenage II 192-3 (53.0) West Herts II 195-6 (42.2)
Letchworth Garden City II 144-1 (29.0) Hertford II 143-8 (53.0)

Division Four - 02 Jun, 2001

Braughing 128-2 (39.1) Northchurch 127-10 (48.3)
Sandridge 162-10 (52.3) Berkhamsted II 144-10 (37.4)
Millhillians II 124-10 (42.3) Old Camdenians 127-5 (27.5)
*Clarendon 106-10 (35.2) *Holtwhites Trinibis 275-6 (47.0)
*Hatfield Hyde 109-10 (46.0) *County Hall 110-0 (34.0)
Northwood Town 183-10 (43.4) North Mymms II 194-7 (53.0)
*Reed 88-5 (31.4) *Old Haberdashers 84-10 (41.0)
Harpenden II 261-5 (49.3) Boxmoor 165-10 (42.0)
*Wheathampstead II 110-6 (41.0) *Totteridge 106-10 (41.1)
Chorleywood II 136-10 (53.0) Botany Bay 139-5 (36.1)

Division Five - 02 Jun, 2001

*Ickleford 179-3 (42.3) *Hertingfordbury 176-8 (53.0)
Parkfield 175-9 (53.0) Hitchin II 119-10 (35.0)
*Watford Town II 146-10 (49.2) *Chipperfield II 148-7 (46.3)
Potton Town 240-6 (47.0) North Enfield 112-10 (38.1)
Sawbridgeworth II 102-10 (38.0) Potters Bar II 103-8 (31.0)
Preston II 106-8 (47.2) Cheshunt 193-8 (53.0)
Datchworth 201-6 (51.0) Baldock 202-4 (46.2)
Old Elizabethans 165-6 (43.5) St Margaretsbury II 164-10 (0.0)
Rickmansworth II 72-2 (10.5) Clifton 71-10 (38.2)
London Colney 240-4 (50.0) Brimsdown 158-10 (49.2)

Division Six - 02 Jun, 2001

*Old Cholmeleians 115-10 (46.3) *Hatch End 168-7 (53.0)
Old Owens 175-10 (50.0) Old Albanian II 179-8 (41.0)
*Eversholt II 141-10 (32.2) *Cockfosters II 142-3 (50.1)
*Ampthill Town II 116-4 (39.0) *Tewin 115-10 (40.0)
Southgate Compton 113-10 (42.1) Hatfield II 185-9 (53.0)
*Old Finchleians II 192-8 (47.0) *Abbots Langley II 200-6 (53.0)
*Broxbourne II 128-10 (50.0) *Kings Langley II 129-5 (39.0)
Harpenden III 120-10 (29.4) Leverstock Green II 121-2 (41.4)
*Hexton 178-10 (45.0) *Radlett III 179-10 (50.0)
*Hemel Hempstead Town III 116-8 (30.3) *Waltham X Rosedale 115-10 (42.1)

Division Seven - 02 Jun, 2001

*Allenburys 215-3 (44.3) *UCA II 214-6 (53.0)
Old Centralians 182-6 (44.4) Botany Bay II 179-9 (53.0)
Ware 125-10 (45.4) Dunstable III 110-10 (51.4)
*Sandridge II 123-1 (33.2) *Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 122-10 (47.0)
Old Camdenians II 266-8 (44.3) Elstree 202-4 (55.0)
Northampton Exiles II 79-10 (35.3) Holtwhites Trinibis II 81-2 (18.0)
*Hertford III 143-9 (54.0) *Redbourn II 139-10 (43.4)
Northwood Town II 223-7 (51.0) Watton-at-Stone 225-4 (42.0)
Radlett IV 116-4 (25.0) Northwood II 112-10 (30.0)
*Boxmoor II 151-10 (50.1) *Cottered II 128-10 (44.1)

Division Eight - 02 Jun, 2001

Reed II 127-10 (44.5) Old Haberdashers II 128-9 (46.0)
Southgate Adelaide II 181-4 (53.0) London Colney II 112-10 (43.0)
Ickleford II 60-10 (34.5) Flitwick II 61-0 (17.4)
St Albans III 124-10 (41.5) Parkfield II 103-10 (33.0)
*Langleybury III 70-4 (31.2) *Hatfield Crusaders 69-10 (35.0)
North Enfield II 194-8 (53.0) Bayford & Hertford II 176-10 (43.0)
*Southgate Compton II 91-10 (46.4) *Knebworth Park III 92-4 (30.2)
Stevenage III 171-9 (53.0) Shenley Village 169-8 (47.0)
*Wormley II 166-9 (53.0) *Hatfield Hyde II 128-10 (40.5)
*Welwyn Garden City III 98-5 (28.4) *Letchworth Garden City III 96-10 (31.2)

Division Nine - 02 Jun, 2001

*North Mymms III 125-9 (53.0) *Elstree II 230-3 (47.0)
*Clifton II 141-4 (47.0) *Cockfosters III 215-10 (52.1)
*Monken Hadley 63-10 (27.0) *Brimsdown II 250-3 (38.0)
*Totteridge II 119-6 (36.4) *Graveley 118-10 (52.2)
*St Thomas 278-5 (48.0) *Old Owens II 107-10 (36.1)
*Northchurch II 126-10 (26.4) *Braughing II 204-5 (53.0)
Potton Town II 135-4 (31.4) Cavendish 134-10 (51.2)
*Greenwood Park 174-7 (46.5) *Potters Bar III 173-4 (53.0)
Clarendon II 123-10 (50.0) Hoddesdon III 124-1 (16.1)
County Hall II 184-10 (53.0) Datchworth II 72-9 (47.0)

Division Ten - 02 Jun, 2001

*West Herts III 139-10 (40.0) *Luton Town III 179-10 (39.0)
Letchworth Garden City IV 106-8 (47.0) Welwyn Garden City IV 168-9 (53.0)
Old Elizabethans II 176-9 (53.0) Sawbridgeworth III 178-3 (35.1)
*Old Cholmeleians II 161-10 (51.0) *Hatch End II 162-2 (43.4)
Berkhamsted III 197-9 (53.0) Waltham X Rosedale II 198-3 (43.0)
Hexton II 143-10 (50.0) Hemel Hempstead Town IV 147-9 (45.0)
*Dunstable IV 184-6 (53.0) *Ware II 104-7 (47.0)
Weston 218-3 (45.0) Watford Town III 46-10 (28.0)
*St Albans West Indian 237-7 (52.0) *Knebworth Park IV 236-10 (49.0)
*Stevenage IV 67-1 (13.5) *Shenley Village II 63-10 (44.0)

Division Eleven - 02 Jun, 2001

Bentley Heath 71-10 (32.5) Cheshunt II 73-3 (23.5)
North Mymms IV 139-7 (53.0) Flamstead 142-1 (29.0)
Hatfield III 185-9 (52.0) Northwood III 109-10 (41.2)
*Rickmansworth III 59-10 (32.0) *Harpenden Dolphins 60-6 (22.0)
*Broxbourne III 109-10 (32.4) *Leverstock Green III 110-3 (49.2)
Chorleywood III 51-10 (33.2) Met Police Bushey 55-2 (15.5)
St Margaretsbury III 139-2 (37.2) Two Woods 138-8 (53.0)
Abbots Langley III 116-10 (44.4) Ibis 117-9 (43.0)

Division Twelve - 02 Jun, 2001

*St Albans IV 130-7 (49.0) *Baldock II 129-10 (41.0)
*Langleybury IV 121-10 (38.0) *Harpenden IV 122-5 (38.0)
Northampton Exiles III 153-10 (48.5) Botany Bay III 129-9 (51.0)
*Southgate Adelaide III 200-5 (48.0) *Letchworth Garden City V 128-6 (52.0)
Rising Stars 165-10 (42.0) Knebworth Park V 122-10 (45.0)
Monken Hadley II 202-10 (52.4) Hertingfordbury II 174-10 (42.4)
Wheathampstead III 73-10 (19.1) Bushey II 74-7 (20.0)

Division Thirteen - 02 Jun, 2001

Potton Town III 49-9 (20.2) Old Albanian III 52-0 (6.4)
Hemel Hempstead Town V 140-10 (40.4) Waltham X Rosedale III 182-10 (52.2)

HCPL Division 1 - 09 Jun, 2001

High Wycombe 230-7 (66) Basingstoke & North Hants 182-7 (59)
Finchampstead 176-9 (48) Bicester & North Oxford 78-8 (40)
Reading 224-7 (66) Banbury 163-7 (54)
Beaconsfield 223-4 (64) Slough 119-5 (36)
Luton Town 192-9 (64) Radlett 109-9 (53)
Beaconsfield 180-7 (63) Bicester & North Oxford 176-10 (56,2)
Reading 246-6 (60) Basingstoke & North Hants 92-10 (31)
Slough 273-6 (59) Henley 211-10 (54,1)
Finchampstead 53-10 (26) High Wycombe 54-1 (11)
Radlett 174-9 (66) Banbury 141-8 (54)
Oxford & Horspath 242-9 (66) Reading 221-7 (54)
Finchampstead 272-4 (60) Falkland 180-10 (53,2)
Radlett 236-7 (66) Henley 118-10 (35,3)
Oxford 204-9 (66) Reading 178-8 (54)
Farnham Royal 174-10 (42,3) High Wycombe 175-3 (46,1)
Banbury 233-4 (66) Slough 223-8 (54)
Reading 268-2 (66) Slough 238-8 (54)
Radlett 149-10 (54,3) Banbury 100-10 (51,5)
Tring Park 193-10 (49,5) High Wycombe 57-10 (30,2)
Oxford 207-7 (66) Welwyn Garden City 185-10 (52)
Falkland 140-10 (53,1) Henley 82-10 (40,5)

Division Eleven - 01 Jun, 2002

*Northwood III 157-10 (47,3) Rising Stars 159-9 (36,3)
Knebworth Park V 153-10 (50) *Flamstead 154-6 (40)
Bragbury 220-3 (50) *Hatfield III 102-10 (29)
*Broxbourne III 140-7 (50) Leverstock Green III 126-9 (44)
*Chorleywood III 65-10 (26) Wormley III 66-9 (35)
North Mymms IV 109-9 (53) *Baldock II 110-2 (38,2)
St Margaretsbury III 172-6 (53) *Luton Town III 173-2 (22,5)
Rickmansworth III 111-10 (30) *Bentley Heath 113-6 (41,3)
*Abbots Langley III 95-10 (33,2) Cheshunt II 96-6 (34)
Wormley III 79-10 (30) *Knebworth Park V 83-1 (15)
Chorleywood III 142-8 (53) *Baldock II 143-7 (46,3)
*Radlett V 241-8 (51) Northwood III 242-5 (41)
*Ware II 199-6 (53) Rickmansworth III 203-5 (32,2)
*Frogmore 246-1 (38,3) St Margaretsbury III 233-10 (60,1)
*Bushey II 137-10 (47,3) Shenley Village III 115-10 (41,4)
Abbots Langley III 105-10 (39,2) *Hertingfordbury II 106-6 (35,1)
Hertingfordbury II 167-5 (47) *Old Camdenians III 158-10 (41)
Hemel Hempstead Town V 84-10 (36,1) *Southgate Compton II 87-5 (29,1)
St Margaretsbury III 122-7 (47) *Old Albanian III 123-6 (38,2)
Sawbridgeworth IV 123-8 (47) *Welwyn Garden City IV 124-5 (34,4)
Radlett V 131-10 (45) *Leverstock Green III 132-9 (41,2)
*Met Police Bushey II 88-10 (41,5) Waltham X Rosedale III 89-6 (34,1)
*Northampton Exiles II 154-10 (43,1) Pirton 82-10 (40,1)
Frogmore 128-10 (36,4) *Southgate Adelaide III 98-10 (36)
*Rickmansworth III 163-10 (40,2) Broxbourne III 164-6 (44,5)
*Hertford IV 172-4 (53) Hatfield Hyde II 107-10 (34,1)
Waltham X Rosedale III 111-9 (47) *Codicote 101-10 (40,5)
Southgate Adelaide III 88-10 (40) *Frogmore 90-3 (30)
Met Police Bushey II 183-9 (47) *Hatfield Crusaders II 175-10 (45,2)
Southgate Compton II 116-10 (36,1) *Old Camdenians III 119-1 (15,3)
*Reed III 137-10 (44,5) Great Gaddesden 138-8 (42,2)
Hertford IV Hatfield Hyde II Cancelled
*St Margaretsbury III 84-10 (46) Sawbridgeworth IV 85-7 (30)
*Radlett V 63-10 (28) Knebworth Park V 64-9 (30)
Pirton 219-3 (41) *Hertingfordbury II 126-10 (43)
Welwyn Garden City IV 165-6 (47) *Old Albanian III 155-10 (10,3)

Division Twelve - 01 Jun, 2002

*Harpenden IV 211-6 (48) St Albans IV 194-10 (45)
Langleybury IV Old Albanian III
*Hemel Hempstead Town V 185-7 (53) Hertingfordbury II 50-10 (29,4)
Letchworth Garden City V 146-10 (46,2) *Monken Hadley II 148-0 (40)
*Botany Bay III 159-6 (52) Ibis 82-9 (48)
Hoddesdon IV 22-10 (17) *Southgate Adelaide III 25-0 (7)
Tewin II 139-10 (50,5) *Bushey II 140-7 (35,5)
*Ibis 177-8 (50) St Margaretsbury IV 181-6 (47)
Thorley II 113-10 (40) *Waltham X Rosedale III 114-1 (19,1)
*Monken Hadley II 160-8 (53) Tewin II 153-8 (47)
Watton-at-Stone II 240-3 (50) *North Mymms IV 113-10 (36)
Leverstock Green III Old Camdenians III Conceded
*Southgate Adelaide III 238-5 (50) Met Police Bushey II 210-7 (50)
Botany Bay III 146-8 (47) *Hatfield Crusaders II 107-10 (37,1)
*Watton-at-Stone II 165-10 (45,1) Tewin II 100-8 (44)
Great Gaddesden 216-5 (43) *Met Police Bushey III 60-10 (24,2)
*Datchworth III 115-10 (45,3) Stevenage IV 83-10 (42,2)
Letchworth Garden City V 88-10 (38) *Codicote 91-6 (39)
Flamstead II 210-6 (45) *Cockfosters IV 158-8 (45)
*Monken Hadley II 88-10 (40,1) Reed III 89-7 (31,3)
*North Mymms IV 223-3 (47) Old Owens III 141-6 (43)
Ware II 164-5 (47) *Knebworth Park VI 165-9 (41,3)
Letchworth Garden City V Hemel Hempstead Town V Cancelled
*Stevenage IV 83-10 (40,1) North Mymms IV 84-4 (30)
Met Police Bushey III 96-8 (47) *Berkhamsted III 99-0 (22,1)
Tewin II 129-10 (46,3) *Watton-at-Stone II 102-9 (43)
Leverstock Green IV Cockfosters IV Cancelled
*Potters Bar V 136-10 (45) Hitchin III 140-2 (30)
Botany Bay III Flamstead II Cancelled
Ware II 139-9 (47) *North Enfield III 103-10 (28,1)
Monken Hadley II 67-10 (35) *Northampton Exiles III 69-3 (20)
Old Owens III 92-10 (35) Hatfield III 93-8 (40)

Division Thirteen - 01 Jun, 2002

Potters Bar IV 116-10 (42) *Waltham X Rosedale III 117-6 (34)
Watton-at-Stone II Potton Town III
Shenley Village III Northampton Exiles III Conceded
Hexton III Wheathampstead III
Hoddesdon IV 130-10 (47,3) *Old Owens III 131-1 (27)
Northampton Exiles III Stevenage V Conceded
*Hatfield III 92-10 (5) Botany Bay III 93-2 (21)
Potters Bar V 226-9 (39,2) *Wormley III 71-10 (38,4)
*Stevenage V 84-10 (41,2) Hatfield III 87-0 (25)
*Shenley Village IV 49-10 (22,3) Leverstock Green IV 50-0 (8,1)
*Preston III 128-10 (45,2) Redbourn III 116-10 (40,1)
*Parkfield & Headstone III 97-10 (34) Northampton Exiles III 101-4 (27)
Chiltern 06 78-10 (39,1) *Hitchin III 79-3 (20,1)
Old Elizabethans III 179-8 (47) *North Enfield III 181-8 (40,3)
*Luton Town & Indians IV 95-10 (0) Bentley Heath II 68-10 (0)
*Wormley III 61-10 (33) Luton Town & Indians IV 62-6 (22)
Old Elizabethans III 75-10 (41,4) *Stevenage V 66-10 (34,3)
Shenley Village IV 73-10 (33) *Old Albanian IV 74-2 (16)
Bentley Heath II 90-10 (29) *Redbourn III 91-7 (31,2)
Harpenden V 185-9 (41) *Baldock III 49-10 (29,3)
*Ickleford III 61-10 (30) Parkfield & Headstone III 62-2 (20)
Preston III 132-8 (47) *Datchworth III 71-10 (32)
Waltham X Rosedale IV Welwyn Garden City V Cancelled
Sawbridgeworth V 181-6 (47) *Rickmansworth IV 136-10 (31)

Division Five - 01 Jun, 2002

Rickmansworth II 105-0 (14.5) Hexton 102-10 (43.0)
*Parkfield 193-6 (47.0) *Brimsdown 195-7 (53.0)
*Radlett III 194-10 (46.3)